HOME arrow TEAM STATS
2016-2017 NBA Schedule Rest Days Analysis


Download NBA schedule in excel and build your own analysis!

Take X, as the day with a game played and take O, as the off day.
NO REST:
4IN5-B2B : 4th game in 5 days w/ playing on the last 2 consecutive nights. X+X+O+[X+X]
3IN4-B2B : 3rd game in 4 days w/ playing on the last 2 consecutive nights. X+O+[X+X]
B2B : 2nd game in 2 days w/ playing on the last 2 consecutive nights. [X+X]
AT LEAST 1 DAY REST:
3IN4 : 3rd game in 4 days and 1 day rest (yesterday). X+X+O+X
1 :1 day rest (yesterday) and a playing a game. O+X
2 : 2 days rest and a playing a game. O+O+X
3+: 3 or more days rest and playing a game: O+O+O+X

Click underlined column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

OWN REST DAYS BREAKDOWN

TEAM GAMES 4IN5-B2B 3IN4-B2B B2B TOTAL
B2B GAMES
TOTAL B2B GAMES
ON THE ROAD
3IN4 1 2 3+
Atlanta82010818121335124
Boston8219717101335134
Brooklyn8201041410104594
Charlotte8211321681040133
Chicago82112417101337114
Cleveland82013518121134163
Dallas82177159114394
Denver82112417141336124
Detroit82113317111337114
Golden State82113317161136144
Houston82111416111140105
Indiana820125178143948
LA Clippers82112518111533115
LA Lakers82112316131042104
Memphis8211061791633124
Miami82111315101340104
Milwaukee8201351814133858
Minnesota82095149945113
New Orleans82011617131036172
New York82110415101239124
Oklahoma City8211131511104656
Orlando821113159943114
Philadelphia82111517141434143
Phoenix8201221461045103
Portland8219515111338124
Sacramento82013518131235134
San Antonio8219515101141114
Toronto82014317111237124
Utah821124179163496
Washington82110516121140114

OPPONENTS' REST DAYS BREAKDOWN

TEAM GAMES 4IN5-B2B 3IN4-B2B B2B TOTAL
B2B GAMES
TOTAL B2B GAMES
ON THE ROAD
3IN4 1 2 3+
Atlanta8201361911835155
Boston82018321131132135
Brooklyn82043751348131
Charlotte8209615101439122
Chicago8211331712124364
Cleveland82013821131128175
Dallas820951491636115
Denver82311317131730135
Detroit8231432011143873
Golden State82110920151533113
Houston8201372012182897
Indiana8201451913104094
LA Clippers8211151713446114
LA Lakers820931281338145
Memphis8231532115133693
Miami8201562114133765
Milwaukee82211316994494
Minnesota82115218121234144
New Orleans821841381339107
New York8209514994784
Oklahoma City8201311491141124
Orlando82076139164076
Philadelphia8201111281041154
Phoenix8208816131043103
Portland821961612743124
Sacramento82077147104684
San Antonio822451181741112
Toronto82011112101334176
Utah82016420151135106
Washington8211521810941113


 
2016 NBA Playoffs Advanced Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!

Learn more about the team evaluation metrics and formulas used in this data table.

Mouse over teams to take a quick look at offensive and defensive 4 factors. 4 factors help identify an NBA team's strengths and weaknesses.


Last updated through games completed on June 19, 2016. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

PLAYOFFS

2016 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS
Rank Team Conference GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average11.196.098.0-2.091.4104.3106.5-2.216.3-0.0115.65.50.5050.4340.4270.078
West Average10.498.2103.4-5.294.2104.0109.7-5.716.2-0.0485.15.30.4900.3290.3830.107
NBA Average10.897.197.10.092.8106.7106.70.016.3-0.0305.45.40.5000.3810.4050.095
AtlantaEast10100.1101.1-195.7103.5104.5-116.40.008460.4000.4670.476-0.076
BostonEast693.8100.5-6.798.493.8100.4-6.614.6-0.078240.3330.2790.3250.008
CharlotteEast790.399.1-8.89199.2108.9-9.720.6-0.187340.4290.210.3190.11
ClevelandEast21104.896.18.790.6115.6106.19.519.20.0621650.7620.7860.690.072
DallasWest593.8112-18.291.9102.1121.9-19.816.2-0.151140.200-0.0990.110.09
DetroitEast495103.5-8.586.9109.4119.2-9.87.2-0.003040.0000.220.086-0.086
Golden StateWest24107.7103.34.497110.6106.14.518.80.0611590.6250.6450.5950.03
HoustonWest591.2110-18.898.392.8111.9-19.114.6-0.129140.200-0.1190.0950.105
IndianaEast793.792.31.488.9105.4103.81.615.30.088340.4290.5460.542-0.113
LA ClippersWest698.397.3193.7105103.91.116.6-0.047240.3330.5330.526-0.193
MemphisWest481103-2289.191115.7-24.711-0.179040.000-0.2240.012-0.012
MiamiEast1496.993.73.290.2105101.63.418.40.115770.5000.6050.573-0.073
Oklahoma CityWest18106.4101.15.395.2111.7106.25.519.50.0421170.6110.6750.6110
PortlandWest11105107.5-2.596.2108.1110.7-2.613.4-0.011560.4550.4180.4230.032
San AntonioWest1010292.99.191.9111101.19.919.50.027640.6000.80.695-0.095
TorontoEast2093.497.7-4.389.4102.8107.5-4.718.8-0.09110100.5000.3580.4010.099

ON THE ROAD

2016 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - ON THE ROAD
Rank Team Conference GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average5.692.4101.8-9.491.7100.2110.3-10.114.4-0.0321.83.90.3160.2060.2540.062
West Average5.193.8105.6-11.893.999.6112.3-12.714.1-0.1101.83.40.3460.2090.2300.116
NBA Average5.493.193.10.092.8106.7106.70.014.2-0.0301.83.60.3330.2770.2420.091
Atlanta598.6106.8-8.295.2101.5109.9-8.414-0.01140.2000.230.275-0.075
Boston385.3100.3-1598.386.8102.1-15.313.5-0.101030.0000.0060.128-0.128
Charlotte489.3108-18.791.597.6118.1-20.519.1-0.228130.2500.0000.1420.108
Cleveland119998.80.290110109.80.218.1-0.012740.6360.5070.5040.132
Dallas386.3103.3-1790.195.8114.7-18.920.8-0.151120.3330.0000.1820.151
Detroit295.5106.5-1188.8107.5119.9-12.49.1-0.012020.0000.1380.086-0.086
Golden State10106.3112-5.797.8107.5113.3-5.819-0.002460.4000.3120.380.020
Houston388.3111-22.797.290.9114.2-23.313-0.144030.0000.0000.037-0.037
Indiana492.594.8-2.388.8104.2106.7-2.59.80.105130.2500.4240.399-0.149
LA Clippers391.7100-8.392.499.2108.2-95.9-0.183030.0000.2270.063-0.063
Memphis271100-2989.479.4111.9-32.55.7-0.276020.0000.00000.000
Miami790.997.4-6.590.198105.1-7.113.30.112250.2860.2860.296-0.010
Oklahoma City9103.7106.4-2.794.9109.2112.1-2.9200.001540.5560.4110.4420.114
Portland6101.7111.3-9.697.3104.4114.4-1012.2-0.101150.1670.1840.205-0.038
San Antonio5101.6100.41.291.9110.6109.31.316.5-0.025320.6000.540.5310.069
Toronto987.9101.4-13.590.596110.8-14.817.9-0.111270.2220.0550.2050.017

AT HOME

2016 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - AT HOME
Rank Team Conference GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average5.599.793.85.991.2108.5102.26.314.60.0063.91.60.7090.5560.6160.093
West Average5.3103.2101.91.394.6108.9107.51.414.90.0103.41.90.6420.4290.5310.111
NBA Average5.4101.4101.40.092.9106.7106.70.014.803.61.80.6670.6060.5740.093
Atlanta5101.695.46.296.3105.599.16.416.30.02320.6000.7040.653-0.053
Boston3102.3100.71.698.4100.598.81.711.7-0.06210.6670.5530.5580.109
Charlotte391.787.34.490.5101.396.54.812.6-0.143210.6670.6450.6490.018
Cleveland10111.193.217.991.3121.7102.119.615.50.135910.9001.0000.8980.002
Dallas2105125-2094.5111.1132.3-21.213-0.15020.0000.0000.052-0.052
Detroit294.5100.5-684.9111.3118.4-7.16.80.003020.0000.3020.149-0.149
Golden State14108.797.111.696.4112.8100.81215.10.1011130.7860.8820.7860.000
Houston295.5108.5-1399.995.6108.6-1319.3-0.116110.5000.0720.2510.249
Indiana395.3896.389107.11007.121.70.063210.6670.7070.6280.039
LA Clippers310594.710.394.9110.699.710.918.60.084210.6670.8390.721-0.054
Memphis291106-1588.7102.6119.5-16.99.2-0.081020.0000.0060.034-0.034
Miami7102.99012.990.3112.298.21416.80.107520.7140.9250.798-0.084
Oklahoma City9109.195.813.395.5114.2100.21415.60.08630.6670.9380.815-0.148
Portland5109103694.9112.5106.36.28.50.091410.8000.6980.7680.032
San Antonio5102.485.41791.9111.492.918.519.90.073320.6001.0000.824-0.224
Toronto1197.994.53.488.6108.5104.83.715.5-0.08830.7270.6120.5940.133

 
2015-2016 NBA Regular Season Advanced Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!

Learn more about the team evaluation metrics and formulas used in this data table.

Mouse over teams to take a quick look at offensive and defensive 4 factors. 4 factors help identify an NBA team's strengths and weaknesses.


Last updated through games completed on April 13, 2016. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

SEASON

2015-2016 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIF SoS RSoS SAR CONS A4F WIN LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average82.0101.6101.9-0.395.6105.6105.8-0.20.020.00-0.1813.1-0.00240.541.50.494
West Average82.0103.7103.40.396.0107.3107.00.30.060.000.3612.90.00241.540.50.506
NBA Average82.0102.7102.70.095.8106.4106.40.00.000.000.0013.0041.041.00.500
AtlantaEastSoutheast82102.699.13.597105101.43.6-0.690.002.9113.90.03148340.5850.6150.602-0.017
BostonEastAtlantic82105.7102.53.298.5106.8103.63.2-0.610.002.5912.3-0.02948340.5850.6050.603-0.018
BrooklynEastAtlantic8298.6106-7.495.2103.2110.9-7.70.390.00-7.3110.4-0.06221610.2560.2560.2290.027
CharlotteEastSoutheast82103.4100.72.795.7107.2104.32.9-0.920.001.9814-0.00348340.5850.5890.5820.003
ChicagoEastCentral82101.6103.1-1.595.7105106.5-1.50.440.00-1.0612.90.02442400.5120.4510.4540.058
ClevelandEastCentral82104.398.3693.3110.9104.56.4-0.240.006.1613.90.05457250.6950.6980.6770.018
DallasWestSouthwest82102.3102.6-0.394.3106.7107.1-0.4-0.640.00-1.0413.1-0.0242400.5120.490.4880.024
DenverWestNorthwest82101.9105-3.195.7105.7108.9-3.21.100.00-2.1010.8-0.02433490.4020.3980.3840.018
DetroitEastCentral82102101.40.695.1106.2105.50.70.250.000.9512.9-0.00644380.5370.520.5220.015
Golden StateWestPacific82114.9104.110.899.3114.5103.810.7-1.580.009.1212.90.1417390.8900.8560.7970.093
HoustonWestSouthwest82106.5106.40.197.6108.3108.10.20.560.000.7611.6-0.01241410.5000.5030.507-0.007
IndianaEastCentral82102.2100.51.796.6104.7102.91.80.260.002.0612.50.00245370.5490.5560.557-0.008
LA ClippersWestPacific82104.5100.24.395.8108.3103.94.40.750.005.1513.20.0353290.6460.6420.6310.015
LA LakersWestPacific8297.3106.9-9.695.6101.6111.6-101.710.00-8.2913.2-0.09117650.2070.1840.224-0.017
MemphisWestSouthwest8299.1101.3-2.293.3105.4107.8-2.4-0.470.00-2.8714.7-0.09542400.5120.4280.4350.077
MiamiEastSoutheast8210098.41.693.6106.1104.41.7-0.190.001.5113.80.05348340.5850.5530.5490.036
MilwaukeeEastCentral8299103.2-4.294.2104.4108.8-4.40.930.00-3.4713.5-0.02433490.4020.3620.3720.03
MinnesotaWestNorthwest82102.4106-3.695.2106.5110.2-3.70.330.00-3.3711.7-0.03929530.3540.3810.376-0.022
New OrleansWestSouthwest82102.7106.5-3.896.8105.6109.5-3.90.650.00-3.2511.5-0.04430520.3660.3750.367-0.001
New YorkEastAtlantic8298.2100.9-2.793.3104.7107.5-2.80.120.00-2.6814.20.01732500.3900.4110.422-0.032
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest82110.2102.97.396.6113.2105.77.5-1.170.006.3313.50.10955270.6710.740.711-0.04
OrlandoEastSoutheast82102.1103.7-1.696105.1106.8-1.7-0.560.00-2.2613.1-0.03435470.4270.4470.448-0.021
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic8297.4107.6-10.297.998.9109.3-10.41.160.00-9.2412.8-0.03410720.1220.1640.208-0.086
PhoenixWestPacific82100.9107.5-6.698.5102.3109-6.71.450.00-5.2514.3-0.02923590.2800.2830.32-0.04
PortlandWestNorthwest82105.1104.30.896108.81080.8-0.520.000.28140.0344380.5370.5260.5230.014
SacramentoWestPacific82106.6109.1-2.599.9106108.5-2.51.130.00-1.3710.2-0.01833490.4020.4180.403-0.001
San AntonioWestSouthwest82103.592.910.693.7110.39911.3-2.230.009.0714.60.06267150.8170.8490.7810.036
TorontoEastAtlantic82102.798.24.592.9110105.24.8-0.670.004.1311.80.01256260.6830.6480.6580.025
UtahWestNorthwest8297.795.91.891105.91041.9-0.100.001.8014.90.02940420.4880.5590.551-0.063
WashingtonEastSoutheast82104.1104.6-0.598.4105.4105.9-0.50.600.000.1014.8-0.02941410.5000.4840.4870.013

LAST 5 GAMES

2015-2016 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS - LAST 5 GAMES SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIF SoS RSoS SAR CONS A4F WIN LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average5.0104.5104.50.095.7108.7108.70.0-0.450.00-0.4512.6-0.0012.52.50.500
West Average5.0104.0104.6-0.696.0107.4108.0-0.60.860.000.2613.8-0.0032.32.70.460
NBA Average5.0104.3104.30.095.9108.1108.10.00.000.000.0013.2-0.0022.42.60.480
AtlantaEastSoutheast5101.6100.41.2101.1100.699.41.20.630.001.83130.016320.6000.540.5370.063
BostonEastAtlantic5106.6105.21.498.7108106.51.5-2.320.00-0.8213.1-0.033320.6000.5460.5450.055
BrooklynEastAtlantic5102.8117.2-14.498.1104.8119.3-14.62.350.00-12.256.6-0.067050.0000.0260.013-0.013
CharlotteEastSoutheast5110.6102.48.296.5114.9106.18.7-1.730.006.9713.30.032410.8000.770.7440.056
ChicagoEastCentral5106.2107.4-1.292.3115.1116.5-1.4-0.440.00-1.8411.4-0.002320.6000.460.4510.149
ClevelandEastCentral5107.8102.8592.6114.2108.85.40.330.005.7318.40.031230.4000.6650.615-0.215
DallasWestSouthwest594.8931.889.8105.8103.62.12.950.005.058.60.006320.6000.5590.5970.003
DenverWestNorthwest598.6108.8-10.296.6102112.6-10.62.890.00-7.7110-0.037140.2000.1640.1450.055
DetroitEastCentral5102.8103.8-193.2108109.2-1.32.050.000.7512.7-0.019320.6000.4670.4590.141
Golden StateWestPacific5109.2102.86.496.3111104.26.82.990.009.7910.30.071410.8000.7110.7450.055
HoustonWestSouthwest5115.2101.613.698.8116102.913.1-6.160.006.9418.10.072320.6000.9480.766-0.166
IndianaEastCentral5109.8101.48.495.3115.2106.78.5-0.950.007.5514.20.037410.8000.7770.7250.075
LA ClippersWestPacific5101.293.87.494.1105.997.48.5-2.240.006.2613.70.064410.8000.7440.7320.068
LA LakersWestPacific594.6107.8-13.296.198.4111.8-13.42.150.00-11.2514.1-0.066140.2000.0650.1710.029
MemphisWestSouthwest597.6106-8.493104.8113.8-95.320.00-3.6818.2-0.098140.2000.2230.310-0.110
MiamiEastSoutheast510499.44.693.1111.5106.94.60.480.005.0812.80.025320.6000.6510.640-0.040
MilwaukeeEastCentral597.6109-11.497.198.2110.2-120.520.00-11.4812.4-0.048140.2000.1250.1670.033
MinnesotaWestNorthwest5116.8111.45.498.9115.6110.45.22.150.007.3520.40.014410.8000.6780.6010.199
New OrleansWestSouthwest5106.4118.4-1297.5109.7121.4-11.7-5.350.00-17.0516.1-0.044140.2000.1050.234-0.034
New YorkEastAtlantic594.4100-5.693101.5107.7-6.2-0.970.00-7.178.8-0.026140.2000.3160.241-0.041
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest5112.2103.48.897.2113.2104.58.70.780.009.4817.50.036230.4000.790.690-0.290
OrlandoEastSoutheast5104.4110-5.697.4107.3112.9-5.5-0.450.00-5.9512.9-0.028230.4000.3160.3340.066
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic5104109.6-5.695.5106.9112.6-5.7-1.830.00-7.5314.7-0.01140.2000.3160.350-0.150
PhoenixWestPacific5110105.64.4103.7106.4101.94.40.880.005.2812.8-0.019320.6000.6450.634-0.034
PortlandWestNorthwest5111.6112.6-197.4114.5115.6-1.12.330.001.2314.2-0.018320.6000.4670.4690.131
SacramentoWestPacific5100.8109.8-999.9101.2110.2-9-0.870.00-9.8715.1-0.004230.4000.2040.2750.125
San AntonioWestSouthwest596.699-2.491.8103.2105.7-2.55.350.002.857.3-0.033230.4000.4210.3660.034
TorontoEastAtlantic5103.295.2892.1112103.48.6-2.520.006.0812.40.028410.8000.7630.7550.045
UtahWestNorthwest594.695.2-0.689.4103.7104.4-0.7-0.220.00-0.9210.70.015140.2000.480.474-0.274
WashingtonEastSoutheast5112.4104.48100.1112.4104.67.7-1.910.005.7912.70.046410.8000.7630.7290.071

ON THE ROAD

2015-2016 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS - ON THE ROAD SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIF SoS RSoS SAR CONS A4F WIN LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average41.0100.1103.1-3.095.5104.1107.2-3.11.850.00-1.2512.7-0.01716.324.70.398
West Average41.0102.5104.9-2.496.0105.9108.4-2.52.000.00-0.5013.1-0.01017.423.60.424
NBA Average41.0101.3104.0-2.795.8105107.8-2.81.930.00-0.8712.9-0.01416.924.10.412
AtlantaEastSoutheast41101.7100.51.297.3104102.81.21.470.002.6714.70.01321200.5120.540.532-0.020
BostonEastAtlantic41105.4104.50.997.8107.5106.70.81.380.002.1812.8-0.04120210.4880.530.525-0.037
BrooklynEastAtlantic4198.4108-9.695.6102.4112.4-101.720.00-8.289.6-0.0957340.1710.1840.1490.022
CharlotteEastSoutheast41101.3102.3-195.1105.7106.7-11.060.000.0613.3-0.04618230.4390.4670.470-0.031
ChicagoEastCentral41101.5106-4.596.1104.8109.5-4.73.240.00-1.46130.01116250.3900.3520.3590.031
ClevelandEastCentral4110298.33.792.8108.3104.43.91.360.005.2614.60.04324170.5850.6220.605-0.020
DallasWestSouthwest41100.3103.2-2.994.8104.4107.5-3.11.060.00-2.0412.7-0.0319220.4630.4050.4040.059
DenverWestNorthwest41100.1104-3.995104.6108.7-4.13.500.00-0.6011.3-0.0315260.3660.3720.3580.008
DetroitEastCentral4198.9102.7-3.894.8103106.9-3.91.740.00-2.1611.2-0.03918230.4390.3750.3640.075
Golden StateWestPacific41113.5106.47.199.9112.5105.57-0.210.006.7913.90.1293470.8290.7340.6920.137
HoustonWestSouthwest41106.8108.1-1.397.5108.8110.1-1.32.500.001.2012.2-0.0318230.4390.4570.457-0.018
IndianaEastCentral41101.4102-0.697.2103.1103.7-0.61.790.001.1910.7-0.00719220.4630.480.478-0.015
LA ClippersWestPacific41104.2102.51.795.6107.9106.21.72.960.004.6612.5-0.00424170.5850.5560.5540.031
LA LakersWestPacific4197.9110.8-12.996.1101.6115-13.43.290.00-10.1111.8-0.1065360.1220.0750.128-0.006
MemphisWestSouthwest4196.3101.2-4.993.6102.7107.9-5.21.930.00-3.2716.6-0.09816250.3900.3390.3770.013
MiamiEastSoutheast4196.999-2.193.4102.9105.2-2.31.320.00-0.9814.40.0420210.4880.4310.4370.051
MilwaukeeEastCentral4197.2104.6-7.493.9102.8110.6-7.83.360.00-4.4412.9-0.01110310.2440.2560.273-0.029
MinnesotaWestNorthwest41103.3106.6-3.395.6106.2109.6-3.42.180.00-1.2211.1-0.03415260.3660.3910.379-0.013
New OrleansWestSouthwest4199.5106.4-6.997.1101.7108.8-7.12.420.00-4.6810.3-0.0499320.2200.2730.245-0.025
New YorkEastAtlantic4197.9101.9-493.8104.4108.6-4.22.390.00-1.81130.02614270.3410.3680.374-0.033
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest41110.9106.24.796.5113.81094.80.520.005.3213.40.11723180.5610.6550.640-0.079
OrlandoEastSoutheast4199.6105.2-5.696103108.8-5.80.580.00-5.2213.4-0.06112290.2930.3160.332-0.039
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic4196.8107.6-10.89898.2109.2-112.610.00-8.399.5-0.0423380.0730.1440.125-0.052
PhoenixWestPacific4198.6109.2-10.698.3100.1110.9-10.83.900.00-6.9013.9-0.0499320.2200.1510.2180.002
PortlandWestNorthwest41102.2106.3-4.195.5106.3110.5-4.21.120.00-3.0813.50.00816250.3900.3650.3780.012
SacramentoWestPacific41105.6109.4-3.8100104.8108.6-3.83.240.00-0.569.9-0.0215260.3660.3750.3510.015
San AntonioWestSouthwest41101.994.67.394108.4100.77.7-0.730.006.9717.50.05227140.6590.740.670-0.011
TorontoEastAtlantic41100.5982.592.7107.61052.61.250.003.8514-0.01324170.5850.5820.5730.012
UtahWestNorthwest4196.898.7-1.990.7105.4107.4-22.340.000.3415.3-0.00616250.3900.4370.448-0.058
WashingtonEastSoutheast41102.1105.7-3.698.2103.8107.3-3.52.500.00-1.0013.2-0.03919220.4630.3810.3960.067

AT HOME

2015-2016 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS - AT HOME SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIF SoS RSoS SAR CONS A4F WIN LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average41.0103.1100.72.495.6107.0104.52.5-1.820.000.6812.80.01324.216.80.590
West Average41.0104.9102.02.995.9108.6105.63.0-1.870.001.1312.60.01324.116.90.588
NBA Average41.0104.0101.32.795.8107.81052.8-1.850.000.9512.70.01324.116.90.588
AtlantaEastSoutheast41103.697.75.996.810699.96.1-2.990.003.1113.50.04827140.6590.6940.674-0.015
BostonEastAtlantic41106100.55.599.2106.1100.65.5-2.490.003.0111.6-0.01828130.6830.6810.6830.000
BrooklynEastAtlantic4198.9104-5.194.9104109.3-5.3-0.870.00-6.1711.4-0.02914270.3410.3320.3210.020
CharlotteEastSoutheast41105.599.16.496.2108.61026.6-2.670.003.9312.80.03830110.7320.7110.6960.036
ChicagoEastCentral41101.8100.21.695.3105.2103.61.6-2.360.00-0.7612.30.03726150.6340.5530.5520.082
ClevelandEastCentral41106.698.48.293.8113.4104.68.8-1.830.006.9713.10.0653380.8050.770.7500.055
DallasWestSouthwest41104.31022.393.7109.1106.62.5-2.140.000.3612.8-0.0123180.5610.5760.578-0.017
DenverWestNorthwest41103.7106-2.396.5106.7109.1-2.4-1.020.00-3.429.5-0.01918230.4390.4240.4000.039
DetroitEastCentral41105100595.4109.3104.15.2-1.550.003.6512.60.02626150.6340.6650.660-0.026
Golden StateWestPacific41116.3101.914.498.7116.6102.214.4-3.140.0011.2610.50.1523920.9510.9740.9150.036
HoustonWestSouthwest41106.3104.61.797.8107.8106.11.7-1.640.000.0614.10.00623180.5610.5560.5480.013
IndianaEastCentral41102.998.9496.1106.3102.14.2-1.570.002.6312.90.0126150.6340.6320.6270.007
LA ClippersWestPacific41104.897.96.996108.7101.57.2-1.330.005.8712.90.06229120.7070.7270.712-0.005
LA LakersWestPacific4196.8103-6.295.1101.6108.1-6.5-0.080.00-6.5814.3-0.07812290.2930.2960.325-0.032
MemphisWestSouthwest41101.9101.50.493108.2107.80.4-2.730.00-2.3314.9-0.09226150.6340.5130.5110.123
MiamiEastSoutheast41103.297.95.393.8109.2103.65.6-1.700.003.9012.60.06528130.6830.6750.6710.012
MilwaukeeEastCentral41100.8101.9-1.194.5105.9107-1.1-1.650.00-2.7513.2-0.03823180.5610.4640.4670.094
MinnesotaWestNorthwest41101.5105.3-3.894.9106.8110.8-4-1.530.00-5.5312.4-0.04314270.3410.3750.374-0.033
New OrleansWestSouthwest41105.9106.6-0.796.4109.6110.3-0.7-1.240.00-1.9411.3-0.0421200.5120.4770.4750.037
New YorkEastAtlantic4198.699.9-1.392.8104.9106.3-1.4-2.030.00-3.4315.20.00818230.4390.4570.463-0.024
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest41109.599.79.896.9112.5102.410.1-2.660.007.4413.80.1023290.7800.8230.7680.012
OrlandoEastSoutheast41104.5102.22.396107.2104.82.4-1.640.000.7612.2-0.00923180.5610.5760.578-0.017
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic4198.1107.7-9.697.899.5109.3-9.8-0.280.00-10.0815.5-0.0267340.1710.1840.264-0.093
PhoenixWestPacific41103.1105.8-2.798.7104.4107.2-2.8-1.000.00-3.8013.6-0.0114270.3410.4110.418-0.077
PortlandWestNorthwest41108102.35.796.5111.4105.55.9-2.250.003.6514.70.05328130.6830.6880.6560.027
SacramentoWestPacific41107.6108.7-1.199.8107.2108.4-1.2-0.990.00-2.1910.6-0.01618230.4390.4640.455-0.016
San AntonioWestSouthwest41105.191.213.993.5112.297.314.9-3.820.0011.089.90.074010.9760.9580.9340.042
TorontoEastAtlantic4110598.46.693.1112.5105.57-2.480.004.528.60.0383290.7800.7170.793-0.013
UtahWestNorthwest4198.6935.691.2106.5100.56-2.540.003.4613.70.06424170.5850.6840.669-0.084
WashingtonEastSoutheast41106103.52.598.6107104.42.6-1.180.001.4213.9-0.0222190.5370.5820.574-0.037

 
2015-2016 NBA Regular Season Rest Days Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!


Last updated through games completed on April 13, 2016.

In the table below, raw efficiency numbers are adjusted to account for opponent strength and game location (road/home) in an effort to single out the rest days impact more precisely.
The formula for Adjusted Efficiency Differential (AED) = Expected Efficiency Differential*- Actual Efficiency Differential
"Expected Efficiency Differential" first estimates the pace of game and then the expected OEFF & DEFF according to game venue and opponent strength.
Let's say, Warriors have won some games by a higher margin than expected. For that reason, they might have negative (-) average of "adjusted efficiency differential" (AED) values under different types of restdays.

Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice. Mouseover column headers for descriptions.

Team 4IN5-B2B 3IN4-B2B B2B 3IN4 1 DAY 2 DAYS 3 DAYS+
GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED
Atl20.5001.0110.7274.260.5000.8140.7143.8350.514-0.770.7145.870.429-5.4
Bos11.000-7.9130.692-4.550.400-8.9120.583-5.6340.588-4.3120.500-10.650.600-5.1
Bro10.000-9.8100.100-5.740.2500.1110.182-3.6410.2931.5120.2500.530.66710.1
Cha00.0000.0120.7501.640.7504.5120.5830.7380.500-0.6130.692-0.630.333-12.5
Chi10.000-11.7100.500-4.460.333-6.9130.538-6.2350.486-3.4120.583-0.950.8002.3
Cle11.000-0.1120.667-2.160.3331.1110.8185.6330.7586.4140.5713.450.80016.0
Dal11.00016.2110.5452.950.600-0.3110.5452.7380.5263.3130.3850.830.3332.1
Den20.000-7.090.4440.950.2003.4100.300-3.0390.4362.8150.4676.020.50014.1
Det00.0000.0110.5450.290.6674.5140.500-4.9290.5864.1140.429-1.150.400-3.6
Gol00.0000.0110.909-3.690.889-7.7150.867-4.6280.893-0.5150.933-2.440.750-11.2
Hou00.0000.0140.357-5.660.500-1.5100.6002.7340.559-1.4130.5383.250.200-11.0
Ind00.0000.0110.545-1.660.167-13.6140.6432.5350.514-0.9130.69210.530.6674.4
Lac10.0002.1110.545-7.880.7500.9140.643-1.1300.7330.7130.462-6.850.8006.7
Lal11.0009.5130.000-8.240.000-9.0140.214-2.9360.222-2.270.4292.370.2863.5
Mem00.0000.0100.6006.580.3755.8110.364-5.2370.5411.4110.5452.850.6000.7
Mia10.000-11.8110.364-3.450.8006.2130.6924.9370.5683.2120.6676.330.6672.3
Mil11.00020.1120.4173.170.286-3.1110.5451.4310.355-2.7160.375-1.540.500-0.5
Min20.000-4.1100.2000.420.000-15.3100.3000.4440.4093.2110.4552.030.333-2.2
Nor10.000-19.690.3335.970.1434.4120.4177.1360.3893.7120.41710.250.4004.8
Nyk00.0000.090.3330.380.6257.2130.231-3.5370.432-0.4120.250-5.730.6673.3
Okc10.000-16.1130.462-7.520.000-20.9110.818-0.4380.763-3.6150.667-5.520.500-2.9
Orl11.000-1.2130.3850.450.000-14.5130.308-5.3340.5293.0110.4553.750.400-1.0
Phi20.000-4.9140.0710.830.0003.4120.0831.7340.1762.2120.1674.150.000-1.9
Pho10.000-19.5100.3004.930.333-7.4110.1820.2440.3414.490.111-9.740.2500.0
Por20.500-0.890.222-5.380.3750.9140.500-2.9310.5482.7140.7148.041.00017.0
Sac10.0005.8120.167-6.160.333-5.4170.529-0.7320.4690.670.143-4.570.571-1.2
San00.0000.0110.818-3.661.000-6.1130.769-4.8350.829-0.2130.846-1.140.500-5.6
Tor11.00020.3130.6922.330.333-5.2120.6670.2400.6751.570.7141.960.8333.5
Uta11.0003.0100.600-4.070.429-2.1110.636-0.3340.471-1.3160.438-3.430.000-17.2
Was10.0002.3120.500-0.460.167-6.5130.6151.5310.4521.3120.5833.260.8335.5

 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next > End >>

Results 1 - 8 of 60