2017-2018 NBA Referee Stats

Consider using the social media buttons below, or add the page URL when sharing it anywhere.

Need in-season referee data?
Export daily updated, game-by-game NBA odds & team box score stats including officiating referees to Excel. Download a Sample
NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day.
Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.
Type any keyword in the search box to single out.
You can pick multiple referees from the drop-down menu respectively, to compare.
RANKREFEREETYPEEXPERIENCE
(YEARS)
GAMES OFFICIATEDHOME TEAM WIN%HOME TEAM POINTS DIFFERENTIALTOTAL POINTS PER GAMECALLED FOULS PER GAMEFOUL% AGAINST ROAD TEAMSFOUL% AGAINST HOME TEAMSFOUL DIFFERENTIALFoul Differential Per GameSeason average of {Called Fouls Against Road Team} - {Called Fouls Against Home Team}. When foul differential is in positive figure, that referee (a.k.a. homey) favors home teams and is more prone to call against road teams.
Bennie AdamsMAIN22230.5654.4212.34250.149.80.1
Bill KennedyMAIN22200.551.4208.640.750.249.80.2
Bill SpoonerMAIN28180.6673.2215.839.652.647.32.1
Brent BarnakyMAIN830.6671.723342.750500
Brian ForteMAIN1180.5-5.421540.452.347.61.9
Courtney KirklandMAIN18160.6251.4213.940.450.9490.8
David GuthrieMAIN127111.6208.144.650.649.30.6
Derek RichardsonMAIN22140.6431.4215.940.852481.6
Derrick CollinsMAIN18210.5711.3221.640.149.650.4-0.3
Derrick StaffordMAIN29330.424-1.2208.739.849.950.3-0.2
Ed MalloyMAIN15250.520.421735.949.150.8-0.6
Eric DalenMAIN910-61884358.141.97
Eric LewisMAIN13200.655.2220.642.650.449.60.3
Gary ZielinskiMAIN22150.7334.9202.239.55149.10.7
Gediminas PetraitisMAIN31152353548.651.4-1
Haywoode WorkmanMAIN911131854245.254.8-4
James CapersMAIN22400.754.8208.640.65346.92.5
James WilliamsMAIN811182003250500
Jason PhillipsMAIN2270.7143.7210.941.750.449.70.3
JB DeRosaMAIN0230.6091.7208.237.649.750.3-0.2
John GobleMAIN10160.6250.4212.842.851.548.51.3
Josh TivenMAIN820.5-8.5206.54055454
Kane FitzgeraldMAIN870.571-2218.642.449.950.2-0.1
Ken MauerMAIN29410.4880211.940.150.849.10.7
Kevin CutlerMAIN820-519942.542.457.6-6.5
Leon WoodMAIN22110.273-5.7214.443.350.449.50.4
Leroy RichardsonMAIN22230.6090.6213.641.351.148.80.9
Marat KogutMAIN840.251.3205.839.34950.9-0.8
Marc DavisMAIN19300.5-0.2217.538.251490.7
Mark AyotteMAIN22200.656.3203.840.751.148.90.9
Mark LindsayMAIN1080.6255.3214.835.951.548.41.1
Matt BolandMAIN18190.368-4.5204.840.148.851.1-0.9
Michael SmithMAIN24300.5672.7211.141.451.448.61.2
Mike CallahanMAIN27400.553.7208.737.449.550.5-0.4
Monty McCutchenMAIN24190.5261.4210.140.350.449.60.3
Nick BuchertMAIN82110.5197.54046.353.8-3
Pat FraherMAIN22230.5651.2209.938.550.149.90.1
Rodney MottMAIN22360.5561.7213.939.450.549.50.4
Ron GarretsonMAIN29400.657.2212.938.851.248.71
Scott FosterMAIN23400.6755217.842.349.950.1-0.1
Scott WallMAIN22230.6091.2212.638.750.749.30.5
Sean CorbinMAIN24330.6973.6207.84152.547.52.1
Sean WrightMAIN12150.7337.1215.942.55149.10.8
Tom WashingtonMAIN26330.5451.2209.440.35247.91.7
Tony BrothersMAIN23390.5130.9211.339.249.550.4-0.4
Tony BrownMAIN15160.5632.4214.639.149.450.7-0.5
Zach ZarbaMAIN14190.421-5214.438.350.349.70.2
Aaron SmithCREW2390.6414.2207.638.751.548.61.1
Ben TaylorCREW6450.64.1214.240.449.350.8-0.6
Bennie AdamsCREW22200.450.6218.242.249.350.7-0.6
Bill KennedyCREW22210.429-0.921038.251.248.71
Bill SpoonerCREW28100.5120839.552.247.81.7
Brandon AdairCREW060.52202.74050.849.20.7
Brent BarnakyCREW8420.5951.4208.338.650.1500.1
Brett NanselCREW3350.5432.621241.149.750.4-0.3
Brian ForteCREW11350.64212.239.549.350.7-0.5
CJ WashingtonCREW3340.6186.62144049.350.6-0.5
Courtney KirklandCREW18250.480.4209.641.15149.10.8
Curtis BlairCREW9400.61.5208.739.950.349.70.2
David GuthrieCREW12380.5262.3210.640.350.1500
Dedric TaylorCREW4450.6224.3212.540.351.148.80.9
Derek RichardsonCREW22230.522-1.1213.337.249.250.7-0.6
Derrick CollinsCREW18230.6966.9211.239.451.648.41.3
Derrick StaffordCREW2950.84211.238.250.849.20.6
Ed MalloyCREW15170.7066.3211.639.451.448.51.1
Eric DalenCREW9250.521.6207.236.249.450.5-0.4
Eric LewisCREW13240.5830.7216.840.452.1481.7
Gary ZielinskiCREW22280.6792.321339.351.448.41.2
Gediminas PetraitisCREW3420.6673.1215.639.448.651.2-1
Haywoode WorkmanCREW9390.462-3.2214.841.151.548.41.3
JB DeRosaCREW050.8421438.250.849.20.6
J.T. OrrCREW8430.465-2210.339.852.947.12.3
Jacyn GobleCREW1380.7637.2209.240.15148.90.8
James WilliamsCREW8430.6982.7214.640.349.750.4-0.3
Jason GoldenbergCREW1330.6674.2213.340.651.948.11.6
Jason PhillipsCREW2280.625-3.9207.638.649.550.5-0.4
John GobleCREW10260.6543.9214.840.449.350.7-0.6
Jonathan SterlingCREW0330.6061.8216.441.651.448.61.2
Josh TivenCREW8410.439-2.2215.338.750.449.50.3
Justin Van DuyneCREW4410.5610.921040.950.349.70.2
Kane FitzgeraldCREW8370.5140.4203.440.950.849.20.6
Karl LaneCREW7470.5320.6214.440.949.850.1-0.1
Ken MauerCREW291131693240.659.4-6
Kevin CutlerCREW8430.5812.7214.137.552.247.91.6
Kevin ScottCREW7430.4650.521740.150.349.70.2
Lauren HoltkampCREW5430.512-0.6215.239.850.749.30.6
Leon WoodCREW22300.63.1206.937.152.147.91.6
Leroy RichardsonCREW22190.6323.5210.339.450.849.30.6
Marat KogutCREW8400.4750.7214.141.149.450.5-0.5
Marc DavisCREW19120.5835.8207.139.648.451.6-1.3
Mark AyotteCREW22230.6097209.339.149.350.8-0.6
Mark LindsayCREW10360.5280.4206.138.650.249.70.2
Matt BolandCREW18250.642.8206.84150.649.50.5
Matt MyersCREW630.333-6195.334.346.653.4-2.3
Michael SmithCREW24140.5711.6216.843.452.847.22.4
Mitchell ErvinCREW3390.6151.4211.542.552.1481.7
Nick BuchertCREW8450.6673.1223.44351.848.21.6
Pat FraherCREW22210.5241.7204.437.151.348.81
Phenizee RansomCREW170.4291.9194.736.751.848.31.3
Randy RichardsonCREW060.52.5209.23545.754.3-3
Ray AcostaCREW0260.6922.5213.839.75149.10.7
Rodney MottCREW2260.50.7198.336.247.452.5-1.8
Ron GarretsonCREW2940.25-1.3216.334.547.152.9-2
Scott FosterCREW2311622450604010
Scott TwardoskiCREW8420.5711.721639.552.247.71.8
Scott WallCREW22200.65208.540.747.952-1.7
Sean WrightCREW12250.56-1.1214.242.448.951-0.9
Tom WashingtonCREW269110.1208.337.651.748.21.3
Tony BrothersCREW231152353548.651.4-1
Tony BrownCREW15270.519-12094253472.5
Tre MaddoxCREW7380.6585.2209.640.250.649.40.5
Tyler FordCREW3450.6442.921341.551.848.21.5
Vladimir Voyard-TadalCREW180.6257.321742.651.948.11.6
Zach ZarbaCREW14220.5-0.621638.553.246.82.5
Last updated through games completed on February 24, 2018.