HOME arrow TEAM STATS
2014-2015 NBA Schedule Rest Days Analysis


Download NBA schedule in excel and build your own analysis!

Take X, as the day with a game played and take O, as the off day.
NO REST:
4IN5-B2B : 4th game in 5 days w/ playing on the last 2 consecutive nights. X+X+O+[X+X]
3IN4-B2B : 3rd game in 4 days w/ playing on the last 2 consecutive nights. X+O+[X+X]
B2B : 2nd game in 2 days w/ playing on the last 2 consecutive nights. [X+X]
AT LEAST 1 DAY REST:
3IN4 : 3rd game in 4 days and 1 day rest (yesterday). X+X+O+X
1 :1 day rest (yesterday) and a playing a game. O+X
2 : 2 days rest and a playing a game. O+O+X
3+: 3 or more days rest and playing a game: O+O+O+X

Click underlined column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

OWN REST DAYS BREAKDOWN

TEAM GAMES 4IN5-B2B 3IN4-B2B B2B TOTAL B2Bs TOTAL B2Bs ON THE ROAD 3IN4 1 2 3+
Atlanta82312621151527145
Boston8221421815133867
Brooklyn8231241914123696
Charlotte82214622101628106
Chicago8229920141331135
Cleveland82310720131430135
Dallas8219717141234163
Denver82412521131331125
Detroit8249922161528107
Golden State8247819141433115
Houston8221352013123569
Indiana82113418141037134
LA Clippers82310720151630115
LA Lakers82113216161140114
Memphis82111820151135115
Miami8211061710133895
Milwaukee82411621121331116
Minnesota8221251911133587
New Orleans82211720161331135
New York8231522016133487
Oklahoma City82014418131434124
Orlando8231131712123986
Philadelphia82213621121431106
Phoenix82111618121434133
Portland82412319141235106
Sacramento8229617121237124
San Antonio82014721141428136
Toronto8231061914133596
Utah8229819121333134
Washington8249619161135125

OPPONENTS' REST DAYS BREAKDOWN

TEAM GAMES 4IN5-B2B 3IN4-B2B B2B TOTAL B2Bs TOTAL B2Bs ON THE ROAD 3IN4 1 2 3+
Atlanta8231121681633107
Boston822931492032115
Brooklyn82512320111630106
Charlotte8231382417192676
Chicago8231262117123289
Cleveland82083111095192
Dallas8241282419831127
Denver824982115133585
Detroit82482149163895
Golden State82261119171730133
Houston8247819121330137
Indiana8221742318736115
LA Clippers82011819141232163
LA Lakers8218413101833144
Memphis8251442314931136
Miami82314926181131113
Milwaukee8231662520133176
Minnesota8211862520113754
New Orleans82255126213487
New York82211518111033147
Oklahoma City82181105842148
Orlando82184139848103
Philadelphia82113418141727155
Phoenix82211518131230184
Portland82115622161329117
Sacramento82211518131433107
San Antonio82111618101332118
Toronto8201492315153653
Utah82315927191026154
Washington8241282418103495


 
2014 NBA Playoffs Power Rankings Chart

The following chart visualizes the offensive and defensive ratings for teams in the 2014 NBA Playoffs.

Good teams show up in the upper right quadrant and poor teams in the lower left quadrant.
Teams with good defense and poor offense are in the upper left quadrant.
Teams with good offense and poor defense are in the lower right quadrant.

 
2014 NBA Playoffs Advanced Stats

This year’s playoff was hot with action. Lebron James’ claim to greatness was again notably attacked as Miami Heat were crushed 4 -1 by the San Antonio Spurs, leaving his individual playoff final record at a questionable 2-3. Statistically speaking there were no major surprises. Head-to-head Spurs predictably dominate the Heat in all but a few stats. They displayed a great defensive efficiency (DEFF), with 110.8 to 104.3 and, unsurprisingly given their number of wins, showed a greater level of achievement in terms of wins (ACH). They also showed a greater CONS, however this metric denotes greater unpredictability, so a false positive. Despite Spurs domination, it is interesting to know that sports betting sites are overwhelmingly placing the Miami Heat as the favorites for the next years. Championships with a price +260, compared to +500 with Spurs.

Spread your NBA love, share this page!

Learn more about the team evaluation metrics and formulas used in this data table.

Mouse over teams to take a quick look at offensive and defensive 4 factors. 4 factors help identify an NBA team's strengths and weaknesses.


Last updated through games completed on June 15, 2014. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

PLAYOFFS

2014 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average10.693.295.2-2.088.1105.5107.8-2.311.0-0.0085.15.50.481
West Average11.6104.8105.7-0.993.2110.1111.1-1.013.7-0.0186.05.60.517
NBA Average11.199.099.00.090.6108.7108.70.012.305.65.60.500
AtlantaEastSoutheast792.493.4-190.7102103.1-1.112.7-0.089340.4290.4670.465-0.036
BrooklynEastAtlantic1295.596.8-1.386.4110.6112.1-1.512-0.006570.4170.4570.45-0.033
CharlotteEastSoutheast492101.8-9.890.6101.5112.3-10.84.50.005040.0000.1770.008-0.008
ChicagoEastCentral59094.6-4.685.5103.1108.4-5.360.011140.2000.3490.1880.012
DallasWestSouthwest7101.1103.1-291.9110112.2-2.214.3-0.097340.4290.4340.439-0.01
Golden StateWestPacific7106.4110.9-4.596.6110.2114.8-4.6190.027340.4290.3520.4040.025
HoustonWestSouthwest6112111.70.392.7114.8114.50.36.40.012240.3330.510.519-0.186
IndianaEastCentral1991.692.6-188.4103.6104.8-1.214.80.0071090.5260.4670.4680.058
LA ClippersWestPacific13108.8106.8295.9113.4111.32.115.2-0.061670.4620.5660.555-0.093
MemphisWestSouthwest796.7102.1-5.488.8102.8108.5-5.710.6-0.137340.4290.3220.2950.134
MiamiEastSoutheast2097.395.51.886.2112.8110.8215.9-0.0141370.6500.5590.550.1
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest19102.5103.5-192.3108.1109.2-1.115.70.0651090.5260.4670.4720.054
PortlandWestNorthwest11104.3110.5-6.294.6107.2113.7-6.512.4-0.029560.4550.2960.3010.154
San AntonioWestSouthwest23106.3979.392.7114.3104.31015.80.0741670.6960.8060.736-0.04
TorontoEastAtlantic796.197.7-1.688.9108.1109.9-1.88.40.018340.4290.4470.4150.014
WashingtonEastSoutheast1190.489.50.987.8102101113.60.008650.5450.530.5290.016

ON THE ROAD

2014 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - ON THE ROAD
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average5.493.195.4-2.388.2105.3107.8-2.511.70.0092.62.80.481
West Average5.8103.5108.0-4.593.0109.0113.7-4.714.2-0.0302.33.50.397
NBA Average5.698.3101.7-3.490.6107.2110.2-3.012.9-0.0112.43.10.436
AtlantaSoutheast493.395.8-2.589.3104.4107.2-2.815.1-0.111220.5000.4180.4270.073
BrooklynAtlantic795.4100.3-4.986.1110.9116.5-5.610.8-0.04250.2860.3390.301-0.015
CharlotteSoutheast292.5100-7.590.8101.8110.1-8.35.6-0.071020.0000.2530.071-0.071
ChicagoCentral294.597.5-387.5108111.4-3.49.90.171110.5000.4010.3650.135
DallasSouthwest499.3102.5-3.291109.1112.6-3.520-0.129130.2500.3950.430-0.180
Golden StatePacific4107.8120.5-12.798.4109.5122.5-1319.30.013130.2500.0820.2500.000
HoustonSouthwest3113112.70.389.4118.2117.80.44.20.041120.3330.510.538-0.205
IndianaCentral990.391.9-1.688.9101.6103.3-1.7170.046540.5560.4470.4600.096
LA ClippersPacific6103.5106-2.595.3108.6111.2-2.613.5-0.019240.3330.4180.423-0.090
MemphisSouthwest4101.5106-4.589.2108.2113-4.810.2-0.155220.5000.3520.3180.182
MiamiSoutheast1095.297.6-2.487.2109.1111.9-2.812.6-0.032550.5000.4210.4120.088
Oklahoma CityNorthwest998.1103.7-5.691.6104.6110.6-619.30.041450.4440.3160.3780.066
PortlandNorthwest6100.5111.2-10.795.7103.2114.2-1113.3-0.045240.3330.1480.2030.130
San AntonioSouthwest10104.1101.32.893.1110.7107.7313.70.011550.5000.5920.586-0.086
TorontoAtlantic389.392.7-3.489.1100.3104-3.712.4-0.028120.3330.3880.383-0.050
WashingtonSoutheast69487787106.398.3810.20.134510.8330.730.7850.048

AT HOME

2014 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - AT HOME
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average5.393.194.9-1.888.1105.4107.3-1.910.0-0.0192.52.80.472
West Average5.9105.8103.02.893.4110.9107.93.011.5-0.0053.82.10.644
NBA Average5.699.498.90.590.7110.3107.23.110.8-0.0123.12.40.564
AtlantaSoutheast391.390.3192.498.897.71.111.2-0.06120.3330.5330.539-0.206
BrooklynAtlantic595.6923.686.8110.11064.112.20.042320.6000.6190.631-0.031
CharlotteSoutheast291.5103.5-1290.4101.3114.5-13.21.80.079020.0000.1050.0000.000
ChicagoCentral38792.7-5.784.299.8106.3-6.54.2-0.098030.0000.3120.060-0.060
DallasSouthwest3103.7104-0.393.2111.2111.6-0.43.5-0.053210.6670.490.4550.212
Golden StatePacific3104.7986.794.2111.11047.113.20.042210.6670.7210.705-0.038
HoustonSouthwest3111110.70.396.1111.6111.30.39.2-0.017120.3330.510.513-0.180
IndianaCentral1092.793.2-0.587.9105.5106.1-0.613.5-0.028550.5000.4840.4820.018
LA ClippersPacific7113.3107.45.996.5117.4111.36.116.5-0.096430.5710.6940.644-0.073
MemphisSouthwest390.397-6.788.495.5102.6-7.113.2-0.111120.3330.2790.2950.038
MiamiSoutheast1099.393.45.985.2116.5109.66.9180.004820.8000.6940.6500.150
Oklahoma CityNorthwest10106.4103.4392.8111.21083.210.90.087640.6000.5990.616-0.016
PortlandNorthwest5108.8109.8-193.2112.1113.1-19.8-0.012320.6000.4670.4590.141
San AntonioSouthwest13108.193.814.392.4117101.515.515.90.1231120.8460.9710.8360.010
TorontoAtlantic4101.3101.5-0.288.8114114.3-0.35.70.054220.5000.4930.4790.021
WashingtonSoutheast58692.4-6.488.896.9104.1-7.213.5-0.146140.2000.2890.296-0.096

 
2013-2014 NBA Regular Season Advanced Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!

Learn more about the team evaluation metrics and formulas used in this data table.

Mouse over teams to take a quick look at offensive and defensive 4 factors. 4 factors help identify an NBA team's strengths and weaknesses.


Last updated through games completed on April 16, 2014. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

SEASON

2013-2014 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF SOS SAR CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average82.098.499.9-1.592.9104.9106.5-1.6-0.19-1.7913.6-0.01737.144.90.452
West Average82.0103.6102.11.595.0108.4106.91.50.111.6113.30.01744.937.10.548
NBA Average82.0101.0101.00.093.9106.7106.70.00.000.0013.5041.041.00.500
AtlantaEastSoutheast82101101.5-0.594.6105.9106.4-0.5-0.39-0.8912.9-0.00138440.4630.4840.485-0.022
BostonEastAtlantic8296.2100.7-4.593.3102.9107.7-4.8-0.08-4.8813-0.02925570.3050.3520.356-0.051
BrooklynEastAtlantic8298.599.5-191.4106.7107.7-10.33-0.6715.8-0.01644380.5370.4670.4750.062
CharlotteEastSoutheast8296.997.1-0.292.4103.6103.8-0.20.290.0914.1-0.02743390.5240.4930.4940.03
ChicagoEastCentral8293.791.81.990.2102.5100.52-0.641.3615.50.01248340.5850.5630.5510.034
ClevelandEastCentral8298.2101.5-3.393.1104.2107.7-3.50.89-2.6114.1-0.0433490.4020.3910.4020
DallasWestSouthwest82104.8102.42.493.5111.3108.72.60.272.8712.1-0.01449330.5980.5790.5850.013
DenverWestNorthwest82104.4106.5-2.198106.1108.2-2.1-0.07-2.1714.30.01636460.4390.4310.442-0.003
DetroitEastCentral82101104.7-3.794.9105.9109.7-3.8-0.28-4.0813.1-0.05929530.3540.3780.386-0.032
Golden StateWestPacific82104.399.54.896.2107.6102.650.345.3413.30.06651310.6220.6580.646-0.024
HoustonWestSouthwest82107.7103.14.696.3111106.34.7-0.094.6113.90.09254280.6590.6510.6320.027
IndianaEastCentral8296.792.34.492.4104.199.44.7-1.423.2814.80.06756260.6830.6450.6250.058
LA ClippersWestPacific82107.91016.995.9112.1104.87.3-0.077.2314.80.04657250.6950.7270.6890.006
LA LakersWestPacific82103109.2-6.298.6104.2110.6-6.40.52-5.8813.5-0.0227550.3290.2960.3180.011
MemphisWestSouthwest8296.194.61.589.9106.3104.61.70.241.9412.8-0.00450320.6100.5490.5530.057
MiamiEastSoutheast82102.297.44.891.1111105.85.2-0.714.4912.20.03554280.6590.6580.665-0.006
MilwaukeeEastCentral8295.5103.7-8.291.8103111.8-8.80.10-8.7012.4-0.05615670.1830.230.239-0.056
MinnesotaWestNorthwest82106.9104.32.697.3108.9106.22.7-0.192.5114-0.07340420.4880.5860.577-0.089
New OrleansWestSouthwest8299.7102.4-2.792.2107.2110.2-30.12-2.8812.4-0.03734480.4150.4110.4040.011
New YorkEastAtlantic8298.699.4-0.890.2108.3109.2-0.9-0.49-1.3917.7-0.03437450.4510.4740.48-0.029
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest82106.299.86.495.4110.5103.96.6-0.486.12130.05759230.7200.7110.6940.026
OrlandoEastSoutheast8296.5102-5.593.6101.7107.4-5.7-0.27-5.9712.7-0.02223590.2800.3190.327-0.047
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic8299.5109.9-10.499.199.4109.9-10.5-0.03-10.5312.8-0.08319630.2320.1580.2060.026
PhoenixWestPacific82105.2102.62.695.7109.5106.82.7-0.422.2811.40.03648340.5850.5860.593-0.008
PortlandWestNorthwest82106.7102.83.994.9111.5107.44.10.214.3112.50.04754280.6590.6280.6280.031
SacramentoWestPacific82100.5103.4-2.994.4105.7108.8-3.10.35-2.7513.6-0.0228540.3410.4050.41-0.069
San AntonioWestSouthwest82105.497.67.895110.5102.48.1-1.027.08140.09262200.7560.7570.7190.037
TorontoEastAtlantic82101.3983.391.8108.8105.33.50.063.5611.40.00548340.5850.6090.621-0.036
UtahWestNorthwest8295102.2-7.291.4103.5111.3-7.81.86-5.9414.6-0.03225570.3050.2630.2970.008
WashingtonEastSoutheast82100.799.41.393.2106104.71.3-0.201.1011.6-0.0144380.5370.5430.545-0.008

LAST 5 GAMES

2013-2014 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS - LAST 5 GAMES SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF SOS SAR CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average5.0101.0101.4-0.492.7108.3108.7-0.4-1.17-1.5711.1-0.0012.42.60.480
West Average5.0105.4105.5-0.195.6109.1109.3-0.21.120.929.7-0.0032.52.50.500
NBA Average5.0103.2103.20.094.1108.7108.70.00.000.0010.4-0.0022.52.50.500
AtlantaEastSoutheast510093.66.492.8107.7100.96.8-2.244.565.90.017410.8000.7110.876-0.076
BostonEastAtlantic5104.8107.6-2.896.9108.1111.1-3-2.30-5.3011-0.012230.4000.4080.3930.007
BrooklynEastAtlantic595.8103.8-892.4103.7112.2-8.5-3.32-11.8214.7-0.041140.2000.2370.282-0.082
CharlotteEastSoutheast598.895.63.291.2104.2100.83.3-2.350.9540.007410.8000.6050.7970.003
ChicagoEastCentral598.294.2489.4107.8103.34.5-1.093.4112.70.011320.6000.6320.639-0.039
ClevelandEastCentral5109102.26.896.2111.3104.17.1-5.691.4118.30.033230.4000.7240.651-0.251
DallasWestSouthwest598.897.41.487.3111.2109.221.173.1790.029320.6000.5460.5880.012
DenverWestNorthwest5108.2108.4-0.2101.4106.6106.7-0.21.821.628-0.026320.6000.4930.4900.110
DetroitEastCentral5103.6110.2-6.695.4108.7115.5-6.83.61-3.1911-0.036140.2000.2830.268-0.068
Golden StateWestPacific5114.8109.25.6101.5110.8105.45.4-0.444.967.70.034320.6000.6840.758-0.158
HoustonWestSouthwest5108.2108.4-0.297.2111.5111.6-0.11.731.636.60.004230.4000.4930.494-0.094
IndianaEastCentral596.298-1.889.6107.3109.5-2.2-0.01-2.2115.40.02320.6000.4410.4430.157
LA ClippersWestPacific5111.81047.898114.2106.37.9-1.876.0313.40.06320.6000.7570.723-0.123
LA LakersWestPacific5109.4112.6-3.2100.9108.3111.2-2.81.64-1.1615.7-0.013230.4000.3950.429-0.029
MemphisWestSouthwest5105.896.69.290.6114.6104.99.7-0.948.7680.021501.0000.8030.8860.114
MiamiEastSoutheast593101-890.1103.8112.1-8.3-1.34-9.6414-0.046140.2000.2370.277-0.077
MilwaukeeEastCentral5103109-693.5110116.6-6.5-1.10-7.607-0.013140.2000.3020.1770.023
MinnesotaWestNorthwest5110.4116.8-6.498.5107.3113.8-6.6-1.04-7.647.1-0.048140.2000.2890.1770.023
New OrleansWestSouthwest598.4102-3.692.5106.6110.1-3.54.561.0613.8-0.024230.4000.3810.4000.000
New YorkEastAtlantic5100.696.24.489.6112.4107.74.63.568.1610.7-0.005410.8000.6450.6670.133
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest5104.2101.82.494.5110.1107.92.22.254.4513.6-0.023320.6000.5790.5640.036
OrlandoEastSoutheast594102.6-8.691.4102.8112.3-9.50.38-9.128.2-0.002140.2000.2170.1230.077
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic5105.4109.6-4.296.9108.9113.1-4.22.31-1.8914-0.012230.4000.3620.3820.018
PhoenixWestPacific598.299.4-1.294104.5105.8-1.32.901.606.80.008230.4000.460.424-0.024
PortlandWestNorthwest5108102.65.494.2112.3106.65.8-2.053.754.70.026501.0000.6780.8890.111
SacramentoWestPacific599.4106.2-6.894.9104.9112.4-7.54.25-3.259.3-0.044140.2000.2760.211-0.011
San AntonioWestSouthwest5102106.2-4.295.9106.5110.7-4.22.46-1.7412.9-0.017230.4000.3620.3730.027
TorontoEastAtlantic5108.6104.83.893116.9112.94-5.16-1.169.50.01320.6000.6250.664-0.064
UtahWestNorthwest5103.2111.2-892107116.2-9.20.31-8.898.7-0.032140.2000.2370.1460.054
WashingtonEastSoutheast510493.210.892.4110.598.911.6-2.768.8410.80.049410.8000.8560.858-0.058

ON THE ROAD

2013-2014 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS - ON THE ROAD SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF SOS SAR CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average41.097.5101.4-3.993.0103.8108.0-4.22.26-1.9413.4-0.03815.125.90.368
West Average41.0101.9103.2-1.394.9106.7108.1-1.42.551.1513.1-0.00619.321.70.471
NBA Average41.099.7102.3-2.693.9105.3108-2.72.40-0.3013.3-0.02217.223.80.420
AtlantaEastSoutheast41101.1103.9-2.894.6106.2109-2.81.49-1.3112.8-0.0114270.3410.4080.413-0.072
BostonEastAtlantic4196102.4-6.493.9101.7108.5-6.82.91-3.8914.3-0.079320.2200.2890.317-0.097
BrooklynEastAtlantic4196.5101.7-5.291.4103.9109.6-5.72.57-3.1315.6-0.06816250.3900.3290.3580.032
CharlotteEastSoutheast4197.299.9-2.793.1103.2106-2.82.54-0.2615.3-0.04418230.4390.4110.4280.011
ChicagoEastCentral4192.994-1.190.4101.4102.7-1.31.430.1314.40.00221200.5120.4640.4640.048
ClevelandEastCentral4197.6104.4-6.893.2104.4111.7-7.33.29-4.0115.4-0.09314270.3410.2760.3180.023
DallasWestSouthwest41102.2101.2193.7108.9107.81.13.734.8311.7-0.00723180.5610.5330.5370.024
DenverWestNorthwest41102.8108-5.297105.5110.8-5.32.36-2.9416.4014270.3410.3290.374-0.033
DetroitEastCentral41101105.8-4.895.3105.5110.5-52.44-2.5611.8-0.07112290.2930.3420.335-0.042
Golden StateWestPacific41103.8101.62.296.4106.5104.32.22.064.2612.60.05624170.5850.5720.5690.016
HoustonWestSouthwest41106.11060.196.7109.2109.10.12.682.7815.20.0621200.5120.5030.5030.009
IndianaEastCentral419596.6-1.692.6101.7103.5-1.81.72-0.0813.80.02621200.5120.4470.4480.064
LA ClippersWestPacific41105.1101.93.295110.1106.73.42.005.4014.70.02323180.5610.6050.591-0.030
LA LakersWestPacific41102110.4-8.498.5103.2111.8-8.63.13-5.4712-0.04213280.3170.2230.2360.081
MemphisWestSouthwest4193.693.10.589.3104.3103.80.52.733.2311.6-0.01423180.5610.5160.5170.044
MiamiEastSoutheast4199.997.52.490.9108.5105.92.61.854.4513.10.02622190.5370.5790.578-0.041
MilwaukeeEastCentral4196.6105.8-9.292.7102.9112.8-9.92.86-7.0411.7-0.0635360.1220.1970.199-0.077
MinnesotaWestNorthwest41105.8106.7-0.996.9108.1109-0.92.671.7713.1-0.10216250.3900.470.473-0.083
New OrleansWestSouthwest4198.3104.9-6.692.8105.1112.2-7.12.69-4.4112-0.06712290.2930.2830.2770.016
New YorkEastAtlantic4197.299.6-2.489.2107.9110.5-2.61.44-1.1614.5-0.04218230.4390.4210.4290.010
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest41104.6101.23.495.5108.7105.13.61.615.21120.03725160.6100.6120.618-0.008
OrlandoEastSoutheast4192.9102.8-9.993.398.6109.1-10.52.06-8.4411.6-0.0624370.0980.1740.182-0.084
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic4198.6109.5-10.999.898.3109.2-10.92.13-8.7713.9-0.0929320.2200.1410.2160.004
PhoenixWestPacific41102.3102.5-0.295.7106.4106.6-0.21.801.6011.50.01922190.5370.4930.4930.044
PortlandWestNorthwest41105.8104.21.694.6110.8109.11.73.034.7311.60.02623180.5610.5530.5580.003
SacramentoWestPacific4198.9104.2-5.394.4104.2109.8-5.62.89-2.7111.6-0.06211300.2680.3250.314-0.046
San AntonioWestSouthwest41104.497.86.694.9109.1102.36.80.677.4714.50.06330110.7320.7170.6800.052
TorontoEastAtlantic4199.197.31.891.2107.5105.61.92.694.5910.20.00222190.5370.5590.574-0.037
UtahWestNorthwest4193.3103.9-10.691.9101112.5-11.54.23-7.2716.4-0.0739320.2200.1510.242-0.022
WashingtonEastSoutheast41101100.50.593.4106105.50.52.442.9412.2-0.01222190.5370.5160.5160.021

AT HOME

2013-2014 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS - AT HOME SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF SOS SAR CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average41.099.498.41.092.8106.0105.01.0-2.58-1.5813.00.00321.919.10.534
West Average41.0105.3101.04.395.1110.1105.64.5-2.422.0812.80.03925.715.30.627
NBA Average41.0102.399.72.693.9108105.32.7-2.500.2012.90.02123.817.20.580
AtlantaEastSoutheast41100.999.11.894.7105.7103.91.8-2.51-0.7112.30.00724170.5850.5590.5580.027
BostonEastAtlantic4196.599-2.592.7104.2106.9-2.7-2.73-5.4310.40.0116250.3900.4180.397-0.007
BrooklynEastAtlantic41100.697.33.391.4109.4105.93.5-1.911.5915.30.03428130.6830.6090.5900.093
CharlotteEastSoutheast4196.594.32.291.8104101.72.3-1.950.3512.2-0.01125160.6100.5720.5750.035
ChicagoEastCentral4194.589.64.990103.698.35.3-2.722.5815.80.02127140.6590.6610.6320.027
ClevelandEastCentral4198.998.70.293104103.80.2-1.66-1.4611.40.01219220.4630.5070.507-0.044
DallasWestSouthwest41107.4103.73.793.4113.6109.64-3.640.3611.4-0.02126150.6340.6220.638-0.004
DenverWestNorthwest41106105.10.999.1106.7105.80.9-2.65-1.7511.70.03122190.5370.530.5310.006
DetroitEastCentral41101.1103.6-2.594.6106.3109-2.7-2.54-5.2414.1-0.04717240.4150.4180.424-0.009
Golden StateWestPacific41104.897.37.595.9108.6100.97.7-1.616.0913.40.07627140.6590.7470.717-0.058
HoustonWestSouthwest41109.2100.2995.9112.7103.49.3-2.856.4511.10.1253380.8050.7960.7990.006
IndianaEastCentral4198.58810.592.3106.595.211.3-4.386.9212.30.1073560.8540.8460.8210.033
LA ClippersWestPacific41110.810010.896.9114102.911.1-2.148.9614.10.0683470.8290.8560.7840.045
LA LakersWestPacific41104108.1-4.198.8105.3109.4-4.1-2.42-6.5213.70.00114270.3410.3650.382-0.041
MemphisWestSouthwest4198.7962.790.4108.3105.42.9-2.100.8014.10.00727140.6590.5890.5820.077
MiamiEastSoutheast41104.597.47.191.3113.5105.87.7-3.424.2810.50.0443290.7800.7340.7670.013
MilwaukeeEastCentral4194.4101.5-7.190.9103.1110.8-7.7-2.50-10.2012.9-0.0510310.2440.2660.276-0.032
MinnesotaWestNorthwest41108101.86.297.7109.7103.46.3-3.243.0614.7-0.04624170.5850.7040.666-0.081
New OrleansWestSouthwest41101.21001.291.6109.4108.11.3-2.61-1.3111.9-0.00722190.5370.540.544-0.007
New YorkEastAtlantic4110099.10.991.2108.8107.90.9-2.30-1.4020.5-0.02719220.4630.530.518-0.055
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest41107.798.59.295.4112.4102.79.7-2.327.3812.30.0763470.8290.8030.7850.044
OrlandoEastSoutheast41100.1101.1-194104.7105.7-1-2.73-3.7311.90.01719220.4630.4670.466-0.003
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic41100.3110.3-1098.5100.6110.6-10-1.93-11.9311.4-0.07310310.2440.1710.1910.053
PhoenixWestPacific41108.1102.75.495.8112.61075.6-2.383.2210.80.05326150.6340.6780.698-0.064
PortlandWestNorthwest41107.7101.36.495.2112.3105.76.6-2.783.8212.80.06831100.7560.7110.6960.060
SacramentoWestPacific41102.1102.6-0.594.3107.2107.7-0.5-2.36-2.8615.10.02117240.4150.4840.487-0.072
San AntonioWestSouthwest41106.397.48.995112102.69.4-2.616.7913.50.123290.7800.7930.7570.023
TorontoEastAtlantic41103.498.84.692.41101055-2.582.4212.30.00726150.6340.6510.658-0.024
UtahWestNorthwest4196.8100.4-3.690.8106110-4-0.52-4.5211.50.00916250.3900.3810.3640.026
WashingtonEastSoutheast41100.398.3293106103.92.1-2.83-0.7311.2-0.00822190.5370.5660.574-0.037

 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next > End >>

Results 1 - 8 of 49