2021-2022 NBA Referee Stats

NBA Ref Stats | Game-by-Game Data & Odds in Excel
We deliver game-by-game NBA referee stats in Excel throughout the entire season. NBA ref stats updates will be available within 2 to 4 hours following the completion of the last game.

Learn More About NBA Referee Datasets
NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day.
Click column headers to sort 2021-2022 NBA referee stats. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.
Type any NBA referee in the search box to single out any NBA referee stats.
You can pick multiple NBA referees from the drop-down menu respectively, to compare.
RANKREFEREEROLEEXPERIENCE
(YEARS)
GAMES OFFICIATEDHOME TEAM WIN%HOME TEAM POINTS DIFFERENTIALTOTAL POINTS PER GAMECALLED FOULS PER GAMEFOUL% AGAINST ROAD TEAMSFOUL% AGAINST HOME TEAMSFOUL DIFFERENTIALFoul Differential Per GameSeason average of {Called Fouls Against Road Team} - {Called Fouls Against Home Team}. When foul differential is in positive figure, that referee (a.k.a. homey) favors home teams and is more prone to call against road teams.
Jacyn GobleCREW640.7511216.545.7556.28443.7165.8
Mitchell ErvinCREW84110.25216.2549.548.9951.01-1
JB DeRosaCHIEF530.6670217.33344.33356.39143.6095.7
Justin Van DuyneCREW910-32054250500
Gediminas PetraitisCREW830.333-7.667222.33344.33357.89542.1067
Tyler FordCREW880.52.752104453.12546.8752.8
Tony BrothersCHIEF2890.5564.889216.6674351.93848.0621.7
Nick BuchertCREW1320.512325552.72747.2733
Ben TaylorCREW1160.6675.833212.16743.83347.90952.092-1.8
Scott TwardoskiCREW1310-91994841.66758.333-8
Karl LaneCREW1230.6674206.6674048.33351.667-1.3
James CapersCHIEF27100.69.219943.849.54350.457-0.4
Kevin CutlerCREW133117227.66744.33356.39143.6095.7
Bill KennedyCHIEF2750.6-6225.243.452.07447.9261.8
David GuthrieCHIEF1710-91892842.85757.143-4
Marc DavisCHIEF2480.5-0.25205.753851.64548.3551.3
Brent BarnakyCREW1330.333-5.33321044.66746.26853.731-3.3
Eric LewisCHIEF1850.6-22184547.11152.889-2.6
Scott FosterCHIEF2880.6253.625215.87544.12551.55848.4421.4
James WilliamsCREW1380.6258.25213.541.62553.75446.2463.1
Mark LindsayCREW1580.56212.7539.2549.36350.637-0.5
Curtis BlairCREW1450-1320942.447.1752.83-2.4
Michael SmithCHIEF291111995058428
Eric DalenCREW1430.6675.667216.33350.33352.9847.023
Tom WashingtonCHIEF3140.751222047.7555.49744.5035.3
Zach ZarbaCHIEF1920.512.5222.549.549.49550.505-0.5
Courtney KirklandCHIEF2360.6677.5216.54447.72752.273-2
Tre MaddoxCREW1240.5321743.2547.97752.023-1.8
Pat FraherCHIEF27213.5225.552.545.71454.286-4.5
Brian ForteCREW1740.75-2.25214.7542.2548.52151.479-1.3
Josh TivenCHIEF1311142062941.37958.621-5
Rodney MottCHIEF2721521341.548.19351.807-1.5
Josh TivenCREW1380.5-0.375212.62541.37548.6451.36-1.1
John GobleCHIEF1530.333-4.333218.3334953.06146.9393
Pat FraherCREW2730-6.333208.33339.66753.78146.2183
Kane FitzgeraldCREW1390.77810.222219.11142.22251.57948.4211.3
Kane FitzgeraldCHIEF1320.5172193857.89542.1056
Zach ZarbaCREW19100.81.6222.445.849.78250.218-0.2
Curtis BlairCHIEF1430.6678.667222.66742.66754.68745.3124
Courtney KirklandCREW2330.66714.66720643.66749.61850.381-0.3
Derrick CollinsCREW2310-42285154.90245.0985
David GuthrieCREW17100.53.5215.943.750.11449.8860.1
John GobleCREW1570.7142202.85738.57151.48248.5191.1
Michael SmithCREW291171794351.16348.8371
Eric LewisCREW18314.667217.33345.33350.73649.2650.7
Marc DavisCREW24211220938.554.54545.4553.5
Sean WrightCREW1770.429-0.571209.14343.57150.8249.1810.7
Bill KennedyCREW2721202334858.33341.6678
Ed MalloyCREW2070.85710.857206.85745.28650.47349.5270.4
Rodney MottCREW27211221438.557.14342.8575.5
Scott FosterCREW2810-112393852.63247.3682
JB DeRosaCREW511152094257.14342.8576
James CapersCREW2730.66712.333213.6674654.34845.6524
Stats last updated 20 hours ago.