2023-2024 NBA Stats


TEAMPPGoPPGpDIFFPACEoEFFdEFFeDIFFWLWIN%
Boston121110.210.897.9122.5111.610.947120.797
Minnesota113.7106.67.197.5115.8108.67.242180.700
Oklahoma City121.2113.37.999.9120.5112.67.941180.695
Denver114.4110.24.296.9118.1113.84.341190.683
Cleveland114.6109.6597.8116.4111.25.239200.661
Milwaukee121.5117.14.4100.8119.9115.64.340210.656
LA Clippers117.8112.94.997.9120.1115.1538200.655
Phoenix117.4114.33.198.8118.2115.2335240.593
New Orleans116.2111.74.598.6117.7113.14.636250.590
New York113.6109.93.796.1118.2114.43.835250.583
Sacramento118.2117.90.399.7117.4117.10.334250.576
Philadelphia117.1113.73.498.4118.5115.13.434250.576
Orlando111.5110.21.397.5113.6112.31.334260.567
Dallas118.81180.8100.4118.3117.50.834260.567
Miami110.4109.70.796.8113.8113.20.633260.559
Indiana123.6122.11.5102.3120.8119.31.534270.557
Golden State119.1116.82.399.7118.21162.232270.542
LA Lakers117.2117.6-0.4100.9115.2115.5-0.333280.541
Chicago111.7113.1-1.496.3114115.5-1.528320.467
Utah117.5120.4-2.9100.1116.4119.3-2.927330.450
Atlanta120.7122.9-2.2101.2118.4120.5-2.126330.441
Houston112.7113.1-0.498.9112.8113.1-0.325340.424
Brooklyn112.1114.5-2.497.7114.2116.6-2.423360.390
Toronto114.5117.8-3.399.2114.5117.9-3.422380.367
Memphis106.2112.9-6.798.3107.5114.2-6.720400.333
Portland107.5115.9-8.497.5109117.5-8.516420.276
Charlotte107.6118.1-10.597.9109.6120.3-10.715450.250
San Antonio112.3120.6-8.3101.6110.1118.2-8.112480.200
Detroit112.5121.1-8.6100.2111.7120.3-8.69500.153
Washington114.6124.6-10103.3110.8120.4-9.69510.150
NAMETEAMGPMPG3PA3P%eFG%TS%PPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
DeMar DeRozanChi5837.81610.3350.4940.57222.74.25.31.10.6
Luka DoncicDal5237.45300.3790.5770.62334.58.99.71.50.6
Tyrese MaxeyPhi5437.34400.380.5240.57426.13.86.310.5
Miles BridgesCha4937.33250.3750.5320.56221.47.53.210.5
Kevin DurantPho5237.22700.4220.5850.63527.96.75.70.91.3
Fred VanVleetHou5236.74060.3690.5120.55416.43.77.91.10.9
Coby WhiteChi6036.64360.3830.540.57719.34.85.30.70.2
Trae YoungAtl5136.54560.3710.5120.58126.42.710.81.40.2
Jalen BrunsonNyk56363690.4070.5420.59227.73.86.70.90.2
Jayson TatumBos5635.94720.3640.5550.60627.18.54.810.6
Anthony DavisLal5735.8720.2640.5680.62225.112.33.61.12.4
Domantas SabonisSac5935.8660.4240.6320.65319.913.28.40.80.6
Devin BookerPho4935.72860.3780.5520.61327.64.66.90.90.4
Donovan MitchellCle4735.74280.3710.5550.605285.46.21.80.5
OG AnunobyNyk1435.7640.3910.5960.6315.64.61.51.81.1
De'Aaron FoxSac5135.63900.3690.5390.57126.94.25.61.90.4
Terry RozierCha3035.52320.3580.5350.57423.23.96.61.10.4
Julius RandleNyk4635.42440.3110.5180.569249.250.50.3
Ja MorantMem935.3510.2750.5120.5725.15.68.10.80.6
Mikal BridgesBro5935.14160.3530.5190.56220.94.83.70.90.4
LeBron JamesLal53352890.4080.5870.61525.37.17.91.20.6
Dejounte MurrayAtl56353470.3570.5290.56121.65.35.61.30.3
Giannis AntetokounmpoMil5934.91030.3010.6330.65730.811.36.31.31
Scottie BarnesTor6034.92960.3410.5280.56619.98.26.11.31.5
Zach LaVineChi2534.91690.3490.5310.57819.55.13.90.80.3
Damian LillardMil5634.84750.3450.5050.5924.24.46.81.10.2
Anthony EdwardsMin5734.83810.3810.5310.58626.35.25.11.20.5
Paolo BancheroOrl5834.82430.3620.5010.54622.86.85.210.5
Pascal SiakamTor3934.71450.3170.5590.622.26.34.80.80.3
Nikola VucevicChi5534.62310.2730.510.52817.910.73.40.70.8
Recommended Books

Curated books about sports analytics and data science.

Visit Bookcase
NBA Power Rankings Chart
Also see: 2023-2024 NBA Referee Stats, and NBA Rest Days Stats

Trending Now on NBAstuffer

Basketball Analytics 101
Learn more about popular and fundamental terms such as true-shooting%, plus-minus, usage rate, win share…

NBA Analytic Departments
NBAstuffer keeps track of analytics and data science professionals working at NBA headquarters and franchises since 2009.

History of NBA Analytics
Journey, and the all developments in the history of the moneyball / analytics movement in the NBA.

Download NCAA Basketball Stats to Excel
CBB data in Excel spreadsheets. Do your own college basketball analysis with datasets from 2022 to present.