2020-2021 NBA Referee Stats

NBA Referee Stats and game-by-game current season stats & odds in Excel?
In-season plans let you access current season NBA datasets in Excel throughout the entire season. Updates will be available within 2 to 4 hours following the completion of the last game.

View Sample Data & Plans
NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day.
Click column headers to sort NBA referee stats 2021. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.
Type any NBA referee in the search box to single out any NBA referee stats.
You can pick multiple NBA referees from the drop-down menu respectively, to compare.
RANKREFEREEROLEEXPERIENCE
(YEARS)
GAMES OFFICIATEDHOME TEAM WIN%HOME TEAM POINTS DIFFERENTIALTOTAL POINTS PER GAMECALLED FOULS PER GAMEFOUL% AGAINST ROAD TEAMSFOUL% AGAINST HOME TEAMSFOUL DIFFERENTIALFoul Differential Per GameSeason average of {Called Fouls Against Road Team} - {Called Fouls Against Home Team}. When foul differential is in positive figure, that referee (a.k.a. homey) favors home teams and is more prone to call against road teams.
James CapersCHIEF2690.333-3.556224.8894349.87150.129-0.1
Tony BrothersCHIEF2760.54.667216.33336.33347.70752.294-1.7
Karl LaneCREW1130-8.333226.33341.33347.58152.42-2
JB DeRosaCHIEF411122705050500
Rodney MottCHIEF2640.5-122343.2550.86749.1330.8
Marc DavisCHIEF233118208.66733.66751.48548.5141
Ken MauerCHIEF3310-7201354060-7
Sean CorbinCHIEF2840.757.75216.7549.7554.77445.2264.8
Tyler FordCREW750.81.4201.438.453.64646.3542.8
Brent BarnakyCREW1220.5-42314143.90256.098-5
Josh TivenCREW1270.85713.57122341.42947.93152.068-1.7
Ben TaylorCREW1060.5-1.167231.83344.16752.8347.1692.5
Scott FosterCHIEF2740.758230.543.2549.13350.867-0.8
Kevin ScottCREW1140.54.75228.2540.549.38350.617-0.5
Brian ForteCREW1640.25-721043.548.27651.724-1.5
James WilliamsCREW1230.6671622435.66748.59851.401-1
Kevin CutlerCREW1220.5-4.5247.548.554.63945.3614.5
John GobleCHIEF141132033650500
Derrick CollinsCHIEF2210-10232404555-4
Michael SmithCHIEF283119.667235.66744.66752.23847.7612
Leon WoodCHIEF2621162294253.57146.4293
Ed MalloyCHIEF1911172415554.54545.4555
Courtney KirklandCHIEF2230-13.333218.66743.33348.46251.539-1.3
Eric LewisCHIEF17315.333250.66750.33351.65648.3451.7
Zach ZarbaCHIEF1830-11.333216.6674249.20650.794-0.7
Curtis BlairCREW1360.52221.33339.83347.28152.72-2.2
Scott WallCHIEF261111197404555-4
Bill KennedyCHIEF262116.5221.537.54852-1.5
Zach ZarbaCREW1850.66.4229.646.650.64449.3560.6
Tre MaddoxCREW1150.4-0.2225.845.650.43949.5610.4
David GuthrieCHIEF1620.5-2.5224.53950500
Tom WashingtonCHIEF3030.333-2.333218.3333645.3754.63-3.3
Eric LewisCREW1730.667-5199.66740.33358.67841.3237
Kane FitzgeraldCREW1270.71410223.14341.42949.65550.344-0.3
Mark LindsayCREW1450.811.2234.841.847.84752.153-1.8
Scott WallCREW261191934151.2248.781
Bill KennedyCREW2640.52.25221.7540.2546.58453.416-2.8
Derrick CollinsCREW2220-3.5208.53650500
John GobleCREW1450.62.6225.847.252.11947.8812
Courtney KirklandCREW2231122204251.58748.4131.3
Ed MalloyCREW1930.6670.667203.3334245.23854.762-4
Michael SmithCREW2820.5-8.5252.546.553.76346.2373.5
Sean WrightCREW1670.7144230.85744.42952.0947.911.9
David GuthrieCREW1640.5222239.2545.22354.777-3.8
Pat FraherCHIEF2630.6678.33319939.33349.15350.848-0.7
Tom WashingtonCREW3020.52.5222.544.552.80947.1912.5
Marc DavisCREW2350.42.4215.23546.28653.714-2.6
Pat FraherCREW2620.5024343.551.72448.2761.5
Scott FosterCREW273113.66720941.33352.4247.5812
JB DeRosaCREW420-520233.549.25450.746-0.5
Sean CorbinCREW2811222384346.51253.488-3
Ken MauerCREW3360.6677216.33343.550.57549.4250.5
Rodney MottCREW2610-11241404555-4
Stats last updated 21 hours ago.