HOME arrow TEAM STATS
2014-2015 NBA Regular Season Rest Days Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!


Last updated through games completed on January 28, 2015.

In the table below, raw efficiency numbers are adjusted to account for opponent strength and game location (road/home) in an effort to single out the rest days impact more precisely.

Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice. Mouseover column headers for descriptions.

Team 4IN5-B2B 3IN4-B2B B2B 3IN4 1 DAY 2 DAYS 3 DAYS+
GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED GP W% AED
Atl21.00010.860.667-8.440.7500.181.0004.1140.9291.990.778-6.630.333-3.8
Bos11.00012.450.4008.220.5002.460.3335.0200.3004.260.3339.240.50012.0
Bro11.00014.360.3330.040.000-15.670.143-10.1160.563-0.360.500-6.650.400-10.6
Cha21.0008.670.571-2.730.000-10.690.4443.8160.313-1.840.5001.650.400-1.6
Chi10.000-12.360.5000.060.6675.770.571-4.0160.6255.590.7786.921.00026.6
Cle10.000-6.970.5713.440.75015.070.429-0.7190.5261.761.00011.930.333-8.5
Dal00.0000.060.500-2.740.750-0.150.200-14.9210.7626.3100.700-2.210.000-6.9
Den20.000-6.160.3332.620.0000.360.6671.8200.4502.480.250-4.221.00010.4
Det20.500-11.450.4002.950.2006.1100.100-0.2170.4717.540.5001.340.5002.0
Gol11.00026.321.0005.350.600-6.060.333-6.5180.9443.771.00015.441.0005.0
Hou00.0000.080.750-1.630.667-13.680.500-10.4180.667-12.231.000-5.360.833-6.8
Ind10.000-2.170.286-2.940.5005.470.4293.3180.3890.780.000-10.421.000-1.8
Lac20.500-5.750.800-1.740.750-8.190.667-4.6160.563-3.580.8758.821.0002.9
Lal10.000-11.770.143-0.410.000-14.160.000-11.6230.3911.650.2000.230.3336.7
Mem00.0000.050.6003.540.750-12.240.5002.9210.7626.790.8893.020.5000.4
Mia10.000-6.450.400-4.850.6007.170.4293.5170.412-0.760.5001.540.5006.5
Mil40.250-4.850.600-1.940.2500.480.6251.2120.583-0.480.5001.540.5006.8
Min00.0000.070.000-7.030.6677.150.200-5.2200.100-4.550.200-2.250.4007.3
Nor10.0001.650.8006.950.4003.160.6678.3170.5292.190.333-1.330.6675.9
Nyk20.000-2.480.000-7.911.0009.060.167-3.1210.143-3.530.667-3.950.400-3.0
Okc00.0000.080.7501.820.5009.390.333-0.7190.526-2.650.600-4.130.000-9.6
Orl30.333-0.260.3331.430.667-0.280.7506.0210.190-0.840.000-3.330.000-1.5
Phi10.000-6.860.3338.840.0006.470.2868.3180.27810.360.0001.840.000-5.4
Pho10.000-14.660.333-6.230.3332.180.500-0.7190.579-1.590.8894.111.00014.1
Por31.0000.870.571-8.600.0000.070.714-7.6200.700-5.450.800-4.140.500-2.0
Sac10.000-6.921.0001.150.200-5.260.3334.2190.3680.380.500-2.330.000-7.4
San00.0000.080.7506.060.5001.990.5567.6120.7506.490.4442.131.0007.9
Tor11.000-18.060.833-3.730.333-13.670.571-5.1210.667-9.240.750-9.540.750-3.6
Uta10.000-20.050.4003.450.6001.870.57114.9170.2350.090.2222.820.5005.3
Was30.667-2.440.750-8.150.600-13.070.714-5.1180.7220.970.571-3.030.333-10.6

 
2014-2015 NBA Regular Season Advanced Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!

Learn more about the team evaluation metrics and formulas used in this data table.

Mouse over teams to take a quick look at offensive and defensive 4 factors. 4 factors help identify an NBA team's strengths and weaknesses.


Last updated through games completed on January 30, 2015. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

SEASON

2014-2015 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF SOS SAR CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average47.097.899.3-1.593.2104.2105.7-1.50.11-1.3913.5-0.00921.725.30.462
West Average46.6102.4100.91.594.4107.4105.91.50.021.5213.20.01025.121.50.539
NBA Average46.8100.1100.10.093.8105.8105.80.00.000.0013.4023.423.40.500
AtlantaEastSoutheast47103.796.37.493.8110102.27.8-1.346.4612.80.053980.8300.7440.7280.102
BostonEastAtlantic45101.4103.5-2.196.3104.1106.2-2.1-0.16-2.2611.5-0.00316290.3560.4310.428-0.072
BrooklynEastAtlantic4695.799.6-3.992.2102.4106.6-4.2-0.30-4.5016-0.03118280.3910.3720.396-0.005
CharlotteEastSoutheast4694.697.4-2.892.6100.6103.5-2.90.37-2.5315.8-0.06519270.4130.4080.427-0.014
ChicagoEastCentral49102.199.92.293.1108.1105.72.40.282.6812.50.04530190.6120.5720.5760.036
ClevelandEastCentral48101.799.62.192.1110.2107.92.3-0.062.2416.4-0.00328200.5830.5690.5560.027
DallasWestSouthwest48106.9101.35.694.3112.1106.35.8-0.495.3115.8-0.01131170.6460.6840.6440.002
DenverWestNorthwest47100.9104-3.195.6104.6107.7-3.11.20-1.9015.3-0.01319280.4040.3980.42-0.016
DetroitEastCentral4797.5100-2.593.7103.4106-2.60.14-2.4611.7-0.0517300.3620.4180.412-0.05
Golden StateWestPacific44110.999.811.198.9111.6100.511.1-2.138.9713.30.1093680.8180.8650.7980.02
HoustonWestSouthwest47102.798.7495.8106.3102.14.2-0.124.0813.80.0533140.7020.6320.6190.083
IndianaEastCentral489596.9-1.993.2101.1103.1-20.32-1.6811.90.00317310.3540.4370.433-0.079
LA ClippersWestPacific47106.91006.993.9113.6106.27.4-1.655.7514.80.02132150.6810.7270.692-0.011
LA LakersWestPacific4799.6106.2-6.694.7104.1110.9-6.81.53-5.2711.8-0.07613340.2770.2830.282-0.005
MemphisWestSouthwest46101.796.55.292108.3102.85.50.135.6311.8-0.0234120.7390.6710.6790.06
MiamiEastSoutheast4692.796.4-3.789.4103.6107.8-4.21.48-2.7214.2-0.02220260.4350.3780.3840.051
MilwaukeeEastCentral4698.897.21.693.9104.1102.41.70.121.8213.90.03624220.5220.5530.549-0.027
MinnesotaWestNorthwest4697.5106.9-9.495.1102.1111.9-9.82.11-7.6912.2-0.1288380.1740.190.211-0.037
New OrleansWestSouthwest47100.299.11.191.8108.7107.51.2-0.230.9714.80.00425220.5320.5360.5320
New YorkEastAtlantic4792.7100.6-7.990.4101.9110.5-8.61.23-7.3711.3-0.059380.1910.240.224-0.033
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest4699.698.6194.6104.3103.21.10.381.48140.02323230.5000.5330.531-0.031
OrlandoEastSoutheast4995.8102-6.294.4101.3107.9-6.60.38-6.2211.4-0.01715340.3060.2960.2810.025
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic4789.7101.4-11.795.693.5105.6-12.11.72-10.3815-0.07510370.2130.1150.210.003
PhoenixWestPacific48107.2104.92.396.8109.31072.3-0.072.2312.20.01628200.5830.5760.5750.008
PortlandWestNorthwest47102.797.45.394.3107.8102.25.6-1.673.9311.20.06632150.6810.6750.692-0.011
SacramentoWestPacific45101.4104.5-3.194.6105.7108.9-3.20.55-2.6511.70.03316290.3560.3980.392-0.036
San AntonioWestSouthwest47101.397.24.193.3106.4102.14.3-0.274.0311.50.04730170.6380.6350.646-0.008
TorontoEastAtlantic47106.5101.15.493.2113107.35.7-1.354.3513.2-0.01832150.6810.6780.6670.014
UtahWestNorthwest4795.998.4-2.590.5105.9108.7-2.81.01-1.7914.30.02417300.3620.4180.423-0.061
WashingtonEastSoutheast4799.897.72.193.6105.4103.22.2-1.191.0114.50.06131160.6600.5690.560.1

LAST 5 GAMES

2014-2015 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS - LAST 5 GAMES SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF SOS SAR CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average5.098.899.7-0.993.9104.1105.0-0.9-0.70-1.6012.10.0012.52.50.500
West Average5.0100.199.20.994.1105.7104.71.01.132.1312.3-0.0012.52.50.500
NBA Average5.099.599.50.094.0104.9104.90.00.000.0012.20.0002.52.50.500
AtlantaEastSoutheast5108.69711.693.5116.410412.5-4.208.305.10.055501.0000.8820.9930.007
BostonEastAtlantic599101.2-2.296103.1105.3-2.22.900.708.30.002230.4000.4280.3960.004
BrooklynEastAtlantic596.8114.2-17.493.8100.7119.2-18.54.12-14.3819.9-0.082140.2000.0000.1760.024
CharlotteEastSoutheast58790.2-3.291.59597.9-2.9-2.89-5.7924.3-0.026320.6000.3950.4520.148
ChicagoEastCentral5102105.4-3.493.4102.6106.2-3.64.200.607-0.011230.4000.3880.3040.096
ClevelandEastCentral510893.414.693.5115.6100.415.2-3.2611.9413.70.067501.0000.9810.8660.134
DallasWestSouthwest596.298.2-290.6106.4108.5-2.12.560.4616.2-0.004140.2000.4340.449-0.249
DenverWestNorthwest594.8100.6-5.891.7101.3107.2-5.93.55-2.3515.3-0.029140.2000.3090.350-0.150
DetroitEastCentral597.6105-7.495.8101.2109.5-8.2-0.86-9.0612.2-0.057140.2000.2560.250-0.050
Golden StateWestPacific5115.4109.65.8101.7111.2105.75.4-0.684.7213.10.032320.6000.6910.660-0.060
HoustonWestSouthwest5103.41012.498.4104.9102.32.64.457.059.40.017410.8000.5790.6100.190
IndianaEastCentral595.696.8-1.293.4102.5103.6-1.1-1.93-3.0317.3-0.022230.4000.460.475-0.075
LA ClippersWestPacific5108.495.812.691.1118.7105.413.30.0013.3018.10.055410.8000.9150.7690.031
LA LakersWestPacific593.4102-8.693.495.6104.9-9.33.59-5.718.8-0.027140.2000.2170.1450.055
MemphisWestSouthwest5100.884.416.493108.59117.5-4.2813.229.80.06501.0001.0000.9620.038
MiamiEastSoutheast58790.2-3.289.796.8100.5-3.70.73-2.9713.7-0.003230.4000.3950.3930.007
MilwaukeeEastCentral5103.8985.895.2109.1103.25.8-2.203.609.90.054320.6000.6910.722-0.122
MinnesotaWestNorthwest594.499.4-592.7102107.6-5.60.25-5.3510.3-0.044140.2000.3350.294-0.094
New OrleansWestSouthwest598.6926.688.3111.8104.47.4-4.472.9313.80.021410.8000.7170.7040.096
New YorkEastAtlantic592.893.6-0.892.699.9101-1.2-4.08-5.2813.7-0.001320.6000.4740.4650.135
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest59699.6-3.695.898.1101.9-3.80.32-3.488.5-0.019230.4000.3810.3280.072
OrlandoEastSoutheast5103.4113-9.699104.4114-9.7-0.98-10.683.1-0.03050.0000.1840.001-0.001
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic58790.8-3.891.295.499.5-4.10.84-3.2620.70.009230.4000.3750.421-0.021
PhoenixWestPacific5106.8107.4-0.698.3108.5109.2-0.72.191.4911.9-0.002320.6000.480.4770.123
PortlandWestNorthwest599.6101.6-294.9105.1107.3-2.22.310.115.6-0.026140.2000.4340.347-0.147
SacramentoWestPacific597.4109.4-1298.898.7110.7-127.93-4.078.8-0.059050.0000.1050.087-0.087
San AntonioWestSouthwest59793.83.292.3104.9101.63.3-1.991.3116.4-0.013410.8000.6050.5800.220
TorontoEastAtlantic5111102.28.893.2116.31079.3-4.484.826.20.039501.0000.790.9320.068
UtahWestNorthwest599.6936.691.2109.1102.26.91.218.11190.029320.6000.7170.642-0.042
WashingtonEastSoutheast5102.4104.2-1.896.4102103.8-1.81.64-0.166.10.021230.4000.4410.3850.015

ON THE ROAD

2014-2015 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS - ON THE ROAD SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF SOS SAR CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average23.797.2100.0-2.893.3103.3106.4-3.12.27-0.8313.4-0.02010.513.20.443
West Average23.1100.9102.6-1.794.3106.0107.8-1.82.320.5213.0-0.00410.812.30.468
NBA Average23.499.1101.3-2.293.8104.6107-2.42.29-0.1113.2-0.01210.712.70.457
AtlantaEastSoutheast22104.5986.594.5109.6102.86.80.947.7413.30.0391750.7730.7140.6950.078
BostonEastAtlantic2299.5103-3.596.7101104.6-3.62.26-1.349.6-0.0177150.3180.3850.354-0.036
BrooklynEastAtlantic2395.499.6-4.292.8102.9107.4-4.51.94-2.5617.5-0.03310130.4350.3620.3980.037
CharlotteEastSoutheast2194.399.4-5.192.6100.9106.3-5.42.32-3.0817.2-0.0757140.3330.3320.377-0.044
ChicagoEastCentral25100.898.22.693.6106.4103.72.72.675.3712.30.0721780.6800.5860.5870.093
ClevelandEastCentral22100.4101.5-1.192.6107.9109.1-1.22.070.8712.1-0.06811110.5000.4640.4610.039
DallasWestSouthwest26105.3100.3593.6110.7105.65.11.736.8314.10.0061790.6540.6650.6410.013
DenverWestNorthwest2397.1105.4-8.395.1101.2109.8-8.63.71-4.8916.1-0.0537160.3040.2270.2970.007
DetroitEastCentral2495.998-2.193.8101.3103.5-2.22.350.1513-0.02210140.4170.4310.433-0.016
Golden StateWestPacific21106.8101.25.699107.4101.75.70.806.5011.90.0941560.7140.6840.6840.030
HoustonWestSouthwest24105.5102.43.194.9109.21063.21.284.48140.0731770.7080.6020.5910.117
IndianaEastCentral2795.398-2.793.9100.4103.3-2.92.43-0.4710.1-0.0118190.2960.4110.387-0.091
LA ClippersWestPacific20106.8102.24.693.5114.2109.34.92.187.0813-0.021280.6000.6510.647-0.047
LA LakersWestPacific2398.3107.8-9.594.4103.6113.6-103.98-6.0212.7-0.096170.2610.1870.2160.045
MemphisWestSouthwest2198.797.11.691.4105.9104.21.71.883.5812.1-0.0731470.6670.5530.5560.111
MiamiEastSoutheast2392.395.4-3.188.8103.9107.4-3.53.20-0.3016.4-0.03112110.5220.3980.4160.106
MilwaukeeEastCentral2699.798.7194.2103.8102.71.11.402.5015.80.02214120.5380.5330.5280.010
MinnesotaWestNorthwest2498.8110.3-11.596102.5114.4-11.94.45-7.4512.4-0.1234200.1670.1210.168-0.001
New OrleansWestSouthwest2595.999.8-3.991.3104.5108.8-4.32.09-2.2111.7-0.039160.3600.3720.3560.004
New YorkEastAtlantic2493.7103.2-9.590.3102.9113.2-10.34.07-6.2310.1-0.0333210.1250.1870.155-0.030
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest2698.3101.8-3.595.3102.8106.4-3.61.65-1.9514.5-0.00610160.3850.3850.402-0.017
OrlandoEastSoutheast2895.1100.6-5.593.8101.4107.3-5.91.57-4.3311.8-0.00110180.3570.3190.3080.049
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic2484.9101.1-16.295.588.5105.5-173.64-13.3616.3-0.1195190.2080.0000.1480.060
PhoenixWestPacific24107106.90.197.1108.3108.20.11.371.4713.80.01413110.5420.5030.5030.039
PortlandWestNorthwest22104102293.9108.7106.720.312.3111.10.05412100.5450.5660.571-0.026
SacramentoWestPacific20100.3106.8-6.595.1104.4111.1-6.73.80-2.90110.0426140.3000.2860.2710.029
San AntonioWestSouthwest2397.395.71.693.7103.4101.71.73.034.7313.10.01312110.5220.5530.552-0.030
TorontoEastAtlantic22108.2105.32.993.1114.11113.11.614.7111.4-0.051480.6360.5950.6070.029
UtahWestNorthwest249499-590.6103.8109.2-5.42.48-2.9212.90.0328160.3330.3350.337-0.004
WashingtonEastSoutheast2397.7100.7-392.9104.7107.8-3.11.54-1.5614.10.02913100.5650.4010.4130.152

AT HOME

2014-2015 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS - AT HOME SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF SOS SAR CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average23.398.598.7-0.293.1105.1105.2-0.1-2.07-2.1713.20.00011.112.10.478
West Average23.5103.899.34.594.5108.7104.04.7-2.192.5112.60.02214.39.20.609
NBA Average23.4101.299.02.293.8107104.62.4-2.130.2712.90.01112.710.70.543
AtlantaEastSoutheast25102.994.9893.3110.3101.78.6-3.345.2612.60.0592230.8800.7630.7520.128
BostonEastAtlantic23103.3104-0.795.9107.2107.9-0.7-2.48-3.1813.20.019140.3910.4770.479-0.088
BrooklynEastAtlantic239699.6-3.691.7101.9105.7-3.8-2.54-6.3414.7-0.0288150.3480.3810.398-0.050
CharlotteEastSoutheast2594.895.7-0.992.6100.4101.2-0.8-1.28-2.0814.7-0.05812130.4800.470.4780.002
ChicagoEastCentral24103.5101.71.892.7109.8107.82-2.21-0.21130.01613110.5420.5590.561-0.019
ClevelandEastCentral26102.8984.891.7112.2106.95.3-1.863.4419.10.0511790.6540.6580.6090.045
DallasWestSouthwest22108.8102.56.395.2113.8107.16.7-3.103.6017.8-0.031480.6360.7070.647-0.011
DenverWestNorthwest24104.6102.6296.2107.8105.82-1.220.7812.70.02512120.5000.5660.563-0.063
DetroitEastCentral2399.2102.1-2.993.6105.5108.6-3.1-2.17-5.2710.5-0.087160.3040.4050.384-0.080
Golden StateWestPacific23114.698.61698.8115.599.416.1-4.8011.3012.70.1212120.9131.0000.8970.016
HoustonWestSouthwest2399.894.8596.7103.398.15.2-1.583.6213.90.0261670.6960.6650.6460.050
IndianaEastCentral2194.795.5-0.892.3102.1103-0.9-2.39-3.29140.0229120.4290.4740.474-0.045
LA ClippersWestPacific2710798.38.794.2113.21049.2-4.494.71160.0512070.7410.7860.7180.023
LA LakersWestPacific24100.9104.7-3.894.9104.5108.4-3.9-0.82-4.7210.2-0.0637170.2920.3750.351-0.059
MemphisWestSouthwest25104.1968.192.5110.3101.78.6-1.357.2510.80.0232050.8000.7670.7870.013
MiamiEastSoutheast239397.3-4.390103.3108.2-4.9-0.23-5.1312-0.0138150.3480.3580.3410.007
MilwaukeeEastCentral2097.895.42.493.6104.5101.92.6-1.551.0511.10.05310100.5000.5790.592-0.092
MinnesotaWestNorthwest2296.1103.2-7.194.1101.6109.1-7.5-0.44-7.9411.9-0.1344180.1820.2660.264-0.082
New OrleansWestSouthwest22105.198.36.892.2113.41067.4-2.874.5315.80.0421660.7270.7240.6800.047
New YorkEastAtlantic2391.798-6.390.5100.8107.7-6.9-1.74-8.6412.5-0.0696170.2610.2930.290-0.029
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest20101.494.4793.8106.499.17.3-1.286.0210.70.0591370.6500.730.752-0.102
OrlandoEastSoutheast2196.8103.8-795.1101.3108.6-7.3-1.22-8.5211.1-0.0395160.2380.270.255-0.017
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic2394.8101.7-6.995.798.6105.7-7.1-0.27-7.3711.8-0.0295180.2170.2730.274-0.057
PhoenixWestPacific24107.4102.94.596.5110.4105.84.6-1.523.0810.30.0181590.6250.6480.673-0.048
PortlandWestNorthwest25101.693.38.394.7106.998.18.8-3.415.3910.30.0762050.8000.7730.803-0.003
SacramentoWestPacific25102.3102.7-0.494.3106.7107.1-0.4-2.04-2.4411.70.02510150.4000.4870.486-0.086
San AntonioWestSouthwest24105.198.66.593109.3102.56.8-3.433.379.10.081860.7500.7140.772-0.022
TorontoEastAtlantic25104.997.47.593.3111.9103.98-3.964.0414.50.0091870.7200.7470.7090.011
UtahWestNorthwest2397.797.9-0.290.5108108.2-0.2-0.51-0.7115.60.0169140.3910.4930.495-0.104
WashingtonEastSoutheast24101.994.9794.3106.298.97.3-3.803.5013.30.0911860.7500.730.7090.041

 
2014-2015 NBA Schedule Rest Days Analysis


Download NBA schedule in excel and build your own analysis!

Take X, as the day with a game played and take O, as the off day.
NO REST:
4IN5-B2B : 4th game in 5 days w/ playing on the last 2 consecutive nights. X+X+O+[X+X]
3IN4-B2B : 3rd game in 4 days w/ playing on the last 2 consecutive nights. X+O+[X+X]
B2B : 2nd game in 2 days w/ playing on the last 2 consecutive nights. [X+X]
AT LEAST 1 DAY REST:
3IN4 : 3rd game in 4 days and 1 day rest (yesterday). X+X+O+X
1 :1 day rest (yesterday) and a playing a game. O+X
2 : 2 days rest and a playing a game. O+O+X
3+: 3 or more days rest and playing a game: O+O+O+X

Click underlined column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

OWN REST DAYS BREAKDOWN

TEAM GAMES 4IN5-B2B 3IN4-B2B B2B TOTAL B2Bs TOTAL B2Bs ON THE ROAD 3IN4 1 2 3+
Atlanta82312621151527145
Boston8221421815133867
Brooklyn8231241914123696
Charlotte82214622101628106
Chicago8229920141331135
Cleveland82310720131430135
Dallas8219717141234163
Denver82412521131331125
Detroit8249922161528107
Golden State8247819141433115
Houston8221352013123569
Indiana82113418141037134
LA Clippers82310720151630115
LA Lakers82113216161140114
Memphis82111820151135115
Miami8211061710133895
Milwaukee82411621121331116
Minnesota8221251911133587
New Orleans82211720161331135
New York8231522016133487
Oklahoma City82014418131434124
Orlando8231131712123986
Philadelphia82213621121431106
Phoenix82111618121434133
Portland82412319141235106
Sacramento8229617121237124
San Antonio82014721141428136
Toronto8231061914133596
Utah8229819121333134
Washington8249619161135125

OPPONENTS' REST DAYS BREAKDOWN

TEAM GAMES 4IN5-B2B 3IN4-B2B B2B TOTAL B2Bs TOTAL B2Bs ON THE ROAD 3IN4 1 2 3+
Atlanta8231121681633107
Boston822931492032115
Brooklyn82512320111630106
Charlotte8231382417192676
Chicago8231262117123289
Cleveland82083111095192
Dallas8241282419831127
Denver824982115133585
Detroit82482149163895
Golden State82261119171730133
Houston8247819121330137
Indiana8221742318736115
LA Clippers82011819141232163
LA Lakers8218413101833144
Memphis8251442314931136
Miami82314926181131113
Milwaukee8231662520133176
Minnesota8211862520113754
New Orleans82255126213487
New York82211518111033147
Oklahoma City82181105842148
Orlando82184139848103
Philadelphia82113418141727155
Phoenix82211518131230184
Portland82115622161329117
Sacramento82211518131433107
San Antonio82111618101332118
Toronto8201492315153653
Utah82315927191026154
Washington8241282418103495


 
2014 NBA Playoffs Power Rankings Chart

The following chart visualizes the offensive and defensive ratings for teams in the 2014 NBA Playoffs.

Good teams show up in the upper right quadrant and poor teams in the lower left quadrant.
Teams with good defense and poor offense are in the upper left quadrant.
Teams with good offense and poor defense are in the lower right quadrant.

 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next > End >>

Results 1 - 8 of 51