2018-2019 NBA Referee Stats

Consider using the social media buttons below, or add the page URL when sharing it anywhere.

Need in-season referee data?
Export daily updated, game-by-game NBA odds & team box score stats including officiating referees to Excel. Download a Sample
NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day.
Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.
Type any keyword in the search box to single out.
You can pick multiple referees from the drop-down menu respectively, to compare.
RANKREFEREETYPEEXPERIENCE
(YEARS)
GAMES OFFICIATEDHOME TEAM WIN%HOME TEAM POINTS DIFFERENTIALTOTAL POINTS PER GAMECALLED FOULS PER GAMEFOUL% AGAINST ROAD TEAMSFOUL% AGAINST HOME TEAMSFOUL DIFFERENTIALFoul Differential Per GameSeason average of {Called Fouls Against Road Team} - {Called Fouls Against Home Team}. When foul differential is in positive figure, that referee (a.k.a. homey) favors home teams and is more prone to call against road teams.
Mike CallahanMAIN28150.5334.133218.444.66750500
James CapersMAIN23140.6433217.14343.42952.63147.3682.3
Tony BrothersMAIN24130.6158.077202.5384251.09948.9010.9
Zach ZarbaCREW15110.5451.182208.45541.81851.52248.4781.3
Scott FosterMAIN2490.5562220.22248.88948.86451.136-1.1
Jason PhillipsCREW23110.5453215.18245.45549.850.199-0.2
Ken MauerMAIN3080.375-2222.2547.62549.08150.919-0.9
Sean WrightCREW1390.7787.778213.55642.11153.82646.1743.2
Eric LewisCREW14100.78.3216.54550.88949.1110.8
Marc DavisCREW2090.66713.111207.7784247.35452.646-2.2
John GobleCREW11100.53218.846.251.29948.7011.2
David GuthrieCREW13110.4550.45521545.81850.19949.8020.2
Josh TivenCREW970.4292.286216.57146.57150.61449.3870.6
Tony BrownCREW1660.6676.833224.546.83349.82250.178-0.2
Kane FitzgeraldCREW970.5711.14322044.57149.03950.962-0.9
Ed MalloyCREW1680.6252.375215.62544.37552.67647.3242.4
Pat FraherCREW2360.3334.167212.83340.83350.61349.3880.5
Michael SmithCREW2550.2-6.6206.642.251.65948.3411.4
Leon WoodCREW2340.52.75219.2547.7550.78549.2150.8
Kevin ScottCREW850.65.8223.840.450.9949.010.8
Rodney MottCREW2350.811.4230.246.850.42749.5730.4
Tom WashingtonMAIN2740.757.75210.7540.7550.9249.080.8
Derrick CollinsCREW1940.25-1022043.548.27651.724-1.5
Mark LindsayCREW1130.6674.6672204350.38849.6120.3
Scott WallCREW2330.333-3.667195.66744.33350.37649.6240.3
Nick BuchertCREW930.6677232.33355.33352.4147.5912.7
Courtney KirklandCREW1930.333-5.667231.6674752.48247.5182.3
Marc DavisMAIN2050.2-3.62304851.66748.3331.6
Courtney KirklandMAIN193112.667217.33341.33349.19450.807-0.7
Tom WashingtonCREW2740.756.520745.2549.72450.276-0.3
Rodney MottMAIN2330.6672.33320942.33352.75647.2442.3
Tre MaddoxCREW830.66710.667207.3334146.34153.659-3
Brent BarnakyCREW920-8.5215.549.554.54545.4554.5
Curtis BlairCREW1020.5-5.5212.544.553.93346.0673.5
Kevin CutlerCREW920.515.5213.543.551.72448.2761.5
Ed MalloyMAIN1620.5322345.549.45150.549-0.5
Ben TaylorCREW720.52.5219.54251.1948.811
Brian ForteCREW1321161903744.59555.405-4
Pat FraherMAIN2330-10.333207.66743.33352.30847.6932
Karl LaneCREW820.5-21954050500
Michael SmithMAIN2511322124050500
Dedric TaylorCREW511222684751.06448.9361
Scott WallMAIN2311291934143.90256.098-5
Scott FosterCREW2420.5-1.5197.545.551.64848.3521.5
Ken MauerCREW302110.5223.54450500
Zach ZarbaMAIN151182083756.75743.2435
Stats last updated June 14, 2019
9:04 am.