HOME arrow TEAM STATS
2013-2014 NBA Regular Season Advanced Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!

Learn more about the team evaluation metrics and formulas used in this data table.

Mouse over teams to take a quick look at offensive and defensive 4 factors. 4 factors help identify an NBA team's strengths and weaknesses.


Last updated through games completed on April 14, 2014. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

SEASON

2013-2014 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF SOS SAR CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average80.998.499.9-1.592.9104.9106.5-1.6-0.19-1.7913.6-0.01736.544.30.452
West Average80.9103.5102.01.595.0108.4106.81.60.111.7113.30.01744.336.50.548
NBA Average80.9101.0101.00.093.9106.6106.60.00.000.0013.5040.440.40.500
AtlantaEastSoutheast81100.9101.5-0.694.6105.8106.4-0.6-0.39-0.9912.9037440.4570.480.481-0.024
BostonEastAtlantic8196.2100.5-4.393.2102.9107.5-4.6-0.08-4.6813-0.02825560.3090.3580.362-0.053
BrooklynEastAtlantic8098.799.2-0.591.4106.9107.5-0.60.33-0.2715.8-0.01344360.5500.4840.4850.065
CharlotteEastSoutheast8196.997.2-0.392.5103.7104-0.30.29-0.0114.1-0.02742390.5190.490.4920.027
ChicagoEastCentral8193.891.8290.3102.7100.62.1-0.641.4615.50.01248330.5930.5660.5540.039
ClevelandEastCentral8198101.7-3.793.1104107.9-3.90.89-3.0114.1-0.04332490.3950.3780.3910.004
DallasWestSouthwest81104.8102.42.493.7111.2108.62.60.272.8712.1-0.01349320.6050.5790.5850.02
DenverWestNorthwest80104.3106.3-297.9106.1108.1-2-0.07-2.0714.30.01836440.4500.4340.4440.006
DetroitEastCentral81100.9104.6-3.794.9105.8109.6-3.8-0.28-4.0813.1-0.06129520.3580.3780.386-0.028
Golden StateWestPacific81104.199.34.896.1107.6102.650.345.3413.30.06750310.6170.6580.646-0.029
HoustonWestSouthwest81107.8103.14.796.4110.9106.14.8-0.094.7113.90.09454270.6670.6550.6350.032
IndianaEastCentral8196.792.44.392.510499.44.6-1.423.1814.80.06655260.6790.6420.6220.057
LA ClippersWestPacific80107.9100.87.195.9112104.77.3-0.077.2314.80.04756240.7000.7340.6890.011
LA LakersWestPacific81102.8109.4-6.698.6104.1110.8-6.70.52-6.1813.5-0.02226550.3210.2830.310.011
MemphisWestSouthwest819694.41.689.9106.2104.51.70.241.9412.8-0.00449320.6050.5530.5530.052
MiamiEastSoutheast81102.497.4591.1111.2105.85.4-0.714.6912.20.03754270.6670.6650.671-0.004
MilwaukeeEastCentral8195.4103.6-8.291.7102.9111.7-8.80.10-8.7012.4-0.05815660.1850.230.239-0.054
MinnesotaWestNorthwest81106.6103.92.797.3108.91062.9-0.192.7114-0.07240410.4940.5890.582-0.088
New OrleansWestSouthwest8199.7102.5-2.892.2107.1110.1-30.12-2.8812.4-0.03733480.4070.4080.4040.003
New YorkEastAtlantic8098.599.5-190.1108.3109.4-1.1-0.49-1.5917.7-0.03435450.4380.4670.475-0.037
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest81106.199.76.495.4110.4103.86.6-0.486.12130.05958230.7160.7110.6940.022
OrlandoEastSoutheast8196.6102-5.493.7101.7107.3-5.6-0.27-5.8712.7-0.0223580.2840.3220.329-0.045
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic8199.4110.2-10.899.299.4110.1-10.7-0.03-10.7312.8-0.08518630.2220.1440.2010.021
PhoenixWestPacific81105.2102.62.695.7109.6106.92.7-0.422.2811.40.03747340.5800.5860.593-0.013
PortlandWestNorthwest81106.7102.7494.9111.5107.34.20.214.4112.50.04753280.6540.6320.6310.023
SacramentoWestPacific81100.5103.4-2.994.3105.8108.8-30.35-2.6513.6-0.0228530.3460.4050.412-0.066
San AntonioWestSouthwest81105.497.4894.9110.7102.38.4-1.027.38140.09462190.7650.7630.7260.039
TorontoEastAtlantic81101.498.13.391.8108.9105.43.50.063.5611.40.00348330.5930.6090.621-0.028
UtahWestNorthwest8194.5101.8-7.391.3103.3111.3-81.86-6.1414.6-0.03424570.2960.260.2920.004
WashingtonEastSoutheast81100.499.4193.1105.8104.71.1-0.200.9011.6-0.01143380.5310.5330.538-0.007

LAST 5 GAMES

2013-2014 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS - LAST 5 GAMES SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF SOS SAR CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average5.0100.7101.0-0.391.9109.0109.4-0.4-1.48-1.8810.9-0.0022.42.60.480
West Average5.0104.9105.0-0.195.6109.2109.3-0.11.561.4611.60.0002.52.50.500
NBA Average5.0102.8102.80.093.8109.1109.10.00.000.0011.3-0.0012.42.60.480
AtlantaEastSoutheast596.893.43.493104.1100.43.7-1.572.138.50.008320.6000.6120.669-0.069
BostonEastAtlantic5106.6107-0.495.6111.7112.2-0.6-2.90-3.508.30.006230.4000.4870.471-0.071
BrooklynEastAtlantic597.896.8190.8107.6106.51.1-3.28-2.186.30.005320.6000.5330.5690.031
CharlotteEastSoutheast599.897.22.692.5103.9101.22.7-2.270.433.90.012410.8000.5860.7580.042
ChicagoEastCentral5100.291.68.689.3112.1102.49.7-1.238.4713.10.023410.8000.7830.7710.029
ClevelandEastCentral5105.8108.6-2.896.7107.4110.3-2.9-4.23-7.1315.8-0.027140.2000.4080.427-0.227
DallasWestSouthwest599.295.2490110.5105.94.70.014.719.80.034410.8000.6320.6840.116
DenverWestNorthwest5108.2107.80.499.9105.7105.20.41.491.896.80.001320.6000.5130.5230.077
DetroitEastCentral5104.4110-5.694.5110.7116.4-5.70.23-5.4711.9-0.052230.4000.3160.3160.084
Golden StateWestPacific5117.6107.210.4100.6114.6104.410.2-3.027.1812.40.058320.6000.8420.795-0.195
HoustonWestSouthwest5117.2113.43.8101.7115111.23.70.834.5380.026320.6000.6250.678-0.078
IndianaEastCentral594.8101.2-6.490105.3112.6-7.41.27-6.1311.1-0.006230.4000.2890.2530.147
LA ClippersWestPacific5111.4105.26.295.9116.4110.16.3-0.855.4513.20.03320.6000.7040.683-0.083
LA LakersWestPacific5106.2116.6-10.4101.1104.9114.8-9.92.04-7.8614.8-0.053140.2000.1580.252-0.052
MemphisWestSouthwest510398592.6111.4106.25.20.795.9916.2-0.001410.8000.6650.6260.174
MiamiEastSoutheast59398.6-5.688.3105.8111.6-5.8-0.19-5.9913.9-0.041140.2000.3160.339-0.139
MilwaukeeEastCentral5102107.2-5.291.6111.3117.1-5.8-0.12-5.927-0.014140.2000.3290.202-0.002
MinnesotaWestNorthwest5106.4107.8-1.498.6107.7109.3-1.62.701.1013.8-0.035230.4000.4540.454-0.054
New OrleansWestSouthwest596.2102-5.892.9103.6109.5-65.97-0.0312.8-0.039140.2000.3090.320-0.120
New YorkEastAtlantic599.692.47.286.4115.31078.31.359.6517.70.023320.6000.7370.681-0.081
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest5103.2985.293111.1105.65.53.098.5915.10.008320.6000.6710.642-0.042
OrlandoEastSoutheast596.8100.8-492105.2109.6-4.30.61-3.6910.20.032230.4000.3680.3360.064
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic5105.6113.2-7.696.9109.1117-7.9-0.32-8.229.9-0.033140.2000.250.213-0.013
PhoenixWestPacific5101.8102.6-0.893.8108.3109.2-0.93.852.957.30.019230.4000.4740.451-0.051
PortlandWestNorthwest5104.6103.6194.3108.6107.51.2-2.76-1.56110.03410.8000.5330.5430.257
SacramentoWestPacific597.8104-6.292.6105.6112.6-74.48-2.529.6-0.031140.2000.2960.233-0.033
San AntonioWestSouthwest5104.41022.494.4110.71082.64.136.7315.90.019320.6000.5790.5650.035
TorontoEastAtlantic5110.6105.45.291121.5115.95.5-7.04-1.548.60.015410.8000.6710.7390.061
UtahWestNorthwest596.4111.2-14.893.1103.7119.4-15.70.59-15.117.4-0.073050.0000.0130.017-0.017
WashingtonEastSoutheast59692490.1104.3100.34.1-2.451.6517.50.02320.6000.6320.5930.007

ON THE ROAD

2013-2014 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS - ON THE ROAD SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF SOS SAR CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average40.497.5101.5-4.093.0103.8108.0-4.22.26-1.9413.4-0.03914.825.60.366
West Average40.5101.8103.1-1.394.9106.7108.0-1.32.551.2513.1-0.00619.021.50.469
NBA Average40.499.6102.3-2.793.9105.2108-2.82.40-0.4013.3-0.02216.923.50.418
AtlantaEastSoutheast40100.9103.9-394.6105.9109-3.11.49-1.6112.8-0.00813270.3250.4010.404-0.079
BostonEastAtlantic4196102.4-6.493.9101.7108.5-6.82.91-3.8914.3-0.079320.2200.2890.317-0.097
BrooklynEastAtlantic4096.8101.4-4.691.4104.3109.3-52.57-2.4315.6-0.06416240.4000.3490.3740.026
CharlotteEastSoutheast4197.299.9-2.793.1103.2106-2.82.54-0.2615.3-0.04418230.4390.4110.4280.011
ChicagoEastCentral409394.1-1.190.5101.7102.9-1.21.430.2314.40.00221190.5250.4640.4670.058
ClevelandEastCentral4197.6104.4-6.893.2104.4111.7-7.33.29-4.0115.4-0.09314270.3410.2760.3180.023
DallasWestSouthwest40102.2101.11.194108.7107.61.13.734.8311.7-0.00623170.5750.5360.5370.038
DenverWestNorthwest40102.7107.7-596.9105.5110.6-5.12.36-2.7416.40.00314260.3500.3350.378-0.028
DetroitEastCentral40100.7105.7-595.3105.2110.3-5.12.44-2.6611.8-0.07612280.3000.3350.332-0.032
Golden StateWestPacific40103.5101.42.196.2106.5104.32.22.064.2612.60.05723170.5750.5690.5690.006
HoustonWestSouthwest40106.31060.396.8109.1108.90.22.682.8815.20.06221190.5250.510.5050.020
IndianaEastCentral4094.896.9-2.192.7101.4103.7-2.31.72-0.5813.80.02220200.5000.4310.4340.066
LA ClippersWestPacific40105.1101.73.495110.1106.53.62.005.6014.70.02623170.5750.6120.597-0.022
LA LakersWestPacific40101.7110.7-998.5103112.1-9.13.13-5.9712-0.04612280.3000.2040.2240.076
MemphisWestSouthwest4193.693.10.589.3104.3103.80.52.733.2311.6-0.01423180.5610.5160.5170.044
MiamiEastSoutheast4199.997.52.490.9108.5105.92.61.854.4513.10.02622190.5370.5790.578-0.041
MilwaukeeEastCentral4196.6105.8-9.292.7102.9112.8-9.92.86-7.0411.7-0.0635360.1220.1970.199-0.077
MinnesotaWestNorthwest41105.8106.7-0.996.9108.1109-0.92.671.7713.1-0.10216250.3900.470.473-0.083
New OrleansWestSouthwest4198.3104.9-6.692.8105.1112.2-7.12.69-4.4112-0.06712290.2930.2830.2770.016
New YorkEastAtlantic4096.999.7-2.889.2107.6110.6-31.44-1.5614.5-0.04417230.4250.4080.4180.007
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest41104.6101.23.495.5108.7105.13.61.615.21120.03725160.6100.6120.618-0.008
OrlandoEastSoutheast4192.9102.8-9.993.398.6109.1-10.52.06-8.4411.6-0.0624370.0980.1740.182-0.084
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic4098.6110.1-11.599.998.1109.6-11.52.13-9.3713.9-0.0988320.2000.1210.204-0.004
PhoenixWestPacific40102.3102.6-0.395.6106.5106.8-0.31.801.5011.50.01921190.5250.490.4900.035
PortlandWestNorthwest41105.8104.21.694.6110.8109.11.73.034.7311.60.02623180.5610.5530.5580.003
SacramentoWestPacific4198.9104.2-5.394.4104.2109.8-5.62.89-2.7111.6-0.06211300.2680.3250.314-0.046
San AntonioWestSouthwest41104.497.86.694.9109.1102.36.80.677.4714.50.06330110.7320.7170.6800.052
TorontoEastAtlantic4099.397.41.991.1107.8105.72.12.694.7910.2-0.00122180.5500.5630.581-0.031
UtahWestNorthwest4092.2103.3-11.191.8100.5112.5-124.23-7.7716.4-0.088320.2000.1350.233-0.033
WashingtonEastSoutheast40100.6100.50.193.3105.6105.50.12.442.5412.2-0.01521190.5250.5030.5030.022

AT HOME

2013-2014 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS - AT HOME SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF SOS SAR CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average40.599.498.41.092.8106.1104.91.2-2.58-1.3813.00.00321.718.70.537
West Average40.4105.2100.94.395.1110.0105.54.5-2.422.0812.80.04025.315.10.626
NBA Average40.4102.399.62.793.9108105.22.8-2.500.3012.90.02123.516.90.582
AtlantaEastSoutheast41100.999.11.894.7105.7103.91.8-2.51-0.7112.30.00724170.5850.5590.5580.027
BostonEastAtlantic4096.498.6-2.292.6104.1106.5-2.4-2.73-5.1310.40.01316240.4000.4280.408-0.008
BrooklynEastAtlantic40100.697.13.591.4109.5105.63.9-1.911.9915.30.03628120.7000.6150.6010.099
CharlotteEastSoutheast4096.694.52.192104.31022.3-1.950.3512.2-0.01124160.6000.5690.5750.025
ChicagoEastCentral4194.589.64.990103.698.35.3-2.722.5815.80.02127140.6590.6610.6320.027
ClevelandEastCentral4098.599-0.592.9103.6104.1-0.5-1.66-2.1611.40.00718220.4500.4840.483-0.033
DallasWestSouthwest41107.4103.73.793.4113.6109.64-3.640.3611.4-0.02126150.6340.6220.638-0.004
DenverWestNorthwest40105.8104.8198.9106.7105.71-2.65-1.6511.70.03322180.5500.5330.5340.016
DetroitEastCentral41101.1103.6-2.594.6106.3109-2.7-2.54-5.2414.1-0.04717240.4150.4180.424-0.009
Golden StateWestPacific41104.897.37.595.9108.6100.97.7-1.616.0913.40.07627140.6590.7470.717-0.058
HoustonWestSouthwest41109.2100.2995.9112.7103.49.3-2.856.4511.10.1253380.8050.7960.7990.006
IndianaEastCentral4198.58810.592.3106.595.211.3-4.386.9212.30.1073560.8540.8460.8210.033
LA ClippersWestPacific40110.699.910.796.8114102.911.1-2.148.9614.10.0673370.8250.8520.7840.041
LA LakersWestPacific41104108.1-4.198.8105.3109.4-4.1-2.42-6.5213.70.00114270.3410.3650.382-0.041
MemphisWestSouthwest4098.595.82.790.6108.1105.22.9-2.100.8014.10.00526140.6500.5890.5820.068
MiamiEastSoutheast40104.997.37.691.3114.1105.88.3-3.424.8810.50.0483280.8000.750.7840.016
MilwaukeeEastCentral4094.2101.3-7.190.8102.9110.7-7.8-2.50-10.3012.9-0.05410300.2500.2660.273-0.023
MinnesotaWestNorthwest40107.51016.597.8109.61036.6-3.243.3614.7-0.04224160.6000.7140.674-0.074
New OrleansWestSouthwest40101.11001.191.6109.21081.2-2.61-1.4111.9-0.00821190.5250.5360.540-0.015
New YorkEastAtlantic40100.199.30.891.1109108.10.9-2.30-1.4020.5-0.02518220.4500.5260.518-0.068
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest40107.698.29.495.4112.2102.39.9-2.327.5812.30.0813370.8250.810.7900.035
OrlandoEastSoutheast40100.5101.1-0.694.1104.8105.5-0.7-2.73-3.4311.90.02219210.4750.480.477-0.002
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic41100.3110.3-1098.5100.6110.6-10-1.93-11.9311.4-0.07310310.2440.1710.1910.053
PhoenixWestPacific41108.1102.75.495.8112.61075.6-2.383.2210.80.05326150.6340.6780.698-0.064
PortlandWestNorthwest40107.6101.36.395.2112.2105.66.6-2.783.8212.80.06730100.7500.7070.6960.054
SacramentoWestPacific40102.2102.6-0.494.2107.4107.8-0.4-2.36-2.7615.10.02117230.4250.4870.489-0.064
San AntonioWestSouthwest40106.597.19.494.8112.3102.310-2.617.3913.50.1263280.8000.810.7700.030
TorontoEastAtlantic41103.498.84.692.41101055-2.582.4212.30.00726150.6340.6510.658-0.024
UtahWestNorthwest4196.8100.4-3.690.8106110-4-0.52-4.5211.50.00916250.3900.3810.3640.026
WashingtonEastSoutheast41100.398.3293106103.92.1-2.83-0.7311.2-0.00822190.5370.5660.574-0.037

 
2013-2014 NBA Regular Season Rest Days Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!


Last updated through games completed on April 12, 2014.

In the table below, raw efficiency numbers are adjusted to account for opponent strength and game location (road/home) in an effort to single out the rest days impact more precisely.

Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice. Mouseover column headers for descriptions.

Team 4IN5-B2B 3IN4-B2B B2B 3IN4 1 DAY 2 DAYS 3 DAYS+
GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED
Atl50.400-4.270.5715.290.222-8.4120.5000.2270.6671.4130.231-8.270.286-1.5
Bos20.50011.9160.2500.720.000-1.4140.357-2.5310.290-0.880.500-0.470.286-2.9
Bro21.0006.690.111-3.980.3754.090.5560.4320.7191.8130.462-0.560.5004.3
Cha30.333-4.2120.250-7.470.4292.0130.6152.2260.5380.6120.7508.070.4295.2
Chi20.000-14.9100.7005.940.5004.9150.667-0.9310.6130.4100.500-1.670.5717.4
Cle20.5000.1140.5004.140.250-1.6100.5003.6340.235-3.2100.5005.770.7148.9
Dal21.000-3.790.444-1.250.8002.6100.7001.6390.5640.8120.583-0.240.7509.8
Den11.0003.090.111-4.730.333-6.1110.364-2.0430.5811.370.5711.960.000-7.2
Det30.333-1.0110.455-1.060.167-10.1150.5331.4310.290-0.570.4296.870.286-8.7
Gol00.0000.090.444-4.450.6005.5100.600-1.7450.6892.030.667-2.170.429-5.6
Hou30.667-1.8100.6001.970.5718.3130.462-4.5280.6791.3140.8571.150.8004.9
Ind30.333-8.890.556-4.580.500-3.9130.692-5.2280.607-1.7130.923-2.761.000-2.1
Lac11.00027.6120.333-3.630.6675.1110.9092.9360.7781.9130.6920.140.500-11.8
Lal20.5008.180.1251.880.250-0.3150.400-1.3310.290-0.270.4292.780.3750.7
Mem31.0007.580.7502.260.5003.2110.7274.1320.406-2.7140.7146.250.800-1.4
Mia30.333-11.890.5560.050.8005.5120.583-3.2330.7271.0130.692-1.450.800-0.3
Mil40.0000.9100.200-1.470.000-2.7110.2731.4280.143-0.6130.3084.070.2861.9
Min20.000-8.180.250-1.9100.200-7.2140.5711.4270.5930.3130.6152.550.800-1.8
Nor20.5008.4130.2311.540.2504.1100.400-4.3330.455-0.6130.3850.350.600-1.1
Nyk40.250-4.760.6673.070.2864.5130.308-4.0330.4550.6100.300-4.760.83311.7
Okc11.000-2.280.625-0.550.4001.6100.800-0.1380.8420.7140.571-3.930.667-9.0
Orl11.0004.090.3332.870.1431.2120.6675.5310.194-2.2130.154-4.260.3331.4
Phi00.0000.0140.071-5.860.3332.0130.077-0.7320.281-0.370.143-2.980.375-0.9
Pho20.5008.290.333-5.970.571-0.8150.8003.9290.6900.0130.308-2.950.600-1.4
Por30.3335.4120.6675.540.7503.4130.8461.7320.594-0.3100.600-9.160.667-3.1
Sac11.00010.3110.3646.560.3331.5110.4550.1340.265-1.3120.250-1.350.6002.5
San11.0005.0120.583-3.761.0006.2130.769-0.9330.7582.090.8890.460.8330.9
Tor11.00012.8110.455-1.950.6006.0110.7272.1350.514-1.390.667-1.270.714-1.1
Uta10.000-12.8120.250-5.880.3757.0130.231-3.1290.2413.280.500-0.190.4441.0
Was30.6670.5100.500-1.770.7147.6110.5450.1310.5160.6120.667-0.160.000-10.3

 
2013-2014 NBA Schedule Rest Days Analysis


Download NBA schedule in excel and build your own analysis!

Take X, as the day with a game played and take O, as the off day.
NO REST:
4IN5-B2B : 4th game in 5 days w/ playing on the last 2 consecutive nights. X+X+O+[X+X]
3IN4-B2B : 3rd game in 4 days w/ playing on the last 2 consecutive nights. X+O+[X+X]
B2B : 2nd game in 2 days w/ playing on the last 2 consecutive nights. [X+X]
AT LEAST 1 DAY REST:
3IN4 : 3rd game in 4 days and 1 day rest (yesterday). X+X+O+X
1 :1 day rest (yesterday) and a playing a game. O+X
2 : 2 days rest and a playing a game. O+O+X
3+: 3 or more days rest and playing a game: O+O+O+X

Click underlined column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

OWN REST DAYS BREAKDOWN

TEAM GAMES 4IN5-B2B 3IN4-B2B B2B TOTAL B2Bs TOTAL B2Bs ON THE ROAD 3IN4 1 2 3+
Atlanta8248820111230146
Boston8221622016153287
Brooklyn8221082015934136
Charlotte82312722121427127
Chicago8221141781632107
Cleveland82214420111034108
Dallas8229516111039125
Denver821941413114386
Detroit8231252013143387
Golden State821951512124537
Houston82310720161429145
Indiana8239820151329146
LA Clippers82112417141136144
LA Lakers822981918163278
Memphis8239618131233145
Miami8239517141334135
Milwaukee8241072181229137
Minnesota8229920141429145
New Orleans82213419141134135
New York8247718101335106
Oklahoma City8219515121139143
Orlando82110718131332136
Philadelphia8201462013143378
Phoenix8229718131630135
Portland82312419141333116
Sacramento82111719161134135
San Antonio82111719111333116
Toronto8211251811123697
Utah8211282113143089
Washington82310720101232126

OPPONENTS' REST DAYS BREAKDOWN

TEAM GAMES 4IN5-B2B 3IN4-B2B B2B TOTAL B2Bs TOTAL B2Bs ON THE ROAD 3IN4 1 2 3+
Atlanta8261322115163195
Boston822104166164172
Brooklyn82213116121335612
Charlotte82112619131433106
Chicago822151027171028152
Cleveland8201061614937128
Dallas82311519141531125
Denver8219515121037128
Detroit8231072014172997
Golden State820121123171027166
Houston822101022151329153
Indiana8211071811193177
LA Clippers821151026191130114
LA Lakers821461191039148
Memphis82413522181330116
Miami82183126737188
Milwaukee82213419151133154
Minnesota8231082112143485
New Orleans82411722171533102
New York822751471040108
Oklahoma City823851613133797
Orlando8224111712114176
Philadelphia82513725131033122
Phoenix82176149837158
Portland82411823161028165
Sacramento820741181335158
San Antonio82015419151427139
Toronto8221662413123628
Utah8241221812183187
Washington8218514101931117


 
2013 NBA Playoffs Power Rankings Chart

The following chart visualizes the offensive and defensive ratings for teams in the 2013 NBA Playoffs.

Good teams show up in the upper right quadrant and poor teams in the lower left quadrant.
Teams with good defense and poor offense are in the upper left quadrant.
Teams with good offense and poor defense are in the lower right quadrant.

 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next > End >>

Results 1 - 8 of 45