2020-2021 NBA Referee Stats

NBA Referee Stats and game-by-game current season stats & odds in Excel?
In-season plans let you access current season NBA datasets in Excel throughout the entire season. Updates will be available within 2 to 4 hours following the completion of the last game.

View Sample Data & Plans
NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day.
Click column headers to sort NBA referee stats 2021. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.
Type any NBA referee in the search box to single out any NBA referee stats.
You can pick multiple NBA referees from the drop-down menu respectively, to compare.
RANKREFEREEROLEEXPERIENCE
(YEARS)
GAMES OFFICIATEDHOME TEAM WIN%HOME TEAM POINTS DIFFERENTIALTOTAL POINTS PER GAMECALLED FOULS PER GAMEFOUL% AGAINST ROAD TEAMSFOUL% AGAINST HOME TEAMSFOUL DIFFERENTIALFoul Differential Per GameSeason average of {Called Fouls Against Road Team} - {Called Fouls Against Home Team}. When foul differential is in positive figure, that referee (a.k.a. homey) favors home teams and is more prone to call against road teams.
Nick BuchertCREW12110.5450.182220.90940.09150.11349.8870.1
Tony BrothersCHIEF27110.273-4.091218.45536.63651.11748.8840.8
Gediminas PetraitisCREW7110.3641.727209.72739.27352.31447.6851.8
Aaron SmithCREW6110.7276.818217.54538.54548.58551.416-1.1
Mousa DagherCREW3100.62.4221.638.353.00346.9972.3
Justin Van DuyneCREW8100.82.1222.340.353.59846.4022.9
Scott TwardoskiCREW12100.66210.83950500
James CapersCHIEF26100.2-7.4230.836.649.72750.273-0.2
Brandon AdairCREW4100.50.3221.538.450.78149.2190.6
Jacyn GobleCREW5100.67.3219.139.450.50849.4920.4
Dedric TaylorCREW8100.3-2.6225.238.952.44247.5581.9
Marat KogutCREW12100.5-6.7228.542.353.90146.0993.3
Mitchell ErvinCREW7100.5-0.7219.143.247.45452.546-2.2
Ashley Moyer-GleichCREW390.4440214.66739.55649.43850.561-0.4
Rodney MottCHIEF2690.444-3.778226.66743.44449.10550.896-0.8
James WilliamsCREW1290.5564.556215.88939.77848.60351.396-1.1
Marc DavisCHIEF2290.556-1.77821638.22253.48946.5122.7
Phenizee RansomCREW590.444-2.111222.7783749.8550.15-0.1
Ben TaylorCREW990.444-0.556228.55642.55649.08650.913-0.8
Natalie SagoCREW390.77811.222218.77839.33350.28349.7180.2
Karl LaneCREW1190.7786.333222.55639.33348.30551.695-1.3
Evan ScottCREW390.6679.111230.2224148.50951.491-1.2
Danielle ScottCREW090.444-3220.33336.11152481.4
JB DeRosaCHIEF490.333-4.778227.88939.11146.30753.693-2.9
Ken MauerCHIEF3390.6671.444216.77840.88952.98947.0112.4
Suyash MehtaCREW290.7786.222233.55642.11151.45148.5491.2
John ButlerCREW380.3751.375224.62543.62549.5750.43-0.4
Jonathan SterlingCREW480.375-7.375216.12539.62555.52144.4794.4
Eric DalenCREW1380.5-2.522140.551.85248.1481.5
Courtney KirklandCHIEF2280.375-1.125222.87540.37549.53650.464-0.4
Nate GreenCREW380.25-13.375216.37538.12549.50850.492-0.4
Simone JelksCREW280.25-8.375228.12542.7554.38645.6143.8
Brian ForteCHIEF1580.25-5.75214.2537.37549.16450.836-0.6
Matt MyersCREW980.5-3.2521340.2556.21143.7895
Ed MalloyCHIEF1980.759216.7541.552.10847.8921.8
Tyler FordCREW780.55.25224.540.12553.58346.4172.9
Derek RichardsonCHIEF2680.5-1.2521440.2553.41646.5842.8
Scott FosterCHIEF2770.85714.571229.14344.14349.83850.162-0.1
Leon WoodCHIEF2670.5715233.85741.71453.08346.9182.6
Andy NagyCREW270.286-6223.42939.28650.18149.8180.1
Jenna SchroederCREW270-10.571220.85739.42946.73953.26-2.6
Sean CorbinCHIEF2870.5711.857221.2863951.28248.7181
Tony BrownCREW1970.286-1.857222.42945.85752.64847.3522.4
Curtis BlairCHIEF1370.429-7209.85740.28649.64550.354-0.3
Leroy RichardsonCHIEF2670.429-0.14323140.85750.69949.3010.6
Bill KennedyCREW2670.7142.28622635.71450.849.20.6
John GobleCHIEF1460.167-12.5217.8334248.8151.19-1
Robert HusseyCREW160.53.66723842.66748.04651.953-1.7
Michael SmithCHIEF2860.333-622741.16751.82148.1781.5
Haywoode WorkmanCREW1360.50.66722038.16744.97855.021-3.8
David GuthrieCHIEF1660.667-0.5224.8334051.66748.3331.3
Derrick CollinsCHIEF2260.51232.33342.66752.34347.6562
Scott WallCHIEF2660.5-1.333228.33340.550.20649.7940.2
Josh TivenCHIEF1260.57.833227.83341.83350.249.8010.2
Eric LewisCHIEF176110.667232.66737.83351.10248.8990.8
Jason GoldenbergCREW56110.5229.1674049.16750.833-0.7
Zach ZarbaCHIEF1860.5-0.333231.33341.83353.38746.6142.8
John ConleyCREW260.333-4.167206.8333851.75448.2461.3
Derrick CollinsCREW2260.333-12.5229.8333850.87749.1230.7
Sean WrightCHIEF1660.667521342.16749.80250.197-0.2
Mark AyotteCREW2650.41242.642.451.41548.5851.2
Brian ForteCREW1550-9.4222.239.851.25648.7441
Mark AyotteCHIEF26518.2217.436.451.64848.3521.2
Zach ZarbaCREW1850.4-3226.639.647.47552.525-2
Brett NanselCREW750.4-10.2234.64450500
Matt BolandCREW2250.83.6206.840.653.20246.7982.6
Kevin ScottCHIEF1150.2-6.6212.239.850.25149.7490.2
Josh TivenCREW1250.2-13.2227.639.651.0148.990.8
Kane FitzgeraldCREW1240.5-3.75219.2546.7554.01145.9893.8
Brandon SchwabCREW140.758.5214.534.545.65254.348-3
Curtis BlairCREW1340.5-0.25226.7540.551.85248.1481.5
Lauren HoltkampCREW940-13.75219.254248.8151.19-1
Scott WallCREW2640.5-4.25234.2536.7553.06146.9392.3
Bill KennedyCHIEF2640.75721837.2551.67848.3221.3
Eric LewisCREW1740.5022837.7552.31847.6821.8
Brent BarnakyCREW1240.5-619443.551.14948.8511
Kevin CutlerCREW124122.5233.541.7553.29346.7072.8
Kevin ScottCREW1140.250.52134143.90256.098-5
CJ WashingtonCREW741112324353.48846.5123
Bill SpoonerCREW3230.667-1.667236.33339.66752.94147.0582.3
Sean WrightCREW1630.66716.333216.33342.33347.24452.756-2.3
David GuthrieCREW1630.667-4.66723641.33352.4247.5812
Tre MaddoxCREW1130.333-3.66723549.33351.35248.6491.3
Dannica MosherCREW130.333-1.333207.3334147.15452.846-2.3
Matt BolandCHIEF2230.333-32354049.16750.833-0.7
John GobleCREW1430.667022037.66748.67251.327-1
Marc DavisCREW2230.667-1253.66737.33347.32252.679-2
Leon WoodCREW2630.6679221.6674149.59350.407-0.3
J.T. OrrCREW122120.5223.540.548.14851.852-1.5
Derek RichardsonCREW262111.5205.54653.26146.7393
Tony BrownCHIEF1920-20.5209.541.554.21745.7833.5
Tre MaddoxCHIEF112114.5207.538.558.44241.5586.5
Scott FosterCREW272111.5235.538.548.05251.948-1.5
Michael SmithCREW2820.5-32234148.7851.22-1
Ben TaylorCHIEF92114.5220.54046.2553.75-3
Tom WashingtonCREW3020.5-4.5228.53754.05445.9463
James WilliamsCHIEF121162205150.9849.021
Haywoode WorkmanCHIEF1310-82225145.09854.902-5
Leroy RichardsonCREW261142364761.70238.29811
Kane FitzgeraldCHIEF1211282083542.85757.143-5
Nick BuchertCHIEF121172395853.44846.5524
Eric DalenCHIEF1311122123246.87553.125-2
Ken MauerCREW3310-42524850500
Brent BarnakyCHIEF1211272213447.05952.941-2
Ed MalloyCREW1910-162184650500
Tom WashingtonCHIEF30116220504654-4
Matt KallioCREW010-212293253.12546.8752
Ray AcostaCREW410-92134047.552.5-2
Courtney KirklandCREW221182264959.18440.8169
Karl LaneCHIEF1110-92134047.552.5-2
Stats last updated 13 hours ago.