2018-2019 NBA Referee Stats

Consider using the social media buttons below, or add the page URL when sharing it anywhere.

Need in-season referee data?
Export daily updated, game-by-game NBA odds & team box score stats including officiating referees to Excel. Download a Sample
NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day.
Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.
Type any keyword in the search box to single out.
You can pick multiple referees from the drop-down menu respectively, to compare.
RANKREFEREETYPEEXPERIENCE
(YEARS)
GAMES OFFICIATEDHOME TEAM WIN%HOME TEAM POINTS DIFFERENTIALTOTAL POINTS PER GAMECALLED FOULS PER GAMEFOUL% AGAINST ROAD TEAMSFOUL% AGAINST HOME TEAMSFOUL DIFFERENTIALFoul Differential Per GameSeason average of {Called Fouls Against Road Team} - {Called Fouls Against Home Team}. When foul differential is in positive figure, that referee (a.k.a. homey) favors home teams and is more prone to call against road teams.
Ray AcostaCREW1390.5642.1216.542.650.749.20.6
Brandon AdairCREW1360.5281.9215.44148.851.1-0.9
Mark AyotteCREW23240.7927.3223.143.351.548.51.3
Mark AyotteMAIN23200.551.9217.943.448.851-1
Brent BarnakyCREW9430.4880.5223.34250.249.80.2
Brent BarnakyMAIN91182544553.346.73
Curtis BlairCREW10380.5-1221.841.350.249.90.1
Curtis BlairMAIN1060.6673.3209.742.753.946.13.3
Matt BolandCREW19270.481-1.3230.544.25049.90
Matt BolandMAIN19120.53.8222.845.751.248.71.2
Tony BrothersMAIN24420.6436.82204350.249.90.1
Tony BrownCREW16250.523.7216.342.649.650.5-0.4
Tony BrownMAIN16170.7067228.141.54950.9-0.8
Nick BuchertCREW9430.5812.3218.242.250.849.20.7
Nick BuchertMAIN920.522164847.952.1-2
Nick BuchertMAIN920.522164847.952.1-2
John ButlerCREW090.6674.2216.739.24951-0.8
Mike CallahanMAIN28390.6415.1218.441.150.649.30.5
James CapersMAIN23400.5752.1223.443.751.348.61.2
Derrick CollinsCREW19250.56-2223.840.250.349.80.2
Derrick CollinsMAIN19170.6474.4213.241.650.249.80.2
Sean CorbinMAIN25210.6193223.64253.646.43
Kevin CutlerCREW9320.5630.6228.640.851.148.90.9
Kevin CutlerMAIN940.57.3232.844.850.849.10.8
Mousa DagherCREW0230.5653.2223.843.248.751.3-1.1
Eric DalenCREW10370.514-0.321939.149.250.7-0.6
Eric DalenMAIN1040.752.521337.856.9435.3
Marc DavisCREW20130.231-6.8227.539.849.350.8-0.6
Marc DavisMAIN20320.5942.822241.850.349.70.3
JB DeRosaCREW170.5713.7212.940.651.448.61.1
JB DeRosaMAIN1290.6213223.14249.850.2-0.2
Mitchell ErvinCREW4380.5530.9222.646.148.951.1-1.1
Kane FitzgeraldCREW9340.7062.322443.350.349.70.3
Kane FitzgeraldMAIN9130.4621.6215.941.948.551.6-1.3
Tyler FordCREW4460.6524.8225.14351.148.90.9
Brian ForteCREW12370.737.7216.343.149.550.5-0.4
Brian ForteMAIN1290.333-1.3219.842.152.347.81.9
Scott FosterCREW2410-12254456.843.26
Scott FosterMAIN24450.6673.62204249.750.3-0.2
Pat FraherCREW23160.50.4218.142.149.950-0.1
Pat FraherMAIN23290.5526.3215.840.649.750.3-0.2
Ron GarretsonCREW3090.444-0.8211.742.451.948.21.6
Ron GarretsonMAIN30310.6454.5218.539.652.247.71.8
Jacyn GobleCREW2380.5794.3225.945.65148.90.9
John GobleCREW11250.62.4226.84251.1490.9
John GobleMAIN11170.5884.2220.944.348.651.4-1.2
Jason GoldenbergCREW2380.5261.3222.743.350.9490.8
Nate GreenCREW090.222-2.6228.63850.649.40.4
David GuthrieCREW13190.5260.5219.340.850.449.70.3
David GuthrieMAIN13220.5451.2228.742.348.651.5-1.2
Courtney KirklandCREW19190.5264.3214.841.350500
Courtney KirklandMAIN19230.609122042.151.148.81
Marat KogutCREW9410.6345.2219.842.550.549.50.4
Marat KogutMAIN94110232.543.551.748.31.5
Karl LaneCREW8450.5562.2226.646.149.750.3-0.3
Eric LewisCREW14130.538-2.9222.845.549.450.5-0.5
Eric LewisMAIN14300.60.8221.942.951.748.31.4
Mark LindsayCREW11370.541-0.1223.341.150.649.50.4
Mark LindsayMAIN1160.6676.320241.352.1481.7
Tre MaddoxCREW8420.6193.1224.642.65050.10
Ed MalloyCREW16220.7736.3213.538.150.849.20.6
Ed MalloyMAIN16210.7147.9226.240.953.246.72.7
Ken MauerMAIN30400.552.5219.44249.550.5-0.4
Ken MauerCREW302115.5230.54050500
Rodney MottCREW2340.5-1.522638.351.648.31.3
Rodney MottMAIN23410.6594.4218.140.548.451.7-1.3
Ashley Moyer-GleichCREW0240.6255.1212.839.952.447.61.9
Matt MyersCREW7230.6965.9223.641.650500
Brett NanselCREW4330.6975.7220.742.748.951.1-0.9
J.T. OrrCREW9410.5123.1217.742.848.851.1-1
Gediminas PetraitisCREW4460.7175.2215.64148.152-1.6
Jason PhillipsCREW2380.753.522643.350.849.10.8
Jason PhillipsMAIN23350.6574.3228.841.750.949.20.7
Phenizee RansomCREW2230.391-3.3216.842.348.251.7-1.5
Leroy RichardsonCREW23190.5798224.34352481.7
Derek RichardsonCREW23100.51.2227.640.752.147.91.7
Derek RichardsonMAIN23250.562.322541.849.850.1-0.2
Leroy RichardsonMAIN23190.6843.7223.241.348.851.1-0.9
Natalie SagoCREW0240.5421.9216.842.251.748.31.5
Evan ScottCREW0100.55.5220.54153.746.33
Kevin ScottCREW8360.6391.8217.340.550.549.50.4
Kevin ScottMAIN850.2-11.422344.250.249.80.2
Aaron SmithCREW3410.613.5225.743.350.549.50.4
Michael SmithCREW25140.7145.4217.941.350.749.30.6
Michael SmithMAIN25240.417-3.6225.845.450.549.60.4
Jonathan SterlingCREW1360.6940226.242.651.148.90.9
Dedric TaylorCREW5440.6364.8219.340.852.247.71.8
Ben TaylorMAIN71122083847.452.6-2
Ben TaylorCREW7440.6826.222443.349.550.4-0.4
Josh TivenCREW9360.5831.1223.34351.348.61.1
Josh TivenMAIN9100.3-3.5220.544.448.651.4-1.2
Scott TwardoskiMAIN9216.5231.545.557.142.96.5
Scott TwardoskiCREW9420.7389.4226.743.150.549.40.5
Justin Van DuyneCREW5360.756.7214.739.951.748.41.3
Scott WallCREW23120.6676.9216.845.349.950-0.1
Scott WallMAIN23250.32-2.9215.740.250.149.90.1
CJ WashingtonCREW4310.6455221.644.34950.9-0.8
Tom WashingtonCREW2760.333-6.2216.23846.553.5-2.7
Tom WashingtonMAIN27350.5713.3222.94450.849.20.7
James WilliamsCREW9420.694.7225.242.549.350.6-0.6
Leon WoodCREW23180.6116.7216.942.350.749.30.6
Leon WoodMAIN23210.571-3.4223.542.447.152.9-2.5
Haywoode WorkmanCREW10340.6764225.140.651.1490.9
Haywoode WorkmanMAIN101162644348.851.2-1
Sean WrightCREW13210.4290.6220.742.751.748.31.5
Sean WrightMAIN13230.6522.2223.14650.949.20.7
Zach ZarbaCREW15220.4090.2218.842.849.450.6-0.5
Zach ZarbaMAIN15200.754.7223.141.849.350.6-0.6
Stats last updated 13 hours ago.