HOME arrow REFEREE STATS
2016 NBA Playoffs Referee Stats


NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day. Mouse over referee names for photos.


Last updated through games completed on June 19, 2016. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

2016 NBA PLAYOFFS REFEREE STATS

Rank Referee Type Games Officiated Home Team Win% Home Team Pts Diff. Tot. Points Per Game Called Fouls Per Game Road Team Foul Pct. Home Team Foul Pct. Road Tech. Per Game Home Tech. Per Game
Bill KennedyMAIN30.667111933757.742.30.70
Dan CrawfordMAIN100.76.4191.642.252.447.60.70.7
James CapersMAIN90.6674207.148.355.444.60.90.8
Leroy RichardsonMAIN211319538.553.246.80.50
Mike CallahanMAIN160.81314.2197.141.850.149.90.40.2
Monty McCutchenMAIN130.3852.7197.242.149.250.80.20.2
Sean CorbinMAIN50.612.6205.840.648.351.70.40.2
Tony BrothersMAIN90.66710.119941.347.452.70.40.2
Bill SpoonerCREW60.53187.73952.147.90.80.3
David GuthrieCREW40.542003745.954.10.50.3
Derrick CollinsCREW313188.346.756.443.50.30
Derrick StaffordCREW90.5564.6204.141.749.850.10.10.2
Ed MalloyCREW110.63614.8204.143485210.4
Eric LewisCREW311719737.754.845.10.70.3
Jason PhillipsCREW120.4171.1195.139.348.351.50.30.3
John GobleCREW90.77811.9199.745.850.549.50.70.3
Josh TivenCREW30.3330.318341.745.654.40.30
Ken MauerCREW50.68.6216.643.249.150.90.80.4
Marc DavisCREW120.6676.9203.937.351.248.90.40.3
Mark LindsayCREW112618250564412
Pat FraherCREW50.89209.44149.850.20.60.6
Rodney MottCREW50.86.6210.649.256.943.10.80.6
Ron GarretsonCREW60.6674.8191.242.752.747.20.80.5
Scott FosterCREW90.77815195.741.748520.30.2
Sean WrightCREW70.8578.9205.147.153.1470.40.3
Tony BrownCREW2124.5181.549495110
Zach ZarbaCREW90.8898210.444.153.946.10.60.3

Photos courtesy of basketball-refs.com, phillyref.com.

NBAstuffer does not guarantee the accuracy of any information on this page.

 
2015-2016 NBA Regular Season Referee Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!

NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day. Mouse over referee names for photos.


Last updated through games completed on April 13, 2016. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

2015-2016 NBA REGULAR SEASON REFEREE STATS

Rank Referee Type Games Officiated Home Team Win% Home Team Pts Diff. Tot. Points Per Game Called Fouls Per Game Road Team Foul Pct. Home Team Foul Pct. Road Tech. Per Game Home Tech. Per Game
Bill KennedyMAIN390.5381.8208.241.55148.90.30.3
Bill SpoonerMAIN360.53201.741.150.749.40.30.5
Courtney KirklandMAIN190.7376.2206.541.851.648.50.40.4
Dan CrawfordMAIN560.6252.9204.438.551490.40.4
David JonesMAIN390.5381.8201.337.451.848.30.30.5
Derek RichardsonMAIN110.6362.1193.536.552.847.300.6
Derrick CollinsMAIN150.4674.7208.242.34950.90.50.9
Derrick StaffordMAIN480.5-1.3204.438.749.9500.40.4
Ed MalloyMAIN250.560200.438.554.345.70.60.6
Gary ZielinskiMAIN140.78612.1199.340.450.749.30.50.6
James CapersMAIN590.6272.62064251.548.50.40.5
Jason PhillipsMAIN350.7144.1204.539.35049.90.70.7
Joe CrawfordMAIN50.64.8210.844.452.347.700.8
John GobleMAIN200.451.4207.843.449.550.30.50.5
Ken MauerMAIN600.552.1211.441.551.248.70.40.4
Leon WoodMAIN250.642.7202.539.650.649.50.30.6
Marc DavisMAIN380.7115.9205.13852.847.20.30.6
Mark AyotteMAIN130.6151.4212.245.250.9490.80.8
Matt BolandMAIN140.50.1202.341.148.1520.30.5
Michael SmithMAIN390.5641.5209.141.251490.30.4
Mike CallahanMAIN610.4921.4203.740.450.549.40.40.5
Monty McCutchenMAIN610.6392.3206.240.250.449.70.40.4
Rodney MottMAIN480.7085.9205.64350.549.40.30.3
Ron GarretsonMAIN610.5572.9206.438.252.447.70.40.3
Scott FosterMAIN580.6032.6204.740.549.850.20.40.5
Scott WallMAIN240.5830.220840.651.248.90.40.4
Sean CorbinMAIN540.6855.2203.141.650500.80.5
Tom WashingtonMAIN510.5291.6203.840.850.349.60.50.5
Tony BrothersMAIN610.6234.9205.940.651490.40.3
Tony BrownMAIN140.4290.6208.64353.246.80.10.6
Zach ZarbaMAIN170.6474.6212.645.649.1510.50.6
Aaron SmithCREW130.538-0.820739.451.9480.20.2
Ben TaylorCREW560.4820.9206.140.749.350.60.70.6
Bennie AdamsCREW380.5792.8202.242.150.649.30.40.3
Bill KennedyCREW250.523203.739.952.147.90.40.6
Brent BarnakyCREW660.530.3202.338.951.848.30.40.3
Brett NanselCREW130.7698.520739.552.447.70.30.2
Brian ForteCREW620.5811.7200.338.65149.10.30.6
CJ WashingtonCREW316.7208.74560.739.30.70.3
Courtney KirklandCREW450.6222.9202.740.752.447.50.40.3
Curtis BlairCREW500.62.2202.642.251.148.80.40.4
David GuthrieCREW590.7294.1206.540.150.649.30.50.4
David JonesCREW140.7148208.43852.447.60.10.1
Dedric TaylorCREW500.561.4202.53950.749.20.40.4
Derek RichardsonCREW410.614.7200.142.249.850.20.60.4
Derrick CollinsCREW490.5710.5207.741.250.449.60.30.4
Derrick StaffordCREW110.4550.9203.138.951.948.100.4
Ed MalloyCREW270.7419.7204.937.452.347.80.30.3
Eli RoeCREW510.6272.8210.339.151.748.30.40.6
Eric DalenCREW610.590.520338.851.548.60.30.6
Eric LewisCREW510.491.1204.941.550.749.20.40.5
Gary ZielinskiCREW450.6223.8211.640.751.348.60.30.4
Gediminas PetraitisCREW510.431-0.8202.439.252.447.60.30.2
Haywoode WorkmanCREW560.6252.8205.439.351.348.80.30.3
James WilliamsCREW650.523121040.651.948.20.50.6
Jason PhillipsCREW270.7418.9209.439.950.749.30.20.3
John GobleCREW470.5321.7202.34149.750.20.40.6
Josh TivenCREW660.6361.920742.551.348.80.50.5
J.T. OrrCREW560.6252.8209.541.650.849.20.40.5
Justin VanDuyneCREW540.5372.2208.54151.348.70.30.4
Kane FitzgeraldCREW620.5651.320842.750.149.80.50.5
Karl LaneCREW520.6543.7207.140.751.248.80.40.5
Kevin CutlerCREW550.64.4205.64252.447.60.40.3
Kevin ScottCREW570.5443.220439.149.350.70.50.4
Lauren HoltkampCREW560.5712.3203.641.451.248.70.40.4
Leon WoodCREW290.7246.3207.639.951.348.60.20.3
Leroy RichardsonCREW320.6886.4202.341.153.646.40.60.3
Marat KogutCREW580.696.1207.540.750.449.60.50.5
Marc DavisCREW280.571-1.9199.237.651.448.50.30.6
Mark AyotteCREW500.541.2207.740.149.950.20.40.4
Mark LindsayCREW620.6294.4205.94150.249.80.40.4
Matt BolandCREW470.5741202.44149.950.10.40.4
Mitchell ErvinCREW480.5422209.141.149.9500.60.6
Nick BuchertCREW640.5472.4204.54151.1490.40.4
Pat FraherCREW410.5612.320138.450.249.90.40.3
Rodney MottCREW170.7064.5199.83953.246.80.40.7
Scott TwardoskiCREW570.6674.3201.740.650.949.10.50.5
Scott WallCREW320.375-0.7204.841.550.849.20.30.4
Sean CorbinCREW60.5-1.3198.342.35248.10.51
Sean WrightCREW450.5334205.440.449.450.60.40.4
Steve AndersonCREW480.6254.1212.441.951.948.20.40.5
Tom WashingtonCREW130.84610.3200.939.252.647.50.80.5
Tony BrownCREW440.6362.9203.538.551.148.80.30.4
Tre MaddoxCREW620.5972.8210.240.451.448.50.40.4
Tyler FordCREW490.5312.1203.441.351.448.70.40.3
Zach ZarbaCREW510.5881.8207.544.150.349.80.60.7

Photos courtesy of nba.com, basketball-refs.com, phillyref.com.

NBAstuffer does not guarantee the accuracy of any information on this page.

Tags:
 
2015 NBA Playoffs Referee Stats


NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day. Mouse over referee names for photos.


Last updated through games completed on June 16, 2015. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

2015 NBA PLAYOFFS REFEREE STATS

Rank Referee Type Games Officiated Home Team Win% Home Team Pts Diff. Tot. Points Per Game Called Fouls Per Game Road Team Foul Pct. Home Team Foul Pct. Road Tech. Per Game Home Tech. Per Game
Dan CrawfordMAIN110.7276.5197.541.252.547.40.40.1
David JonesMAIN3112.3204.340.754.9450.70
James CapersMAIN110.8187.1203.342.851.248.90.30.1
Jason PhillipsMAIN1121824148.851.212
Joe CrawfordMAIN90.7784.320346.155.244.80.70.2
Ken MauerMAIN80.54.9203.138.651.248.90.30.5
Mike CallahanMAIN90.333-9.2209.443.451.748.40.20.3
Monty McCutchenMAIN40.7510.3188.840.34950.91.51.5
Scott FosterMAIN120.083-7.6205.846.748.9510.50.6
Sean CorbinMAIN10-61824355.844.211
Tony BrothersMAIN120.753.8195.348.251.748.20.70.7
Bennett SalvatoreCREW315.719544.750500.30
Bill KennedyCREW50.2-3.2209.249.249.650.40.20.8
Bill SpoonerCREW60.6677.2182.535.348.651.50.70.7
Brian ForteCREW30.667102104253.246.80.30.7
Courtney KirklandCREW10-112235147.152.912
David GuthrieCREW40.758.520042.544.755.30.81
David JonesCREW1162246759.740.310
Derrick CollinsCREW20.5-21993554.345.700
Derrick StaffordCREW100.4-4204.243.649.850.20.40.7
Ed MalloyCREW110.6365.3202.741.751.748.40.40.5
Eric LewisCREW317.3205.340.354.645.510.7
Gary ZielinskiCREW11271732951.748.300
James WilliamsCREW219.5188.536.558.941.121.5
Jason PhillipsCREW110.455-3.4202.343.150.849.10.60.3
Joe CrawfordCREW40.25-6.5196.540.354.645.30.80.5
John GobleCREW80.5-120345.651.548.50.50.4
Josh TivenCREW40.54.3205.846.850.749.10.51
Kane FitzgeraldCREW20.542184747.952.100.5
Ken MauerCREW60.8336204.34852.147.90.50.3
Leroy RichardsonCREW20.53.5186.547.545.354.70.50.5
Marc DavisCREW120.6675.3197.842.252.347.60.30.1
Mark AyotteCREW10-62245341.558.500
Michael SmithCREW20.51.5222.547.551.648.400
Mike CallahanCREW40.75018942.356.743.10.50.8
Monty McCutchenCREW90.8898.6202.342.652.747.200.1
Pat FraherCREW60.167-6.5205.24550.449.60.50.2
Ron GarretsonCREW60.6678.5204.54657.642.410.3
Sean CorbinCREW21720549.556.643.41.50
Sean WrightCREW70.5712.7197.342.151.948.20.30.3
Tom WashingtonCREW80.5-3201.540.851.248.70.80.5
Tony BrownCREW40.755.3194.84251.848.20.50.3
Zach ZarbaCREW110.636-1.3199.848.652.647.50.50.5

Photos courtesy of basketball-refs.com, phillyref.com.

NBAstuffer does not guarantee the accuracy of any information on this page.

Tags:
 
2014-2015 NBA Regular Season Referee Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!

NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day. Mouse over referee names for photos.


Last updated through games completed on April 15, 2015. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

2014-2015 NBA REGULAR SEASON REFEREE STATS

Rank Referee Type Games Officiated Home Team Win% Home Team Pts Diff. Tot. Points Per Game Called Fouls Per Game Road Team Foul Pct. Home Team Foul Pct. Road Tech. Per Game Home Tech. Per Game
Bennett SalvatoreMAIN380.6051.9201.543.450.149.80.70.6
Bennie AdamsMAIN80.759.9193.936.553.146.90.40.3
Bill KennedyMAIN490.512.3202.442.249.750.20.70.8
Bill SpoonerMAIN570.4910.419840.449.650.20.60.5
Brian ForteMAIN30.66711.317839.749.550.40.30.7
Courtney KirklandMAIN30.6670.3204.34748.251.80.70.3
Curtis BlairMAIN1172014151.248.800
Dan CrawfordMAIN590.6273.7198.939.551.448.70.60.7
David GuthrieMAIN30.66711.7202.344.352.747.411.3
David JonesMAIN370.6495.7197.937.551.548.40.40.5
Dedric TaylorMAIN11322084057.542.510
Derek RichardsonMAIN30-5.320238.752.547.400.3
Derrick CollinsMAIN60.6674.8197.837.753.146.90.50.3
Derrick StaffordMAIN530.5853.5198.139.150.549.50.20.3
Ed MalloyMAIN540.6114.4205.340.15149.10.50.7
Eli RoeMAIN218.5200.54544.455.60.50
Eric LewisMAIN20-721449514910.5
Gary ZielinskiMAIN30.333-16.7207.340.753.246.700.3
James CapersMAIN600.6172.9205.741.852.647.50.50.6
Jason PhillipsMAIN570.5960.9202.538.550.949.20.60.6
Joe CrawfordMAIN550.5451.4199.538.649.550.40.50.6
John GobleMAIN310.5480.7204.54050500.80.6
Kane FitzgeraldMAIN30.667-6.7185.339.350.949.20.30
Ken MauerMAIN550.4551.1199.339.449.350.60.50.4
Kevin CutlerMAIN20.562044557.842.20.51
Leon WoodMAIN70.571-0.6199.138.652.247.70.90.7
Leroy RichardsonMAIN130.5383.1199.74048.351.70.40.6
Marc DavisMAIN520.4621199.437.151.548.50.50.7
Mark AyotteMAIN20.5-21773645.854.210.5
Mark LindsayMAIN20.5520335.549.350.71.51.5
Matt BolandMAIN40.5120740.346.553.30.50.3
Michael SmithMAIN250.440.3201.64350.249.80.40.6
Mike CallahanMAIN550.5822.119740.950.849.30.30.4
Monty McCutchenMAIN630.540.9198.240.650.949.10.40.4
Nick BuchertMAIN11722150505000
Pat FraherMAIN80.6251.6193.439.552.847.20.30.1
Ron GarretsonMAIN600.7336195.638.452480.50.4
Scott FosterMAIN610.593.3199.842.152.147.80.60.3
Scott TwardoskiMAIN11231734544.455.611
Scott WallMAIN150.85.92114051.548.50.10.4
Sean CorbinMAIN300.74.6193.839.95050.10.20.1
Sean WrightMAIN90.4441.3200.443.650.249.71.10.9
Tom WashingtonMAIN580.5521.3201.843.150.849.20.70.6
Tony BrothersMAIN630.5560.8202.342.150.949.10.40.3
Tony BrownMAIN60.6676.8199.53753.246.80.50
Violet PalmerMAIN40.51.3196.335.847.552.40.80.3
Zach ZarbaMAIN460.5651.6197.143.449.550.40.90.5
Ben TaylorCREW530.4911.1204.841.850.349.70.50.5
Bennett SalvatoreCREW30.6672.720038.352.247.90.30.3
Bennie AdamsCREW530.4911.5196.240.352.347.80.40.5
Bill KennedyCREW170.7066.1200.838.949.650.50.40.1
Bill SpoonerCREW30.66711.720739.341.658.50.30.3
Brent BarnakyCREW640.5474.1201.339.150.549.50.30.4
Brett NanselCREW40.5-4.3211.342.555.344.700
Brian ForteCREW630.542.5199.939.649.250.70.40.3
CJ WashingtonCREW100.41.5199.338.650.849.200
Courtney KirklandCREW560.5360.7199.640.651.348.80.40.4
Curtis BlairCREW600.5333201.640.151.448.70.30.3
Dan CrawfordCREW30-11.3201.340.751.648.310.7
David GuthrieCREW580.517-0.1199.839.751.348.60.40.5
David JonesCREW250.645.9199.636.452.9470.40.1
Dedric TaylorCREW510.5291.7202.439.45247.90.20.2
Derek RichardsonCREW530.5852197.741.751.448.60.20.1
Derrick CollinsCREW590.4580203.741.450.549.50.50.3
Derrick StaffordCREW80.625-0.4194.438.552.947.100.8
Ed MalloyCREW120.6675.8204.237.851.148.70.40.2
Eli RoeCREW570.5612.5198.340.451.648.30.20.1
Eric DalenCREW310.6454193.837.851.348.70.30.4
Eric LewisCREW640.5471199.241.349.450.60.50.6
Gary ZielinskiCREW560.7685.8204.34051.348.70.10.1
Gediminas PetraitisCREW110.5454195.536.848.951.10.20.3
Haywoode WorkmanCREW600.60.8195.838.351.348.60.20.1
James CapersCREW20.5519642.556.543.50.50
James WilliamsCREW620.5321.6196.739.851.348.80.20.2
Jason PhillipsCREW70.5710.319437.454.245.80.30.3
Joe CrawfordCREW1151792638.561.500
John GobleCREW350.7435.6199.939.350.9490.70.3
Josh TivenCREW660.5763.2201.640.449.750.30.40.3
JT OrrCREW580.6032.8199.439.350.749.30.20.2
Justin VanDuyneCREW540.481-0.8202.642.45149.10.30.2
Kane FitzgeraldCREW640.5310.3199.84050.349.80.40.4
Karl LaneCREW580.6384.520240.552.447.60.40.3
Ken MauerCREW70.7147.419439.348520.40
Kevin CutlerCREW570.5962.4198.841.950.149.90.50.5
Kevin ScottCREW610.6232.2200.84151.448.50.30.3
Kipp KissingerCREW2111.5178.53748.651.400
Lauren HoltkampCREW500.540.5203.241.750.249.70.40.3
Leon WoodCREW490.6123200.342.551.148.90.10
Leroy RichardsonCREW510.5884.6199.941.151.548.50.10.3
Marat KogutCREW570.6142.3199.139.54950.90.30.2
Marc DavisCREW180.6111.2200.240.751.648.50.20.5
Mark AyotteCREW640.6884.3201.439.950.649.40.60.7
Mark LindsayCREW640.5782.9197.94051.648.50.60.5
Matt BolandCREW450.6445.1200.642.248.651.30.50.5
Michael SmithCREW340.50.7202.342.952.447.60.20.2
Mitchell ErvinCREW120.5-0.4188.84050.649.40.50.2
Monty McCutchenCREW30.6675.7176.341.751.248.800.3
Nick BuchertCREW620.5482.4198.439.351.548.50.50.6
Pat FraherCREW550.6734.4197.740.651.848.30.30.2
Ron GarretsonCREW10-1220640505010
Scott FosterCREW60.53.3193.739.84951.100.2
Scott TwardoskiCREW560.5542.2198.84150.549.60.10.2
Scott WallCREW440.477-1.9205.743.149.9500.10.1
Sean CorbinCREW320.5311201.74250.749.30.60.7
Sean WrightCREW530.6042.8201.941.749.250.90.10.2
Steven AndersonCREW540.5561.6199.140.151.1490.60.6
Tom WashingtonCREW110.7277.5212.540.852.147.90.10.1
Tony BrothersCREW11322084057.542.510
Tony BrownCREW550.5272.3200.940.250.249.80.40.6
Tre MaddoxCREW590.5763.3198.5414950.90.20.2
Tyler FordCREW100.4-1.1194.943.648.251.80.30.3
Violet PalmerCREW250.63.2201.439.951.348.60.10.1
Zach ZarbaCREW210.7146.3198.839.749.850.30.20.2

Photos courtesy of nba.com, basketball-refs.com, phillyref.com.

NBAstuffer does not guarantee the accuracy of any information on this page.

 
2014 NBA Playoffs Referee Stats


NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day. Mouse over referee names for photos.


Last updated through games completed on June 15, 2014. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

2014 NBA PLAYOFFS REFEREE STATS

Rank Referee Type Games Officiated Home Team Win% Home Team Pts Diff. Tot. Points Per Game Called Fouls Per Game Road Team Foul Pct. Home Team Foul Pct. Road Tech. Per Game Home Tech. Per Game
Danny CrawfordMAIN130.308-4202.643.551.648.50.70.5
James CapersMAIN60.50203.34654460.50.8
Jason PhillipsMAIN10-81665453.746.312
Joe CrawfordMAIN130.3851.1197.243.550.949.20.50.7
Ken MauerMAIN110.6365.5192.538.952.347.70.80.7
Marc DavisMAIN11111872958.641.400
Mike CallahanMAIN70.7143.1196.943.151.448.70.90.3
Monty McCutchenMAIN140.6433.6198.845.650.949.20.91.2
Ron GarretsonMAIN20.5-12075152.947.12.50.5
Scott FosterMAIN130.6155.6207.545.549.9500.80.8
Tony BrothersMAIN80.87510.4194.945.553.846.20.90.9
Bennett SalvatoreCREW70.286-1.3199.346.95346.90.40.9
Bennie AdamsCREW20.51.5187.54253.646.411
Bill KennedyCREW90.5560.920244.250.349.80.30.1
Bill SpoonerCREW100.52.4200.843.952.847.20.10.1
Brian ForteCREW10-71814245.254.820
David GuthrieCREW40.7517.5201.54751.148.91.50.8
David JonesCREW80.753.6205.944.950.749.30.50.8
Derrick StaffordCREW100.42.2206.645.650.449.600
Ed MalloyCREW110.5452.5194.739.951.348.80.20.3
Eric LewisCREW40.5-3.8199.341.852.647.21.31
Gary ZielinskiCREW20.5-21954953.146.900
James CapersCREW60.167-2.8194.548.249.150.81.21
Jason PhillipsCREW110.5454.4204.742.851.848.20.30.6
John GobleCREW90.6674.619743.250.449.60.20.6
Josh TivenCREW10-81944940.859.200
Leroy RichardsonCREW1112173951.348.700
Marc DavisCREW110.7277.9194.541.455.644.40.30.1
Mark AyotteCREW11131834153.746.311
Mark LindsayCREW1141984351.248.800
Michael SmithCREW40.25-9.8211.342.849.650.20.50
Mike CallahanCREW60.51.8197.243.349.750.410.3
Pat FraherCREW50.4-118741.653.846.21.21.4
Rodney MottCREW70.8578.4194.145.653.646.40.10
Ron GarretsonCREW70.5713195.939.153.746.40.30.3
Scott WallCREW217.5193.54652.247.800
Sean CorbinCREW50.41.8205.448.251490.81.2
Sean WrightCREW30.3333.7207.742.750.749.200
Tom WashingtonCREW120.752199.545.150.349.700
Tony BrothersCREW30.6677198.346.750.749.30.71
Tony BrownCREW3116.3193.742.355.244.910.7
Zach ZarbaCREW100.4-2199.44851.948.100

Photos courtesy of basketball-refs.com, phillyref.com.

NBAstuffer does not guarantee the accuracy of any information on this page.

  << Start < Prev 1 2 Next > End >>

Results 1 - 9 of 17