HOME arrow TEAM STATS
2016-2017 NBA Regular Season Rest Days Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!


Last updated through games completed on January 21, 2017

In the table below, raw efficiency numbers are adjusted to account for opponent strength and game location (road/home) in an effort to single out the rest days impact more precisely.
The formula for Adjusted Efficiency Differential (AED) = Expected Efficiency Differential*- Actual Efficiency Differential
"Expected Efficiency Differential" first estimates the pace of game and then the expected OEFF & DEFF according to game venue and opponent strength.
Let's say, Warriors have won some games by a higher margin than expected. For that reason, they might have negative (-) average of "adjusted efficiency differential" (AED) values under different types of restdays.

Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice. Mouseover column headers for descriptions.
The teams involved in today's slate and their performance under the relevant rest day situation are shown in yellow.

2016-2017 NBA REGULAR SEASON REST DAYS TEAM STATSNBA PLAYER REST DAYS STATS >>
Team Opp 4IN5-B2B 3IN4-B2B B2B 3IN4 1 DAY 2 DAYS 3 DAYS+
GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED
Atl-00.0000.060.6674.540.7504.870.286-1.9170.588-1.580.7508.320.5001.4
Bos-00.0000.050.8000.940.500-1.560.6671.8170.5884.180.375-6.231.0007.0
Bro-00.0000.040.000-9.030.000-5.130.000-14.9230.217-4.280.3750.920.5006.7
Cha-10.000-26.470.571-3.910.000-13.560.333-5.2190.5792.180.500-2.821.0008.3
Chi-10.000-9.690.444-8.711.000-3.190.5563.4170.412-0.160.66711.220.500-2.0
Cle-00.0000.050.200-7.330.6672.831.00014.5180.7225.7110.8184.621.00016.5
DalLal10.0002.550.000-9.820.000-5.250.80013.5220.318-6.650.4000.530.333-4.5
DenMin00.0000.060.1671.520.500-1.060.3336.6170.4125.780.5006.731.00019.9
Det-00.0000.070.143-12.111.0007.260.6677.1230.348-4.871.00010.410.000-18.2
GolOrl11.000-1.260.833-5.200.0000.050.600-4.1210.9528.880.8750.220.500-1.4
Hou-11.00024.170.8571.441.000-0.870.571-4.4200.750-0.670.571-1.910.000-21.8
Ind-00.0000.070.143-13.510.000-28.260.6674.5220.591-3.020.500-16.050.600-7.3
Lac-10.000-18.660.667-12.511.0005.480.500-0.8220.682-3.560.6670.511.000-1.9
LalDal10.00010.990.333-3.500.0000.090.4445.4230.3041.440.2509.511.00021.8
Mem-11.000-6.260.833-3.240.500-5.9100.600-5.0170.647-3.460.000-19.620.500-11.0
Mia-10.000-2.560.3332.110.000-7.870.286-4.8210.3812.350.000-5.830.6677.9
Mil-00.0000.050.200-4.040.250-4.960.5002.5190.6325.340.7503.150.000-6.3
MinDen00.0000.040.500-2.830.66712.050.200-1.5230.391-1.560.1670.020.0004.8
Nor-00.0000.060.3331.830.3337.060.3332.9190.4743.090.3332.710.000-6.1
Nyk-10.000-1.060.167-3.330.000-1.080.5002.6170.5291.280.5003.720.500-2.8
Okc-11.00017.650.000-16.520.500-12.360.8331.0250.560-2.021.0005.430.6670.6
OrlGol10.000-11.060.333-0.220.5009.560.500-3.8230.348-2.750.80010.320.000-9.0
Phi-10.0003.850.000-21.030.333-3.650.6000.1150.533-0.8100.200-7.630.333-5.6
PhoTor00.0000.050.6004.120.000-3.050.6003.4210.333-0.380.125-6.920.000-12.9
Por-00.0000.070.4291.730.333-0.580.500-8.8190.421-1.880.2500.511.00017.6
Sac-00.0000.070.2862.320.0004.060.6679.3180.2780.370.57110.430.33313.0
San-00.0000.041.000-18.940.750-7.750.600-10.2190.842-0.380.750-6.730.6676.5
TorPho00.0000.060.3333.020.5004.050.600-4.3190.6322.9100.9004.911.00018.2
Uta-00.0000.080.500-4.431.0009.590.222-8.9160.8130.750.8005.940.750-2.3
Was-00.0000.050.200-3.440.250-3.360.5002.3180.7226.470.5714.030.333-7.3

 
2016-2017 NBA Regular Season Advanced Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!

Learn more about the team evaluation metrics and formulas used in this data table.

Mouse over teams to take a quick look at offensive and defensive 4 factors. 4 factors help identify an NBA team's strengths and weaknesses.


Last updated through games completed on January 21, 2017 Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

Subscribe to daily team feed and easily export NBA stats to Excel.

SEASON

2016-2017 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS NBA REST DAYS STATS >>
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIF SoS RSoS SAR CONS A4F WIN LOSS WIN% pWIN eWIN ACH
East Average43.6104.1104.9-0.896.4107.4108.2-0.8-0.22-0.29-1.0213.9-0.00821.122.50.484
West Average44.3105.7104.90.896.1109.1108.30.8-0.200.250.6015.30.00822.921.40.517
NBA Average43.9104.9104.90.096.3108.2108.20.00.00-0.020.0014.6022.022.00.500
AtlantaEastSoutheast44102.9102.50.497.2105.41050.4-0.78-0.43-0.3816-0.00226180.5910.5130.510.081
BostonEastAtlantic43107.3105.3295.8111.5109.42.10.26-0.812.3610.9-0.00426170.6050.5660.5760.029
BrooklynEastAtlantic43106.2114.9-8.7101.9103.7112.2-8.51.05-0.60-7.4512.80.019340.2090.2140.253-0.044
CharlotteEastSoutheast44105.41032.496.5108.41062.4-0.780.431.6212.9-0.01223210.5230.5790.574-0.051
ChicagoEastCentral45101.2101.4-0.294.4107107.2-0.2-1.140.23-1.3415-0.0422230.4890.4930.495-0.006
ClevelandEastCentral42109.3104.44.996.6112.6107.55.1-0.13-0.554.9715.10.02330120.7140.6610.6320.082
DallasWestSouthwest4396100.7-4.791.3104.3109.4-5.11.42-0.76-3.6818.4-0.09914290.3260.3450.391-0.065
DenverWestNorthwest42109.9111.3-1.498.2111.1112.6-1.50.21-0.03-1.2913.90.04318240.4290.4540.457-0.028
DetroitEastCentral45100.5101.2-0.794.4106106.7-0.7-0.57-1.13-1.2718.2-0.02621240.4670.4770.485-0.018
Golden StateWestPacific4311810513100.7116.3103.612.7-2.24-0.0210.4615.50.1313760.8600.9280.7930.067
HoustonWestSouthwest47114.5107.47.198.7115.2108.17.1-0.67-0.566.4313.60.06534130.7230.7340.70.023
IndianaEastCentral43105.4106.7-1.397.7106.9108.2-1.3-0.250.28-1.5515.2-0.01622210.5120.4570.4660.046
LA ClippersWestPacific45107.8102.65.296.2111.6106.25.4-2.041.483.3620.10.04529160.6440.6710.6060.038
LA LakersWestPacific47104.7110.2-5.598106.9112.5-5.60.780.54-4.8216.7-0.04716310.3400.3190.368-0.028
MemphisWestSouthwest4699.799.40.393105.31050.30.730.461.0313.8-0.04126200.5650.510.5090.056
MiamiEastSoutheast4498.8102.5-3.794.8103.5107.3-3.81.40-0.99-2.4011.1-0.00514300.3180.3780.366-0.048
MilwaukeeEastCentral43104.4104.10.395.1109.31090.3-0.84-0.07-0.5414.60.01320230.4650.510.508-0.043
MinnesotaWestNorthwest43103.1104.3-1.294.2108.9110.1-1.2-0.040.50-1.2414.3-0.01215280.3490.460.467-0.118
New OrleansWestSouthwest44102.8105.7-2.998103.5106.4-2.9-1.011.31-3.9113-0.03417270.3860.4050.412-0.026
New YorkEastAtlantic45105.5108.3-2.896.8108.3111.1-2.80.17-0.29-2.6312.10.00719260.4220.4080.4090.013
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest44106.3105.60.797.6107.9107.10.80.240.241.0414.30.01625190.5680.5230.5220.046
OrlandoEastSoutheast45100104.7-4.796103.7108.6-4.90.02-0.15-4.8814-0.03118270.4000.3450.3640.036
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic4299104.7-5.797.2100.9106.7-5.8-0.360.84-6.1613.70.01815270.3570.3120.3360.021
PhoenixWestPacific43105.9111.7-5.899.1105.5111.3-5.80.72-0.95-5.0810.9-0.04314290.3260.3090.2970.029
PortlandWestNorthwest46107.5110.5-397.1109.3112.3-31.06-0.33-1.9420.1-0.00419270.4130.4010.441-0.028
SacramentoWestPacific43102.3105.5-3.294.5107.5110.8-3.30.331.44-2.9713.3-0.04516270.3720.3950.402-0.03
San AntonioWestSouthwest43107.698.98.793.9114.1104.89.3-1.64-0.247.6616.40.0523490.7910.7860.7140.077
TorontoEastAtlantic43110.2104.65.695.5114.81095.8-1.06-1.344.7416.1-0.03328150.6510.6840.6410.01
UtahWestNorthwest4599.795.34.491.3108.9104.14.8-0.910.613.8914.70.0929160.6440.6450.6280.016
WashingtonEastSoutheast43106.1105.80.396.6109108.70.3-0.310.24-0.0111-0.02123200.5350.510.5110.024

LAST 5 GAMES

2016-2017 NBA REGULAR LAST5 ADVANCED STATS NBA REST DAYS STATS >>
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIF SoS RSoS SAR CONS A4F WIN LOSS WIN% pWIN eWIN ACH
East Average5.0105.7107.2-1.596.8108.9110.5-1.6-0.63-0.04-2.2314.3-0.0022.52.50.500
West Average5.0108.7106.81.997.2111.2109.41.8-0.710.081.0913.70.0052.72.30.540
NBA Average5.0107.2107.20.097.0110.1110.10.00.000.020.0014.00.0022.62.40.520
AtlantaEastSoutheast5105.2101.83.496.2109.6106.13.5-1.96-1.861.5416.60.006410.8000.6120.5840.216
BostonEastAtlantic5111.4110.21.294.1115.8114.41.4-3.700.74-2.309.40.023320.6000.540.5590.041
BrooklynEastAtlantic5116.4122.8-6.4101.6114.5120.9-6.44.322.72-2.0820.3-0.008140.2000.2890.376-0.176
CharlotteEastSoutheast5104.695.6995.4109.6100.39.4-3.750.085.6520.90.012320.6000.7960.674-0.074
ChicagoEastCentral5101.6100.6195107.11061.1-3.46-2.64-2.366.6-0.024320.6000.5330.5660.034
ClevelandEastCentral5106111.4-5.498.2106111.1-5.11.78-4.50-3.3220.4-0.014230.4000.3220.401-0.001
DallasWestSouthwest5102.4100.81.691.2110108.11.9-2.20-0.18-0.307.20.02320.6000.5530.604-0.004
DenverWestNorthwest5123.8112.211.699.3124.7112.811.8-0.37-1.5411.4317.10.057410.8000.8820.7550.045
DetroitEastCentral5103.4108.2-4.898.5104.8109.7-4.92.98-2.72-1.9223.1-0.017320.6000.3420.4160.184
Golden StateWestPacific5121.2100.221103117.697.320.3-1.570.3218.7380.097501.0001.0000.9940.006
HoustonWestSouthwest5115.6106.69101.4114.21059.20.090.549.2919.10.03320.6000.7960.685-0.085
IndianaEastCentral5102.4110.4-897.4105.2113.1-7.9-0.16-1.62-8.0613.6-0.007230.4000.2370.2810.119
LA ClippersWestPacific5107.4103.63.895.8112.2108.43.8-5.253.80-1.4519.50.032320.6000.6250.5770.023
LA LakersWestPacific5103.4114.4-1197.5105.8117.5-11.70.001.62-11.7020-0.059140.2000.1380.279-0.079
MemphisWestSouthwest5103.4105.4-294.7109.3111.3-22.591.560.5915.5-0.013230.4000.4340.449-0.049
MiamiEastSoutheast5104103.60.495.8109108.40.51.62-2.082.1210.50.029320.6000.5130.5190.081
MilwaukeeEastCentral597.4111.2-13.894103.7118.4-14.7-0.593.80-15.294-0.063050.0000.0460.0000.000
MinnesotaWestNorthwest5104102.41.695.4108.7107.31.42.59-5.983.9911.40.01320.6000.5530.5490.051
New OrleansWestSouthwest5106108.2-2.2101.9104106.3-2.3-2.811.60-5.1117.8-0.019230.4000.4280.449-0.049
New YorkEastAtlantic5108110-294.9113.9115.9-2-0.011.80-2.019.60.007140.2000.4340.418-0.218
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest5101.8110-8.298.6103111.4-8.34.254.14-4.0514.1-0.049230.4000.230.2780.122
OrlandoEastSoutheast5108.8112.4-3.699.7109.3112.6-3.30.334.64-2.9714.7-0.002230.4000.3810.411-0.011
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic597.2100.8-3.698.299102.6-3.60.951.28-2.6512.30.011320.6000.3810.3850.215
PhoenixWestPacific5105.4109.4-493.9112.3116.5-4.10.770.28-3.337.4-0.038230.4000.3680.2910.109
PortlandWestNorthwest5102.8111.6-8.898.4102111.2-9.10.66-2.70-8.4411.6-0.062140.2000.210.215-0.015
SacramentoWestPacific5103.2111.4-8.295.5108116.6-8.7-0.954.22-9.656-0.006050.0000.230.073-0.073
San AntonioWestSouthwest5119.410712.496.6121.3108.612.8-3.58-2.069.2217.60.062410.8000.9080.7660.034
TorontoEastAtlantic5106.81060.896.8109.9109.50.4-4.85-0.92-4.4523.1-0.015320.6000.5260.5070.093
UtahWestNorthwest5110.298.411.894.4114.510212.5-4.91-4.447.5913.20.02501.0000.8890.8270.173
WashingtonEastSoutheast5111.6103.6895.7116.7108.38.4-2.970.745.439.20.03410.8000.7630.820-0.020

ON THE ROAD

2016-2017 NBA REGULAR ROAD ADVANCED STATS NBA REST DAYS STATS >>
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIF SoS RSoS SAR CONS A4F WIN LOSS WIN% pWIN eWIN ACH
East Average21.6102.7106.5-3.896.5105.7109.7-4.02.632.81-1.3714.0-0.0378.313.30.384
West Average22.3104.1106.5-2.496.0107.5109.9-2.42.493.460.0914.3-0.02010.112.30.451
NBA Average22.0103.4106.5-3.196.3106.6109.8-3.22.563.13-0.6414.1-0.0299.212.80.418
AtlantaEastSoutheast23100.6101.7-1.197.7102.9104.1-1.21.392.790.1917.70.00413100.5650.4640.4730.092
BostonEastAtlantic22106.5104.61.995.511110922.712.744.7111.3-0.0311390.5910.5630.5710.020
BrooklynEastAtlantic21107.9117.3-9.4102.3105.5114.7-9.23.972.59-5.2313.90.0052190.0950.190.254-0.159
CharlotteEastSoutheast22104.7105.8-1.196.6107.4108.4-11.884.070.8810.6-0.0498140.3640.4640.462-0.098
ChicagoEastCentral2299.9102.1-2.294.6105.5107.9-2.42.992.650.5914.9-0.0198140.3640.4280.436-0.072
ClevelandEastCentral19104.7105.7-197107.4108.4-12.532.911.5314.9-0.0381180.5790.4670.4730.106
DallasWestSouthwest2395.5102.5-791.3104.1111.7-7.63.592.56-4.0119.2-0.1396170.2610.270.346-0.085
DenverWestNorthwest21105.3109.6-4.398.8106.7111-4.33.493.00-0.8111.30.0278130.3810.3580.3520.029
DetroitEastCentral2499.2103.8-4.693.9104.7109.6-4.91.481.99-3.4219.6-0.0619150.3750.3490.401-0.026
Golden StateWestPacific20114.3104.89.5101.2112.9103.59.41.102.8710.5013.60.0861730.8500.8130.7550.095
HoustonWestSouthwest25113.7109.24.598.2114.4109.84.61.313.485.9112.30.0621780.6800.6480.6460.034
IndianaEastCentral22103.9111.2-7.397.3105.8113.3-7.52.553.43-4.9513.2-0.076160.2730.260.285-0.012
LA ClippersWestPacific21107.2106.90.396.4110.1109.80.31.453.991.7516.1-0.011290.5710.510.5070.064
LA LakersWestPacific23100.6112.4-11.897.9102.7114.8-12.13.393.88-8.7117.8-0.0695180.2170.1110.248-0.031
MemphisWestSouthwest22102.3104.5-2.292.9107.6109.8-2.23.793.271.5913.6-0.0611110.5000.4280.4360.064
MiamiEastSoutheast2396102.6-6.694.3101.9108.9-73.442.10-3.5611.2-0.0566170.2610.2830.267-0.006
MilwaukeeEastCentral2199.9103.3-3.493.5106.4110-3.63.143.41-0.4616.60.0068130.3810.3880.414-0.033
MinnesotaWestNorthwest21101.8106.6-4.894.2107.5112.6-5.12.474.31-2.6311.3-0.0526150.2860.3420.326-0.040
New OrleansWestSouthwest2198.9104.2-5.397100.9106.4-5.52.203.95-3.3012.4-0.0446150.2860.3250.329-0.043
New YorkEastAtlantic22105110.6-5.698106.1111.8-5.73.522.03-2.1811.7-0.0217150.3180.3160.3120.006
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest23103.2108.9-5.797.1105.8111.6-5.83.782.34-2.0214.5-0.0410130.4350.3120.3450.090
OrlandoEastSoutheast24102106.9-4.997.4103.9108.8-4.92.423.76-2.4813.9-0.00810140.4170.3390.3620.055
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic1899.6107.4-7.897.1102110-83.453.09-4.5516.1-0.0395130.2780.2430.310-0.032
PhoenixWestPacific23106113.3-7.399.8105.2112.5-7.33.711.92-3.5910.9-0.0746170.2610.260.2520.009
PortlandWestNorthwest26106.5112.4-5.997.7107.7113.7-63.553.47-2.4514.8-0.0348180.3080.3060.343-0.035
SacramentoWestPacific2299.6104-4.493.7104.8109.4-4.61.835.81-2.7715.8-0.0748140.3640.3550.385-0.021
San AntonioWestSouthwest22108.11008.193.4114.7106.18.60.812.339.4116.70.0571840.8180.7670.6960.122
TorontoEastAtlantic22106.61060.695.8110.2109.70.51.861.432.3615.6-0.11390.5910.520.5130.078
UtahWestNorthwest2297.997.50.491.1107106.50.50.924.711.4213.50.0571390.5910.5130.5150.076
WashingtonEastSoutheast19103.3108.4-5.197.1105.2110.5-5.32.103.09-3.209-0.0795140.2630.3320.278-0.015

AT HOME

2016-2017 NBA REGULAR HOME ADVANCED STATS NBA REST DAYS STATS >>
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIF SoS RSoS SAR CONS A4F WIN LOSS WIN% pWIN eWIN ACH
East Average22.0105.6103.42.296.3109.1106.72.4-2.99-3.44-0.5913.00.01812.89.20.582
West Average21.9107.4103.44.096.2110.7106.64.1-2.94-2.901.1615.40.03612.89.10.584
NBA Average22.0106.5103.43.196.3109.9106.63.3-2.97-3.170.3314.20.02712.89.20.582
AtlantaEastSoutheast21105.5103.42.196.7108.1105.92.2-3.14-3.33-0.9413.9-0.0081380.6190.5690.5630.056
BostonEastAtlantic21108.11062.196112.1109.92.2-2.30-4.18-0.1010.80.0221380.6190.5690.5810.038
BrooklynEastAtlantic22104.6112.6-8101.6102.1109.8-7.7-1.74-3.95-9.4411.90.0147150.3180.2370.2590.059
CharlotteEastSoutheast22106100.35.796.3109.5103.65.9-3.43-3.202.4714.20.0221570.6820.6880.6610.021
ChicagoEastCentral23102.5100.61.994.1108.4106.42-5.09-2.33-3.0915.2-0.0591490.6090.5630.5520.057
ClevelandEastCentral23113.1103.39.896.3116.9106.810.1-2.33-4.787.7713.70.0711940.8260.8230.7700.056
DallasWestSouthwest2096.698.6-291.3104.6106.8-2.2-1.09-3.60-3.2916.4-0.0558120.4000.4340.447-0.047
DenverWestNorthwest21114.41131.497.5115.6114.11.5-3.07-3.06-1.57160.05810110.4760.5460.537-0.061
DetroitEastCentral2110298.13.994.9107.5103.44.1-2.92-3.791.1815.50.0131290.5710.6280.604-0.033
Golden StateWestPacific23121.1105.315.8100.3119.2103.615.6-5.15-3.3810.4516.80.172030.8701.0000.8240.046
HoustonWestSouthwest22115.3105.49.999.4116106.19.9-2.91-3.966.9914.60.0681750.7730.8260.7510.022
IndianaEastCentral21107102598.1108.1102.95.2-3.19-2.702.0114.70.0391650.7620.6650.6380.124
LA ClippersWestPacific24108.498.89.696112.91039.9-5.09-1.474.81230.0911770.7080.8160.6670.041
LA LakersWestPacific24108.7108.10.698.1110.8110.20.6-1.72-2.99-1.1213.3-0.02611130.4580.520.518-0.060
MemphisWestSouthwest2497.394.82.593.1103.2100.62.6-2.08-2.690.5213.9-0.0261590.6250.5820.5740.051
MiamiEastSoutheast21101.8102.3-0.595.4105.1105.7-0.6-0.83-3.78-1.4310.20.0488130.3810.4840.477-0.096
MilwaukeeEastCentral22108.8104.8496.6112.11084.1-4.63-3.74-0.5311.50.01812100.5450.6320.639-0.094
MinnesotaWestNorthwest22104.51022.594.2110.3107.82.5-2.44-3.510.0616.10.0249130.4090.5820.562-0.153
New OrleansWestSouthwest23106.4107.1-0.798.9105.7106.4-0.7-3.94-1.62-4.6413.3-0.02611120.4780.4770.479-0.001
New YorkEastAtlantic23106106.1-0.195.7110.4110.40-3.04-2.74-3.0412.30.03212110.5220.4970.5000.022
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest21109.8101.97.998.2110.2102.37.9-3.62-1.654.289.90.0761560.7140.760.788-0.074
OrlandoEastSoutheast2197.6102.2-4.694.3103.5108.4-4.9-2.73-3.49-7.6314.5-0.0588130.3810.3490.3680.013
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic2498.6102.8-4.297.2100.1104.3-4.2-3.22-2.22-7.4211.30.05810140.4170.3620.3550.062
PhoenixWestPacific20105.7109.7-498.3105.8109.8-4-2.71-3.41-6.7111.1-0.0088120.4000.3680.3590.041
PortlandWestNorthwest20108.91080.996.3111.3110.40.9-2.17-3.04-1.2725.60.0341190.5500.530.5140.036
SacramentoWestPacific21105.2107-1.895.4110.3112.2-1.9-1.24-2.71-3.1410.2-0.0158130.3810.4410.426-0.045
San AntonioWestSouthwest2110797.79.394.3113.5103.510-4.21-2.695.7916.10.0481650.7620.8060.7320.030
TorontoEastAtlantic21114103.110.995.2119.8108.311.5-4.12-3.977.3814.20.0361560.7140.8590.791-0.077
UtahWestNorthwest23101.493.38.191.6110.7101.88.9-2.65-3.726.2515.20.1211670.6960.7670.720-0.024
WashingtonEastSoutheast24108.4103.84.696.3112.1107.34.8-2.22-3.442.5810.50.0241860.7500.6510.6760.074
 
2016-2017 NBA Schedule Rest Days Analysis


Download NBA schedule in excel and build your own analysis!

Take X, as the day with a game played and take O, as the off day.
NO REST:
4IN5-B2B : 4th game in 5 days w/ playing on the last 2 consecutive nights. X+X+O+[X+X]
3IN4-B2B : 3rd game in 4 days w/ playing on the last 2 consecutive nights. X+O+[X+X]
B2B : 2nd game in 2 days w/ playing on the last 2 consecutive nights. [X+X]
AT LEAST 1 DAY REST:
3IN4 : 3rd game in 4 days and 1 day rest (yesterday). X+X+O+X
1 :1 day rest (yesterday) and a playing a game. O+X
2 : 2 days rest and a playing a game. O+O+X
3+: 3 or more days rest and playing a game: O+O+O+X

Click underlined column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

OWN REST DAYS BREAKDOWN

TEAM GAMES 4IN5-B2B 3IN4-B2B B2B TOTAL
B2B GAMES
TOTAL B2B GAMES
ON THE ROAD
3IN4 1 2 3+
Atlanta82010818121335124
Boston8219717101335134
Brooklyn8201041410104594
Charlotte8211321681040133
Chicago82112417101337114
Cleveland82013518121134163
Dallas82177159114394
Denver82112417141336124
Detroit82113317111337114
Golden State82113317161136144
Houston82111416111140105
Indiana820125178143948
LA Clippers82112518111533115
LA Lakers82112316131042104
Memphis8211061791633124
Miami82111315101340104
Milwaukee8201351814133858
Minnesota82095149945113
New Orleans82011617131036172
New York82110415101239124
Oklahoma City8211131511104656
Orlando821113159943114
Philadelphia82111517141434143
Phoenix8201221461045103
Portland8219515111338124
Sacramento82013518131235134
San Antonio8219515101141114
Toronto82014317111237124
Utah821124179163496
Washington82110516121140114

OPPONENTS' REST DAYS BREAKDOWN

TEAM GAMES 4IN5-B2B 3IN4-B2B B2B TOTAL
B2B GAMES
TOTAL B2B GAMES
ON THE ROAD
3IN4 1 2 3+
Atlanta8201361911835155
Boston82018321131132135
Brooklyn82043751348131
Charlotte8209615101439122
Chicago8211331712124364
Cleveland82013821131128175
Dallas820951491636115
Denver82311317131730135
Detroit8231432011143873
Golden State82110920151533113
Houston8201372012182897
Indiana8201451913104094
LA Clippers8211151713446114
LA Lakers820931281338145
Memphis8231532115133693
Miami8201562114133765
Milwaukee82211316994494
Minnesota82115218121234144
New Orleans821841381339107
New York8209514994784
Oklahoma City8201311491141124
Orlando82076139164076
Philadelphia8201111281041154
Phoenix8208816131043103
Portland821961612743124
Sacramento82077147104684
San Antonio822451181741112
Toronto82011112101334176
Utah82016420151135106
Washington8211521810941113


 
2016 NBA Playoffs Power Rankings Chart

Spread your NBA love, share this page!


The following chart visualizes the offensive and defensive ratings for teams in the 2016 NBA Playoffs.

Good teams show up in the upper right quadrant and poor teams in the lower left quadrant.
Teams with good defense and poor offense are in the upper left quadrant.
Teams with good offense and poor defense are in the lower right quadrant.

 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next > End >>

Results 1 - 8 of 63