HOME arrow TEAM STATS
2017 NBA Playoffs Advanced Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!

Learn more about the team evaluation metrics and formulas used in this data table.

Mouse over teams to take a quick look at offensive and defensive 4 factors. 4 factors help identify an NBA team's strengths and weaknesses.


Last updated through games completed on May 25, 2017. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

PLAYOFFS

2017 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS

Rank Team Conference GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average9.5103.9104.8-0.994.3109.9110.9-1.014.6-0.0054.84.80.5000.4690.4310.069
West Average9.0103.8106.6-2.894.8109.1112.1-3.014.3-0.0184.54.50.5000.4080.4160.084
NBA Average9.3103.8103.80.094.5110.8110.80.014.4-0.0124.64.60.5000.4380.4230.077
AtlantaEast6105.5106.7-1.298.3107.3108.5-1.212.70.023240.3330.460.462-0.129
BostonEast18105.2108.1-2.993.9111.5114.5-320.1-0.026990.5000.4050.4410.059
ChicagoEast696.5103.3-6.892104.9112.3-7.414.7-0.022240.3330.2760.3070.026
ClevelandEast13116.8103.213.695.2122.6108.314.313.50.1391210.9230.9480.8550.068
Golden StateWest12118.310216.3100.2118.1101.816.39.90.1511201.0001.0370.950.05
HoustonWest11107.7106.51.296.3110.8109.61.222.30.016650.5450.540.5210.024
IndianaEast4108.8112.8-494.8114.8119-4.22.2-0.044040.0000.3680.029-0.029
LA ClippersWest797.798.9-1.289.8108.8110.1-1.38.4-0.023340.4290.460.439-0.01
MemphisWest696.3104.7-8.485.8110.3119.9-9.616.2-0.067240.3330.2230.2770.056
MilwaukeeEast693.293.8-0.690.4103103.7-0.720.40240.3330.480.486-0.153
Oklahoma CityWest5104.2112.8-8.698.6105.7114.5-8.813.2-0.051140.2000.2170.252-0.052
PortlandWest4101.5119.5-18102.399.2116.8-17.610.6-0.12040.000-0.0930.048-0.048
San AntonioWest16107.1106.1193.2113.4112.4122-0.03880.5000.5330.518-0.018
TorontoEast1096.7102.4-5.793.1103.8110-6.217.9-0.081460.4000.3120.3640.036
UtahWest1197.8102.5-4.792.1106.2111.4-5.211.4-0.02470.3640.3450.3240.04
WashingtonEast13108.1108.1096.7110.9110.9015.4-0.03760.5380.50.50.038

ON THE ROAD

2017 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - ON THE ROAD

Rank Team Conference GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average4.8104.1105.9-1.894.2110.3112.2-1.913.1-0.0232.12.60.4470.3020.3730.074
West Average4.5102.3107.3-5.094.5107.9113.3-5.413.3-0.0342.02.50.4440.2450.3940.050
NBA Average4.6103.2103.20.094.4110.8110.80.013.2-0.0122.12.60.4470.3640.3830.064
AtlantaEast3102.3108.7-6.497.4105111.5-6.520.016030.0000.28900.000
BostonEast8100.6101.8-1.292.4108.9110.1-1.218.5-0.022440.5000.460.4740.026
ChicagoEast3104.7102.32.493.4112.1109.62.513.60.097210.6670.5790.5730.094
ClevelandEast7118.7100.618.196123.7104.818.915.50.121701.0001.0000.8890.111
Golden StateWest6119.8104.215.6101.1118.6103.115.58.20.172601.0001.0000.970.030
HoustonWest5111110.80.296.1113.21130.219.50.04230.4000.5070.504-0.104
IndianaEast2109.5113-3.592.6118.3122-3.73.6-0.107020.0000.3850.152-0.152
LA ClippersWest3102.3101.3188.2116114.91.17.9-0.002210.6670.5330.5560.111
MemphisWest389107.7-18.784.8104.9126.9-2210.2-0.185030.0000.0000.015-0.015
MilwaukeeEast396.7102.3-5.690.9106.3112.6-6.321.5-0.082120.3330.3160.385-0.052
Oklahoma CityWest399112.7-13.797.5101.5115.5-1415.4-0.115030.0000.0490.181-0.181
PortlandWest295115.5-20.5102.592.7112.7-2011.3-0.183020.0000.0000.038-0.038
San AntonioWest8104.6106.5-1.993.2110.8112.8-223.5-0.02350.3750.4370.466-0.091
TorontoEast592.8102-9.293.998.8108.6-9.817.3-0.124230.4000.1970.2860.114
UtahWest697.799.7-292.7105.3107.5-2.210.70.019330.5000.4340.4190.081
WashingtonEast7107.1116.6-9.596.9109118.5-9.512.5-0.079160.1430.1870.224-0.081

AT HOME

2017 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - AT HOME

Rank Team Conference GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average4.8103.5103.40.194.4109.4109.40.013.70.0142.62.10.5530.5060.4690.084
West Average4.5105.9106.2-0.395.1110.8111.1-0.313.80.0022.52.00.5560.3590.4700.086
NBA Average4.6104.7104.70.094.7110.8110.80.013.702.62.10.5530.5330.4700.083
AtlantaEast3108.7104.7499.3109.5105.54180.031210.6670.6320.5880.079
BostonEast10108.9113.2-4.395113.4117.9-4.522.1-0.029550.5000.3580.4190.081
ChicagoEast388.3104.3-1690.797.4115.1-17.77.2-0.137030.0000.0000.007-0.007
ClevelandEast6114.5106.28.394.4121.3112.58.89.20.162510.8330.7730.830.003
Golden StateWest6116.899.81799.4117.6100.517.112.20.129601.0001.0000.920.080
HoustonWest6105103296.6108.7106.7226.2-0.004420.6670.5660.530.137
IndianaEast2108112.5-4.596.9111.4116-4.60.80.017020.0000.35200.000
LA ClippersWest494.397-2.791103.6106.6-39.6-0.039130.2500.4110.377-0.127
MemphisWest3103.7101.7286.8115.4113.22.210.90.049210.6670.5660.580.087
MilwaukeeEast389.785.34.49099.694.84.822.10.08120.3330.6450.586-0.253
Oklahoma CityWest2112113-1100.1111.9112.9-14.20.045110.5000.4670.4060.094
PortlandWest2108123.5-15.5102.1105.8121-15.213.7-0.058020.0000.0000.133-0.133
San AntonioWest8109.5105.63.993.2116111.94.121.4-0.04530.6250.6280.5760.049
TorontoEast5100.6102.8-2.292.3109111.4-2.419.6-0.039230.4000.4280.451-0.051
UtahWest598106-891.3107.4116.1-8.712.4-0.067140.2000.2370.241-0.041
WashingtonEast6109.298.21196.4113.2101.811.410.20.025601.0000.8620.8680.132

Tags:
 
2016-2017 NBA Regular Season Rest Days Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!


Last updated through games completed on April 12, 2017

In the table below, raw efficiency numbers are adjusted to account for opponent strength and game location (road/home) in an effort to single out the rest days impact more precisely.
The formula for Adjusted Efficiency Differential (AED) = Expected Efficiency Differential*- Actual Efficiency Differential
"Expected Efficiency Differential" first estimates the pace of game and then the expected OEFF & DEFF according to game venue and opponent strength.
Let's say, Warriors have won some games by a higher margin than expected. For that reason, they might have negative (-) average of "adjusted efficiency differential" (AED) values under different types of restdays.

Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice. Mouseover column headers for descriptions.
The teams involved in today's slate and their performance under the relevant rest day situation are shown in yellow.

2016-2017 NBA REGULAR SEASON REST DAYS TEAM STATS

NBA PLAYER REST DAYS STATS >>
Team Opp 4IN5-B2B 3IN4-B2B B2B 3IN4 1 DAY 2 DAYS 3 DAYS+
GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED
Atl-00.0000.0100.6005.280.6254.0130.4624.3350.4861.1120.5835.940.5001.9
Bos-11.0001.290.556-3.270.5710.8130.8465.9350.7142.2130.308-8.540.7502.2
Bro-00.0000.0100.100-7.340.000-6.1100.300-2.6450.244-3.590.333-1.640.5000.8
Cha-10.000-21.1130.385-3.120.000-6.1100.400-1.7400.4753.8130.462-0.530.6677.3
Chi-10.000-10.6120.583-6.040.7507.9130.385-2.4370.432-1.6110.6365.440.750-0.4
Cle-00.0000.0130.231-8.550.8003.9110.6363.7340.6761.3160.688-0.331.00011.8
Dal-10.0001.670.143-6.170.286-2.7110.72711.0430.372-3.990.556-0.940.250-7.9
Den-10.000-14.3120.333-0.140.500-2.9130.6157.9360.5001.3120.4172.240.7505.1
Det-10.000-5.7130.154-14.630.333-2.7130.615-0.2370.459-2.7110.7273.340.250-9.7
Gol-11.000-1.7130.692-4.231.000-1.9110.455-10.5360.9176.2140.9292.040.7506.0
Hou-11.00024.5110.7270.441.0001.9110.636-3.8400.6250.0100.7003.150.600-0.3
Ind-00.0000.0120.250-6.350.400-10.0140.5714.5390.5380.040.750-4.280.625-4.0
Lac-10.000-13.1120.583-3.150.400-7.7150.667-0.7330.667-2.1110.636-1.650.600-10.4
Lal-10.00010.1120.3331.730.000-15.3100.4004.9420.2861.2100.4009.040.5006.7
Mem-11.000-3.4100.8000.660.333-5.7160.6880.0330.545-1.9120.083-14.240.500-8.2
Mia-10.000-4.4110.5454.030.3331.0130.385-5.0400.5501.5100.400-0.240.7505.1
Mil-00.0000.0130.4621.850.4000.0130.6152.1380.5790.750.8004.280.000-10.2
Min-10.000-2.790.333-2.650.4002.4100.300-0.4430.419-2.2100.300-1.840.50010.2
Nor-00.0000.0110.273-1.960.3332.2100.5005.8360.4724.2170.4123.520.000-10.1
Nyk-10.0003.5100.300-1.240.000-3.5120.4173.0390.4362.9120.4171.240.250-1.6
Okc-11.00021.5110.182-9.130.667-6.3100.7000.7460.5872.450.8005.660.6672.4
Orl-10.000-5.4110.182-5.430.6677.190.444-2.3430.372-2.3110.455-2.840.000-8.9
Phi-20.0000.6110.273-11.650.4000.9140.286-2.1330.394-0.6130.3083.240.5000.0
Pho-00.0000.0120.4172.320.000-1.9100.4003.4450.3112.0100.100-3.130.000-6.1
Por-11.00014.3100.5000.340.5001.8120.500-1.1390.5131.3120.3331.140.7503.6
Sac-10.000-11.4130.3851.650.2002.8120.5004.2340.3820.3120.4173.750.40012.4
San-10.000-13.790.778-3.850.800-3.3110.7270.4410.7800.2110.636-7.240.7508.3
Tor-00.0000.0140.4290.830.6679.2120.5832.4370.6222.7120.8338.240.7509.1
Uta-10.000-17.2120.417-7.540.7500.1160.375-4.8340.7652.590.6671.860.8331.8
Was-11.000-1.7100.5000.650.200-6.1110.364-2.7400.7252.0110.7275.040.250-11.9

 
2016-2017 NBA Regular Season Power Rankings Chart

Spread your NBA love, share this page!

The following chart visualizes the offensive and defensive ratings.

APRIL

Good teams show up in the upper right quadrant and poor teams in the lower left quadrant.
Teams with good defense and poor offense are in the upper left quadrant.
Teams with good offense and poor defense are in the lower right quadrant.

MARCH

Good teams show up in the upper right quadrant and poor teams in the lower left quadrant.
Teams with good defense and poor offense are in the upper left quadrant.
Teams with good offense and poor defense are in the lower right quadrant.

FEBRUARY

Good teams show up in the upper right quadrant and poor teams in the lower left quadrant.
Teams with good defense and poor offense are in the upper left quadrant.
Teams with good offense and poor defense are in the lower right quadrant.

JANUARY

Good teams show up in the upper right quadrant and poor teams in the lower left quadrant.
Teams with good defense and poor offense are in the upper left quadrant.
Teams with good offense and poor defense are in the lower right quadrant.

DECEMBER

Good teams show up in the upper right quadrant and poor teams in the lower left quadrant.
Teams with good defense and poor offense are in the upper left quadrant.
Teams with good offense and poor defense are in the lower right quadrant.

NOVEMBER

Good teams show up in the upper right quadrant and poor teams in the lower left quadrant.
Teams with good defense and poor offense are in the upper left quadrant.
Teams with good offense and poor defense are in the lower right quadrant.

OCTOBER

Good teams show up in the upper right quadrant and poor teams in the lower left quadrant.
Teams with good defense and poor offense are in the upper left quadrant.
Teams with good offense and poor defense are in the lower right quadrant.

 
2016-2017 NBA Regular Season Advanced Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!

Learn more about the team evaluation metrics and formulas used in this data table.

Mouse over teams to take a quick look at offensive and defensive 4 factors. 4 factors help identify an NBA team's strengths and weaknesses.


Last updated through games completed on April 12, 2017 Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

Subscribe to daily team feed and easily export NBA stats to Excel.

SEASON

2016-2017 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS

NBA REST DAYS STATS >>
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIF SoS RSoS SAR CONS A4F WIN LOSS WIN% pWIN eWIN ACH
East Average82.0104.8105.6-0.896.4108.0108.8-0.8-0.090.00-0.8913.6-0.00739.642.40.483
West Average82.0106.4105.60.896.3109.7108.90.80.060.000.8614.20.00642.439.60.517
NBA Average82.0105.6105.60.096.4108.8108.80.00.000.000.0013.9041.041.00.500
AtlantaEastSoutheast82103.2104-0.897.3104.9105.8-0.9-0.600.00-1.5015.20.00143390.5240.4740.4760.048
BostonEastAtlantic82108105.42.696.8111.2108.52.70.600.003.3011.50.01853290.6460.5860.5930.053
BrooklynEastAtlantic82105.8112.5-6.7101.3104110.7-6.71.120.00-5.5811.60.01720620.2440.2790.283-0.039
CharlotteEastSoutheast82104.9104.70.295.7108.8108.60.2-0.220.00-0.0213.3-0.05536460.4390.5070.506-0.067
ChicagoEastCentral82102.9102.40.595.3107.41070.4-0.340.000.0615.4-0.02241410.5000.5160.51-0.01
ClevelandEastCentral82110.3107.23.196.1113.7110.43.3-0.200.003.1014.80.05251310.6220.6020.5880.034
DallasWestSouthwest8297.9100.8-2.992.2105.6108.8-3.20.390.00-2.8116.1-0.08533490.4020.4050.421-0.019
DenverWestNorthwest82111.7111.20.598.3113.3112.70.60.150.000.7514.10.04240420.4880.5160.517-0.029
DetroitEastCentral82101.3102.5-1.295106107.2-1.2-0.810.00-2.0117.3-0.0437450.4510.460.472-0.021
Golden StateWestPacific82115.9104.311.699.7115.610411.6-1.140.0010.4615.90.10967150.8170.8820.7680.049
HoustonWestSouthwest82115.3109.65.799.9114.8109.15.7-0.570.005.13140.03755270.6710.6880.6580.013
IndianaEastCentral82105.1105.3-0.295.9108.6108.9-0.3-0.010.00-0.3114.2-0.01342400.5120.4930.4920.02
LA ClippersWestPacific82108.7104.44.396112.8108.44.4-0.270.004.13160.04551310.6220.6420.6080.014
LA LakersWestPacific82104.6111.5-6.998.5106113-71.050.00-5.9516.5-0.05526560.3170.2730.335-0.018
MemphisWestSouthwest82100.51000.592.2107.8107.20.60.760.001.3613.8-0.03343390.5240.5160.5170.007
MiamiEastSoutheast82103.2102.11.195.2107.8106.71.10.500.001.6013.10.02441410.5000.5360.534-0.034
MilwaukeeEastCentral82103.6103.8-0.294.5109.1109.3-0.2-0.980.00-1.1814.3042400.5120.4930.4940.018
MinnesotaWestNorthwest82105.6106.7-1.194.6110.9112.1-1.20.090.00-1.1114.5-0.03231510.3780.4640.467-0.089
New OrleansWestSouthwest82104.3106.4-2.198105.3107.4-2.10.020.00-2.0813.3-0.03134480.4150.4310.437-0.022
New YorkEastAtlantic82104.3108-3.796107.8111.6-3.80.150.00-3.6511.2-0.01231510.3780.3780.3670.011
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest82106.6105.80.897.7108.4107.60.80.500.001.3013.70.00947350.5730.5260.5230.05
OrlandoEastSoutheast82101.1107.6-6.596.9103.7110.4-6.70.460.00-6.2415.2-0.05129530.3540.2860.330.024
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic82102.4108.1-5.798.5103.2109-5.80.400.00-5.4012.2-0.00628540.3410.3120.3180.023
PhoenixWestPacific82107.7113.3-5.6100.2106.6112.2-5.60.480.00-5.1211.9-0.03724580.2930.3160.319-0.026
PortlandWestNorthwest82107.9108.5-0.696.6110.4110.9-0.50.610.000.1113.70.02641410.5000.480.4850.015
SacramentoWestPacific82102.8106.7-3.994.8107.3111.4-4.10.830.00-3.2712.3-0.01632500.3900.3720.370.02
San AntonioWestSouthwest82105.398.17.294.2111.2103.67.6-1.170.006.4312.90.04361210.7440.7370.7210.023
TorontoEastAtlantic82106.9102.64.394.7112.3107.94.4-0.880.003.5213.6-0.00551310.6220.6420.627-0.005
UtahWestNorthwest82100.796.83.991.5109.6105.34.3-0.820.003.4814.50.07551310.6220.6280.6170.005
WashingtonEastSoutheast82109.2107.41.897.3111.2109.41.8-0.540.001.2611-0.00949330.5980.5590.5650.033

LAST 5 GAMES

2016-2017 NBA REGULAR LAST5 ADVANCED STATS NBA REST DAYS STATS >>
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIF SoS RSoS SAR CONS A4F WIN LOSS WIN% pWIN eWIN ACH
East Average5.0104.5105.1-0.696.0108.2108.8-0.6-0.240.00-0.8413.8-0.0062.52.50.500
West Average5.0105.8105.60.296.2109.9109.60.30.120.000.4211.70.0042.52.50.500
NBA Average5.0105.1105.10.096.11091090.00.000.000.0012.8-0.0012.52.50.500
AtlantaEastSoutheast5110.4104.26.296.4111.8105.56.32.160.008.4618.10.039410.8000.7040.6360.164
BostonEastAtlantic5110.81100.899.2111.6110.90.7-1.880.00-1.1816.60.02320.6000.5260.5170.083
BrooklynEastAtlantic5106.6113-6.4102.6103.8110.1-6.4-0.490.00-6.8921.9-0.01230.4000.2890.3850.015
CharlotteEastSoutheast595.8108.6-12.892103.8117.8-141.440.00-12.569.1-0.089050.0000.0790.063-0.063
ChicagoEastCentral5106.68917.699.2107.589.917.6-5.600.0012.0025.10.062320.6001.0000.758-0.158
ClevelandEastCentral5108.6110.6-296108110.2-2.11.240.00-0.8616.30.004140.2000.4340.449-0.249
DallasWestSouthwest598.4108-9.694.3104.4114.4-9.92.650.00-7.2510.3-0.036140.2000.1840.1680.032
DenverWestNorthwest5110.2103.66.6101.8108.4101.76.71.550.008.2510.40.054320.6000.7170.739-0.139
DetroitEastCentral5105.8104.41.496.1110.2108.51.71.310.003.018.2-0.021230.4000.5460.582-0.182
Golden StateWestPacific5114.4103.610.899115.7104.910.8-4.810.005.99110.064410.8000.8560.838-0.038
HoustonWestSouthwest5114.6117.8-3.2102112.3115.7-3.4-1.910.00-5.3115.20.012320.6000.3950.4120.188
IndianaEastCentral5112.497.614.894.2119.2103.415.8-2.550.0013.254.60.029501.0000.9871.0000.000
LA ClippersWestPacific511396.616.494.7119.410217.3-3.200.0014.108.20.073501.0001.0000.9820.018
LA LakersWestPacific5102.4100.61.898.4104.2102.221.730.003.7310.1-0.014410.8000.5590.5790.221
MemphisWestSouthwest594.697.8-3.287.9105.9109.1-3.3-3.110.00-6.4111.40.001140.2000.3950.386-0.186
MiamiEastSoutheast5109.2104.2595.4112.3106.95.42.760.008.166.40.009410.8000.6650.8000.000
MilwaukeeEastCentral588.297.4-9.292.795.2104.8-9.62.010.00-7.59190.003230.4000.1970.3070.093
MinnesotaWestNorthwest5107.2111.6-4.496.3111.5116-4.62.360.00-2.242.9-0.035050.0000.3550.058-0.058
New OrleansWestSouthwest5107.4117.4-1099.3108118.2-10.23.680.00-6.5210.4-0.045140.2000.1710.1620.038
New YorkEastAtlantic5100.4104.2-3.890.7110.6115.1-4.5-1.710.00-6.2110.6-0.036230.4000.3750.3360.064
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest5102.6106.8-4.295.6107.6112.1-4.50.840.00-3.6611.1-0.048320.6000.3620.3430.257
OrlandoEastSoutheast5103.4117.4-14100.1103.1117.5-14.4-1.620.00-16.0222.6-0.063230.4000.0390.2620.138
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic5102.8113.2-10.497.7105.4115.8-10.4-3.950.00-14.357.7-0.073050.0000.1580.087-0.087
PhoenixWestPacific5115116.4-1.4101.2114.7115-0.3-0.950.00-1.2518.8-0.016230.4000.4540.494-0.094
PortlandWestNorthwest598.498.20.292.9106105.80.20.990.001.1914.3-0.008320.6000.5070.5060.094
SacramentoWestPacific5108.8107.8196.8111.8111.40.3-1.260.00-0.9617.80.019230.4000.5330.507-0.107
San AntonioWestSouthwest595.897.8-292.5103.6105.8-2.20.000.00-2.209.9-0.021140.2000.4340.412-0.212
TorontoEastAtlantic599.896.8392.5108104.63.42.720.006.1214.30.018410.8000.5990.5940.206
UtahWestNorthwest5103.699.44.290.4114.51104.53.250.007.7513.90.055410.8000.6380.6270.173
WashingtonEastSoutheast5106.8106.20.695.3112.2111.50.60.540.001.146.30.025320.6000.520.5380.062

ON THE ROAD

2016-2017 NBA REGULAR ROAD ADVANCED STATS NBA REST DAYS STATS >>
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIF SoS RSoS SAR CONS A4F WIN LOSS WIN% pWIN eWIN ACH
East Average41.0103.4107.1-3.796.5106.4110.2-3.82.690.00-1.1113.7-0.02616.124.90.393
West Average41.0104.7107.3-2.696.3108.0110.7-2.72.870.000.1713.5-0.01918.122.90.441
NBA Average41.0104.0107.2-3.296.4107.2110.5-3.32.780.00-0.5213.6-0.02317.123.90.417
AtlantaEastSoutheast41100.4102.2-1.897.5102.7104.5-1.81.720.00-0.0815.90.01320210.4880.4410.4550.033
BostonEastAtlantic41106.5105.31.296.2110.1108.91.23.260.004.4611.3-0.0123180.5610.540.5420.019
BrooklynEastAtlantic41107.1115.1-8101.9105.1112.9-7.84.050.00-3.7512.60.0127340.1710.2370.267-0.096
CharlotteEastSoutheast41103.2106-2.895.7106.8109.7-2.92.730.00-0.1710.6-0.07114270.3410.4080.392-0.051
ChicagoEastCentral41102104.2-2.295.4106.4108.7-2.33.120.000.8216.3-0.00616250.3900.4280.444-0.054
ClevelandEastCentral41108109.8-1.896.4110.8112.7-1.92.900.001.0014.40.01820210.4880.4410.4480.040
DallasWestSouthwest4196.5103.8-7.392.2104.3112.3-84.110.00-3.8913.1-0.12512290.2930.260.2700.023
DenverWestNorthwest41109.6111.7-2.198.7111113.1-2.13.060.000.9612.30.01818230.4390.4310.4320.007
DetroitEastCentral4199.7106-6.394.2105111.6-6.61.910.00-4.6919.3-0.08513280.3170.2930.366-0.049
Golden StateWestPacific41113105.67.499.9112.8105.57.31.570.008.87130.05631100.7560.7440.7130.043
HoustonWestSouthwest41113.5110.82.799.6113.1110.42.71.750.004.4513.30.04325160.6100.5890.5800.030
IndianaEastCentral41103.3109-5.796.1106.4112.3-5.92.730.00-3.1712.5-0.04213280.3170.3120.318-0.001
LA ClippersWestPacific41107.7108-0.395.7112112.3-0.32.550.002.2516.40.02722190.5370.490.4930.044
LA LakersWestPacific41101.6113.8-12.299.2102.4114.7-12.33.350.00-8.9518-0.0869320.2200.0980.247-0.027
MemphisWestSouthwest41101.7102.9-1.291.9109110.2-1.23.420.002.2213.3-0.04919220.4630.460.464-0.001
MiamiEastSoutheast4199.9101.7-1.894.4105.9107.8-1.92.630.000.7312.3-0.01718230.4390.4410.4380.001
MilwaukeeEastCentral41101.2104.1-2.993.9107.5110.6-3.12.790.00-0.3116.40.0119220.4630.4050.4250.038
MinnesotaWestNorthwest41104.6109.7-5.194.8109.5114.8-5.33.250.00-2.0513.2-0.06111300.2680.3320.344-0.076
New OrleansWestSouthwest41101105.8-4.897.5102.6107.5-4.92.540.00-2.3611.6-0.0513280.3170.3420.337-0.020
New YorkEastAtlantic41103.8109.6-5.896.6105.9111.8-5.92.720.00-3.1811-0.03912290.2930.3090.296-0.003
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest41103.7108.1-4.497.7105.6110.1-4.54.100.00-0.4013.7-0.04319220.4630.3550.3710.092
OrlandoEastSoutheast41101.9111.5-9.697.8103.4113.1-9.73.350.00-6.3516.2-0.06313280.3170.1840.2750.042
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic41102.5110.3-7.898.9102.8110.7-7.93.260.00-4.6412.6-0.03211300.2680.2430.2660.002
PhoenixWestPacific41105.7114.7-9100.3104.6113.6-93.840.00-5.1611.1-0.0729320.2200.2040.2090.011
PortlandWestNorthwest41106110-497108.1112.3-4.23.360.00-0.8413.9-0.00116250.3900.3680.3810.009
SacramentoWestPacific41100.6106.5-5.994.3105.3111.5-6.23.270.00-2.9314.1-0.0415260.3660.3060.3300.036
San AntonioWestSouthwest4110598.86.293.7111.2104.66.61.170.007.7711.80.03730110.7320.7040.7130.019
TorontoEastAtlantic41102.8102.10.794.3108.5107.70.81.660.002.4612.6-0.04523180.5610.5230.5250.036
UtahWestNorthwest41100.398.71.691.5108.8107.11.71.670.003.3714.20.06222190.5370.5530.548-0.011
WashingtonEastSoutheast41108109.3-1.397.6109.3110.6-1.31.550.000.2510.8-0.03519220.4630.4570.4520.011

AT HOME

2016-2017 NBA REGULAR HOME ADVANCED STATS NBA REST DAYS STATS >>
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIF SoS RSoS SAR CONS A4F WIN LOSS WIN% pWIN eWIN ACH
East Average41.0106.3104.12.296.4109.5107.32.2-2.850.00-0.6512.80.01223.517.50.573
West Average41.0108.0103.94.196.3111.4107.24.2-2.770.001.4314.00.03124.316.70.593
NBA Average41.0107.2104.03.296.4110.5107.23.3-2.810.000.4913.40.02223.917.10.583
AtlantaEastSoutheast41105.9105.80.197.2107.11070.1-2.790.00-2.6914.7-0.01223180.5610.5030.5030.058
BostonEastAtlantic41109.5105.44.197.3112.21084.2-2.610.001.5911.10.04730110.7320.6350.6470.085
BrooklynEastAtlantic41104.4109.9-5.5100.7102.9108.4-5.5-1.820.00-7.3210.80.02113280.3170.3190.3060.011
CharlotteEastSoutheast41106.6103.43.295.6110.9107.63.3-3.350.00-0.0515-0.04122190.5370.6050.587-0.050
ChicagoEastCentral41103.7100.7395.1108.5105.33.2-3.800.00-0.6014.3-0.03725160.6100.5990.5880.022
ClevelandEastCentral41112.7104.68.195.8116.5108.18.4-3.110.005.2913.70.08631100.7560.7670.7300.026
DallasWestSouthwest4199.497.91.592.2106.9105.31.6-2.900.00-1.3017.9-0.04521200.5120.5490.536-0.024
DenverWestNorthwest41113.9110.73.297.8115.6112.43.2-2.600.000.60150.06622190.5370.6050.585-0.048
DetroitEastCentral4110398.94.195.8107102.84.2-3.380.000.8213.70.00424170.5850.6350.620-0.035
Golden StateWestPacific41118.8102.915.999.6118.4102.515.9-4.390.0011.5116.60.163650.8781.0000.8300.048
HoustonWestSouthwest41117.2108.38.9100.3116.5107.78.8-3.050.005.7514.20.03130110.7320.7930.7320.000
IndianaEastCentral41106.9101.75.295.7110.9105.55.4-2.760.002.6414.30.01629120.7070.6710.6470.060
LA ClippersWestPacific41109.6100.88.896.2113.7104.59.2-3.460.005.7414.50.06229120.7070.790.736-0.029
LA LakersWestPacific41107.6109.1-1.597.8109.7111.3-1.6-1.550.00-3.1512.5-0.02517240.4150.4510.449-0.034
MemphisWestSouthwest4199.297.12.192.4106.5104.32.2-1.910.000.2914.4-0.01924170.5850.5690.5610.024
MiamiEastSoutheast41106.5102.5496109.8105.74.1-1.770.002.3312.70.06323180.5610.6320.627-0.066
MilwaukeeEastCentral41106103.52.595.1110.7108.12.6-4.120.00-1.5211.8-0.0123180.5610.5820.587-0.026
MinnesotaWestNorthwest41106.6103.72.994.4112.3109.23.1-2.540.000.5615.1-0.00420210.4880.5950.581-0.093
New OrleansWestSouthwest41107.6107.10.598.5107.9107.30.6-2.500.00-1.9014.9-0.01221200.5120.5160.516-0.004
New YorkEastAtlantic41104.9106.5-1.695.3109.7111.4-1.7-2.570.00-4.2710.80.01319220.4630.4470.4380.025
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest41109.5103.65.997.7111.2105.26-2.890.003.1111.30.05928130.6830.6940.702-0.019
OrlandoEastSoutheast41100.2103.8-3.696103.9107.6-3.7-2.430.00-6.1314.1-0.03916250.3900.3810.397-0.007
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic41102.4105.9-3.598.1103.6107.2-3.6-2.300.00-5.9011.50.01917240.4150.3850.3770.038
PhoenixWestPacific41109.7111.9-2.2100.2108.6110.9-2.3-2.880.00-5.1812.4-0.00315260.3660.4280.427-0.061
PortlandWestNorthwest41109.9106.9396.2112.6109.53.1-2.500.000.6012.30.05125160.6100.5990.5990.011
SacramentoWestPacific41105106.9-1.995.4109.3111.2-1.9-1.470.00-3.3710.20.00717240.4150.4370.426-0.011
San AntonioWestSouthwest41105.697.58.194.6111.1102.58.6-3.810.004.79140.04931100.7560.7670.7310.025
TorontoEastAtlantic41110.9103.27.795116.11088.1-3.580.004.5213.30.03528130.6830.7540.728-0.045
UtahWestNorthwest41101.194.86.391.5110.5103.66.9-3.170.003.7314.90.08729120.7070.7070.6790.028
WashingtonEastSoutheast41110.4105.54.997113.2108.15.1-2.390.002.7110.40.01730110.7320.6610.6870.045
 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next > End >>

Results 1 - 8 of 65