2018-2019 NBA Referee Stats

Consider using the social media buttons below, or add the page URL when sharing it anywhere.

Need in-season referee data?
Export daily updated, game-by-game NBA odds & team box score stats including officiating referees to Excel. Download a Sample
NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day.
Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.
Type any keyword in the search box to single out.
You can pick multiple referees from the drop-down menu respectively, to compare.
RANKREFEREETYPEEXPERIENCE
(YEARS)
GAMES OFFICIATEDHOME TEAM WIN%HOME TEAM POINTS DIFFERENTIALTOTAL POINTS PER GAMECALLED FOULS PER GAMEFOUL% AGAINST ROAD TEAMSFOUL% AGAINST HOME TEAMSFOUL DIFFERENTIALFoul Differential Per GameSeason average of {Called Fouls Against Road Team} - {Called Fouls Against Home Team}. When foul differential is in positive figure, that referee (a.k.a. homey) favors home teams and is more prone to call against road teams.
Mike CallahanMAIN2830.66713.333230.66742.33350.39449.6070.3
Ken MauerMAIN3020-4.5231.549.550.50549.4950.5
Josh TivenCREW920-4.5231.549.550.50549.4950.5
Scott FosterMAIN2420.55.5210.552.551.42948.5711.5
Jason PhillipsCREW2320.55.5210.552.551.42948.5711.5
James CapersMAIN23219.5188.540.549.38350.617-0.5
Marc DavisCREW202130.5202.540.546.91453.086-2.5
Leon WoodCREW2321262104750500
Eric LewisCREW1420.592124050500
Tony BrothersMAIN242121.5198.534.553.62346.3772.5
Zach ZarbaCREW152112.5209.543.559.7740.238.5
Kevin ScottCREW8211522939.550.63349.3670.5
Brent BarnakyCREW910-92135152.94147.0593
Courtney KirklandMAIN1911172254450500
Mark LindsayCREW1111172254450500
Ed MalloyCREW1611172254450500
Ben TaylorCREW710-32053850500
Tom WashingtonCREW2710-51973548.57151.429-1
Curtis BlairCREW101152034360.46539.5359
Kevin CutlerCREW911352073756.75743.2435
Brian ForteCREW1211101584050500
Pat FraherCREW2311352073756.75743.2435
Rodney MottMAIN231152034360.46539.5359
Michael SmithMAIN2511322124050500
Scott WallCREW2311101584050500
Nick BuchertCREW910-42666451.56348.4382
Dedric TaylorCREW511222684751.06448.9361
Derrick CollinsCREW191192194148.7851.22-1
Kane FitzgeraldCREW91192194148.7851.22-1
John GobleCREW1111291934143.90256.098-5
Scott WallMAIN2311291934143.90256.098-5
Tony BrownCREW1611202164459.09140.9098
Rodney MottCREW2311212194250500
Tom WashingtonMAIN2711202164459.09140.9098
Sean WrightCREW131181903250500
Stats last updated 14 hours ago.