HOME arrow REFEREE STATS
2017 NBA Playoffs Referee Stats


NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day. Mouse over referee names for photos.


Last updated through games completed on May 25, 2017. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

2017 NBA PLAYOFFS REFEREE STATS

Rank Referee Type Games Officiated Home Team Win% Home Team Pts Diff. Tot. Points Per Game Called Fouls Per Game Road Team Foul Pct. Home Team Foul Pct.
Bill KennedyMAIN311420041.75248
Dan CrawfordMAIN80.25-4202.339.952.947
Derrick StaffordMAIN50.84.421443.248.651.4
James CapersMAIN100.51.6206.643.552.447.6
Ken MauerMAIN80.375-5.1217.642.651.149
Mike CallahanMAIN100.4-1.7213.737.945.954.1
Monty McCutchenMAIN70.7143.6208.137.948.651.3
Rodney MottMAIN216.5232.545.557.142.9
Ron GarretsonMAIN1112230495149
Scott FosterMAIN50.4-1.2209.644.24852
Sean CorbinMAIN5113.2218.843.852.147.9
Tony BrothersMAIN100.5-0.3204.738.849.750.3
Bennie AdamsCREW30.333-11.321440.748.351.6
Bill KennedyCREW50.2-12.4205.239.249.550.5
Bill SpoonerCREW50.40.8198.435.452.547.5
Brent BarnakyCREW10-111634047.552.5
Brian ForteCREW40-9.8201.838.548.751.3
Courtney KirklandCREW4119.8212.342.345.554.4
Dan CrawfordCREW40.759.8212.842.553.546.5
David GuthrieCREW50.41.820939.650.549.5
Derrick CollinsCREW4114.521043.349.750.2
Derrick StaffordCREW419.3217.338.350.349.6
Ed MalloyCREW90.556-0.2215.342.151.248.8
Eric LewisCREW30.333-1212.344.349.750.4
James WilliamsCREW50.6-6.2207.438.452.147.9
John GobleCREW90.444-2.8204.640.14951
Josh TivenCREW30.333-0.7213.3435545
Kane FitzgeraldCREW60.50.7215.740.549.450.6
Ken MauerCREW1111834344.255.8
Leon WoodCREW10-42083740.559.5
Leroy RichardsonCREW20.5222243.550.649.4
Marc DavisCREW100.75.1210.542.453.146.9
Mark AyotteCREW11291913652.847.2
Mark LindsayCREW21421741.548.251.8
Matt BolandCREW1112174456.843.2
Michael SmithCREW1142264553.346.7
Mike CallahanCREW20.5421841.548.251.8
Monty McCutchenCREW50.4-0.821447.652.147.9
Pat FraherCREW60.83311.320639.348.351.7
Rodney MottCREW30.3333183.737.354.545.6
Ron GarretsonCREW60.167-1420241.751.648.4
Scott FosterCREW60.5-5.8206.83651.448.6
Sean CorbinCREW10-142444555.644.4
Sean WrightCREW80.6256218.538.445.954
Tom WashingtonCREW50.6021846.853.446.6
Tony BrownCREW30.66711.3222.74950.349.7
Zach ZarbaCREW100.74.9217.1444852

Photos courtesy of basketball-refs.com, phillyref.com.

NBAstuffer does not guarantee the accuracy of any information on this page.

 
2016-2017 NBA Regular Season Referee Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!

NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day. Mouse over referee names for photos.


Last updated through games completed on April 12, 2017 Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

2016-2017 NBA REGULAR SEASON REFEREE STATS

Rank Referee Type Games Officiated Home Team Win% Home Team Pts Diff. Tot. Points Per Game Called Fouls Per Game Road Team Foul Pct. Home Team Foul Pct.
Bennie AdamsMAIN310.5484.8208.841.751.648.5
Bill KennedyMAIN440.51.3210.64050.449.6
Bill SpoonerMAIN500.644.3210.138.550.249.9
Brian ForteMAIN50.87.4205.837.248.951.1
Courtney KirklandMAIN180.7226.1215.939.452.547.7
Curtis BlairMAIN20.5-11.5212.546.550.549.5
Dan CrawfordMAIN590.5762.3210.539.351.648.5
David GuthrieMAIN110.3641205.24249.650.4
Derek RichardsonMAIN190.3160.1215.539.649.650.5
Derrick CollinsMAIN210.4760.1205.440.450.149.9
Derrick StaffordMAIN560.5542.3209.939.250.549.5
Ed MalloyMAIN230.5654.3211.237.550.149.9
Eric LewisMAIN130.6156.1195.936.551.448.5
Gary ZielinskiMAIN150.5330.9213.140.851.648.4
Haywoode WorkmanMAIN11232093243.856.3
James CapersMAIN620.6774.2212.842.451.748.2
Jason PhillipsMAIN200.65.7208.738.851.748.2
John GobleMAIN260.6925.6206.34153.146.9
Josh TivenMAIN30.667-0.7200.737.352.747.4
Kane FitzgeraldMAIN40.5420138.854.145.7
Ken MauerMAIN610.5742212.639.949.350.6
Ken MauerMAIN610.5742212.639.949.350.6
Kevin CutlerMAIN10-172273336.463.6
Leon WoodMAIN150.5331.821341.252.447.6
Leroy RichardsonMAIN350.5141.6213.339.352.148
Marc DavisMAIN410.5371.7210.437.552.947.1
Marat KogutMAIN215.5224.538.544.255.8
Mark AyotteMAIN90.5567.2222.141.950.949.1
Matt BolandMAIN70.5712.1221.941.753.846.2
Michael SmithMAIN320.5942.9207.239.750.249.8
Mike CallahanMAIN600.5671.2208.238.750.949
Monty McCutchenMAIN610.6725.1213.440.250.549.5
Pat FraherMAIN190.6323.9218.342.551.648.4
Rodney MottMAIN510.6272.5209.138.752.647.4
Ron GarretsonMAIN360.5564.8210.138.551.248.9
Scott FosterMAIN670.5974.1214.942.150.649.6
Scott WallMAIN220.51.2209.740.250.449.6
Sean CorbinMAIN560.4820.8209.63950.749.3
Sean WrightMAIN220.50.8215.239.848.751.3
Tom WashingtonMAIN470.664.2210.739.951.248.6
Tony BrothersMAIN610.7056.3213.139.95247.9
Tony BrownMAIN120.667721338.851.348.8
Zach ZarbaMAIN270.4812.3213.539.449.850.1
Aaron SmithCREW530.6425.6210.73750.949
Ben TaylorCREW510.511.721441.650.349.7
Bennie AdamsCREW280.6433.8211.441.649.950.1
Bill KennedyCREW210.7146.9211.538.452.247.9
Bill SpoonerCREW80.8758.8210.337.354.345.6
Brent BarnakyCREW650.5232.6212.339.951.348.7
Brett NanselCREW400.65.5210.139.250.349.8
Brian ForteCREW600.6334.3212.138.851.548.4
CJ WashingtonCREW440.5-0.6209.94150.249.7
Courtney KirklandCREW440.6594206.238.552.247.9
Curtis BlairCREW480.6253.8213.139.750.949.2
Dan CrawfordCREW10-24226365050
David GuthrieCREW330.424-1.4218.242.149.450.5
Dedric TaylorCREW550.5451.3209.739.351.648.3
Derek RichardsonCREW280.6795.3208.938.249.550.6
Derrick CollinsCREW430.5584.9218.339.350.349.7
Derrick StaffordCREW70.286-2.9200.337.347.552.5
Ed MalloyCREW350.6865.6212.738.152.947
Eric DalenCREW580.5862207.238.351.248.8
Eric LewisCREW540.5372.6209.140.650.549.5
Gary ZielinskiCREW440.6145.8207.942.351.648.4
Gediminas PetraitisCREW510.6084.1211.539.15247.9
Haywoode WorkmanCREW510.5882.6211.240.551.448.6
J.T. OrrCREW540.634.2214.940.449.950.1
Jacyn GobleCREW340.5592.1214.239.351.648.5
James WilliamsCREW690.5653.9214.339.351.348.8
Jason GoldenbergCREW40.7510.5211.539.553.846.2
Jason PhillipsCREW130.6153.5204.436.650.449.6
John GobleCREW440.6365.120940.850.549.5
Josh TivenCREW660.5452211.24050.849.4
Justin VanDuyneCREW580.696.1210.940.65148.9
Kane FitzgeraldCREW650.62.7211.541.15050
Karl LaneCREW670.5222.8210.439.951.548.6
Ken MauerCREW20.571953943.656.4
Kevin CutlerCREW560.6074.4211.739.652.247.8
Kevin ScottCREW640.6253.8209.238.651.448.5
Lauren HoltkampCREW440.545-1.1213.339.651.348.7
Leon WoodCREW360.6114.5210.838.351.848.2
Leroy RichardsonCREW220.455-1.221138.94950.9
Marat KogutCREW590.5763210.840.250.649.4
Marc DavisCREW240.333-3.4219.83750.249.8
Mark AyotteCREW460.6095.3212.441.551.648.5
Mark LindsayCREW640.5782.721138.95148.9
Matt BolandCREW570.5441.4208.140.949.450.6
Michael SmithCREW270.7416.2211.339.951.648.5
Mike CallahanCREW1192252356.543.5
Mitchell ErvinCREW450.5332.2213.54350.649.4
Monty McCutchenCREW30.6678214.73851.848.2
Nick BuchertCREW530.5281.6207.139.95148.9
Pat FraherCREW460.6745.1212.438.551.448.5
Phenizee RansomCREW40.25320136.344.855.1
Rodney MottCREW140.429-1.2209.937.950.549.4
Ron GarretsonCREW200.550.5213.639.351.448.5
Scott FosterCREW212920241.549.450.6
Scott TwardoskiCREW490.5921.9209.139.350.349.7
Scott WallCREW210.6678.1216.540.749.550.4
Sean CorbinCREW50.6021443.849.850.2
Sean WrightCREW390.5381.7212.342.75247.9
Steve AndersonCREW460.6091.9211.940.75149
Tom WashingtonCREW130.6154.8209.237.55545.1
Tony BrownCREW470.5964.420840.251.248.8
Tre MaddoxCREW580.5522209.739.451.848.3
Tyler FordCREW580.6033.9211.640.85247.9
Vladimir Voyard-TadalCREW40.758.52064252.447.6
Zach ZarbaCREW340.50.6210.238.851.848.1

Photos courtesy of nba.com, basketball-refs.com, phillyref.com.

NBAstuffer does not guarantee the accuracy of any information on this page.

Tags:
 
2016 NBA Playoffs Referee Stats


NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day. Mouse over referee names for photos.


Last updated through games completed on June 19, 2016. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

2016 NBA PLAYOFFS REFEREE STATS

Rank Referee Type Games Officiated Home Team Win% Home Team Pts Diff. Tot. Points Per Game Called Fouls Per Game Road Team Foul Pct. Home Team Foul Pct. Road Tech. Per Game Home Tech. Per Game
Bill KennedyMAIN30.667111933757.742.30.70
Dan CrawfordMAIN100.76.4191.642.252.447.60.70.7
James CapersMAIN90.6674207.148.355.444.60.90.8
Leroy RichardsonMAIN211319538.553.246.80.50
Mike CallahanMAIN160.81314.2197.141.850.149.90.40.2
Monty McCutchenMAIN130.3852.7197.242.149.250.80.20.2
Sean CorbinMAIN50.612.6205.840.648.351.70.40.2
Tony BrothersMAIN90.66710.119941.347.452.70.40.2
Bill SpoonerCREW60.53187.73952.147.90.80.3
David GuthrieCREW40.542003745.954.10.50.3
Derrick CollinsCREW313188.346.756.443.50.30
Derrick StaffordCREW90.5564.6204.141.749.850.10.10.2
Ed MalloyCREW110.63614.8204.143485210.4
Eric LewisCREW311719737.754.845.10.70.3
Jason PhillipsCREW120.4171.1195.139.348.351.50.30.3
John GobleCREW90.77811.9199.745.850.549.50.70.3
Josh TivenCREW30.3330.318341.745.654.40.30
Ken MauerCREW50.68.6216.643.249.150.90.80.4
Marc DavisCREW120.6676.9203.937.351.248.90.40.3
Mark LindsayCREW112618250564412
Pat FraherCREW50.89209.44149.850.20.60.6
Rodney MottCREW50.86.6210.649.256.943.10.80.6
Ron GarretsonCREW60.6674.8191.242.752.747.20.80.5
Scott FosterCREW90.77815195.741.748520.30.2
Sean WrightCREW70.8578.9205.147.153.1470.40.3
Tony BrownCREW2124.5181.549495110
Zach ZarbaCREW90.8898210.444.153.946.10.60.3

Photos courtesy of basketball-refs.com, phillyref.com.

NBAstuffer does not guarantee the accuracy of any information on this page.

 
2015-2016 NBA Regular Season Referee Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!

NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day. Mouse over referee names for photos.


Last updated through games completed on April 13, 2016. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

2015-2016 NBA REGULAR SEASON REFEREE STATS

Rank Referee Type Games Officiated Home Team Win% Home Team Pts Diff. Tot. Points Per Game Called Fouls Per Game Road Team Foul Pct. Home Team Foul Pct. Road Tech. Per Game Home Tech. Per Game
Bill KennedyMAIN390.5381.8208.241.55148.90.30.3
Bill SpoonerMAIN360.53201.741.150.749.40.30.5
Courtney KirklandMAIN190.7376.2206.541.851.648.50.40.4
Dan CrawfordMAIN560.6252.9204.438.551490.40.4
David JonesMAIN390.5381.8201.337.451.848.30.30.5
Derek RichardsonMAIN110.6362.1193.536.552.847.300.6
Derrick CollinsMAIN150.4674.7208.242.34950.90.50.9
Derrick StaffordMAIN480.5-1.3204.438.749.9500.40.4
Ed MalloyMAIN250.560200.438.554.345.70.60.6
Gary ZielinskiMAIN140.78612.1199.340.450.749.30.50.6
James CapersMAIN590.6272.62064251.548.50.40.5
Jason PhillipsMAIN350.7144.1204.539.35049.90.70.7
Joe CrawfordMAIN50.64.8210.844.452.347.700.8
John GobleMAIN200.451.4207.843.449.550.30.50.5
Ken MauerMAIN600.552.1211.441.551.248.70.40.4
Leon WoodMAIN250.642.7202.539.650.649.50.30.6
Marc DavisMAIN380.7115.9205.13852.847.20.30.6
Mark AyotteMAIN130.6151.4212.245.250.9490.80.8
Matt BolandMAIN140.50.1202.341.148.1520.30.5
Michael SmithMAIN390.5641.5209.141.251490.30.4
Mike CallahanMAIN610.4921.4203.740.450.549.40.40.5
Monty McCutchenMAIN610.6392.3206.240.250.449.70.40.4
Rodney MottMAIN480.7085.9205.64350.549.40.30.3
Ron GarretsonMAIN610.5572.9206.438.252.447.70.40.3
Scott FosterMAIN580.6032.6204.740.549.850.20.40.5
Scott WallMAIN240.5830.220840.651.248.90.40.4
Sean CorbinMAIN540.6855.2203.141.650500.80.5
Tom WashingtonMAIN510.5291.6203.840.850.349.60.50.5
Tony BrothersMAIN610.6234.9205.940.651490.40.3
Tony BrownMAIN140.4290.6208.64353.246.80.10.6
Zach ZarbaMAIN170.6474.6212.645.649.1510.50.6
Aaron SmithCREW130.538-0.820739.451.9480.20.2
Ben TaylorCREW560.4820.9206.140.749.350.60.70.6
Bennie AdamsCREW380.5792.8202.242.150.649.30.40.3
Bill KennedyCREW250.523203.739.952.147.90.40.6
Brent BarnakyCREW660.530.3202.338.951.848.30.40.3
Brett NanselCREW130.7698.520739.552.447.70.30.2
Brian ForteCREW620.5811.7200.338.65149.10.30.6
CJ WashingtonCREW316.7208.74560.739.30.70.3
Courtney KirklandCREW450.6222.9202.740.752.447.50.40.3
Curtis BlairCREW500.62.2202.642.251.148.80.40.4
David GuthrieCREW590.7294.1206.540.150.649.30.50.4
David JonesCREW140.7148208.43852.447.60.10.1
Dedric TaylorCREW500.561.4202.53950.749.20.40.4
Derek RichardsonCREW410.614.7200.142.249.850.20.60.4
Derrick CollinsCREW490.5710.5207.741.250.449.60.30.4
Derrick StaffordCREW110.4550.9203.138.951.948.100.4
Ed MalloyCREW270.7419.7204.937.452.347.80.30.3
Eli RoeCREW510.6272.8210.339.151.748.30.40.6
Eric DalenCREW610.590.520338.851.548.60.30.6
Eric LewisCREW510.491.1204.941.550.749.20.40.5
Gary ZielinskiCREW450.6223.8211.640.751.348.60.30.4
Gediminas PetraitisCREW510.431-0.8202.439.252.447.60.30.2
Haywoode WorkmanCREW560.6252.8205.439.351.348.80.30.3
James WilliamsCREW650.523121040.651.948.20.50.6
Jason PhillipsCREW270.7418.9209.439.950.749.30.20.3
John GobleCREW470.5321.7202.34149.750.20.40.6
Josh TivenCREW660.6361.920742.551.348.80.50.5
J.T. OrrCREW560.6252.8209.541.650.849.20.40.5
Justin VanDuyneCREW540.5372.2208.54151.348.70.30.4
Kane FitzgeraldCREW620.5651.320842.750.149.80.50.5
Karl LaneCREW520.6543.7207.140.751.248.80.40.5
Kevin CutlerCREW550.64.4205.64252.447.60.40.3
Kevin ScottCREW570.5443.220439.149.350.70.50.4
Lauren HoltkampCREW560.5712.3203.641.451.248.70.40.4
Leon WoodCREW290.7246.3207.639.951.348.60.20.3
Leroy RichardsonCREW320.6886.4202.341.153.646.40.60.3
Marat KogutCREW580.696.1207.540.750.449.60.50.5
Marc DavisCREW280.571-1.9199.237.651.448.50.30.6
Mark AyotteCREW500.541.2207.740.149.950.20.40.4
Mark LindsayCREW620.6294.4205.94150.249.80.40.4
Matt BolandCREW470.5741202.44149.950.10.40.4
Mitchell ErvinCREW480.5422209.141.149.9500.60.6
Nick BuchertCREW640.5472.4204.54151.1490.40.4
Pat FraherCREW410.5612.320138.450.249.90.40.3
Rodney MottCREW170.7064.5199.83953.246.80.40.7
Scott TwardoskiCREW570.6674.3201.740.650.949.10.50.5
Scott WallCREW320.375-0.7204.841.550.849.20.30.4
Sean CorbinCREW60.5-1.3198.342.35248.10.51
Sean WrightCREW450.5334205.440.449.450.60.40.4
Steve AndersonCREW480.6254.1212.441.951.948.20.40.5
Tom WashingtonCREW130.84610.3200.939.252.647.50.80.5
Tony BrownCREW440.6362.9203.538.551.148.80.30.4
Tre MaddoxCREW620.5972.8210.240.451.448.50.40.4
Tyler FordCREW490.5312.1203.441.351.448.70.40.3
Zach ZarbaCREW510.5881.8207.544.150.349.80.60.7

Photos courtesy of nba.com, basketball-refs.com, phillyref.com.

NBAstuffer does not guarantee the accuracy of any information on this page.

Tags:
 
2015 NBA Playoffs Referee Stats


NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day. Mouse over referee names for photos.


Last updated through games completed on June 16, 2015. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

2015 NBA PLAYOFFS REFEREE STATS

Rank Referee Type Games Officiated Home Team Win% Home Team Pts Diff. Tot. Points Per Game Called Fouls Per Game Road Team Foul Pct. Home Team Foul Pct. Road Tech. Per Game Home Tech. Per Game
Dan CrawfordMAIN110.7276.5197.541.252.547.40.40.1
David JonesMAIN3112.3204.340.754.9450.70
James CapersMAIN110.8187.1203.342.851.248.90.30.1
Jason PhillipsMAIN1121824148.851.212
Joe CrawfordMAIN90.7784.320346.155.244.80.70.2
Ken MauerMAIN80.54.9203.138.651.248.90.30.5
Mike CallahanMAIN90.333-9.2209.443.451.748.40.20.3
Monty McCutchenMAIN40.7510.3188.840.34950.91.51.5
Scott FosterMAIN120.083-7.6205.846.748.9510.50.6
Sean CorbinMAIN10-61824355.844.211
Tony BrothersMAIN120.753.8195.348.251.748.20.70.7
Bennett SalvatoreCREW315.719544.750500.30
Bill KennedyCREW50.2-3.2209.249.249.650.40.20.8
Bill SpoonerCREW60.6677.2182.535.348.651.50.70.7
Brian ForteCREW30.667102104253.246.80.30.7
Courtney KirklandCREW10-112235147.152.912
David GuthrieCREW40.758.520042.544.755.30.81
David JonesCREW1162246759.740.310
Derrick CollinsCREW20.5-21993554.345.700
Derrick StaffordCREW100.4-4204.243.649.850.20.40.7
Ed MalloyCREW110.6365.3202.741.751.748.40.40.5
Eric LewisCREW317.3205.340.354.645.510.7
Gary ZielinskiCREW11271732951.748.300
James WilliamsCREW219.5188.536.558.941.121.5
Jason PhillipsCREW110.455-3.4202.343.150.849.10.60.3
Joe CrawfordCREW40.25-6.5196.540.354.645.30.80.5
John GobleCREW80.5-120345.651.548.50.50.4
Josh TivenCREW40.54.3205.846.850.749.10.51
Kane FitzgeraldCREW20.542184747.952.100.5
Ken MauerCREW60.8336204.34852.147.90.50.3
Leroy RichardsonCREW20.53.5186.547.545.354.70.50.5
Marc DavisCREW120.6675.3197.842.252.347.60.30.1
Mark AyotteCREW10-62245341.558.500
Michael SmithCREW20.51.5222.547.551.648.400
Mike CallahanCREW40.75018942.356.743.10.50.8
Monty McCutchenCREW90.8898.6202.342.652.747.200.1
Pat FraherCREW60.167-6.5205.24550.449.60.50.2
Ron GarretsonCREW60.6678.5204.54657.642.410.3
Sean CorbinCREW21720549.556.643.41.50
Sean WrightCREW70.5712.7197.342.151.948.20.30.3
Tom WashingtonCREW80.5-3201.540.851.248.70.80.5
Tony BrownCREW40.755.3194.84251.848.20.50.3
Zach ZarbaCREW110.636-1.3199.848.652.647.50.50.5

Photos courtesy of basketball-refs.com, phillyref.com.

NBAstuffer does not guarantee the accuracy of any information on this page.

Tags:
  << Start < Prev 1 2 3 Next > End >>

Results 1 - 9 of 19