HOME arrow TEAM STATS
2016-2017 NBA Regular Season Rest Days Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!


Last updated through games completed on February 23, 2017

In the table below, raw efficiency numbers are adjusted to account for opponent strength and game location (road/home) in an effort to single out the rest days impact more precisely.
The formula for Adjusted Efficiency Differential (AED) = Expected Efficiency Differential*- Actual Efficiency Differential
"Expected Efficiency Differential" first estimates the pace of game and then the expected OEFF & DEFF according to game venue and opponent strength.
Let's say, Warriors have won some games by a higher margin than expected. For that reason, they might have negative (-) average of "adjusted efficiency differential" (AED) values under different types of restdays.

Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice. Mouseover column headers for descriptions.
The teams involved in today's slate and their performance under the relevant rest day situation are shown in yellow.

2016-2017 NBA REGULAR SEASON REST DAYS TEAM STATSNBA PLAYER REST DAYS STATS >>
Team Opp 4IN5-B2B 3IN4-B2B B2B 3IN4 1 DAY 2 DAYS 3 DAYS+
GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED
AtlMia00.0000.060.6674.550.8007.490.3331.4240.542-0.2100.7006.520.5002.8
BosTor11.0000.560.667-2.560.6671.790.7783.2220.6822.7100.300-10.531.0005.6
BroDen00.0000.060.000-7.930.000-5.460.000-11.5300.167-3.490.3330.320.5007.1
Cha-10.000-23.480.500-1.420.000-8.970.286-3.1250.4402.5110.455-2.730.6675.4
ChiPho10.000-9.290.444-8.220.500-4.2100.5001.7240.417-1.890.77810.820.500-1.3
Cle-00.0000.070.143-12.040.7502.151.00013.7240.7081.6130.8461.631.0009.8
DalMin10.0002.550.000-9.950.200-3.080.87518.0260.346-2.080.500-1.530.333-6.4
DenBro10.000-9.580.125-0.930.333-3.6100.60011.1220.4552.290.4445.440.7507.9
Det-00.0000.090.111-14.711.0008.680.7506.1300.400-3.471.00010.630.333-10.1
Gol-11.000-3.680.750-5.421.000-0.380.500-10.0240.9587.8100.9004.240.7506.3
Hou-11.00026.580.8750.741.000-1.280.500-5.4270.704-1.670.571-2.540.500-3.5
IndMem00.0000.0100.200-8.520.500-12.3100.6006.3260.538-1.140.750-4.350.600-4.0
LacSan10.000-17.070.571-5.030.333-7.890.556-3.8250.720-2.580.625-2.140.500-14.6
LalOkc10.00013.4100.300-1.620.000-13.490.4446.3270.296-0.460.3337.830.66710.5
MemInd11.000-9.980.875-3.740.500-6.4120.667-4.7230.565-6.170.143-19.730.667-10.8
MiaAtl10.000-5.780.3750.410.000-12.090.333-6.4290.5522.460.167-5.330.6673.0
MilUta00.0000.080.3751.840.250-4.380.6255.3240.5421.140.7503.170.000-10.0
MinDal00.0000.060.5000.630.66713.460.1670.1330.424-0.870.2862.020.0007.2
Nor-00.0000.080.3750.430.3339.670.4296.9270.4443.7110.3643.920.000-8.3
Nyk-10.0002.370.2860.030.000-0.580.5004.3260.4622.9100.4003.530.333-0.4
OkcLal11.00022.280.125-9.420.500-7.970.8578.3310.5481.740.7505.540.7505.0
Orl-10.000-7.980.250-3.420.5009.670.429-3.9310.355-2.270.5713.130.000-7.7
PhiWas20.0003.670.286-13.140.5001.790.444-0.2200.4501.0110.2730.530.333-5.3
PhoChi00.0000.080.5001.620.000-2.880.3752.3290.3452.480.125-4.720.000-10.0
Por-00.0000.070.4292.830.333-0.580.5000.5260.423-0.190.2220.940.7505.3
Sac-10.000-10.390.3330.230.3337.390.5564.5240.417-0.480.5006.140.50011.4
SanLac00.0000.061.0000.240.750-6.860.667-4.3280.786-0.490.667-8.730.6678.3
TorBos00.0000.0100.4003.720.5005.780.500-2.8250.5601.3100.9008.420.5009.0
UtaMil10.000-21.690.444-5.431.0007.4120.250-7.5210.7621.460.8334.650.800-1.3
WasPhi00.0000.060.333-1.540.250-5.460.5002.3260.7695.2100.7007.630.333-10.0

 
2016-2017 NBA Regular Season Advanced Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!

Learn more about the team evaluation metrics and formulas used in this data table.

Mouse over teams to take a quick look at offensive and defensive 4 factors. 4 factors help identify an NBA team's strengths and weaknesses.


Last updated through games completed on February 23, 2017 Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

Subscribe to daily team feed and easily export NBA stats to Excel.

SEASON

2016-2017 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS NBA REST DAYS STATS >>
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIF SoS RSoS SAR CONS A4F WIN LOSS WIN% pWIN eWIN ACH
East Average56.7104.9105.7-0.896.6107.8108.6-0.8-0.14-0.26-0.9413.5-0.00627.329.50.481
West Average57.3106.2105.40.896.3109.4108.60.80.050.350.8514.40.00629.727.50.519
NBA Average57.0105.6105.60.096.5108.6108.60.00.000.040.0014.0028.528.50.500
AtlantaEastSoutheast56103.8104.3-0.597.1105.5105.9-0.4-0.39-0.58-0.7915.7-0.00332240.5710.4840.490.081
BostonEastAtlantic57108.4105.62.896.1112.1109.32.80.08-0.742.88110.00937200.6490.5920.60.049
BrooklynEastAtlantic56105.5114.2-8.7101.4103.4112-8.60.91-0.41-7.6911.60.0149470.1610.2140.229-0.068
CharlotteEastSoutheast57104.5104.40.196.8107.2107.10.1-0.12-0.36-0.0212.3-0.03424330.4210.5030.503-0.082
ChicagoEastCentral57102.1102.8-0.794.8107.4108.1-0.7-0.62-0.50-1.3215.5-0.0428290.4910.4770.4820.009
ClevelandEastCentral56111.5105.95.696.7114.4108.75.7-0.260.485.4414.10.04640160.7140.6840.6570.057
DallasWestSouthwest5698.1100.4-2.391.7106.1108.6-2.51.02-0.86-1.4816.6-0.08622340.3930.4240.44-0.047
DenverWestNorthwest57110.5111.9-1.498.1112113.4-1.40.43-0.07-0.9713.90.03425320.4390.4540.46-0.021
DetroitEastCentral58101.5101.8-0.394.8106.5106.8-0.3-0.65-1.23-0.9517.2-0.02228300.4830.490.493-0.01
Golden StateWestPacific57118.3105.512.8100.6116.8104.212.6-1.45-0.2011.1515.60.1194890.8420.9210.790.052
HoustonWestSouthwest59114.7107.86.999.3114.7107.86.9-0.790.006.1114.20.05141180.6950.7270.6860.009
IndianaEastCentral57105.5106.4-0.996.8108109-1-0.350.83-1.3514.5-0.01729280.5090.470.4730.036
LA ClippersWestPacific57108104.53.596.4111.71083.7-0.50-0.053.2016.30.04235220.6140.6150.590.024
LA LakersWestPacific58104.5110.7-6.298.2106.4112.8-6.41.150.81-5.2517.1-0.04719390.3280.2960.354-0.026
MemphisWestSouthwest58100.899.51.392.8107.1105.71.40.850.172.2513.7-0.02834240.5860.5430.5410.045
MiamiEastSoutheast57101.5102.5-195.4105.8106.9-1.10.77-0.64-0.33120.01725320.4390.4670.463-0.024
MilwaukeeEastCentral55105.7105.40.395.5110109.70.3-0.880.23-0.5814.50.00825300.4550.510.508-0.053
MinnesotaWestNorthwest57104.8105.7-0.994.6110.2111.2-1-0.342.08-1.3414.3-0.02322350.3860.470.472-0.086
New OrleansWestSouthwest58103.3106.9-3.698.2103.9107.6-3.7-0.331.50-4.0313.5-0.02523350.3970.3810.3920.005
New YorkEastAtlantic58106109.4-3.496.8108.2111.6-3.40.29-0.86-3.1111.3023350.3970.3880.3820.015
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest57105.9106-0.197.8107.5107.6-0.10.72-0.290.6214.30.00232250.5610.4970.4970.064
OrlandoEastSoutheast5999.6106.2-6.696.3102.8109.7-6.90.66-1.03-6.2414.5-0.04721380.3560.2830.3170.039
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic56101.2106.8-5.698.2102.3108-5.70.380.33-5.3212.3-0.01121350.3750.3160.3210.054
PhoenixWestPacific57106.9112.4-5.599.4106.6112.1-5.50.69-0.97-4.8112.2-0.04918390.3160.3190.326-0.01
PortlandWestNorthwest57107.4110-2.697.1109.2111.8-2.60.86-0.41-1.7414.10.00924330.4210.4140.427-0.006
SacramentoWestPacific58103.2105.6-2.494.6108110.5-2.51.030.90-1.4712.7-0.02925330.4310.4210.4220.009
San AntonioWestSouthwest56106.798.48.394.7112.3103.58.8-1.510.427.2913.50.04943130.7680.7730.7430.025
TorontoEastAtlantic57108.5104.34.295.2113.41094.4-1.09-0.843.3114.1-0.02533240.5790.6380.622-0.043
UtahWestNorthwest57100.295.74.591.4109.2104.34.9-1.142.153.7614.60.07235220.6140.6480.631-0.017
WashingtonEastSoutheast55108.1105.32.896.8110.6107.72.9-0.861.482.0411.40.0134210.6180.5920.60.018

LAST 5 GAMES

2016-2017 NBA REGULAR LAST5 ADVANCED STATS NBA REST DAYS STATS >>
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIF SoS RSoS SAR CONS A4F WIN LOSS WIN% pWIN eWIN ACH
East Average5.0106.1108.4-2.396.2109.6112.0-2.40.230.41-2.1710.1-0.0022.12.90.420
West Average5.0108.3105.82.597.4110.8108.12.70.330.253.0316.90.0002.92.10.580
NBA Average5.0107.2107.20.096.8110.2110.20.00.000.330.0013.5-0.0012.52.50.500
AtlantaEastSoutheast5102.4107.4-595.1105.5111.1-5.61.08-2.68-4.5215.8-0.034230.4000.3350.3620.038
BostonEastAtlantic5112.41057.495.7117.8110.27.60.972.588.575.50.066410.8000.7440.916-0.116
BrooklynEastAtlantic5108.8114.8-699.8106.9112.9-6-0.845.50-6.8430.011050.0000.3020.024-0.024
CharlotteEastSoutheast597.8104.6-6.897.598.3105.1-6.81.411.78-5.392.8-0.017050.0000.2760.008-0.008
ChicagoEastCentral597.4110.4-1393.8104.2117.8-13.53.281.04-10.2219.1-0.075230.4000.0720.2390.161
ClevelandEastCentral5116.4108.67.896.9120.4112.28.2-1.380.246.82100.071410.8000.7570.7930.007
DallasWestSouthwest5105.2101.63.693111107.13.8-1.02-1.062.7818.80.014230.4000.6190.580-0.180
DenverWestNorthwest5114.2117.2-398.2116.3119.4-3.12.41-1.50-0.6917.3-0.018230.4000.4010.429-0.029
DetroitEastCentral599101-293.6103.6106-2.31.81-2.70-0.4910-0.03320.6000.4340.4090.191
Golden StateWestPacific5118.8110.48.4101.2117.41098.41.31-1.129.7117.70.062410.8000.7770.6830.117
HoustonWestSouthwest5121.2103.417.8101.2119.7102.816.9-3.431.7413.4715.90.05410.8001.0000.856-0.056
IndianaEastCentral5103112.4-9.491.6112.5123-10.43.824.68-6.586-0.024050.0000.190.041-0.041
LA ClippersWestPacific5105.299.2697.3108.1101.46.64.902.6411.5010.70.026410.8000.6980.7300.070
LA LakersWestPacific5108.4115.2-6.8102.1106.4112.6-6.2-0.091.50-6.2919.5-0.041230.4000.2760.3750.025
MemphisWestSouthwest5101.8974.894.4107.7102.45.4-0.672.204.7314.8-0.004320.6000.6580.643-0.043
MiamiEastSoutheast5109.4105.83.696.7113.4109.34.1-1.17-3.382.9312.30.018320.6000.6190.631-0.031
MilwaukeeEastCentral5109.8108.41.494.9115.8113.91.9-5.14-0.14-3.2415.80.007320.6000.5460.5480.052
MinnesotaWestNorthwest5111107494.6117.5113.34.2-1.304.022.9018-0.022320.6000.6320.5920.008
New OrleansWestSouthwest5105107.8-2.899.8105.3107.8-2.40.552.24-1.8516.80.031320.6000.4080.4430.157
New YorkEastAtlantic5108.2115-6.896.4112.3119.1-6.83.62-2.02-3.187.50.002140.2000.2760.1810.019
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest5107.2111.4-4.299108.1112.3-4.23.16-3.44-1.0414.6-0.062230.4000.3620.3870.013
OrlandoEastSoutheast597.8110-12.299.298.1111.1-13-0.43-2.14-13.4318.5-0.047140.2000.0980.242-0.042
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic5109109.2-0.2102.3106.8107-0.20.970.380.777.5-0.028320.6000.4930.4890.111
PhoenixWestPacific5110.6110.20.4100.8109.8109.30.5-1.06-0.30-0.5626.3-0.025230.4000.5130.508-0.108
PortlandWestNorthwest5105.8111.2-5.495.6108.7114.4-5.70.500.10-5.2012.50.002230.4000.3220.3240.076
SacramentoWestPacific5102.4102.20.297.1105.4105.30.11.19-2.581.2914.7-0.01410.8000.5070.5030.297
San AntonioWestSouthwest5104.294.89.494.2110.6100.89.8-0.42-0.709.3812.50.016410.8000.810.7840.016
TorontoEastAtlantic5102.4102.6-0.292.5110.9111.2-0.3-1.12-0.14-1.428.10.011230.4000.4930.485-0.085
UtahWestNorthwest5103.898.8592.7109.7104.35.4-1.070.084.3323.2-0.019230.4000.6650.592-0.192
WashingtonEastSoutheast5118.4110.67.896.6117.6109.58.1-3.403.104.7010.20.046410.8000.7570.7860.014

ON THE ROAD

2016-2017 NBA REGULAR ROAD ADVANCED STATS NBA REST DAYS STATS >>
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIF SoS RSoS SAR CONS A4F WIN LOSS WIN% pWIN eWIN ACH
East Average27.9103.5107.2-3.796.7106.3110.1-3.82.742.80-1.0613.6-0.02810.916.90.392
West Average29.1104.5107.0-2.596.2107.8110.4-2.62.763.840.1613.6-0.01913.315.90.455
NBA Average28.5104.0107.1-3.196.5107110.2-3.22.753.32-0.4513.6-0.02312.116.40.425
AtlantaEastSoutheast29101.3103-1.797.9103.1104.8-1.71.912.320.2115.90.0116130.5520.4440.4570.095
BostonEastAtlantic29106.9105.41.595.2111.51101.52.792.654.2911.3-0.01617120.5860.5490.5530.033
BrooklynEastAtlantic25107.7117.2-9.5102.3105.3114.7-9.44.002.59-5.4012.90.0082230.0800.1870.233-0.153
CharlotteEastSoutheast28104106.7-2.796.8106.2109-2.82.922.510.1210.2-0.0518200.2860.4110.392-0.106
ChicagoEastCentral29101.1104.2-3.195106109.3-3.33.071.63-0.2316.5-0.02711180.3790.3980.421-0.042
ClevelandEastCentral26108.3108.4-0.197.1110.7110.702.923.372.9213.5-0.00215110.5770.4970.5000.077
DallasWestSouthwest2895.9102.9-791.9103.9111.5-7.64.131.42-3.4711.8-0.1298200.2860.270.2600.026
DenverWestNorthwest29107112-598.6108.5113.6-5.13.343.35-1.7611.40.00210190.3450.3350.3280.017
DetroitEastCentral2998.9104.4-5.593.7104.8110.6-5.82.160.37-3.6418.3-0.06210190.3450.3190.376-0.031
Golden StateWestPacific29114.9106.78.2100.9113.4105.38.11.403.629.5013.40.0582360.7930.770.7280.065
HoustonWestSouthwest31113.7109.93.899.1113.7109.93.81.364.525.1613.40.04820110.6450.6250.6120.033
IndianaEastCentral27104109.6-5.697106.3112.1-5.82.303.86-3.5013-0.0459180.3330.3160.3270.006
LA ClippersWestPacific31107.6108.6-196.2111.1112.1-12.602.991.6016.70.01517140.5480.4670.4760.072
LA LakersWestPacific32101.1113-11.998.6102.5114.7-12.23.426.34-8.7818.3-0.0727250.2190.1080.252-0.033
MemphisWestSouthwest29104104092.6110.3110.303.244.783.2413.7-0.04416130.5520.50.5000.052
MiamiEastSoutheast3099.1102.7-3.694.7104.7108.4-3.72.733.40-0.9712.1-0.02512180.4000.3810.3800.020
MilwaukeeEastCentral27102.6105-2.494.4108.3110.8-2.52.814.000.3116.60.01311160.4070.4210.440-0.033
MinnesotaWestNorthwest25102.6107.6-594.6108113.2-5.22.784.72-2.4212.1-0.0478170.3200.3350.334-0.014
New OrleansWestSouthwest2899.9104.6-4.797.1101.7106.5-4.82.314.82-2.4912.2-0.0219190.3210.3450.347-0.026
New YorkEastAtlantic29105.4111.1-5.797.7105.7111.4-5.73.381.38-2.3211-0.0329200.3100.3120.3020.008
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest29102108-697.7104110.2-6.24.440.97-1.7613.8-0.04412170.4140.3020.3260.088
OrlandoEastSoutheast31101.7108.9-7.297.3103.4110.8-7.43.254.04-4.1515.2-0.03112190.3870.2630.3130.074
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic27100.7109-8.398.8101.6109.9-8.33.483.19-4.8213.2-0.0488190.2960.2270.2650.031
PhoenixWestPacific29106.1113.6-7.599.8105.5113-7.53.971.48-3.5311.5-0.0778210.2760.2530.2580.018
PortlandWestNorthwest30106111.8-5.897.7107.4113.3-5.93.393.42-2.5114.4-0.01710200.3330.3090.341-0.008
SacramentoWestPacific30100.7105.2-4.593.5105.9110.6-4.73.105.65-1.6014.6-0.06312180.4000.3520.3740.026
San AntonioWestSouthwest31106.399.27.194.1112.2104.77.50.913.568.4111.90.0462470.7740.7340.7360.038
TorontoEastAtlantic28105.3105.6-0.395.3109.7110.1-0.41.672.751.2713.4-0.07714140.5000.490.4880.012
UtahWestNorthwest2610098291.3108.7106.52.20.965.983.1615.40.06515110.5770.5660.5570.020
WashingtonEastSoutheast24104.8106.1-1.396.8106.8108.2-1.41.653.880.2511.6-0.03210140.4170.4570.452-0.035

AT HOME

2016-2017 NBA REGULAR HOME ADVANCED STATS NBA REST DAYS STATS >>
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIF SoS RSoS SAR CONS A4F WIN LOSS WIN% pWIN eWIN ACH
East Average28.9106.2104.31.996.5109.3107.32.0-2.92-3.56-0.9212.70.01316.312.50.566
West Average28.1108.0103.74.396.4111.1106.74.4-2.77-2.931.6314.20.03116.511.70.585
NBA Average28.5107.1104.03.196.5110.21073.2-2.84-3.250.3613.50.02216.412.10.575
AtlantaEastSoutheast27106.4105.60.896.3108107.10.9-2.87-3.06-1.9715.7-0.01616110.5930.5260.5230.070
BostonEastAtlantic28109.9105.9497.1112.8108.64.2-2.72-3.881.4810.80.0352080.7140.6320.6510.063
BrooklynEastAtlantic31103.6111.8-8.2100.8101.8109.8-8-1.58-5.20-9.5810.60.0197240.2260.230.2260.000
CharlotteEastSoutheast29105.1102.22.996.8108.2105.23-3.06-3.48-0.0613.6-0.01816130.5520.5950.587-0.035
ChicagoEastCentral28103.2101.41.894.5108.8106.91.9-4.45-2.47-2.5514.3-0.05417110.6070.5590.5530.054
ClevelandEastCentral30114.2103.810.496.4117.6106.910.7-3.02-3.467.6812.90.0872550.8330.8420.7970.036
DallasWestSouthwest28100.397.92.491.6108.3105.72.6-2.09-3.150.5119.1-0.04514140.5000.5790.554-0.054
DenverWestNorthwest28114.1111.82.397.6115.6113.32.3-2.57-3.23-0.2715.30.06715130.5360.5760.560-0.024
DetroitEastCentral29104.199.24.995.9108.1103.15-3.47-2.831.5314.40.01718110.6210.6610.636-0.015
Golden StateWestPacific28121.8104.417.4100.2120.210317.2-4.40-3.7212.8016.60.1812530.8931.0000.8500.043
HoustonWestSouthwest28115.8105.510.399.6115.8105.610.2-3.17-3.477.0314.60.0542170.7500.8390.757-0.007
IndianaEastCentral30106.8103.53.396.5109.5106.13.4-2.73-3.030.6714.70.00620100.6670.6090.5910.076
LA ClippersWestPacific26108.599.5996.6112.31039.3-4.20-2.075.1014.10.0741880.6920.7960.745-0.053
LA LakersWestPacific26108.7107.90.897.8111.1110.30.8-1.64-2.51-0.8412.8-0.01812140.4620.5260.525-0.063
MemphisWestSouthwest2997.795.12.693.1103.81012.8-1.54-4.441.2613.8-0.01318110.6210.5860.5800.041
MiamiEastSoutheast27104.1102.31.896.1107.1105.21.9-1.41-3.810.4911.40.06213140.4810.5590.566-0.085
MilwaukeeEastCentral28108.6105.82.896.7111.5108.72.8-4.43-3.82-1.6311.80.00314140.5000.5920.593-0.093
MinnesotaWestNorthwest32106.5104.22.394.5111.9109.62.3-2.78-2.60-0.4815.2-0.00514180.4380.5760.560-0.122
New OrleansWestSouthwest30106.5109-2.599.1105.9108.5-2.6-2.79-2.43-5.3914.8-0.02914160.4670.4180.4300.037
New YorkEastAtlantic29106.6107.6-195.8110.9111.9-1-2.80-3.10-3.8011.40.03114150.4830.4670.4650.018
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest28110104698111104.96.1-3.13-1.452.9711.90.0482080.7140.6980.6950.019
OrlandoEastSoutheast2897.2103.1-5.995.2102.1108.4-6.3-2.20-4.94-8.5014-0.0659190.3210.3060.326-0.005
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic29101.6104.8-3.297.6103106.2-3.2-2.50-3.01-5.70110.02213160.4480.3950.3850.063
PhoenixWestPacific28107.8111.2-3.498.9107.8111.1-3.3-2.70-3.23-6.0012.7-0.0210180.3570.3880.397-0.040
PortlandWestNorthwest27108.9107.9196.5111.1110.20.9-1.94-3.41-1.04130.03814130.5190.5330.528-0.009
SacramentoWestPacific28105.9106-0.195.8110.1110.3-0.2-1.17-3.13-1.3710.10.00813150.4640.4970.492-0.028
San AntonioWestSouthwest25107.297.39.995.4112.410210.4-4.51-1.545.8915.40.0521960.7600.8260.7510.009
TorontoEastAtlantic29111.6103.18.595.1116.9108.18.8-3.75-4.735.0513.50.02519100.6550.780.743-0.088
UtahWestNorthwest31100.593.76.891.6109.7102.47.3-2.89-3.594.4113.70.07820110.6450.7240.702-0.057
WashingtonEastSoutheast31110.6104.6696.8113.5107.46.1-2.81-2.603.2910.40.0432470.7740.6980.7220.052
 
2016-2017 NBA Schedule Rest Days Analysis


Download NBA schedule in excel and build your own analysis!

Take X, as the day with a game played and take O, as the off day.
NO REST:
4IN5-B2B : 4th game in 5 days w/ playing on the last 2 consecutive nights. X+X+O+[X+X]
3IN4-B2B : 3rd game in 4 days w/ playing on the last 2 consecutive nights. X+O+[X+X]
B2B : 2nd game in 2 days w/ playing on the last 2 consecutive nights. [X+X]
AT LEAST 1 DAY REST:
3IN4 : 3rd game in 4 days and 1 day rest (yesterday). X+X+O+X
1 :1 day rest (yesterday) and a playing a game. O+X
2 : 2 days rest and a playing a game. O+O+X
3+: 3 or more days rest and playing a game: O+O+O+X

Click underlined column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

OWN REST DAYS BREAKDOWN

TEAM GAMES 4IN5-B2B 3IN4-B2B B2B TOTAL
B2B GAMES
TOTAL B2B GAMES
ON THE ROAD
3IN4 1 2 3+
Atlanta82010818121335124
Boston8219717101335134
Brooklyn8201041410104594
Charlotte8211321681040133
Chicago82112417101337114
Cleveland82013518121134163
Dallas82177159114394
Denver82112417141336124
Detroit82113317111337114
Golden State82113317161136144
Houston82111416111140105
Indiana820125178143948
LA Clippers82112518111533115
LA Lakers82112316131042104
Memphis8211061791633124
Miami82111315101340104
Milwaukee8201351814133858
Minnesota82095149945113
New Orleans82011617131036172
New York82110415101239124
Oklahoma City8211131511104656
Orlando821113159943114
Philadelphia82111517141434143
Phoenix8201221461045103
Portland8219515111338124
Sacramento82013518131235134
San Antonio8219515101141114
Toronto82014317111237124
Utah821124179163496
Washington82110516121140114

OPPONENTS' REST DAYS BREAKDOWN

TEAM GAMES 4IN5-B2B 3IN4-B2B B2B TOTAL
B2B GAMES
TOTAL B2B GAMES
ON THE ROAD
3IN4 1 2 3+
Atlanta8201361911835155
Boston82018321131132135
Brooklyn82043751348131
Charlotte8209615101439122
Chicago8211331712124364
Cleveland82013821131128175
Dallas820951491636115
Denver82311317131730135
Detroit8231432011143873
Golden State82110920151533113
Houston8201372012182897
Indiana8201451913104094
LA Clippers8211151713446114
LA Lakers820931281338145
Memphis8231532115133693
Miami8201562114133765
Milwaukee82211316994494
Minnesota82115218121234144
New Orleans821841381339107
New York8209514994784
Oklahoma City8201311491141124
Orlando82076139164076
Philadelphia8201111281041154
Phoenix8208816131043103
Portland821961612743124
Sacramento82077147104684
San Antonio822451181741112
Toronto82011112101334176
Utah82016420151135106
Washington8211521810941113


 
2016 NBA Playoffs Power Rankings Chart

Spread your NBA love, share this page!


The following chart visualizes the offensive and defensive ratings for teams in the 2016 NBA Playoffs.

Good teams show up in the upper right quadrant and poor teams in the lower left quadrant.
Teams with good defense and poor offense are in the upper left quadrant.
Teams with good offense and poor defense are in the lower right quadrant.

 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next > End >>

Results 1 - 8 of 63