2021-2022 NBA Referee Stats

NBA Referee Data & Odds in Excel
We deliver game-by-game NBA referee datasets in Excel throughout the entire season. Updates will be available within 2 to 4 hours following the completion of the last game.

Learn More About NBA Referee Datasets
NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day.
Click column headers to sort NBA referee stats 2021. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.
Type any NBA referee in the search box to single out any NBA referee stats.
You can pick multiple NBA referees from the drop-down menu respectively, to compare.
RANKREFEREEROLEEXPERIENCE
(YEARS)
GAMES OFFICIATEDHOME TEAM WIN%HOME TEAM POINTS DIFFERENTIALTOTAL POINTS PER GAMECALLED FOULS PER GAMEFOUL% AGAINST ROAD TEAMSFOUL% AGAINST HOME TEAMSFOUL DIFFERENTIALFoul Differential Per GameSeason average of {Called Fouls Against Road Team} - {Called Fouls Against Home Team}. When foul differential is in positive figure, that referee (a.k.a. homey) favors home teams and is more prone to call against road teams.
Ray AcostaCREW5180.6112.389216.83338.11149.56350.437-0.3
Dedric TaylorCREW9180.6676.056219.94440.94452.51147.492.1
Brandon AdairCREW5180.6673.556212.44436.83351.43348.5681.1
Mitchell ErvinCREW8180.4440.944217.27840.88950.27249.7280.2
Jonathan SterlingCREW5170.7654.235214.35338.94149.84950.151-0.1
JB DeRosaCHIEF5170.529-0.176210.41237.88251.24348.7580.9
Jacyn GobleCREW6170.5886222.47138.05950.69549.3040.5
Gediminas PetraitisCREW8170.5884.529216.41240.23550.58549.4160.5
Andy NagyCREW3170.5881.412220.11840.17650.51349.4880.4
Nick BuchertCREW12160.51.813210.68837.06347.89152.107-1.6
Natalie SagoCREW4160.55224.62538.81350.0849.9190.1
Justin Van DuyneCREW9160.51.563216.81340.7549.38750.613-0.5
James CapersCHIEF27160.6884.563214.93838.43849.75550.243-0.2
Suyash MehtaCREW3160.54.625215.37536.37550.34449.6560.3
Scott FosterCHIEF28160.6885.813214.56339.31350.07949.920.1
Phenizee RansomCREW6160.50.813212.43838.31349.75550.244-0.2
Sean WrightCHIEF17160.6883.62521544.2551.69548.3051.5
Tony BrothersCHIEF28150.4-1216.06739.66747.05852.941-2.3
Brett NanselCREW8150.4-1.93322338.93351.3748.6311.1
Karl LaneCREW12150.6677.2220.26738.448.78551.215-0.9
Tyler FordCREW8160.52211.87539.7550.31449.6860.3
Scott TwardoskiCREW12140.5712.786213.21438.64349.53850.462-0.4
John ButlerCREW4140.5-0.071214.64339.42949.27550.724-0.6
Lauren HoltkampCREW10140.7144212.28636.21450.49349.5070.4
Aaron SmithCREW7150.5333.467213.73337.06747.84152.158-1.6
James WilliamsCREW12140.5711.143211.85737.71451.32648.6751
Evan ScottCREW4140.53.857211.57136.548.53251.468-1.1
Marat KogutCREW13140.429-2.071213.64340.28648.93651.063-0.9
Curtis BlairCREW14150.6670.533208.26737.26750.08949.910.1
Kevin CutlerCREW13150.4-3.267218.33336.26752.02247.9781.5
Nate GreenCREW4130.5381.846207.07738.15451.41148.5891.1
Jenna SchroederCREW3130.3850.76922235.84650500
Ben TaylorCREW10130.6153.692217.69240.92346.99353.008-2.5
Scott WallCHIEF27130.538-2.846210.23135.38550.21749.7820.2
Sean CorbinCHIEF29130.6155.154209.61536.92350.62549.3750.5
Derek RichardsonCHIEF27140.5-0.643209.21434.78650.51349.4860.4
David GuthrieCHIEF17130.6157.077224.46238.84649.70350.297-0.2
Tre MaddoxCREW12140.5714.14321036.07146.73353.268-2.4
J.T. OrrCREW12130.6925209.76938.53846.30853.693-2.8
Brandon SchwabCREW1120.5831.75220.08336.08349.42350.578-0.4
John ConleyCREW3120.755.5216.66739.2549.46950.531-0.4
Bill KennedyCHIEF27120.50.583209.41736.41748.9751.029-0.8
Marc DavisCHIEF23130.6922.231219.92334.53851.22648.7760.8
Rodney MottCHIEF27130.308-4.615223.84641.30849.90750.093-0.1
Brent BarnakyCREW13130.385-1.538208.76932.30851.66648.3331.1
Matt MyersCREW10130.6924.308222.30841.69251.47648.5241.2
CJ WashingtonCREW8120.50.667212.3334046.87553.125-2.5
Mark LindsayCREW15130.538-1.154213.15438.38549.69950.3-0.2
Eric LewisCHIEF18120.50.83322042.33349.60750.394-0.3
Courtney KirklandCHIEF23110.6361.909222.81837.09148.77451.225-0.9
Danielle ScottCREW0110.5452.727222.36435.18247.02852.971-2.1
Derrick CollinsCHIEF23120.5-1.75215.7537.91748.79151.208-0.9
Michael SmithCHIEF29110.8188.091218.81840.18249.09550.905-0.7
Mousa DagherCREW4120.5830.25209.58340.08350.10449.8960.1
Leon WoodCHIEF27110.5450219.81838.72750.93949.0610.7
Josh TivenCHIEF13100.715.62173547.71452.286-1.6
Brian ForteCHIEF16100.4-6.9212.94148.53751.463-1.2
Ed MalloyCHIEF2090.222-4.667214.66736.44450.00150.0010
Pat FraherCHIEF26100.3-2.3206.732.748.62451.376-0.9
Tom WashingtonCHIEF3190.5562.667218.88937.11151.79748.2041.3
Matt BolandCREW2380.3750.625215.62540.37549.22650.774-0.6
Zach ZarbaCHIEF1990.444-0.889221.55634.55652.08947.9091.4
Brian ForteCREW1690.333-5.778209.55638.77846.99153.008-2.3
Kevin ScottCREW1290.7788.556213.22239.55647.75252.247-1.8
Zach ZarbaCREW1980.8756.875223.87538.12553.44346.5572.6
Bennie AdamsCHIEF2680.756.625204.87538.548.05251.948-1.5
Eric DalenCREW1470.4290.857198.28634.85747.54152.459-1.7
Josh TivenCREW1370.571-1.714219.71437.85747.1752.83-2.1
Matt BolandCHIEF2370.7142.571205.1433646.03253.968-2.9
Pat FraherCREW2660.333-8.167208.83334.16754.14645.8532.8
Bennie AdamsCREW2660.167-7.833211.539.552.74347.2572.2
Michael SmithCREW2970.5711206.14341.42948.27551.724-1.4
Kevin ScottCHIEF1260.52.5215.538.66747.84452.155-1.7
Kane FitzgeraldCHIEF1370.85712.286211.71443.71450500
Mark LindsayCHIEF1550.67.420937.252.15147.8491.6
Courtney KirklandCREW2350.68.4227.637.649.46850.532-0.4
Curtis BlairCHIEF1440.25-5221.542.7547.95352.047-1.8
Leon WoodCREW2740.5-0.25224.2539.2550.95549.0450.8
Ed MalloyCREW2040.50.52233849.34250.658-0.5
Tre MaddoxCHIEF1240.25-4.25211.2535.553.52146.4792.5
Marat KogutCHIEF1340.25-1121342.7548.53851.462-1.3
Brent BarnakyCHIEF1340.53.75218.2542.2549.11250.888-0.8
Tom WashingtonCREW3140.50.519638.7545.80654.194-3.3
Dannica MosherCREW140.53.75197.753246.09453.906-2.5
Robert HusseyCREW150.2-5.4232.636.447.80252.198-1.6
Derrick CollinsCREW2340.5-2.25231.7535.7547.55252.448-1.8
Cheryl FloresCREW140.759209.541.7544.31155.689-4.8
Bill KennedyCREW27411322544.2547.45852.542-2.3
Kevin CutlerCHIEF1330.3335.6671993544.76255.238-3.7
Rodney MottCREW2730.333-1021435.66754.20545.7943
Marc DavisCREW2330.3333.333208.66732.66754.08145.9182.7
Matt KallioCREW140-7.5210.534.548.55151.449-1
Scott WallCREW273110.667222.66736.66750.90949.090.7
David GuthrieCREW1730.66792133750.4549.550.3
James WilliamsCHIEF1230.6671.333200.6673650500
Eric LewisCREW1840.51.52144148.17151.829-1.5
Sean CorbinCREW2930.6674215.3333548.57151.429-1
Derek RichardsonCREW2720.5320633.546.26953.731-2.5
Karl LaneCHIEF1221722337.54456-4.5
Brett NanselCHIEF820.562243647.22252.778-2
Jamahl RallsCREW120.5-1419734.546.37753.623-2.5
Jenna ReneauCREW130.333-11.333208.6674154.47245.5283.7
Tyler RicksCREW120.5018136.546.57553.425-2.5
Sean WrightCREW1720-2522534.542.02957.971-5.5
John GobleCHIEF1520.53.5212.53644.44455.556-4
Ben TaylorCHIEF1020.519.5233.54650500
Simone JelksCREW311182304753.19146.8093
Scott FosterCREW281171952638.46261.538-6
JB DeRosaCREW51181763050500
Nick BuchertCHIEF1211152093259.37540.6256
Matt MyersCHIEF1010-72053545.71454.286-3
Kane FitzgeraldCREW131111753253.12546.8752
Jason GoldenbergCREW61122223560407
John GobleCREW1510-152174146.34153.659-3
Stats last updated 3 hours ago.