HOME arrow TEAM STATS
2014-2015 NBA Regular Season Rest Days Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!


Last updated through games completed on March 25, 2015.

In the table below, raw efficiency numbers are adjusted to account for opponent strength and game location (road/home) in an effort to single out the rest days impact more precisely.

Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice. Mouseover column headers for descriptions.

Team 4IN5-B2B 3IN4-B2B B2B 3IN4 1 DAY 2 DAYS 3 DAYS+
GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED
Atl21.00010.8100.800-7.350.600-4.8120.7500.2250.800-0.5130.846-1.740.250-9.1
Bos20.5007.1110.7278.220.5002.4120.5835.2320.2811.560.3339.260.5008.1
Bro20.5006.3100.400-1.340.000-15.6100.200-7.8290.483-0.790.667-0.260.500-7.6
Cha21.0008.6110.455-2.850.000-7.0130.3850.4240.458-0.790.5561.060.333-1.7
Chi20.000-8.890.333-5.380.7504.4120.6670.6270.5934.8110.81810.740.5009.4
Cle30.6673.090.5561.670.4290.5130.5381.2260.6543.0111.00014.340.5002.3
Dal11.0005.380.500-2.060.6671.5100.600-3.8310.6773.0140.643-0.220.000-10.4
Den40.000-8.490.3330.350.200-2.0120.5001.6270.4813.1120.167-5.930.6675.4
Det30.333-6.570.2861.190.2222.6130.2311.5240.4177.290.66710.560.5004.2
Gol40.7507.361.00011.470.714-1.5130.615-4.7270.8521.790.88911.151.0004.8
Hou11.0000.3110.545-5.550.600-10.2100.600-9.2310.710-9.441.000-2.790.667-7.0
Ind10.000-2.1100.300-3.140.5005.490.4444.2320.4691.8110.273-1.741.0000.4
Lac30.6670.580.875-1.360.667-9.0150.600-4.4260.538-4.5100.8006.440.750-2.6
Lal10.000-11.7100.200-1.420.000-2.370.000-9.7350.3710.8110.2730.240.2503.3
Mem10.000-12.190.444-6.370.857-2.9100.7003.8310.7103.2110.8181.730.6673.6
Mia10.000-6.490.444-0.460.5003.9110.4552.6300.4330.190.5563.650.6009.3
Mil40.250-4.890.444-5.060.167-1.6120.5830.4240.5830.0110.4550.550.6006.4
Min11.0003.0110.000-5.740.7507.4100.1001.3310.194-2.980.2501.260.5007.7
Nor20.50011.190.556-0.360.5004.7110.6366.1270.5561.5110.3642.050.400-2.4
Nyk30.000-5.6120.083-6.140.250-8.7110.273-3.0280.143-5.180.375-6.560.333-5.9
Okc00.0000.0130.615-0.730.3334.1130.5381.6300.6330.690.556-4.140.250-3.7
Orl30.333-0.290.2221.130.667-0.2110.7276.9350.229-1.080.000-1.940.2503.7
Phi20.5005.0120.3339.850.2009.3120.1675.7280.3579.770.0001.360.000-3.5
Pho10.000-14.6100.400-4.250.4000.8130.308-3.9290.621-0.1110.7271.530.6671.7
Por31.0000.8110.455-8.321.0003.990.556-10.3290.655-4.6100.800-2.560.500-4.4
Sac30.000-6.970.714-2.460.167-6.4100.200-2.6310.3870.390.444-3.750.4001.1
San00.0000.0120.83310.670.4291.1110.6368.4230.6525.6120.4171.460.8339.2
Tor30.667-9.980.750-4.050.200-15.4120.583-6.9320.531-9.770.714-8.850.8002.1
Uta20.500-2.870.5714.070.4290.5110.5458.4290.3793.0110.3644.840.50012.4
Was40.750-3.170.429-14.260.500-12.6110.636-0.3290.586-0.7110.545-0.840.250-16.6

 
2014-2015 NBA Regular Season Advanced Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!

Learn more about the team evaluation metrics and formulas used in this data table.

Mouse over teams to take a quick look at offensive and defensive 4 factors. 4 factors help identify an NBA team's strengths and weaknesses.


Last updated through games completed on March 27, 2015. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

SEASON

2014-2015 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIF SoS RSoS SAR CONS A4F WIN LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average72.597.999.2-1.393.3104.1105.4-1.3-0.10-1.31-1.4013.7-0.00933.738.80.465
West Average72.2101.8100.61.294.5106.8105.51.30.201.091.5013.20.00938.733.50.536
NBA Average72.399.999.90.093.9105.5105.50.00.00-0.110.0013.5036.236.20.500
AtlantaEastSoutheast72102.4975.494108.71035.7-1.20-1.654.5012.90.03155170.7640.6780.6710.093
BostonEastAtlantic72100.6101.4-0.895.8104104.8-0.8-0.931.73-1.7311.7-0.01532400.4440.4740.473-0.029
BrooklynEastAtlantic7197.4100.6-3.292.7103.5107-3.50.15-1.45-3.3516.1-0.0231400.4370.3950.4140.023
CharlotteEastSoutheast7194.797.1-2.493.3100.2102.7-2.50.04-0.03-2.4615.9-0.05530410.4230.4210.437-0.014
ChicagoEastCentral7310198.72.392.7107.7105.22.5-0.09-2.742.4113.10.04644290.6030.5760.5750.028
ClevelandEastCentral74103.698.74.992.3111.7106.45.3-0.22-2.965.0816.50.03547270.6350.6610.6260.009
DallasWestSouthwest73104.2100.93.394.7109.1105.63.50.051.803.5516.1-0.02745280.6160.6090.5860.03
DenverWestNorthwest73100.3103.6-3.395.9103.7107.1-3.40.583.91-2.8215.3-0.02728450.3840.3910.412-0.028
DetroitEastCentral7298.399.6-1.393.1104.7106.1-1.40.20-0.76-1.2012.4-0.05328440.3890.4570.455-0.066
Golden StateWestPacific72109.898.910.998.2111.6100.511.1-1.511.189.5912.80.09559130.8190.8590.8070.012
HoustonWestSouthwest72103.5100.23.396.4106.6103.23.40.512.043.9113.20.04449230.6810.6090.6020.079
IndianaEastCentral7296.897.3-0.593.2103.1103.6-0.5-0.31-2.07-0.8112.70.01831410.4310.4840.484-0.053
LA ClippersWestPacific73106.4100.26.294.7112105.56.5-0.34-0.096.1615.20.03348250.6580.7040.665-0.007
LA LakersWestPacific7198.7104.6-5.994103.6109.7-6.11.11-1.31-4.9910.7-0.06419520.2680.3060.285-0.017
MemphisWestSouthwest7398.795.63.192.1105.8102.53.30.381.703.6811.8-0.02850230.6850.6020.610.075
MiamiEastSoutheast7294.596.7-2.290.8103.8106.2-2.40.41-0.33-1.9913.9-0.01333390.4580.4280.4320.026
MilwaukeeEastCentral7297.897.50.393.8102.9102.50.4-0.17-0.740.2312.80.01936360.5000.510.512-0.012
MinnesotaWestNorthwest7298105.9-7.994.5103111.3-8.32.100.85-6.2012-0.11116560.2220.240.244-0.022
New OrleansWestSouthwest7299.298.80.491.5107.8107.30.5-0.410.620.0914.50.02238340.5280.5130.5140.014
New YorkEastAtlantic7391.9101.3-9.491100110.3-10.30.67-1.18-9.6312.3-0.07214590.1920.190.201-0.009
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest72103.41012.495.4107.4104.82.60.210.442.8113.20.03341310.5690.5790.578-0.009
OrlandoEastSoutheast7495.9102.1-6.293.9101.7108.2-6.50.08-2.05-6.4211.5-0.0322520.2970.2960.2850.012
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic7391.4100.5-9.195.994.8104.1-9.31.26-1.33-8.0413.8-0.04418550.2470.20.25-0.003
PhoenixWestPacific73103.8103.40.496.6106.3105.80.50.015.230.5112.50.00838350.5210.5130.5160.005
PortlandWestNorthwest71102.397.94.494107.7103.14.6-1.030.153.5711.50.06246250.6480.6450.656-0.008
SacramentoWestPacific72101.1105-3.995.3105.1109-3.90.82-0.67-3.0813.30.01526460.3610.3720.385-0.024
San AntonioWestSouthwest72102.797.55.293.8107.8102.35.5-0.071.115.4312.30.04546260.6390.6710.672-0.033
TorontoEastAtlantic73104.2101.2393111107.93.1-0.42-2.532.6813.8-0.02543300.5890.5990.5890
UtahWestNorthwest7294.795.1-0.490105105.5-0.50.59-0.580.0914.20.03731410.4310.4870.486-0.055
WashingtonEastSoutheast7398.497.80.693.8103.7103.10.6-1.01-1.58-0.4115.70.04241320.5620.520.5150.047

LAST 5 GAMES

2014-2015 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS - LAST 5 GAMES SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIF SoS RSoS SAR CONS A4F WIN LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average5.098.9101.2-2.393.2104.6107.0-2.40.12-1.27-2.2813.0-0.0112.12.90.420
West Average5.0101.198.62.594.0106.8104.12.7-0.520.852.1813.00.0092.92.10.580
NBA Average5.0100.0100.00.093.6105.7105.70.00.00-0.210.0013.0-0.0012.52.50.500
AtlantaEastSoutheast599.8104-4.294.7105.5109.7-4.33.30-1.46-1.0016.8-0.017230.4000.3620.3990.001
BostonEastAtlantic595.696.4-0.894.599.299.9-0.8-2.410.72-3.2113-0.011230.4000.4740.475-0.075
BrooklynEastAtlantic5108106.81.295.3107.21061.2-0.32-2.240.8812.50.007410.8000.540.5380.262
CharlotteEastSoutheast596.299.6-3.495.996.9100.2-3.3-0.13-2.72-3.439.8-0.046140.2000.3880.368-0.168
ChicagoEastCentral5103.294.88.489.3116.1106.69.60.00-1.749.6015.40.054410.8000.7770.7340.066
ClevelandEastCentral5105.893.81292115.2101.913.3-0.22-3.4413.0815.10.047410.8000.8950.810-0.010
DallasWestSouthwest595.4100-4.696.898.3103.4-51.283.28-3.7211.3-0.032230.4000.3490.3300.070
DenverWestNorthwest5102103.2-1.297.1105.1106.2-1.1-3.623.02-4.7218.10.005230.4000.460.476-0.076
DetroitEastCentral5102.896.66.291.1110.9104.36.6-1.350.165.2511.7-0.001410.8000.7040.7140.086
Golden StateWestPacific5110.89119.893.6118.397.221.10.794.8021.897.50.062501.0001.0000.9970.003
HoustonWestSouthwest5109105.63.497.9111.5107.93.6-2.743.500.8610.70.037410.8000.6120.6320.168
IndianaEastCentral5102.6108-5.493.5109.7115.4-5.83.06-1.64-2.746-0.039140.2000.3220.1650.035
LA ClippersWestPacific5113.296.416.896.5117.4100.217.2-4.432.5012.779.50.082501.0001.0000.9650.035
LA LakersWestPacific59597.4-2.490.4102.5105.2-2.7-2.18-1.38-4.8811.6-0.026230.4000.4210.408-0.008
MemphisWestSouthwest59797.4-0.493.1104.1104.6-0.51.19-1.920.6922.40.004320.6000.4870.4910.109
MiamiEastSoutheast59091.6-1.692.597.299-1.72.311.820.6115.50.002230.4000.4470.456-0.056
MilwaukeeEastCentral5104109.2-5.292.7105.6111.1-5.5-1.311.70-6.819.8-0.013230.4000.3290.2870.113
MinnesotaWestNorthwest5101.6105.2-3.689.9106.7110.6-4-2.39-1.36-6.397.1-0.004230.4000.3810.2870.113
New OrleansWestSouthwest592.695.2-2.690102.9105.4-2.64.140.001.54120.021140.2000.4140.414-0.214
New YorkEastAtlantic584.8102.6-17.892.591.7110.9-19.20.70-1.86-18.5010.1-0.075050.0000.0000.029-0.029
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest5111.21110.296.1115.5115.20.3-0.762.64-0.4623.8-0.029410.8000.5070.5050.295
OrlandoEastSoutheast598.6107.2-8.694.7104.2113.2-90.230.12-8.7710.7-0.022140.2000.2170.2000.000
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic597.498.6-1.296.4101.1102-0.9-2.38-1.08-3.2817.10.018230.4000.460.479-0.079
PhoenixWestPacific593.892.21.696.396.995.41.5-0.055.101.459.60320.6000.5530.5620.038
PortlandWestNorthwest595.4100-4.692.2103.5108.4-4.92.44-1.90-2.469.4-0.015230.4000.3490.3000.100
SacramentoWestPacific5102.696.85.896.7106.1100.55.6-3.48-1.062.1214.70.009410.8000.6910.6490.151
San AntonioWestSouthwest5106.690.416.294.6112.895.417.31.59-1.3218.8917.30.06410.8001.0000.841-0.041
TorontoEastAtlantic599.8100.8-186.8115116.5-1.6-3.28-2.80-4.8816.7-0.008230.4000.4670.462-0.062
UtahWestNorthwest59196.8-5.889.299.9106.2-6.30.38-3.18-5.9210.7-0.033140.2000.3090.277-0.077
WashingtonEastSoutheast594.4107.8-13.496.593.9108-14.13.66-4.66-10.4414.7-0.058140.2000.0590.1680.032

ON THE ROAD

2014-2015 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS - ON THE ROAD SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIF SoS RSoS SAR CONS A4F WIN LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average36.597.099.9-2.993.4102.9106.0-3.12.100.40-1.0013.6-0.02414.921.70.407
West Average35.8100.5102.2-1.794.4105.6107.4-1.82.403.940.6013.0-0.01116.119.70.450
NBA Average36.298.7101.1-2.493.9104.3106.7-2.42.252.17-0.1513.3-0.01715.520.70.428
AtlantaEastSoutheast3610298.33.794.5107.3103.53.80.650.524.4512.60.00524120.6670.6220.6180.049
BostonEastAtlantic36100.1102.6-2.596.1102.6105.2-2.61.582.54-1.0210.5-0.02114220.3890.4180.403-0.014
BrooklynEastAtlantic3897.599.8-2.393.3104.6107.1-2.52.100.33-0.4017.8-0.0118200.4740.4240.4440.030
CharlotteEastSoutheast3694.697.5-2.993.2100.4103.4-31.902.46-1.1016.9-0.0614220.3890.4050.430-0.041
ChicagoEastCentral3699.998.81.193.2106104.81.22.27-0.143.4713.80.07121150.5830.5360.5350.048
ClevelandEastCentral39103.41012.492.8110.5107.92.61.831.554.4314.7-0.01121180.5380.5790.570-0.032
DallasWestSouthwest36101.91001.994.1107.11052.12.591.824.6915.5-0.02920160.5560.5630.5540.002
DenverWestNorthwest3698104.7-6.795.4101.6108.5-6.92.778.96-4.1315-0.0611250.3060.2790.322-0.016
DetroitEastCentral369697.9-1.993.3102104-22.790.040.7913.1-0.04513230.3610.4370.440-0.079
Golden StateWestPacific36106.6100.56.198.2108.2102.16.10.635.706.7311.90.06525110.6940.7010.696-0.002
HoustonWestSouthwest35104.6103.41.295.8107.9106.71.22.205.223.4013.70.04122130.6290.540.5350.094
IndianaEastCentral3696.198.3-2.293.7101.7104-2.31.99-1.44-0.3110.6-0.00213230.3610.4280.414-0.053
LA ClippersWestPacific36106.5102.63.994.4112.8108.64.23.351.627.5514.9021150.5830.6280.611-0.028
LA LakersWestPacific3698106.5-8.593.8103.3112.3-93.49-0.26-5.5111.2-0.0938280.2220.220.2100.012
MemphisWestSouthwest3797.696.80.892104.91040.92.149.033.0410.9-0.04623140.6220.5260.5330.089
MiamiEastSoutheast3792.395.6-3.390.2102105.7-3.72.381.13-1.3215.5-0.0316210.4320.3910.4050.027
MilwaukeeEastCentral3797.598.8-1.394101.2102.4-1.22.16-1.230.9614.8-0.01415220.4050.4570.468-0.063
MinnesotaWestNorthwest3698.6108.6-1095102.8113.3-10.54.624.80-5.8811.7-0.1127290.1940.1710.1850.009
New OrleansWestSouthwest3596.899.3-2.591.3105.7108.4-2.71.611.58-1.0912.20.00714210.4000.4180.412-0.012
New YorkEastAtlantic3792.6103.2-10.690.8100.9112.4-11.52.822.93-8.6810.8-0.0685320.1350.1510.145-0.010
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest36100.3103.6-3.395.6104.3107.8-3.52.041.06-1.4613.7-0.00214220.3890.3910.399-0.010
OrlandoEastSoutheast3794.4101.3-6.993.9100.5107.8-7.32.34-2.35-4.9612.1-0.0410270.2700.2730.273-0.003
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic3688101.8-13.895.791.5105.8-14.33.271.46-11.0314.3-0.0826300.1670.0460.1580.009
PhoenixWestPacific35104.5105.4-0.997.1106106.9-0.91.388.280.4813.4-0.00617180.4860.470.4730.013
PortlandWestNorthwest36101.8101.20.693.5107106.30.71.014.341.7111.10.04718180.5000.520.525-0.025
SacramentoWestPacific35100.9107.6-6.795.3105111.9-6.92.713.13-4.1913.9-0.00610250.2860.2790.310-0.024
San AntonioWestSouthwest3698.396.41.99410410223.082.145.0813.2-0.00418180.5000.5630.560-0.060
TorontoEastAtlantic35105.7104.51.293.3111.6110.31.32.09-3.073.3912.2-0.05618170.5140.540.543-0.029
UtahWestNorthwest3693.496.3-2.990.2103.5106.8-3.32.391.70-0.9112.80.03714220.3890.4050.398-0.009
WashingtonEastSoutheast3694.299.2-593.1100.9106.3-5.41.311.32-4.0913.8015210.4170.3350.3480.069

AT HOME

2014-2015 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS - AT HOME SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIF SoS RSoS SAR CONS A4F WIN LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average35.998.998.40.593.2105.3104.80.5-2.31-2.75-1.8113.30.00618.817.10.524
West Average36.4103.199.04.194.6108.1103.84.3-2.00-2.182.3012.70.02822.513.90.618
NBA Average36.2101.098.72.393.9106.7104.32.4-2.15-2.470.2513.00.01720.715.50.572
AtlantaEastSoutheast36102.995.87.193.4110.1102.57.6-2.94-3.824.6612.60.0573150.8610.7340.7270.134
BostonEastAtlantic36101.1100.20.995.4105.3104.40.9-3.300.92-2.4012.1-0.00918180.5000.530.530-0.030
BrooklynEastAtlantic3397.2101.5-4.392102.4106.9-4.5-2.18-2.13-6.6813.8-0.0313200.3940.3580.3720.022
CharlotteEastSoutheast3594.896.7-1.993.4100.1102.1-2-1.71-2.10-3.7114.8-0.04916190.4570.4370.4460.011
ChicagoEastCentral3710298.63.492.3109.3105.63.7-2.31-6.001.3912.60.02223140.6220.6120.6150.007
ClevelandEastCentral35103.796.17.691.8113104.78.3-2.27-4.476.0317.90.0852690.7430.750.6780.065
DallasWestSouthwest37106.4101.84.695.2111.1106.24.9-2.661.782.2417.6-0.02625120.6760.6510.6090.067
DenverWestNorthwest37102.6102.6096.4105.8105.80-1.36-2.40-1.3614.90.00617200.4590.50.500-0.041
DetroitEastCentral36100.7101.3-0.692.8107.5108.2-0.7-2.39-1.56-3.0911.8-0.06115210.4170.480.476-0.059
Golden StateWestPacific3611397.315.798.1114.998.916-3.78-3.3412.2211.50.1233420.9441.0000.9180.026
HoustonWestSouthwest37102.497.25.297105.31005.3-1.18-2.734.1212.40.04527100.7300.6710.6650.065
IndianaEastCentral3697.696.21.492.8104.6103.11.5-2.46-2.70-0.9614.20.03918180.5000.5460.542-0.042
LA ClippersWestPacific37106.297.88.495111.3102.48.9-4.02-2.234.8815.10.06427100.7300.7770.7220.008
LA LakersWestPacific3599.5102.5-394.3104107.2-3.2-1.26-2.18-4.469.6-0.03511240.3140.4010.369-0.055
MemphisWestSouthwest3699.894.35.592.1106.8100.95.9-1.50-4.164.4011.2-0.012790.7500.6810.7000.050
MiamiEastSoutheast3596.997.9-191.5105.7106.7-1-1.56-1.30-2.5612.40.00417180.4860.4670.4680.018
MilwaukeeEastCentral3598.296.2293.5104.7102.52.2-2.80-0.42-0.6010.90.05421140.6000.5660.5800.020
MinnesotaWestNorthwest3697.5103.3-5.894103.2109.3-6.1-0.27-3.10-6.3711.7-0.1119270.2500.3090.302-0.052
New OrleansWestSouthwest37101.598.23.391.6109.9106.33.6-2.31-0.831.2916.20.03624130.6490.6090.5880.061
New YorkEastAtlantic3691.299.4-8.291.299.2108-8.8-1.76-4.46-10.5613.2-0.0779270.2500.230.253-0.003
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest36106.598.38.295.3110.4101.98.5-1.74-0.186.7610.40.0672790.7500.770.792-0.042
OrlandoEastSoutheast3797.5102.9-5.494102.9108.6-5.7-2.33-1.75-8.0311-0.0212250.3240.3220.3020.022
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic3794.899.1-4.396.297.9102.5-4.6-0.63-4.83-5.2311.3-0.00812250.3240.3580.341-0.017
PhoenixWestPacific38103.3101.61.796.2106.5104.81.7-1.44-0.870.2611.50.0221170.5530.5560.559-0.006
PortlandWestNorthwest35102.894.58.394.5108.499.78.7-2.95-3.355.7510.20.0772870.8000.7730.804-0.004
SacramentoWestPacific37101.3102.4-1.195.3105.2106.3-1.1-1.07-6.38-2.1712.40.03416210.4320.4640.465-0.033
San AntonioWestSouthwest36107.198.68.593.6111.5102.68.9-3.220.085.6810.70.0922880.7780.780.797-0.019
TorontoEastAtlantic38102.798.34.492.8110.5105.64.9-2.78-1.472.1215.10.00425130.6580.6450.6280.030
UtahWestNorthwest369694289.9106.5104.22.3-1.21-2.861.0915.30.03717190.4720.5660.560-0.088
WashingtonEastSoutheast37102.496.55.994.5106.3100.26.1-3.18-5.202.9215.80.08326110.7030.6940.6500.053

 
2014-2015 NBA Schedule Rest Days Analysis


Download NBA schedule in excel and build your own analysis!

Take X, as the day with a game played and take O, as the off day.
NO REST:
4IN5-B2B : 4th game in 5 days w/ playing on the last 2 consecutive nights. X+X+O+[X+X]
3IN4-B2B : 3rd game in 4 days w/ playing on the last 2 consecutive nights. X+O+[X+X]
B2B : 2nd game in 2 days w/ playing on the last 2 consecutive nights. [X+X]
AT LEAST 1 DAY REST:
3IN4 : 3rd game in 4 days and 1 day rest (yesterday). X+X+O+X
1 :1 day rest (yesterday) and a playing a game. O+X
2 : 2 days rest and a playing a game. O+O+X
3+: 3 or more days rest and playing a game: O+O+O+X

Click underlined column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

OWN REST DAYS BREAKDOWN

TEAM GAMES 4IN5-B2B 3IN4-B2B B2B TOTAL B2Bs TOTAL B2Bs ON THE ROAD 3IN4 1 2 3+
Atlanta82312621151527145
Boston8221421815133867
Brooklyn8231241914123696
Charlotte82214622101628106
Chicago8229920141331135
Cleveland82310720131430135
Dallas8219717141234163
Denver82412521131331125
Detroit8249922161528107
Golden State8247819141433115
Houston8221352013123569
Indiana82113418141037134
LA Clippers82310720151630115
LA Lakers82113216161140114
Memphis82111820151135115
Miami8211061710133895
Milwaukee82411621121331116
Minnesota8221251911133587
New Orleans82211720161331135
New York8231522016133487
Oklahoma City82014418131434124
Orlando8231131712123986
Philadelphia82213621121431106
Phoenix82111618121434133
Portland82412319141235106
Sacramento8229617121237124
San Antonio82014721141428136
Toronto8231061914133596
Utah8229819121333134
Washington8249619161135125

OPPONENTS' REST DAYS BREAKDOWN

TEAM GAMES 4IN5-B2B 3IN4-B2B B2B TOTAL B2Bs TOTAL B2Bs ON THE ROAD 3IN4 1 2 3+
Atlanta8231121681633107
Boston822931492032115
Brooklyn82512320111630106
Charlotte8231382417192676
Chicago8231262117123289
Cleveland82083111095192
Dallas8241282419831127
Denver824982115133585
Detroit82482149163895
Golden State82261119171730133
Houston8247819121330137
Indiana8221742318736115
LA Clippers82011819141232163
LA Lakers8218413101833144
Memphis8251442314931136
Miami82314926181131113
Milwaukee8231662520133176
Minnesota8211862520113754
New Orleans82255126213487
New York82211518111033147
Oklahoma City82181105842148
Orlando82184139848103
Philadelphia82113418141727155
Phoenix82211518131230184
Portland82115622161329117
Sacramento82211518131433107
San Antonio82111618101332118
Toronto8201492315153653
Utah82315927191026154
Washington8241282418103495


 
2014 NBA Playoffs Power Rankings Chart

The following chart visualizes the offensive and defensive ratings for teams in the 2014 NBA Playoffs.

Good teams show up in the upper right quadrant and poor teams in the lower left quadrant.
Teams with good defense and poor offense are in the upper left quadrant.
Teams with good offense and poor defense are in the lower right quadrant.

 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next > End >>

Results 1 - 8 of 51