2020-2021 NBA Referee Stats

NBA Referee Stats and game-by-game current season stats & odds in Excel?
In-season plans let you access current season NBA datasets in Excel throughout the entire season. Updates will be available within 2 to 4 hours following the completion of the last game.

View Sample Data & Plans
NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day.
Click column headers to sort NBA referee stats 2021. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.
Type any NBA referee in the search box to single out any NBA referee stats.
You can pick multiple NBA referees from the drop-down menu respectively, to compare.
RANKREFEREEROLEEXPERIENCE
(YEARS)
GAMES OFFICIATEDHOME TEAM WIN%HOME TEAM POINTS DIFFERENTIALTOTAL POINTS PER GAMECALLED FOULS PER GAMEFOUL% AGAINST ROAD TEAMSFOUL% AGAINST HOME TEAMSFOUL DIFFERENTIALFoul Differential Per GameSeason average of {Called Fouls Against Road Team} - {Called Fouls Against Home Team}. When foul differential is in positive figure, that referee (a.k.a. homey) favors home teams and is more prone to call against road teams.
Dedric TaylorCREW8270.407-3229.96339.44453.05246.9492.4
Gediminas PetraitisCREW7250.4-1.2224.0839.8850.1549.850.1
Aaron SmithCREW6240.5421.958221.95836.95848.81751.184-0.9
James CapersCHIEF26240.375-0.625228.04236.54249.25850.741-0.5
JB DeRosaCHIEF4240.5830.833226.7540.45849.84650.155-0.1
Marat KogutCREW12220.5-3.182228.18242.18253.66446.3363.1
Tony BrothersCHIEF27210.286-4.81217.76238.66751.10848.8910.9
Evan ScottCREW3210.6192.81229.66739.95249.94150.060
Mitchell ErvinCREW7220.455-1.81822041.77348.74851.251-1
Eric DalenCREW13210.4761217.95238.33351.30548.6961
Scott FosterCHIEF27200.67230.442.7548.18751.813-1.6
Justin Van DuyneCREW8200.753.15226.9539.2553.12146.8792.5
Jacyn GobleCREW5210.7144.095221.52440.28651.18248.8181
Rodney MottCHIEF26210.4760.095224.28640.90547.84652.153-1.8
Nate GreenCREW3190.526-2.842223.05337.68451.25748.7430.9
Andy NagyCREW2200.35-4.45228.6538.8549.42150.579-0.5
Karl LaneCREW11200.755.55225.6537.749.07250.928-0.7
Jenna SchroederCREW2180.333-5.278221.94437.05649.32550.674-0.5
Ken MauerCHIEF33190.6840.105222.2113950.74249.2580.6
Marc DavisCHIEF23170.588-1.941219.47135.88252.62347.3781.9
Natalie SagoCREW3190.5796.42122241.15851.27948.7211.1
James WilliamsCREW12190.4742.632219.78939.73749.27150.728-0.6
John ButlerCREW3170.5291.059222.23541.52950500
Mousa DagherCREW3180.389-2.778226.77837.552.14847.8521.6
Ben TaylorCREW10160.438-1.063226.31341.81349.77550.224-0.2
Brandon AdairCREW4170.5881.235223.82437.94148.99251.008-0.8
Danielle ScottCREW0160.4381.75224.37535.81350.08749.9120.1
Suyash MehtaCREW2160.5-2.688230.93841.43848.71751.281-1.1
Derek RichardsonCHIEF26170.5291.941217.70638.76552.247.7991.7
John ConleyCREW2170.412-1.529218.35338.23550.61649.3850.5
Phenizee RansomCREW5170.5290.23522038.05949.30450.695-0.5
Sean CorbinCHIEF28170.5883.471222.88238.11849.07450.925-0.7
Simone JelksCREW2150.2-7.667224.06741.13350.7349.2710.6
Michael SmithCHIEF28150.333-5.267231.839.46750.50649.4930.4
Robert HusseyCREW1150.5332.222538.26750.17449.8250.1
Jason GoldenbergCREW5170.7655231.11840.29450.51149.4890.4
Leroy RichardsonCHIEF26150.65.8229.441.251.94248.0581.6
Matt MyersCREW10160.5630.125216.7540.87552.44647.5542
Jonathan SterlingCREW4160.6881.438224.18841.43854.7545.2483.9
Scott TwardoskiCREW12160.6257.625220.87541.7549.8550.15-0.1
Brandon SchwabCREW1140.4290.929225.07139.14347.99352.007-1.6
Nick BuchertCREW12150.5330.26721638.86748.54251.458-1.1
Curtis BlairCHIEF13150.4-7.133217.13340.53349.83650.165-0.1
Josh TivenCREW12150.4-5.133225.438.651.98648.0141.5
Kevin CutlerCREW12150.66710.822436.26750.36749.6320.3
CJ WashingtonCREW7150.6673.4232.640.648.93351.067-0.9
Dannica MosherCREW1140.429-1218.85736.42953.92146.0782.9
Brian ForteCHIEF15140.357-2.929211.21436.14350.7949.2090.6
Zach ZarbaCHIEF18140.5711.429226.28639.64351.89248.1081.5
Courtney KirklandCHIEF22130.6155.538211.84638.07748.48551.515-1.2
Tony BrownCREW19130.5384225.84644.61551.3848.6211.2
John GobleCHIEF14130.231-7223.61538.07750.70749.2930.5
Ed MalloyCHIEF19130.6154.692222.38541.30850.65149.3480.5
Ashley Moyer-GleichCREW3150.63.133219.441.06750500
Bill KennedyCHIEF26130.6927.154218.07739.76952.03147.9691.6
Brett NanselCREW7150.533-3.667228.06742.651.17448.8261
Brent BarnakyCREW12140.357-6.071210.78638.57149.6350.371-0.3
Scott WallCREW26130.6152.615230.46238.23150.149.8990.1
David GuthrieCHIEF16140.6433.429218.14338.42949.81450.185-0.1
Derrick CollinsCHIEF22130.5382.462235.23139.46251.07248.9270.8
Sean WrightCHIEF16140.7143.286220.71440.14350.71249.2880.6
Ray AcostaCREW4140.6433.214214.07136.21446.15453.847-2.8
Tyler FordCREW7130.5385.231227.0774151.40748.5931.2
Mark AyotteCREW26120.6676.667236.83343.58351.24348.7581.1
Eric LewisCHIEF17120.9176.25236.08338.66751.72448.2751.3
Kevin ScottCREW11120.54.917226.7537.83347.57852.423-1.8
Brian ForteCREW15120.4170.333225.540.550.41249.5880.3
Leon WoodCHIEF26100.66.1229.340.653.20246.7982.6
Haywoode WorkmanCREW13110.6363.455217.09138.72747.18352.817-2.2
Mark AyotteCHIEF26110.6360.545219.81838.90952.10347.8971.6
Kane FitzgeraldCREW12100.6-0.3226.142.153.20746.7932.7
Lauren HoltkampCREW9110.364-2.364215.81838.36450.23649.7630.2
Matt BolandCREW22110.6362.455221.36438.90951.86948.1311.5
Derrick CollinsCREW2290.444-6.88922838.33350.14549.8560.1
Scott WallCHIEF2690.556-1.556230.22239.66750.9849.0190.8
Bill KennedyCREW2690.6671.333230.22235.22251.73548.2651.2
Kevin ScottCHIEF1190.333-6.778214.55637.22251.04548.9560.8
Eric LewisCREW1780.6253.125227.87539.7553.14546.8552.5
Josh TivenCHIEF1280.3754.125228.3754250.29849.7020.3
Zach ZarbaCREW1870.429-1224.14341.57148.1151.891-1.6
Curtis BlairCREW1380.375-3.125221.12539.12550.1649.840.1
John GobleCREW1490.7784.222223.33337.22251.34448.6571
Leon WoodCREW2670.5717.28622340.71450.87849.1230.7
Tre MaddoxCHIEF1170.4290218.2864051.42948.5711.1
Tony BrownCHIEF1990.333-6.222234.22242.44452.09547.9061.8
David GuthrieCREW1660.6670.667236.33340.66750500
Marc DavisCREW2380.8754.375238.62537.62550.83149.1690.6
Matt BolandCHIEF2260.51.167230.16739.83348.53651.465-1.2
Matt KallioCREW080.755.375223.6253548.21451.786-1.3
Ed MalloyCREW1960.6676215.33338.66750.43149.5690.3
Courtney KirklandCREW2260.333-2.5223.541.83352.5947.4112.2
Tre MaddoxCREW1180.6255.125229.87539.550.94949.0510.8
Tom WashingtonCHIEF3070.571-1.42922039.42949.63750.362-0.3
Tom WashingtonCREW3050.4-3.4223.440.653.69546.3053
Kane FitzgeraldCHIEF1270.7146.286232.85743.14350.33149.6690.3
Ben TaylorCHIEF1060.5-0.5219.54450.37949.6210.3
Sean WrightCREW1640.59.521741.550500
James WilliamsCHIEF1240.75-1.75217.7540.7553.37446.6262.8
Bill SpoonerCREW3230.667-1.667236.33339.66752.94147.0582.3
Michael SmithCREW2830.6674.333213.66740.33351.2448.7611
Karl LaneCHIEF1130.66711.667228.3333248.95851.042-0.7
Derek RichardsonCREW263113218.33341.33350.80749.1940.7
Haywoode WorkmanCHIEF1330.667922940.33342.97657.025-5.7
Brent BarnakyCHIEF1230.66714.667227.3334050500
J.T. OrrCREW122120.5223.540.548.14851.852-1.5
Scott FosterCREW272111.5235.538.548.05251.948-1.5
Leroy RichardsonCREW2630.6673.667230.3334458.33341.6677.3
Nick BuchertCHIEF12217.5235.549.553.53546.4653.5
Brett NanselCHIEF7218.5225.54055454
Sean CorbinCREW2820.5-2.5216.530.550.8249.180.5
Bennie AdamsCREW2620-132133846.05353.947-3
Kevin CutlerCHIEF1220-2023240.554.32145.6793.5
Eric DalenCHIEF132113.5225.535.543.66256.338-4.5
Ken MauerCREW3310-42524850500
Rodney MottCREW2611152234656.52243.4786
Gediminas PetraitisCHIEF71132954652.17447.8262
Bennie AdamsCHIEF2620.522423658.33341.6676
Mark LindsayCREW141122023435.29464.706-10
Stats last updated 21 hours ago.