HOME arrow TEAM STATS
2016-2017 NBA Regular Season Rest Days Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!


Last updated through games completed on March 26, 2017

In the table below, raw efficiency numbers are adjusted to account for opponent strength and game location (road/home) in an effort to single out the rest days impact more precisely.
The formula for Adjusted Efficiency Differential (AED) = Expected Efficiency Differential*- Actual Efficiency Differential
"Expected Efficiency Differential" first estimates the pace of game and then the expected OEFF & DEFF according to game venue and opponent strength.
Let's say, Warriors have won some games by a higher margin than expected. For that reason, they might have negative (-) average of "adjusted efficiency differential" (AED) values under different types of restdays.

Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice. Mouseover column headers for descriptions.
The teams involved in today's slate and their performance under the relevant rest day situation are shown in yellow.

2016-2017 NBA REGULAR SEASON REST DAYS TEAM STATS

NBA PLAYER REST DAYS STATS >>
Team Opp 4IN5-B2B 3IN4-B2B B2B 3IN4 1 DAY 2 DAYS 3 DAYS+
GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED
Atl-00.0000.080.6258.260.6674.4120.4174.8330.4550.8110.6367.030.333-1.2
Bos-11.0002.590.556-3.260.6673.8120.8336.8310.6772.3110.364-6.840.7502.2
Bro-00.0000.090.000-8.740.000-4.990.222-5.1380.237-3.090.333-1.040.5000.7
Cha-10.000-23.4100.400-2.120.000-7.890.333-5.0360.5002.3120.500-2.830.6675.4
Chi-10.000-9.3110.545-5.240.7509.6120.4170.4320.375-2.6110.6366.730.667-1.5
CleSan00.0000.0110.182-13.440.7501.170.85713.0320.688-0.1150.733-1.131.00010.2
DalOkc10.0002.850.000-9.570.286-1.0100.80013.3360.417-1.890.5560.340.250-7.3
Den-10.000-12.8100.3000.140.500-1.8120.5838.7310.4841.9110.4554.340.7505.9
DetNyk00.0000.0120.167-15.320.500-2.7110.6360.9350.429-3.3100.8006.130.333-10.5
Gol-11.000-1.9110.636-5.831.000-2.5100.400-12.2310.9356.8130.9231.740.7505.9
Hou-11.00025.190.8892.941.0001.390.556-4.4360.6670.390.6673.250.600-0.6
Ind-00.0000.0110.273-4.150.400-7.9130.6157.6320.500-0.140.750-2.780.625-2.6
Lac-10.000-14.2120.583-3.540.250-7.4140.643-0.4310.645-3.690.556-3.540.500-13.7
Lal-10.00011.6100.300-0.230.000-15.0100.4005.1360.2500.990.3337.540.5006.8
MemSac11.000-3.790.8890.250.400-5.5140.643-2.0290.586-2.3110.091-15.540.500-9.6
Mia-10.000-5.890.4443.430.333-0.2110.364-5.2360.5561.890.333-1.740.7505.2
Mil-00.0000.0120.4170.450.400-0.9120.5831.0310.6131.250.8002.980.000-10.5
Min-00.0000.070.429-2.350.4002.580.3752.0390.410-2.290.222-2.040.50010.4
NorUta00.0000.0100.300-2.540.2503.390.4445.3330.4852.7150.4675.220.000-11.1
NykDet10.0003.290.333-0.940.000-3.1110.4553.8330.4242.5110.3641.040.250-0.6
OkcDal11.00021.890.111-10.920.500-9.080.7504.7410.5852.850.8006.960.6673.3
OrlTor10.000-6.6100.200-5.330.6677.390.444-2.8370.378-1.890.556-0.640.000-9.7
Phi-20.0001.2100.300-12.450.4001.0130.308-1.5260.4620.1130.3082.940.500-0.4
Pho-00.0000.0110.4551.020.000-3.6100.4002.5390.3080.790.111-5.130.000-8.0
Por-11.00015.390.5563.040.5002.1100.400-2.7330.4850.5120.3331.240.7503.8
SacMem10.000-10.8100.3000.550.2002.9110.5456.5310.3870.4100.4003.550.40012.3
SanCle00.0000.080.875-2.150.800-3.890.7780.5350.800-0.5110.636-7.440.7507.9
TorOrl00.0000.0130.3850.930.6679.1110.5452.6310.6132.8110.8187.340.7509.1
UtaNor10.000-18.2120.417-7.531.0007.8150.333-5.7280.7501.580.6251.560.8331.6
Was-11.000-1.9100.5000.740.250-6.8100.400-2.6340.7653.3100.7005.740.250-11.7

 
2016-2017 NBA Regular Season Advanced Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!

Learn more about the team evaluation metrics and formulas used in this data table.

Mouse over teams to take a quick look at offensive and defensive 4 factors. 4 factors help identify an NBA team's strengths and weaknesses.


Last updated through games completed on March 26, 2017 Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

Subscribe to daily team feed and easily export NBA stats to Excel.

SEASON

2016-2017 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS

NBA REST DAYS STATS >>
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIF SoS RSoS SAR CONS A4F WIN LOSS WIN% pWIN eWIN ACH
East Average73.1104.8105.6-0.896.4107.9108.7-0.8-0.09-0.52-0.8913.6-0.00635.337.80.483
West Average72.9106.3105.50.896.3109.6108.70.90.060.320.9614.20.00637.735.20.517
NBA Average73.0105.5105.50.096.4108.7108.70.00.00-0.100.0013.9036.536.50.500
AtlantaEastSoutheast73103.1104.5-1.497.4104.8106.2-1.4-0.60-0.68-2.0015.2-0.00737360.5070.4540.4630.044
BostonEastAtlantic74107.8105.12.796.6111.1108.32.80.60-2.513.4011.50.01548260.6490.5890.5960.053
BrooklynEastAtlantic73106113.3-7.3101.2104.3111.4-7.11.12-1.89-5.9811.60.02116570.2190.260.271-0.052
CharlotteEastSoutheast73105.1104.20.995.9108.6107.70.9-0.221.580.6813.3-0.0433400.4520.530.527-0.075
ChicagoEastCentral74102.4103.4-194.9107.3108.3-1-0.34-3.74-1.3415.4-0.03435390.4730.4670.474-0.001
ClevelandEastCentral72110.5106.93.696.2114.3110.53.8-0.20-0.583.6014.80.05247250.6530.6190.6010.052
DallasWestSouthwest7297.8100.2-2.492.1105.6108.2-2.60.390.91-2.2116.1-0.08531410.4310.4210.436-0.005
DenverWestNorthwest73111.4111.10.398113.2112.90.30.152.330.4514.10.03735380.4790.510.509-0.03
DetroitEastCentral73101.3102.4-1.194.9106.1107.3-1.2-0.81-0.21-2.0117.3-0.04234390.4660.4640.472-0.006
Golden StateWestPacific73115.9104.311.699.9115.4103.811.6-1.14-0.0710.4615.90.10459140.8080.8820.7680.04
HoustonWestSouthwest73115.8108.8799.7115.4108.56.9-0.571.436.33140.04251220.6990.730.6890.01
IndianaEastCentral73104.3105.2-0.996.2107.7108.6-0.9-0.010.48-0.9114.2-0.01237360.5070.470.4750.032
LA ClippersWestPacific75107.9104.53.495.9112108.53.5-0.27-2.373.23160.0444310.5870.6120.5870
LA LakersWestPacific73104.6112.1-7.598.6106113.5-7.51.052.31-6.4516.5-0.05621520.2880.2530.324-0.036
MemphisWestSouthwest73100.9100.30.692.7107.61070.60.76-4.061.3613.8-0.03840330.5480.520.5170.031
MiamiEastSoutheast73102.8102.10.795.2107.5106.70.80.501.141.3013.10.02335380.4790.5230.524-0.045
MilwaukeeEastCentral73104.4104.20.294.7109.7109.50.2-0.980.46-0.7814.3-0.00937360.5070.5070.5060.001
MinnesotaWestNorthwest72104.9105.8-0.994.4110.3111.2-0.90.090.99-0.8114.5-0.02528440.3890.470.475-0.086
New OrleansWestSouthwest73103.7105.6-1.998104.5106.4-1.90.020.67-1.8813.3-0.0231420.4250.4370.443-0.018
New YorkEastAtlantic73105108.7-3.796.4107.9111.6-3.70.15-1.60-3.5511.2-0.00527460.3700.3780.370
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest72107.2106.30.997.8108.91080.90.500.351.4013.70.00941310.5690.530.5260.043
OrlandoEastSoutheast73100.4106.3-5.996.4103.5109.6-6.10.46-1.18-5.6415.2-0.04527460.3700.3060.3440.026
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic73102.4107.7-5.398.6103108.3-5.30.40-1.30-4.9012.20.00427460.3700.3250.3330.037
PhoenixWestPacific74107.2113-5.8100.1106.2112-5.80.48-0.53-5.3211.9-0.03922520.2970.3090.313-0.016
PortlandWestNorthwest73108109-196.8110111-10.610.12-0.3913.70.03335380.4790.4670.4710.008
SacramentoWestPacific73102.8106.5-3.794.7107.3111.1-3.80.83-0.37-2.9712.3-0.02528450.3840.3780.3790.005
San AntonioWestSouthwest72106.398.47.994.5111.9103.68.3-1.171.007.1312.90.04756160.7780.760.7390.039
TorontoEastAtlantic73106.9102.84.194.7112.2107.94.3-0.88-1.263.4213.6-0.01244290.6030.6350.624-0.021
UtahWestNorthwest73100.396.73.691.6109105.13.9-0.822.123.0814.50.06944290.6030.6190.606-0.003
WashingtonEastSoutheast73109.2106.82.497.3111.1108.72.4-0.543.471.8611-0.00645280.6160.5790.5860.03

LAST 5 GAMES

2016-2017 NBA REGULAR LAST5 ADVANCED STATS NBA REST DAYS STATS >>
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIF SoS RSoS SAR CONS A4F WIN LOSS WIN% pWIN eWIN ACH
East Average5.0104.7105.5-0.896.3108.3109.1-0.8-0.42-0.50-1.2213.2-0.0042.52.50.500
West Average5.0105.8106.4-0.695.9110.1110.6-0.51.230.760.7311.1-0.0032.42.60.480
NBA Average5.0105.3105.30.096.1109.2109.20.00.000.130.0012.2-0.0032.42.60.480
AtlantaEastSoutheast595.2105.8-10.697.597.8108.7-10.9-0.08-3.14-10.986.7-0.056050.0000.1510.051-0.051
BostonEastAtlantic51121075100.2111.8106.85-4.27-2.880.736.50.019410.8000.6650.7800.020
BrooklynEastAtlantic5108.6105.23.4100.5108105.32.8-3.77-3.18-0.9718.10.019320.6000.6120.5620.038
CharlotteEastSoutheast5107.4100.66.892.7115.9108.57.4-3.532.963.879.6-0.004410.8000.7240.7800.020
ChicagoEastCentral5109.6102.86.893.3115.1107.47.7-0.41-1.427.2913.70.039320.6000.7240.713-0.113
ClevelandEastCentral5108.6117.2-8.694.5115.1124.1-92.77-2.50-6.2315.8-0.009230.4000.2170.2840.116
DallasWestSouthwest591104.2-13.293.297.9111.7-13.8-0.72-0.48-14.5220.8-0.072230.4000.0650.2540.146
DenverWestNorthwest5114115.8-1.8100.3114115.5-1.62.384.160.7814.8-0.034230.4000.4410.457-0.057
DetroitEastCentral593102.4-9.495.797107.2-10.2-3.59-1.86-13.7918.1-0.058140.2000.190.286-0.086
Golden StateWestPacific511293.618.493.9119.399.719.6-0.153.5019.456.80.115501.0001.0000.9980.002
HoustonWestSouthwest5120117.82.2103.6115.7113.52.2-2.133.940.0710.60.021410.8000.5720.5820.218
IndianaEastCentral5104.4108.8-4.495.9108.9113.6-4.70.772.94-3.9315.5-0.021230.4000.3550.3810.019
LA ClippersWestPacific5109.4100.88.695.1114.8105.98.9-1.75-3.007.15110.021320.6000.7830.790-0.190
LA LakersWestPacific5108.6116.2-7.696.8109.9117.8-7.9-2.733.86-10.6313.2-0.018140.2000.250.275-0.075
MemphisWestSouthwest594.697-2.490.1105.2107.9-2.76.56-1.923.8612.8-0.026230.4000.4210.416-0.016
MiamiEastSoutheast5106.21060.295.8111.1111.10-2.35-0.14-2.3516.3-0.011230.4000.5070.500-0.100
MilwaukeeEastCentral599102.2-3.292.1107.6111.1-3.52.16-0.06-1.3418.5-0.033320.6000.3950.4250.175
MinnesotaWestNorthwest5105.2117.6-12.493.6109.9122.9-132.43-0.24-10.574.4-0.077050.0000.0920.001-0.001
New OrleansWestSouthwest5113.610211.6100.3113.1101.511.62.25-2.6613.8512.80.041410.8000.8820.817-0.017
New YorkEastAtlantic5101.8111.8-1095.2107117.5-10.53.58-1.64-6.923.2-0.035050.0000.1710.0000.000
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest5115108.26.898.9116.2109.17.22.060.209.2619.60.003320.6000.7240.643-0.043
OrlandoEastSoutheast51061060100.2103.9103.90-0.952.10-0.9520.80.002320.6000.50.5000.100
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic5104.4109.4-599.8102.5107.7-5.21.640.22-3.5614.70.029230.4000.3350.3610.039
PhoenixWestPacific5103.2120-16.8103.799.8116-16.12.462.30-13.645.9-0.049050.0000.0000.003-0.003
PortlandWestNorthwest5104.894.610.293.2112.8101.910.9-2.320.408.588.10.065410.8000.8360.912-0.112
SacramentoWestPacific598.4111-12.693.9104.9118.3-13.57.75-0.96-5.758.3-0.027140.2000.0850.0530.147
San AntonioWestSouthwest5103.497.4690.6114.2107.66.6-1.282.465.329.60.016410.8000.6980.7530.047
TorontoEastAtlantic510491.212.892.9109.495.713.60.32-4.2013.929.10.054501.0000.9210.9330.067
UtahWestNorthwest594.4100.4-691.1103.8110.3-6.53.62-0.18-2.888.4-0.027140.2000.3020.220-0.020
WashingtonEastSoutheast5111106.24.898.2113.2108.34.91.455.266.3512.10.01320.6000.6580.658-0.058

ON THE ROAD

2016-2017 NBA REGULAR ROAD ADVANCED STATS NBA REST DAYS STATS >>
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIF SoS RSoS SAR CONS A4F WIN LOSS WIN% pWIN eWIN ACH
East Average36.3103.3107.1-3.896.5106.3110.2-3.92.692.64-1.2113.7-0.02814.122.20.388
West Average36.7104.6107.1-2.596.3107.9110.5-2.62.873.980.2713.5-0.01916.320.30.445
NBA Average36.5104.0107.1-3.196.4107.1110.3-3.22.783.31-0.4213.6-0.02315.221.30.416
AtlantaEastSoutheast36100.9102.7-1.897.9102.7104.6-1.91.721.16-0.1815.90.01318180.5000.4410.4530.047
BostonEastAtlantic38105.8104.90.996.1109.5108.60.93.260.774.1611.3-0.02221170.5530.530.5320.021
BrooklynEastAtlantic36107.7115.8-8.1101.9105.7113.6-7.94.050.84-3.8512.60.0166300.1670.2330.265-0.098
CharlotteEastSoutheast36103.9106.4-2.595.9107.1109.6-2.52.734.320.2310.6-0.0612240.3330.4180.407-0.074
ChicagoEastCentral37101.8104.5-2.794.9106.6109.4-2.83.12-2.500.3216.3-0.01314230.3780.4110.432-0.054
ClevelandEastCentral36108.3109.9-1.696.4111.7113.4-1.72.903.761.2014.40.01219170.5280.4470.4530.075
DallasWestSouthwest3495.3103.1-7.892.2103.1111.5-8.44.111.46-4.2913.1-0.13410240.2940.2430.2600.034
DenverWestNorthwest34108.6111.4-2.898.4110.3113.2-2.93.064.290.1612.30.01314200.4120.4080.4070.005
DetroitEastCentral3698.9106-7.194104.6112.1-7.51.911.90-5.5919.3-0.09111250.3060.2660.349-0.043
Golden StateWestPacific38112.8105.77.199.9112.6105.57.11.575.538.67130.04628100.7370.7340.7080.029
HoustonWestSouthwest36113.7109.7499.3113.5109.541.754.305.7513.30.04623130.6390.6320.6180.021
IndianaEastCentral36101.7108-6.396.3104.9111.5-6.62.732.66-3.8712.5-0.04711250.3060.2930.2980.008
LA ClippersWestPacific39107.5108.3-0.895.7111.7112.5-0.82.553.401.7516.40.02520190.5130.4740.4810.032
LA LakersWestPacific37101.6114.2-12.699.2102.5115.2-12.73.359.33-9.3518-0.0888290.2160.0850.240-0.024
MemphisWestSouthwest38102.3103.2-0.992.3109.4110.4-13.421.802.4213.3-0.04519190.5000.470.4700.030
MiamiEastSoutheast3699.5102.4-2.994.5105.2108.4-3.22.634.30-0.5712.3-0.02514220.3890.4050.397-0.008
MilwaukeeEastCentral35102.2104.3-2.193.9108.5110.7-2.22.793.750.5916.4-0.00116190.4570.4310.4470.010
MinnesotaWestNorthwest35103.6108.7-5.194.4108.8114.1-5.33.256.18-2.0513.2-0.05810250.2860.3320.344-0.058
New OrleansWestSouthwest36101104.9-3.997.4102.5106.4-3.92.545.14-1.3611.6-0.03212240.3330.3720.369-0.036
New YorkEastAtlantic39104.4110.2-5.897105.9111.8-5.92.723.30-3.1811-0.03611280.2820.3090.296-0.014
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest35103.9108.9-598.2105.4110.5-5.14.100.70-1.0013.7-0.04614210.4000.3350.3550.045
OrlandoEastSoutheast36101.8109.9-8.197.5103.4111.8-8.43.353.30-5.0516.2-0.04513230.3610.2330.3020.059
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic37102110.1-8.199102.1110.2-8.13.262.43-4.8412.6-0.03410270.2700.2330.2610.009
PhoenixWestPacific38105.8114.5-8.7100105113.6-8.63.84-0.33-4.7611.1-0.079290.2370.2140.2200.017
PortlandWestNorthwest39106.4110.2-3.897.4108.1111.9-3.83.364.75-0.4413.90.01216230.4100.3750.3920.018
SacramentoWestPacific37100.6105.9-5.394.1105.4111-5.63.272.33-2.3314.1-0.05614230.3780.3250.3460.032
San AntonioWestSouthwest37105.699.16.593.9111.6104.76.91.174.438.0711.80.042890.7570.7140.7210.036
TorontoEastAtlantic37103102.60.494.6108.3107.90.41.664.382.0612.6-0.05120170.5410.5130.5130.028
UtahWestNorthwest37100.298.81.491.6108.41071.41.676.483.0714.20.06520170.5410.5460.5390.002
WashingtonEastSoutheast34107.9108.6-0.797.7108.8109.5-0.71.555.270.8510.8-0.03116180.4710.4770.474-0.003

AT HOME

2016-2017 NBA REGULAR HOME ADVANCED STATS NBA REST DAYS STATS >>
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIF SoS RSoS SAR CONS A4F WIN LOSS WIN% pWIN eWIN ACH
East Average36.7106.2104.12.196.4109.5107.22.3-2.85-4.08-0.5512.80.01421.115.60.575
West Average36.3108.0103.94.196.4111.2107.04.2-2.77-2.921.4314.00.03021.414.90.590
NBA Average36.5107.1104.03.196.4110.3107.13.2-2.81-3.500.3913.40.02221.315.20.584
AtlantaEastSoutheast37105.3106.2-0.996.9106.9107.8-0.9-2.79-2.98-3.6914.7-0.02719180.5140.470.4760.038
BostonEastAtlantic36109.9105.34.697.2112.71084.7-2.61-4.482.0911.10.0532790.7500.6510.6640.086
BrooklynEastAtlantic37104.3110.9-6.6100.6102.8109.3-6.5-1.82-5.30-8.3210.80.02610270.2700.2830.274-0.004
CharlotteEastSoutheast37106.11024.195.9110.1105.74.4-3.35-1.851.0515-0.02121160.5680.6350.615-0.047
ChicagoEastCentral37103.1102.20.994.9108107.10.9-3.80-4.98-2.9014.3-0.05621160.5680.530.5250.043
ClevelandEastCentral36112.8103.8996116.8107.69.2-3.11-4.926.0913.70.092880.7780.7960.7490.029
DallasWestSouthwest38100.197.62.592107.9105.22.7-2.90-0.37-0.2017.9-0.04121170.5530.5820.560-0.007
DenverWestNorthwest39113.9110.9397.7115.7112.73-2.60-4.500.40150.05721180.5380.5990.579-0.041
DetroitEastCentral37103.698.94.795.8107.5102.64.9-3.38-2.851.5213.70.00323140.6220.6550.640-0.018
Golden StateWestPacific35119.3102.816.599.8118.4102.116.3-4.39-2.8711.9116.60.1653140.8861.0000.8360.050
HoustonWestSouthwest37117.8107.99.9100.1117.3107.59.8-3.05-2.156.7514.20.0382890.7570.8260.7540.003
IndianaEastCentral37106.8102.44.496110.3105.74.6-2.76-2.251.8414.30.02126110.7030.6450.6260.077
LA ClippersWestPacific36108.2100.37.996.1112.3104.18.2-3.46-4.684.7414.50.05524120.6670.760.713-0.046
LA LakersWestPacific36107.7109.8-2.198109.6111.7-2.1-1.55-3.30-3.6512.5-0.02413230.3610.4310.433-0.072
MemphisWestSouthwest3599.397.22.193.1105.7103.52.2-1.91-6.980.2914.4-0.03221140.6000.5690.5610.039
MiamiEastSoutheast37106.1101.84.395.9109.6105.24.4-1.77-2.802.6312.70.06821160.5680.6420.636-0.068
MilwaukeeEastCentral38106.51042.595.5110.9108.32.6-4.12-6.13-1.5211.8-0.01721170.5530.5820.587-0.034
MinnesotaWestNorthwest37106.1103.1394.4111.7108.63.1-2.54-6.800.5615.10.00518190.4860.5990.581-0.095
New OrleansWestSouthwest37106.3106.3098.5106.5106.40.1-2.50-4.93-2.4014.9-0.00919180.5140.50.5030.011
New YorkEastAtlantic34105.7106.9-1.295.7110.2111.4-1.2-2.57-3.00-3.7710.80.0316180.4710.460.4560.015
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest37110.3103.96.497.5112.1105.66.5-2.89-0.183.6111.30.05927100.7300.7110.7170.013
OrlandoEastSoutheast3799102.7-3.795.4103.5107.4-3.9-2.43-6.78-6.3314.1-0.04414230.3780.3780.391-0.013
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic36102.9105.3-2.498.2103.9106.3-2.4-2.30-4.28-4.7011.50.04317190.4720.4210.4180.054
PhoenixWestPacific36108.6111.4-2.8100.2107.4110.3-2.9-2.88-0.64-5.7812.4-0.00813230.3610.4080.408-0.047
PortlandWestNorthwest34109.8107.62.296.1112.11102.1-2.50-1.20-0.4012.30.05619150.5590.5720.568-0.009
SacramentoWestPacific36105107.1-2.195.4109.1111.3-2.2-1.47-2.52-3.6710.20.00714220.3890.4310.414-0.025
San AntonioWestSouthwest3510797.79.395.1112.1102.49.7-3.81-1.285.89140.0542870.8000.8060.7560.044
TorontoEastAtlantic36110.8103.17.794.9116.1107.98.2-3.58-5.764.6213.30.02824120.6670.7540.731-0.064
UtahWestNorthwest36100.494.55.991.6109.6103.26.4-3.17-1.363.2314.90.07224120.6670.6940.6670.000
WashingtonEastSoutheast39110.4105.35.197.1113.1107.95.2-2.39-2.852.8110.40.01529100.7440.6680.6910.053
 
2016-2017 NBA Schedule Rest Days Analysis


Download NBA schedule in excel and build your own analysis!

Take X, as the day with a game played and take O, as the off day.
NO REST:
4IN5-B2B : 4th game in 5 days w/ playing on the last 2 consecutive nights. X+X+O+[X+X]
3IN4-B2B : 3rd game in 4 days w/ playing on the last 2 consecutive nights. X+O+[X+X]
B2B : 2nd game in 2 days w/ playing on the last 2 consecutive nights. [X+X]
AT LEAST 1 DAY REST:
3IN4 : 3rd game in 4 days and 1 day rest (yesterday). X+X+O+X
1 :1 day rest (yesterday) and a playing a game. O+X
2 : 2 days rest and a playing a game. O+O+X
3+: 3 or more days rest and playing a game: O+O+O+X

Click underlined column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

OWN REST DAYS BREAKDOWN

TEAM GAMES 4IN5-B2B 3IN4-B2B B2B TOTAL
B2B GAMES
TOTAL B2B GAMES
ON THE ROAD
3IN4 1 2 3+
Atlanta82010818121335124
Boston8219717101335134
Brooklyn8201041410104594
Charlotte8211321681040133
Chicago82112417101337114
Cleveland82013518121134163
Dallas82177159114394
Denver82112417141336124
Detroit82113317111337114
Golden State82113317161136144
Houston82111416111140105
Indiana820125178143948
LA Clippers82112518111533115
LA Lakers82112316131042104
Memphis8211061791633124
Miami82111315101340104
Milwaukee8201351814133858
Minnesota82095149945113
New Orleans82011617131036172
New York82110415101239124
Oklahoma City8211131511104656
Orlando821113159943114
Philadelphia82111517141434143
Phoenix8201221461045103
Portland8219515111338124
Sacramento82013518131235134
San Antonio8219515101141114
Toronto82014317111237124
Utah821124179163496
Washington82110516121140114

OPPONENTS' REST DAYS BREAKDOWN

TEAM GAMES 4IN5-B2B 3IN4-B2B B2B TOTAL
B2B GAMES
TOTAL B2B GAMES
ON THE ROAD
3IN4 1 2 3+
Atlanta8201361911835155
Boston82018321131132135
Brooklyn82043751348131
Charlotte8209615101439122
Chicago8211331712124364
Cleveland82013821131128175
Dallas820951491636115
Denver82311317131730135
Detroit8231432011143873
Golden State82110920151533113
Houston8201372012182897
Indiana8201451913104094
LA Clippers8211151713446114
LA Lakers820931281338145
Memphis8231532115133693
Miami8201562114133765
Milwaukee82211316994494
Minnesota82115218121234144
New Orleans821841381339107
New York8209514994784
Oklahoma City8201311491141124
Orlando82076139164076
Philadelphia8201111281041154
Phoenix8208816131043103
Portland821961612743124
Sacramento82077147104684
San Antonio822451181741112
Toronto82011112101334176
Utah82016420151135106
Washington8211521810941113


 
2016 NBA Playoffs Power Rankings Chart

Spread your NBA love, share this page!


The following chart visualizes the offensive and defensive ratings for teams in the 2016 NBA Playoffs.

Good teams show up in the upper right quadrant and poor teams in the lower left quadrant.
Teams with good defense and poor offense are in the upper left quadrant.
Teams with good offense and poor defense are in the lower right quadrant.

 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next > End >>

Results 1 - 8 of 63