2017-2018 NBA Referee Stats

Consider using the social media buttons below, or add the page URL when sharing it anywhere.

Need in-season referee data?
Export daily updated, game-by-game NBA odds & team box score stats including officiated referees to Excel.
NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day.
Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.
Type any keyword in the search box to single out.
You can pick multiple referees from the drop-down menu respectively, to compare.
REFEREETYPEGAMES OFFICIATEDHOME TEAM
WINNING PCT.
HOME TEAM
POINTS DIFFERENTIAL
POINT TOTALS
PER GAME
CALLED FOULS
PER GAME
FOUL PCT. AGAINST
ROAD TEAMS
FOUL PCT.
AGAINST
HOME TEAMS
FOUL DIFFERENTIALFoul Differential Per GameSeason average of {Called Fouls Against Road Team} - {Called Fouls Against Home Team}.
Bennie AdamsMAIN40.7511.8210.84744.755.3-5
Bill KennedyMAIN50.62.4232.848.651.448.61.4
Bill SpoonerMAIN30.6676.722447.748.951-1
Brian ForteMAIN20-10.52124351.248.81
Courtney KirklandMAIN40.25-1.3207.340.851.548.41.3
David GuthrieMAIN211021747.551.648.41.5
Derek RichardsonMAIN60.52.2208.24250500
Derrick CollinsMAIN80.375-2.9217.141.950.449.50.4
Derrick StaffordMAIN90.444-1.6210.74148.251.8-1.4
Ed MalloyMAIN60.50.5206.535.750500
Eric LewisMAIN70.8576222.645.348.651.4-1.3
Gary ZielinskiMAIN50.6-0.6195.440.450.549.50.4
James CapersMAIN110.9094.4191.742.151.248.81
JB DeRosaMAIN40.753.8208.337.852.247.61.8
John GobleMAIN50.82.2206.643.851.648.41.4
Josh TivenMAIN1172153953.846.23
Kane FitzgeraldMAIN20-112124451.148.91
Ken MauerMAIN110.5451.5211.444.350.149.90.1
Kevin CutlerMAIN10-12074542.257.8-7
Leon WoodMAIN40-14.3206.841.553472.5
Leroy RichardsonMAIN70.714-0.9213.142.453.246.82.7
Marat KogutMAIN10-101945444.455.6-6
Marc DavisMAIN60.167-10.5217.836.547.552.5-1.8
Mark AyotteMAIN40.5219539.849.650.3-0.3
Matt BolandMAIN70.286-8.4204.142.748.851.2-1
Michael SmithMAIN90.5565.9212.339.350500
Mike CallahanMAIN100.42197.23850500
Monty McCutchenMAIN100.62.9209.341.84951-0.8
Pat FraherMAIN50.84.821443.651.448.61.2
Rodney MottMAIN100.6-2.3213.939.149.150.9-0.7
Ron GarretsonMAIN100.63.621338.449.750.3-0.2
Scott FosterMAIN110.6368.2218.942.449.550.4-0.4
Scott WallMAIN60.6670212.341.756445
Sean CorbinMAIN130.6151.8215.545.253.846.13.5
Sean WrightMAIN6114.7213.840.852.347.81.8
Tom WashingtonMAIN50.45.820343.248.151.9-1.6
Tony BrothersMAIN90.222-0.7219.140.348.851.3-1
Tony BrownMAIN3120210.737.748.651.3-1
Zach ZarbaMAIN60.8333213.340.353.346.72.7
Aaron SmithCREW80.6252.3208.83950.649.40.5
Ben TaylorCREW130.5384.5214.741.148.551.5-1.2
Bennie AdamsCREW50.4-3223.447.651.348.71.2
Bill KennedyCREW50.40.2201.83751.948.11.4
Bill SpoonerCREW10-52053441.258.8-6
Brandon AdairCREW30.6676206.738.751.748.21.3
Brent BarnakyCREW110.7276.320542.450.649.30.5
Brett NanselCREW110.4555.4212.544.846.953.2-2.8
Brian ForteCREW100.76.5211.944.647.852.2-2
CJ WashingtonCREW100.79.621242.648.151.9-1.6
Courtney KirklandCREW80.50.1220.944.852.547.42.3
Curtis BlairCREW100.72.7201.539.949.450.6-0.5
David GuthrieCREW100.5-4.1207.541.452.947.12.4
Dedric TaylorCREW120.5834.3213.840.350500
Derek RichardsonCREW30.6672.322740.353.846.33
Derrick CollinsCREW60.83314.2212.541.351.348.81
Derrick StaffordCREW1172073158.141.95
Ed MalloyCREW4115.3218.343.848.551.4-1.3
Eric DalenCREW120.417-1.9206.139.248.751.2-1
Eric LewisCREW60.8336.8207.54451.548.51.3
Gary ZielinskiCREW80.6251213.544.450.449.50.4
Gediminas PetraitisCREW80.6251.6216.940.946.553.5-2.9
Haywoode WorkmanCREW130.462-3.8215.143.252.547.52.2
J.T. OrrCREW120.5-4.3205.140.453.846.23.1
Jacyn GobleCREW100.73207.443.750.849.20.7
James WilliamsCREW90.667-1.9209.2414852-1.7
Jason GoldenbergCREW80.62511.4216.645.94653.9-3.6
John GobleCREW60.333-10207.337.351.848.31.3
Jonathan SterlingCREW100.50.3213.141.351.348.71.1
Josh TivenCREW100.50218.241.451.248.81
Justin Van DuyneCREW110.455-2.5206.441.650.749.40.5
Kane FitzgeraldCREW90.444-0.620742.649.350.6-0.6
Karl LaneCREW130.538-0.2212.342.149.350.6-0.5
Kevin CutlerCREW120.755.4220.141.853.446.52.9
Kevin ScottCREW140.5711.6213.941.751490.9
Lauren HoltkampCREW120.5-2.2210.843.850.449.70.3
Leon WoodCREW80.6252.4203.135.850.349.60.3
Leroy RichardsonCREW50.402104145.954.1-3.4
Marat KogutCREW100.5022440.352.147.91.7
Marc DavisCREW60.53.7212.336.847.153-2.2
Mark AyotteCREW70.8576.1197.34351.848.21.6
Mark LindsayCREW100.4-0.7210.939.650.549.50.4
Matt BolandCREW60.6679.5205.842.846.753.3-2.8
Michael SmithCREW30.6671.7199.746.354.745.44.3
Mitchell ErvinCREW100.87.5211.144.850.949.10.8
Nick BuchertCREW130.6155.2221.145.150.749.30.6
Pat FraherCREW60.5-0.5196.235.852.1481.5
Phenizee RansomCREW40.5-0.3193.837.555.344.74
Randy RichardsonCREW40.25-5.3205.33345.554.5-3
Ray AcostaCREW30.6672.320743.348.551.6-1.3
Rodney MottCREW30-6.719436.341.358.8-6.3
Ron GarretsonCREW10-1243413961-9
Scott TwardoskiCREW100.5-0.1215.139.953.646.42.9
Scott WallCREW70.286-1.1199.44246.953.1-2.6
Sean WrightCREW50.80.6204.245.648.751.3-1.2
Tom WashingtonCREW4110.3213.336.851.648.21.3
Tony BrownCREW100.5-4.8212.644.554.245.83.7
Tre MaddoxCREW100.62.8215.842.748.751.3-1.1
Tyler FordCREW110.5450.9199.340.754.545.63.6
Vladimir Voyard-TadalCREW60.83311.3215.342.350500
Zach ZarbaCREW40.25-6.3208.838.851.548.31.3
Last updated through games completed on November 19, 2017