HOME arrow TEAM STATS
2014-2015 NBA Regular Season Rest Days Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!


Last updated through games completed on March 4, 2015.

In the table below, raw efficiency numbers are adjusted to account for opponent strength and game location (road/home) in an effort to single out the rest days impact more precisely.

Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice. Mouseover column headers for descriptions.

Team 4IN5-B2B 3IN4-B2B B2B 3IN4 1 DAY 2 DAYS 3 DAYS+
GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED
Atl21.00010.890.778-8.340.7500.1100.800-0.6200.9002.2110.818-3.040.250-9.5
Bos20.5007.180.6257.320.5002.480.5005.8270.2963.160.3339.260.5008.9
Bro20.5006.380.375-1.940.000-15.690.222-6.5220.5000.680.6250.160.500-7.6
Cha21.0008.690.5560.440.000-9.5100.400-0.1210.381-2.070.7147.260.333-1.5
Chi10.000-12.370.429-0.880.7504.390.6671.0220.5914.1100.80010.040.5009.4
Cle20.5001.290.5562.160.5005.0110.5450.9230.6093.481.00013.040.5002.8
Dal11.0005.380.500-2.150.8003.190.556-4.6260.7314.8110.636-3.720.000-10.6
Den30.000-11.180.3751.040.2502.190.444-2.4240.4171.2100.200-5.330.6676.1
Det20.500-10.960.3330.270.1434.1110.1820.8210.4768.370.5716.860.5004.0
Gol30.6675.131.00010.970.714-1.5100.500-7.0220.8641.390.88911.151.0005.0
Hou00.0000.0110.545-5.940.750-5.990.556-9.7260.692-10.231.000-4.980.750-7.1
Ind10.000-2.180.250-2.440.5005.480.5004.6250.4802.3100.200-5.141.000-0.2
Lac30.6670.570.857-1.050.600-10.1130.538-5.6220.545-2.590.7785.531.0000.6
Lal10.000-11.790.111-1.310.000-14.160.000-11.6310.3871.480.250-0.840.2503.4
Mem00.0000.070.571-1.060.833-5.760.5002.1280.7504.6100.8000.930.6673.4
Mia10.000-6.470.286-2.760.5003.7100.5003.6230.435-1.480.5001.150.6009.4
Mil40.250-4.880.500-5.250.200-0.1100.7001.4200.6001.190.444-0.650.6006.0
Min00.0000.0100.000-5.230.6677.180.1250.0270.222-2.660.167-1.260.5007.3
Nor10.0001.670.571-0.660.5004.890.6676.0240.5832.2100.4001.640.5000.3
Nyk20.000-2.490.111-5.140.250-8.670.143-4.8250.160-3.870.429-7.860.333-6.0
Okc00.0000.0110.7272.920.5009.3120.5001.3250.560-1.170.571-6.240.250-3.6
Orl30.333-0.270.2860.930.667-0.290.7786.0290.207-0.570.000-2.740.2503.0
Phi20.5005.090.2228.150.2009.3110.1827.7220.31810.070.0001.350.000-4.1
Pho10.000-14.680.375-4.850.4001.1120.333-3.3240.583-1.3100.8002.820.5003.3
Por31.0000.890.556-6.800.0000.070.714-7.5260.654-5.090.889-1.150.400-6.3
Sac20.000-5.850.800-2.460.167-6.470.2860.9250.320-0.290.444-3.750.4001.1
San00.0000.0100.8007.270.4291.0100.6008.3160.6885.4110.364-0.460.8338.5
Tor30.667-9.160.833-3.950.200-15.2110.545-7.1250.640-8.960.667-10.350.8002.5
Uta20.500-2.860.5004.470.4290.490.55611.6210.2861.6110.3645.040.50012.4
Was40.750-3.060.500-12.450.600-13.390.667-2.9240.583-1.090.444-3.240.250-17.1

 
2014-2015 NBA Regular Season Advanced Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!

Learn more about the team evaluation metrics and formulas used in this data table.

Mouse over teams to take a quick look at offensive and defensive 4 factors. 4 factors help identify an NBA team's strengths and weaknesses.


Last updated through games completed on March 5, 2015. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

SEASON

2014-2015 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIF SoS RSoS SAR CONS A4F WIN LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average60.597.899.0-1.2103.6104.1105.3-1.2-0.10-0.49-1.3013.6-0.00728.332.20.468
West Average60.7101.8100.61.2105.7106.7105.61.10.180.471.2813.20.00732.328.40.532
NBA Average60.699.899.80.0104.6105.4105.40.00.00-0.010.0013.4030.330.30.500
AtlantaEastSoutheast60102.696.46.2102.4108.9102.36.6-1.09-0.655.5112.80.04448120.8000.7040.6970.103
BostonEastAtlantic59100.9102.5-1.6108.9104.1105.7-1.6-0.66-0.29-2.2611.8-0.0224350.4070.4470.446-0.039
BrooklynEastAtlantic5996.499.7-3.3102.7103.3106.8-3.50.36-1.16-3.1416.3-0.01725340.4240.3910.4150.009
CharlotteEastSoutheast5994.996.8-1.9103.4100.8102.8-20.00-0.06-2.0015.7-0.04426330.4410.4370.449-0.008
ChicagoEastCentral62101.398.52.8102.7107.8104.92.9-0.18-0.492.7213.10.04239230.6290.5920.5880.041
ClevelandEastCentral63102.898.74.1104111106.54.5-0.40-0.504.1016.40.02839240.6190.6350.6080.011
DallasWestSouthwest63104.7100.44.3105.9110105.44.6-0.171.784.4315.6-0.0240230.6350.6420.6160.019
DenverWestNorthwest6199.5103.7-4.2108.1103.2107.6-4.40.501.46-3.9015-0.03422390.3610.3620.385-0.024
DetroitEastCentral6098.399.6-1.3102.1104.5105.9-1.4-0.220.60-1.6212.6-0.04223370.3830.4570.456-0.073
Golden StateWestPacific5911099.910.1111.8111.210110.2-1.450.408.7512.80.09247120.7970.8330.7870.01
HoustonWestSouthwest61103.199.83.3106.7106.41033.40.290.703.6913.30.04641200.6720.6090.6010.071
IndianaEastCentral6096.296.5-0.3101.7102.4102.8-0.4-0.09-0.53-0.49120.01926340.4330.490.487-0.054
LA ClippersWestPacific62106.4100.36.1106.7112.2105.86.4-0.65-0.435.7514.80.02140220.6450.7010.668-0.023
LA LakersWestPacific6099.6105.9-6.3105.1103.9110.5-6.60.92-0.35-5.6811.1-0.07416440.2670.2930.275-0.008
MemphisWestSouthwest6099.595.73.8103.9106.6102.54.10.380.574.4811.7-0.03243170.7170.6250.6370.08
MiamiEastSoutheast6094.196.7-2.6100.5104106.9-2.90.450.54-2.4514.3-0.01427330.4500.4140.420.03
MilwaukeeEastCentral6197.896.61.2106.1102.9101.71.2-0.11-0.871.09130.02432290.5250.540.537-0.012
MinnesotaWestNorthwest6097.6105.5-7.9105.4102.5110.8-8.31.881.24-6.4212.1-0.1213470.2170.240.246-0.029
New OrleansWestSouthwest6199.599.10.4101.5108.3107.90.4-0.260.720.1414.70.00933280.5410.5130.5110.03
New YorkEastAtlantic6092.7101.4-8.7101.2101.1110.6-9.50.52-0.37-8.9812-0.07112480.2000.2140.215-0.015
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest62102.299.52.7109.6106.2103.52.70.280.352.9813.40.03534280.5480.5890.58-0.032
OrlandoEastSoutheast6295.4101.1-5.7102.2101.2107.1-5.90.15-0.37-5.7511-0.01819430.3060.3120.2960.01
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic6190.7101.2-10.5108.394.3105.1-10.81.45-1.49-9.3514-0.05213480.2130.1540.22-0.007
PhoenixWestPacific62105.6105.10.5107.6107.61070.60.042.020.6412.50.00432300.5160.5160.519-0.003
PortlandWestNorthwest60102.3975.3104.7107.2101.75.5-1.180.604.3211.40.06441190.6830.6750.685-0.002
SacramentoWestPacific59100.3104.3-4103.8104.3108.5-4.20.83-0.80-3.3713.60.02921380.3560.3680.378-0.022
San AntonioWestSouthwest60100.896.93.9103.9105.9101.84.10.270.124.3712.50.04137230.6170.6280.629-0.012
TorontoEastAtlantic61104.6100.93.7103.3111107.13.9-0.66-1.763.2413.8-0.02538230.6230.6220.6110.012
UtahWestNorthwest6095.396.4-1.1100.4105.4106.7-1.31.07-1.32-0.2313.90.04124360.4000.4640.463-0.063
WashingtonEastSoutheast6198.6980.6103.9104.1103.50.6-0.950.06-0.3515.50.04734270.5570.520.5150.042

LAST 5 GAMES

2014-2015 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS - LAST 5 GAMES SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIF SoS RSoS SAR CONS A4F WIN LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average5.097.698.6-1.094.3102.5103.4-0.9-0.59-0.35-1.4912.3-0.0102.32.70.460
West Average5.099.298.21.095.1103.5102.60.90.110.901.0112.30.0102.72.30.540
NBA Average5.098.498.40.094.71031030.00.000.280.0012.30.0002.52.50.500
AtlantaEastSoutheast598.689.6994.2104.895.19.7-0.26-2.049.446.20.02501.0000.7960.9410.059
BostonEastAtlantic597.298.4-1.293.5103.8105.2-1.4-0.92-1.88-2.3220.4-0.022320.6000.460.4730.127
BrooklynEastAtlantic599.8104.2-4.494.5105.7110.2-4.63.67-3.34-0.9313.5-0.027230.4000.3550.3670.033
CharlotteEastSoutheast5102.693.88.893.8109.599.99.6-3.03-1.566.5713.30.056410.8000.790.7640.036
ChicagoEastCentral594.696-1.491.5103.3104.9-1.6-3.550.36-5.159.9-0.022320.6000.4540.4360.164
ClevelandEastCentral5105.897.68.292.6112.3103.68.82.352.6611.1515.70.011320.6000.770.713-0.113
DallasWestSouthwest591.497.4-691.8100.2106.5-6.32.642.96-3.6614.4-0.039230.4000.3020.3310.069
DenverWestNorthwest595.298.6-3.494.9100.2103.9-3.6-2.961.74-6.5617-0.03230.4000.3880.416-0.016
DetroitEastCentral598.899.8-193.2101.9102.7-0.7-0.584.90-1.2811.1-0.007140.2000.4670.475-0.275
Golden StateWestPacific5105.6100.6597109103.85.11.771.406.8713.30.045320.6000.6650.649-0.049
HoustonWestSouthwest5102.6102.40.294.1107106.80.21.883.322.085.40.023320.6000.5070.5150.085
IndianaEastCentral597.6898.695102.993.79.2-2.12-3.347.08150.051410.8000.7830.7300.070
LA ClippersWestPacific5100.295.64.695.510397.952.334.227.3310.50.049320.6000.6510.684-0.084
LA LakersWestPacific599.8100.4-0.696.8103.2103.7-0.5-1.280.86-1.786.50.012230.4000.480.469-0.069
MemphisWestSouthwest590.897.8-791.998.9106.5-7.6-0.360.80-7.9610.3-0.016230.4000.270.2300.170
MiamiEastSoutheast5100.295.84.494.5104.199.74.4-1.30-0.623.108-0.01320.6000.6450.708-0.108
MilwaukeeEastCentral59295.8-3.896.595.299.2-4-0.79-1.22-4.7911.4-0.033140.2000.3750.363-0.163
MinnesotaWestNorthwest594.696.8-2.294.899.7102.3-2.6-0.705.72-3.3013.6-0.048140.2000.4280.424-0.224
New OrleansWestSouthwest597.295.41.891.6106.4104.71.7-0.82-2.180.887.30.037410.8000.5590.5920.208
New YorkEastAtlantic597.2111.4-14.294.798.5113.2-14.7-0.671.96-15.3719.4-0.065230.4000.0320.2240.176
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest5112.2111.80.498.4109.5109.20.3-0.710.84-0.415.1-0.01230.4000.5130.523-0.123
OrlandoEastSoutheast592.897.8-593.697.2102.5-5.3-3.14-1.06-8.447.7-0.028140.2000.3350.247-0.047
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic594.4103.2-8.897.195.2104.2-92.21-1.00-6.7911.4-0.018140.2000.210.214-0.014
PhoenixWestPacific5100.8105-4.299.799103.3-4.3-2.070.84-6.3716.9-0.014320.6000.3620.4000.200
PortlandWestNorthwest5105.694.810.895.5108.797.411.31.630.9812.937.30.038501.0000.8560.9380.062
SacramentoWestPacific5101.21010.297.6103.7103.50.10.33-1.620.4325.50.004230.4000.5070.502-0.102
San AntonioWestSouthwest599.291.2896.7102.594.97.60.81-2.328.4120.50.03320.6000.7630.645-0.045
TorontoEastAtlantic5101107.6-6.693.5108.6115.4-6.80.042.42-6.7613.1-0.026140.2000.2830.301-0.101
UtahWestNorthwest59284.87.290.210294.17.9-0.85-4.027.0511.10.065320.6000.7370.762-0.162
WashingtonEastSoutheast591.298.4-7.296.494.7102-7.3-0.76-1.46-8.068.8-0.026140.2000.2630.203-0.003

ON THE ROAD

2014-2015 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS - ON THE ROAD SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIF SoS RSoS SAR CONS A4F WIN LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average30.297.199.7-2.6104.2103.1105.9-2.82.091.16-0.7113.5-0.02012.717.50.421
West Average30.4100.5102.2-1.7105.3105.6107.4-1.82.353.330.5513.1-0.01013.916.50.457
NBA Average30.398.8100.9-2.1104.8104.3106.6-2.32.222.25-0.0813.3-0.01513.317.00.439
AtlantaEastSoutheast2810397.75.3101.4108.5102.95.61.010.826.61130.0332080.7140.6750.6670.047
BostonEastAtlantic2899.9103.8-3.9108.3101.5105.5-41.851.06-2.1510.8-0.0399190.3210.3720.356-0.035
BrooklynEastAtlantic3296.499.4-3106103.9107.1-3.22.53-0.51-0.6718.1-0.01714180.4380.4010.4300.008
CharlotteEastSoutheast2994.896.8-2112.3101.1103.3-2.21.781.62-0.4217-0.0412170.4140.4340.448-0.034
ChicagoEastCentral29100.297.42.893.3106.2103.32.92.361.045.2613.80.07619100.6550.5920.5830.072
ClevelandEastCentral31101.6100.51.1110.6109.1107.81.31.552.292.8513.9-0.02616150.5160.5360.537-0.021
DallasWestSouthwest32103.5100.33.2103.6108.7105.43.32.383.125.6815.4-0.01119130.5940.6050.5850.009
DenverWestNorthwest3096.7104-7.3102100.9108.5-7.62.635.17-4.9715.5-0.0599210.3000.260.312-0.012
DetroitEastCentral2896.397.5-1.2100.6102.3103.5-1.22.281.151.0813.6-0.02311170.3930.460.465-0.072
Golden StateWestPacific32106.51015.5121.1107.7102.25.50.615.176.1111.90.06422100.6880.6810.6790.009
HoustonWestSouthwest29105.2103.91.399108.5107.21.31.894.503.1913.90.05918110.6210.5430.5370.084
IndianaEastCentral3196.198.1-297101.3103.4-2.12.320.530.2210.4-0.00111200.3550.4340.420-0.065
LA ClippersWestPacific30105.7102.33.4108.5112.4108.73.72.731.976.4313.9-0.01617130.5670.6120.605-0.038
LA LakersWestPacific3197.8106.8-9103.9103.1112.5-9.42.992.67-6.4111.5-0.0987240.2260.2040.2060.020
MemphisWestSouthwest3097.896.81109.7105.3104.21.11.993.803.0911.2-0.06420100.6670.5330.5390.128
MiamiEastSoutheast319395.8-2.896103.5106.7-3.22.173.35-1.0315.9-0.0315160.4840.4080.4200.064
MilwaukeeEastCentral3397.398-0.7110.8101.6102.3-0.71.970.331.2714.8-0.00315180.4550.4770.481-0.026
MinnesotaWestNorthwest2898.9109.1-10.2103102.9113.6-10.74.314.14-6.3912.3-0.1165230.1790.1640.193-0.014
New OrleansWestSouthwest3096.599.6-3.197.9105.2108.7-3.51.773.35-1.7311.6-0.01712180.4000.3980.3820.018
New YorkEastAtlantic3093.7103.4-9.7101.1102.2112.7-10.52.812.25-7.6910.2-0.064260.1330.1810.152-0.019
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest34100.1102.4-2.3108.3104.4106.8-2.42.042.67-0.3613.70.00714200.4120.4240.430-0.018
OrlandoEastSoutheast3294.7100.7-696.7101.1107.5-6.42.290.83-4.1111.2-0.01410220.3130.3020.2840.029
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic3287.1102-14.9113.690.6106-15.43.27-0.01-12.1314.5-0.15270.1560.0090.1440.012
PhoenixWestPacific32104.8106.2-1.4107.2106.3107.7-1.41.366.48-0.0413.6-0.00615170.4690.4540.4590.010
PortlandWestNorthwest28102.5101.21.3101.3106.8105.41.41.022.352.4211.20.04615130.5360.5430.550-0.014
SacramentoWestPacific2799.7106.3-6.6102.9103.7110.6-6.93.311.55-3.5914.50.0178190.2960.2830.317-0.021
San AntonioWestSouthwest3297.495.91.5111.4103.3101.61.73.422.065.1213.40.00216160.5000.5490.550-0.050
TorontoEastAtlantic29106.31042.3108.3111.51092.51.80-0.214.3012.1-0.05617120.5860.5760.5820.004
UtahWestNorthwest319497.1-3.199.9104.2107.6-3.42.861.01-0.5412.90.04811200.3550.3980.396-0.041
WashingtonEastSoutheast3095.499.9-4.5107.4102.1106.9-4.81.352.93-3.4513.10.00613170.4330.3520.3570.076

AT HOME

2014-2015 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS - AT HOME SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIF SoS RSoS SAR CONS A4F WIN LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average30.398.698.30.3103.3105.1104.70.4-2.27-2.23-1.8713.40.00715.614.70.515
West Average30.3103.299.14.1106.2108.0103.84.2-2.00-2.432.2012.60.02318.411.90.607
NBA Average30.3100.998.72.2104.7106.6104.32.3-2.13-2.330.1713.00.01517.013.30.561
AtlantaEastSoutheast32102.395.27.1103.3109.3101.77.6-2.93-2.794.6712.80.0532840.8750.7340.7230.152
BostonEastAtlantic31101.9101.30.6109.5106.4105.80.6-2.92-2.04-2.3212.4-0.00315160.4840.520.519-0.035
BrooklynEastAtlantic2796.4100-3.699102.6106.5-3.9-2.21-1.57-6.1114.4-0.01811160.4070.3810.3930.014
CharlotteEastSoutheast3095.196.7-1.696100.6102.4-1.8-1.72-1.88-3.5214.6-0.04914160.4670.4470.4510.016
ChicagoEastCentral33102.299.52.7112.7109.2106.23-2.42-2.780.5812.60.01220130.6060.5890.5940.012
ClevelandEastCentral3210496.97.198.3112.8105.17.7-2.30-3.605.4018.20.082390.7190.7340.6640.055
DallasWestSouthwest31106100.55.5108.5111.3105.55.8-2.810.582.9916-0.0321100.6770.6810.6420.035
DenverWestNorthwest31102.2103.5-1.3114.6105.4106.8-1.4-1.57-2.62-2.9714.1-0.01113180.4190.4570.461-0.042
DetroitEastCentral32100.1101.5-1.4103.4106.5108-1.5-2.41-0.18-3.9111.9-0.0612200.3750.4540.450-0.075
Golden StateWestPacific27114.198.615.5102.4115.399.515.8-3.89-2.6711.9111.80.1252520.9261.0000.9090.017
HoustonWestSouthwest32101.396.15.2114.8104.599.25.3-1.17-4.384.1312.60.0332390.7190.6710.6630.056
IndianaEastCentral2996.294.81.4107.2103.6102.11.5-2.67-1.41-1.1713.50.0415140.5170.5460.544-0.027
LA ClippersWestPacific3210798.58.5105.1112103.18.9-3.81-3.375.0915.30.0552390.7190.780.7190.000
LA LakersWestPacific29101.5105-3.5106.3104.8108.4-3.6-1.29-2.86-4.899.9-0.059200.3100.3850.358-0.048
MemphisWestSouthwest30101.394.66.798.7107.9100.87.1-1.23-2.655.8711.7-0.0012370.7670.7210.7280.039
MiamiEastSoutheast2995.397.7-2.4105.8104.5107.1-2.6-1.39-1.81-3.9912.60.00212170.4140.4210.418-0.004
MilwaukeeEastCentral2898.3953.3100.9104.51013.5-2.56-1.610.9410.30.05517110.6070.6090.633-0.026
MinnesotaWestNorthwest3296.5102.3-5.8107.6102108.2-6.2-0.25-2.96-6.4511.6-0.1258240.2500.3090.297-0.047
New OrleansWestSouthwest31102.498.63.8105.2111.2107.24-2.22-2.171.7816.60.03421100.6770.6250.5950.082
New YorkEastAtlantic3091.699.4-7.8101.3100.1108.6-8.5-1.76-2.99-10.2613.7-0.0828220.2670.2430.2670.000
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest28104.796.18.6111.2108.499.58.9-1.86-0.917.0410.50.0682080.7140.7830.802-0.088
OrlandoEastSoutheast3096.2101.4-5.2108.7101.3106.8-5.5-2.14-1.35-7.6411-0.0229210.3000.3290.309-0.009
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic2994.7100.2-5.510398.3104.1-5.8-0.55-2.59-6.3511.508210.2760.3190.307-0.031
PhoenixWestPacific30106.61042.6107.9108.9106.32.6-1.37-1.631.2311.10.01417130.5670.5860.592-0.025
PortlandWestNorthwest32102.193.38.8108107.698.49.2-3.11-1.926.0910.30.0792660.8130.790.814-0.001
SacramentoWestPacific32100.7102.5-1.8104.5104.8106.7-1.9-1.25-4.46-3.1512.60.03813190.4060.4410.440-0.034
San AntonioWestSouthwest28104.6986.696.6108.9102.16.8-3.32-1.223.4810.80.0842170.7500.7170.7350.015
TorontoEastAtlantic3210398.24.899110.6105.45.2-2.89-3.822.3115.30.00421110.6560.6580.6330.023
UtahWestNorthwest2996.695.61101106.7105.61.1-0.84-3.270.2614.80.03313160.4480.5330.530-0.082
WashingtonEastSoutheast31101.796.25.5100.8106100.25.8-3.17-3.092.6316.10.08621100.6770.6810.6410.036

 
2014-2015 NBA Schedule Rest Days Analysis


Download NBA schedule in excel and build your own analysis!

Take X, as the day with a game played and take O, as the off day.
NO REST:
4IN5-B2B : 4th game in 5 days w/ playing on the last 2 consecutive nights. X+X+O+[X+X]
3IN4-B2B : 3rd game in 4 days w/ playing on the last 2 consecutive nights. X+O+[X+X]
B2B : 2nd game in 2 days w/ playing on the last 2 consecutive nights. [X+X]
AT LEAST 1 DAY REST:
3IN4 : 3rd game in 4 days and 1 day rest (yesterday). X+X+O+X
1 :1 day rest (yesterday) and a playing a game. O+X
2 : 2 days rest and a playing a game. O+O+X
3+: 3 or more days rest and playing a game: O+O+O+X

Click underlined column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

OWN REST DAYS BREAKDOWN

TEAM GAMES 4IN5-B2B 3IN4-B2B B2B TOTAL B2Bs TOTAL B2Bs ON THE ROAD 3IN4 1 2 3+
Atlanta82312621151527145
Boston8221421815133867
Brooklyn8231241914123696
Charlotte82214622101628106
Chicago8229920141331135
Cleveland82310720131430135
Dallas8219717141234163
Denver82412521131331125
Detroit8249922161528107
Golden State8247819141433115
Houston8221352013123569
Indiana82113418141037134
LA Clippers82310720151630115
LA Lakers82113216161140114
Memphis82111820151135115
Miami8211061710133895
Milwaukee82411621121331116
Minnesota8221251911133587
New Orleans82211720161331135
New York8231522016133487
Oklahoma City82014418131434124
Orlando8231131712123986
Philadelphia82213621121431106
Phoenix82111618121434133
Portland82412319141235106
Sacramento8229617121237124
San Antonio82014721141428136
Toronto8231061914133596
Utah8229819121333134
Washington8249619161135125

OPPONENTS' REST DAYS BREAKDOWN

TEAM GAMES 4IN5-B2B 3IN4-B2B B2B TOTAL B2Bs TOTAL B2Bs ON THE ROAD 3IN4 1 2 3+
Atlanta8231121681633107
Boston822931492032115
Brooklyn82512320111630106
Charlotte8231382417192676
Chicago8231262117123289
Cleveland82083111095192
Dallas8241282419831127
Denver824982115133585
Detroit82482149163895
Golden State82261119171730133
Houston8247819121330137
Indiana8221742318736115
LA Clippers82011819141232163
LA Lakers8218413101833144
Memphis8251442314931136
Miami82314926181131113
Milwaukee8231662520133176
Minnesota8211862520113754
New Orleans82255126213487
New York82211518111033147
Oklahoma City82181105842148
Orlando82184139848103
Philadelphia82113418141727155
Phoenix82211518131230184
Portland82115622161329117
Sacramento82211518131433107
San Antonio82111618101332118
Toronto8201492315153653
Utah82315927191026154
Washington8241282418103495


 
2014 NBA Playoffs Power Rankings Chart

The following chart visualizes the offensive and defensive ratings for teams in the 2014 NBA Playoffs.

Good teams show up in the upper right quadrant and poor teams in the lower left quadrant.
Teams with good defense and poor offense are in the upper left quadrant.
Teams with good offense and poor defense are in the lower right quadrant.

 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next > End >>

Results 1 - 8 of 51