2014-2015 NBA Regular Season Referee Stats

NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day. Mouse over referee names for photos.

Last updated through games completed on April 15, 2015. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

2014-2015 NBA REGULAR SEASON REFEREE STATS

RankRefereeTypeGames OfficiatedHome Team Win%Home Team Pts Diff.Tot. Points Per GameCalled Fouls Per GameRoad Team Foul Pct.Home Team Foul Pct.Road Tech. Per GameHome Tech. Per Game
Bennett SalvatoreMAIN380.6051.9201.543.450.149.80.70.6
Bennie AdamsMAIN80.759.9193.936.553.146.90.40.3
Bill KennedyMAIN490.512.3202.442.249.750.20.70.8
Bill SpoonerMAIN570.4910.419840.449.650.20.60.5
Brian ForteMAIN30.66711.317839.749.550.40.30.7
Courtney KirklandMAIN30.6670.3204.34748.251.80.70.3
Curtis BlairMAIN1172014151.248.800
Dan CrawfordMAIN590.6273.7198.939.551.448.70.60.7
David GuthrieMAIN30.66711.7202.344.352.747.411.3
David JonesMAIN370.6495.7197.937.551.548.40.40.5
Dedric TaylorMAIN11322084057.542.510
Derek RichardsonMAIN30-5.320238.752.547.400.3
Derrick CollinsMAIN60.6674.8197.837.753.146.90.50.3
Derrick StaffordMAIN530.5853.5198.139.150.549.50.20.3
Ed MalloyMAIN540.6114.4205.340.15149.10.50.7
Eli RoeMAIN218.5200.54544.455.60.50
Eric LewisMAIN20-721449514910.5
Gary ZielinskiMAIN30.333-16.7207.340.753.246.700.3
James CapersMAIN600.6172.9205.741.852.647.50.50.6
Jason PhillipsMAIN570.5960.9202.538.550.949.20.60.6
Joe CrawfordMAIN550.5451.4199.538.649.550.40.50.6
John GobleMAIN310.5480.7204.54050500.80.6
Kane FitzgeraldMAIN30.667-6.7185.339.350.949.20.30
Ken MauerMAIN550.4551.1199.339.449.350.60.50.4
Kevin CutlerMAIN20.562044557.842.20.51
Leon WoodMAIN70.571-0.6199.138.652.247.70.90.7
Leroy RichardsonMAIN130.5383.1199.74048.351.70.40.6
Marc DavisMAIN520.4621199.437.151.548.50.50.7
Mark AyotteMAIN20.5-21773645.854.210.5
Mark LindsayMAIN20.5520335.549.350.71.51.5
Matt BolandMAIN40.5120740.346.553.30.50.3
Michael SmithMAIN250.440.3201.64350.249.80.40.6
Mike CallahanMAIN550.5822.119740.950.849.30.30.4
Monty McCutchenMAIN630.540.9198.240.650.949.10.40.4
Nick BuchertMAIN11722150505000
Pat FraherMAIN80.6251.6193.439.552.847.20.30.1
Ron GarretsonMAIN600.7336195.638.452480.50.4
Scott FosterMAIN610.593.3199.842.152.147.80.60.3
Scott TwardoskiMAIN11231734544.455.611
Scott WallMAIN150.85.92114051.548.50.10.4
Sean CorbinMAIN300.74.6193.839.95050.10.20.1
Sean WrightMAIN90.4441.3200.443.650.249.71.10.9
Tom WashingtonMAIN580.5521.3201.843.150.849.20.70.6
Tony BrothersMAIN630.5560.8202.342.150.949.10.40.3
Tony BrownMAIN60.6676.8199.53753.246.80.50
Violet PalmerMAIN40.51.3196.335.847.552.40.80.3
Zach ZarbaMAIN460.5651.6197.143.449.550.40.90.5
Ben TaylorCREW530.4911.1204.841.850.349.70.50.5
Bennett SalvatoreCREW30.6672.720038.352.247.90.30.3
Bennie AdamsCREW530.4911.5196.240.352.347.80.40.5
Bill KennedyCREW170.7066.1200.838.949.650.50.40.1
Bill SpoonerCREW30.66711.720739.341.658.50.30.3
Brent BarnakyCREW640.5474.1201.339.150.549.50.30.4
Brett NanselCREW40.5-4.3211.342.555.344.700
Brian ForteCREW630.542.5199.939.649.250.70.40.3
CJ WashingtonCREW100.41.5199.338.650.849.200
Courtney KirklandCREW560.5360.7199.640.651.348.80.40.4
Curtis BlairCREW600.5333201.640.151.448.70.30.3
Dan CrawfordCREW30-11.3201.340.751.648.310.7
David GuthrieCREW580.517-0.1199.839.751.348.60.40.5
David JonesCREW250.645.9199.636.452.9470.40.1
Dedric TaylorCREW510.5291.7202.439.45247.90.20.2
Derek RichardsonCREW530.5852197.741.751.448.60.20.1
Derrick CollinsCREW590.4580203.741.450.549.50.50.3
Derrick StaffordCREW80.625-0.4194.438.552.947.100.8
Ed MalloyCREW120.6675.8204.237.851.148.70.40.2
Eli RoeCREW570.5612.5198.340.451.648.30.20.1
Eric DalenCREW310.6454193.837.851.348.70.30.4
Eric LewisCREW640.5471199.241.349.450.60.50.6
Gary ZielinskiCREW560.7685.8204.34051.348.70.10.1
Gediminas PetraitisCREW110.5454195.536.848.951.10.20.3
Haywoode WorkmanCREW600.60.8195.838.351.348.60.20.1
James CapersCREW20.5519642.556.543.50.50
James WilliamsCREW620.5321.6196.739.851.348.80.20.2
Jason PhillipsCREW70.5710.319437.454.245.80.30.3
Joe CrawfordCREW1151792638.561.500
John GobleCREW350.7435.6199.939.350.9490.70.3
Josh TivenCREW660.5763.2201.640.449.750.30.40.3
JT OrrCREW580.6032.8199.439.350.749.30.20.2
Justin VanDuyneCREW540.481-0.8202.642.45149.10.30.2
Kane FitzgeraldCREW640.5310.3199.84050.349.80.40.4
Karl LaneCREW580.6384.520240.552.447.60.40.3
Ken MauerCREW70.7147.419439.348520.40
Kevin CutlerCREW570.5962.4198.841.950.149.90.50.5
Kevin ScottCREW610.6232.2200.84151.448.50.30.3
Kipp KissingerCREW2111.5178.53748.651.400
Lauren HoltkampCREW500.540.5203.241.750.249.70.40.3
Leon WoodCREW490.6123200.342.551.148.90.10
Leroy RichardsonCREW510.5884.6199.941.151.548.50.10.3
Marat KogutCREW570.6142.3199.139.54950.90.30.2
Marc DavisCREW180.6111.2200.240.751.648.50.20.5
Mark AyotteCREW640.6884.3201.439.950.649.40.60.7
Mark LindsayCREW640.5782.9197.94051.648.50.60.5
Matt BolandCREW450.6445.1200.642.248.651.30.50.5
Michael SmithCREW340.50.7202.342.952.447.60.20.2
Mitchell ErvinCREW120.5-0.4188.84050.649.40.50.2
Monty McCutchenCREW30.6675.7176.341.751.248.800.3
Nick BuchertCREW620.5482.4198.439.351.548.50.50.6
Pat FraherCREW550.6734.4197.740.651.848.30.30.2
Ron GarretsonCREW10-1220640505010
Scott FosterCREW60.53.3193.739.84951.100.2
Scott TwardoskiCREW560.5542.2198.84150.549.60.10.2
Scott WallCREW440.477-1.9205.743.149.9500.10.1
Sean CorbinCREW320.5311201.74250.749.30.60.7
Sean WrightCREW530.6042.8201.941.749.250.90.10.2
Steven AndersonCREW540.5561.6199.140.151.1490.60.6
Tom WashingtonCREW110.7277.5212.540.852.147.90.10.1
Tony BrothersCREW11322084057.542.510
Tony BrownCREW550.5272.3200.940.250.249.80.40.6
Tre MaddoxCREW590.5763.3198.5414950.90.20.2
Tyler FordCREW100.4-1.1194.943.648.251.80.30.3
Violet PalmerCREW250.63.2201.439.951.348.60.10.1
Zach ZarbaCREW210.7146.3198.839.749.850.30.20.2

Photos courtesy of nba.com, basketball-refs.com, phillyref.com.

NBAstuffer does not guarantee the accuracy of any information on this page.