2017-2018 NBA Referee Stats

Consider using the social media buttons below, or add the page URL when sharing it anywhere.

Need in-season referee data?
Export daily updated, game-by-game NBA odds & team box score stats including officiating referees to Excel. Download a Sample
NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day.
Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.
Type any keyword in the search box to single out.
You can pick multiple referees from the drop-down menu respectively, to compare.
RANKREFEREETYPEEXPERIENCE
(YEARS)
GAMES OFFICIATEDHOME TEAM WIN%HOME TEAM POINTS DIFFERENTIALTOTAL POINTS PER GAMECALLED FOULS PER GAMEFOUL% AGAINST ROAD TEAMSFOUL% AGAINST HOME TEAMSFOUL DIFFERENTIALFoul Differential Per GameSeason average of {Called Fouls Against Road Team} - {Called Fouls Against Home Team}. When foul differential is in positive figure, that referee (a.k.a. homey) favors home teams and is more prone to call against road teams.
Ben TaylorMAIN61162023953.846.23
Bennie AdamsMAIN22350.5141.7212.941.549.850.2-0.1
Bill KennedyMAIN22310.5812.8209.639.451490.8
Bill SpoonerMAIN28290.6554.4215.639.851.648.41.2
Brent BarnakyMAIN850.88230.843.449.350.7-0.6
Brett NanselMAIN31182343452.947.12
Brian ForteMAIN11110.545-4.5217.439.752.447.61.9
Courtney KirklandMAIN18240.5831.4218.439.450.949.10.7
David GuthrieMAIN12130.84610.5211.84250.949.10.8
Derek RichardsonMAIN22210.5713215.84050.749.30.6
Derrick CollinsMAIN18270.5932.5219.140.249.150.9-0.7
Derrick StaffordMAIN29520.4810.1209.839.24951.1-0.8
Ed MalloyMAIN15320.5311.2213.936.949.550.6-0.4
Eric DalenMAIN910-61884358.141.97
Eric LewisMAIN13240.5833.42194249.150.9-0.8
Gary ZielinskiMAIN22200.73.5205.839.950.849.20.6
Gediminas PetraitisMAIN31152353548.651.4-1
Haywoode WorkmanMAIN921820948.553.646.43.5
James CapersMAIN22620.7585.5209.641.352.247.81.8
James WilliamsMAIN820.54.5221.533.552.247.81.5
Jason PhillipsMAIN22150.6673.622241.450.149.90.1
JB DeRosaMAIN0320.6563.3208.636.650.9490.7
John GobleMAIN10180.6671.2213.342.853472.6
Josh TivenMAIN830.667-1.7213.745.352.247.82
Kane FitzgeraldMAIN8100.5-3.3222.542.649.550.5-0.4
Ken MauerMAIN29630.5242213.139.450.449.70.3
Kevin CutlerMAIN820-519942.542.457.6-6.5
Kevin ScottMAIN720.5-0.5198.538.550.649.40.5
Leon WoodMAIN22240.417-2.4214.740.850.849.10.7
Leroy RichardsonMAIN22330.6672.3214.240.751.348.61.1
Marat KogutMAIN840.251.3205.839.34950.9-0.8
Marc DavisMAIN19380.50.6219.538.751.1490.8
Mark AyotteMAIN22240.5834204.339.250.749.20.6
Mark LindsayMAIN1090.5564.1212.336.951.548.51.1
Matt BolandMAIN18220.364-5.4204.639.948.851.3-1
Michael SmithMAIN24400.625421140.451.548.31.3
Mike CallahanMAIN27620.5323211.238.850.549.40.4
Monty McCutchenMAIN24190.5261.4210.140.350.449.60.3
Nick BuchertMAIN82110.5197.54046.353.8-3
Pat FraherMAIN22310.6132.421237.850.449.70.3
Rodney MottMAIN22510.5691.4212.63950.249.90.1
Ron GarretsonMAIN29540.5935.521438.451.448.51.1
Scott FosterMAIN23590.6272.5216.841.450.349.60.3
Scott WallMAIN22300.533-0.6208.537.948.951.2-0.9
Sean CorbinMAIN24510.5691.8206.540.951.148.80.9
Sean WrightMAIN12190.7897.521442.652.347.81.9
Tom WashingtonMAIN26430.5580.6212.139.551.9481.6
Tony BrothersMAIN23610.5571.3212.640.150.549.50.4
Tony BrownMAIN15200.62.3216.638.948.751.3-1
Zach ZarbaMAIN14250.48-2.2212.738.749.650.3-0.3
Aaron SmithCREW2560.6252.8211.238.651.448.51.1
Ben TaylorCREW6610.6395.6214.940.84950.9-0.8
Bennie AdamsCREW22270.4440.1216.14350.549.50.4
Bill KennedyCREW22320.5631.5212.637.852.147.81.6
Bill SpoonerCREW28160.50.3207.139.651.348.61.1
Brandon AdairCREW060.52202.74050.849.20.7
Brent BarnakyCREW8590.5931.9212.43949.350.7-0.5
Brett NanselCREW3420.5712.8212.241.349.350.6-0.5
Brian ForteCREW11530.6043.621039.749.650.5-0.4
CJ WashingtonCREW3410.616.4212.940.148.451.6-1.3
Courtney KirklandCREW18380.5263.1212.240.850.649.40.5
Curtis BlairCREW9580.5691.4208.23950.649.40.5
David GuthrieCREW12510.491209.939.549.450.7-0.5
Dedric TaylorCREW4610.5742.6210.740.150.9490.8
Derek RichardsonCREW22350.571-1211.937.150.149.80.1
Derrick CollinsCREW18360.7225.2208.138.150.9490.7
Derrick StaffordCREW2990.444-3209.738.950.649.40.4
Ed MalloyCREW15320.6254.4212.740.151.148.90.9
Eric DalenCREW9250.521.6207.236.249.450.5-0.4
Eric LewisCREW13370.5951.2216.540.65248.11.6
Gary ZielinskiCREW22430.6512.9214.839.250.549.40.4
Gediminas PetraitisCREW3590.6272.2217.339.449.650.4-0.3
Haywoode WorkmanCREW9540.444-3214.340.252.1481.6
JB DeRosaCREW050.8421438.250.849.20.6
J.T. OrrCREW8600.5831.4212.139.853.146.92.5
Jacyn GobleCREW1500.76.6213.539.951.348.71
James WilliamsCREW8610.6893.3213.840.349.950-0.1
Jason GoldenbergCREW1390.6674.7213.540.451.348.81
Jason PhillipsCREW22200.55-0.8207.339.250.449.60.3
John GobleCREW10460.5872.5212.540.649.550.4-0.4
Jonathan SterlingCREW0410.537-0.1214.940.650.549.40.5
Josh TivenCREW8600.533-0.1215.73950.9490.8
Justin Van DuyneCREW4550.5451.3210.640.350.849.40.6
Kane FitzgeraldCREW8500.62.2207.840.950.549.60.4
Karl LaneCREW7630.5712.3213.640.850.749.20.6
Ken MauerCREW291131693240.659.4-6
Kevin CutlerCREW8610.5411.6213.237.952.247.71.7
Kevin ScottCREW7590.5251.1216.439.450.349.60.3
Lauren HoltkampCREW5550.5450.621540.25049.90.1
Leon WoodCREW22340.6183.6208.737.352481.5
Leroy RichardsonCREW22250.562210.839.251.648.31.3
Marat KogutCREW8590.4920.5216.14150.249.80.2
Marc DavisCREW19250.63.5213.83949.250.9-0.6
Mark AyotteCREW22390.6416.3215.740.450.149.90.1
Mark LindsayCREW10550.4911.3207.438.250.149.80.1
Matt BolandCREW18390.6152210.740.950.2500.1
Matt MyersCREW630.333-6195.334.346.653.4-2.3
Michael SmithCREW24200.5-0.421642.95247.91.8
Mitchell ErvinCREW3470.662.2211.84252481.7
Nick BuchertCREW8600.6672.8222.142.552481.7
Pat FraherCREW22320.5311.3209.536.850.849.30.5
Phenizee RansomCREW170.4291.9194.736.751.848.31.3
Randy RichardsonCREW060.52.5209.23545.754.3-3
Ray AcostaCREW0340.6471.9214.839.950.949.10.7
Rodney MottCREW2290.4440.420438.148.151.9-1.4
Ron GarretsonCREW2970.4291.6220.136.449.550.6-0.4
Sean CorbinCREW2411212173348.551.5-1
Scott FosterCREW2360.6674.3211.74551.548.51.3
Scott TwardoskiCREW8590.612.6215.339.351.148.90.9
Scott WallCREW22310.5161.9210.139.447.852.2-1.7
Sean WrightCREW12410.611.7212.440.247.752.2-1.8
Tom WashingtonCREW26190.8958.5211.237.850.149.80.1
Tony BrothersCREW231152353548.651.4-1
Tony BrownCREW15420.5951.3207.741.452.347.71.9
Tre MaddoxCREW7560.5542.7213.739.950.449.70.3
Tyler FordCREW3590.613213.341.351.448.51.2
Vladimir Voyard-TadalCREW180.6257.321742.651.948.11.6
Zach ZarbaCREW14390.436-1213.537.652.247.91.6
Last updated through games completed on April 22, 2018.