2020-2021 NBA Referee Stats

NBA Referee Stats and game-by-game current season stats & odds in Excel?
In-season plans let you access current season NBA datasets in Excel throughout the entire season. Updates will be available within 2 to 4 hours following the completion of the last game.

View Sample Data & Plans
NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day.
Click column headers to sort NBA referee stats 2021. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.
Type any NBA referee in the search box to single out any NBA referee stats.
You can pick multiple NBA referees from the drop-down menu respectively, to compare.
RANKREFEREEROLEEXPERIENCE
(YEARS)
GAMES OFFICIATEDHOME TEAM WIN%HOME TEAM POINTS DIFFERENTIALTOTAL POINTS PER GAMECALLED FOULS PER GAMEFOUL% AGAINST ROAD TEAMSFOUL% AGAINST HOME TEAMSFOUL DIFFERENTIALFoul Differential Per GameSeason average of {Called Fouls Against Road Team} - {Called Fouls Against Home Team}. When foul differential is in positive figure, that referee (a.k.a. homey) favors home teams and is more prone to call against road teams.
Dedric TaylorCREW8450.467-0.889230.839.46751.23848.7611
Aaron SmithCREW6440.6140.273225.22737.2549.78650.214-0.2
Mitchell ErvinCREW7430.488-0.442222.30240.67448.94351.058-0.9
James CapersCHIEF26420.4762.952225.61937.21448.88151.12-0.8
Marat KogutCREW12390.41-4.436224.07740.84652.91947.0812.4
Gediminas PetraitisCREW7410.439-1.512224.87840.63450.649.40.5
Justin Van DuyneCREW8390.7184222.10338.43651.43448.5661.1
Natalie SagoCREW3400.5252.025223.22538.82550.48349.5170.4
JB DeRosaCHIEF4370.5681.946226.54139.59549.96550.0340
Tony BrothersCHIEF27370.432-1.865219.37839.75752.00547.9941.6
Jacyn GobleCREW5360.5830.806223.63940.47251.13348.8680.9
Rodney MottCHIEF26370.5413.405225.45939.86547.32252.678-2.1
Karl LaneCREW11390.6674.205220.97438.25649.53150.47-0.4
Scott TwardoskiCREW12360.6113.667219.55640.63950.51349.4870.4
Nate GreenCREW3350.514-1.8224.54336.28650.31549.6850.2
Ken MauerCHIEF33350.60.029219.97138.450.81849.1820.6
Jonathan SterlingCREW4360.6392.806222.80639.16751.34748.6521.1
John ButlerCREW3340.6183.765222.94139.550.63349.3670.5
Ashley Moyer-GleichCREW3350.5141.771221.37138.71449.15250.849-0.7
Eric DalenCREW13350.4860.314220.31437.94350.67849.3220.5
Sean CorbinCHIEF28360.5561.361227.47238.11150.72949.2710.6
Ben TaylorCREW10320.469-1.313224.62539.7549.37150.629-0.5
Mousa DagherCREW3330.424-1.485224.57637.33350.56949.4320.4
Nick BuchertCREW12360.5563.028218.52837.7548.41851.582-1.2
Scott FosterCHIEF27340.5293.853227.14741.32449.39450.604-0.5
Marc DavisCHIEF23340.7061.912219.61834.38250.72849.2730.5
Brandon AdairCREW4330.455-4.424224.0613749.95950.0410
Andy NagyCREW2320.313-5.188220.81338.37549.75650.244-0.2
Phenizee RansomCREW5320.6251.813225.37538.62549.75750.243-0.2
Jenna SchroederCREW2330.394-1.242223.18237.69749.43750.563-0.4
Tyler FordCREW7340.4711.147224.26539.73551.29648.7051
CJ WashingtonCREW7310.5161.323228.03240.90349.44850.552-0.5
Evan ScottCREW3300.63.133226.86738.749.00950.991-0.8
Josh TivenCREW12310.484-1.065224.87137.87151.36348.6371
Jason GoldenbergCREW5280.7142.464224.10739.7551.12348.8770.9
Brent BarnakyCREW12310.452-3.129219.38738.16150.71949.2820.5
Simone JelksCREW2270.333-2.92622340.3750.64349.3580.5
Suyash MehtaCREW2260.462-3.269229.34640.34649.66750.334-0.3
Ray AcostaCREW4300.5673.2219.13337.848.76551.235-0.9
Kevin CutlerCREW12260.6548.885222.57735.96249.62550.374-0.3
Zach ZarbaCHIEF18250.48-1.24225.2438.8852.05847.9421.6
James WilliamsCREW12250.440.72220.9639.1248.77351.227-1
Michael SmithCHIEF28260.51.769229.46238.46249.99949.9990
Brett NanselCREW7250.48-1.8228.639.8850.45149.5490.4
Derek RichardsonCHIEF26270.633.074220.11138.70452.24847.7511.7
Lauren HoltkampCREW9280.429-1.107220.32138.71449.81650.185-0.1
Kevin ScottCREW11270.4810.296225.03737.85249.90250.098-0.1
Sean WrightCHIEF16260.6923.154224.53840.11550.91149.090.7
Danielle ScottCREW0240.417-0.667226.536.45850.51549.4860.4
John GobleCHIEF14260.385-2.346224.11538.88549.45550.544-0.4
Haywoode WorkmanCREW13260.6152.46222338.92349.01250.988-0.8
John ConleyCREW2230.348-3.739217.47838.52250.45149.5480.3
Leroy RichardsonCHIEF26260.5773.885228.96240.53851.70848.2931.4
Derrick CollinsCHIEF22250.561.52227.5238.7650.67149.3290.5
Matt MyersCREW10240.5420.375219.62540.08350.5249.4810.4
Brian ForteCREW15250.562.88226.0839.6450.25249.7480.2
Curtis BlairCHIEF13220.318-6.90921638.68248.88351.116-0.9
Leon WoodCHIEF26240.50.042225.12537.58352.43947.5611.8
Bill KennedyCHIEF26230.4781.043215.39137.30450.93349.0680.7
Tony BrownCHIEF19220.409-2.318229.04539.54550.6949.3110.5
Eric LewisCHIEF17210.813.762231.38139.52450.72349.2770.6
Courtney KirklandCHIEF22230.6096.739213.0873948.82951.171-0.9
Mark AyotteCREW26210.6675.524230.09538.90550.91849.0820.7
Robert HusseyCREW1200.551.4218.83849.86850.132-0.1
Tre MaddoxCREW11220.5912.455225.63639.04550.40849.5930.3
Scott WallCHIEF26210.524-3.048226.47638.1950.87349.1280.7
Ed MalloyCHIEF19200.45-2.35223.2540.4550.43349.5670.4
David GuthrieCHIEF16190.6322.526220.42137.42150.77449.2270.6
Brandon SchwabCREW1190.5261.789223.89539.63249.850.199-0.2
Dannica MosherCREW1190.5261.947217.73735.73753.31346.6862.4
Mark AyotteCHIEF26190.6842.842225.57939.05351.75248.2481.4
Eric LewisCREW17190.5261.105220.78937.89550.69449.3050.5
Matt BolandCREW22180.6112.444222.44437.66752.35947.641.8
Tom WashingtonCHIEF30180.6113.444222.88937.77850.44149.5590.3
Curtis BlairCREW13200.5-0.45226.0537.4550.06749.9330.1
Matt KallioCREW0160.6885.563220.43836.93848.05351.945-1.4
Scott WallCREW26170.5882.471230.9413951.28248.7181
Brian ForteCHIEF15170.353-3212.41235.94150.40949.5910.3
Tony BrownCREW19150.5331.267225.53344.86751.11448.8851
Bill KennedyCREW26170.7061.824225.35335.41250.33249.6670.2
Kane FitzgeraldCHIEF12160.563-0.375225.2540.93848.39651.602-1.3
Derrick CollinsCREW22160.625-0.5224.7537.550.16749.8330.1
Josh TivenCHIEF12140.53.143229.85741.71451.02848.9730.9
Zach ZarbaCREW18150.5331.4225.26739.26747.53852.461-1.9
Matt BolandCHIEF22140.4290.786219.3573547.34752.653-1.9
Mark LindsayCREW14140.429-3.857222.42936.547.16252.838-2.1
Kane FitzgeraldCREW12150.533-0.8224.93340.26752.48347.5162
Courtney KirklandCREW22120.417-0.25214.41738.33352.17447.8271.7
Ed MalloyCREW19140.4291.357224.92935.64351.10248.8980.8
Tre MaddoxCHIEF11130.5381.077218.61539.15450.68749.3120.5
Kevin ScottCHIEF11110.273-7.091213.81837.72749.8850.121-0.1
John GobleCREW14120.755.25228.58337.66751.32748.6721
Bennie AdamsCHIEF26110.364-7.455217.81837.27353.90246.0972.9
Leon WoodCREW26100.4-0.5219.538.850500
James WilliamsCHIEF12100.5-2.3226.340.253.9846.023.2
David GuthrieCREW16110.545-0.364229.45538.27352.25647.7431.7
Sean WrightCREW16100.712.1227.540.450500
Marc DavisCREW23100.98.3236.938.648.96451.036-0.8
Ben TaylorCHIEF10100.4-6.8221.242.350.11849.8820.1
Michael SmithCREW28100.73.4229.240.451.73348.2671.4
Tom WashingtonCREW3070.429-2.429219.57139.85751.97248.0291.6
Derek RichardsonCREW2660.8338.5225.83340.66750.81949.180.7
Leroy RichardsonCREW2660.55.333227.33342.16754.1545.8493.5
Kevin CutlerCHIEF1270.429-6.714218.71437.57152.85247.1492.1
Bennie AdamsCREW2670.286-6.5712183950.18349.8170.1
Mark LindsayCHIEF1460.167-7.167228.8334246.42953.571-3
Karl LaneCHIEF1150.610.223531.448.40851.592-1
Scott FosterCREW2750.86.4224.435.248.86451.136-0.8
Haywoode WorkmanCHIEF1360.6673.5223.540.83341.63358.368-6.8
Brent BarnakyCHIEF1250.42226.437.249.46250.538-0.4
Brett NanselCHIEF760.83322263950500
Pat FraherCHIEF2660.6674.5227.53846.05353.947-3
Nick BuchertCHIEF12418227.546.554.30145.6994
Eric DalenCHIEF1350.87235.437.650.53249.4680.4
Pat FraherCREW265113.2226.840.852.94147.0592.4
Bill SpoonerCREW3230.667-1.667236.33339.66752.94147.0582.3
Sean CorbinCREW2830.667-12113254.16745.8332.7
JB DeRosaCREW44113237.537.2547.65152.349-1.8
J.T. OrrCREW122120.5223.540.548.14851.852-1.5
Rodney MottCREW2620.55.5234.54855.20844.7925
Ken MauerCREW3310-42524850500
Gediminas PetraitisCHIEF71132954652.17447.8262
Marat KogutCHIEF1210-12233948.71851.282-1
Matt MyersCHIEF1010-92394841.66758.333-8
Stats last updated 7 hours ago.