2018-2019 NBA Referee Stats

Consider using the social media buttons below, or add the page URL when sharing it anywhere.

Need in-season referee data?
Export daily updated, game-by-game NBA odds & team box score stats including officiating referees to Excel. Download a Sample
NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day.
Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.
Type any keyword in the search box to single out.
You can pick multiple referees from the drop-down menu respectively, to compare.
RANKREFEREETYPEEXPERIENCE
(YEARS)
GAMES OFFICIATEDHOME TEAM WIN%HOME TEAM POINTS DIFFERENTIALTOTAL POINTS PER GAMECALLED FOULS PER GAMEFOUL% AGAINST ROAD TEAMSFOUL% AGAINST HOME TEAMSFOUL DIFFERENTIALFoul Differential Per GameSeason average of {Called Fouls Against Road Team} - {Called Fouls Against Home Team}. When foul differential is in positive figure, that referee (a.k.a. homey) favors home teams and is more prone to call against road teams.
Ray AcostaCREW1190.6842.4213.644.751.548.61.3
Brandon AdairCREW1200.61.9218.941.450.249.80.2
Mark AyotteCREW23140.7145.5225.444.151.248.81.1
Mark AyotteMAIN23100.63.4217.443.649.150.9-0.8
Brent BarnakyCREW9220.5450.2216.241.352.147.91.7
Brent BarnakyMAIN91182544553.346.73
Curtis BlairCREW10230.5220.7218.342.149.850.3-0.2
Curtis BlairMAIN101152274459.140.98
Matt BolandCREW19130.538-3.1237.545.849.550.4-0.4
Matt BolandMAIN1950.2-2.8223.246.650.249.80.2
Tony BrothersMAIN24210.5714.8213.841.249.650.5-0.4
Tony BrownCREW16160.54.121742.950.349.80.2
Tony BrownMAIN1670.8577.7219.443.447.452.7-2.3
Nick BuchertCREW9200.55-0.1219.543.752.947.12.5
Nick BuchertMAIN920.522164847.952.1-2
Nick BuchertMAIN920.522164847.952.1-2
John ButlerCREW040.50216.53743.956.1-4.5
Mike CallahanMAIN28220.5453.7223.642.949.450.6-0.5
James CapersMAIN23210.6675.1222.145.152.247.91.9
Derrick CollinsCREW19150.667-1.2222.739.950.649.50.5
Derrick CollinsMAIN1960.833822243.554.445.63.8
Sean CorbinMAIN25210.6193223.64253.646.43
Kevin CutlerCREW9130.5381.8230.242.25148.90.9
Kevin CutlerMAIN910-42305651.848.22
Mousa DagherCREW070.5710223.144.148.351.8-1.6
Eric DalenCREW10190.421-2.821939.649.450.6-0.5
Eric DalenMAIN1020.5-5.5220.535.560.639.47.5
Marc DavisMAIN19160.6885.8221.443.550500
Marc DavisCREW1960.167-9225.340.34852.1-1.7
JB DeRosaMAIN1100.63.5222.34549.150.9-0.8
JB DeRosaCREW170.5713.7212.940.651.448.61.1
Mitchell ErvinCREW4180.5-2.2220.148.249.650.4-0.4
Kane FitzgeraldCREW9160.625-1.5218.444.550.749.30.6
Kane FitzgeraldMAIN950.20.2213.840.649.350.7-0.6
Tyler FordCREW4230.6092.8226.543.550500
Brian ForteCREW12210.818212.845.94950.9-0.9
Brian ForteMAIN1240.25-22204151.848.21.5
Scott FosterMAIN24200.84.7218.244.150.649.30.6
Scott FosterCREW2410-12254456.843.26
Pat FraherMAIN23150.67.8218.139.35049.90.1
Pat FraherCREW23100.63222.844.850.749.30.6
Ron GarretsonMAIN30170.6472.4210.540.452.747.22.2
Ron GarretsonCREW3070.5714.4212.744.150.949.20.7
Jacyn GobleCREW2190.6326.1222.246.350.649.40.5
John GobleCREW11140.571-3.9223.144.65247.91.9
John GobleMAIN1180.6250.6206.141.648.152-1.6
Jason GoldenbergCREW2180.444-2.4226.646.853.146.92.9
Nate GreenCREW030-821233.353.1472
David GuthrieCREW1390.5561.9218.34050.849.20.7
David GuthrieMAIN13120.50.3229.943.248.451.5-1.3
Courtney KirklandCREW19100.53.2210.446.349.550.5-0.5
Courtney KirklandMAIN19130.5380.7220.443.25248.11.7
Marat KogutCREW9220.7738.4217.541.450.349.70.2
Marat KogutMAIN91172155350.949.11
Karl LaneCREW8230.5221.2227.347.450.249.80.2
Eric LewisMAIN14140.7144.1225.644.451.648.31.5
Eric LewisCREW1470.5712.1225484753-2.9
Mark LindsayCREW11220.5450.4225.341.350.849.20.7
Mark LindsayMAIN1110-22043759.540.57
Tre MaddoxCREW8210.6194.62174449.550.6-0.5
Ed MalloyCREW16130.6921.8205.83950.749.30.5
Ed MalloyMAIN16100.78.3227.741.452.447.62
Ken MauerMAIN30220.6363.2217.141.450.9490.8
Rodney MottMAIN23230.609321440.949.850.3-0.2
Rodney MottCREW231152274259.540.58
Ashley Moyer-GleichCREW080.625721139.953.946.13.1
Matt MyersCREW660.83312.7234.343.24950.9-0.8
Brett NanselCREW4180.6677.1218.642.649.350.6-0.6
J.T. OrrCREW9200.54.421444.14852-1.8
Gediminas PetraitisCREW4240.7925.8212.34148.951.2-1
Jason PhillipsMAIN23190.6322.2226.543.751.148.90.9
Jason PhillipsCREW2350.60.622542.249.350.7-0.6
Phenizee RansomCREW290.556-2214.744.948.351.7-1.6
Derek RichardsonMAIN23160.5631.4224.24249.950.1-0.1
Leroy RichardsonCREW22100.66.5224.544.951.748.31.5
Derek RichardsonCREW2350.4-4.4228.845.251.348.71.2
Leroy RichardsonMAIN22100.911.2226.243.249.150.9-0.8
Natalie SagoCREW080.375-4210.839.850.649.30.5
Kevin ScottCREW8220.6361.1215.14249.950.2-0.1
Aaron SmithCREW3200.554.6225.242.649.550.5-0.4
Michael SmithMAIN25150.4-5.3225.547.950.249.70.3
Michael SmithCREW2580.7510.3219.844.149.950.2-0.1
Jonathan SterlingCREW1180.7220.2223.242.85149.10.8
Dedric TaylorCREW5230.6094.3221.142.552.947.22.4
Ben TaylorCREW6240.7088.322543.150.449.70.3
Josh TivenCREW9190.474-2.3223.844.351.948.11.7
Josh TivenMAIN940.25-3.3218.346.847.552.4-2.3
Scott TwardoskiCREW9220.7739.2223.843.350.549.50.4
Justin Van DuyneCREW5190.89510.3214.141.652.847.32.3
Scott WallCREW2390.5563.6214.247.351.448.61.3
Scott WallMAIN23100.2-6.1210.740.850.749.30.6
Tom WashingtonMAIN27200.552.5219.446.650.149.80.2
CJ WashingtonCREW4170.5290.4219.143.249.450.7-0.5
Tom WashingtonCREW27218.5223.541.542.257.8-6.5
James WilliamsCREW9200.654.9222.841.748.851.1-1
Leon WoodMAIN23120.5-7.822243.447.252.8-2.4
Leon WoodCREW2390.55613.9213.941.151.648.41.3
Haywoode WorkmanCREW10180.7222.5227.142.451.948.21.6
Haywoode WorkmanMAIN101162644348.851.2-1
Sean WrightMAIN13120.754.9216.146.850.449.50.4
Sean WrightCREW13100.64.4223.246.152.747.32.5
Zach ZarbaMAIN15100.86.1220.543.949.250.8-0.7
Zach ZarbaCREW15110.3642.3221.943.449.950.1-0.1
Last updated through games completed on December 16, 2018.