Tag: Team Stats

These items have all been tagged with the tag "Team Stats", You can see other tags in the Tag Cloud

2016 NBA Playoffs Advanced Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!

Learn more about the team evaluation metrics and formulas used in this data table.

Mouse over teams to take a quick look at offensive and defensive 4 factors. 4 factors help identify an NBA team's strengths and weaknesses.


Last updated through games completed on May 25, 2016. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

PLAYOFFS

2016 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS
Rank Team Conference GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average10.096.397.7-1.491.3104.8106.3-1.515.9-0.0075.05.00.5000.4510.4420.058
West Average8.898.8103.5-4.794.5104.3109.4-5.116.3-0.0424.44.40.5000.3470.3930.107
NBA Average9.497.597.50.092.9106.4106.40.016.1-0.0254.74.70.5000.3990.4180.082
AtlantaEast10100.1101.1-195.7103.5104.5-116.40.008460.4000.4670.476-0.076
BostonEast693.8100.5-6.798.493.8100.4-6.614.6-0.078240.3330.2790.3250.008
CharlotteEast790.399.1-8.89199.2108.9-9.720.6-0.187340.4290.210.3190.11
ClevelandEast13106.594.811.789.6118.8105.81316.10.081120.8460.8850.7910.055
DallasWest593.8112-18.291.9102.1121.9-19.816.2-0.151140.200-0.0990.110.09
DetroitEast495103.5-8.586.9109.4119.2-9.87.2-0.002040.0000.220.086-0.086
Golden StateWest14111.6105.56.199.5111.3105.36190.075950.6430.7010.6240.019
HoustonWest591.2110-18.898.392.8111.9-19.114.6-0.128140.200-0.1190.0950.105
IndianaEast793.792.31.488.9105.4103.81.615.30.088340.4290.5460.542-0.113
LA ClippersWest698.397.3193.7105103.91.116.6-0.047240.3330.5330.526-0.193
MemphisWest481103-2289.191115.7-24.711-0.178040.000-0.2240.012-0.012
MiamiEast1496.993.73.290.2105101.63.418.40.115770.5000.6050.573-0.073
Oklahoma CityWest15107.799.7895.1113.2104.88.420.30.0771140.7330.7630.6610.072
PortlandWest11105107.5-2.596.2108.1110.7-2.613.4-0.011560.4550.4180.4230.032
San AntonioWest1010292.99.191.9111101.19.919.50.027640.6000.80.695-0.095
TorontoEast1993.796.8-3.189.4103.1106.5-3.418.3-0.0811090.5260.3980.4260.1

ON THE ROAD

2016 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - ON THE ROAD
Rank Team Conference GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average5.092.6101.9-9.391.4100.8110.8-10.013.6-0.0311.43.60.2800.2080.2580.022
West Average4.494.4105.8-11.494.399.6112.0-12.414.6-0.1011.52.90.3410.2180.2370.104
NBA Average4.793.593.50.092.8106.4106.40.014.1-0.0251.43.30.2980.2840.2480.050
Atlanta598.6106.8-8.295.2101.5109.9-8.414-0.009140.2000.230.275-0.075
Boston385.3100.3-1598.386.8102.1-15.313.5-0.101030.0000.0060.128-0.128
Charlotte489.3108-18.791.597.6118.1-20.519.1-0.227130.2500.0000.1420.108
Cleveland6100.81000.887.7114.91140.911.7-0.005420.6670.5260.5310.136
Dallas386.3103.3-1790.195.8114.7-18.920.8-0.151120.3330.0000.1820.151
Detroit295.5106.5-1188.8107.5119.9-12.49.1-0.012020.0000.1380.086-0.086
Golden State6109.3114.5-5.2101106.4111.4-519.90.032240.3330.3290.401-0.068
Houston388.3111-22.797.290.9114.2-23.313-0.143030.0000.0000.037-0.037
Indiana492.594.8-2.388.8104.2106.7-2.59.80.105130.2500.4240.399-0.149
LA Clippers391.7100-8.392.499.2108.2-95.9-0.183030.0000.2270.063-0.063
Memphis271100-2989.479.4111.9-32.55.7-0.275020.0000.00000.000
Miami790.997.4-6.590.198105.1-7.113.30.112250.2860.2860.296-0.010
Oklahoma City7104.9106-1.195110.3111.5-1.222.80.037520.7140.4640.4790.235
Portland6101.7111.3-9.697.3104.4114.4-1012.2-0.1150.1670.1840.205-0.038
San Antonio5101.6100.41.291.9110.6109.31.316.5-0.025320.6000.540.5310.069
Toronto987.9101.4-13.590.596110.8-14.817.9-0.111270.2220.0550.2050.017

AT HOME

2016 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - AT HOME
Rank Team Conference GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average5.099.893.36.591.2108.7101.67.113.70.0093.61.40.7200.5680.6420.078
West Average4.4103.9102.01.994.8109.3107.41.914.60.0142.91.50.6590.3240.5480.111
NBA Average4.7101.9101.90.093.0106.4106.40.014.103.31.40.7020.5950.5950.107
Atlanta5101.695.46.296.3105.599.16.416.30.019320.6000.7040.653-0.053
Boston3102.3100.71.698.4100.598.81.711.7-0.06210.6670.5530.5580.109
Charlotte391.787.34.490.5101.396.54.812.6-0.144210.6670.6450.6490.018
Cleveland7111.390.420.991.3121.999.122.8120.144701.0001.0000.9720.028
Dallas2105125-2094.5111.1132.3-21.213-0.15020.0000.0000.052-0.052
Detroit294.5100.5-684.9111.3118.4-7.16.80.003020.0000.3020.149-0.149
Golden State8113.398.814.598.3115.2100.514.713.80.102710.8750.9770.8570.018
Houston295.5108.5-1399.995.6108.6-1319.3-0.115110.5000.0720.2510.249
Indiana395.3896.389107.11007.121.70.063210.6670.7070.6280.039
LA Clippers310594.710.394.9110.699.710.918.60.083210.6670.8390.721-0.054
Memphis291106-1588.7102.6119.5-16.99.2-0.08020.0000.0060.034-0.034
Miami7102.99012.990.3112.298.21416.80.107520.7140.9250.798-0.084
Oklahoma City8110.194.315.895.2115.69916.614.50.107620.7501.0000.874-0.124
Portland5109103694.9112.5106.36.28.50.092410.8000.6980.7680.032
San Antonio5102.485.41791.9111.492.918.519.90.072320.6001.0000.824-0.224
Toronto109992.76.388.5109.6102.6711.5-0.061820.8000.7070.7280.072




2015-2016 NBA Regular Season Advanced Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!

Learn more about the team evaluation metrics and formulas used in this data table.

Mouse over teams to take a quick look at offensive and defensive 4 factors. 4 factors help identify an NBA team's strengths and weaknesses.


Last updated through games completed on April 13, 2016. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

SEASON

2015-2016 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIF SoS RSoS SAR CONS A4F WIN LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average82.0101.6101.9-0.395.6105.6105.8-0.20.020.00-0.1813.1-0.00240.541.50.494
West Average82.0103.7103.40.396.0107.3107.00.30.060.000.3612.90.00241.540.50.506
NBA Average82.0102.7102.70.095.8106.4106.40.00.000.000.0013.0041.041.00.500
AtlantaEastSoutheast82102.699.13.597105101.43.6-0.690.002.9113.90.03148340.5850.6150.602-0.017
BostonEastAtlantic82105.7102.53.298.5106.8103.63.2-0.610.002.5912.3-0.02948340.5850.6050.603-0.018
BrooklynEastAtlantic8298.6106-7.495.2103.2110.9-7.70.390.00-7.3110.4-0.06221610.2560.2560.2290.027
CharlotteEastSoutheast82103.4100.72.795.7107.2104.32.9-0.920.001.9814-0.00348340.5850.5890.5820.003
ChicagoEastCentral82101.6103.1-1.595.7105106.5-1.50.440.00-1.0612.90.02442400.5120.4510.4540.058
ClevelandEastCentral82104.398.3693.3110.9104.56.4-0.240.006.1613.90.05457250.6950.6980.6770.018
DallasWestSouthwest82102.3102.6-0.394.3106.7107.1-0.4-0.640.00-1.0413.1-0.0242400.5120.490.4880.024
DenverWestNorthwest82101.9105-3.195.7105.7108.9-3.21.100.00-2.1010.8-0.02433490.4020.3980.3840.018
DetroitEastCentral82102101.40.695.1106.2105.50.70.250.000.9512.9-0.00644380.5370.520.5220.015
Golden StateWestPacific82114.9104.110.899.3114.5103.810.7-1.580.009.1212.90.1417390.8900.8560.7970.093
HoustonWestSouthwest82106.5106.40.197.6108.3108.10.20.560.000.7611.6-0.01241410.5000.5030.507-0.007
IndianaEastCentral82102.2100.51.796.6104.7102.91.80.260.002.0612.50.00245370.5490.5560.557-0.008
LA ClippersWestPacific82104.5100.24.395.8108.3103.94.40.750.005.1513.20.0353290.6460.6420.6310.015
LA LakersWestPacific8297.3106.9-9.695.6101.6111.6-101.710.00-8.2913.2-0.09117650.2070.1840.224-0.017
MemphisWestSouthwest8299.1101.3-2.293.3105.4107.8-2.4-0.470.00-2.8714.7-0.09542400.5120.4280.4350.077
MiamiEastSoutheast8210098.41.693.6106.1104.41.7-0.190.001.5113.80.05348340.5850.5530.5490.036
MilwaukeeEastCentral8299103.2-4.294.2104.4108.8-4.40.930.00-3.4713.5-0.02433490.4020.3620.3720.03
MinnesotaWestNorthwest82102.4106-3.695.2106.5110.2-3.70.330.00-3.3711.7-0.03929530.3540.3810.376-0.022
New OrleansWestSouthwest82102.7106.5-3.896.8105.6109.5-3.90.650.00-3.2511.5-0.04430520.3660.3750.367-0.001
New YorkEastAtlantic8298.2100.9-2.793.3104.7107.5-2.80.120.00-2.6814.20.01732500.3900.4110.422-0.032
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest82110.2102.97.396.6113.2105.77.5-1.170.006.3313.50.10955270.6710.740.711-0.04
OrlandoEastSoutheast82102.1103.7-1.696105.1106.8-1.7-0.560.00-2.2613.1-0.03435470.4270.4470.448-0.021
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic8297.4107.6-10.297.998.9109.3-10.41.160.00-9.2412.8-0.03410720.1220.1640.208-0.086
PhoenixWestPacific82100.9107.5-6.698.5102.3109-6.71.450.00-5.2514.3-0.02923590.2800.2830.32-0.04
PortlandWestNorthwest82105.1104.30.896108.81080.8-0.520.000.28140.0344380.5370.5260.5230.014
SacramentoWestPacific82106.6109.1-2.599.9106108.5-2.51.130.00-1.3710.2-0.01833490.4020.4180.403-0.001
San AntonioWestSouthwest82103.592.910.693.7110.39911.3-2.230.009.0714.60.06267150.8170.8490.7810.036
TorontoEastAtlantic82102.798.24.592.9110105.24.8-0.670.004.1311.80.01256260.6830.6480.6580.025
UtahWestNorthwest8297.795.91.891105.91041.9-0.100.001.8014.90.02940420.4880.5590.551-0.063
WashingtonEastSoutheast82104.1104.6-0.598.4105.4105.9-0.50.600.000.1014.8-0.02941410.5000.4840.4870.013

LAST 5 GAMES

2015-2016 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS - LAST 5 GAMES SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIF SoS RSoS SAR CONS A4F WIN LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average5.0104.5104.50.095.7108.7108.70.0-0.450.00-0.4512.6-0.0012.52.50.500
West Average5.0104.0104.6-0.696.0107.4108.0-0.60.860.000.2613.8-0.0032.32.70.460
NBA Average5.0104.3104.30.095.9108.1108.10.00.000.000.0013.2-0.0022.42.60.480
AtlantaEastSoutheast5101.6100.41.2101.1100.699.41.20.630.001.83130.016320.6000.540.5370.063
BostonEastAtlantic5106.6105.21.498.7108106.51.5-2.320.00-0.8213.1-0.033320.6000.5460.5450.055
BrooklynEastAtlantic5102.8117.2-14.498.1104.8119.3-14.62.350.00-12.256.6-0.067050.0000.0260.013-0.013
CharlotteEastSoutheast5110.6102.48.296.5114.9106.18.7-1.730.006.9713.30.032410.8000.770.7440.056
ChicagoEastCentral5106.2107.4-1.292.3115.1116.5-1.4-0.440.00-1.8411.4-0.002320.6000.460.4510.149
ClevelandEastCentral5107.8102.8592.6114.2108.85.40.330.005.7318.40.031230.4000.6650.615-0.215
DallasWestSouthwest594.8931.889.8105.8103.62.12.950.005.058.60.006320.6000.5590.5970.003
DenverWestNorthwest598.6108.8-10.296.6102112.6-10.62.890.00-7.7110-0.037140.2000.1640.1450.055
DetroitEastCentral5102.8103.8-193.2108109.2-1.32.050.000.7512.7-0.019320.6000.4670.4590.141
Golden StateWestPacific5109.2102.86.496.3111104.26.82.990.009.7910.30.071410.8000.7110.7450.055
HoustonWestSouthwest5115.2101.613.698.8116102.913.1-6.160.006.9418.10.072320.6000.9480.766-0.166
IndianaEastCentral5109.8101.48.495.3115.2106.78.5-0.950.007.5514.20.037410.8000.7770.7250.075
LA ClippersWestPacific5101.293.87.494.1105.997.48.5-2.240.006.2613.70.064410.8000.7440.7320.068
LA LakersWestPacific594.6107.8-13.296.198.4111.8-13.42.150.00-11.2514.1-0.066140.2000.0650.1710.029
MemphisWestSouthwest597.6106-8.493104.8113.8-95.320.00-3.6818.2-0.098140.2000.2230.310-0.110
MiamiEastSoutheast510499.44.693.1111.5106.94.60.480.005.0812.80.025320.6000.6510.640-0.040
MilwaukeeEastCentral597.6109-11.497.198.2110.2-120.520.00-11.4812.4-0.048140.2000.1250.1670.033
MinnesotaWestNorthwest5116.8111.45.498.9115.6110.45.22.150.007.3520.40.014410.8000.6780.6010.199
New OrleansWestSouthwest5106.4118.4-1297.5109.7121.4-11.7-5.350.00-17.0516.1-0.044140.2000.1050.234-0.034
New YorkEastAtlantic594.4100-5.693101.5107.7-6.2-0.970.00-7.178.8-0.026140.2000.3160.241-0.041
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest5112.2103.48.897.2113.2104.58.70.780.009.4817.50.036230.4000.790.690-0.290
OrlandoEastSoutheast5104.4110-5.697.4107.3112.9-5.5-0.450.00-5.9512.9-0.028230.4000.3160.3340.066
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic5104109.6-5.695.5106.9112.6-5.7-1.830.00-7.5314.7-0.01140.2000.3160.350-0.150
PhoenixWestPacific5110105.64.4103.7106.4101.94.40.880.005.2812.8-0.019320.6000.6450.634-0.034
PortlandWestNorthwest5111.6112.6-197.4114.5115.6-1.12.330.001.2314.2-0.018320.6000.4670.4690.131
SacramentoWestPacific5100.8109.8-999.9101.2110.2-9-0.870.00-9.8715.1-0.004230.4000.2040.2750.125
San AntonioWestSouthwest596.699-2.491.8103.2105.7-2.55.350.002.857.3-0.033230.4000.4210.3660.034
TorontoEastAtlantic5103.295.2892.1112103.48.6-2.520.006.0812.40.028410.8000.7630.7550.045
UtahWestNorthwest594.695.2-0.689.4103.7104.4-0.7-0.220.00-0.9210.70.015140.2000.480.474-0.274
WashingtonEastSoutheast5112.4104.48100.1112.4104.67.7-1.910.005.7912.70.046410.8000.7630.7290.071

ON THE ROAD

2015-2016 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS - ON THE ROAD SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIF SoS RSoS SAR CONS A4F WIN LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average41.0100.1103.1-3.095.5104.1107.2-3.11.850.00-1.2512.7-0.01716.324.70.398
West Average41.0102.5104.9-2.496.0105.9108.4-2.52.000.00-0.5013.1-0.01017.423.60.424
NBA Average41.0101.3104.0-2.795.8105107.8-2.81.930.00-0.8712.9-0.01416.924.10.412
AtlantaEastSoutheast41101.7100.51.297.3104102.81.21.470.002.6714.70.01321200.5120.540.532-0.020
BostonEastAtlantic41105.4104.50.997.8107.5106.70.81.380.002.1812.8-0.04120210.4880.530.525-0.037
BrooklynEastAtlantic4198.4108-9.695.6102.4112.4-101.720.00-8.289.6-0.0957340.1710.1840.1490.022
CharlotteEastSoutheast41101.3102.3-195.1105.7106.7-11.060.000.0613.3-0.04618230.4390.4670.470-0.031
ChicagoEastCentral41101.5106-4.596.1104.8109.5-4.73.240.00-1.46130.01116250.3900.3520.3590.031
ClevelandEastCentral4110298.33.792.8108.3104.43.91.360.005.2614.60.04324170.5850.6220.605-0.020
DallasWestSouthwest41100.3103.2-2.994.8104.4107.5-3.11.060.00-2.0412.7-0.0319220.4630.4050.4040.059
DenverWestNorthwest41100.1104-3.995104.6108.7-4.13.500.00-0.6011.3-0.0315260.3660.3720.3580.008
DetroitEastCentral4198.9102.7-3.894.8103106.9-3.91.740.00-2.1611.2-0.03918230.4390.3750.3640.075
Golden StateWestPacific41113.5106.47.199.9112.5105.57-0.210.006.7913.90.1293470.8290.7340.6920.137
HoustonWestSouthwest41106.8108.1-1.397.5108.8110.1-1.32.500.001.2012.2-0.0318230.4390.4570.457-0.018
IndianaEastCentral41101.4102-0.697.2103.1103.7-0.61.790.001.1910.7-0.00719220.4630.480.478-0.015
LA ClippersWestPacific41104.2102.51.795.6107.9106.21.72.960.004.6612.5-0.00424170.5850.5560.5540.031
LA LakersWestPacific4197.9110.8-12.996.1101.6115-13.43.290.00-10.1111.8-0.1065360.1220.0750.128-0.006
MemphisWestSouthwest4196.3101.2-4.993.6102.7107.9-5.21.930.00-3.2716.6-0.09816250.3900.3390.3770.013
MiamiEastSoutheast4196.999-2.193.4102.9105.2-2.31.320.00-0.9814.40.0420210.4880.4310.4370.051
MilwaukeeEastCentral4197.2104.6-7.493.9102.8110.6-7.83.360.00-4.4412.9-0.01110310.2440.2560.273-0.029
MinnesotaWestNorthwest41103.3106.6-3.395.6106.2109.6-3.42.180.00-1.2211.1-0.03415260.3660.3910.379-0.013
New OrleansWestSouthwest4199.5106.4-6.997.1101.7108.8-7.12.420.00-4.6810.3-0.0499320.2200.2730.245-0.025
New YorkEastAtlantic4197.9101.9-493.8104.4108.6-4.22.390.00-1.81130.02614270.3410.3680.374-0.033
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest41110.9106.24.796.5113.81094.80.520.005.3213.40.11723180.5610.6550.640-0.079
OrlandoEastSoutheast4199.6105.2-5.696103108.8-5.80.580.00-5.2213.4-0.06112290.2930.3160.332-0.039
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic4196.8107.6-10.89898.2109.2-112.610.00-8.399.5-0.0423380.0730.1440.125-0.052
PhoenixWestPacific4198.6109.2-10.698.3100.1110.9-10.83.900.00-6.9013.9-0.0499320.2200.1510.2180.002
PortlandWestNorthwest41102.2106.3-4.195.5106.3110.5-4.21.120.00-3.0813.50.00816250.3900.3650.3780.012
SacramentoWestPacific41105.6109.4-3.8100104.8108.6-3.83.240.00-0.569.9-0.0215260.3660.3750.3510.015
San AntonioWestSouthwest41101.994.67.394108.4100.77.7-0.730.006.9717.50.05227140.6590.740.670-0.011
TorontoEastAtlantic41100.5982.592.7107.61052.61.250.003.8514-0.01324170.5850.5820.5730.012
UtahWestNorthwest4196.898.7-1.990.7105.4107.4-22.340.000.3415.3-0.00616250.3900.4370.448-0.058
WashingtonEastSoutheast41102.1105.7-3.698.2103.8107.3-3.52.500.00-1.0013.2-0.03919220.4630.3810.3960.067

AT HOME

2015-2016 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS - AT HOME SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIF SoS RSoS SAR CONS A4F WIN LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average41.0103.1100.72.495.6107.0104.52.5-1.820.000.6812.80.01324.216.80.590
West Average41.0104.9102.02.995.9108.6105.63.0-1.870.001.1312.60.01324.116.90.588
NBA Average41.0104.0101.32.795.8107.81052.8-1.850.000.9512.70.01324.116.90.588
AtlantaEastSoutheast41103.697.75.996.810699.96.1-2.990.003.1113.50.04827140.6590.6940.674-0.015
BostonEastAtlantic41106100.55.599.2106.1100.65.5-2.490.003.0111.6-0.01828130.6830.6810.6830.000
BrooklynEastAtlantic4198.9104-5.194.9104109.3-5.3-0.870.00-6.1711.4-0.02914270.3410.3320.3210.020
CharlotteEastSoutheast41105.599.16.496.2108.61026.6-2.670.003.9312.80.03830110.7320.7110.6960.036
ChicagoEastCentral41101.8100.21.695.3105.2103.61.6-2.360.00-0.7612.30.03726150.6340.5530.5520.082
ClevelandEastCentral41106.698.48.293.8113.4104.68.8-1.830.006.9713.10.0653380.8050.770.7500.055
DallasWestSouthwest41104.31022.393.7109.1106.62.5-2.140.000.3612.8-0.0123180.5610.5760.578-0.017
DenverWestNorthwest41103.7106-2.396.5106.7109.1-2.4-1.020.00-3.429.5-0.01918230.4390.4240.4000.039
DetroitEastCentral41105100595.4109.3104.15.2-1.550.003.6512.60.02626150.6340.6650.660-0.026
Golden StateWestPacific41116.3101.914.498.7116.6102.214.4-3.140.0011.2610.50.1523920.9510.9740.9150.036
HoustonWestSouthwest41106.3104.61.797.8107.8106.11.7-1.640.000.0614.10.00623180.5610.5560.5480.013
IndianaEastCentral41102.998.9496.1106.3102.14.2-1.570.002.6312.90.0126150.6340.6320.6270.007
LA ClippersWestPacific41104.897.96.996108.7101.57.2-1.330.005.8712.90.06229120.7070.7270.712-0.005
LA LakersWestPacific4196.8103-6.295.1101.6108.1-6.5-0.080.00-6.5814.3-0.07812290.2930.2960.325-0.032
MemphisWestSouthwest41101.9101.50.493108.2107.80.4-2.730.00-2.3314.9-0.09226150.6340.5130.5110.123
MiamiEastSoutheast41103.297.95.393.8109.2103.65.6-1.700.003.9012.60.06528130.6830.6750.6710.012
MilwaukeeEastCentral41100.8101.9-1.194.5105.9107-1.1-1.650.00-2.7513.2-0.03823180.5610.4640.4670.094
MinnesotaWestNorthwest41101.5105.3-3.894.9106.8110.8-4-1.530.00-5.5312.4-0.04314270.3410.3750.374-0.033
New OrleansWestSouthwest41105.9106.6-0.796.4109.6110.3-0.7-1.240.00-1.9411.3-0.0421200.5120.4770.4750.037
New YorkEastAtlantic4198.699.9-1.392.8104.9106.3-1.4-2.030.00-3.4315.20.00818230.4390.4570.463-0.024
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest41109.599.79.896.9112.5102.410.1-2.660.007.4413.80.1023290.7800.8230.7680.012
OrlandoEastSoutheast41104.5102.22.396107.2104.82.4-1.640.000.7612.2-0.00923180.5610.5760.578-0.017
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic4198.1107.7-9.697.899.5109.3-9.8-0.280.00-10.0815.5-0.0267340.1710.1840.264-0.093
PhoenixWestPacific41103.1105.8-2.798.7104.4107.2-2.8-1.000.00-3.8013.6-0.0114270.3410.4110.418-0.077
PortlandWestNorthwest41108102.35.796.5111.4105.55.9-2.250.003.6514.70.05328130.6830.6880.6560.027
SacramentoWestPacific41107.6108.7-1.199.8107.2108.4-1.2-0.990.00-2.1910.6-0.01618230.4390.4640.455-0.016
San AntonioWestSouthwest41105.191.213.993.5112.297.314.9-3.820.0011.089.90.074010.9760.9580.9340.042
TorontoEastAtlantic4110598.46.693.1112.5105.57-2.480.004.528.60.0383290.7800.7170.793-0.013
UtahWestNorthwest4198.6935.691.2106.5100.56-2.540.003.4613.70.06424170.5850.6840.669-0.084
WashingtonEastSoutheast41106103.52.598.6107104.42.6-1.180.001.4213.9-0.0222190.5370.5820.574-0.037




2014-2015 NBA Regular Season Advanced Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!

Learn more about the team evaluation metrics and formulas used in this data table.

Mouse over teams to take a quick look at offensive and defensive 4 factors. 4 factors help identify an NBA team's strengths and weaknesses.


Last updated through games completed on April 15, 2015. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

SEASON

2014-2015 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIF SoS RSoS SAR CONS A4F WIN LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average82.098.099.1-1.193.2104.3105.4-1.1-0.100.00-1.2013.7-0.00838.543.50.470
West Average82.0102.0100.91.194.6107.0105.91.10.200.001.3013.20.00843.538.50.530
NBA Average82.0100.0100.00.093.9105.7105.70.00.000.000.0013.5041.041.00.500
AtlantaEastSoutheast82102.597.15.493.9108.9103.15.8-1.200.004.6012.90.02760220.7320.6780.6740.058
BostonEastAtlantic82101.4101.20.295.8104.7104.50.2-0.930.00-0.7311.7-0.0240420.4880.5070.507-0.019
BrooklynEastAtlantic8298100.9-2.992.8104.4107.4-30.150.00-2.8516.1-0.02838440.4630.4050.4260.037
CharlotteEastSoutheast8294.297.3-3.193100.1103.5-3.40.040.00-3.3615.9-0.06133490.4020.3980.415-0.013
ChicagoEastCentral82100.897.8392.7107.6104.43.2-0.090.003.1113.10.04750320.6100.5990.5960.014
ClevelandEastCentral82103.198.74.492.3111.2106.34.9-0.220.004.6816.50.03953290.6460.6450.6160.03
DallasWestSouthwest82105.2102.32.995.2109.5106.43.10.050.003.1516.1-0.02850320.6100.5950.5760.034
DenverWestNorthwest82101.5105-3.596.1104.5108.2-3.70.580.00-3.1215.3-0.03630520.3660.3850.405-0.039
DetroitEastCentral8298.599.5-192.8105.4106.4-10.200.00-0.8012.4-0.03832500.3900.4670.468-0.078
Golden StateWestPacific8211099.910.198.3111.6101.310.3-1.510.008.7912.80.09467150.8170.8330.790.027
HoustonWestSouthwest82103.9100.53.496.6106.9103.43.50.510.004.0113.20.04656260.6830.6120.6050.078
IndianaEastCentral8297.3970.393.2103.6103.30.3-0.310.00-0.0112.70.02938440.4630.510.509-0.046
LA ClippersWestPacific82106.7100.16.694.7112.4105.56.9-0.340.006.5615.20.03756260.6830.7170.6750.008
LA LakersWestPacific8298.5105.3-6.894103.5110.7-7.21.110.00-6.0910.7-0.06521610.2560.2760.2510.005
MemphisWestSouthwest8298.395.13.292105.7102.23.50.380.003.8811.8-0.02655270.6710.6050.6170.054
MiamiEastSoutheast8294.797.3-2.690.9103.9106.8-2.90.410.00-2.4913.9-0.01637450.4510.4140.4180.033
MilwaukeeEastCentral8297.997.40.594102.7102.30.4-0.170.000.2312.80.01341410.5000.5160.512-0.012
MinnesotaWestNorthwest8297.8106.5-8.794.4102.9112.2-9.32.100.00-7.2012-0.11616660.1950.2140.219-0.024
New OrleansWestSouthwest8299.498.60.891.3108.2107.40.8-0.410.000.3914.50.02145370.5490.5260.5220.027
New YorkEastAtlantic8291.9101.2-9.391.299.9110-10.10.670.00-9.4312.3-0.06417650.2070.1940.2050.002
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest82104101.82.295.7107.8105.52.30.210.002.5113.20.02445370.5490.5720.569-0.02
OrlandoEastSoutheast8295.7101.4-5.793.8101.6107.7-6.10.080.00-6.0211.5-0.02725570.3050.3120.2970.008
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic8292101-995.795.5104.8-9.31.260.00-8.0413.8-0.05518640.2200.2040.25-0.03
PhoenixWestPacific82102.4103.3-0.996.3105.3106.2-0.90.010.00-0.8912.5-0.00539430.4760.470.4710.005
PortlandWestNorthwest82102.898.64.294.2108.2103.74.5-1.030.003.4711.50.06451310.6220.6380.653-0.031
SacramentoWestPacific82101.3105-3.795.3105.4109.2-3.80.820.00-2.9813.30.01529530.3540.3780.388-0.034
San AntonioWestSouthwest82103.2976.293.8108.51026.5-0.070.006.4312.30.05555270.6710.7040.701-0.03
TorontoEastAtlantic82104100.93.192.8111.1107.83.3-0.420.002.8813.8-0.01449330.5980.6020.5950.003
UtahWestNorthwest8295.194.90.290.4105.1104.90.20.590.000.7914.20.03938440.4630.5070.506-0.043
WashingtonEastSoutheast8298.597.80.793.7103.7102.90.8-1.010.00-0.2115.70.0546360.5610.5230.520.041

LAST 5 GAMES

2014-2015 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS - LAST 5 GAMES SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIF SoS RSoS SAR CONS A4F WIN LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average5.098.398.5-0.293.3104.7104.9-0.2-1.180.00-1.3815.10.0012.52.50.500
West Average5.0104.8104.70.195.3109.3109.00.30.800.001.1014.20.0002.52.50.500
NBA Average5.0101.6101.60.094.31071070.00.000.000.0014.70.0002.52.50.500
AtlantaEastSoutheast5102100.41.695.6107.1105.12-1.540.000.4614.20.001230.4000.5530.556-0.156
BostonEastAtlantic5105.892.81396.211096.513.52.530.0016.0315.30.021501.0000.9280.8110.189
BrooklynEastAtlantic597.698.2-0.693.6104.5104.9-0.4-0.890.00-1.2928.6-0.039230.4000.480.494-0.094
CharlotteEastSoutheast581.6100.8-19.289.291.7113-21.33.630.00-17.6714.1-0.082050.0000.0000.066-0.066
ChicagoEastCentral510292.29.894.7107.897.310.5-4.150.006.3511.70.031410.8000.8230.815-0.015
ClevelandEastCentral598.8104-5.292.6105110.1-5.1-1.310.00-6.4121.3-0.003320.6000.3290.4050.195
DallasWestSouthwest5115.41123.497.7113109.83.2-0.800.002.4013.40.018410.8000.6120.5940.206
DenverWestNorthwest5122.6119.82.899.8117.911531.730.004.7311.5-0.007230.4000.5920.603-0.203
DetroitEastCentral5106.299.2791.8115.6108.37.3-1.840.005.4624.30.043230.4000.730.618-0.218
Golden StateWestPacific5114108.45.699.5114.4108.85.6-2.690.002.915.60.044410.8000.6840.842-0.042
HoustonWestSouthwest5107.8101.8697.7110.4104.65.71.130.006.8313.80.04320.6000.6980.660-0.060
IndianaEastCentral5101.496.64.890.8107.61034.6-2.100.002.5012.10.045410.8000.6580.6480.152
LA ClippersWestPacific5105.493.611.893.1113.4100.313.1-4.030.009.0711.10.047501.0000.8890.8810.119
LA LakersWestPacific5100.8112.2-11.495.7105.5117-11.6-3.230.00-14.8312.2-0.051140.2000.1250.1720.028
MemphisWestSouthwest597.4907.489.710910094.170.0013.1720.30.006320.6000.7440.671-0.071
MiamiEastSoutheast598.4980.492.6106.2105.90.3-2.330.00-2.038.10.02320.6000.5130.5150.085
MilwaukeeEastCentral5100.2946.297.9102.496.36.2-3.100.003.1012.20.031320.6000.7040.695-0.095
MinnesotaWestNorthwest598.2114-15.894.6103.7120.2-16.52.810.00-13.698.5-0.066050.0000.0000.026-0.026
New OrleansWestSouthwest597.299.4-2.290.6106.9109.6-2.70.990.00-1.7123.9-0.021320.6000.4280.4550.145
New YorkEastAtlantic591.8100-8.294.497.4106-8.6-0.400.00-9.0011.7-0.013230.4000.230.2320.168
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest5109.41072.496.6113.1110.62.5-1.710.000.7920.9-0.036320.6000.5790.5480.052
OrlandoEastSoutheast592.897-4.29399.8104.3-4.5-2.490.00-6.996.4-0.006140.2000.3620.239-0.039
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic597.2109.2-1295.5101.9114.8-12.9-2.550.00-15.4511.1-0.081050.0000.1050.122-0.122
PhoenixWestPacific588102.4-14.491.796111.6-15.66.680.00-8.929.2-0.056050.0000.0260.045-0.045
PortlandWestNorthwest5102.8106.6-3.897.6105.4109.1-3.72.820.00-0.88170.018140.2000.3750.414-0.214
SacramentoWestPacific5105.8106.4-0.695.7110.3111.3-0.9-0.840.00-1.7416.70.018230.4000.480.479-0.079
San AntonioWestSouthwest5107.497.69.894.9113.1102.810.32.960.0013.2612.50.048410.8000.8230.7940.006
TorontoEastAtlantic59791.85.289.6108.6102.46.3-2.470.003.839.20.029410.8000.6710.7540.046
UtahWestNorthwest5100.498.81.694.4106.8104.42.41.960.004.3616.8-0.006320.6000.5530.5570.043
WashingtonEastSoutheast5102103.6-1.692.6104.3105.9-1.61.320.00-0.2826.30.013230.4000.4470.476-0.076

ON THE ROAD

2014-2015 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS - ON THE ROAD SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIF SoS RSoS SAR CONS A4F WIN LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average41.096.999.9-3.093.3103.0106.2-3.22.100.00-1.1013.6-0.02416.724.30.407
West Average41.0100.7102.5-1.894.5105.8107.6-1.82.400.000.6013.0-0.01218.222.80.444
NBA Average41.098.8101.2-2.493.9104.4106.9-2.52.250.00-0.2513.3-0.01817.423.60.424
AtlantaEastSoutheast41101.699.22.494.6106.8104.42.40.650.003.0512.6-0.00425160.6100.5790.5750.035
BostonEastAtlantic41101.3102.6-1.395.9104105.3-1.31.580.000.2810.5-0.02219220.4630.4570.4510.012
BrooklynEastAtlantic4197100.5-3.593.3104107.7-3.72.100.00-1.6017.8-0.01919220.4630.3850.4180.045
CharlotteEastSoutheast4193.398-4.792.999.4104.4-51.900.00-3.1016.9-0.07914270.3410.3450.384-0.043
ChicagoEastCentral4199.7981.793106.1104.31.82.270.004.0713.80.0723180.5610.5560.5520.009
ClevelandEastCentral41102.8101.31.592.9109.8108.21.61.830.003.4314.7-0.00922190.5370.5490.543-0.006
DallasWestSouthwest41103.9102.21.794.7108.1106.41.72.590.004.2915.5-0.02523180.5610.5560.5440.017
DenverWestNorthwest4198.8106.2-7.495.6102.2109.9-7.72.770.00-4.9315-0.07411300.2680.2560.303-0.035
DetroitEastCentral4195.898.1-2.392.9102.3104.8-2.52.790.000.2913.1-0.04214270.3410.4240.425-0.084
Golden StateWestPacific41106.61015.698.3108.2102.55.70.630.006.3311.90.06528130.6830.6840.684-0.001
HoustonWestSouthwest41104.31031.395.9107.7106.31.42.200.003.6013.70.03726150.6340.5430.5410.093
IndianaEastCentral4196.298.4-2.293.3102.3104.6-2.31.990.00-0.3110.60.00415260.3660.4280.414-0.048
LA ClippersWestPacific41107.4102.35.194.4113.8108.45.43.350.008.7514.90.01426150.6340.6680.641-0.007
LA LakersWestPacific4198.3106.8-8.593.8103.5112.4-8.93.490.00-5.4111.2-0.0839320.2200.220.2130.007
MemphisWestSouthwest4197.2970.292.1104.5104.20.32.140.002.4410.9-0.05224170.5850.5070.5110.074
MiamiEastSoutheast4192.596.7-4.290.5102106.6-4.62.380.00-2.2215.5-0.03717240.4150.3620.3830.032
MilwaukeeEastCentral4197.998.6-0.794.4101.4102.2-0.82.160.001.3614.8-0.0118230.4390.4770.478-0.039
MinnesotaWestNorthwest4198.5108.9-10.495102.9113.8-10.94.620.00-6.2811.7-0.127340.1710.1580.176-0.005
New OrleansWestSouthwest419799.5-2.590.9106.5109.2-2.71.610.00-1.0912.20.00417240.4150.4180.4120.003
New YorkEastAtlantic4192.3102.9-10.690.9100.6112-11.42.820.00-8.5810.8-0.0627340.1710.1510.1470.024
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest41101103.7-2.795.9104.8107.6-2.82.040.00-0.7613.7016250.3900.4110.419-0.029
OrlandoEastSoutheast4194.3100.5-6.293.8100.6107.2-6.62.340.00-4.2612.1-0.03612290.2930.2960.2930.000
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic4188.7101.6-12.995.292.7106.1-13.43.270.00-10.1314.3-0.0866350.1460.0750.174-0.028
PhoenixWestPacific41102.1105-2.996.6104.5107.4-2.91.380.00-1.5213.4-0.02717240.4150.4050.4150.000
PortlandWestNorthwest41101.5101.40.193.9106.5106.30.21.010.001.2111.10.04519220.4630.5030.507-0.044
SacramentoWestPacific41101.3107.8-6.595.5105.3112.1-6.82.710.00-4.0913.9-0.00811300.2680.2860.312-0.044
San AntonioWestSouthwest419996.12.994104.7101.82.93.080.005.9813.20.0122190.5370.5950.587-0.050
TorontoEastAtlantic41105.3103.51.893111.8109.91.92.090.003.9912.2-0.03622190.5370.5590.562-0.025
UtahWestNorthwest419496.5-2.590.8103.5106.2-2.72.390.00-0.3112.80.0317240.4150.4180.416-0.001
WashingtonEastSoutheast4194.899.3-4.592.8101105.9-4.91.310.00-3.5913.80.01117240.4150.3520.3610.054

AT HOME

2014-2015 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS - AT HOME SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIF SoS RSoS SAR CONS A4F WIN LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average41.099.198.30.893.2105.6104.61.0-2.310.00-1.3113.30.00821.819.20.532
West Average41.0103.399.43.994.6108.3104.24.1-2.000.002.1012.70.02825.315.70.617
NBA Average41.0101.298.82.493.9106.9104.42.5-2.150.000.3513.00.01823.617.40.576
AtlantaEastSoutheast41103.5958.593.2111.1101.99.2-2.940.006.2612.60.0573560.8540.780.7670.087
BostonEastAtlantic41101.499.91.595.7105.4103.81.6-3.300.00-1.7012.1-0.01821200.5120.5490.553-0.041
BrooklynEastAtlantic4199101.3-2.392.2104.7107.1-2.4-2.180.00-4.5813.8-0.03619220.4630.4240.4310.032
CharlotteEastSoutheast419596.6-1.693100.9102.6-1.7-1.710.00-3.4114.8-0.04319220.4630.4470.4540.009
ChicagoEastCentral41101.997.64.392.4109.2104.64.6-2.310.002.2912.60.02427140.6590.6420.6420.017
ClevelandEastCentral41103.4967.491.7112.5104.48.1-2.270.005.8317.90.08631100.7560.7440.6740.082
DallasWestSouthwest41106.6102.44.295.7110.9106.54.4-2.660.001.7417.6-0.0327140.6590.6380.5980.061
DenverWestNorthwest41104.2103.90.396.6106.8106.40.4-1.360.00-0.9614.90.00119220.4630.510.511-0.048
DetroitEastCentral41101.2100.90.392.6108.4108.10.3-2.390.00-2.0911.8-0.03518230.4390.510.510-0.071
Golden StateWestPacific41113.398.714.698.3115100.214.8-3.780.0011.0211.50.1213920.9510.9810.9010.050
HoustonWestSouthwest41103.6985.697.3106.2100.55.7-1.180.004.5212.40.05330110.7320.6840.6770.055
IndianaEastCentral4198.495.72.793104.8101.92.9-2.460.000.4414.20.05323180.5610.5890.581-0.020
LA ClippersWestPacific4110698895111102.68.4-4.020.004.3815.10.05930110.7320.7630.7110.021
LA LakersWestPacific4198.6103.8-5.294.1103.5108.9-5.4-1.260.00-6.669.6-0.04712290.2930.3290.2870.006
MemphisWestSouthwest4199.593.26.391.8107100.26.8-1.500.005.3011.2031100.7560.7070.7280.028
MiamiEastSoutheast4196.897.9-1.191.3105.8106.9-1.1-1.560.00-2.6612.40.00520210.4880.4640.4650.023
MilwaukeeEastCentral4197.896.21.693.7104.2102.41.8-2.800.00-1.0010.90.03523180.5610.5530.565-0.004
MinnesotaWestNorthwest4197104.2-7.293.8103110.5-7.5-0.270.00-7.7711.7-0.1129320.2200.2630.261-0.041
New OrleansWestSouthwest41101.797.64.191.8109.9105.54.4-2.310.002.0916.20.03728130.6830.6350.6070.076
New YorkEastAtlantic4191.599.6-8.191.499.3108.1-8.8-1.760.00-10.5613.2-0.06710310.2440.2330.253-0.009
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest41106.999.9795.6110.7103.47.3-1.740.005.5610.40.04829120.7070.730.758-0.051
OrlandoEastSoutheast4197.1102.3-5.293.9102.6108.1-5.5-2.330.00-7.8311-0.01813280.3170.3290.3080.009
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic4195.2100.3-5.196.298.3103.5-5.2-0.630.00-5.8311.3-0.02412290.2930.3320.322-0.029
PhoenixWestPacific41102.7101.61.196106.1105.11-1.440.00-0.4411.50.01722190.5370.5360.5350.002
PortlandWestNorthwest41104.195.88.394.5109.9101.18.8-2.950.005.8510.20.0833290.7800.7730.806-0.026
SacramentoWestPacific41101.4102.3-0.995.2105.4106.4-1-1.070.00-2.0712.40.03718230.4390.470.468-0.029
San AntonioWestSouthwest41107.497.89.693.6112.2102.210-3.220.006.7810.70.0993380.8050.8160.825-0.020
TorontoEastAtlantic41102.798.44.392.6110.3105.74.6-2.780.001.8215.10.00727140.6590.6420.6200.039
UtahWestNorthwest4196.393.42.990106.7103.53.2-1.210.001.9915.30.04821200.5120.5950.583-0.071
WashingtonEastSoutheast41102.396.3694.6106.31006.3-3.180.003.1215.80.08729120.7070.6980.6550.052




2014 NBA Playoffs Advanced Stats

This year’s playoff was hot with action. Lebron James’ claim to greatness was again notably attacked as Miami Heat were crushed 4 -1 by the San Antonio Spurs, leaving his individual playoff final record at a questionable 2-3. Statistically speaking there were no major surprises. Head-to-head Spurs predictably dominate the Heat in all but a few stats. They displayed a great defensive efficiency (DEFF), with 110.8 to 104.3 and, unsurprisingly given their number of wins, showed a greater level of achievement in terms of wins (ACH). They also showed a greater CONS, however this metric denotes greater unpredictability, so a false positive. Despite Spurs domination, it is interesting to know that sports betting sites are overwhelmingly placing the Miami Heat as the favorites for the next years. Championships with a price +260, compared to +500 with Spurs.

Spread your NBA love, share this page!

Learn more about the team evaluation metrics and formulas used in this data table.

Mouse over teams to take a quick look at offensive and defensive 4 factors. 4 factors help identify an NBA team's strengths and weaknesses.


Last updated through games completed on June 15, 2014. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

PLAYOFFS

2014 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average10.693.295.2-2.088.1105.5107.8-2.311.0-0.0085.15.50.481
West Average11.6104.8105.7-0.993.2110.1111.1-1.013.7-0.0186.05.60.517
NBA Average11.199.099.00.090.6108.7108.70.012.305.65.60.500
AtlantaEastSoutheast792.493.4-190.7102103.1-1.112.7-0.089340.4290.4670.465-0.036
BrooklynEastAtlantic1295.596.8-1.386.4110.6112.1-1.512-0.006570.4170.4570.45-0.033
CharlotteEastSoutheast492101.8-9.890.6101.5112.3-10.84.50.005040.0000.1770.008-0.008
ChicagoEastCentral59094.6-4.685.5103.1108.4-5.360.011140.2000.3490.1880.012
DallasWestSouthwest7101.1103.1-291.9110112.2-2.214.3-0.097340.4290.4340.439-0.01
Golden StateWestPacific7106.4110.9-4.596.6110.2114.8-4.6190.027340.4290.3520.4040.025
HoustonWestSouthwest6112111.70.392.7114.8114.50.36.40.012240.3330.510.519-0.186
IndianaEastCentral1991.692.6-188.4103.6104.8-1.214.80.0071090.5260.4670.4680.058
LA ClippersWestPacific13108.8106.8295.9113.4111.32.115.2-0.061670.4620.5660.555-0.093
MemphisWestSouthwest796.7102.1-5.488.8102.8108.5-5.710.6-0.137340.4290.3220.2950.134
MiamiEastSoutheast2097.395.51.886.2112.8110.8215.9-0.0141370.6500.5590.550.1
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest19102.5103.5-192.3108.1109.2-1.115.70.0651090.5260.4670.4720.054
PortlandWestNorthwest11104.3110.5-6.294.6107.2113.7-6.512.4-0.029560.4550.2960.3010.154
San AntonioWestSouthwest23106.3979.392.7114.3104.31015.80.0741670.6960.8060.736-0.04
TorontoEastAtlantic796.197.7-1.688.9108.1109.9-1.88.40.018340.4290.4470.4150.014
WashingtonEastSoutheast1190.489.50.987.8102101113.60.008650.5450.530.5290.016

ON THE ROAD

2014 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - ON THE ROAD
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average5.493.195.4-2.388.2105.3107.8-2.511.70.0092.62.80.481
West Average5.8103.5108.0-4.593.0109.0113.7-4.714.2-0.0302.33.50.397
NBA Average5.698.3101.7-3.490.6107.2110.2-3.012.9-0.0112.43.10.436
AtlantaSoutheast493.395.8-2.589.3104.4107.2-2.815.1-0.111220.5000.4180.4270.073
BrooklynAtlantic795.4100.3-4.986.1110.9116.5-5.610.8-0.04250.2860.3390.301-0.015
CharlotteSoutheast292.5100-7.590.8101.8110.1-8.35.6-0.071020.0000.2530.071-0.071
ChicagoCentral294.597.5-387.5108111.4-3.49.90.171110.5000.4010.3650.135
DallasSouthwest499.3102.5-3.291109.1112.6-3.520-0.129130.2500.3950.430-0.180
Golden StatePacific4107.8120.5-12.798.4109.5122.5-1319.30.013130.2500.0820.2500.000
HoustonSouthwest3113112.70.389.4118.2117.80.44.20.041120.3330.510.538-0.205
IndianaCentral990.391.9-1.688.9101.6103.3-1.7170.046540.5560.4470.4600.096
LA ClippersPacific6103.5106-2.595.3108.6111.2-2.613.5-0.019240.3330.4180.423-0.090
MemphisSouthwest4101.5106-4.589.2108.2113-4.810.2-0.155220.5000.3520.3180.182
MiamiSoutheast1095.297.6-2.487.2109.1111.9-2.812.6-0.032550.5000.4210.4120.088
Oklahoma CityNorthwest998.1103.7-5.691.6104.6110.6-619.30.041450.4440.3160.3780.066
PortlandNorthwest6100.5111.2-10.795.7103.2114.2-1113.3-0.045240.3330.1480.2030.130
San AntonioSouthwest10104.1101.32.893.1110.7107.7313.70.011550.5000.5920.586-0.086
TorontoAtlantic389.392.7-3.489.1100.3104-3.712.4-0.028120.3330.3880.383-0.050
WashingtonSoutheast69487787106.398.3810.20.134510.8330.730.7850.048

AT HOME

2014 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - AT HOME
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average5.393.194.9-1.888.1105.4107.3-1.910.0-0.0192.52.80.472
West Average5.9105.8103.02.893.4110.9107.93.011.5-0.0053.82.10.644
NBA Average5.699.498.90.590.7110.3107.23.110.8-0.0123.12.40.564
AtlantaSoutheast391.390.3192.498.897.71.111.2-0.06120.3330.5330.539-0.206
BrooklynAtlantic595.6923.686.8110.11064.112.20.042320.6000.6190.631-0.031
CharlotteSoutheast291.5103.5-1290.4101.3114.5-13.21.80.079020.0000.1050.0000.000
ChicagoCentral38792.7-5.784.299.8106.3-6.54.2-0.098030.0000.3120.060-0.060
DallasSouthwest3103.7104-0.393.2111.2111.6-0.43.5-0.053210.6670.490.4550.212
Golden StatePacific3104.7986.794.2111.11047.113.20.042210.6670.7210.705-0.038
HoustonSouthwest3111110.70.396.1111.6111.30.39.2-0.017120.3330.510.513-0.180
IndianaCentral1092.793.2-0.587.9105.5106.1-0.613.5-0.028550.5000.4840.4820.018
LA ClippersPacific7113.3107.45.996.5117.4111.36.116.5-0.096430.5710.6940.644-0.073
MemphisSouthwest390.397-6.788.495.5102.6-7.113.2-0.111120.3330.2790.2950.038
MiamiSoutheast1099.393.45.985.2116.5109.66.9180.004820.8000.6940.6500.150
Oklahoma CityNorthwest10106.4103.4392.8111.21083.210.90.087640.6000.5990.616-0.016
PortlandNorthwest5108.8109.8-193.2112.1113.1-19.8-0.012320.6000.4670.4590.141
San AntonioSouthwest13108.193.814.392.4117101.515.515.90.1231120.8460.9710.8360.010
TorontoAtlantic4101.3101.5-0.288.8114114.3-0.35.70.054220.5000.4930.4790.021
WashingtonSoutheast58692.4-6.488.896.9104.1-7.213.5-0.146140.2000.2890.296-0.096




2013-2014 NBA Regular Season Advanced Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!

Learn more about the team evaluation metrics and formulas used in this data table.

Mouse over teams to take a quick look at offensive and defensive 4 factors. 4 factors help identify an NBA team's strengths and weaknesses.


Last updated through games completed on April 16, 2014. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

SEASON

2013-2014 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF SOS SAR CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average82.098.499.9-1.592.9104.9106.5-1.6-0.19-1.7913.6-0.01737.144.90.452
West Average82.0103.6102.11.595.0108.4106.91.50.111.6113.30.01744.937.10.548
NBA Average82.0101.0101.00.093.9106.7106.70.00.000.0013.5041.041.00.500
AtlantaEastSoutheast82101101.5-0.594.6105.9106.4-0.5-0.39-0.8912.9-0.00138440.4630.4840.485-0.022
BostonEastAtlantic8296.2100.7-4.593.3102.9107.7-4.8-0.08-4.8813-0.02925570.3050.3520.356-0.051
BrooklynEastAtlantic8298.599.5-191.4106.7107.7-10.33-0.6715.8-0.01644380.5370.4670.4750.062
CharlotteEastSoutheast8296.997.1-0.292.4103.6103.8-0.20.290.0914.1-0.02743390.5240.4930.4940.03
ChicagoEastCentral8293.791.81.990.2102.5100.52-0.641.3615.50.01248340.5850.5630.5510.034
ClevelandEastCentral8298.2101.5-3.393.1104.2107.7-3.50.89-2.6114.1-0.0433490.4020.3910.4020
DallasWestSouthwest82104.8102.42.493.5111.3108.72.60.272.8712.1-0.01449330.5980.5790.5850.013
DenverWestNorthwest82104.4106.5-2.198106.1108.2-2.1-0.07-2.1714.30.01636460.4390.4310.442-0.003
DetroitEastCentral82101104.7-3.794.9105.9109.7-3.8-0.28-4.0813.1-0.05929530.3540.3780.386-0.032
Golden StateWestPacific82104.399.54.896.2107.6102.650.345.3413.30.06651310.6220.6580.646-0.024
HoustonWestSouthwest82107.7103.14.696.3111106.34.7-0.094.6113.90.09254280.6590.6510.6320.027
IndianaEastCentral8296.792.34.492.4104.199.44.7-1.423.2814.80.06756260.6830.6450.6250.058
LA ClippersWestPacific82107.91016.995.9112.1104.87.3-0.077.2314.80.04657250.6950.7270.6890.006
LA LakersWestPacific82103109.2-6.298.6104.2110.6-6.40.52-5.8813.5-0.0227550.3290.2960.3180.011
MemphisWestSouthwest8296.194.61.589.9106.3104.61.70.241.9412.8-0.00450320.6100.5490.5530.057
MiamiEastSoutheast82102.297.44.891.1111105.85.2-0.714.4912.20.03554280.6590.6580.665-0.006
MilwaukeeEastCentral8295.5103.7-8.291.8103111.8-8.80.10-8.7012.4-0.05615670.1830.230.239-0.056
MinnesotaWestNorthwest82106.9104.32.697.3108.9106.22.7-0.192.5114-0.07340420.4880.5860.577-0.089
New OrleansWestSouthwest8299.7102.4-2.792.2107.2110.2-30.12-2.8812.4-0.03734480.4150.4110.4040.011
New YorkEastAtlantic8298.699.4-0.890.2108.3109.2-0.9-0.49-1.3917.7-0.03437450.4510.4740.48-0.029
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest82106.299.86.495.4110.5103.96.6-0.486.12130.05759230.7200.7110.6940.026
OrlandoEastSoutheast8296.5102-5.593.6101.7107.4-5.7-0.27-5.9712.7-0.02223590.2800.3190.327-0.047
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic8299.5109.9-10.499.199.4109.9-10.5-0.03-10.5312.8-0.08319630.2320.1580.2060.026
PhoenixWestPacific82105.2102.62.695.7109.5106.82.7-0.422.2811.40.03648340.5850.5860.593-0.008
PortlandWestNorthwest82106.7102.83.994.9111.5107.44.10.214.3112.50.04754280.6590.6280.6280.031
SacramentoWestPacific82100.5103.4-2.994.4105.7108.8-3.10.35-2.7513.6-0.0228540.3410.4050.41-0.069
San AntonioWestSouthwest82105.497.67.895110.5102.48.1-1.027.08140.09262200.7560.7570.7190.037
TorontoEastAtlantic82101.3983.391.8108.8105.33.50.063.5611.40.00548340.5850.6090.621-0.036
UtahWestNorthwest8295102.2-7.291.4103.5111.3-7.81.86-5.9414.6-0.03225570.3050.2630.2970.008
WashingtonEastSoutheast82100.799.41.393.2106104.71.3-0.201.1011.6-0.0144380.5370.5430.545-0.008

LAST 5 GAMES

2013-2014 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS - LAST 5 GAMES SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF SOS SAR CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average5.0101.0101.4-0.492.7108.3108.7-0.4-1.17-1.5711.1-0.0012.42.60.480
West Average5.0105.4105.5-0.195.6109.1109.3-0.21.120.929.7-0.0032.52.50.500
NBA Average5.0103.2103.20.094.1108.7108.70.00.000.0010.4-0.0022.52.50.500
AtlantaEastSoutheast510093.66.492.8107.7100.96.8-2.244.565.90.017410.8000.7110.876-0.076
BostonEastAtlantic5104.8107.6-2.896.9108.1111.1-3-2.30-5.3011-0.012230.4000.4080.3930.007
BrooklynEastAtlantic595.8103.8-892.4103.7112.2-8.5-3.32-11.8214.7-0.041140.2000.2370.282-0.082
CharlotteEastSoutheast598.895.63.291.2104.2100.83.3-2.350.9540.007410.8000.6050.7970.003
ChicagoEastCentral598.294.2489.4107.8103.34.5-1.093.4112.70.011320.6000.6320.639-0.039
ClevelandEastCentral5109102.26.896.2111.3104.17.1-5.691.4118.30.033230.4000.7240.651-0.251
DallasWestSouthwest598.897.41.487.3111.2109.221.173.1790.029320.6000.5460.5880.012
DenverWestNorthwest5108.2108.4-0.2101.4106.6106.7-0.21.821.628-0.026320.6000.4930.4900.110
DetroitEastCentral5103.6110.2-6.695.4108.7115.5-6.83.61-3.1911-0.036140.2000.2830.268-0.068
Golden StateWestPacific5114.8109.25.6101.5110.8105.45.4-0.444.967.70.034320.6000.6840.758-0.158
HoustonWestSouthwest5108.2108.4-0.297.2111.5111.6-0.11.731.636.60.004230.4000.4930.494-0.094
IndianaEastCentral596.298-1.889.6107.3109.5-2.2-0.01-2.2115.40.02320.6000.4410.4430.157
LA ClippersWestPacific5111.81047.898114.2106.37.9-1.876.0313.40.06320.6000.7570.723-0.123
LA LakersWestPacific5109.4112.6-3.2100.9108.3111.2-2.81.64-1.1615.7-0.013230.4000.3950.429-0.029
MemphisWestSouthwest5105.896.69.290.6114.6104.99.7-0.948.7680.021501.0000.8030.8860.114
MiamiEastSoutheast593101-890.1103.8112.1-8.3-1.34-9.6414-0.046140.2000.2370.277-0.077
MilwaukeeEastCentral5103109-693.5110116.6-6.5-1.10-7.607-0.013140.2000.3020.1770.023
MinnesotaWestNorthwest5110.4116.8-6.498.5107.3113.8-6.6-1.04-7.647.1-0.048140.2000.2890.1770.023
New OrleansWestSouthwest598.4102-3.692.5106.6110.1-3.54.561.0613.8-0.024230.4000.3810.4000.000
New YorkEastAtlantic5100.696.24.489.6112.4107.74.63.568.1610.7-0.005410.8000.6450.6670.133
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest5104.2101.82.494.5110.1107.92.22.254.4513.6-0.023320.6000.5790.5640.036
OrlandoEastSoutheast594102.6-8.691.4102.8112.3-9.50.38-9.128.2-0.002140.2000.2170.1230.077
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic5105.4109.6-4.296.9108.9113.1-4.22.31-1.8914-0.012230.4000.3620.3820.018
PhoenixWestPacific598.299.4-1.294104.5105.8-1.32.901.606.80.008230.4000.460.424-0.024
PortlandWestNorthwest5108102.65.494.2112.3106.65.8-2.053.754.70.026501.0000.6780.8890.111
SacramentoWestPacific599.4106.2-6.894.9104.9112.4-7.54.25-3.259.3-0.044140.2000.2760.211-0.011
San AntonioWestSouthwest5102106.2-4.295.9106.5110.7-4.22.46-1.7412.9-0.017230.4000.3620.3730.027
TorontoEastAtlantic5108.6104.83.893116.9112.94-5.16-1.169.50.01320.6000.6250.664-0.064
UtahWestNorthwest5103.2111.2-892107116.2-9.20.31-8.898.7-0.032140.2000.2370.1460.054
WashingtonEastSoutheast510493.210.892.4110.598.911.6-2.768.8410.80.049410.8000.8560.858-0.058

ON THE ROAD

2013-2014 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS - ON THE ROAD SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF SOS SAR CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average41.097.5101.4-3.993.0103.8108.0-4.22.26-1.9413.4-0.03815.125.90.368
West Average41.0101.9103.2-1.394.9106.7108.1-1.42.551.1513.1-0.00619.321.70.471
NBA Average41.099.7102.3-2.693.9105.3108-2.72.40-0.3013.3-0.02217.223.80.420
AtlantaEastSoutheast41101.1103.9-2.894.6106.2109-2.81.49-1.3112.8-0.0114270.3410.4080.413-0.072
BostonEastAtlantic4196102.4-6.493.9101.7108.5-6.82.91-3.8914.3-0.079320.2200.2890.317-0.097
BrooklynEastAtlantic4196.5101.7-5.291.4103.9109.6-5.72.57-3.1315.6-0.06816250.3900.3290.3580.032
CharlotteEastSoutheast4197.299.9-2.793.1103.2106-2.82.54-0.2615.3-0.04418230.4390.4110.4280.011
ChicagoEastCentral4192.994-1.190.4101.4102.7-1.31.430.1314.40.00221200.5120.4640.4640.048
ClevelandEastCentral4197.6104.4-6.893.2104.4111.7-7.33.29-4.0115.4-0.09314270.3410.2760.3180.023
DallasWestSouthwest41102.2101.2193.7108.9107.81.13.734.8311.7-0.00723180.5610.5330.5370.024
DenverWestNorthwest41102.8108-5.297105.5110.8-5.32.36-2.9416.4014270.3410.3290.374-0.033
DetroitEastCentral41101105.8-4.895.3105.5110.5-52.44-2.5611.8-0.07112290.2930.3420.335-0.042
Golden StateWestPacific41103.8101.62.296.4106.5104.32.22.064.2612.60.05624170.5850.5720.5690.016
HoustonWestSouthwest41106.11060.196.7109.2109.10.12.682.7815.20.0621200.5120.5030.5030.009
IndianaEastCentral419596.6-1.692.6101.7103.5-1.81.72-0.0813.80.02621200.5120.4470.4480.064
LA ClippersWestPacific41105.1101.93.295110.1106.73.42.005.4014.70.02323180.5610.6050.591-0.030
LA LakersWestPacific41102110.4-8.498.5103.2111.8-8.63.13-5.4712-0.04213280.3170.2230.2360.081
MemphisWestSouthwest4193.693.10.589.3104.3103.80.52.733.2311.6-0.01423180.5610.5160.5170.044
MiamiEastSoutheast4199.997.52.490.9108.5105.92.61.854.4513.10.02622190.5370.5790.578-0.041
MilwaukeeEastCentral4196.6105.8-9.292.7102.9112.8-9.92.86-7.0411.7-0.0635360.1220.1970.199-0.077
MinnesotaWestNorthwest41105.8106.7-0.996.9108.1109-0.92.671.7713.1-0.10216250.3900.470.473-0.083
New OrleansWestSouthwest4198.3104.9-6.692.8105.1112.2-7.12.69-4.4112-0.06712290.2930.2830.2770.016
New YorkEastAtlantic4197.299.6-2.489.2107.9110.5-2.61.44-1.1614.5-0.04218230.4390.4210.4290.010
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest41104.6101.23.495.5108.7105.13.61.615.21120.03725160.6100.6120.618-0.008
OrlandoEastSoutheast4192.9102.8-9.993.398.6109.1-10.52.06-8.4411.6-0.0624370.0980.1740.182-0.084
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic4198.6109.5-10.999.898.3109.2-10.92.13-8.7713.9-0.0929320.2200.1410.2160.004
PhoenixWestPacific41102.3102.5-0.295.7106.4106.6-0.21.801.6011.50.01922190.5370.4930.4930.044
PortlandWestNorthwest41105.8104.21.694.6110.8109.11.73.034.7311.60.02623180.5610.5530.5580.003
SacramentoWestPacific4198.9104.2-5.394.4104.2109.8-5.62.89-2.7111.6-0.06211300.2680.3250.314-0.046
San AntonioWestSouthwest41104.497.86.694.9109.1102.36.80.677.4714.50.06330110.7320.7170.6800.052
TorontoEastAtlantic4199.197.31.891.2107.5105.61.92.694.5910.20.00222190.5370.5590.574-0.037
UtahWestNorthwest4193.3103.9-10.691.9101112.5-11.54.23-7.2716.4-0.0739320.2200.1510.242-0.022
WashingtonEastSoutheast41101100.50.593.4106105.50.52.442.9412.2-0.01222190.5370.5160.5160.021

AT HOME

2013-2014 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS - AT HOME SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF SOS SAR CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average41.099.498.41.092.8106.0105.01.0-2.58-1.5813.00.00321.919.10.534
West Average41.0105.3101.04.395.1110.1105.64.5-2.422.0812.80.03925.715.30.627
NBA Average41.0102.399.72.693.9108105.32.7-2.500.2012.90.02123.817.20.580
AtlantaEastSoutheast41100.999.11.894.7105.7103.91.8-2.51-0.7112.30.00724170.5850.5590.5580.027
BostonEastAtlantic4196.599-2.592.7104.2106.9-2.7-2.73-5.4310.40.0116250.3900.4180.397-0.007
BrooklynEastAtlantic41100.697.33.391.4109.4105.93.5-1.911.5915.30.03428130.6830.6090.5900.093
CharlotteEastSoutheast4196.594.32.291.8104101.72.3-1.950.3512.2-0.01125160.6100.5720.5750.035
ChicagoEastCentral4194.589.64.990103.698.35.3-2.722.5815.80.02127140.6590.6610.6320.027
ClevelandEastCentral4198.998.70.293104103.80.2-1.66-1.4611.40.01219220.4630.5070.507-0.044
DallasWestSouthwest41107.4103.73.793.4113.6109.64-3.640.3611.4-0.02126150.6340.6220.638-0.004
DenverWestNorthwest41106105.10.999.1106.7105.80.9-2.65-1.7511.70.03122190.5370.530.5310.006
DetroitEastCentral41101.1103.6-2.594.6106.3109-2.7-2.54-5.2414.1-0.04717240.4150.4180.424-0.009
Golden StateWestPacific41104.897.37.595.9108.6100.97.7-1.616.0913.40.07627140.6590.7470.717-0.058
HoustonWestSouthwest41109.2100.2995.9112.7103.49.3-2.856.4511.10.1253380.8050.7960.7990.006
IndianaEastCentral4198.58810.592.3106.595.211.3-4.386.9212.30.1073560.8540.8460.8210.033
LA ClippersWestPacific41110.810010.896.9114102.911.1-2.148.9614.10.0683470.8290.8560.7840.045
LA LakersWestPacific41104108.1-4.198.8105.3109.4-4.1-2.42-6.5213.70.00114270.3410.3650.382-0.041
MemphisWestSouthwest4198.7962.790.4108.3105.42.9-2.100.8014.10.00727140.6590.5890.5820.077
MiamiEastSoutheast41104.597.47.191.3113.5105.87.7-3.424.2810.50.0443290.7800.7340.7670.013
MilwaukeeEastCentral4194.4101.5-7.190.9103.1110.8-7.7-2.50-10.2012.9-0.0510310.2440.2660.276-0.032
MinnesotaWestNorthwest41108101.86.297.7109.7103.46.3-3.243.0614.7-0.04624170.5850.7040.666-0.081
New OrleansWestSouthwest41101.21001.291.6109.4108.11.3-2.61-1.3111.9-0.00722190.5370.540.544-0.007
New YorkEastAtlantic4110099.10.991.2108.8107.90.9-2.30-1.4020.5-0.02719220.4630.530.518-0.055
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest41107.798.59.295.4112.4102.79.7-2.327.3812.30.0763470.8290.8030.7850.044
OrlandoEastSoutheast41100.1101.1-194104.7105.7-1-2.73-3.7311.90.01719220.4630.4670.466-0.003
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic41100.3110.3-1098.5100.6110.6-10-1.93-11.9311.4-0.07310310.2440.1710.1910.053
PhoenixWestPacific41108.1102.75.495.8112.61075.6-2.383.2210.80.05326150.6340.6780.698-0.064
PortlandWestNorthwest41107.7101.36.495.2112.3105.76.6-2.783.8212.80.06831100.7560.7110.6960.060
SacramentoWestPacific41102.1102.6-0.594.3107.2107.7-0.5-2.36-2.8615.10.02117240.4150.4840.487-0.072
San AntonioWestSouthwest41106.397.48.995112102.69.4-2.616.7913.50.123290.7800.7930.7570.023
TorontoEastAtlantic41103.498.84.692.41101055-2.582.4212.30.00726150.6340.6510.658-0.024
UtahWestNorthwest4196.8100.4-3.690.8106110-4-0.52-4.5211.50.00916250.3900.3810.3640.026
WashingtonEastSoutheast41100.398.3293106103.92.1-2.83-0.7311.2-0.00822190.5370.5660.574-0.037




2013 NBA Playoffs Advanced Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!

Learn more about the team evaluation metrics and formulas used in this data table.

Mouse over teams to take a quick look at offensive and defensive 4 factors. 4 factors help identify an NBA team's strengths and weaknesses.


Last updated through games completed on June 20, 2013. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

SEASON

2013 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average5.948.449.8-1.447.154.155.6-1.57.7-0.0135.65.50.505
West Average5.352.053.6-1.649.155.857.6-1.86.7-0.0044.95.00.495
NBA Average10.594.194.10.090.2104.9104.90.013.505.35.30.500
AtlantaEastSoutheast689.394.5-5.291.397.9103.5-5.619-0.05240.3330.3290.384-0.051
BostonEastAtlantic682.387.7-5.487.192.998.9-611.10.032240.3330.3220.2950.038
BrooklynEastAtlantic799.497.4288.3107.8105.72.113.2-0.04340.4290.5660.563-0.134
ChicagoEastCentral1291.998.6-6.787.4102.5110-7.516.6-0.027570.4170.2790.3260.091
DenverWestNorthwest6103107.2-4.297.2106110.3-4.38.7-0.169240.3330.3620.3110.022
Golden StateWestPacific12102.7102.50.294106.5106.30.211.30.089660.5000.5070.507-0.007
HoustonWestSouthwest6100105.8-5.895105.2111.4-6.212.50.015240.3330.3090.310.023
IndianaEastCentral1991.891.60.287.4104.5104.30.2170.0851180.5790.5070.5050.074
LA ClippersWestPacific694.7100.2-5.588.1107.4113.7-6.317.40.059240.3330.3190.358-0.025
LA LakersWestPacific485.3104-18.792.192.6112.9-20.39.3-0.016040.000-0.1160.015-0.015
MemphisWestSouthwest1495.394.11.288.3105.6104.31.314.5-0.094860.5710.540.5360.035
MiamiEastSoutheast2397.190.76.487.3110.2102.97.317.90.0231670.6960.7110.6580.038
MilwaukeeEastCentral485.3100-14.790.794110.2-16.26.2-0.142040.0000.0160.005-0.005
New YorkEastAtlantic1288.685.92.786.7101.398.23.114.3-0.079660.5000.5890.586-0.086
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest1198.597.11.492.8105.1103.61.510.60.021560.4550.5460.556-0.101
San AntonioWestSouthwest20100.793.7789.6109101.57.516.50.0371460.7000.730.6750.025

ON THE ROAD

2013 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - ON THE ROAD SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average2.947.851.8-4.047.253.157.6-4.56.6-0.0362.03.50.364
West Average2.751.254.0-2.849.055.058.1-3.15.4-0.0231.83.30.353
NBA Average5.392.899.2-6.490.2102.6107.1-4.511.2-0.0291.93.40.358
AtlantaSoutheast390.3108.7-18.490.3100120.3-20.34.7-0.123030.0000.0000.0000.000
BostonAtlantic380.386-5.787.491.998.4-6.512.70.075120.3330.3120.3050.028
BrooklynAtlantic3101.7104.3-2.692.499.7102.3-2.65-0.043120.3330.4140.3000.033
ChicagoCentral790.198-7.985.9104.9114.1-9.219.50.003340.4290.240.3180.111
DenverNorthwest399105.7-6.795.4103.8110.8-76.7-0.185030.0000.2790.149-0.149
Golden StatePacific6107.3108.3-195.2109110-112.30.12240.3330.4670.468-0.135
HoustonSouthwest3100108.3-8.397.1103111.6-8.618.5-0.021120.3330.2270.3210.012
IndianaCentral1085.193.5-8.488.395.4104.8-9.414.20.036370.3000.2230.2540.046
LA ClippersPacific390105.3-15.389.1101118.2-17.25.8-0.034030.0000.0000.002-0.002
LA LakersPacific28596.5-11.59094.5107.2-12.700.045020.0000.1210.0000.000
MemphisSouthwest891.995.8-3.988.6102.4106.7-4.314-0.126350.3750.3720.379-0.004
MiamiSoutheast1095.793.32.487.8109106.32.721.3-0.021640.6000.5790.5510.049
MilwaukeeCentral286.5104-17.59096.1115.5-19.48.7-0.149020.0000.0000.013-0.013
New YorkAtlantic686.789-2.386.199101.6-2.612.4-0.065240.3330.4240.417-0.084
Oklahoma CityNorthwest597.698-0.490.9105.2105.6-0.47.1-0.001230.4000.4870.477-0.077
San AntonioSouthwest1097.492.4588.8106.4100.95.516.50.019640.6000.6650.631-0.031

AT HOME

2013 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - AT HOME SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average3.049.147.91.247.055.153.61.56.8-0.0183.62.00.643
West Average2.652.953.2-0.349.256.757.1-0.46.40.0083.11.80.633
NBA Average5.395.694.80.890.3107.3102.64.712.4-0.0053.41.90.642
AtlantaSoutheast388.380.3892.295.887.18.715.80.019210.6670.7630.709-0.042
BostonAtlantic384.389.3-586.893.999.4-5.512.2-0.012120.3330.3350.3260.007
BrooklynAtlantic497.892.35.584.9115.2108.76.517.1-0.038220.5000.6810.648-0.148
ChicagoCentral594.499.4-589.399.5104.8-5.313.7-0.071230.4000.3350.3490.051
DenverNorthwest3107108.7-1.799108.1109.8-1.711.1-0.155210.6670.4440.4390.228
Golden StatePacific69896.71.392.8103.8102.41.411.20.057420.6670.5430.5500.117
HoustonSouthwest3100103.3-3.393107.6111.1-3.56.10.049120.3330.3910.2840.049
IndianaCentral999.289.69.686.4114.8103.711.113.20.137810.8890.8160.8010.088
LA ClippersPacific399.3954.387.1114109518.40.149210.6670.6420.6070.060
LA LakersPacific285.5111.5-2694.290.8118.4-27.66.8-0.076020.0000.0000.0000.000
MemphisSouthwest699.8927.887.9109.7101.18.612-0.052510.8330.7570.7640.069
MiamiSoutheast1398.288.79.587111.2100.410.814.70.0551030.7690.8130.7680.001
MilwaukeeCentral28496-1291.491.9105-13.10.8-0.138020.0000.1050.0000.000
New YorkAtlantic690.582.87.787.4103.694.88.814.8-0.094420.6670.7540.724-0.057
Oklahoma CityNorthwest699.296.32.994.4105102313.50.04330.5000.5950.588-0.088
San AntonioSouthwest1010495990.3111.61029.6170.055820.8000.7960.7140.086




2012-2013 NBA Regular Season Advanced Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!

Learn more about the team evaluation metrics and formulas used in this data table.

Mouse over teams to take a quick look at offensive and defensive 4 factors. 4 factors help identify an NBA team's strengths and weaknesses.


Last updated through games completed on April 17, 2013. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

SEASON

2012-2013 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF SOS SAR CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average81.996.297.3-1.191.2104.7105.8-1.1-0.24-1.3413.9-0.01238.543.40.470
West Average82.0100.099.01.092.8107.0105.91.10.241.3414.20.01143.538.50.530
NBA Average81.998.198.10.092.0105.9105.90.00.000.0014.0041.041.00.500
AtlantaEastSoutheast829897.50.592.6104.8104.40.4-1.35-0.9513.40.02444380.5370.5160.5120.025
BostonEastAtlantic8196.596.7-0.291.7103.1103.3-0.2-0.45-0.6513.50.01541400.5060.4930.4940.012
BrooklynEastAtlantic8296.995.11.888.8108.2106.22-0.581.4215.60.01249330.5980.5590.5510.047
CharlotteEastSoutheast8293.4102.7-9.391.4101.5111.6-10.10.95-9.1514.1-0.10921610.2560.1940.2370.019
ChicagoEastCentral8293.292.90.389.3103.5103.20.30.320.6216.3045370.5490.510.5070.042
ClevelandEastCentral8296.5101.2-4.792.2104.4109.4-50.33-4.6711.4-0.09424580.2930.3450.33-0.037
DallasWestSouthwest82101.1101.7-0.694.1105.9106.5-0.60.710.1115.10.00341410.5000.480.4840.016
DenverWestNorthwest82106.1101.1595.1110.4105.15.30.125.4212.50.03657250.6950.6650.6640.031
DetroitEastCentral8294.998.8-3.990.8103.8108.2-4.4-0.41-4.8115.9-0.0129530.3540.3720.391-0.037
Golden StateWestPacific82101.2100.30.994.5106.4105.50.90.951.85130.05147350.5730.530.5280.045
HoustonWestSouthwest82106102.53.596.1109.7106.13.60.343.9414.80.05745370.5490.6150.596-0.047
IndianaEastCentral8194.790.7490.2104.399.84.5-1.263.2413.60.06849320.6050.6320.63-0.025
LA ClippersWestPacific82101.194.66.591.1110.7103.67.1-0.336.7715.70.03656260.6830.7140.6750.008
LA LakersWestPacific82102.21011.294.4107.9106.61.30.141.4412.90.05345370.5490.540.540.009
MemphisWestSouthwest8293.489.34.188.4105100.34.7-0.843.8613.2-0.01156260.6830.6350.6390.044
MiamiEastSoutheast82102.9957.990.6112.4103.88.6-0.518.0913.30.07866160.8050.760.7410.064
MilwaukeeEastCentral8298.9100.4-1.594.7103.7105.2-1.5-0.27-1.7711.8-0.04638440.4630.4510.450.013
MinnesotaWestNorthwest8295.798.1-2.492.8102.9105.4-2.50.46-2.0412.9-0.0731510.3780.4210.423-0.045
New OrleansWestSouthwest8294.197.9-3.888.5105.7110.1-4.41.07-3.3314.3-0.02927550.3290.3750.379-0.05
New YorkEastAtlantic8210095.74.389.8111106.34.7-0.524.1815-0.02454280.6590.6420.6230.036
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest82105.796.59.293.3112.4102.69.8-1.038.7714.40.160220.7320.8030.752-0.02
OrlandoEastSoutheast8294.1101.1-792.2101.6109.2-7.60.07-7.5314.1-0.01620620.2440.270.295-0.051
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic8293.296.5-3.391102105.7-3.70.02-3.6812.5-0.0434480.4150.3910.3840.031
PhoenixWestPacific8295.2101.6-6.493.4101.2108.1-6.92.38-4.5213.9-0.05425570.3050.2890.31-0.005
PortlandWestNorthwest8297.5100.7-3.291.4105.7109.2-3.50.24-3.2613.4-0.0133490.4020.3950.3970.005
SacramentoWestPacific82100.2105.1-4.993.7106.2111.4-5.20.26-4.9416.7-0.04728540.3410.3390.378-0.037
San AntonioWestSouthwest8210396.66.494.2108.3101.66.7-0.686.0215.30.07258240.7070.7110.6690.038
TorontoEastAtlantic8297.298.7-1.590.4105.9107.5-1.6-0.02-1.6214.7-0.02634480.4150.4510.457-0.042
UtahWestNorthwest829898.1-0.190.9106.7106.8-0.1-0.14-0.2414.6-0.01543390.5240.4970.4970.027
WashingtonEastSoutheast8293.295.8-2.692.2100.2102.9-2.70.03-2.6712.7-0.00829530.3540.4140.416-0.062

LAST 5 GAMES

2012-2013 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS - LAST 5 GAMES SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF SOS SAR CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average5.099.299.6-0.492.9106.3106.7-0.4-0.46-0.8611.5-0.0012.52.50.500
West Average5.099.799.20.594.1105.3104.70.60.651.2510.20.0012.62.40.520
NBA Average5.099.499.40.093.5105.8105.80.00.000.0010.80.0002.52.50.500
AtlantaEastSoutheast5103.61030.696.8106.9106.50.42.202.6015.4-0.007230.4000.520.510-0.110
BostonEastAtlantic5102.2101.60.692.7110.1109.80.3-0.200.10230.009230.4000.520.505-0.105
BrooklynEastAtlantic5102.8993.893.51101064-0.293.716.40.004410.8000.6250.7340.066
CharlotteEastSoutheast594.897-2.291.4103.7106.1-2.4-0.89-3.2917.4-0.002320.6000.4280.4450.155
ChicagoEastCentral599.297.81.491.2106.4104.81.6-0.610.9913.40.027320.6000.5460.5470.053
ClevelandEastCentral593100.8-7.890.6102.8111.3-8.5-1.60-10.105.2-0.055050.0000.2430.052-0.052
DallasWestSouthwest5100.497.23.291108.5104.73.7-3.410.2913.70.041320.6000.6050.607-0.007
DenverWestNorthwest5109.8102.47.498.9108.9101.47.5-2.335.178.90.031410.8000.7440.801-0.001
DetroitEastCentral5106.297.2994.2113103.29.8-4.795.019.40.038410.8000.7960.851-0.051
Golden StateWestPacific5106.6103.43.299.2107.6104.43.21.634.83140.002320.6000.6050.5900.010
HoustonWestSouthwest5101.499.61.896.3102.8101.21.6-3.20-1.6011.10.034230.4000.5590.557-0.157
IndianaEastCentral593.6102-8.492101.7110.8-90.37-8.639.2-0.038140.2000.2230.1650.035
LA ClippersWestPacific5100.6928.690.4111.1101.69.5-1.927.587.50.067501.0000.7830.8970.103
LA LakersWestPacific510599.85.292.9111105.55.5-0.944.562.60.037501.0000.6710.9840.016
MemphisWestSouthwest590.482.28.286.7104.294.79.6-1.797.81110.023410.8000.770.808-0.008
MiamiEastSoutheast5103.6967.692.4112.2104.18.1-3.095.0150.076501.0000.750.9490.051
MilwaukeeEastCentral599.6103.6-496.4101.3105.1-3.80.55-3.257.1-0.016140.2000.3680.296-0.096
MinnesotaWestNorthwest597.6100.4-2.894.6103.1106.6-3.42.52-0.8815.1-0.057230.4000.4080.411-0.011
New OrleansWestSouthwest595105.4-10.491.5103.7115.2-11.51.38-10.126.6-0.078050.0000.1580.040-0.040
New YorkEastAtlantic59997.41.689.9107.8105.92-1.190.8111-0.001320.6000.5530.5720.028
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest510191.49.693.1108.398.310-0.599.4110.20.031410.8000.8160.836-0.036
OrlandoEastSoutheast592.6104.2-11.69397.1110.1-12.9-0.24-13.1416-0.064140.2000.1180.210-0.010
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic59998.20.894.7104.6103.610.691.6916.60.003320.6000.5260.5240.076
PhoenixWestPacific5102105.4-3.498.5103.6106.9-3.34.521.2213.1-0.003230.4000.3880.401-0.001
PortlandWestNorthwest594105.8-11.893.5100.3113.1-12.84.58-8.224.9-0.056050.0000.1110.005-0.005
SacramentoWestPacific5105111-697.8107.4113.4-66.000.0011.4-0.041140.2000.3020.300-0.100
San AntonioWestSouthwest596.2102.4-6.298.697.5103.7-6.21.07-5.138-0.024140.2000.2960.218-0.018
TorontoEastAtlantic5103.691.811.890.2114.7101.812.9-0.6112.299.10.047501.0000.8890.9210.079
UtahWestNorthwest59089.20.888.8101.2100.50.62.232.8315.10.01320.6000.5260.5160.084
WashingtonEastSoutheast595.2104.2-993.8101.7111.3-9.62.84-6.768-0.041050.0000.2040.115-0.115

ON THE ROAD

2012-2013 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS - ON THE ROAD SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF SOS SAR CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average40.994.598.2-3.791.2102.9107.0-4.13.07-1.0314.0-0.02815.425.50.377
West Average41.098.6101.3-2.792.8105.4108.2-2.83.831.0313.3-0.01416.424.60.400
NBA Average41.096.599.7-3.292.0104.1107.6-3.53.45-0.0513.7-0.02115.925.10.388
AtlantaEastSoutheast4196.596.8-0.392.8103.4103.7-0.31.381.0814.80.00919220.4630.490.492-0.029
BostonEastAtlantic4194.699.5-4.991.2102.4107.7-5.32.48-2.8213.4-0.01914270.3410.3390.347-0.006
BrooklynEastAtlantic4196.295.2189.1107.11061.12.863.96190.00223180.5610.5330.5230.038
CharlotteEastSoutheast4190.4104.6-14.290.699114.6-15.63.86-11.7414.4-0.1486350.1460.0320.1390.007
ChicagoEastCentral4193.594.9-1.489.2104105.6-1.63.471.8717.9-0.01421200.5120.4540.4640.048
ClevelandEastCentral4195.9102.2-6.392.5103.6110.5-6.93.54-3.3610.7-0.11210310.2440.2930.259-0.015
DallasWestSouthwest4199.2102.8-3.694.3103.4107.1-3.74.200.50140.00717240.4150.3810.3960.019
DenverWestNorthwest41103.9104.4-0.594.4108.1108.7-0.63.663.0611.90.02619220.4630.4840.480-0.017
DetroitEastCentral4193.9101.3-7.490.9102.2110.3-8.13.10-5.0014.4-0.03511300.2680.2560.287-0.019
Golden StateWestPacific41100.6102.9-2.394.6106108.5-2.54.291.7913.30.00619220.4630.4240.4260.037
HoustonWestSouthwest41103.6103.9-0.395.4108.1108.4-0.33.413.1114.60.04416250.3900.490.492-0.102
IndianaEastCentral4091.891.60.290.1101.6101.30.32.182.4814.60.05319210.4750.5070.508-0.033
LA ClippersWestPacific419896290.5107.8105.52.33.535.8315.60.00124170.5850.5660.5590.026
LA LakersWestPacific41101.8104.7-2.995107110-34.171.1711.20.00216250.3900.4050.394-0.004
MemphisWestSouthwest4193.691.6288.6105.1102.82.33.635.9314.6-0.01724170.5850.5660.5620.023
MiamiEastSoutheast4199.494.4590.2109.3103.85.52.808.3014.20.07629120.7070.6650.6510.056
MilwaukeeEastCentral4196.599.6-3.194.8100.8104-3.23.01-0.1911.6-0.04317240.4150.3980.3910.024
MinnesotaWestNorthwest4195.4101-5.692.4103.1109.1-63.98-2.0212-0.09111300.2680.3160.308-0.040
New OrleansWestSouthwest4195.1100.7-5.689.3105.7111.9-6.24.85-1.3514.1-0.03911300.2680.3160.330-0.062
New YorkEastAtlantic4197.297.4-0.289.5108108.3-0.32.862.5615.6-0.04223180.5610.4930.4920.069
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest4110397.55.593.6108.9103.25.72.528.2211.60.07126150.6340.6810.688-0.054
OrlandoEastSoutheast4193.1100.1-792.6100.3107.8-7.53.36-4.1410.9-0.038330.1950.270.246-0.051
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic4191.797.1-5.491100.7106.7-63.76-2.2411.7-0.06411300.2680.3220.304-0.036
PhoenixWestPacific4195.8105.5-9.793.3102.1112.5-10.45.83-4.5713.6-0.0498330.1950.1810.222-0.027
PortlandWestNorthwest4195.8102.5-6.790.8104.2111.5-7.33.90-3.4014.2-0.03211300.2680.2790.303-0.035
SacramentoWestPacific4195.9105.4-9.593.4101.4111.4-103.90-6.1014.2-0.0958330.1950.1870.241-0.046
San AntonioWestSouthwest41101.498.92.594.2106.4103.72.72.345.0414.10.0423180.5610.5820.576-0.015
TorontoEastAtlantic4197.6102.4-4.891.3105.3110.4-5.13.63-1.4715.1-0.02613280.3170.3420.368-0.051
UtahWestNorthwest4195.8101-5.291.6103.3108.9-5.63.28-2.3210.9-0.0813280.3170.3290.3040.013
WashingtonEastSoutheast4188.696.3-7.792.495.3103.7-8.43.71-4.6911.6-0.0297340.1710.2460.234-0.063

AT HOME

2012-2013 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS - AT HOME SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF SOS SAR CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average40.998.096.31.791.2106.5104.61.9-3.38-1.4813.00.00423.117.90.563
West Average41.0101.596.84.792.8108.7103.65.1-3.521.5813.70.03627.113.90.661
NBA Average41.099.896.53.392.0107.6104.13.5-3.450.0513.40.02025.115.90.612
AtlantaEastSoutheast4199.498.31.192.5106.11051.1-4.25-3.1511.90.03925160.6100.5360.5370.073
BostonEastAtlantic4098.5944.592.3103.8994.8-3.201.6011.30.04927130.6750.6480.6650.010
BrooklynEastAtlantic4197.6952.688.4109.3106.42.9-3.45-0.5513.30.02126150.6340.5860.5860.048
CharlotteEastSoutheast4196.5100.7-4.292.3104108.6-4.6-2.14-6.7413-0.07215260.3660.3620.3620.004
ChicagoEastCentral4192.990.9289.5103100.72.3-2.82-0.5214.40.01424170.5850.5660.5630.022
ClevelandEastCentral4197.1100.2-3.191.9105.1108.4-3.3-3.08-6.3812.4-0.07714270.3410.3980.395-0.054
DallasWestSouthwest41103100.62.493.8108.5105.92.6-3.22-0.6215.3-0.00124170.5850.5790.5680.017
DenverWestNorthwest41108.497.710.795.8112.6101.511.1-3.647.469.60.0443830.9270.8520.8750.052
DetroitEastCentral4195.896.4-0.690.7105.4106-0.6-3.53-4.1315.80.01518230.4390.480.485-0.046
Golden StateWestPacific41101.897.64.294.3106.8102.54.3-2.831.4711.70.09528130.6830.6380.6430.040
HoustonWestSouthwest41108.31017.396.8111.3103.87.5-3.144.3615.60.06929120.7070.740.6850.022
IndianaEastCentral4197.689.97.790.2106.898.48.4-4.493.9110.60.08230110.7320.7540.786-0.054
LA ClippersWestPacific41104.193.310.891.7113.5101.711.8-4.207.6015.10.0713290.7800.8560.783-0.003
LA LakersWestPacific41102.697.45.293.8108.8103.25.6-3.901.7013.30.10329120.7070.6710.6630.044
MemphisWestSouthwest4193.2876.288.3104.997.87.1-5.052.0511.5-0.0063290.7800.7040.7310.049
MiamiEastSoutheast41106.495.710.791115.5103.811.7-3.817.8911.70.0793740.9020.8520.8420.060
MilwaukeeEastCentral41101.3101.20.194.6106.6106.50.1-3.36-3.2612.2-0.04921200.5120.5030.5030.009
MinnesotaWestNorthwest419695.20.893.3102.7101.80.9-3.29-2.3912.2-0.05120210.4880.5260.529-0.041
New OrleansWestSouthwest419395.2-2.287.7105.8108.2-2.4-2.94-5.3414.9-0.0216250.3900.4280.436-0.046
New YorkEastAtlantic41102.7948.790114.1104.49.7-3.895.8113.1-0.00831100.7560.7860.771-0.015
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest41108.595.51393116102.113.9-4.389.52150.1283470.8290.9280.8220.007
OrlandoEastSoutheast4195.1102.1-791.7102.9110.5-7.6-2.84-10.4416.9-0.00112290.2930.270.326-0.033
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic4194.795.9-1.290.9103.4104.7-1.3-2.91-4.2114.1-0.01823180.5610.460.4630.098
PhoenixWestPacific4194.697.8-3.293.6100.3103.7-3.4-1.29-4.6914.4-0.0617240.4150.3950.4070.008
PortlandWestNorthwest4199.298.80.492107.3106.90.4-3.42-3.0210.10.01122190.5370.5130.5160.021
SacramentoWestPacific41104.6104.9-0.394111.1111.3-0.2-3.60-3.8017.6-0.00120210.4880.490.495-0.007
San AntonioWestSouthwest41104.694.310.394.1110.399.510.8-4.096.7114.50.1033560.8540.8390.7720.082
TorontoEastAtlantic4196.8951.889.5106.5104.52-3.66-1.6613.3-0.02821200.5120.5590.560-0.048
UtahWestNorthwest41100.395.25.190.3110.2104.65.6-3.781.8215.20.04930110.7320.6680.6440.088
WashingtonEastSoutheast4197.995.22.792105.1102.22.9-3.23-0.3311.30.01222190.5370.5890.601-0.064




2012 NBA Playoffs Advanced Stats


Learn more about the team evaluation metrics and formulas used in this data table.

Mouse over teams to take a quick look at offensive and defensive 4 factors. 4 factors help identify an NBA team's strengths and weaknesses.


Last updated through games completed on June 21, 2012. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

PLAYOFFS

2012 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS
Rank Team Conf-Div GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East AverageNBA11.12589.689.40.287.9101.0100.70.37.3-0.0024.13.90.513
West AverageNBA9.87596.496.7-0.390.2106.5106.8-0.36.0-0.0173.84.20.475
NBA AverageNBA10.592.892.80.089.0103.6103.60.012.405.35.30.500
AtlantaE-SE682.286.8-4.68891.897-5.211.50.002240.3330.3490.3250.008
BostonE-AT2089.588.5187.8100.399.21.112.5-0.0121190.5500.5330.5350.015
ChicagoE-CT684.386-1.78895.897.7-1.911.80.092240.3330.4440.436-0.103
DallasW-SW493.399.8-6.590.7102.9110-7.17.4-0.082040.0000.2860.168-0.168
DenverW-NW796.796.30.490.3107.1106.60.513.1-0.012340.4290.5130.515-0.086
IndianaE-CT1190.989.51.488102.3100.81.518.80.01650.5450.5460.5320.013
LA ClippersW-PC1190.995.5-4.688.9101.3106.5-5.29.50.004470.3640.3490.2920.072
LA LakersW-SW129498.2-4.289.2105.4110-4.614.1-0.01570.4170.3620.3720.045
MemphisE-SE791.490.70.787.7102.7101.90.88.2-0.063340.4290.5230.539-0.11
MiamiW-SW2397.390.3788.1109.5101.67.914.40.0541670.6960.730.709-0.013
New YorkE-AT582.896.8-1486.995.3111.4-16.114.8-0.043140.2000.0390.1390.061
Oklahoma CityW-NW20101.397.3490.6111.8107.44.411.8-0.0011370.6500.6320.6460.004
OrlandoE-SE583.894.6-10.886.694.8107-12.213.1-0.063140.2000.1440.1750.025
PhiladelphiaE-AT1385.786.9-1.288.496.998.3-1.411.9-0.067760.5380.460.4530.085
San AntonioW-NW1410296.15.992.4110.41046.414.10.11040.7140.6940.6760.038
UtahW-SW486.3102.3-1691.993.9111.3-17.411.4-0.185040.000-0.0270.063-0.063

ON THE ROAD

2012 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - ON THE ROAD SPLIT
Rank Team Conf-Div GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East AverageNBA5.587.289.4-2.287.898.4103.1-4.72.60.92.00.310
West AverageNBA594.096.7-2.790.3103.8109.6-5.81.90.91.80.333
NBA AverageNBA5.390.592.8-2.389.0101.0106.2-5.24.31.73.60.321
AtlantaE-SE38191.3-10.388.388.7100-11.33.2-0.058030.0000.1610.0000.000
BostonE-AT1088.491.4-387.3100.3103.7-3.45-0.043370.3000.4010.2500.050
ChicagoE-CT37882.3-4.385.890.996-5.11.10.087030.0000.3580.0000.000
DallasW-SW298.5100.5-291.4107.8110-2.20.4-0.042020.0000.4340.0000.000
DenverW-NW494.3100.5-6.290.9103.6110.5-6.92.9-0.046130.2500.2960.0080.242
IndianaE-CT58991.6-2.688.798.3101.2-2.98.5-0.026320.6000.4140.3670.233
LA ClippersW-PC689.896.7-6.989.4100.5108.2-7.74.40.069240.3330.2730.0390.294
LA LakersW-SW687.8100.3-12.589.198.5112.6-14.15-0.047150.1670.0880.0030.164
MemphisE-SE39192-186.7101.4102.5-1.10.80.036120.3330.4670.0820.251
MiamiW-SW1092.991.31.688.1104.4102.61.86.90.015550.5000.5530.604-0.104
New YorkE-AT385103.3-18.385.399.7121.2-21.55.4-0.028030.0000.0000.0000.000
Oklahoma CityW-NW10100.3101.5-1.291.5109.7111-1.35.5-0.038460.4000.460.406-0.006
OrlandoE-SE38291.7-9.786.395106.2-11.24.2-0.029120.3330.1810.0040.329
PhiladelphiaE-AT78690.1-4.189.895.7100.3-4.65.1-0.062250.2860.3650.1810.105
San AntonioW-NW795.996.3-0.491105.3105.8-0.55.60.056430.5710.4870.4640.107
UtahW-SW287110-2392.494.2119.1-24.94.4-0.232020.0000.0000.0000.000

AT HOME

2012 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - AT HOME SPLIT
Rank Team Conf-Div GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East AverageNBA5.62591.989.42.588.0103.598.45.12.52.10.90.700
West AverageNBA4.87598.896.72.190.2109.3104.05.31.81.70.90.654
NBA AverageNBA5.395.192.82.389.0106.2101.05.24.03.61.70.679
AtlantaE-SE383.382.3187.795.193.91.22.40.061210.6670.5330.689-0.022
BostonE-AT1090.685.6588.4100.494.95.55.80.018820.8000.6650.830-0.030
ChicagoE-CT390.789.7190.3100.499.31.14.40.095210.6670.5330.6000.067
DallasW-SW28899-1189.997.8110.1-12.32.4-0.118020.0000.1380.0000.000
DenverW-NW310090.79.389.6111.7101.210.53.40.028210.6670.8060.999-0.332
IndianaE-CT692.587.84.787.4105.8100.55.35.90.041330.5000.6550.814-0.314
LA ClippersW-PC592.294.2-288.4102.2104.4-2.22-0.079230.4000.4340.1370.263
LA LakersW-SW6100.2964.289.3112.2107.54.73.30.025420.6670.6380.922-0.255
MemphisE-SE491.889.8288.5103.7101.42.33-0.143220.5000.5660.775-0.275
MiamiW-SW13100.889.511.388.1113.5100.812.77.60.0831120.8460.8720.952-0.106
New YorkE-AT279.587-7.589.488.997.3-8.43.3-0.071110.5000.2530.0050.495
Oklahoma CityW-NW10102.2939.289.7114103.710.35.40.035910.9000.8030.972-0.072
OrlandoE-SE286.599-12.587.194.4108.1-13.73.9-0.115020.0000.0880.0000.000
PhiladelphiaE-AT685.383.22.186.798.495.92.53.7-0.077510.8330.5690.7490.084
San AntonioW-NW7108.195.912.293.8115.3102.213.15.50.142610.8570.9020.991-0.134
UtahW-SW285.594.5-991.493.5103.4-9.91.8-0.143020.0000.2040.0000.000




2011-2012 NBA Regular Season Advanced Stats


Learn more about the team evaluation metrics and formulas used in this data table.

Mouse over teams to take a quick look at offensive and defensive 4 factors. 4 factors help identify an NBA team's strengths and weaknesses.


Last updated through games completed on April 26, 2012. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

SEASON

2011-2012 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF SOS SAR CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average66.094.394.8-0.590.7103.2103.8-0.6-0.20-0.8015.0-0.00731.634.40.479
West Average66.098.397.70.691.8106.0105.50.5-0.240.2613.20.00734.431.60.521
NBA Average66.096.396.30.091.2104.6104.60.00.000.0014.1033.033.00.500
AtlantaEastSoutheast6696.693.23.490.2104.9101.23.70.103.8015.40.01540260.6060.6120.5950.011
BostonEastAtlantic6691.889.32.590.3101.198.32.8-0.911.8914.60.05139270.5910.5820.5760.015
CharlotteEastSoutheast6687100.9-13.991.195.1110.4-15.31.34-13.9613.7-0.1177590.1060.0420.132-0.026
ChicagoEastCentral6696.388.28.189.1107.498.39.1-1.897.21150.08750160.7580.7670.7280.03
ClevelandEastCentral6693100.2-7.291.3101.1108.9-7.80.48-7.3215-0.05621450.3180.2630.3020.016
DallasWestSouthwest6695.894.8191.4103.3102.31-0.220.7813.60.00436300.5450.5330.5290.016
DenverWestNorthwest66104.1101.22.994.1109.2106.23-0.492.5113.80.01438280.5760.5950.586-0.01
DetroitEastCentral6690.995.7-4.889.2101106.4-5.4-0.35-5.7516.7-0.0425410.3790.3420.3730.006
Golden StateWestPacific6697.8101.2-3.492.3105.4109.1-3.70.08-3.6213.4-0.00923430.3480.3880.391-0.043
HoustonWestSouthwest6698.197.90.291.6105.5105.30.2-0.28-0.0812.70.00134320.5150.5070.5060.009
IndianaEastCentral6697.794.43.390.7106.7103.13.6-0.143.4614-0.0142240.6360.6090.6010.035
LA ClippersWestPacific6697.5952.589.1108.6105.72.90.042.9413.10.00640260.6060.5820.5870.019
LA LakersWestPacific6697.395.91.490.5106104.41.60.141.7411.90.07441250.6210.5460.5540.067
MemphisWestSouthwest669593290.8104101.82.2-0.661.5412.5-0.04341250.6210.5660.570.051
MiamiEastSoutheast6698.592.5691.2106.7100.26.5-0.056.4515.10.02446200.6970.6980.6670.03
MilwaukeeEastCentral669998.70.393.7105.5105.20.3-0.37-0.0713.9-0.03531350.4700.510.509-0.039
MinnesotaWestNorthwest6697.9100.1-2.293.3104.3106.6-2.3-0.64-2.9411.7026400.3940.4280.422-0.028
New JerseyEastAtlantic6693.199.1-690.1103109.6-6.60.82-5.7813.2-0.06122440.3330.3020.3090.024
New OrleansWestSouthwest6689.693.4-3.888.3100.9105.1-4.20.33-3.8711.70.00921450.3180.3750.359-0.041
New YorkEastAtlantic6697.894.73.193.1104.41013.4-0.562.8415.1-0.00236300.5450.6020.589-0.044
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest66103.196.96.293109.8103.36.5-0.346.1611.10.10847190.7120.7040.721-0.009
OrlandoEastSoutheast6694.293.40.889104.9104.10.8-0.300.5015.50.04937290.5610.5260.5210.04
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic6693.689.44.289.610499.24.8-2.232.5717.3035310.5300.6380.609-0.079
PhoenixWestPacific6698.498.6-0.292.6106.3106.5-0.20.970.7713.90.0133330.5000.4930.4940.006
PortlandWestNorthwest6697.297.8-0.691.2105.8106.5-0.70.12-0.5817-0.03828380.4240.480.484-0.06
SacramentoWestPacific6698.8104.4-5.694.7103.8109.8-61.46-4.5414.1-0.0822440.3330.3160.336-0.003
San AntonioWestSouthwest66103.796.57.292.8110.9103.37.6-0.616.9914.50.06550160.7580.7370.70.058
TorontoEastAtlantic6690.794-3.389.2100.8104.5-3.70.07-3.6315.30.02623430.3480.3910.405-0.057
UtahWestNorthwest6699.7990.791.4106.8106.10.7-0.240.4612.6-0.01836300.5450.5230.5220.023
WashingtonEastSoutheast6693.698.4-4.892.5101106.2-5.21.05-4.1515.6-0.03620460.3030.3420.37-0.067

LAST 5 GAMES

2011-2012 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS - LAST 5 GAMES SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF SOS SAR CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average5.093.494.2-0.891.2102.0102.9-0.9-0.01-0.9115.1-0.0032.42.60.480
West Average5.0100.6100.8-0.292.2107.3107.5-0.20.800.6011.4-0.0012.52.50.500
NBA Average5.097.097.00.091.7104.6104.60.00.000.0013.3-0.0022.42.60.480
AtlantaEastSoutheast5108961293.8115.1102.512.6-3.509.1013.20.059410.8000.8950.831-0.031
BostonEastAtlantic593.890.63.290.3104.5101.43.12.855.9510.50.005320.6000.6050.616-0.016
CharlotteEastSoutheast584101.2-17.292.790.8109.1-18.3-2.46-20.7611.1-0.071050.0000.0000.050-0.050
ChicagoEastCentral592.879.213.687.3106.490.715.8-0.9214.8821.50.078410.8000.9480.7680.032
ClevelandEastCentral591.4103.2-11.890.8100.7113.5-12.83.68-9.1216.1-0.052140.2000.1110.213-0.013
DallasWestSouthwest5102.8105.2-2.491.3106.4108.9-2.52.00-0.5012.1-0.032230.4000.4210.418-0.018
DenverWestNorthwest5110.897.613.292.8119.210514.21.9216.12160.044410.8000.9350.812-0.012
DetroitEastCentral58993.8-4.892.296.8101.3-4.40.95-3.4521.30.002230.4000.3420.418-0.018
Golden StateWestPacific59396.2-3.291.5101.6105-3.41.24-2.165.90.018140.2000.3950.282-0.082
HoustonWestSouthwest59698.4-2.490.1104.5107-2.50.61-1.897.70.001230.4000.4210.3720.028
IndianaEastCentral5103.2100.82.490.9111.1108.62.51.844.346.5-0.016320.6000.5790.649-0.049
LA ClippersWestPacific599.299.4-0.289.8110.3110.7-0.42.832.4380230.4000.4930.480-0.080
LA LakersWestPacific599.4107.8-8.493.1102.6112-9.42.24-7.1618-0.053230.4000.2230.3010.099
MemphisWestSouthwest595.687.48.287.4109.51009.4-6.922.484.50.023501.0000.770.9820.018
MiamiEastSoutheast58085.6-5.690.688.494.4-5.90.42-5.4820.1-0.033230.4000.3160.3850.015
MilwaukeeEastCentral593.295.2-297.196.198.1-21.33-0.6710.4-0.015230.4000.4340.424-0.024
MinnesotaWestNorthwest590.6101.2-10.693.896.5107.5-110.06-10.9416.2-0.045140.2000.1510.249-0.049
New JerseyEastAtlantic588.4102.8-14.491.896.3112.2-15.90.75-15.1512.1-0.04050.0000.0260.094-0.094
New OrleansWestSouthwest590.894.8-489.199.6104.3-4.62.21-2.398.40.005230.4000.3680.2920.108
New YorkEastAtlantic510296.45.691.1111.9105.96-4.771.2311.30.005410.8000.6840.7020.098
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest5107.4103.83.693.8110.4106.53.9-0.223.689.60.032320.6000.6190.658-0.058
OrlandoEastSoutheast591.4100.6-9.287.1102.5113-10.51.80-8.7014.3-0.048140.2000.1970.232-0.032
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic598.694.6490.1107.5103.34.2-1.592.6118.2-0.006410.8000.6320.5910.209
PhoenixWestPacific598.2105.4-7.295.4103.1110.4-7.42.61-4.797-0.015140.2000.2630.1440.056
PortlandWestNorthwest594110-1692.6101.6118.5-16.94.96-11.9413.8-0.081050.0000.0000.111-0.111
SacramentoWestPacific5106.2106.4-0.294.7112.1112.3-0.2-0.19-0.3922.3-0.013230.4000.4930.496-0.096
San AntonioWestSouthwest5115.298.21796.1120.1102.217.9-3.3914.5113.60.087501.0001.0000.9060.094
TorontoEastAtlantic583.288-4.889.193.298.9-5.71.60-4.10250.003140.2000.3420.410-0.210
UtahWestNorthwest5109.6100.29.491.5111.3101.59.8-1.628.188.50.02501.0000.810.8760.124
WashingtonEastSoutheast5101.684.816.893.4108.690.618-2.1715.8314.60.077501.0001.0000.8920.108

ON THE ROAD

2011-2012 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS - ON THE ROAD SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF SOS SAR CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average33.093.196.0-2.990.8101.8105.0-3.23.250.0515.1-0.01813.719.30.415
West Average33.096.699.4-2.891.7104.4107.3-2.93.300.4012.8-0.02013.719.30.415
NBA Average33.094.997.7-2.891.3103.1106.2-3.11.87-1.2313.9-0.01913.719.30.415
AtlantaEastSoutheast3394.192.1289.8103.21012.23.725.9215.90.0117160.5150.5660.555-0.040
BostonEastAtlantic3391.594.3-2.890.6101.1104.1-32.36-0.6413.50.02715180.4550.4080.4120.043
CharlotteEastSoutheast3386.8102.2-15.491.694.4111.2-16.84.64-12.1613.8-0.1143300.0910.0000.111-0.020
ChicagoEastCentral3396.888.58.389.9106.997.89.12.0911.1916.40.1062490.7270.7730.7100.017
ClevelandEastCentral3393.4100.8-7.492.3100.2108.3-8.14.49-3.6114-0.05510230.3030.2560.2810.022
DallasWestSouthwest3394.296.8-2.691.3101.6104.5-2.94.441.5412.10.00113200.3940.4140.405-0.011
DenverWestNorthwest33105.2103.2293.6110.6108.52.14.436.5313.8-0.01618150.5450.5660.560-0.015
DetroitEastCentral3388.897.8-988.699.9110.1-10.22.95-7.2515.8-0.0867260.2120.2040.260-0.048
Golden StateWestPacific3396.6101.3-4.792104.4109.4-52.79-2.2114-0.02711220.3330.3450.360-0.027
HoustonWestSouthwest3396.2100.5-4.392.3103.2107.8-4.63.90-0.7011.8-0.03612210.3640.3580.3480.016
IndianaEastCentral3395.895.50.390.2105.2104.80.42.402.8013.9-0.0219140.5760.510.5110.065
LA ClippersWestPacific339696.1-0.188.7107.5107.7-0.24.033.8314.2-0.01616170.4850.4970.494-0.009
LA LakersWestPacific3395.899-3.289.7104.9108.3-3.44.451.0510.70.02715180.4550.3950.3750.080
MemphisWestSouthwest3391.293.7-2.590.7100.6103.3-2.72.920.2213.4-0.08415180.4550.4180.4200.035
MiamiEastSoutheast3396.695.51.191.3103.5102.41.13.204.30150.00218150.5450.5360.5290.016
MilwaukeeEastCentral3397.697.50.194103.5103.40.13.023.1215.5-0.03614190.4240.5030.503-0.079
MinnesotaWestNorthwest33100102.2-2.293106.2108.4-2.23.491.2911.60.01513200.3940.4280.425-0.031
New JerseyEastAtlantic339297.4-5.490.7101.1107-5.94.94-0.9613-0.05113200.3940.3220.3250.069
New OrleansWestSouthwest339094.8-4.889100.5105.9-5.44.06-1.3410.40.00710230.3030.3420.3010.002
New YorkEastAtlantic3395.996.8-0.993102.8103.7-0.92.701.8014.4-0.03114190.4240.470.475-0.051
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest33100.197.62.593106.71042.73.636.339.80.0721120.6360.5820.6090.027
OrlandoEastSoutheast3391.794-2.388.5103.4105.9-2.52.600.1015.30.02916170.4850.4240.4350.050
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic3394.4931.490.9103.5101.91.60.802.4017.7-0.01616170.4850.5460.536-0.051
PhoenixWestPacific3396.299.4-3.293.3103.1106.6-3.55.582.0814.8-0.0114190.4240.3950.4060.018
PortlandWestNorthwest3392.899.7-6.990101.9109.4-7.53.54-3.9613.6-0.0768250.2420.2730.291-0.049
SacramentoWestPacific3396.1105.1-995.4100.1109.4-9.35.59-3.7113.4-0.0996270.1820.2040.244-0.062
San AntonioWestSouthwest33101.699.22.492.2109.2106.62.63.656.2515.20.00322110.6670.5790.5680.099
TorontoEastAtlantic3388.894.8-688.998.4105-6.64.13-2.4716.10.01710230.3030.3020.341-0.038
UtahWestNorthwest3397.4102.2-4.891.4105.2110.4-5.24.11-1.0913-0.06611220.3330.3420.344-0.011
WashingtonEastSoutheast339299.2-7.292100107.8-7.84.71-3.0916.1-0.059240.2730.2630.314-0.041

AT HOME

2011-2012 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS - AT HOME SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF SOS SAR CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average33.095.593.61.990.6104.6102.62.0-3.64-1.6414.40.00317.915.10.542
West Average33.099.996.13.891.9107.7103.64.1-3.780.3212.40.03420.712.30.627
NBA Average33.097.794.92.891.3106.1103.13.0-1.831.1713.40.01819.313.70.585
AtlantaEastSoutheast3399.194.24.990.6106.7101.45.3-3.521.7815.10.01923100.6970.6610.6370.060
BostonEastAtlantic3392.284.47.890.110192.58.5-4.184.3213.50.0732490.7270.7570.735-0.008
CharlotteEastSoutheast3387.199.5-12.490.695.9109.5-13.6-1.97-15.5713.7-0.1194290.1210.0920.161-0.040
ChicagoEastCentral3395.987.88.188.3107.998.89.1-5.863.2413.70.0682670.7880.7670.7470.041
ClevelandEastCentral3392.799.6-6.990.4101.9109.5-7.6-3.52-11.1216.2-0.05811220.3330.2730.3200.013
DallasWestSouthwest3397.492.84.691.5105.1100.24.9-4.890.0114.10.00623100.6970.6510.6360.061
DenverWestNorthwest33103.199.23.994.6107.9103.94-5.42-1.4213.90.04420130.6060.6280.613-0.007
DetroitEastCentral3392.993.5-0.689.9102.1102.7-0.6-3.64-4.2416.30.00418150.5450.480.4850.060
Golden StateWestPacific3398.9101.1-2.292.6106.5108.8-2.3-2.63-4.9312.90.00812210.3640.4280.430-0.066
HoustonWestSouthwest3310095.24.891107.9102.75.2-4.460.7411.80.03722110.6670.6580.671-0.004
IndianaEastCentral3399.793.46.391.3108.2101.36.9-2.684.2213.5-0.00223100.6970.7070.6950.002
LA ClippersWestPacific3399.193.95.289.6109.6103.85.8-3.941.8611.50.0282490.7270.6710.6940.033
LA LakersWestPacific3398.892.76.191.3107.1100.66.5-4.162.3410.90.1192670.7880.7010.7250.063
MemphisWestSouthwest3398.792.36.490.8107.3100.37-4.242.769.6-0.0032670.7880.7110.7680.020
MiamiEastSoutheast33100.489.510.991.1109.99811.9-3.318.5913.40.0452850.8480.8590.8130.035
MilwaukeeEastCentral33100.51000.593.5107.51070.5-3.76-3.2612.2-0.03517160.5150.5160.516-0.001
MinnesotaWestNorthwest3395.898.1-2.393.6102.4104.9-2.5-4.77-7.2712-0.01413200.3940.4240.417-0.023
New JerseyEastAtlantic3394.2100.8-6.689.5104.9112.2-7.3-3.30-10.6013.6-0.0719240.2730.2830.295-0.022
New OrleansWestSouthwest3389.392-2.787.6101.3104.4-3.1-3.40-6.5012.90.01111220.3330.4110.405-0.072
New YorkEastAtlantic3399.892.57.393.210698.37.7-3.823.8814.70.02622110.6670.740.700-0.033
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest3310696.39.793112.9102.610.3-4.315.9911.10.1452670.7880.8190.823-0.035
OrlandoEastSoutheast3396.692.83.889.6106.5102.34.2-3.201.00150.06821120.6360.6250.6100.026
PhiladelphiaEastAtlantic3392.985.87.188.4104.596.58-5.252.7516.70.01519140.5760.7340.684-0.108
PhoenixWestPacific33100.697.82.891.9109.5106.53-3.63-0.6312.40.02819140.5760.5920.595-0.019
PortlandWestNorthwest33101.6965.692.4109.6103.56.1-3.292.8117.7-0.00120130.6060.6840.635-0.029
SacramentoWestPacific33101.5103.8-2.393.9107.7110.2-2.5-2.66-5.1614.2-0.06116170.4850.4240.4300.055
San AntonioWestSouthwest33105.793.811.993.6112.699.912.7-4.887.8211.90.1272850.8480.8920.858-0.010
TorontoEastAtlantic3392.693.2-0.689.6103.4104-0.6-3.98-4.5814.10.03513200.3940.480.483-0.089
UtahWestNorthwest33101.995.9691.5108.3101.96.4-4.601.8090.0292580.7580.6980.761-0.003
WashingtonEastSoutheast3395.297.6-2.493102.1104.6-2.5-2.61-5.1114.9-0.02311220.3330.4210.433-0.100

Tags: Team Stats,



2010-2011 NBA Regular Season Advanced Stats

Learn more about the team evaluation metrics and formulas used in this data table.

Mouse over teams to take a quick look at offensive and defensive 4 factors. 4 factors help identify an NBA team's strengths and weaknesses.


Last updated through games completed on April 13, 2011. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

SEASON

2010-2011 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS
Rank Team Conf-Div GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF SOS SAR CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East AverageNBA82.097.798.4-0.791.5106.0106.8-0.8-0.173-0.97313.4-0.00238.643.40.471
West AverageNBA82.0101.4100.70.792.7108.6107.70.90.1291.00213.10.00143.438.60.529
NBA AverageNBA82.099.699.60.092.1107.3107.30.00013.3041.041.00.500
AtlantaE-SE829595.8-0.889.3106.1107.1-1-0.67-1.6715.70.01844380.5370.4740.4750.062
BostonE-AT8296.591.15.490.3106.3100.45.9-0.515.3912.80.06256260.6830.6780.6780.005
CharlotteE-SE8293.397.3-489.6103.4107.9-4.5-0.34-4.8413.1-0.01234480.4150.3680.3660.049
ChicagoE-CT8298.691.37.390.3108.4100.38.1-0.497.6113.20.07162200.7560.740.730.026
ClevelandE-CT8295.5104.5-993102.2111.8-9.60.02-9.5813.2-0.07819630.2320.2040.234-0.002
DallasW-SW82100.2964.291.3109.71054.70.074.7711.20.06157250.6950.6380.6630.032
DenverW-NW82107.5102.74.895.5112.3107.35-0.164.84140.04150320.6100.6580.64-0.03
DetroitE-CT8297100.6-3.689.2107.7111.7-4-0.14-4.1412.8-0.06830520.3660.3810.377-0.011
Golden StateW-PC82103.4105.7-2.394.8108.2110.7-2.5-0.02-2.5214.2-0.02436460.4390.4240.430.009
HoustonW-SW82105.9103.72.294.2111.31092.3-0.391.9111.40.00343390.5240.5720.58-0.056
IndianaE-CT8299.8100.9-1.194.7104.8106-1.2-0.43-1.6314.40.01537450.4510.4640.467-0.016
LA ClippersW-PC8298.6101.8-3.292.8105.4108.7-3.30.21-3.0912.30.02432500.3900.3950.394-0.004
LA LakersW-PC82101.595.46.190.7111104.36.7-0.076.6314.50.03457250.6950.7010.6780.017
MemphisW-SW8299.997.62.391.9107.7105.22.50.683.1813.4-0.04346360.5610.5760.574-0.013
MiamiE-SE82102.194.67.590.9111.8103.68.2-0.237.9713.70.08858240.7070.7470.725-0.018
MilwaukeeE-CT8291.992.7-0.889.8101.6102.5-0.90.31-0.5913.8-0.04635470.4270.4740.474-0.047
MinnesotaW-NW82101.1107.7-6.696.5104.2111.1-6.90.45-6.4513.2-0.01717650.2070.2830.301-0.094
New JerseyE-AT8294.2100.4-6.289.9103.1109.9-6.80.23-6.5711.5-0.02424580.2930.2960.2770.016
New OrleansW-SW8294.9940.988.7106.2105.210.651.6514.1-0.02946360.5610.530.5280.033
New YorkE-AT82106.5105.70.895.5110.9110.10.8-0.060.7412.1-0.02142400.5120.5260.526-0.014
Oklahoma CityW-NW82104.81013.892.7111.2107.24-0.23.8120.0255270.6710.6250.630.041
OrlandoE-SE8299.293.75.591.2107.91025.9-0.335.5713.80.08852300.6340.6810.666-0.032
PhiladelphiaE-AT829997.51.591.6106.7105.11.6-0.311.2914.2-0.00441410.5000.5490.545-0.045
PhoenixW-PC82105105.9-0.994.4109.5110.4-0.9-0.21-1.1112.60.00340420.4880.470.4720.016
PortlandW-NW8296.394.81.587.9108.9107.11.80.131.9314.5-0.06348340.5850.5490.550.035
SacramentoW-PC8299.4104.7-5.395.1103.6109.1-5.50.78-4.7212.9-0.02924580.2930.3250.334-0.041
San AntonioW-SW82103.7985.792.3111.8105.66.2-0.415.79130.05761210.7440.6880.6830.061
TorontoE-AT8299.1105.4-6.392.9106.2112.9-6.70.37-6.3312.5-0.04122600.2680.2930.296-0.028
UtahW-NW8299.4101.3-1.991108.1110.1-20.42-1.5813.6-0.02139430.4760.4370.4420.034
WashingtonE-SE8297.3104.7-7.493.8102.4110.2-7.8-0.01-7.8114.2-0.07423590.2800.2560.291-0.011

LAST 5 GAMES

2010-2011 NBA REGULAR SEASON ADVANCED STATS - LAST 5 GAMES SPLIT
Rank Team Conf-Div GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF SOS SAR CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East AverageNBA5.098.398.6-0.391.2107.2107.6-0.4-0.708-1.12111.7-0.0022.52.50.500
West AverageNBA5.0102.2102.20.092.8109.0109.1-0.10.7290.73515.00.0002.52.50.500
NBA AverageNBA5.0100.2100.20.092.0108.1108.10.00.01-0.19313.3-0.0012.52.50.500
AtlantaE-SE590104-1489.9100.2115.5-15.3-0.08-15.3810.6-0.041050.0000.0390.075-0.075
BostonE-AT593.696.4-2.891.799.7103.5-3.80.12-3.6818.5-0.006230.4000.4080.419-0.019
CharlotteE-SE5101.4104.6-3.287.4114117.3-3.30.28-3.0210.5-0.019230.4000.3950.3770.023
ChicagoE-CT598.488.89.689110.799.910.7-0.759.956.20.055501.0000.8160.9590.041
ClevelandE-CT599.498.21.291.5108.7107.31.4-2.34-0.9410.3-0.02320.6000.540.5540.046
DallasW-SW5107.49413.493.5112.998.714.10.8714.9716.90.056410.8000.9410.7970.003
DenverW-NW5112104.87.295.2117110.36.7-0.686.0217.60.012320.6000.7370.649-0.049
DetroitE-CT5108.61044.691.9118.2113.25-4.240.768.90.026410.8000.6510.7130.087
Golden StateW-PC5105.499.65.894112.5105.47.12.119.21200.021320.6000.6910.639-0.039
HoustonW-SW510196.64.494.7104.81004.8-1.922.8815.30.021230.4000.6450.623-0.223
IndianaE-CT5105.8104.8197.5108.4107.80.50.050.5517.30.005230.4000.5330.512-0.112
LA ClippersW-PC594.8100.4-5.694.699.9106.1-6.22.94-3.2611.90.011230.4000.3160.3010.099
LA LakersW-PC599.4101.8-2.491.4106.2109.1-2.90.8-2.1110.004230.4000.4210.3960.004
MemphisW-SW59795.81.292.7104.7103.61.1-1.72-0.62150.009230.4000.540.529-0.129
MiamiE-SE598.487.810.687.3112.6100.412.2-1.3710.8312.50.044410.8000.8490.835-0.035
MilwaukeeE-CT5100.297.62.691.2107.6104.92.8-1.830.977.80.01410.8000.5860.6400.160
MinnesotaW-NW5107.6120.2-12.698.1107.3119.8-12.5-0.42-12.928.7-0.051050.0000.0850.076-0.076
New JerseyE-AT597.8106.6-8.889.7109.5118.9-9.4-1.42-10.828.1-0.035050.0000.210.123-0.123
New OrleansW-SW593.2102.4-9.290.1103.4113.5-101.17-8.8320.5-0.079230.4000.1970.3130.087
New YorkE-AT5103101.81.296107.21061.21.622.8214.7-0.003320.6000.540.5320.068
Oklahoma CityW-NW5112.41057.493.4118.2110.18.10.328.428.50.041410.8000.7440.829-0.029
OrlandoE-SE59587889.6104.495.98.50.659.157.90.026410.8000.7630.858-0.058
PhiladelphiaE-AT591.497.6-6.289.5102109.2-7.20.38-6.829.4-0.045140.2000.2960.221-0.021
PhoenixW-PC5107.2110.4-3.293.9111.3115.2-3.9-0.25-4.1515.9-0.01320.6000.3950.4030.197
PortlandW-NW593.296-2.886.1108.7111.4-2.60.39-2.2120.7-0.029320.6000.4080.4500.150
SacramentoW-PC5102.4112.8-10.495.6104.9115.9-113.33-7.6713.9-0.065140.2000.1580.214-0.014
San AntonioW-SW5105.698.47.290.5116.8108.88.1-0.47.717.10.038320.6000.7370.682-0.082
TorontoE-AT590.696.8-6.289.7101108.1-7-1.76-8.7610.4-0.006140.2000.2960.251-0.051