HOME arrow TEAM STATS
2014-2015 NBA Regular Season Rest Days Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!


Last updated through games completed on December 17, 2014.

In the table below, raw efficiency numbers are adjusted to account for opponent strength and game location (road/home) in an effort to single out the rest days impact more precisely.

Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice. Mouseover column headers for descriptions.

Team 4IN5-B2B 3IN4-B2B B2B 3IN4 1 DAY 2 DAYS 3 DAYS+
GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED
Atl11.00019.040.500-11.920.500-1.451.0001.560.833-1.240.750-7.330.333-1.4
Bos00.0000.030.6674.200.0000.020.5000.6120.3332.030.3330.430.3333.6
Bro00.0000.030.6673.420.000-3.220.000-10.7100.600-1.540.250-10.730.333-19.9
Cha11.00011.530.000-15.820.000-3.250.2000.490.1113.320.50012.830.6677.0
Chi10.000-8.430.667-1.330.333-2.921.000-10.370.5719.960.6671.621.00028.9
Cle10.000-7.320.50016.240.75014.440.5003.950.400-0.451.0009.030.333-6.3
Dal00.0000.030.667-4.031.0002.930.000-15.7130.92310.040.5000.510.000-2.2
Den00.0000.030.33310.120.0005.431.00025.3100.4003.460.167-0.711.0003.7
Det00.0000.030.0001.640.25012.160.000-1.280.2508.220.500-2.030.3332.5
Gol00.0000.021.0004.130.667-3.930.333-14.0101.0004.941.00011.821.0005.9
Hou00.0000.040.750-11.021.000-7.930.667-8.680.750-15.221.000-5.450.800-8.3
Ind10.000-2.150.2001.310.0003.430.6677.1100.3002.740.000-11.321.000-5.6
Lac11.000-10.230.667-2.921.000-0.250.600-5.690.667-3.030.667-2.021.0004.7
Lal10.000-10.140.250-1.010.000-13.040.000-11.0100.5004.130.3333.620.5006.7
Mem00.0000.020.500-5.221.000-9.111.00010.4140.85712.550.8002.711.000-1.7
Mia10.000-11.540.500-7.530.6679.340.250-1.280.375-4.040.500-1.221.00016.6
Mil30.333-0.820.5000.730.3333.340.500-1.270.571-1.150.6000.920.5004.3
Min00.0000.050.000-9.511.0000.430.000-9.4100.200-5.600.0000.050.4005.9
Nor10.000-0.821.0009.130.6676.621.00011.080.3751.050.200-2.730.6675.2
Nyk10.000-1.440.000-15.511.0005.640.250-0.5140.071-6.721.000-10.410.000-28.3
Okc00.0000.040.500-2.710.000-2.540.500-3.4110.545-6.230.667-7.920.000-16.4
Orl20.50012.840.5002.511.000-14.760.6675.6120.1673.410.000-1.620.000-1.8
Phi00.0000.040.25014.710.00035.130.00017.1110.09113.720.00010.830.000-1.0
Pho10.000-13.840.250-7.820.000-4.050.4001.1100.600-6.340.7500.511.00013.0
Por21.000-0.330.667-15.600.0000.040.750-10.6130.692-6.021.000-1.921.00011.5
Sac10.000-11.611.000-2.620.000-12.140.5002.8120.5000.640.500-4.110.000-12.9
San00.0000.050.8004.730.3332.250.200-3.571.00010.130.333-3.431.0003.8
Tor11.000-17.131.000-4.120.000-24.550.800-5.3100.700-9.631.000-11.121.000-6.7
Uta00.0000.030.3336.730.333-1.230.33317.8110.2730.450.2006.210.0008.6
Was11.0002.121.0000.430.667-12.930.667-3.180.8758.140.7501.930.333-11.2

 
2014-2015 NBA Regular Season Advanced Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!

Learn more about the team evaluation metrics and formulas used in this data table.

Mouse over teams to take a quick look at offensive and defensive 4 factors. 4 factors help identify an NBA team's strengths and weaknesses.


Last updated through games completed on December 17, 2014. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

SEASON

2014-2015 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF SOS SAR CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average25.298.199.7-1.692.9104.5106.2-1.70.40-1.3013.0-0.01411.014.20.437
West Average25.2102.4100.71.794.1107.8106.01.8-0.201.6013.00.01514.211.00.563
NBA Average25.2100.2100.20.093.5106.1106.10.00.000.0013.0012.612.60.500
AtlantaEastSoutheast2510397693.4109.3102.96.4-2.473.9313.90.041870.7200.6980.6780.042
BostonEastAtlantic23104.5105-0.597.8105.3105.9-0.6-1.30-1.9011.70.0169140.3910.4840.48-0.089
BrooklynEastAtlantic2495.998.4-2.591.7102.7105.4-2.7-0.24-2.9416.7-0.01410140.4170.4180.436-0.019
CharlotteEastSoutheast2594.7101.8-7.191.9101108.6-7.62.51-5.0912.3-0.116190.2400.2660.268-0.028
ChicagoEastCentral24102.198.53.693.4107.9104.13.80.183.9812.70.0791590.6250.6190.6180.007
ClevelandEastCentral24103100.12.991.8111.7108.53.20.804.0017.1-0.01414100.5830.5950.5740.009
DallasWestSouthwest27110.1102.77.493.9115.9108.27.7-1.466.2416.8-0.0181980.7040.7440.6760.028
DenverWestNorthwest25103105-295.9106108.1-2.11.65-0.4514.9-0.00610150.4000.4340.444-0.044
DetroitEastCentral2693.8100.5-6.792.4100.3107.4-7.10.33-6.777.6-0.0765210.1920.2790.1750.017
Golden StateWestPacific24107.297.21098.2108.898.610.2-2.188.0210.60.1422130.8750.8290.8320.043
HoustonWestSouthwest24100.395.94.494.5104.7100.24.5-0.853.6512.10.071950.7920.6450.6450.147
IndianaEastCentral2694.197.3-3.292.5100.9104.4-3.52.06-1.4412-0.0068180.3080.3950.385-0.077
LA ClippersWestPacific25106.599.86.793.9112.9105.87.1-2.874.2314.30.0381870.7200.7210.690.03
LA LakersWestPacific25102.2109.5-7.395.1106.1113.7-7.60.66-6.9412.9-0.1278170.3200.260.2790.041
MemphisWestSouthwest2510396.46.691.7109.7102.67.10.797.898.4-0.0022140.8400.7170.80.04
MiamiEastSoutheast269498.3-4.389.4105109.9-4.92.07-2.8314.2-0.06712140.4620.3580.3650.097
MilwaukeeEastCentral2699.1100.6-1.593.7104.1105.7-1.61.610.0114.7-0.00113130.5000.4510.4570.043
MinnesotaWestNorthwest2498.3108.5-10.296101.5112.1-10.63.14-7.4614-0.1485190.2080.1640.224-0.016
New OrleansWestSouthwest24103.3102.60.792.8110.8110.10.70.471.1716.1-0.02512120.5000.5230.517-0.017
New YorkEastAtlantic2793.699.6-689.6103.7110.4-6.71.30-5.4010.6-0.0195220.1850.3020.263-0.078
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest2595.793.91.892.4103.2101.22-0.331.6715.10.06212130.4800.5590.553-0.073
OrlandoEastSoutheast2893.899.4-5.692.7100.8106.8-61.80-4.2012.80.01510180.3570.3160.320.037
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic2491.3103.7-12.497.293.1105.8-12.72.39-10.3112.8-0.0862220.0830.0920.161-0.078
PhoenixWestPacific27104.61040.696.3107.4106.80.60.050.6513.90.00713140.4810.520.517-0.036
PortlandWestNorthwest26102.395.76.693.9109101.97.1-3.473.6310.40.0912060.7690.7170.7530.016
SacramentoWestPacific25100.6101.4-0.892.9106.5107.4-0.90.49-0.4110.50.06411140.4400.4740.466-0.026
San AntonioWestSouthwest26101.896.35.593.1107.2101.45.8-0.864.9411.50.071790.6540.6810.692-0.038
TorontoEastAtlantic26107.398.78.692.5114.6105.59.1-2.186.9213-0.0292060.7690.7830.7580.011
UtahWestNorthwest2696.6101.7-5.190.5106.7112.4-5.71.73-3.9713.10.0017190.2690.3320.331-0.062
WashingtonEastSoutheast2410196.54.593.7106.4101.74.7-2.851.8513.30.0581860.7500.6480.6380.112

LAST 5 GAMES

2014-2015 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS - LAST 5 GAMES SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF SOS SAR CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average5.097.399.3-2.092.2104.2106.3-2.11.16-0.9413.1-0.0082.22.80.440
West Average5.0103.5102.21.394.0107.7106.31.40.281.6810.30.0052.72.30.540
NBA Average5.0100.4100.40.093.11061060.00.000.0011.7-0.0022.52.50.500
AtlantaEastSoutheast5100.288.811.492.1109.496.812.6-2.959.6513.30.033410.8000.8750.829-0.029
BostonEastAtlantic5105.6101.83.897104.5100.63.8-4.29-0.4913.10.024230.4000.6250.614-0.214
BrooklynEastAtlantic592.492.4090.3102.6102.30.3-2.44-2.1424.6-0.002230.4000.50.505-0.105
CharlotteEastSoutheast596.8104.4-7.692.1101.1109.6-8.52.22-6.2814.4-0.063140.2000.250.277-0.077
ChicagoEastCentral5100.293.2792.5108.5100.67.91.809.7016.60.029320.6000.730.683-0.083
ClevelandEastCentral5101.6107.6-689.8113.4120.2-6.83.66-3.1416.8-0.06230.4000.3020.3420.058
DallasWestSouthwest5107.8103.8493.3115.7111.34.40.294.6913.20.034320.6000.6320.630-0.030
DenverWestNorthwest5101.4103.2-1.894.2103.9104.9-14.143.1414.1-0.02140.2000.4410.472-0.272
DetroitEastCentral596.6104.2-7.693.6103.1111.4-8.34.40-3.9012.1-0.049230.4000.250.2460.154
Golden StateWestPacific5107.6100.86.898.4106.9100.16.85.3912.198.90.049410.8000.7240.7770.023
HoustonWestSouthwest5105.8103.22.698.1103.5101.12.42.014.418.90.006410.8000.5860.6070.193
IndianaEastCentral59799.4-2.494.3102.9105.5-2.64.281.6813.3-0.003140.2000.4210.422-0.222
LA ClippersWestPacific5104100.43.693.9110.9106.94-0.683.32130.006320.6000.6190.621-0.021
LA LakersWestPacific597.6102.6-594101.7107-5.3-1.67-6.9712.6-0.056320.6000.3350.3370.263
MemphisWestSouthwest5113.8108.25.692111105.35.60.255.853.30.005501.0000.6840.9540.046
MiamiEastSoutheast587.897.2-9.488.299.6110.5-10.8-0.32-11.1214.6-0.051230.4000.190.2290.171
MilwaukeeEastCentral5101.4108.6-7.295.9105.7113.2-7.57.510.0111.8-0.008230.4000.2630.2630.137
MinnesotaWestNorthwest591.4100.8-9.494.397.1106.9-9.82.07-7.7311.5-0.055140.2000.190.1970.003
New OrleansWestSouthwest5114.2111.62.692.5121.2118.13.20.753.958.20.007320.6000.5860.651-0.051
New YorkEastAtlantic593.2102-8.889.7102.1111.9-9.86.29-3.5111-0.032140.2000.210.1870.013
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest5108.893.415.496.8112.396.515.8-2.7613.0460.064501.0001.0000.9960.004
OrlandoEastSoutheast588.896.2-7.490.598.2106.4-8.13.53-4.578.2-0.008140.2000.2560.1630.037
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic591.8101.8-1095.891.4101.9-10.50.55-9.9511.3-0.016140.2000.1710.1750.025
PhoenixWestPacific598.6104.4-5.894.1105.2111.1-5.9-2.39-8.2911.1-0.016140.2000.3090.297-0.097
PortlandWestNorthwest59996.42.692.9106.6103.92.6-1.840.7611.20.018320.6000.5860.5920.008
SacramentoWestPacific597.4100.4-394101.4104.5-3.1-3.85-6.9580.011140.2000.4010.350-0.150
San AntonioWestSouthwest5105.8104.61.290.3108.9107.21.60.131.7311.30.016230.4000.540.556-0.156
TorontoEastAtlantic5100.4928.488.9111101.89.2-1.717.499.10.029410.8000.7770.843-0.043
UtahWestNorthwest59999090.9109.11090.12.372.4712.6-0.001230.4000.50.503-0.103
WashingtonEastSoutheast510699.26.892.2109.8102.57.3-5.152.155.80.057501.0000.7240.8950.105

ON THE ROAD

2014-2015 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS - ON THE ROAD SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF SOS SAR CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average12.397.4100.4-3.093.0103.6106.8-3.22.45-0.7513.3-0.0275.07.30.407
West Average12.9101.4102.2-0.894.0106.8107.7-0.91.870.9712.8-0.0026.86.10.527
NBA Average12.699.4101.3-1.993.5105.2107.1-1.92.160.2613.0-0.0145.96.70.468
AtlantaEastSoutheast11104.4100.53.994.4108.5104.54-0.223.7817.60.011650.5450.6280.590-0.045
BostonEastAtlantic9104.3106.1-1.898.9103.1104.9-1.81.56-0.2411.4-0.02360.3330.4410.437-0.104
BrooklynEastAtlantic1296.599.9-3.492.3104.6108.3-3.72.11-1.5916.1-0.014570.4170.3880.4090.008
CharlotteEastSoutheast1192.3100.8-8.590.4100.2109.5-9.33.70-5.6012.1-0.1221100.0910.220.220-0.129
ChicagoEastCentral15100.195.64.593.6106.9102.14.81.296.0913.20.1071140.7330.6480.6420.091
ClevelandEastCentral11101.7101.10.692.5108.9108.20.73.684.3813.3-0.081650.5450.520.5210.024
DallasWestSouthwest14106.4101.35.193.3112.41075.41.456.8514-0.0321040.7140.6680.6500.064
DenverWestNorthwest1399.9107.1-7.296.3102.1109.4-7.33.19-4.1114.3-0.064490.3080.2630.3050.003
DetroitEastCentral129399.3-6.39398.3104.9-6.62.82-3.788.7-0.012390.2500.2930.2230.027
Golden StateWestPacific1510697.58.598.6106.798.18.60.308.909.10.1311320.8670.780.8290.038
HoustonWestSouthwest12104.399.3592.7109.6104.45.20.345.5413.70.0881020.8330.6650.6480.185
IndianaEastCentral139699.5-3.593.2101.3105-3.75.962.268.9-0.0193100.2310.3850.339-0.108
LA ClippersWestPacific12106.1100.35.893.6113.4107.26.20.406.6015.20.022840.6670.6910.6590.008
LA LakersWestPacific13101.9110.5-8.694.9106.5115.5-93.02-5.9814.7-0.129580.3850.2170.2700.115
MemphisWestSouthwest1298.8953.890.910510142.456.457.2-0.044930.7500.6250.7120.038
MiamiEastSoutheast1494.997.1-2.289106.6109.1-2.52.640.1415.5-0.057860.5710.4280.4360.135
MilwaukeeEastCentral1598.5102.9-4.493.8102.1106.7-4.62.89-1.7116-0.048690.4000.3550.3870.013
MinnesotaWestNorthwest11101.1115-13.997.5102.8116.9-14.16.16-7.9414.7-0.16290.1820.0420.1690.013
New OrleansWestSouthwest1397102.8-5.891.5106112.4-6.44.56-1.8413.6-0.091490.3080.3090.319-0.011
New YorkEastAtlantic1396.5103.8-7.389.7106.7114.8-8.14.50-3.609.80.0082110.1540.260.205-0.051
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest1395.298.5-3.392.5103106.5-3.5-0.22-3.72160.041580.3850.3910.414-0.029
OrlandoEastSoutheast1992.398.3-692.499.9106.4-6.52.17-4.3313.10.0147120.3680.3020.3100.058
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic1183.498.1-14.796.485.7100.8-15.13.20-11.9017.6-0.104290.1820.0160.196-0.014
PhoenixWestPacific14105.2106.7-1.597.3107.3108.9-1.61.24-0.3616.9-0.003770.5000.4510.4620.038
PortlandWestNorthwest12102.399.13.293.6109.4105.93.5-3.65-0.159.50.088840.6670.6050.6440.023
SacramentoWestPacific11102.1102.6-0.592.1108.8109.4-0.63.132.5390.116560.4550.4840.473-0.018
San AntonioWestSouthwest1598.694.73.993.7104.5100.34.22.977.1712.80.015960.6000.6280.629-0.029
TorontoEastAtlantic10111.4105.4692.2118.3111.96.40.446.8410-0.069730.7000.6980.739-0.039
UtahWestNorthwest1395.4102.2-6.890.9104.9112.4-7.52.72-4.7811-0.0073100.2310.2760.247-0.016
WashingtonEastSoutheast995.798.2-2.593.2102.7105.4-2.70.02-2.6815.70.005540.5560.4180.4320.124

AT HOME

2014-2015 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS - AT HOME SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF SOS SAR CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average12.998.899.3-0.592.8105.3105.9-0.6-1.43-2.0312.5-0.0066.06.90.465
West Average12.3103.799.34.494.1109.0104.54.5-2.482.0212.60.0347.44.90.602
NBA Average12.6101.299.31.993.5107.1105.12.0-1.950.0512.60.0146.75.90.532
AtlantaEastSoutheast14101.994.17.892.7110101.68.4-4.244.1610.40.0631220.8570.7570.7910.066
BostonEastAtlantic14104.6104.30.397.2106.8106.50.3-3.14-2.8412.30.04680.4290.510.510-0.081
BrooklynEastAtlantic1295.396.9-1.691.2100.9102.7-1.8-2.60-4.4018-0.013570.4170.4470.460-0.043
CharlotteEastSoutheast1496.6102.6-693101.5107.9-6.41.58-4.8212.8-0.1590.3570.3020.3090.048
ChicagoEastCentral9105.6103.32.393.1109.6107.32.3-1.670.6312.50.032450.4440.5760.573-0.129
ClevelandEastCentral13104.299.2591.3114.1108.75.4-1.643.76200.042850.6150.6650.6060.009
DallasWestSouthwest13114.2104.39.994.5119.8109.410.4-4.605.8019.7-0.004940.6920.8260.701-0.009
DenverWestNorthwest12106.3102.83.595.5110.3106.73.6-0.023.5813.90.056660.5000.6150.602-0.102
DetroitEastCentral1494.5101.5-791.9102.1109.6-7.5-1.80-9.306.9-0.132120.1430.270.1370.006
Golden StateWestPacific9109.296.712.597.4112.299.312.9-6.306.60130.161810.8890.9120.8400.049
HoustonWestSouthwest1296.392.53.896.399.9963.9-2.041.8610.90.053930.7500.6250.6400.110
IndianaEastCentral1392.295.2-391.7100.5103.8-3.3-1.84-5.1414.80.006580.3850.4010.412-0.027
LA ClippersWestPacific13106.899.27.694.2112.6104.58.1-5.902.2014.10.0531030.7690.750.7180.051
LA LakersWestPacific12102.4108.3-5.995.3105.7111.8-6.1-1.89-7.9911.2-0.125390.2500.3060.293-0.043
MemphisWestSouthwest13106.997.79.292.3114104.19.9-0.759.158.80.0361210.9230.8030.8680.055
MiamiEastSoutheast1292.899.7-6.989.9103.2110.8-7.61.41-6.1912.5-0.077480.3330.2730.2720.061
MilwaukeeEastCentral1110097.42.693.4107104.22.8-0.132.6712.20.063740.6360.5860.5910.045
MinnesotaWestNorthwest1396103.1-7.194.8100.5107.9-7.40.59-6.8113-0.1383100.2310.2660.285-0.054
New OrleansWestSouthwest11110.7102.48.394.3116.4107.68.8-4.364.4415.60.051830.7270.7730.7130.014
New YorkEastAtlantic149195.7-4.789.4101106.2-5.2-1.67-6.8711.4-0.0453110.2140.3450.324-0.110
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest1296.3897.392.3103.395.67.7-0.447.2612.20.083750.5830.740.736-0.153
OrlandoEastSoutheast997101.7-4.793.4102.7107.6-4.91.02-3.8812.70.016360.3330.3450.350-0.017
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic1397.9108.5-10.697.999.3110-10.71.70-9.006.9-0.0710130.0000.1510.060-0.060
PhoenixWestPacific13103.8101.12.795.2107.4104.52.9-1.231.6710.10.017670.4620.5890.613-0.151
PortlandWestNorthwest14102.492.89.694.2108.798.510.2-3.326.8810.40.0931220.8570.8160.8380.019
SacramentoWestPacific1499.4100.5-1.193.5104.8105.9-1.1-1.58-2.6811.90.024680.4290.4640.463-0.034
San AntonioWestSouthwest11106.398.57.892.3110.9102.78.2-6.082.129.70.145830.7270.7570.802-0.075
TorontoEastAtlantic16104.794.610.192.6112.3101.410.9-3.827.0814.7-0.0051330.8130.8330.7710.042
UtahWestNorthwest1397.8101.2-3.490.1108.5112.3-3.80.74-3.0615.20.008490.3080.3880.401-0.093
WashingtonEastSoutheast15104.295.58.793.9108.699.69-4.574.439.60.091320.8670.7860.8260.041

 
2014-2015 NBA Schedule Rest Days Analysis


Download NBA schedule in excel and build your own analysis!

Take X, as the day with a game played and take O, as the off day.
NO REST:
4IN5-B2B : 4th game in 5 days w/ playing on the last 2 consecutive nights. X+X+O+[X+X]
3IN4-B2B : 3rd game in 4 days w/ playing on the last 2 consecutive nights. X+O+[X+X]
B2B : 2nd game in 2 days w/ playing on the last 2 consecutive nights. [X+X]
AT LEAST 1 DAY REST:
3IN4 : 3rd game in 4 days and 1 day rest (yesterday). X+X+O+X
1 :1 day rest (yesterday) and a playing a game. O+X
2 : 2 days rest and a playing a game. O+O+X
3+: 3 or more days rest and playing a game: O+O+O+X

Click underlined column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

OWN REST DAYS BREAKDOWN

TEAM GAMES 4IN5-B2B 3IN4-B2B B2B TOTAL B2Bs TOTAL B2Bs ON THE ROAD 3IN4 1 2 3+
Atlanta82312621151527145
Boston8221421815133867
Brooklyn8231241914123696
Charlotte82214622101628106
Chicago8229920141331135
Cleveland82310720131430135
Dallas8219717141234163
Denver82412521131331125
Detroit8249922161528107
Golden State8247819141433115
Houston8221352013123569
Indiana82113418141037134
LA Clippers82310720151630115
LA Lakers82113216161140114
Memphis82111820151135115
Miami8211061710133895
Milwaukee82411621121331116
Minnesota8221251911133587
New Orleans82211720161331135
New York8231522016133487
Oklahoma City82014418131434124
Orlando8231131712123986
Philadelphia82213621121431106
Phoenix82111618121434133
Portland82412319141235106
Sacramento8229617121237124
San Antonio82014721141428136
Toronto8231061914133596
Utah8229819121333134
Washington8249619161135125

OPPONENTS' REST DAYS BREAKDOWN

TEAM GAMES 4IN5-B2B 3IN4-B2B B2B TOTAL B2Bs TOTAL B2Bs ON THE ROAD 3IN4 1 2 3+
Atlanta8231121681633107
Boston822931492032115
Brooklyn82512320111630106
Charlotte8231382417192676
Chicago8231262117123289
Cleveland82083111095192
Dallas8241282419831127
Denver824982115133585
Detroit82482149163895
Golden State82261119171730133
Houston8247819121330137
Indiana8221742318736115
LA Clippers82011819141232163
LA Lakers8218413101833144
Memphis8251442314931136
Miami82314926181131113
Milwaukee8231662520133176
Minnesota8211862520113754
New Orleans82255126213487
New York82211518111033147
Oklahoma City82181105842148
Orlando82184139848103
Philadelphia82113418141727155
Phoenix82211518131230184
Portland82115622161329117
Sacramento82211518131433107
San Antonio82111618101332118
Toronto8201492315153653
Utah82315927191026154
Washington8241282418103495


 
2014 NBA Playoffs Power Rankings Chart

The following chart visualizes the offensive and defensive ratings for teams in the 2014 NBA Playoffs.

Good teams show up in the upper right quadrant and poor teams in the lower left quadrant.
Teams with good defense and poor offense are in the upper left quadrant.
Teams with good offense and poor defense are in the lower right quadrant.

 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next > End >>

Results 1 - 8 of 51