Tag: Playoffs

These items have all been tagged with the tag "Playoffs", You can see other tags in the Tag Cloud

2014 NBA Playoffs Referee Stats


NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day. Mouse over referee names for photos.


Last updated through games completed on April 21, 2014. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

2013 NBA PLAYOFFS REFEREE STATS

Rank Referee Type Games Officiated Home Team Win% Home Team Pts Diff. Tot. Points Per Game Called Fouls Per Game Road Team Foul Pct. Home Team Foul Pct. Road Tech. Per Game Home Tech. Per Game
Danny CrawfordMAIN10-81944940.859.211
Joe CrawfordMAIN1151753554.345.700
Ken MauerMAIN10-71814245.254.820
Marc DavisMAIN11111872958.641.400
Mike CallahanMAIN10-62164247.652.401
Monty McCutchenMAIN10-919551514903
Ron GarretsonMAIN10-42145152.947.120
Scott FosterMAIN10-22426549.250.812
Tony BrothersMAIN21272115254.845.22.51
Bennett SalvatoreCREW10-22426549.250.812
Bennie AdamsCREW1151753554.345.700
Bill SpoonerCREW1151753554.345.700
Brian ForteCREW10-71814245.254.820
David GuthrieCREW21272115254.845.22.51
David JonesCREW10-919551514903
Derrick StaffordCREW10-22426549.250.800
Ed MalloyCREW10-71814245.254.800
Gary ZielinskiCREW10-919551514900
James CapersCREW10-81944940.859.211
Jason PhillipsCREW11111872958.641.400
Josh TivenCREW10-81944940.859.200
Mike CallahanCREW10-42145152.947.120
Rodney MottCREW114023655604000
Ron GarretsonCREW10-62164247.652.401
Scott WallCREW11111872958.641.400
Sean WrightCREW20-521546.550.549.500
Tom WashingtonCREW111418649495100

Photos courtesy of basketball-refs.com, phillyref.com.

NBAstuffer does not guarantee the accuracy of any information on this page.




2014 NBA Playoffs Player Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!

Learn more about player evaluation metrics and formulas.
To qualify: a player must have played at least 1 game and 5 minutes per game.


Last updated through games completed on April 21, 2014. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

2013-2014 NBA REGULAR SEASON PLAYER STATS

Rank PLAYER TEAM POS AGE GP MPG MIN% USG% TOr FTA FT% 2PA 2P% 3PA 3P% TS% PPG RPG TRB% APG AST% SPG BPG VI
Steven AdamsOkcC2027.214.33.20001000000.53.70001.50
LaMarcus AldridgePorPF28144.684.137.50.076130.769290.517210.626461819210.90210.6
Ray AllenMiaSG38122.546.98.800030100025.2212.2100
Tony AllenMemSG32233.766.8140.14831140.643200.60610.5711.129.62.506.3
Chris AndersenMiaC35121.444.515.7040.550.6000.59281027.417.9018.1
Alan AndersonBroSF31118.538.420.60.1250040.75300.429626.319.9205
Pero AnticAtlPF3112858.313.60.1250020.550.40.5718713.600000
Trevor ArizaWasSF28137.578.2150.08660.83330.66750.60.84618710.7313017.7
Hilton ArmstrongGolC2926.112.729.90.4440050.4000.42219.8126.300.510.4
Omer AsikHouC27112.22312.80.50020.5000.52623.100000
D.J. AugustinChiPG26131.565.7340.134101110.273400.4121635.4315.5006.7
Harrison BarnesGolSF21226.755.618.50.082100.580.375100.40.51311.5715.715.700.56.5
Matt BarnesLacSF33226.755.512.70.18770.85760.540.250.5737.52.55.629.5005
Nicolas BatumPorSF251458510.30.0910060.66740.50.71499.4310.1216.4
Bradley BealWasSG20141.486.216.407190.333200.4621322.8725015.5
Marco BelinelliSanSF271122515.900020200029.100000
Patrick BeverleyHouSG25138.272110.09340.540.540.250.461967.427.2115
Bismack BiyomboChaC2117.415.400000000215.900000
Steve BlakeGolPG33213.928.913.10.2220020.550.40.57141.56.50.55.3004.2
Andray BlatcheBroPF27116.133.520.30.14520.550.4000.4255621.800000
Trevor BookerWasPF26119.340.29.7020.530.333000.3873617.817.4105.4
Carlos BoozerChiPF321245020.8011100.5000.52711921.418.3007.7
Chris BoshMiaC29133.669.923.40.06340.7590.22240.50.44134700210
Elton BrandAtlPF3412041.74.8000200000513.600030
Caron ButlerOkcSF33226.452.410.502180.2530.6670.50563.57.1160.504.2
Jimmy ButlerChiSG24143.590.516.6070.429110.545100.4971579.228.1305.5
Jose CalderonDalSG32116.233.7300.10070.28620.50.389700222.7000
DeMarre CarrollAtlSF27138.479.914.60.25540.530.66740.50.685121014.214.5115.1
Vince CarterDalSG37130.262.917.700090.556200.455105915.9004.9
Mario ChalmersMiaPG2712552.113.900050.420.50.5737213.1105.6
Norris ColeMiaPG25128.559.312.20.2860040.5110.7712.1211.3003.4
Darren CollisonLacPG2622347.920.30.09120.833150.333000.493101.53.95.531.61.50.57.6
Nick CollisonOkcPF33216.733.112.4020.580.25000.2822.5412.91.51401.55.9
Mike ConleyMemPG26238.876.924.10.074120.75230.565900.46917.568.311.550.61.5011
Jamal CrawfordLacSG33219.941.523.80.04460.667110.36480.250.416913321.11.506
Jordan CrawfordGolSG25210.421.630.80.189110.81860.333200.5066.515.800000
Jae CrowderDalSF23111.523.912.7000102116419.100110
Stephen CurryGolPG25237.778.523.70.20451200.6130.2310.541923.27.533.62.507
Samuel DalembertDalC32117.3365.600020.5000.52825.300010
Ed DavisMemPF2426.412.625.50.1430060.167000.1671433.70001.50
Glen DavisLacPF28216.834.98.800070.714000.71453.512.5216.71.507.8
DeMar DeRozanTorSG24137.177.2250.1548190.333400.4241423.215.4013.3
Boris DiawSanPF31122.446.617.100070.286100.25424.9214004.5
Chris Douglas-RobertsChaSF27121.143.96.60.34720.500100.266112.800000
Tim DuncanSanC37137.477.929.60.04350.6200.6000.60827710.200000
Mike DunleavyChiSF33127.256.721.100040.2580.3750.4581124.216.5104.1
Kevin DurantOkcSF25244.287.433.40.063140.786340.5190.4210.58334.59.511.65.529.70.5111
Monta EllisDalPG28136.175.222.60.0640.75120.333200.349112314.5203.1
Derek FisherOkcSG39214.528.816.405150.6300.5395.513.70.55.71.503.9
Francisco GarciaHouSF32118.134.112.5040.7511300.434525.200000
Kevin GarnettBroC37120.141.820.50.11660.550.2000.3275823.417.6216.8
Marc GasolMemC2924589.120.60.0590.667340.382000.421166.57.85.520.120.57.4
Paul GeorgeIndSF23140.484.127.80.079120.75100.380.3750.515241013.5522.14210.5
Taj GibsonChiPF28129.561.415.60.10460.66760.667000.69412611.600030
Manu GinobiliSanSG36131.265.125.40.246140.2560.50.67217610.5316108.6
Marcin GortatWasC29136.475.919.60.20340.75100.6000.638151320.400010
Danny GrangerLacSF30215.131.522.8011100.460.50.54792.59.90.55.20.505.9
Danny GreenSanSG26123.5494.1000101000511.615.8220
Draymond GreenGolSF23223.14817.60.24970.71460.83360.1670.59795132.516.401.58.4
Willie GreenLacSG321714.617.302100200.3472325.700100
Blake GriffinLacPF24224.250.534.80.1140.929300.633000.70525.54.511.1217.510.510.1
Tyler HansbroughTorPF2816.413.46.502100001.136219.1126.7007.9
James HardenHouSG24144.684.131.90.11100.8140.357140.2140.4172755.3621.3108.4
Devin HarrisDalPG30131.465.429.40.1580090.55670.4290.5941935.2533.6008.4
Udonis HaslemMiaPF3311327.11102120000.3472313.500010
Chuck HayesTorC3016.212.97.70001000000000000
Gerald HendersonChaSG26132.267.115.70.0961060.5300.3186814.5314.2006.5
Roy HibbertIndC27129.561.520.90.2882080.5100.4058814.800000
Nene HilarioWasPF31135.173.229.10.09450.4170.647000.62524813319.5219.5
George HillIndPG27134.571.912030.66760.833200.6441234.7420.6106.1
Kirk HinrichChiPG3312960.4280.05900110.45550.40.51600214.8100
Dwight HowardHouC28134.264.534.90.066170.529210.429000.474271520.615.3148.7
Serge IbakaOkcPF24240.379.714.60.0871180.61120.50.693161013.314.50.54.55.4
Andre IguodalaGolSF30224.751.414.60.2821110.455100.466612.4317.61.504.2
Reggie JacksonOkcPG23218.937.420.30.122100.960.167400.3825.55.515.7323.500.59.5
LeBron JamesMiaPF29138.379.830.40.128100.780.580.50.66227913.715006.5
Al JeffersonChaPF29135.273.323.4000170.529000.529181016.615.8126.4
Amir JohnsonTorPF26121.344.36.70.3330020.5000.5238.300000
James JohnsonMemSF2615.510.432.8020.520110.515419.800000
Joe JohnsonBroSG32144.392.319.90.10881120.667100.72624810.6417.1208.3
James JonesMiaSF33114.129.425.8030.66730.66730.6670.8212312.4115.9009.4
Terrence JonesHouPF22136.168.110.8000100.6000.6121316.928.6127.5
DeAndre JordanLacC25237.47813.50.333160.62590.667000.6861111.518.40.51.7154.3
Michael Kidd-GilchristChaSF20114.43018.30.1841140.5000.5635728.4222.70011.4
Kyle KorverAtlSG32133.569.818.50.0770050.670.2860.51258.115.5124.7
Courtney LeeMemSG28235.670.610.6031130.69220.50.73512230.52.300.52.6
David LeeGolPF30227.757.725.10.2980.875210.571000.63215.58.518.41.59.40.508.4
Kawhi LeonardSanSF22131.265.1210.07340.7580.5300.431111017.500000
Rashard LewisMiaSF341816.712.4000002000214.600000
Damian LillardPorPG23145.585.823.30.04120.833120.570.4290.6383199.3518.5009.8
Jeremy LinHouPG2513464.216.50.143180.530.3330.5681468.3417.7008.2
Shaun LivingstonBroPG28129.260.811.202160.667000.7271036318006.1
Robin LopezPorC25131.359.113.10.10240.570.286000.342681214.4014.6
Kyle LowryTorPG2714491.727.70.19560.833110.36470.4290.5332279.3842.8209.7
Shelvin MackAtlPG2411429.230.60.2220020.550.40.571813.9345.3108.2
Ian MahinmiIndC27117.235.814.90.34740.7520.5000.6655619.100010
Shawn MarionDalSF35123.649.122.700090.444200.3648716.2215.2008.2
Wesley MatthewsPorSG27142.279.722.50.17760.83390.55670.1430.4831811.113.6302.5
Josh McRobertsChaPF26136.676.213.20.10040.7550.60.83315711.2418.7208.2
Andre MillerWasSG37113.427.928.90.1250070.714000.7141014.300000
Mike MillerMemSF33222.544.612.40006060.6670.564.510.716.7005.3
Patrick MillsSanPG25114.129.3170.20011300.25213.900000
Paul MillsapAtlPF28136.275.5300.044110.818130.38540.50.5722581215.6116.5
Gary NealChaSG29127.557.333.20.10620.5110.45550.40.5041736.400000
Joakim NoahChiC28139.582.2120.3042160.667000.727101014.5416.7007.5
Dirk NowitzkiDalPF35141.586.419.60.0640.75130.308100.34911810.513.8024.3
Jermaine O'NealGolPF35220.141.815.50.1311130.615000.6328.5390.54.20.50.54.6
Tony ParkerSanPG31133.669.9260.05531150.6100.6062146.5638.8119.5
Chandler ParsonsHouSF25146.587.819.20.04420.5100.7110.2730.548246613.6104.5
Patrick PattersonTorPF24126.254.514.500060.520.50.5639511.2217.7016.8
Chris PaulLacPG28231.76631.50.23180.625200.35130.5380.548206.512.3944.14.5013.3
Kendrick PerkinsOkcC29221.442.47.50.5812121001.04234100.53.600.53.4
Paul PierceBroSF36135.373.619.50.0691180.550.40.5581546.6421117
Mason PlumleeBroPF23111.523.98.30.500110012315.300000
Tayshaun PrinceMemSF3328.917.71300050.2000.210.530.58002.8
Zach RandolphMemPF32239.478.130.60.058180.667410.415000.47238.511.62.511.800.58
J.J. RedickLacSG29226.755.616.30.04841100.680.6250.78415.51.53.41.58.5104.9
Luke RidnourChaPG3219.62030.30.1670040.25100.2200232.3000
Thomas RobinsonPorPF22114.32714.3020.540.25000.3073619.700010
Terrence RossTorSG22116.133.614.70.2000040.250.3753310.900100
John SalmonsTorSG34113.227.53.600000100014.400000
Luis ScolaIndPF33118.438.316.602160000.145225.900200
Mike ScottAtlPF25111.423.78.400011100.5214.800000
Thabo SefoloshaOkcSG2922141.61000060.33330.3330.3893.53.591.511.3105
Tony SnellChiSG221122515.900020.5200.25214.800000
Marreese SpeightsGolC26214.329.918.3000130.538000.53875.523112.70.519.4
Tiago SplitterSanC29130.463.215.30.20540.560.5000.51581119.8210.5207.4
Lance StephensonIndSG23135.373.525.20.100120.41760.50.52819710.815.9105.8
Jeff TeagueAtlPG25135.373.534.30.079100.9160.530.3330.5982834.6532.8108.5
Mirza TeletovicBroSF28112.325.623.200011500.167229.500100
Klay ThompsonGolSG23230.663.721.50.15480.75150.26790.5560.52714.53.56.93.517.8117.3
Marcus ThorntonBroSG26112.425.818.7020.500400.10210000000
Anthony TolliverChaPF281510.5000000000000000
Hedo TurkogluLacSF342918.816.20002150.60.9296.516.60.59.40.506.6
Evan TurnerIndSF25118.237.919.50.250050.6110.759721333.70012.6
Beno UdrihMemSG31214.228.227.20.1260.5110.636100.5818.53.513.21.520.80010
Jonas ValanciunasTorC2113572.928.20.28940.75130.538000.576171830.1214.9029.7
Greivis VasquezTorSG27129.160.723.20.075160.33350.60.6821848866.70011.4
Dwyane WadeMiaSG3213470.826.80.05530.667140.64320.50.6642311.7533.8105.7
Kemba WalkerChaPG2313879.230.10.25460.83390.33360.50.5672057.7626.6208.9
John WallWasPG23134.371.530.10.14100.8130.308100.43516610627.6219.7
C.J. WatsonIndPG29115.43211.600020210.75600222.5000
Martell WebsterWasSF27116.33410.20100030.3330.436313.518.9003.5
David WestIndPF33129.260.919.70.2310090.444100.4835.6423.9016.3
Russell WestbrookOkcPG25237.774.638.20.13150.867350.514120.0830.485268.512.16.538.30.50.512
Deron WilliamsBroPG29138.580.229.20.04261140.42960.3330.532411.5315.6104.3
Louis WilliamsAtlPG27117.636.618.30.2964120.5100.63626.2218006.6
Mo WilliamsPorPG31126.55012.70.25002040.250.25311.8210202.7
Brandan WrightDalC26126.354.7170.21750.650.8000.7641136.2319.8217
Dorell WrightPorSF28112.523.510.100010200027.500010
Cody ZellerChaC211112313.100030.667000.667415.300000




2014 NBA Playoffs Power Rankings Chart

The following chart visualizes the offensive and defensive ratings for teams in the 2014 NBA Playoffs.

Good teams show up in the upper right quadrant and poor teams in the lower left quadrant.
Teams with good defense and poor offense are in the upper left quadrant.
Teams with good offense and poor defense are in the lower right quadrant.




2014 NBA Playoffs Advanced Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!

Learn more about the team evaluation metrics and formulas used in this data table.

Mouse over teams to take a quick look at offensive and defensive 4 factors. 4 factors help identify an NBA team's strengths and weaknesses.


Last updated through games completed on April 19, 2014. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

ON THE ROAD

2014 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - ON THE ROAD SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH

AT HOME

2014 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - AT HOME SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH




2013 NBA Playoffs Power Rankings Chart

The following chart visualizes the offensive and defensive ratings for teams in the 2013 NBA Playoffs.

Good teams show up in the upper right quadrant and poor teams in the lower left quadrant.
Teams with good defense and poor offense are in the upper left quadrant.
Teams with good offense and poor defense are in the lower right quadrant.




2013 NBA Playoffs Referee Stats


NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day. Mouse over referee names for photos.


Last updated through games completed on June 20, 2013. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

2013 NBA PLAYOFFS REFEREE STATS

Rank Referee Type Games Officiated Home Team Win% Home Team Pts Diff. Tot. Points Per Game Called Fouls Per Game Road Team Foul Pct. Home Team Foul Pct. Road Tech. Per Game Home Tech. Per Game
Bennett SalvatoreMAIN11231974254.845.210
Dan CrawfordMAIN140.51.2180.538.952.747.40.70.7
David JonesMAIN11161583754.145.901
Derrick StaffordMAIN30.667-0.720039.754.645.30.31.7
Ed MalloyMAIN20.5-6.5204.537.553.346.700.5
Joe CrawfordMAIN130.6153.5191.545.749.550.50.80.8
John GobleMAIN11101604837.562.512
Ken MauerMAIN90.5562.1195.446.452.747.41.20.4
Mike CallahanMAIN90.8896.9191.144.351.748.41.10.8
Monty McCutchenMAIN130.6154.2187.944.150.849.21.20.9
Ron GarretsonMAIN2120.5193.550.554.545.51.51
Scott FosterMAIN120.5834.5194.24951.548.51.40.9
Tony BrothersMAIN40.754.8205.346.848.651.31.51.5
Bennett SalvatoreCREW60.8337.8189.54951.448.600
Bennie AdamsCREW20.5-9.5201.53752.747.302.5
Bill KennedyCREW110.5450.4192.948.649.850.30.40.1
Bill SpoonerCREW60.5-0.5182.244.849.950.20.20.3
David GuthrieCREW40.751.3191.843.547.152.90.81
David JonesCREW11171974557.842.210
Derrick CollinsCREW211518853.547.752.33.51.5
Derrick StaffordCREW70.5714.1189.64749.250.800
Ed MalloyCREW110.6364.4196.744.952.247.81.10.4
Eric LewisCREW319219.753.74950.900
Gary ZielinskiCREW30.333-2.3175.744.348.951.200
James CapersCREW110.6368187.139.553.246.70.90.5
Jason PhillipsCREW100.4-2.6183.440.950.149.900
John GobleCREW50.63.2201.25050.449.60.60.8
Ken MauerCREW50.86.4194.840.650.749.300
Leon WoodCREW20.5-8.5212.54453.446.600.5
Marc DavisCREW120.51.6179.43953470.40.6
Michael SmithCREW40.25-717737.854.94500
Mike CallahanCREW40.5-2197.54953.646.40.50.5
Monty McCutchenCREW11718338505000
Pat FraherCREW2111.5197.549.553.546.50.50.5
Rodney MottCREW80.757.6194.945.553.346.71.60.9
Ron GarretsonCREW70.5711.9197.946.950501.31.3
Scott FosterCREW218.5171.54343570.51
Scott WallCREW20.5417749.551.548.50.50.5
Sean CorbinCREW60.54.2181.239.25148.90.30.7
Sean WrightCREW3123199.74451.548.500
Tom WashingtonCREW110.72761884452.347.70.10
Tony BrothersCREW90.8898.7194.745.452.647.51.10.8
Tony BrownCREW20.541995151490.51
Zach ZarbaCREW60.83310.8193.243.75346.900

Photos courtesy of basketball-refs.com, phillyref.com.

NBAstuffer does not guarantee the accuracy of any information on this page.




2013 NBA Playoffs Player Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!

Learn more about player evaluation metrics and formulas.
To qualify: a player must have played at least 1 game and 10 minutes per game.


Last updated through games completed on June 20, 2013. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

2013 NBA PLAYOFFS PLAYER STATS

Rank PLAYER TEAM POS AGE GP MPG MIN% USG% TOr FTA FT% 2PA 2P% 3PA 3P% TS% PPG RPG TRB% APG AST% SPG BPG VI
Aaron BrooksHouPG286112328.10.14250.6250.4890.1110.41451.57.61.8320.170.178.7
Al HorfordAtlC26636.275.322.70.087270.667830.494000.52716.78.813.4316.910.838.4
Andray BlatcheBroPF26719.538.924.30.071170.824580.5000.5510.34.914.91.312.50.290.438.3
Andre IguodalaDenSG29640.484.218.30.163250.72470.511290.4830.62118811.65.321.420.339
Andre MillerDenPG36625.553.2270.165270.778580.414110.4550.519143.37.73.825.60.3308.8
Andrew BogutGolC28122754.913.60.222230.348670.582000.5587.210.922.61.810.10.51.57.7
Andrew GoudelockLalPG24326.555.3240.09821260.538100.20.488121.73.717.31.6704.1
Antawn JamisonLalSF36419.440.517.20.10560.667110.455120.4170.5667.31.85.30.32.20.250.53.3
Anthony TolliverAtlPF27611.223.311.60.06130.33330.333110.6360.78341.57.30.22.70.170.173.8
Avery BradleyBosPG22631.764.914.70.20141340.44180.250.4576.72.24.11.38.51.830.173.4
Blake GriffinLacPF2362654.327.40.147260.808640.453000.52413.25.513.52.517.500.838.7
Boris DiawSanC301516.633.312.90.191140.857360.472130.3850.5534.12.58.71.714.70.270.26.2
Brandon BassBosPF27633.869.110.20.123150.8290.483000.5626.76.711.91.26.70.330.174.5
Brandon JenningsMilPG23433.168.9270.145180.722290.379280.2140.40813.32.34.2421.42.250.256
Brook LopezBroC24737.474.628.50.101440.8861220.467110.54822.37.411.91.47.40.8636.6
C.J. WatsonBroPG28722.845.518.10.016120.667400.5150.2670.4988.62.46.41.913.80.710.146
Carl LandryGolPF291220.341.1260.134520.7311000.52000.57811.85.214.31.412.10.580.178.7
Carlos BoozerChiPF311235.772.423.90.134450.6891670.497100.52416.49.616.51.58.10.830.086.9
Carlos DelfinoHouSF30523.949.817.20.1074190.444310.3550.53992.45.6214.20.60.25.9
Carmelo AnthonyNykSF281239.982.438.20.082870.8852530.431570.2980.49728.86.69.81.69.41.080.176.7
Caron ButlerLacSF32622.446.619.30.11331300.6160.250.5398.52.77.6000.330.330
Chandler ParsonsHouSF24639.482.121.80.154140.643530.491400.40.5518.26.59.23.717.30.170.337.7
Chauncey BillupsLacPG36619.139.720.70.164110.818190.263170.3530.4536.226.718.20.170.174.8
Chris AndersenMiaPF342014.930.814.50.123490.735570.807000.8156.43.815.70.21.70.451.14.5
Chris BoshMiaC282332.567.1190.092600.7332030.468370.4050.52412.17.313.81.57.71.041.576.3
Chris CopelandNykPF28910.220.918.40.1152170.143230.4780.5994.115.80.120.5602.9
Chris DuhonLalPG30233.870.311.10.3130030.33380.3750.55.51.52.63.515.710.53.6
Chris PaulLacPG27637.177.325.50.077370.892730.589190.3160.63322.846.96.333.31.8309
Corey BrewerDenSF26624.250.524.80.083210.667320.375360.250.42110.81.84.41.27.610.174.7
D.J. AugustinIndPG251916.43414.20.106310.806230.348480.3960.5795.20.82.80.77.20.3703.5
Danny GreenSanSG252031.964.415.20.088150.8680.3971120.4820.61111.44.27.51.57.311.155.2
Darius MorrisLalPG2242654.220.20.13390.778260.590.3330.53910.51.32.8320.40.505.3
Darrell ArthurMemPF24141122.416.70.10990.889430.488200.5113.62.312.40.34.60.140.214.9
David LeeGolPF29610.721.128.30.12360.667330.394000.42154.724.50.813.30.50.179.9
David WestIndPF321936.174.722.90.134940.7662460.467300.5215.97.612.42.111.40.630.797
DeAndre JordanLacC24623.849.711.80.25790.222220.455000.4243.76.3170.21.10.171.672.8
Derek FisherOkcPG381123.648.614.70.096120.667190.421510.4710.6388.71.53.70.75.20.640.093.5
Deron WilliamsBroPG28741.682.923.80.143450.822630.444430.3950.57220.63.14.58.434.810.577.8
DeShawn StevensonAtlSG31411.223.37.50.286000050.60.92.32.512.30.33.7004.3
Devin HarrisAtlSG29637.377.618.30.14250.68380.474250.20.45911.32.84.23.7171.670.175.2
Draymond GreenGolSF221218.437.315.20.159170.765330.455230.3910.5515.84.3131.612.60.50.837.4
Dwight HowardLalC27431.365.327.50.217360.444420.619000.5881710.82016.20.527.3
Dwyane WadeMiaSG312235.372.925.50.145800.753100.46140.250.515.94.68.14.824.41.681.058
Earl ClarkLalPF25420.242.214.40.2400150.467400.3683.538.60.53.90.250.253.4
Ekpe UdohMilC25413.427.87.900090.444000.44421.56.90.330.50.52.9
Eric BledsoeLacPG2361633.320.40.124120.667210.66790.1110.5536.52.510332.60.330.59.1
Ersan IlyasovaMilPF25429.260.821.30.11321360.444100.40.49111.57.315.21.811.51.250.257.3
Evan FournierDenSG20413.227.521.50.22680.87590.667800.4634.800111.50.500
Festus EzeliGolC23121122.411.50.35210.571130.462000.5422.512.70.220.250.583.6
Francisco GarciaHouSF31627.256.715.10.07150.6130.385370.4590.61310.73.36.81.59.50.6715.5
Gary NealSanPG28201938.319.20.084161690.42650.3540.5077.22.36.80.86.30.150.055
George HillIndPG261837.878.419.20.143760.8291120.438950.3580.54714.63.75.74.320.71.280.226.5
Gerald GreenIndSG27911.523.725.70.10521170.588330.3330.546.11.36.80.36.300.114.6
Gerald WallaceBroSF30734.668.916.50.106200.55380.526290.3790.5541246.92.411.51.140.715.6
Grant HillLacSF40120.141.812.10.20040.5000.54412.7215.7006.3
Greg SmithHouC22511.724.413.70.219120.590.667000.633.62.612.4000.40.40
Harrison BarnesGolSF201238.277.518.80.083350.8571100.482520.3650.54416.16.49.41.35.20.580.425.4
Iman ShumpertNykPG221227.957.617.30.117140.857580.397420.4290.5289.3612.81.38.51.080.256
Ivan JohnsonAtlC28617.837.117.70.15180.667260.462000.53163.310.20.54.90.670.54.8
J.J. RedickMilSG28417.135.622.30.18631130.538120.3330.5517.30.82.71.313.80.2504.6
J.R. SmithNykSG271131.765.427.90.099430.721970.371660.2730.43214.34.78.81.48.110.455.7
Jamal CrawfordLacSG32626.755.721.40.056111400.45220.2730.48610.824.81.710.70.50.175
James HardenHouSG23640.38431.10.158660.803710.423440.3410.54826.36.79.24.521.120.839.2
Jarrett JackGolPG291235.371.722.40.178480.8961300.546240.2920.58817.24.474.721.80.920.338
Jason KiddNykPG391220.442.17.70.3342180170.1760.2130.93.510.22.115.210.333.7
Jason TerryBosSG35631.364.117.30.078110.818200.45340.4410.612122.24.22140.670.334.8
JaVale McGeeDenC25618.538.519.30.22180.389310.581000.5527.25.216.4000.6710
Jeff GreenBosSF26642.787.524.60.153450.844630.429220.4550.58220.35.37.52.312.40.330.675.9
Jeff TeagueAtlPG24635.473.7240.13280.821710.338100.30.42913.32.84.4525.61.50.336.5
Jeremy LinHouPG24420.843.317.40.24321120.333120.1670.322425.42150.50.254.8
Jerryd BaylessMemPG241420.942.624.60.098260.885720.417550.2910.4739.42.15.92.1190.430.366.6
Jimmy ButlerChiSF231240.782.7150.103550.818780.449370.4050.57513.35.27.82.710.81.250.55.6
Joakim NoahChiC271233.968.818.60.15390.6411190.437000.47410.89.617.32.311.80.832.177.3
Jodie MeeksLalSG25119.340.316.70.2912120.5200.4142600100
Joe JohnsonBroSG31738.576.820.80.10190.889640.516390.2560.48614.93.14.92.712.21.1405.2
Johan PetroAtlC27616.734.814.60.09720.5270.519000.524.83.7120.77.40.170.675.5
Jordan CrawfordBosSG24511.623.623.70.11220.5110.364120.250.3773.60.63.1000.400
Jordan HillLalC2531020.915.6000100.5000.53.33.721.40.3600.676.2
Josh SmithAtlPF2763368.729.30.131360.528700.486200.250.482177.512.53.5221.830.59.3
Kawhi LeonardSanSF212036.774.115.90.089490.6331470.599570.3860.60513.79.214.31.14.61.60.555.6
Keith BogansBroSG32211.119.94.30.50000100015.4112.3000
Kendrick PerkinsOkcC281118.938.913.90.38241360.278100.312.23.711.10.650.730.453.6
Kenneth FariedDenPF23528.86012.90.115150.733320.625000.66110.28.417.10.21.110.23.6
Kenyon MartinNykPF351220.943.112.80.12200.55500.58000.5875.84.512.80.97.70.751.425.5
Kevin DurantOkcSF241143.990.632.10.1271120.831760.511700.3140.57430.8911.56.329.41.271.0911
Kevin GarnettBosC36635.17220.90.22170.941580.517200.56312.713.723.43.522.60.8319.7
Kevin MartinOkcSG291129.160.122.70.069430.907830.386460.370.521143.161.27.20.640.275.1
Kirk HinrichChiPG32440.377.9150.156140.643260.462110.3640.52111.32.84.25.823.320.255.6
Klay ThompsonGolSG221241.183.418.10.1260.8331150.443590.4240.51515.24.66.31.8710.584.9
Kosta KoufosDenC23616.534.410.20.08560.833180.333110.4623.33.512.40.54.30.50.674.3
Kris HumphriesBroPF27711.623.120.90.05570.429310.452000.4554.43.3170.12.20.140.433.9
Kyle KorverAtlSF31629.561.416.20.1120.917150.467340.3530.56210.23.36.20.73.90.330.673.9
Lamar OdomLacSF33617.736.919.40.23560.5160.375140.3570.4653.813.81.816.40.830.837.3
Lance StephensonIndPG221935.272.915.40.163370.6221050.486640.2810.4839.47.612.73.316.71.210.117
Larry SandersMilPF2442858.420.90.241110.455330.576000.56810.88.3181.38.50.751.257
LeBron JamesMiaSF282341.685.829.40.1211750.7773360.524960.3750.58525.98.412.56.630.71.780.7810.8
Luc Mbah a MouteMilPF26433.770.312.50.139180.722190.526400.5348.33.56.41.88.4104.4
Luol DengChiSF27544.687.521.30.12100.4660.47180.0560.3913.87.610.43.81510.66.6
Manu GinobiliSanSG352026.653.723.90.182750.733940.5930.3120.53611.83.67.7529.81.20.39
Marc GasolMemC281440.482.320.20.057840.811930.456000.53117.48.712.93.1140.932.077.7
Marco BelinelliChiSG261226.954.6200.11330.879600.467470.340.54711.12.96.62.616.70.4206.5
Mario ChalmersMiaPG262328.15818.30.156530.7551150.452680.3530.5239.42.35.13.117.70.910.045.8
Marquis DanielsMilSG32310.922.817.20.0830090.667200.54541.37.51.323.90.3306.9
Matt BarnesLacSF32626.855.817.30.087190.842270.63170.4120.67811.85120.53.20.670.334.6
Matt BonnerSanC321913.326.911.60.032120.833260.462290.5170.6554.21.98.10.330.260.264
Metta World PeaceLalSF3332858.217.80.09421140.357140.1430.31263.77.71.79.40.670.334.8
Mike ConleyMemPG251438.378240.113910.7691410.433620.290.50617.64.67.17.1341.860.368.7
Mike DunleavyMilSF32422.747.319.20.08190.889140.714160.4380.72112.3410.8217.40.508.1
Mike MillerMiaSG321713.527.710.60.10090.556360.4440.6443.41.98.90.910.10.470.125.3
Monta EllisMilSG27437.878.723.70.184160.375360.583190.1580.45914.33.35.35.527.32.50.256.8
Nate RobinsonChiPG281233.568.1250.15410.756980.5650.3380.53916.32.74.94.424.610.176.9
Nick CollisonOkcPF3211163316.20.161120.917470.468000.52654.616.31.111.50.4517.3
Norris ColeMiaPG242119.740.615.60.172190.737700.457320.5310.5846.11.95.8216.40.710.15.8
Omer AsikHouC26634.371.515.30.167470.638390.564000.6212.311.218.20.52.40.51.674.8
Pablo PrigioniNykPG351120.742.710.80.11840.5130.308300.4330.5474.51.54.43.124.41.270.095.3
Patrick BeverleyHouPG24633.16916.40.08171410.488240.3330.52111.85.59.32.814.91.170.676.8
Pau GasolLalPF32436.175.322.60.186110.545520.481000.4931411.518.66.331.70.50.7511.1
Paul GeorgeIndSG221940.884.624.60.1841280.7271730.4911040.3270.54819.27.410.75.124.11.320.478.8
Paul PierceBosSF35642.386.730.30.212290.897650.431410.2680.48419.25.785.329.30.830.57.9
Quincy PondexterMemSF241422.846.414.70.08210.571360.5470.4470.6027.92.56.50.75.50.640.144.2
Ray AllenMiaSG372324.751.1190.121540.87760.461960.4060.59810.22.871.38.40.520.135.4
Raymond FeltonNykPG281237.677.720.50.104240.6671340.47280.3210.4914.13.45.44.723.51.670.426.5
Reggie EvansBroC32729.659.18.40.163180.556230.478000.5174.612.324.80.94.210.295
Reggie JacksonOkcPG221133.268.519.20.137290.897760.579430.3020.58113.94.98.33.7200.450.457.6
Richard HamiltonChiSG34416.732.323.80.14840.75200.3570.4290.4526.50.82.71.313.30.250.54.5
Ronny TuriafLacC30511.624.211.50.14540.5100.7000.683.21.68.8000.20.60
Roy HibbertIndC261936.375.321.90.1331030.8062350.511000.576179.9161.47.60.211.956.8
Russell WestbrookOkcPG24233.766.737.50.145140.857320.46990.2220.509246.510.9744.63012.2
Serge IbakaOkcPF231133.168.319.20.046240.7921260.43790.4440.48412.88.414.20.7403.095.1
Shane BattierMiaSF342217.636.413.80.045280.82150.2880.2950.4894.71.760.54.60.230.273.6
Stephen CurryGolPG241241.183.526.30.137380.9211280.4691070.3930.55823.43.85.28.133.61.670.178.7
Steve BlakeLalPG32237.377.820.30.12311160.375120.4170.4921446.32.511.721.55.6
Steve NashLalPG38230.26321.80.10651200.5300.49612.52.54.84.526.9006.9
Taj GibsonChiPF27121734.519.60.106220.727640.484200.5156.5310.80.33.50.330.54.2
Tayshaun PrinceMemSF32143163.114.20.069210.571960.365170.2940.3976.93.87.32.1110.570.364.9
Terrence JonesHouSF21217.336.115.70.0813080.5200.35347.524.20.54.800.55.7
Thabo SefoloshaOkcSG281127.155.911.30.108110.818230.391380.3160.4785.74.59.32.111.91.090.455.6
Tiago SplitterSanC281819.639.515.10.203320.781750.547100.5945.93.191.18.70.780.565.6
Tim DuncanSanPF362034.970.426.40.105970.8043050.472100.52518.310.316.92100.81.58.3
Tony AllenMemSG3114285719.20.118580.7591080.46380.250.5310.75.912.61.811.320.366.9
Tony ParkerSanPG302036.172.928.80.1111060.7643140.452300.3330.50619.83.25.1734.81.250.158.5
Ty LawsonDenPG25639.181.624.80.095330.848880.5210.190.51821.33.35835.91.6708.4
Tyler HansbroughIndPF271912.525.918.90.156440.591620.419000.4794.13.215.10.33.80.3205.1
Tyson ChandlerNykC30122959.89.70.157160.75520.538000.5765.77.3150.31.90.671.173.2
Udonis HaslemMiaPF32221633.114.60.132140.571860.593000.59753.6140.32.90.680.234.4
Vladimir RadmanovicChiSF32110.116.118.70.250000311.5900123.8200
Wilson ChandlerDenSF2563470.818.50.079120.75470.383290.310.443125.59.51.36.11.330.55.2
Zach RandolphMemPF311436.87524.40.108860.6742010.473100.51717.710.116.41.79.10.640.437.3




2013 NBA Playoffs Advanced Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!

Learn more about the team evaluation metrics and formulas used in this data table.

Mouse over teams to take a quick look at offensive and defensive 4 factors. 4 factors help identify an NBA team's strengths and weaknesses.


Last updated through games completed on June 20, 2013. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

SEASON

2013 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average5.948.449.8-1.447.154.155.6-1.57.7-0.0135.65.50.505
West Average5.352.053.6-1.649.155.857.6-1.86.7-0.0044.95.00.495
NBA Average10.594.194.10.090.2104.9104.90.013.505.35.30.500
AtlantaEastSoutheast689.394.5-5.291.397.9103.5-5.619-0.05240.3330.3290.384-0.051
BostonEastAtlantic682.387.7-5.487.192.998.9-611.10.032240.3330.3220.2950.038
BrooklynEastAtlantic799.497.4288.3107.8105.72.113.2-0.04340.4290.5660.563-0.134
ChicagoEastCentral1291.998.6-6.787.4102.5110-7.516.6-0.027570.4170.2790.3260.091
DenverWestNorthwest6103107.2-4.297.2106110.3-4.38.7-0.169240.3330.3620.3110.022
Golden StateWestPacific12102.7102.50.294106.5106.30.211.30.089660.5000.5070.507-0.007
HoustonWestSouthwest6100105.8-5.895105.2111.4-6.212.50.015240.3330.3090.310.023
IndianaEastCentral1991.891.60.287.4104.5104.30.2170.0851180.5790.5070.5050.074
LA ClippersWestPacific694.7100.2-5.588.1107.4113.7-6.317.40.059240.3330.3190.358-0.025
LA LakersWestPacific485.3104-18.792.192.6112.9-20.39.3-0.016040.000-0.1160.015-0.015
MemphisWestSouthwest1495.394.11.288.3105.6104.31.314.5-0.094860.5710.540.5360.035
MiamiEastSoutheast2397.190.76.487.3110.2102.97.317.90.0231670.6960.7110.6580.038
MilwaukeeEastCentral485.3100-14.790.794110.2-16.26.2-0.142040.0000.0160.005-0.005
New YorkEastAtlantic1288.685.92.786.7101.398.23.114.3-0.079660.5000.5890.586-0.086
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest1198.597.11.492.8105.1103.61.510.60.021560.4550.5460.556-0.101
San AntonioWestSouthwest20100.793.7789.6109101.57.516.50.0371460.7000.730.6750.025

ON THE ROAD

2013 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - ON THE ROAD SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average2.947.851.8-4.047.253.157.6-4.56.6-0.0362.03.50.364
West Average2.751.254.0-2.849.055.058.1-3.15.4-0.0231.83.30.353
NBA Average5.392.899.2-6.490.2102.6107.1-4.511.2-0.0291.93.40.358
AtlantaSoutheast390.3108.7-18.490.3100120.3-20.34.7-0.123030.0000.0000.0000.000
BostonAtlantic380.386-5.787.491.998.4-6.512.70.075120.3330.3120.3050.028
BrooklynAtlantic3101.7104.3-2.692.499.7102.3-2.65-0.043120.3330.4140.3000.033
ChicagoCentral790.198-7.985.9104.9114.1-9.219.50.003340.4290.240.3180.111
DenverNorthwest399105.7-6.795.4103.8110.8-76.7-0.185030.0000.2790.149-0.149
Golden StatePacific6107.3108.3-195.2109110-112.30.12240.3330.4670.468-0.135
HoustonSouthwest3100108.3-8.397.1103111.6-8.618.5-0.021120.3330.2270.3210.012
IndianaCentral1085.193.5-8.488.395.4104.8-9.414.20.036370.3000.2230.2540.046
LA ClippersPacific390105.3-15.389.1101118.2-17.25.8-0.034030.0000.0000.002-0.002
LA LakersPacific28596.5-11.59094.5107.2-12.700.045020.0000.1210.0000.000
MemphisSouthwest891.995.8-3.988.6102.4106.7-4.314-0.126350.3750.3720.379-0.004
MiamiSoutheast1095.793.32.487.8109106.32.721.3-0.021640.6000.5790.5510.049
MilwaukeeCentral286.5104-17.59096.1115.5-19.48.7-0.149020.0000.0000.013-0.013
New YorkAtlantic686.789-2.386.199101.6-2.612.4-0.065240.3330.4240.417-0.084
Oklahoma CityNorthwest597.698-0.490.9105.2105.6-0.47.1-0.001230.4000.4870.477-0.077
San AntonioSouthwest1097.492.4588.8106.4100.95.516.50.019640.6000.6650.631-0.031

AT HOME

2013 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - AT HOME SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average3.049.147.91.247.055.153.61.56.8-0.0183.62.00.643
West Average2.652.953.2-0.349.256.757.1-0.46.40.0083.11.80.633
NBA Average5.395.694.80.890.3107.3102.64.712.4-0.0053.41.90.642
AtlantaSoutheast388.380.3892.295.887.18.715.80.019210.6670.7630.709-0.042
BostonAtlantic384.389.3-586.893.999.4-5.512.2-0.012120.3330.3350.3260.007
BrooklynAtlantic497.892.35.584.9115.2108.76.517.1-0.038220.5000.6810.648-0.148
ChicagoCentral594.499.4-589.399.5104.8-5.313.7-0.071230.4000.3350.3490.051
DenverNorthwest3107108.7-1.799108.1109.8-1.711.1-0.155210.6670.4440.4390.228
Golden StatePacific69896.71.392.8103.8102.41.411.20.057420.6670.5430.5500.117
HoustonSouthwest3100103.3-3.393107.6111.1-3.56.10.049120.3330.3910.2840.049
IndianaCentral999.289.69.686.4114.8103.711.113.20.137810.8890.8160.8010.088
LA ClippersPacific399.3954.387.1114109518.40.149210.6670.6420.6070.060
LA LakersPacific285.5111.5-2694.290.8118.4-27.66.8-0.076020.0000.0000.0000.000
MemphisSouthwest699.8927.887.9109.7101.18.612-0.052510.8330.7570.7640.069
MiamiSoutheast1398.288.79.587111.2100.410.814.70.0551030.7690.8130.7680.001
MilwaukeeCentral28496-1291.491.9105-13.10.8-0.138020.0000.1050.0000.000
New YorkAtlantic690.582.87.787.4103.694.88.814.8-0.094420.6670.7540.724-0.057
Oklahoma CityNorthwest699.296.32.994.4105102313.50.04330.5000.5950.588-0.088
San AntonioSouthwest1010495990.3111.61029.6170.055820.8000.7960.7140.086




2012 NBA Playoffs Player Stats


Learn more about player evaluation metrics and formulas.
Last updated through games completed on June 21, 2012. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

2012 NBA PLAYOFFS PLAYER STATS

Rank PLAYER TEAM POS AGE GP MPG MIN% USG% TOr FTA FT% 2PA 2P% 3PA 3P% TS% PPG RPG TRB% APG AST% VI SPG BPG
A.J. PriceIndPG2541.5315.600020.5000.50.50.519.60.33211.200
Al HarringtonDenPF3172348230.035150.667400.35350.2860.4179.74.39.40.95.75.80.430.14
Al HorfordAtlC25335.872.122.10.24280.75340.588000.61315.38.313.62.7167.81.331.33
Al JeffersonUtaC274357323.10.06740.25670.537100.52318.38.512.92.516.88.31.250.75
Alec BurksUtaSG20415.732.625.70.081140.857260.269200.3816.52.89.30.88.46.20.50
Amare StoudemireNykPF29434.772.220.60.199280.75360.556000.63115.36.511.40.84.451.250.25
Andre IguodalaPhiSG281338.680.518.50.098560.5891020.382490.3880.47812.95.78.33.717.36.71.460.38
Andre MillerDenPG35728.459.121.30.176150.867660.40970.5710.49611.35.69.9632.810.21.290.14
Andrew BynumLalC241237.477.920.10.08690.7831530.477000.54516.711.115.91.5770.423.08
Andrew GoudelockLalSG2342.24.715.200020.5110.8331.30.3600000
Arron AfflaloDenSG26732.66817.20.1150.8540.481200.20.47110.93.65.52.712.45.80.710.29
Avery BradleyBosSG211024.749.8170.116180.667460.435220.2270.4416.724.80.85.53.60.80.6
Baron DavisNykPG32424.250.418.70.345190.778140.2860.6157.80.81.93.325.64.500
Blake GriffinLacPF221135.573.327.40.113660.6361670.503100.53319.16.9122.513.97.81.820.91
Blake AhearnUtaPG2732.34.818.700020.5110.8331.7000.772.8000
Bobby SimmonsLacSF3147.815.815.50.10050.840.250.6112.80.3200000
Boris DiawSanPF291424.651.1120.16980.75520.519180.50.5926.25.212.42.514.970.790.29
Brandon BassBosPF262030.362.117.60.069640.9221750.463000.54411.15.310.30.84.44.80.70.5
Brandon WrightDalPF2446.713.915.30.33820.550.4000.4251.31.311.30000.250.25
Brendan HaywoodDalC32415.231.714.80.10280.625140.286000.3713.33.312.90.32.83.90.250.5
Brian CardinalDalC3424.28.71100010110.751.51.521.600000
C.J. WatsonChiPG27627.256.620.60.097160.75420.238160.250.3387.32.24.35.532.56.50.830
Carlos BoozerChiPF30633.269.227.10.19870.714900.422000.43513.59.816.1317.48.90.830.33
Carmelo AnthonyNykSF27540.684.536.40.09410.7561060.453180.2220.48927.88.212.32.214.27.81.20.2
Caron ButlerLacSF311026.654.920.80.139160.75610.41310.2580.4348.636.916.44.40.60.2
Chris BoshMiaPF271431.26420.90.105520.8271350.489130.5380.574147.815.10.63.35.20.431
Chris DuhonOrlPG2951224.410.50.543202030.3330.2550.61.46.71.824.43.810.2
Chris PaulLacPG261138.278.926.10.189470.8721250.456390.3330.52517.65.18.27.9389.32.730.09
Christian EyengaLalSF2232.85.824.10.2251030.667000.5811.30.712.90.324.49.30.330.33
Cole AldrichOkcC2354.69.721.7040.590.444000.46522.633.500000
Corey BrewerDenSF25716.434.122.80.03480.75340.5200.30.5048.326.20.98.7610.29
Daequan CookOkcSG24166.613.816.8020130.462240.3330.4752.30.65.10.35.94.50.190
Dahntay JonesIndSG3178.116.619.70.1257190.22290.2220.4032.417.20.48.54.90.140
Daniel GreenSanSG241420.542.617.90.136100.7330.545580.3450.547.43.29.21.185.80.50.71
Daniel OrtonOrlPF2142.14.210.50410001.13610.51400000
Danilo GallinariDenSF23731.465.422.70.079240.917710.423230.1740.4513.45.18.32.41270.710.57
Danny GrangerIndSF28113878.523.80.135280.8211010.426730.3560.502175.68.62.512.16.50.550.36
Dante CunninghamMemSF2476.81411.60.08300110.364000.3641.11.6140000.140.29
Darius MorrisLalPG21424.133.30.17440.7521111.052.5000.8109.6000
Darren CollisonIndPG241118.43820.80.121230.87590.542110.3640.5998.71.34331.471.270
David WestIndPF311137.677.520.70.092440.8181480.446000.50215.38.513.229.96.80.730.55
DeAndre JordanLacC231122.446.211.30.122240.333400.525000.4944.55.314.50.42.63.80.641.64
DeJuan BlairSanPF22107.415.419.30.03360.5270.63000.6243.72.318.10.24.86.50.30.1
Delonte WestDalSG28421.945.716.40.09651200.460.50.5327.51.84.8217.25.50.750
DeMarre CarrollUtaSF2541837.513.20.13600140.57150.20.54.83.811.10.87.55.40.50.25
Derek FisherOkcPG372022.14613.60.04791700.443480.3750.5126.31.64.31.38.54.30.850.1
Derrick FavorsUtaPF2042960.420.10.093290.586360.417000.48211.89.517.40.53.15.31.251.5
Derrick RoseChiPG23137.177.436.20.17321170.35360.50.48223913.295213.311
Devin EbanksLalSF22913.828.716.20.04580.625360.444300.4354.12.28.60.785.40.330.78
Devin HarrisUtaPG28429.862.124.10.181140.714330.455150.2670.48131.52.73.824.15.60.750.5
Dexter PittmanMiaC2332.34.513.7000200000000.319.9000.33
Dirk NowitzkiDalPF33438.279.731.70.095420.905710.46560.1670.5626.86.39.81.810.570.750
Dwyane WadeMiaSG302339.280.930.10.121660.7293920.477340.2940.52622.85.28.14.3228.21.71.3
Earl ClarkOrlSF23517.435.514.10.15970.571180.444000.47446.621.80.22.140.41
Elton BrandPhiPF321327.256.616.30.058320.625990.465000.4958.64.8100.53.740.851.54
Enes KanterUtaC19410.622210.19610160.438000.4263.5420.20.34.66.101
Eric BledsoeLacPG22111735.121.90.176160.625560.60770.4290.6217.92.48.52.123.981.180.36
Eric DampierAtlC36413.527.415.40.17330.667130.538000.55943.515.200000.25
E'Twaun MooreBosPG22924.126.30.10120.560.333200.2820.60.39.70.327.97.600.11
Evan TurnerPhiSG231334.371.5220.146480.6881480.378600.41411.27.512.32.513.26.90.920.46
Gary NealSanPG241415.331.921.50.111130.846460.5360.4440.5987.51.34.91.414.66.20.140
George HillIndPG251131.364.619.80.149460.848650.492400.3750.59113.52.34.22.916.65.71.180.27
Gilbert ArenasMemPG3063.67.519.10.1110040.5400.250.70.22.80.27.93.400
Glen DavisOrlPF2653877.427.80.084220.773890.438000.481199.213.90.84.95.50.61.2
Gordon HaywardUtaSF21430.563.515.30.07161210.238120.0830.3627.32.84.8315.55.20.750
Greg StiemsmaBosC26197.315.18.60.16260.667180.667000.6781.52.217.50.35.95.50.210.58
Hamed HaddadiMemC264510.290.25820.521000.8681.32.327.50.38.87.700.5
Hedo TurkogluOrlSF32532.365.816.60.164110.636290.345120.4170.4588.42.852.413.84.810.8
Ian MahinmiDalC25417.235.913.80.048130.846140.643000.7357.34.515.70000.750.75
Iman ShumpertNykSG21119.2407.40.3330010100013.200010
Ishmael SmithOrlPG2314.48.20000000113.200001
Ivan JohnsonAtlSF27510.721.8190.14250.6150.333100.3572.63.418.60000.60
J.J. RedickOrlSG27524.55022.40.107140.857250.6190.2110.53810.812.33.227.45.30.20
J.R. SmithNykSG26534.872.524.60.12281480.396280.1790.38412.22.64.52.212.74.71.20.2
Jamaal TinsleyUtaPG3341633.318.80.21641160.2540.250.3453.80.51.73314.50.50
Jameer NelsonOrlPG29536.173.724.70.11160.75490.429250.320.48115.63.86.16.638.78.10.80.2
James AndersonSanSG2283.77.815.4020.550.440.50.5571.40.69.70.415.37.50.130
James HardenOkcSG242031.365.223.40.1351260.8571360.449780.410.60516.35.19.83.417.38.41.550.1
James JonesMiaSG31208.517.414.50.078101130.538300.30.5382.617.20.11.930.150.05
Jannero PargoAtlPG3259.118.525.40.1250090.222120.3330.3813.216.41.225.46.90.40
Jared JeffriesNykPF3056.513.610.20.1430060.167000.1670.42.422.40000.20
Jason CollinsAtlC33516.934.411.90.47600110.545000.5452.42.48.30000.20
Jason KiddDalPG38435.774.518.20.195100.9150.333260.3460.50711.5610.1630.18.430.25
Jason RichardsonOrlSG30529.560.121.40.093120.417260.423270.370.48911.43.87.416.94.81.20.4
Jason TerryDalSG34434.571.918.50.14480.625240.417200.50.57913.82.33.93.821.25.70.250
JaVale McGeeDenC24725.853.716.70.058260.538530.434000.4668.69.618.70.74.160.713.14
Jeff PendergraphIndPF2442417.500030.333000.3330.50.514.600000
Jeff TeagueAtlPG23637.376.319.60.109190.895560.411170.4120.516143.75.74.221.66.40.830.83
Jeremy EvansUtaSF2423.47.111.902110000.53211.523.30.521.410.70.50
Jerome JordanNykC2513.47.127.700020.5000.52235.500000
Jimmy ButlerChiSG2231.22.500000000000000
Joakim NoahChiC26332.968.5150.031110.636260.731000.73159.315.5317.79.10.671.33
Jodie MeeksPhiSG24137.615.917.40.111141130.462130.2310.5442.70.32.30.373.30.230.08
Joe JohnsonAtlSG30640.382.525.50.124240.75660.439360.250.45817.23.55.13.517.65.91.330.17
Joel AnthonyMiaC291719.139.47.10.167250.8290.586000.6753.23.210.30.10.92.10.290.94
John LucasChiPG29518.738.923.40.12821270.481130.3850.5268.61.44.11.818.7600
Jordan HamiltonDenSG2122.34.937.40.250030.667000.6672000000.50
Jordan HillLalC241217.937.214.10.104160.688530.434000.4754.86.3190.10.73.20.250.67
Josh HarrellsonNykPF2245.912.323.70.1682180.5100.5062.5220.500000
Josh HowardUtaSF31415.632.614.70.09450.8150.26720.50.3913.83.511.9110.66.10.50.25
Josh McRobertsLalPF2462.55.218.10.3330030.333100.250.30.714.30.2105.600.17
Josh SmithAtlPF2653979.627.60.134210.762840.405400.43216.813.620.44.825.810.60.61
Jrue HolidayPhiPG211337.878.721.90.116440.8641300.415490.4080.51915.84.775.226.47.71.540.62
Julyan StoneDenSG2322.34.918.700020.5000.510.510.8172.613.800
Justin HarperOrlPF2214.48.211.20001000000000000
Juwan HowardMiaPF3892.5518.8040.7570.286000.40.80.12.700000
Kawhi LeonardSanSF201426.95613.60.118160.813500.54400.450.6238.65.912.90.63.24.61.210.43
Kelenna AzubuikeDalSF2814.59.440.70.250020110.53113.300010
Kendrick PerkinsOkcC272025.653.311.80.225250.8890.416000.474.76.214.50.73.64.30.351.25
Kenneth FariedDenSF22727.256.718.30.177120.75600.533000.55910.41018.50.63.35.80.711.14
Kenyon MartinLacPF341117.335.812.50.08180.625420.524000.5384.53.211.30.32.63.80.361.73
Kevin DurantOkcSF232041.686.8290.1231540.8642730.5751100.3730.63228.57.410.63.716.58.91.451.2
Kevin GarnettBosPF352036.775.326.60.11800.8133160.540.250.54119.210.316.71.58.67.31.151.45
Keyon DoolingBosSG312010.421.412.30.05730.667200.5280.3930.5582.80.84.30.711.44.50.30.2
Kirk HinrichAtlPG31623.347.711.30.06121140.5160.3750.5515.72517.73.90.670
Kobe BryantLalSG331239.582.2360.09950.8322410.477600.2830.525304.86.64.324.28.61.330.17
Kosta KoufosDenC2338.417.410.50.50030.333000.3330.73.722.100000.33
Kyle KorverChiSG30615.532.2140.17920.590.556130.3080.5033.81.75.91.515.95.50.50.5
Lance StephensonIndSG2142.85.749.20.16820.570.14320.50.3041.5000.317.3000
Landry FieldsNykSG23522.847.417.90.20970.714260.53850.20.5287.2381.412.25.50.60
Lavoy AllenPhiPF221219.440.514.60.07120.583610.557000.5666.34.914.20.32.54.30.830.92
Lazar HaywaedOkcSF2553.47.1110.250030.667000.6670.80.81400000
Leandro BarbosaIndSG291120.141.519.10.142120.5530.453200.150.4025.72.26.31.31150.450.09
LeBron JamesMiaSF272342.587.833.50.1182340.7394170.549850.2590.57630.39.713.95.628.311.11.870.7
Lou WilliamsPhiPG251327.45724.30.088520.788940.447480.1670.45211.52.14.3320.86.110
Louis AmundsonIndSG22118.417.414.80.13560.5230.522000.5272.52.114.40.23.84.80.180.45
Luol DengChiSF26637.878.718.90.10970.571570.491220.3640.512148.3121.57.25.90.831.5
Manu GinobiliSanSG341427.657.625.40.198560.857770.545680.3380.59214.43.57.4423.38.50.710.29
Marc GasolMemC26737.176.2180.129430.791680.529100.60315.16.711.13.1167.30.291.86
Mario ChalmersMiaPG252335.47316.30.152600.7171160.509920.3590.55511.33.76.33.918.26.21.220.26
Marquis DanielsBosSG31155.912.1140.079100.8170.647200.64120.76.70.25.94.40.130.07
Marreese SpeightsMemC24714.12923.60.099100.6410.488000.5076.64.318.50.34.35.80.430.43
Marvin WilliamsAtlSF25623.94917.40.05890.778290.276160.50.487.85.513.40.86.45.40.50.33
Matt BarnesLalSF311116.734.718.70.19840.5280.393310.1610.3213.53.310.51.513.56.20.910.45
Matt BonnerSanPF311312.52610.70.08150.690.222230.3480.4532.41.990.77.64.70.150.31
Metta World PeaceLalSF32639.281.613.90.069160.75240.333360.3890.52211.73.54.82.39.34.62.170.67
Mickael PietrusBosSF292019.540.111.10.101160.563190.632540.2220.4313.52.16.20.10.81.90.70.25
Mike BibbyNykPG33523.448.711.50.14130.66760.333170.4120.5555.44.210.92.619.86.70.20
Mike ConleyMemPG24739.480.817.80.151320.75540.389220.50.5514.13.35.17.132.870.860
Mike MillerMiaSG312315.932.715.20.104110.818240.375750.4130.5635.12.59.70.77.65.20.390.09
Mo WilliamsLacPG291120.642.523.80.107130.923610.475330.3640.5319.60.82.41.412.54.30.550.45
Nazr MohammedOkcC34810.121.111.40.10140.5160.5000.5072.3211.80.11.83.100.38
Nick CollisonOkcPF312016.534.39.40.18270.429510.647000.6383.53.412.218.55.50.60.25
Nick YoungLacSG26111837.219.90.085180.889340.353330.5150.6078.31.13.70.32.73.10.270.36
Nikola VucevicPhiC2112.55.235.8020.510000.2661122.400000
Norris ColeMiaPG23198.71813.30.10990.778250.36120.250.4151.80.53.70.611.23.70.370
O.J. MayoMemSG24723.147.526.30.196270.778380.263240.2920.428.93.69.42.116.471.290.14
Omer AsikChiC25621.244.110.80.271170.353140.5000.4663.34.7121.39.65.10.171.67
Patrick MillsSanPG2383.87.821.60.2140060.550.60.6821.90.45.80.628.18.10.130
Pau GasolLalPF311236.876.7180.114290.8281380.43550.40.48212.59.513.83.716.88.30.52.08
Paul GeorgeIndSF211133.669.316.10.164280.786540.481410.2680.4999.76.611.52.411.86.41.640.36
Paul MillsapUtaPF26434.572220.128160.5510.392300.393121116.90.52.74.70.252.5
Paul PierceBosSF342038.779.426.60.1331230.8942240.415870.310.51618.96.19.33.114.97.31.50.9
Quentin RichardsonOrlSF31514.629.714.10.2860080.37570.2860.42.44.417.40.44.94.40.20
Quincy PondexterMemSF23716.133.111.10.18590.778140.71440.50.7514.72.38.70.33.23.70.570
Rajon RondoBosPG251942.58724.10.181560.6962710.491300.2670.50517.36.79.411.954.310.52.370.11
Ramon SessionsLalPG251231.465.518.20.145350.743890.438250.160.4489.735.13.618.460.330.08
Randy FoyeLacPG281126.254.115.30.131130.846420.357320.4380.5217.524.71.59.74.30.550.27
Ray AllenBosSG36183469.716.30.083450.711750.507920.3040.51410.74.17.2154.10.940.11
Reggie EvansLacPF311117.836.810.20.216400.425150.533000.50637.325.10.10.82.90.820.55
Richard HamiltonChiSG33628.358.9240.091220.818640.42260.3330.489133.26.1319.77.10.170
Rodrigue BeauboisDalPG2425.812120.333001010000.55.2126.5000
Ronnie BrewerChiSG26516.33413.30.25730160.25000.2311.63.812.71.816.75.40.80.2
Ronny TuriafMiaC29129.820.111.70.208110.273180.556000.5041.92.615.90.11.33.20.080.67
Roy HibbertIndC251130.863.519.40.155360.6671030.495110.53811.711.221.11.16.56.80.363.09
Royal IveyOkcPG30548.330.50.07820.560.33350.40.4632.20.69.10.28.86.40.40
Rudy GayMemSF25739.781.525.40.138400.825950.463190.2110.505196.610.11.47.35.61.290.29
Russell WestbrookOkcPG232038.179.430.80.091110.8023420.465650.2770.50623.15.58.65.928.39.51.550.4
Ryan AndersonOrlPF23534.369.9160.1670.857140.214300.40.519.64.67.70.84.33.80.60.4
Ryan HollinsBosPF27179.82010.90.18990.444260.423000.4341.51.69.60.57.74.300.47
Sam YoungPhiSG2621.83.826.50001010000000000
Sasha PavlovicBosSF28103.87.716.70.3080040.550.20.3890.70.57.80.14.33.40.10.1
Serge IbakaOkcPF222028.358.915.40.059360.7221550.53540.250.5589.85.812.20.63.44.60.552.95
Shane BattierMiaSF332333.268.510.20.098160.813300.3671100.3820.5587.13.25.91.25.43.60.960.61
Shawn MarionDalSF33434.772.3180.184100.9260.5140.2860.52911.8813.915.45.20.251.25
Spencer HawesPhiPF231325.352.820.50.156260.7311030.46650.40.5079.36.614.71.612.37.30.310.85
Malcolm LeeSanSF331421.244.2150.188150.933280.429430.6050.7478.325.51.712.25.70.640.21
Steve BlakeLalPG311225.352.6120.18770.714190.421430.4190.5766.32.862.313.85.40.670.17
Steve NovakNykSF28518.7396.10.25002070.5710.6672.439.700000.2
Sean WilliamsBosPF2522.85.18.610000000.510.500000
Taj GibsonChiPF26622.747.4200.051220.682460.457000.5129.56.515.60.75.36.20.671.67
Terrel HarrisMiaSG2442.34.519.7040.7511100.6651.30.82000000
Thabo SefoloshaOkcSG272022.14612.40.09490.889530.472490.3270.55.32.77.21.38.64.81.50.45
Thaddeus YoungPhiPF231321.143.920.90.125310.71910.429000.4787.75.213.91.210.46.90.540.54
Tiago SplitterSanC261312.726.521.10.12430.372470.638000.5765.82.812.70.89.97.40.380.31
Tim DuncanSanPF351432.968.525.30.084580.7072030.498100.52917.49.416.62.814.89.40.712.07
Timofey MozgovDenC2571429.115.10.14980.5250.48000.49143.311.90.44.550.290.86
Toney DouglasNykPG2518.217.15.800011001200123.6000
Tony AllenMemSG29724.149.417.20.16170.706400.45500.4576.93.180.75.34.11.291
Tony ParkerSanPG29143674.928.40.143880.8072040.466210.3330.53520.13.65.86.832.18.80.930
Tracy McGradyAtlSG32614.730.2210.25960.833220.455400.4364.22.811.2112.66.200.33
Troy MurphyLalPF3143.47.1100.667000111.50.80.811.900000
Ty LawsonDenPG24734.471.722.90.064190.632810.58280.3210.567192.63.8630.77.810.14
Tyler HansbroughIndPF251114.730.319.30.119210.667500.34000.4054.43.212.60.56.35.20.450.27
Tyson ChandlerNykC29533.269.213.30.322150.6250.44000.4916.2916.50.84.24.31.41.4
Udonis HaslemMiaPF312220.44213.20.162350.743880.455000.5134.86.419.10.64.65.20.230.27
Vince CarterDalSG35426.655.321.90.11980.75310.29100.30.3718.35.512.50.31.73.61.250.5
Vladimir RadmanovicAtlSF3027.61512.70001030000.53.80.510.1000
Von WaferOrlSG2615.610.552.60.1670050.6000.66110.300000
Willie GreenAtlSG30512.325.111.70.1330090.55640.250.52.61.67.60.68.84.400
Xavier SilasPhiSG2421.73.613.7000110011132.200000
Yi JianlianDalPF2414.59.43501020.5100.2912226.600010
Zach RandolphMemPF30735.272.321.50.096350.629840.44400.46413.79.917.10.94.75.610.57




2012 NBA Playoffs Referee Stats


NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day. Mouse over referee names for photos.


Last updated through games completed on June 21, 2012. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

2012 NBA PLAYOFFS REFEREE STATS

Rank Referee Type Games Officiated Home Team Win% Home Team Pts Diff. Tot. Points Per Game Called Fouls Per Game Road Team Foul Pct. Home Team Foul Pct. Road Tech. Per Game Home Tech. Per Game
Dan CrawfordMAIN140.5715.118140.650.749.40.90.5
Derrick StaffordMAIN80.87510.9184.640.450.749.20.60.6
Greg WillardMAIN70.4290.619235.651.448.61.11.1
Joe CrawfordMAIN140.7865.1184.943.554460.60.6
Ken MauerMAIN100.86.2192.641.454.145.90.60.4
Mike CallahanMAIN40.5-1.517848.854.845.11.31.8
Monty McCutchenMAIN130.7694.3182.643.451.9480.70.8
Rodney MottMAIN10-101824245.254.800
Scott FosterMAIN130.6154.4188.745.552.647.511.2
Bennie AdamsCREW30.333-5.317440.352.947.10.70.7
Bill KennedyCREW110.7275.5179.341.951.948.20.60.5
Bill SpoonerCREW80.6253.5185.541.954.345.60.90.4
Courtney KirklandCREW10-172012962.137.900
David GuthrieCREW40.757.8188.839505001
David JonesCREW50.4-4.4173.63347.352.700
Derrick CollinsCREW311118944.348.951.20.71
Derrick StaffordCREW40.7510.5198.540.554.345.700
Dick BavettaCREW211118441.556.643.401
Ed MalloyCREW100.710.2185.841.853.146.91.10.4
Eddie F. RushCREW10-1715742505000
Eric LewisCREW40.5-2.3177.84052.547.50.80.3
Gary ZielinskiCREW31201704257.142.900
Greg WillardCREW3112.3193.74751.848.200
James CapersCREW100.82.8194.643.955.444.610.8
Jason PhillipsCREW80.6258.317642.147.552.60.10.3
Joe CrawfordCREW10-101544858.341.700
John GobleCREW60.8338.5177.244.852.547.60.50.7
Ken MauerCREW30.333-3192.342.753.146.800
Leon WoodCREW40.52.3172.336.85148.900
Marc DavisCREW70.5711181.340.653.546.40.41.1
Michael SmithCREW30.6678.71804143.156.900
Mike CallahanCREW80.6252.4191.143.951.348.70.30.5
Monty McCutchenCREW111522750584200
Pat FraherCREW21131923948.751.30.50
Rodney MottCREW80.8756.5189.541.852.946.900
Ron GarretsonCREW90.7786188.942.154.145.90.70.7
Scott FosterCREW11131893863.236.800
Scott WallCREW20.5-1.5182.55552.747.300
Sean WrightCREW50.82.8187.247.257.642.40.40.2
Tom WashingtonCREW110.545-0.3192.645.151.448.600
Tony BrothersCREW110.6365.4186.842.450500.60.7
Tony BrownCREW11311973447.152.901
Violet PalmerCREW10-22005154.945.100
Zach ZarbaCREW40.752.3192.84652.247.800

Photos courtesy of basketball-refs.com, phillyref.com.

NBAstuffer does not guarantee the accuracy of any information on this page.




2012 NBA Playoffs Advanced Stats


Learn more about the team evaluation metrics and formulas used in this data table.

Mouse over teams to take a quick look at offensive and defensive 4 factors. 4 factors help identify an NBA team's strengths and weaknesses.


Last updated through games completed on June 21, 2012. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

PLAYOFFS

2012 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS
Rank Team Conf-Div GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East AverageNBA11.12589.689.40.287.9101.0100.70.37.3-0.0024.13.90.513
West AverageNBA9.87596.496.7-0.390.2106.5106.8-0.36.0-0.0173.84.20.475
NBA AverageNBA10.592.892.80.089.0103.6103.60.012.405.35.30.500
AtlantaE-SE682.286.8-4.68891.897-5.211.50.002240.3330.3490.3250.008
BostonE-AT2089.588.5187.8100.399.21.112.5-0.0121190.5500.5330.5350.015
ChicagoE-CT684.386-1.78895.897.7-1.911.80.092240.3330.4440.436-0.103
DallasW-SW493.399.8-6.590.7102.9110-7.17.4-0.082040.0000.2860.168-0.168
DenverW-NW796.796.30.490.3107.1106.60.513.1-0.012340.4290.5130.515-0.086
IndianaE-CT1190.989.51.488102.3100.81.518.80.01650.5450.5460.5320.013
LA ClippersW-PC1190.995.5-4.688.9101.3106.5-5.29.50.004470.3640.3490.2920.072
LA LakersW-SW129498.2-4.289.2105.4110-4.614.1-0.01570.4170.3620.3720.045
MemphisE-SE791.490.70.787.7102.7101.90.88.2-0.063340.4290.5230.539-0.11
MiamiW-SW2397.390.3788.1109.5101.67.914.40.0541670.6960.730.709-0.013
New YorkE-AT582.896.8-1486.995.3111.4-16.114.8-0.043140.2000.0390.1390.061
Oklahoma CityW-NW20101.397.3490.6111.8107.44.411.8-0.0011370.6500.6320.6460.004
OrlandoE-SE583.894.6-10.886.694.8107-12.213.1-0.063140.2000.1440.1750.025
PhiladelphiaE-AT1385.786.9-1.288.496.998.3-1.411.9-0.067760.5380.460.4530.085
San AntonioW-NW1410296.15.992.4110.41046.414.10.11040.7140.6940.6760.038
UtahW-SW486.3102.3-1691.993.9111.3-17.411.4-0.185040.000-0.0270.063-0.063

ON THE ROAD

2012 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - ON THE ROAD SPLIT
Rank Team Conf-Div GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East AverageNBA5.587.289.4-2.287.898.4103.1-4.72.60.92.00.310
West AverageNBA594.096.7-2.790.3103.8109.6-5.81.90.91.80.333
NBA AverageNBA5.390.592.8-2.389.0101.0106.2-5.24.31.73.60.321
AtlantaE-SE38191.3-10.388.388.7100-11.33.2-0.058030.0000.1610.0000.000
BostonE-AT1088.491.4-387.3100.3103.7-3.45-0.043370.3000.4010.2500.050
ChicagoE-CT37882.3-4.385.890.996-5.11.10.087030.0000.3580.0000.000
DallasW-SW298.5100.5-291.4107.8110-2.20.4-0.042020.0000.4340.0000.000
DenverW-NW494.3100.5-6.290.9103.6110.5-6.92.9-0.046130.2500.2960.0080.242
IndianaE-CT58991.6-2.688.798.3101.2-2.98.5-0.026320.6000.4140.3670.233
LA ClippersW-PC689.896.7-6.989.4100.5108.2-7.74.40.069240.3330.2730.0390.294
LA LakersW-SW687.8100.3-12.589.198.5112.6-14.15-0.047150.1670.0880.0030.164
MemphisE-SE39192-186.7101.4102.5-1.10.80.036120.3330.4670.0820.251
MiamiW-SW1092.991.31.688.1104.4102.61.86.90.015550.5000.5530.604-0.104
New YorkE-AT385103.3-18.385.399.7121.2-21.55.4-0.028030.0000.0000.0000.000
Oklahoma CityW-NW10100.3101.5-1.291.5109.7111-1.35.5-0.038460.4000.460.406-0.006
OrlandoE-SE38291.7-9.786.395106.2-11.24.2-0.029120.3330.1810.0040.329
PhiladelphiaE-AT78690.1-4.189.895.7100.3-4.65.1-0.062250.2860.3650.1810.105
San AntonioW-NW795.996.3-0.491105.3105.8-0.55.60.056430.5710.4870.4640.107
UtahW-SW287110-2392.494.2119.1-24.94.4-0.232020.0000.0000.0000.000

AT HOME

2012 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - AT HOME SPLIT
Rank Team Conf-Div GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East AverageNBA5.62591.989.42.588.0103.598.45.12.52.10.90.700
West AverageNBA4.87598.896.72.190.2109.3104.05.31.81.70.90.654
NBA AverageNBA5.395.192.82.389.0106.2101.05.24.03.61.70.679
AtlantaE-SE383.382.3187.795.193.91.22.40.061210.6670.5330.689-0.022
BostonE-AT1090.685.6588.4100.494.95.55.80.018820.8000.6650.830-0.030
ChicagoE-CT390.789.7190.3100.499.31.14.40.095210.6670.5330.6000.067
DallasW-SW28899-1189.997.8110.1-12.32.4-0.118020.0000.1380.0000.000
DenverW-NW310090.79.389.6111.7101.210.53.40.028210.6670.8060.999-0.332
IndianaE-CT692.587.84.787.4105.8100.55.35.90.041330.5000.6550.814-0.314
LA ClippersW-PC592.294.2-288.4102.2104.4-2.22-0.079230.4000.4340.1370.263
LA LakersW-SW6100.2964.289.3112.2107.54.73.30.025420.6670.6380.922-0.255
MemphisE-SE491.889.8288.5103.7101.42.33-0.143220.5000.5660.775-0.275
MiamiW-SW13100.889.511.388.1113.5100.812.77.60.0831120.8460.8720.952-0.106
New YorkE-AT279.587-7.589.488.997.3-8.43.3-0.071110.5000.2530.0050.495
Oklahoma CityW-NW10102.2939.289.7114103.710.35.40.035910.9000.8030.972-0.072
OrlandoE-SE286.599-12.587.194.4108.1-13.73.9-0.115020.0000.0880.0000.000
PhiladelphiaE-AT685.383.22.186.798.495.92.53.7-0.077510.8330.5690.7490.084
San AntonioW-NW7108.195.912.293.8115.3102.213.15.50.142610.8570.9020.991-0.134
UtahW-SW285.594.5-991.493.5103.4-9.91.8-0.143020.0000.2040.0000.000




2012 NBA Playoffs Power Rankings Chart

The following chart visualizes the offensive and defensive ratings for teams in the 2012 NBA Playoffs.

Good teams show up in the upper right quadrant and poor teams in the lower left quadrant.
Teams with good defense and poor offense are in the upper left quadrant.
Teams with good offense and poor defense are in the lower right quadrant.




2011 NBA Playoffs Power Rankings Chart

The following chart visualizes the offensive and defensive ratings for teams in the 2011 NBA Playoffs.

POWER RANKINGS CHART

Good teams show up in the upper right quadrant and poor teams in the lower left quadrant.
Teams with good defense and poor offense are in the upper left quadrant.
Teams with good offense and poor defense are in the lower right quadrant.




2011 NBA Playoffs Player Stats


Learn more about player evaluation metrics and formulas.
To qualify: a player must have played at least 4 games and 6 minutes per game.

Last updated through games completed on June 12, 2011. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

2011 NBA PLAYOFFS PLAYER STATS

Rank PLAYER TEAM POS AGE GP MPG MIN% USG% TOr FTA FT% 2PA 2P% 3PA 3P% TS% PPG RPG TRB% APG AST% VI SPG BPG
Andrew BynumLalC231031.866.2210.142360.8331050.543000.59614.49.618.90.84.660.51.4
Aaron GrayNorC25614.429.912.50.23280.375130.692000.6363.53.515.70.344.30.330.33
Al HarringtonDenPF30513.828.818.40.14440.75120.417100.50.5895.61.45.6113.65.80.60
Al HorfordAtlC241238.880.817.40.103260.7691350.43200.45811.39.6153.516.17.50.421.08
Andre IguodalaPhiSG27536.275.519.10.194140.714380.5140.2140.4911.4710.66.832.2910.4
Antonio McDyessSanPF36624.149.3150.15270.571360.417000.4355.7512.11.39.55.50.330.83
Andre MillerPorPG34632.166.9240.144240.792570.509100.40.57414.83.26.25.53380.330
A.J. PriceIndPG24515.83326.50.151100.9190.316160.4380.5338.41.451.214.66.10.60
Brandon BassOrlPF25623.14817.40.138130.923380.421000.5037.34.210.70.32.73.60.50.83
Brendan HaywoodDalC311815.131.311.30.207430.465310.581000.5613.14.116.60.22.33.60.111
Brandon RoyPorSG26622.847.5200.074130.615300.6140.2860.5639.32.262.823.56.80.170
Brandon RushIndSG25510.922.612.40.06720.590.33340.750.5763.21.47.30.69.65.10.20.2
Chris AndersenDenC32514.430.112.80.149140.714110.636000.6994.82.810.80.67.15.60.61.4
Carlos BoozerChiPF291631.565.221.30.12600.81770.435100.49412.69.718.31.810.17.70.560.44
Chris BoshMiaPF262139.581.523.10.1021400.8142880.479400.55118.68.5131.15.55.70.710.9
Carl LandryNorPF27635.373.522.60.125360.917680.456000.56715.859.215.34.90.670.5
Chris PaulNorPG25641.586.424.20.182490.796580.569190.4740.67226.710.411.553.811.51.830
C.J. WatsonChiPG26168.317.3270.218110.909410.39150.20.4193.20.96.31.941.48.50.50
Darrell ArthurMemPF221315.230.524.10.115170.765840.452110.4977.12.28.40.56.65.20.540.92
Darren CollisonIndPG23528.960.318.70.15110.636400.3560.6670.4629.42.65.1424.76.410.4
Daequan CookOkcSG231711.322.815.30.10841100.6460.3480.5543.81.68.10.10.930.180
Derek FisherLalPG361032.367.412.40.095210.81500.44170.4120.5388.22.75.23.617.65.31.40.2
Danilo GallinariDenSF22529.260.918.80.116210.714290.414150.4670.563123.46.5212.55.90.80
Danny GrangerIndSF27536.475.925.80.067160.875670.522230.3480.55621.65.68.73.219.781.20.2
Dwight HowardOrlC25642.889.128.30.216880.682800.638100.6772715.521.50.52.65.50.671.83
Dirk NowitzkiDalPF322139.181.132.20.121860.9413460.488500.460.60927.78.112.92.513.48.40.570.62
Derrick RoseChiPG221640.483.635.40.1191340.8282750.4511010.2480.49927.14.36.47.639.69.51.380.69
DeShawn StevensonDalSG292115.632.414.60.102120.75150.133680.3970.5324.50.93.60.65.83.40.520.1
Dwyane WadeMiaSG292139.38130.50.1241790.7773210.52520.2690.5724.57.1114.424.69.31.621.33
Delonte WestBosSG27918.738.518.10.189100.8280.536190.3680.5746.61.96.21.311.85.40.560
Elton BrandPhiPF31536.876.618.70.056130.769620.548000.57615.68.412.50.63.14.70.41.2
Eddie HouseMiaSG3276.613.422.20.190070.143100.30.3241.60.76.60.13.72.90.570
Eric MaynorOkcPG231712.825.821.20.158190.789520.385250.360.484.81.35.82.229.47.50.530
Emeka OkaforNorC2863164.712.80.251110.364310.645000.6147.35.511.400011
Evan TurnerPhiSG22519.139.719.6021330.39450.80.51484.613.20.886.50.60.2
Gilbert ArenasOrlPG28516.133.629.90.11860.667300.5120.250.4828.62.810.32.435.29.60.20.2
Glen DavisBosPF2592143.315.10.15110.727450.4100.4334.93.610.30.96.64.80.330
George HillSanPG24631.364.217.80.112300.867350.457150.2670.55411.759.32.312.86.51.50.33
Gary NealSanPG26618.337.421.90.03971270.444190.2630.4697.739.50.88.55.80.170.17
Greivis VasquezMemSG231310.621.318.40.162130.769300.567110.3640.5994.31.57.91.931.18.70.380.15
Gerald WallacePorSF28637.477.821.90.156320.875500.54170.1760.56115.29.215.52.813.67.81.330.5
Hedo TurkogluOrlSF31634.772.218.60.086140.571380.342300.2330.3719.23.25.43.719.35.51.330.17
Joel AnthonyMiaC282127.1566.50.172310.71490.367000.4632.84.610.30.52.72.70.381.81
Jose BareaDalPG262118.438.226.50.11340.7941220.459500.320.58.91.96.23.434.78.40.290
Jason CollinsAtlC311212.9277.10.22280.375140.643000.5991.81.46.60.1120.420.33
Jamal CrawfordAtlSG301229.661.626.70.083510.824950.421600.350.52115.41.32.72.516.550.750.33
Jeff FosterIndC33518.538.510.10.24480.375120.583000.5483.44.814.70.87.15.10.40.8
Jeff GreenBosPF24918.93920.50.165180.722370.432160.4380.5427.32.78.60.223.30.560.44
James HardenOkcSG231731.463.417.20.138800.825630.683760.3030.634135.49.83.619.48.11.240.76
Jrue HolidayPhiPG20537.47819.40.146150.8370.351210.5240.5514.23.85.55.6267.220.4
Jarrett JackNorPG27618.338.122.40.163160.688290.414500.4265.82.58.82.220.66.90.170.17
Joe JohnsonAtlSG291241.285.824.60.125420.811560.442420.4290.52218.84.66.73.315.96.41.080.08
James JonesMiaSG301222.445.9110.066131140.5370.4590.6886.52.56.80.21.32.60.50.17
Jason KiddDalPG372135.27315.20.243300.8460.4571150.3740.569.34.57.97.332.97.71.90.48
Josh McRobertsIndPF23515.532.219.80.148110.818230.348100.43353.613.21.213.47.20.80.2
Jodie MeeksPhiSG23524.751.513.90.05660.833130.385180.4440.587.824.40.85.43.80.60
Jameer NelsonOrlPG28635.874.721.30.083140.786560.446260.2310.44813.24.26.9527.87.320
Joakim NoahChiC251632.968.114.60.115510.7251240.411000.4758.710.218.52.612.87.512.06
Jermaine O'NealBosC32921.744.713.70.143110.909430.488000.5435.84.211.90.96.55.20.221.78
J.J. RedickOrlSG26619.941.421.60.129120.75270.519150.0670.4236.71.85.519.74.60.170.17
Jason RichardsonOrlSG29530.563.5180.05281260.346250.320.4591047.81.27.44.80.60.4
Josh SmithAtlPF241236.375.625.50.115670.5971470.449240.1250.45115.18.514.22.915.37.91.081.83
J.R. SmithDenSG25515.131.4350.138110.727240.292210.4290.4929.827.4114.27.10.40
Jason SmithNorPF24510.622.113.2000140.5000.52.81.48.50.23.43.50.40
Jeff TeagueAtlPG22829.661.618.70.089230.826650.55470.1430.57211.82.14.43.522.460.750.38
Jason TerryDalSG332132.467.124.10.095830.8431730.497950.4420.60417.51.93.63.218.75.91.240.14
Keith BogansChiSG30161939.411.80.0940.25100.3590.4240.5795.11.33.90.86.43.70.630.19
Kobe BryantLalSG321035.373.532.80.127610.821450.49410.2930.53622.83.463.319.27.21.60.3
Kevin DurantOkcSF221742.285.329.10.0911670.8382360.51090.3390.58228.68.211.12.813.48.20.941.12
Kevin GarnettBosPF34936.274.623.30.12290.7591260.444100.47914.910.918.42.612.58.31.891
Kirk HinrichAtlPG30628.759.716.10.07111330.545190.4210.58210.22.34.92.717.45.61.170.33
Kyle KorverChiSG291617.135.319.90.13771460.348520.4230.5196.61.24.11.111.74.80.50.19
Kenyon MartinDenPF32529.561.520.10.108180.611500.48000.50911.87.814.71.610.57.20.40.4
Kendrick PerkinsOkcC26172856.510.10.256330.576640.453000.494.56.112.50.84.240.240.76
Kenny ThomasChiPF33710.421.413.40.14300160.625200.5562.92.715.50.47.35.60.140.43
LaMarcus AldridgePorPF25642.78926.80.067240.7921150.461000.49820.87.511.11.36.45.51.331.67
Luol DengChiSF251642.888.519.20.092620.8391620.469680.3240.52516.96.69.22.711.26.31.50.63
LeBron JamesMiaSF262143.790.1270.131560.7632880.5850.3530.56323.78.411.65.927.89.71.671.24
Lamar OdomLalPF311028.459.121.70.116380.711780.526200.20.52712.16.514.32.113.17.70.20.4
Lou WilliamsPhiPG24525.753.624.10.062190.737320.344200.30.44710.81.63.4320.45.810
Matt BarnesLalSF301012.92717.30.12770.571260.5120.1670.4383.62.813.50.56.45.30.70.2
Marco BelinelliNorSG24628.759.8200.05841370.405260.3080.4489.70.81.90.74.22.40.830
Mike BibbyMiaPG322020.542.313.60.14840.5300.333660.2580.3733.71.85.31.29.23.90.550.3
Matt BonnerSanPF30620.241.311.80.033100.870.857180.3330.6466.33.29.10.32.83.60.170.17
Marcus CambyPorC36627.657.58.60.17920210.429110.4593.59.722.21.37.75.10.671.5
Mario ChalmersMiaPG242124.149.8160.169320.719400.55840.3810.597.81.94.82.115.35.21.240.05
Mike ConleyMemPG231338.877.721.40.127530.831460.411370.2970.47715.23.85.76.427.77.41.080.23
Mike DunleavyIndSF30514.129.516.80.038120.667100.4100.30.49451.24.81.619.460.80
Marc GasolMemC251339.879.617.60.131730.6991390.518200.5631511.216.32.29.47.21.082.15
Manu GinobiliSanSG33534.670.628.50.162410.78420.524280.3210.58520.646.74.223.88.12.60.6
Mike MillerMiaSG291811.824.3140.13100160.438370.2970.4432.62.7140.710.45.80.390.06
Marvin WilliamsAtlSF241217.837170.163130.769450.422110.2730.4624.82.37.70.54.840.750.58
Nicolas BatumPorSF22624.951.818.70.12840.75200.6260.2690.50381.74.21.39.54.20.830.83
Nick CollisonOkcPF301724.148.7110.131230.783760.632000.6626.75.813.80.96.15.40.880.88
Nene HilarioDenC28532.267.221.30.106480.563460.478000.52914.2915.51.69.17.310.8
Nenad KrsticBosC2777.715.810.90.24430.66780.625000.6441.71.713.60.35.8500.57
Nazr MohammedOkcC331410.420.813.90.135100.4340.412000.4172.32.312.70000.290.43
Omer AsikChiC24159.7207.80.287100.3130.462000.43112.112.80.112.50.130.53
O.J. MayoMemSG231327.655.420.80.104290.793850.376490.4080.50111.33.26.62.414.66.40.850.31
Pau GasolLalPF301035.674.219.80.114450.81100.41820.50.49713.17.813.73.8188.20.41.7
Paul GeorgeIndSF20526.555.214.90.16180.875200.35130.2310.4116510.716.24.71.42
Paul PierceBosSF3393878.326.20.128340.8821010.465470.4470.57420.8582.813.671.330.44
Peja StojakovicDalSF331918.237.818.70.06890.778430.465770.3770.547.11.75.70.43.53.70.630.11
Quentin RichardsonOrlSF30616.233.88.70.1122150.6100.50.7243.82.59.10.33.63.50.170.17
Ray AllenBosSG3594082.317.30.077250.96530.472560.5710.70818.93.85.82.410.65.61.220.11
Ryan AndersonOrlSF22624.450.810.90.0361100.2200.30.4294.74.510.90.53.53.60.830.17
Ron ArtestLalSF31931.76616.20.093210.762510.51280.3210.53810.64.692.211.761.110.78
Ronnie BrewerChiSG251616.133.4110.065170.765430.48870.4290.55742.17.90.99.54.90.750.38
Raymond FeltonDenPG26530.162.821.40.142240.75340.412160.250.47911.61.83.34.224.95.91.20
Rudy FernandezPorSG25613.327.715.30.08390.66780.125100.30.3872.829.50.89.850.330.17
Roy HibbertIndC24526.154.422.70.199170.706450.444000.49510.46.814.70.64.35.30.41.8
Richard JeffersonSanSF30629.159.611.20.143110.818140.429170.3530.5446.54.28.30.84.63.80.50.5
Rajon RondoBosPG24938.278.721.80.211380.6321040.49300.509145.48.79.642.59.41.110
Russell WestbrookOkcPG221737.375.534.60.1611420.8522950.41480.2920.49923.85.48.36.434101.410.35
Shane BattierMemSF321325.951.810.30.07990.667370.568290.2760.5155.548.91.26.94.60.540.46
Steve BlakeLalPG30915.933.29.30.1790050.2180.3330.4352.21.66.12.220.750.560
Shannon BrownLalSG251016.434.222.10.118140.643360.583250.280.5367.21.97.20.77.75.20.60.2
Spencer HawesPhiPF22519.440.318.30.05440.5320.375100.3745.23.810.71.8166.800.4
Serge IbakaOkcPF211728.657.917.10.114400.8251440.465100.5149.87.314.70.21.13.40.243.06
Shawn MarionDalSF322132.767.7200.128470.8512200.477500.50911.96.3122.111.76.610.9
Sam YoungMemSG251319.53919.70.073150.6830.47120.250.4727.42.36.80.21.43.10.460.23
Tony AllenMemSG281326.753.618.90.167410.659950.45370.1430.4838.92.96.31.59.55.11.920.38
Trevor ArizaNorSF2564083.421.20.069220.727640.438210.3330.49115.56.510.53.315.56.91.330.5
Tony BattiePhiC3457.215.111.80.11320.570.429000.4441.4215.100000.6
Tyson ChandlerDalC282132.266.710.60.096780.679980.582000.63188.816.80.41.93.80.620.9
Tim DuncanSanPF34635.171.920.90.191160.625690.478000.512.710.517.42.714.28.10.52.5
Taj GibsonChiPF251617.636.415.90.145150.6750.573100.5755.94.1140.65.85.50.311.38
Tyler HansbroughIndPF24532.768.221.30.117180.889600.333000.41211.25.49.315.44.81.20
Ty LawsonDenPG23533.269.218.70.088230.913410.512110.4550.62815.63.45.73.821.97.110.2
Tony ParkerSanPG28636.675280.153410.756850.49480.1250.53119.72.74.25.228.67.11.330.33
Thabo SefoloshaOkcSG261720.140.711.60.171131410.659260.1540.5434.63.18.90.75.64.30.940.29
Thaddeus YoungPhiPF22525.152.227.70.097120.583590.424100.43711.45.812.70.86.360.80.2
Udonis HaslemMiaPF30122449.114.10.132100.9680.397000.4355.34.511.40.85.44.50.50.33
Wilson ChandlerDenSF23522.747.414.90.10890.778220.31870.1430.3644.84.410.80.42.93.60.60.8
Willie GreenNorSG29613.728.525.60.07170.571270.44490.2220.4355.70.83.90.79.54.30.330
Wesley MatthewsPorSG24633.569.918.30.097190.842360.528210.3810.597131.22.215.430.670.17
Zydrunas IlgauskasMiaC35911.323.119.90.21660.667300.467000.493.63.6190.35.55.600.33
Zaza PachuliaAtlC261117.536.510.60.216220.773230.478000.5973.54.9171.210.76.30.180.09
Zach RandolphMemPF291339.57926.50.0911060.8212160.45480.250.53422.210.815.82.411.28.41.080.77




2011 NBA Playoffs Referee Stats


NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day. Mouse over referee names for photos.


Last updated through games completed on June 12, 2011. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

2011 NBA PLAYOFFS REFEREE STATS

Rank Referee Type Games Officiated Home Team Win% Home Team Pts Diff. Tot. Points Per Game Called Fouls Per Game Road Team Foul Pct. Home Team Foul Pct. Road Tech. Per Game Home Tech. Per Game
Bob DelaneyMAIN416.5191.546.355.144.80.51
Dan CrawfordMAIN110.6365.2193.542.652.547.61.11
David JonesMAIN1151734353.546.510
Derrick StaffordMAIN70.7144.7191.947.352.947.11.30.9
Joe CrawfordMAIN120.6672.1193.944.451.448.60.80.9
Greg WillardMAIN60.333-5.5203.545.348.951.11.20.5
Mike CallahanMAIN60.5-217944.354.245.90.30.7
Monty McCutchenMAIN120.5832.518241.149.950.110.7
Scott FosterMAIN110.7278.5180.643.452.247.80.91.2
Steve JavieMAIN110.8186.5184.337.655.444.71.11.3
Bennett SalvatoreCREW90.7784.818742.150.749.40.71.2
Bill KennedyCREW1119.8191.342.551.348.80.81.2
Bill SpoonerCREW80.6252.1195.445.452.647.40.30.5
Bob DelaneyCREW40.25-3178.534.357.642.30.81
David GuthrieCREW21516941.553470.51
David JonesCREW30.6673192.340554501
Derrick CollinsCREW30.333-4.3191.748.351.848.321.3
Derrick StaffordCREW50.2-5.2183.643.657.342.700.6
Dick BavettaCREW318.3178.343.347.752.320.7
Ed MalloyCREW100.74.418844.554.245.80.31.4
Eric LewisCREW30.6676.719044.351.948.21.70
Gary ZielinskiCREW40.25-5.3201.340.552.547.500.5
Greg WillardCREW50.4-1186.643.249.150.90.20.4
Jason PhillipsCREW100.810.5184.744.851.848.20.30.2
John GobleCREW50.4-1.619645.249.150.911
Ken MauerCREW90.4441.2191.941.354.14601.1
Leon WoodCREW21517648514900.5
Marc DavisCREW100.5-0.5183.943.951490.81.3
Michael SmithCREW60.8335.5184.53751.448.60.20.5
Mike CallahanCREW5111.2185.240.253.246.80.61.2
Pat FraherCREW50.84.6190.648.455450.21.2
Rodney MottCREW3113192.347.75148.901.7
Ron GarretsonCREW100.75.4185.843.552.947.10.20.5
Sean WrightCREW30.6672.317740.352.14801
Scott FosterCREW30.333-2.3182.340.760.639.30.31
Tom WashingtonCREW70.7141.4182.640.95247.900.7
Tony BrothersCREW60.6671.8189.542.750.749.21.21.3
Tony BrownCREW11211673855.344.710
Violet PalmerCREW1152034654.345.711
Zach ZarbaCREW60.6674.3206.345.747.852.20.31.3

Photos courtesy of basketball-refs.com, phillyref.com.

NBAstuffer does not guarantee the accuracy of any information on this page.




2011 NBA Playoffs Advanced Stats

Learn more about the team evaluation metrics and formulas used in this data table.

Mouse over teams to take a quick look at offensive and defensive 4 factors. 4 factors help identify an NBA team's strengths and weaknesses.


Last updated through games completed on June 12, 2011. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

PLAYOFFS

2011 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS
Rank Team Conf-Div GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East AverageNBA9.7590.991.1-0.287.1103.8104.0-0.26.6-0.0113.94.10.488
West AverageNBA10.596.996.70.288.4108.0107.80.26.3-0.0114.13.90.513
NBA AverageNBA10.194.094.00.087.8106.0106.00.012.105.15.10.500
AtlantaE-SE1286.390.7-4.485.9100.5105.6-5.114.7-0.024660.5000.3550.3650.135
BostonE-AT994.793.31.488.9105.3103.81.512.80.076540.5560.5460.5470.009
ChicagoE-CT1692.588.34.286.9105.8100.94.914.80.008970.5630.6380.63-0.067
DallasW-SW2198.292.55.786.6112.8106.26.610.10.0461650.7620.6880.7420.02
DenverW-NW597.4102.2-4.894.2103.4108.5-5.18.2-0.042140.2000.3420.267-0.067
IndianaE-CT590.297.6-7.490100.2108.4-8.212.6-0.051140.2000.2560.258-0.058
LA LakersW-PC1093.294.5-1.386.5107.8109.3-1.518.4-0.068460.4000.4570.468-0.068
MemphisW-SW1398.699.3-0.789.9105.4106.2-0.814.2-0.059760.5380.4770.4780.06
MiamiE-SE2192.890.12.786.3106.5103.43.111.90.031470.6670.5890.6030.064
New OrleansW-SW689.396.5-7.285.4104.7113.1-8.413.4-0.042240.3330.2630.2650.068
New YorkE-AT490.899.3-8.591.499.3108.6-9.37.5-0.153040.0000.220.107-0.107
Oklahoma CityW-NW17102.5100.61.990.9109.4107.4212.30.085980.5290.5630.565-0.036
OrlandoE-SE688.786.81.986.5102.5100.42.114.2-0.015240.3330.5630.559-0.226
PhiladelphiaE-AT586.694-7.486100.7109.3-8.610.3-0.042140.2000.2560.201-0.001
PortlandW-NW688.293.3-5.183106.2112.5-6.38.4-0.045240.3330.3320.2260.107
San AntonioW-SW694.397.5-3.290.7102.2105.6-3.410.2-0.044240.3330.3950.37-0.037

ON THE ROAD

2011 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - ON THE ROAD SPLIT
Rank Team Conf-Div GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East AverageNBA4.87589.191.1-2.087.0101.9106.2-4.33.10.81.80.308
West AverageNBA5.2595.096.7-1.788.5105.8109.7-3.92.81.01.80.357
NBA AverageNBA5.192.294.0-1.887.8103.9108.1-4.25.61.73.40.333
AtlantaE-SE686.793-6.386.6100.1107.4-7.316.7-0.027240.3330.2930.3310.002
BostonE-AT596.496.6-0.291.7105.1105.3-0.29.20.079230.4000.4930.491-0.091
ChicagoE-CT79089.30.786.5102.6101.70.95.10.047340.4290.5230.569-0.140
DallasW-SW1095.592.43.187.4108.2104.73.52.90.058730.7000.6020.885-0.185
DenverW-NW396.3104.3-893.6102.9111.5-8.62.5-0.029030.0000.2370.0000.000
IndianaE-CT392.7105.3-12.691.7101114.8-13.83.9-0.047030.0000.0850.0000.000
LA LakersW-PC592.895.8-384.9109.3112.8-3.511.8-0.115230.4000.4010.3830.017
MemphisW-SW795.6102.4-6.891.1103.3110.8-7.54.9-0.098250.2860.2760.0640.222
MiamiE-SE1088.590.9-2.484.7103.4106.3-2.95.90.033550.5000.4210.3130.187
New OrleansW-SW392.397.7-5.488.2104.7110.8-6.14.2-0.044120.3330.3220.0730.260
New YorkE-AT28991.5-2.586.5102.9105.8-2.90.5-0.078020.0000.4180.0000.000
Oklahoma CityW-NW8102.6104.8-2.290.3108.1110.3-2.23.20.06350.3750.4280.2430.132
OrlandoE-SE383.386.7-3.485.197.9101.8-3.92.5-0.042030.0000.3880.058-0.058
PhiladelphiaE-AT384.396-11.786.497.6111.1-13.53-0.094030.0000.1150.0000.000
PortlandW-NW38494.3-10.383101.3113.7-12.420.035030.0000.1610.0000.000
San AntonioW-SW388.398-9.788.3100111-1111-0.038030.0000.1810.159-0.159

AT HOME

2011 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - AT HOME SPLIT
Rank Team Conf-Div GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East AverageNBA4.87592.891.11.787.3105.7101.93.81.31.70.90.654
West AverageNBA5.2598.796.72.088.3110.2105.84.41.31.90.90.679
NBA AverageNBA5.195.894.01.887.8108.1103.94.22.43.41.70.667
AtlantaE-SE685.888.3-2.585.1100.9103.8-2.90.7-0.022420.6670.4180.0000.667
BostonE-AT492.589.33.285.3105.6101.93.70.50.072310.7500.6051.000-0.250
ChicagoE-CT994.487.4787.2108.3100.384.2-0.026630.6670.730.972-0.305
DallasW-SW11100.792.58.286117.2107.79.52.20.034920.8180.771.000-0.182
DenverW-NW29999095.1104.1104.100.8-0.069110.5000.50.5000.000
IndianaE-CT286.5860.587.598.898.30.51.4-0.063110.5000.5160.641-0.141
LA LakersW-PC593.693.20.488106.4105.90.54.3-0.021230.4000.5130.546-0.146
MemphisW-SW6102.295.76.588.6107.81016.83.1-0.014510.8330.7140.986-0.153
MiamiE-SE1196.689.47.287.8109.1100.98.23.30.027920.8180.7370.993-0.175
New OrleansW-SW386.395.3-982.6104.6115.5-10.93.2-0.041120.3330.2040.0000.333
New YorkE-AT292.5107-14.596.396111.1-15.12.5-0.227020.0000.0230.0000.000
Oklahoma CityW-NW9102.396.95.491.4110.7104.85.92.90.107630.6670.6780.980-0.313
OrlandoE-SE39487787.91079985.60.008210.6670.730.925-0.258
PhiladelphiaE-AT29091-185.3105.5106.6-1.11.60.039110.5000.4670.2460.254
PortlandW-NW392.392.3083111.2111.200.8-0.13210.6670.50.5000.167
San AntonioW-SW3100.3973.393.1104.2100.73.51.7-0.049210.6670.6090.981-0.314
2011 NBA Playoffs Schedule



SERIES GAME # DATE TIME ROAD TEAM HOME TEAM
Chicago vs. IndianaGame 14/16/20111:00 PMIndChi
Miami vs. PhiladelphiaGame 14/16/20113:30 PMPhiMia
Orlando vs. AtlantaGame 14/16/20117:00 PMAtlOrl
Dallas vs. PortlandGame 14/16/20119:30 PMPorDal
San Antonio vs. MemphisGame 14/17/20111:00 PMMemSan
LA Lakers vs. New OrleansGame 14/17/20113:30 PMNorLal
Boston vs. New YorkGame 14/17/20117:00 PMNykBos
Oklahoma City vs. DenverGame 14/17/20119:30 PMDenOkc
Miami vs. PhiladelphiaGame 24/18/20117:00 PMPhiMia
Chicago vs. IndianaGame 24/18/20119:30 PMIndChi
Boston vs. New YorkGame 24/19/20117:00 PMNykBos
Orlando vs. AtlantaGame 24/19/20117:30 PMAtlOrl
Dallas vs. PortlandGame 24/19/20119:30 PMPorDal
Oklahoma City vs. DenverGame 24/20/20118:00 PMDenOkc
San Antonio vs. MemphisGame 24/20/20118:30 PMMemSan
LA Lakers vs. New OrleansGame 24/20/201110:30 PMNorLal
Chicago vs. IndianaGame 34/21/20117:00 PMChiInd
Miami vs. PhiladelphiaGame 34/21/20118:00 PMMiaPhi
Dallas vs. PortlandGame 34/21/201110:30 PMDalPor
Boston vs. New YorkGame 34/22/20117:00 PMBosNyk
Orlando vs. AtlantaGame 34/22/20118:00 PMOrlAtl
LA Lakers vs. New OrleansGame 34/22/20119:30 PMLalNor
Chicago vs. IndianaGame 34/23/20112:30 PMChiInd
Dallas vs. PortlandGame 44/23/20115:00 PMDalPor
San Antonio vs. MemphisGame 34/23/20117:30 PMSanMem
Oklahoma City vs. DenverGame 44/23/201110:00 PMOkcDen
Miami vs. PhiladelphiaGame 44/24/20111:00 PMMiaPhi
Boston vs. New YorkGame 44/24/20113:30 PMBosNyk
Orlando vs. AtlantaGame 44/24/20117:00 PMOrlAtl
LA Lakers vs. New OrleansGame 44/24/20119:30 PMLalNor
Dallas vs. PortlandGame 5*4/25/2011TBDPorDal
San Antonio vs. MemphisGame 44/25/2011TBDSanMem
Oklahoma City vs. DenverGame 44/25/201110:30 PMOkcDen
Boston vs. New YorkGame 5*4/26/2011TBDNykBos
Chicago vs. IndianaGame 5*4/26/2011TBDIndChi
LA Lakers vs. New OrleansGame 5*4/26/2011TBDNorLal
Orlando vs. AtlantaGame 5*4/26/2011TBDAtlOrl
Miami vs. PhiladelphiaGame 5*4/27/2011TBDPhiMia
San Antonio vs. MemphisGame 5*4/27/2011TBDMemSan
Oklahoma City vs. DenverGame 5*4/27/2011TBDDenOkc
Orlando vs. AtlantaGame 6*4/28/2011TBDOrlAtl
LA Lakers vs. New OrleansGame 6*4/28/2011TBDLalNor
Chicago vs. IndianaGame 6*4/28/2011TBDChiInd
Dallas vs. PortlandGame 6*4/28/2011TBDDalPor
Oklahoma City vs. DenverGame 6*4/29/2011TBDOkcDen
Boston vs. New YorkGame 6*4/29/2011TBDBosNyk
Miami vs. PhiladelphiaGame 6*4/29/2011TBDMiaPhi
San Antonio vs. MemphisGame 6*4/29/2011TBDSanMem
Chicago vs. IndianaGame 7*4/30/2011TBDIndChi
Dallas vs. PortlandGame 7*4/30/2011TBDPorDal
LA Lakers vs. New OrleansGame 7*4/30/2011TBDNorLal
Orlando vs. AtlantaGame 7*4/30/2011TBDAtlOrl
Boston vs. New YorkGame 7*5/1/2011TBDNykBos
Miami vs. PhiladelphiaGame 7*5/1/2011TBDPhiMia
San Antonio vs. MemphisGame 7*5/1/2011TBDMemSan
Oklahoma City vs. DenverGame 7*5/1/2011TBDDenOkc
Tags: Playoffs,



2010 NBA Playoffs Referee Stats

NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day. Mouse over referee names for photos.


Last updated through games completed on June 17, 2010. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.
2010 NBA PLAYOFFS REFEREE STATS
Rank Referee Type Games Officiated Home Team Win% Home Team Pts Diff. Tot. Points Per Game Called Fouls Per Game Road Team Foul Pct. Home Team Foul Pct. Road Tech. Per Game Home Tech. Per Game
Bennett SalvatoreMAIN110.545-1.2193.946.851.548.60.71
Dan CrawfordMAIN120.5-1.319344.353.646.50.80.8
Eddie RushMAIN6112.7189.742.359.1410.70.7
Joe CrawfordMAIN140.7866.8200.248.652.647.31.11.2
Joe DeRosaMAIN90.5566.2188.450.952.247.81.31.2
Ken MauerMAIN60.50.5196.843.849.1510.50.7
Monty McCutchenMAIN130.84610.4194.546.950500.90.8
Scott FosterMAIN110.6363199.546.251.448.60.61.1
Bennett SalvatoreCREW10-71754742.657.400
Bill KennedyCREW100.3-5195.245.150.849.20.30.7
Bill SpoonerCREW80.625718948.853.846.10.50.8
Bob DelaneyCREW100.710.4189.443.952.847.20.61.2
David JonesCREW317.719748.353.846.200
Derrick CollinsCREW219.5182.539.557430.50.5
Derrick StaffordCREW90.556-0.7194.251.850.449.50.11.4
Dick BavettaCREW60.50.2192.846.357.642.51.21
Ed MalloyCREW70.571-1191.944.154.745.40.71.3
Eddie RushCREW50.83.2195.24750.649.41.22
Eric LewisCREW20.542064151.248.80.50.5
Greg WillardCREW120.6678.6200.94651.148.901
James CapersCREW70.5711.3200.438.950.349.60.30.7
Jason PhillipsCREW60.8338.720246.252.347.60.71
Joe DeRosaCREW2117.5173.54653.346.711.5
John GobleCREW21101974257.142.901
Ken MauerCREW70.5711.4195.145.153.246.90.31
Leon WoodCREW30.3335.7199.754.349.15100.7
Marc DavisCREW90.5561.1196.951.452.347.811.3
Michael SmithCREW50.88.419450.453.646.401
Mike CallahanCREW110.6361195.24849.450.60.61.1
Pat FraherCREW30.6674.7201.352.750500.70.7
Rodney MottCREW219.5176.54658.741.30.51.5
Ron GarretsonCREW5110.2204.24453.646.400.2
Sean CorbinCREW50.64.219746.452.247.80.60.8
Sean WrightCREW21719245.552.747.300.5
Scott FosterCREW2112.5165.542.552.947.100.5
Tom WashingtonCREW80.87514199.848.452.747.30.10.9
Tony BrothersCREW419.3202.84449.450.60.51
Zach ZarbaCREW50.6-5197.44749.850.201

Photos courtesy of basketball-refs.com, phillyref.com.


2010 NBA Playoffs Prediction Record

HOW THE "SCORE PREDICTION" MODEL WORKS?
The predictive model uses regression analysis to determine coefficients for the factors that might have impact on the game outcomes. As the model continuously improves itself by employing some optimization techniques, it only focuses on predicting the nearest final scores individually for road team and home team.

HOW TO EVALUATE THE RESULTS?
Since the goal is to output nearest score for road team and home team, criterias such as margin of victory, accuracy of picking the winner team should not be primarily considered when evaluating the success. Though, the record for predicting winning teams has been tracked and is 59-23 (.720) since April 17, 2010.
An assigned grade for both road team and home team does a better job of classifying the results by taking points differential between predicted and actual score.

Complete prediction history for the Playoffs 2010 has been documented at the prediction archive.

Here is a couple of charts that reveal success of the model by breaking results down to grades which indicate the accuracy of NBA score predictions:

HOW TO INTERPRET THE CHARTS? Each score prediction is evaluated by a grade that measures the differential between predicted score and actual score. If this differential is in the "0-3" points range, it gets an "A"; for the "4-7" points range, it gets a "B" and so on.




2010 NBA Playoffs Player Stats

Learn more about player evaluation metrics and formulas.
To qualify: a player must have played at least 8 minutes per game.


Last updated through games completed on June 17, 2010. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.
2010 NBA PLAYOFFS PLAYER STATS
Rank PLAYER TEAM POS AGE GP GM GS ORTG DRTG USG% TOr 3PA 3P% FTA FT% eFG% TS% MPG PPG RPG APG VI
Arron AfflaloDenSG24606139.3118.315.40.098140.429110.8180.7190.74619.89.221.23.6
Andrew BynumLalC2223023107.9106.816.10.10800560.6790.5370.5724.28.66.90.54.4
Al HorfordAtlC2311011114.3108.919.70.09611310.8390.5270.5683514.691.88.3
Antawn JamisonClePF3311011102.6105.521.20.104390.256410.7320.5040.54233.915.37.41.36.9
Andrei KirilenkoUtaSF28280118.8115.415.9010110.50.52714.75.5300
Antonio McDyessSanPF3510010107.6108.313.50.12500210.5320.54124.56.86.81.25.8
Andre MillerPorPG33606102.5119.124.90.17270.429400.7750.4260.51334.815.73.25.88.6
Anthony ParkerCleSG3411011111108.811.30.135440.455150.7330.6250.64429.98.32.41.34.5
Amare StoudemirePhoPF2716016109.9112.7270.117401420.7540.5190.58936.322.26.61.16.4
Anderson VarejaoCleC271100103.4101.913.30.16310310.7420.4170.511235.76.50.64.5
Boris DiawChaPF2740491.3116.613.60.29490.11120.50.5180.51937.87.5549.1
Brendan HaywoodDalC30602129.910011.30.09100200.60.5710.60422.966.20.54.1
Brandon JenningsMilPG20707109.5111.326.50.057410.293260.8080.4580.49835.418.733.67.3
Brad MillerChiC3350084.5117.918.80.18940710.370.44918.35.43.60.83.7
Brandon RoyPorSG2533187.2123.522.80.075120.16790.7780.3330.39227.59.72.31.74.8
Chris AndersenDenC31600115.1114.310.60.14700140.6430.5290.58319.14.54.50.33
Carmelo AnthonyDenSF25606112.1113.532.60.114190.316570.8770.4860.56442.130.78.53.210.5
Carlos ArroyoMiaPG30505105.2110.512.70.110210.4620.48422.75.21.82.24.5
Chauncey BillupsDenPG33606117.4117.2260.151310.355420.8810.5120.60134.320.32.36.37.9
Carlos BoozerUtaPF281001010511423.10.11600350.5430.530.5374019.713.22.911.5
Caron ButlerDalSF29606102.1102.929.70.119230.304270.9260.470.53233.419.75.81.36.3
Carlos DelfinoMilSF2770794.3110.818.20.138370.40540.750.4590.46832.11042.66.9
Channing FryePhoC261600104.711014.20.06860.349160.9380.4920.52426.98.25.60.95.1
C.J. MilesUtaSF2210010109119.218.90.134460.326390.8970.5140.58533.514.42.52.86.2
D.J. AugistinChaPG2040089.4117.916.60.16960.33360.8330.3530.43317.94.311.83.2
DeJuan BlairSanPF201000120.3100.919.70.0530090.5560.50.5148.93.73.90.52.6
Dante CunninghamPorSF22510117.5103.523.80.1451060.8330.60.6528.24.62.600
Derek FisherLalPG352302398.6111.6150.148750.36560.8210.5220.57132.610.32.52.86.1
Dan GadzuricMilC3170091.5105.415.50.2420040.250.5290.50610.82.73.40.11.5
Dwight HowardOrlC2414014102.492.225.70.196001580.5190.6140.60635.318.111.11.48.2
Dirk NowitzkiDalPF31606130.4105.327.50.07470.571420.9520.5660.64338.626.78.239.8
Derrick RoseChiPG21505105.2119.132.50.08860.333220.8180.4640.49742.326.83.47.210.1
Dwyane WadeMiaSG28505116.4105.135.30.169370.405400.6750.6320.6541.833.25.66.811.7
Delonte WestCleSG26110092.8108.515.90.204190.158160.9380.440.524.36.71.92.64.9
Deron WilliamsUtaPG2510010122.9119.125.70.132510.3921110.8020.5170.61439.624.32.710.310.3
Dorell WrightMiaSF2450091.3109.214.50.18180.25510.40.4622.153.81.85.3
Erick DampierDalC3451475.3106.77.80.31100120.41700.18823.416.60.64.5
Ersan IlyasovaMilSF22700114.3105.520.60.147140.357180.8330.530.58722.39.77.60.44.1
Eric MaynorOkcPG2260091.910718.30.16860.167110.8180.3250.44312.53.71.51.53
Etan ThomasOkcC31240145.5106.920.90.12700210.8330.8728.76200
Glen DavisBosPF242401102100.717.90.12230790.7220.4760.55119.97.34.50.43.3
Goran DragicPhoPG231600105.6115.725.50.123400.325310.7420.4950.53714.67.61.82.33.9
Grant HillPhoSF3716016106.711016.30.12160.188380.8680.4920.551289.65.82.37.2
George HillSanPG231008111.5111.8170.063290.379370.8380.5050.56634.213.43.10.74.2
Gerald WallaceChaSF27404122.4107.419.30.048110.455350.6570.5340.58940.717.592.39.4
Hakim WarrickChiPF2732075.312124.10.1281060.8330.1820.3310.131.700
Ian MahinmiSanC2328090.411124.40.2050040.750.50.589.24.5100
Joel AnthonyMiaC27500148.3106.46.10.1020040.750.7140.74215.52.61.80.21.8
Jose BareaDalPG2560089.2109.222.20.207100.430.3330.4590.45717.25.822.54.4
Jerryd BaylessPorPG21602113.3121.5240.096150.4240.7920.4770.53627.413.52.746.7
Jarron CollinsPhoC301151088.9116.37.70.15900210.3330.37810.31.11.500
Jamal CrawfordAtlSG291100100.811527.70.1500.36580.8450.4220.49931.616.32.72.76.1
Jared DudleyPhoPF241600122.7110.213.20.084590.424280.6070.610.6223.47.63.81.85.4
Jordan FarmarLalPG23230087.6108.518.70.167500.4130.6920.5110.52612.84.61.21.42.8
Jeff GreenOkcPF2360698.6106.717.50.071270.296200.850.3860.4513711.84.71.76.7
James HardenOkcSG22600124.9102.716.30.071160.375190.8420.4840.58419.87.72.51.84.5
Juwan HowardPorPF36600109.7119.812.20.13600000.5260.52614.23.32.70.73
Joe JohnsonAtlSG281101197.1115.226.80.103410.22420.810.410.45339.817.95.1510
James JonesMiaSG2914075.9115.316.50.347102100.5328.42000
Jason KiddDalPG36606111.5103.211.80.149280.321120.9170.4020.46840.386.8712.4
Jamario MoonCleSF291100150.4104.310.50160.530.6670.750.75103.51.50.52
Jameer NelsonOrlPG2714014114.7102.625.70.139840.393620.8230.5660.61234.1193.64.88.4
Joakim NoahChiC24505112.5108.5190.19600190.9470.5280.60337.514.8132.610.8
Jermaine O'NealMiaC3150557.3100.622.50.1290070.4290.2050.22323.14.25.615.1
J.J. RedickOrlSG251400104.910219.40.188350.429350.8570.5280.60819.17.51.71.43.6
Jason RichardsonPhoSG2816016123.7112.322.40.0391010.475580.7590.610.63633.119.85.41.15.8
John SalmonsMilSF30707106.511122.20.09230.174280.9640.4220.4940.5173.748.4
Josh SmithAtlPF2311011109108.420.50.10360.333440.6590.4880.52235.514.192.69.4
J.R. SmithDenSG24600109.9116.619.90.086310.355160.8750.4650.52326.311.23.81.75.5
Jerry StackhouseMilSF35700105.111118.70.088150.333200.90.3840.49220.47.31.71.13.4
Jason TerryDalSG32600105.6109.222.50.073300.4160.750.4640.528.812.72.525.2
Jason WilliamsOrlPG341400105.4105.111.70.111240.25510.4210.4613.52.60.81.62.6
Kobe BryantLalSG3123023101.810933.70.1181310.3741830.8420.5070.56839.929.265.511
Kevin DurantOkcSF2160698.9103.934.40.128350.286620.8710.390.49938.3257.72.38.8
Kyrylo FesenkoUtaC23100976.3116.813.20.26300210.3330.4330.4217.93.33.91.24.4
Kevin GarnettBosPF332312398.699.722.10.08720560.8390.4950.5333.1157.42.58.5
Kirk HinrichChiPG29505119.4115.714.30.033160.5140.7140.50.53339.212.44.448.8
Kyle KorverUtaSG281000116.7119.915.40.097230.47890.8890.6150.63920.88.31.11.33.1
Kenyon MartinDenPF32606102.3111.615.30.15910190.6320.480.51433.9108.31.37.2
Kendrick PerkinsBosC252312386.910013.50.26310550.60.510.54524.85.76.215.4
Kurt ThomasMilPF37707103.5106.210.80.1770050.80.4860.51128.35.47.91.67.1
Kyle WeaverOkcSG2315077.6106.715.3010000.250.25122223.6
LaMarcus AldridgePorPF24606105.3115.225.50.08920.5440.750.4350.50737.91962.27.9
Louis AmundsonPhoPF271600113.9110.212.30.11700210.4290.5280.519122.93.50.11.6
Leandro BarbosaPhoSG27160093.5115.124.10.117350.343240.7080.4760.50615.47.21.31.33
Luol DengChiSF24505111.7115.121.80.032120.083260.7310.4690.51440.318.851.46.6
Larry HughesChaSG30400112.9113.620.20.13100.470.5710.5880.59814.363.31.54.1
LeBron JamesCleSF2511011115.1102.130.40.137500.41200.7330.550.60741.729.19.37.614.3
Luc Mbah a MouteMilSF23707110.2111.117.60.10620200.60.520.54425.29.15.60.74.6
Lamar OdomLalPF302300100.2106.1170.115410.244500.60.4950.51428.89.78.627.9
Luke RidnourMilPG28700107.211123.80.166140.357120.8330.5220.56717.18.11.91.94
Matt BarnesOrlSF2914014110.199.614.10.107320.375200.850.480.53123.16.44.71.45.3
Michael BeasleyMiaPF2150587.5107.923.70.19720.590.7780.4590.49126.810.45.80.64.5
Mike BibbyAtlPG3111011108.1114.616.10.124340.412100.70.5380.55126.48.52.52.55.5
Matt BonnerSanPF291000101.6111.213.90.135270.37210.5450.55717.253.20.42.8
Marcus CambyPorC35606109.2111.511.70.0691060.50.4210.43129.45.8102.38.8
Mario ChalmersMiaPG23500102.8110.821.40.208200.35130.8460.5380.59125.910.81.82.64.9
Maurice EvansAtlSG31110069.7111.413.90.119100.3000.3380.33813.32.31.20.21.5
Manu GinobiliSanSG3210010108.810626.20.15600.333670.8660.4860.5723519.43.769.2
Marcin GortatOrlC251400149.499.87.90.08900110.7270.6540.6811534.40.63.4
Mehmet OkurUtaC30191159.7121.515.70.25811211.251.215117200
Mickael PietrusOrlSG271400121101.617.30.06610.459300.6670.6130.63319.98.41.40.72.7
Martell WebsterPorPG23600105.111619.70.048170.294180.5560.4710.49225.19.84.30.74.2
Marvin WilliamsAtlSF2311011111.4114.113.80.05120.5320.9060.3990.49431.28.45.70.75
Mo WilliamsClePG2711011105.4110.2190.135520.327460.8040.4760.53737.114.43.15.48.5
Nicolas BatumPorSF21606118119.915.30.09210.42980.750.5810.60522.98.23.20.83.9
Nick CollisonOkcC2960084.5103.611.10.1291070.4290.3330.35121.33.24.70.33.1
Nene HilarioDenC27515131.8115.6130.08200360.5830.6210.63633.611.45.82.27.5
Nenad KrsticOkcC26606109.2103.117.30.10400140.9290.4050.49821.37.25.80.74.4
Nazr MohammedChaC32400121.3112.922.70.0470030.6670.5790.59111.8620.52.3
Pau GasolLalPF2923023114.9107.721.30.105301580.7590.5390.59939.519.611.13.511.5
Paul MillsapUtaPF241000123.8112.622.30.08120580.690.5740.6132.1188.82.28.5
Paul PierceBosSF322402497.2103.123.60.1381020.3921420.8240.4970.56638.518.863.49.2
Quentin RichardsonMiaSF29505102.8104.9170.096220.40950.80.50.51929.59.83.81.65.6
Ray AllenBosSG3424024100.8106.319.30.0961450.386800.8630.5230.5738.416.13.32.66.9
Ryan AndersonOrlSF2195083.19619.10.145140.286110.3790.3919.82.63.40.32.2
Ron ArtestLalSF302302392110.316.40.0851170.291380.5790.4650.47736.311.242.16.7
Raymond FeltonChaPG25404106.6118.120.70.113130.308120.750.4520.49732.211.82.557.4
Rudy FernandezPorSG24603122.7122.314.20.141230.47880.750.6480.67219.76.81.71.33.5
Richard JeffersonSanSF2910010103.7110.313.80.15150.2330.7580.4930.55633.29.45.31.86.8
Rashard LevisOrlSF3014014107.7100.117.10.14750.373250.80.5590.58436.412.95.62.37.8
Robin LopezPhoC216106121.4113.818.90.07100910.5430.603177.8400
Roger Mason Jr.SanSG2964030.9113.510.80.14370.143000.1250.125100.50.70.31.3
Ronald MurrayChiPG30500119.4118.1200.024120.333810.4590.51819.38.42.624.6
Ronnie PriceUtaPG26100097.5116.514.90.06870.28680.50.3330.3638.8211.42.3
Rajon RondoBosPG232402497.6102.721.80.161240.3751140.5960.4770.50440.415.85.69.312.8
Rasheed WallaceBosC35240195.7100.717.10.061550.345290.8280.4920.53416.96.130.42.7
Russell WestbrookOkcPG21606117.8103.326.40.115120.417380.8420.50.57135.220.56610.8
Shannon BrownLalSG24230087.5111.119.30.098320.281280.7140.4310.4713.94.91.30.92.5
Serge IbakaOkcPF20600114.5101.213.70.13200100.70.5710.59625.37.86.50.33.7
Stephen JacksonChaSF3140488.4113.930.90.178180.167260.8080.3810.45938.71853.89
Shawn MarionDalSF3160687.3108.722.20.1164050.80.4070.42524.68.74.214.7
Steve NashPhoPG3516016115.2116.924.40.211500.38750.8930.5680.63433.417.83.310.110.4
Shaquille O'NealCleC3711011100.4105.226.10.17400470.660.5160.55921.911.55.51.45.5
Tony AllenBosSG27240089.599.316.70.16850360.7780.480.53616.15.11.70.72.7
Tyson ChandlerChaC2740094.5108.513.80.2450030.6670.5450.56814.83.52.50.52.6
Tim DuncanSanPF3310010102.4106.525.40.11720.5690.4780.5230.52737.1199.92.69.8
Taj GibsonChiPF24505100.911514.50.04500110.5450.4210.44428.87.670.64.9
Ty LawsonDenPG22600109.2116.319.70.156100.4190.6840.4860.54219.57.81.32.74.1
Tony ParkerSanPG271002101.111326.90.11330.667420.5950.4810.50233.417.33.85.48.8
Theo RatliffChaC3640470112.611.80.1840020.50.3750.39411.61.80.80.31.4
Thabo SefoloshaOkcSG25606101.6101.8120.061130.23190.8890.3520.436214.531.24.2
Tyrus ThomasChaPF23400118.6106.422.90.1310060.8330.6250.65716.88.85.50.53.6
Udonis HaslemMiaPF2950083.7108.515.30.1120060.6670.3510.37828.167.40.85.5
Vince CarterOrlSG331401410110224.20.093510.235690.8260.4350.5063415.54.22.36.9
Wesley MatthewsUtaSG2310010105.7115.216.60.109420.357480.8130.460.5436.913.24.41.76.5
Zydrunas IlgauskasCleC34740108106.510.30.0650030.6670.3850.4199.61.71.60.41.8
Zaza PachuliaAtlC251100106.4112.316.60.16500240.6250.5140.5614.54.63.50.32.5



2010 NBA Playoffs Advanced Stats

Learn more about the team evaluation metrics and formulas used in this data table.

Mouse over teams to take a quick look at offensive and defensive 4 factors. 4 factors help identify an NBA team's strengths and weaknesses.


Last updated through games completed on June 17, 2010. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

PLAYOFFS 2010

2010 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS
Rank Team Conf-Div GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East AverageNBA10.192.595.6-3.189.2103.5107.0-3.515.6-0.0255.05.10.495
West AverageNBA10.4100.0101.4-1.491.7109.0110.5-1.513.7-0.0295.35.10.510
NBA AverageNBA10.396.396.30.090.5107.6107.60.014.705.15.10.500
AtlantaE-SE1189.596.3-6.886.8103110.9-7.922.4-0.105470.3640.2760.3620.002
BostonE-AT2493.991.12.889.8104.11013.117.10.0051590.6250.5920.5720.053
CharlotteE-SE485.594.8-9.385.899.7110.5-10.85.7-0.038040.0000.1940.029-0.029
ChicagoE-CT597106.2-9.293104.3114.2-9.99.9-0.199140.2000.1970.1590.041
ClevelandE-CT11100.298.91.393.2107.5106.11.419.40.087650.5450.5430.5290.016
DallasW-SW692.893.3-0.588.8104.5105.1-0.614.1-0.013240.3330.4840.483-0.15
DenverW-NW6109.3110.5-1.296.5113.3114.5-1.212.4-0.056240.3330.460.462-0.129
LA LakersW-PC23101.197.33.890.6111.6107.34.312.30.0491670.6960.6250.6370.059
MiamiE-SE587.695.8-8.291.495.8104.8-915.5-0.037140.2000.230.281-0.081
MilwaukeeE-CT79093.7-3.787103.4107.7-4.316-0.035340.4290.3780.3940.035
Oklahoma CityW-NW693.895.5-1.791.5102.6104.4-1.815.9-0.107240.3330.4440.455-0.122
OrlandoE-SE1496.687.98.786.9110.3100.49.9190.1241040.7140.7860.6990.015
PhoenixW-PC16107.1102.54.691.9116.6111.6514.60.0521060.6250.6510.634-0.009
PortlandW-NW693103.3-10.388.7104.9116.5-11.616.9-0.133240.3330.1610.2470.086
San AntonioW-SW1096.199.5-3.491.3105.3109-3.712.2-0.022460.4000.3880.380.02
UtahW-NW10107.1109.3-2.294.5113.3115.7-2.411-0.001460.4000.4280.414-0.014

ON THE ROAD

2010 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - ON THE ROAD SPLIT
Rank Team Conf-Div GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East AverageNBA5.190.196.3-6.289.0101.0108.2-7.214.6-0.0421.93.30.365
West AverageNBA5.197.0104.1-7.191.8105.6113.4-7.810.7-0.0391.53.60.294
NBA AverageNBA5.193.593.50.090.4105.1105.10.012.7-0.0411.73.40.333
AtlantaE-SE589102.6-13.687.6101.6117.1-15.522.7-0.182140.2000.0520.248-0.048
BostonE-AT1293.894.6-0.890.6103.6104.4-0.817.20.004660.5000.4740.4810.019
CharlotteE-SE28395-128498.8113.1-14.35.50.019020.0000.1050.005-0.005
ChicagoE-CT393101.3-8.390.7102.6111.8-9.26-0.221030.0000.2270.062-0.062
ClevelandE-CT5104.698.46.294.8110.3103.86.5200.15230.4000.7040.627-0.227
DallasW-SW388.794.3-5.687.3101.5108-6.54.40.021030.0000.3160.068-0.068
DenverW-NW3101111.3-10.396.7104.5115.2-10.72.5-0.126030.0000.1610.0000.000
LA LakersW-PC1199.5101.7-2.289.3111.4114-2.6110.017560.4550.4280.4060.049
MiamiE-SE379.795.7-169187.5105.1-17.612.9-0.106030.0000.0000.086-0.086
MilwaukeeE-CT485.895-9.286.898.8109.5-10.712.3-0.147130.2500.1970.1920.058
Oklahoma CityW-NW38697.7-11.792.792.8105.4-12.611.6-0.101030.0000.1150.139-0.139
OrlandoE-SE791.988.13.886.3104.9100.74.220.10.145520.7140.6250.5830.131
PhoenixW-PC8103.9103.40.591.9113.1112.50.615.20.068440.5000.5160.516-0.016
PortlandW-NW394.3108.7-14.488.7106.4122.6-16.219.7-0.096120.3330.0260.2050.128
San AntonioW-SW596.2102.4-6.292.6103.9110.6-6.714.20.004140.2000.2960.319-0.119
UtahW-NW5106.2113.6-7.495.4111.3119.1-7.87.2-0.098140.2000.2560.1400.060

AT HOME

2010 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - AT HOME SPLIT
Rank Team Conf-Div GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East AverageNBA5.096.095.20.889.8106.8105.90.915.70.0003.11.90.620
West AverageNBA5.3103.198.74.491.6112.4107.74.713.1-0.0223.81.50.717
NBA AverageNBA5.199.699.60.090.7110.1110.10.014.4-0.0113.41.70.667
AtlantaE-SE689.891-1.286.2104.3105.6-1.322.1-0.043330.5000.460.4770.023
BostonE-AT1293.987.76.289.1104.597.66.916.80.004930.7500.7040.6590.091
CharlotteE-SE28894.5-6.587.5100.6108-7.44.3-0.101020.0000.2860.044-0.044
ChicagoE-CT2103113.5-10.596.5106.7117.6-10.917.9-0.162110.5000.1540.2720.228
ClevelandE-CT696.599.3-2.891.8105.1108.2-3.119.40.035420.6670.4080.4370.230
DallasW-SW39792.34.790.3107.4102.25.219.8-0.053210.6670.6550.6040.063
DenverW-NW3117.7109.7896.3122.1113.88.3100.012210.6670.7630.796-0.129
LA LakersW-PC12102.693.29.491.8111.7101.510.210.40.0761110.9170.810.8360.081
MiamiE-SE299.5963.592108.2104.33.98.50.059110.5000.6150.678-0.178
MilwaukeeE-CT395.7923.787.3109.5105.34.218.70.113210.6670.6220.5890.078
Oklahoma CityW-NW3101.793.38.490.3112.5103.39.212.2-0.117210.6670.7770.775-0.108
OrlandoE-SE7101.387.713.687.6115.7100.215.517.50.099520.7140.9480.813-0.099
PhoenixW-PC8110.4101.68.891.9120.1110.69.513.40.034620.7500.790.760-0.010
PortlandW-NW391.798-6.388.7103.4110.5-7.116.2-0.174120.3330.2930.3300.003
San AntonioW-SW59696.6-0.690106.7107.3-0.610.5-0.049320.6000.480.4770.123
UtahW-NW5108105393.6115.4112.23.212.10.097320.6000.5990.604-0.004



2010 NBA Playoffs Prediction Archive


Includes predicted game scores and grades from April 17, 2010 to June 17, 2010.
Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice. Mouseover column headers for explanations.


WHAT DO GRADES INDICATE? Each score prediction for both road team and home team is evaluated by a grade which is the differential between predicted score and actual score.

DATE TEAM VENUE OPPONENT PREDICTED SCORE ACTUAL SCORE DIFFERENTIAL GRADE GAME INFO
04/17/2010ChiRoadCle88835BGame Recap
04/17/2010CleHomeChi99963AGame Recap
04/17/2010MilRoadAtl89923AGame Recap
04/17/2010AtlHomeMil951027BGame Recap
04/17/2010MiaRoadBos887612DGame Recap
04/17/2010BosHomeMia91856BGame Recap
04/17/2010UtaRoadDen9711316EGame Recap
04/17/2010DenHomeUta10412622EGame Recap
04/18/2010ChaRoadOrl88891AGame Recap
04/18/2010OrlHomeCha102984BGame Recap
04/18/2010OkcRoadLal957916EGame Recap
04/18/2010LalHomeOkc1028715DGame Recap
04/18/2010SanRoadDal97943AGame Recap
04/18/2010DalHomeSan981002AGame Recap
04/18/2010PorRoadPho991056BGame Recap
04/18/2010PhoHomePor11110011CGame Recap
04/19/2010ChiRoadCle8810214DGame Recap
04/19/2010CleHomeChi9911213DGame Recap
04/19/2010UtaRoadDen10411410CGame Recap
04/19/2010DenHomeUta1121111AGame Recap
04/20/2010MilRoadAtl92866BGame Recap
04/20/2010AtlHomeMil98962AGame Recap
04/20/2010MiaRoadBos85778CGame Recap
04/20/2010BosHomeMia8810618EGame Recap
04/20/2010OkcRoadLal89923AGame Recap
04/20/2010LalHomeOkc96951AGame Recap
04/20/2010PorRoadPho99909CGame Recap
04/20/2010PhoHomePor10811911CGame Recap
04/21/2010ChaRoadOrl907713DGame Recap
04/21/2010OrlHomeCha99927BGame Recap
04/21/2010SanRoadDal951027BGame Recap
04/21/2010DalHomeSan988810CGame Recap
04/22/2010CleRoadChi9610610CGame Recap
04/22/2010ChiHomeCle9310815DGame Recap
04/22/2010LalRoadOkc88968CGame Recap
04/22/2010OkcHomeLal921019CGame Recap
04/22/2010PhoRoadPor1041084BGame Recap
04/22/2010PorHomePho998910CGame Recap
04/23/2010BosRoadMia951005BGame Recap
04/23/2010MiaHomeBos92986BGame Recap
04/23/2010DenRoadUta1069313DGame Recap
04/23/2010UtaHomeDen1141059CGame Recap
04/23/2010DalRoadSan99909CGame Recap
04/23/2010SanHomeDal1049410CGame Recap
04/24/2010AtlRoadMil92893AGame Recap
04/24/2010MilHomeAtl9610711CGame Recap
04/24/2010OrlRoadCha95905BGame Recap
04/24/2010ChaHomeOrl93867BGame Recap
04/24/2010LalRoadOkc95896BGame Recap
04/24/2010OkcHomeLal9811012DGame Recap
04/24/2010PhoRoadPor1048717EGame Recap
04/24/2010PorHomePho99963AGame Recap
04/25/2010CleRoadChi9712124EGame Recap
04/25/2010ChiHomeCle95983AGame Recap
04/25/2010BosRoadMia94922AGame Recap
04/25/2010MiaHomeBos921019CGame Recap
04/25/2010DenRoadUta1011065BGame Recap
04/25/2010UtaHomeDen10511712DGame Recap
04/25/2010DalRoadSan91892AGame Recap
04/25/2010SanHomeDal95923AGame Recap
04/26/2010AtlRoadMil9010414DGame Recap
04/26/2010MilHomeAtl9511116EGame Recap
04/26/2010OrlRoadCha92997BGame Recap
04/26/2010ChaHomeOrl94904BGame Recap
04/26/2010PorRoadPho1018813DGame Recap
04/26/2010PhoHomePor1061071AGame Recap
04/27/2010ChiRoadCle86948CGame Recap
04/27/2010CleHomeChi1079611CGame Recap
04/27/2010MiaRoadBos84862AGame Recap
04/27/2010BosHomeMia93963AGame Recap
04/27/2010OkcRoadLal87870AGame Recap
04/27/2010LalHomeOkc9211119EGame Recap
04/27/2010SanRoadDal958114DGame Recap
04/27/2010DalHomeSan981035BGame Recap
04/28/2010MilRoadAtl88913AGame Recap
04/28/2010AtlHomeMil988711CGame Recap
04/28/2010UtaRoadDen1061024BGame Recap
04/28/2010DenHomeUta1121164BGame Recap
04/29/2010DalRoadSan91874BGame Recap
04/29/2010SanHomeDal94973AGame Recap
04/29/2010PhoRoadPor104995BGame Recap
04/29/2010PorHomePho99909CGame Recap
04/30/2010AtlRoadMil968313DGame Recap
04/30/2010MilHomeAtl1026933EGame Recap
04/30/2010DenRoadUta1021042AGame Recap
04/30/2010UtaHomeDen1101122AGame Recap
04/30/2010LalRoadOkc97952AGame Recap
04/30/2010OkcHomeLal99945BGame Recap
05/01/2010BosRoadCle92931AGame Recap
05/01/2010CleHomeBos951016BGame Recap
05/02/2010MilRoadAtl867412DGame Recap
05/02/2010AtlHomeMil95950AGame Recap
05/02/2010UtaRoadLal98991AGame Recap
05/02/2010LalHomeUta1031041AGame Recap
05/03/2010BosRoadCle9310411CGame Recap
05/03/2010CleHomeBos978611CGame Recap
05/03/2010SanRoadPho991023AGame Recap
05/03/2010PhoHomeSan10111110CGame Recap
05/04/2010AtlRoadOrl887117EGame Recap
05/04/2010OrlHomeAtl9911415DGame Recap
05/04/2010UtaRoadLal1021031AGame Recap
05/04/2010LalHomeUta1041117BGame Recap
05/05/2010SanRoadPho1031021AGame Recap
05/05/2010PhoHomeSan1051105BGame Recap
05/06/2010AtlRoadOrl879811CGame Recap
05/06/2010OrlHomeAtl10011212DGame Recap
05/07/2010CleRoadBos9312431EGame Recap
05/07/2010BosHomeCle98953AGame Recap
05/07/2010PhoRoadSan9711013DGame Recap
05/07/2010SanHomePho100964BGame Recap
05/08/2010OrlRoadAtl961059CGame Recap
05/08/2010AtlHomeOrl947519EGame Recap
05/08/2010LalRoadUta9911112DGame Recap
05/08/2010UtaHomeLal1061104BGame Recap
05/09/2010CleRoadBos96879CGame Recap
05/09/2010BosHomeCle98971AGame Recap
05/09/2010PhoRoadSan991078CGame Recap
05/09/2010SanHomePho1061015BGame Recap
05/10/2010OrlRoadAtl98980AGame Recap
05/10/2010AtlHomeOrl90846BGame Recap
05/10/2010LalRoadUta1041117BGame Recap
05/10/2010UtaHomeLal1099613DGame Recap
05/11/2010BosRoadCle9412026EGame Recap
05/11/2010CleHomeBos988810CGame Recap
05/13/2010CleRoadBos958510CGame Recap
05/13/2010BosHomeCle97943AGame Recap
05/16/2010BosRoadOrl92920AGame Recap
05/16/2010OrlHomeBos1008812DGame Recap
05/17/2010PhoRoadLal991078CGame Recap
05/17/2010LalHomePho10112827EGame Recap
05/18/2010BosRoadOrl93952AGame Recap
05/18/2010OrlHomeBos97925BGame Recap
05/19/2010PhoRoadLal10211210CGame Recap
05/19/2010LalHomePho10812416EGame Recap
05/22/2010OrlRoadBos927121EGame Recap
05/22/2010BosHomeOrl96942AGame Recap
05/23/2010LalRoadPho1031096BGame Recap
05/23/2010PhoHomeLal10811810CGame Recap
05/24/2010OrlRoadBos86860AGame Recap
05/24/2010BosHomeOrl94868CGame Recap
05/26/2010BosRoadOrl92920AGame Recap
05/26/2010OrlHomeBos9511318EGame Recap
05/27/2010PhoRoadLal1081017BGame Recap
05/27/2010LalHomePho11410311CGame Recap
05/28/2010OrlRoadBos93849CGame Recap
05/28/2010BosHomeOrl95961AGame Recap
05/29/2010LalRoadPho1041117BGame Recap
05/29/2010PhoHomeLal1071034BGame Recap
06/03/2010BosRoadLal96897BGame Recap
06/03/2010LalHomeBos991023AGame Recap
06/06/2010BosRoadLal941039CGame Recap
06/06/2010LalHomeBos100946BGame Recap
06/08/2010LalRoadBos93912AGame Recap
06/08/2010BosHomeLal1018417EGame Recap
06/10/2010LalRoadBos94895BGame Recap
06/10/2010BosHomeLal97961AGame Recap
06/13/2010LalRoadBos94868CGame Recap
06/13/2010BosHomeLal95923AGame Recap
06/15/2010BosRoadLal956728EGame Recap
06/15/2010LalHomeBos1018912DGame Recap
06/17/2010BosRoadLal927913DGame Recap
06/17/2010LalHomeBos978314DGame Recap



NBA Playoffs 2010 Schedule

Subscribe to 2010 NBA Playoffs Score Predictions.

Find out the sortable, filterable Playoffs 2010 schedule and results at prediction archive.




2009 Playoffs Power Rankings Chart

The chart figures how teams rank based on offensive and defensive efficiencies after the 2009 NBA Playoffs. Click to go to advanced stats




2009 Playoffs Prediction Archive

Click underlined column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

DATE TEAM VENUE OPPONENT PREDICTED SCORE ACTUAL SCORE BIAS GRADE
4/18/2009DetRoadCle81843A
4/18/2009CleHomeDet971025B
4/18/2009ChiRoadBos94973A
4/18/2009BosHomeChi101974B
4/18/2009DalRoadSan9310512D
4/18/2009SanHomeDal95972A
4/18/2009HouRoadPor8910819E
4/18/2009PorHomeHou958114D
4/19/2009PhiRoadOrl8910011C
4/19/2009OrlHomePhi103985B
4/19/2009MiaRoadAtl916427E
4/19/2009AtlHomeMia1019011C
4/19/2009UtaRoadLal951005B
4/19/2009LalHomeUta1101133A
4/19/2009NorRoadDen968412D
4/19/2009DenHomeNor1041139C
4/20/2009ChiRoadBos9511520E
4/20/2009BosHomeChi9911819E
4/20/2009DalRoadSan91847B
4/20/2009SanHomeDal991056B
4/21/2009DetRoadCle90828C
4/21/2009CleHomeDet101947B
4/21/2009UtaRoadLal1021097B
4/21/2009LalHomeUta1121197B
4/21/2009HouRoadPor8610317E
4/21/2009PorHomeHou9310714D
4/22/2009PhiRoadOrl89872A
4/22/2009OrlHomePhi103967B
4/22/2009MiaRoadAtl9310815D
4/22/2009AtlHomeMia100937B
4/22/2009NorRoadDen96933A
4/22/2009DenHomeNor1041084B
4/23/2009BosRoadChi9410713D
4/23/2009ChiHomeBos968610C
4/23/2009LalRoadUta1048618E
4/23/2009UtaHomeLal1068818E
4/23/2009SanRoadDal936726E
4/23/2009DalHomeSan998811C
4/24/2009CleRoadDet967917E
4/24/2009DetHomeCle936825E
4/24/2009OrlRoadPhi96942A
4/24/2009PhiHomeOrl92964B
4/24/2009PorRoadHou90837B
4/24/2009HouHomePor988612D
4/25/2009AtlRoadMia947816E
4/25/2009MiaHomeAtl1011076B
4/25/2009LalRoadUta1041084B
4/25/2009UtaHomeLal100946B
4/25/2009DenRoadNor95932A
4/25/2009NorHomeDen100955B
4/25/2009SanRoadDal96906B
4/25/2009DalHomeSan99990A
4/26/2009CleRoadDet96993A
4/26/2009DetHomeCle907812D
4/26/2009BosRoadChi91965B
4/26/2009ChiHomeBos97961A
4/26/2009OrlRoadPhi998415D
4/26/2009PhiHomeOrl938112D
4/26/2009PorRoadHou93885B
4/26/2009HouHomePor97898C
4/27/2009AtlRoadMia968115D
4/27/2009MiaHomeAtl997128E
4/27/2009UtaRoadLal101965B
4/27/2009LalHomeUta1121075B
4/27/2009DenRoadNor9512126E
4/27/2009NorHomeDen996336E
4/28/2009ChiRoadBos93930A
4/28/2009BosHomeChi99936B
4/28/2009PhiRoadOrl927814D
4/28/2009OrlHomePhi1019110C
4/28/2009DalRoadSan8910617E
4/28/2009SanHomeDal93930A
4/28/2009HouRoadPor937716E
4/28/2009PorHomeHou1048816E
4/29/2009MiaRoadAtl91910A
4/29/2009AtlHomeMia1011065B
4/29/2009NorRoadDen95869C
4/29/2009DenHomeNor1081071A
4/30/2009BosRoadChi941017B
4/30/2009ChiHomeBos961015B
4/30/2009OrlRoadPhi9011424E
4/30/2009PhiHomeOrl93894B
4/30/2009PorRoadHou897613D
4/30/2009HouHomePor95923A
5/1/2009AtlRoadMia927220E
5/1/2009MiaHomeAtl94984B
5/2/2009ChiRoadBos93996B
5/2/2009BosHomeChi9810911C
5/3/2009MiaRoadAtl907812D
5/3/2009AtlHomeMia96915B
5/3/2009DalRoadDen97952A
5/3/2009DenHomeDal1041095B
5/4/2009HouRoadLal941006B
5/4/2009LalHomeHou1039211C
5/4/2009OrlRoadBos95950A
5/4/2009BosHomeOrl97907B
5/5/2009DalRoadDen971058C
5/5/2009DenHomeDal10611711C
5/5/2009AtlRoadCle887216E
5/5/2009CleHomeAtl105996B
5/6/2009HouRoadLal90988C
5/6/2009LalHomeHou1031118C
5/6/2009OrlRoadBos92942A
5/6/2009BosHomeOrl9411218E
5/7/2009AtlRoadCle86851A
5/7/2009CleHomeAtl991056B
5/8/2009LalRoadHou9610812D
5/8/2009HouHomeLal100946B
5/8/2009BosRoadOrl89967B
5/8/2009OrlHomeBos9411723E
5/9/2009DenRoadDal991067B
5/9/2009DalHomeDen1061051A
5/9/2009CleRoadAtl97970A
5/9/2009AtlHomeCle91829C
5/10/2009LalRoadHou998712D
5/10/2009HouHomeLal91998C
5/10/2009BosRoadOrl92953A
5/10/2009OrlHomeBos98944B
5/11/2009DenRoadDal10011717E
5/11/2009DalHomeDen10611913D
5/11/2009CleRoadAtl968412D
5/11/2009AtlHomeCle887414D
5/12/2009OrlRoadBos93885B
5/12/2009BosHomeOrl98926B
5/12/2009HouRoadLal927814D
5/12/2009LalHomeHou10211816E
5/13/2009DalRoadDen1021108C
5/13/2009DenHomeDal11112413D
5/14/2009BosRoadOrl917516E
5/14/2009OrlHomeBos988315D
5/14/2009LalRoadHou968016E
5/14/2009HouHomeLal88957B
5/17/2009HouRoadLal907020E
5/17/2009LalHomeHou1068917E
5/17/2009OrlRoadBos921019C
5/17/2009BosHomeOrl958213D
5/19/2009DenRoadLal981035B
5/19/2009LalHomeDen1061051A
5/20/2009OrlRoadCle9010717E
5/20/2009CleHomeOrl1001066B
5/21/2009DenRoadLal1001066B
5/21/2009LalHomeDen1051032A
5/22/2009OrlRoadCle88957B
5/22/2009CleHomeOrl98962A
5/23/2009LalRoadDen951038C
5/23/2009DenHomeLal98971A
5/24/2009CleRoadOrl93894B
5/24/2009OrlHomeCle96993A
5/25/2009LalRoadDen941017B
5/25/2009DenHomeLal9912021E
5/26/2009CleRoadOrl971003A
5/26/2009OrlHomeCle951005B
5/27/2009DenRoadLal100946B
5/27/2009LalHomeDen1071034B
5/28/2009OrlRoadCle9210210C
5/28/2009CleHomeOrl9811214D
5/29/2009LalRoadDen9511924E
5/29/2009DenHomeLal98926B
5/30/2009CleRoadOrl96906B
5/30/2009OrlHomeCle971036B
6/4/2009OrlRoadLal967521E
6/4/2009LalHomeOrl1031003A
6/7/2009OrlRoadLal95887B
6/7/2009LalHomeOrl1008812D
6/9/2009LalRoadOrl9410410C
6/9/2009OrlHomeLal1001088C
6/11/2009LalRoadOrl988711C
6/11/2009OrlHomeLal998712D
6/14/2009LalRoadOrl93996B
6/14/2009OrlHomeLal998613D



2009 Playoffs Advanced Stats

Click to learn more about the team evaluation metrics and formulas used in this table.
See the NBA Power Rankings in a scatter plot chart.


Last updated through games completed on June 14, 2009

PLAYOFFS

2009 PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS
Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.
Rank Team Conf-Div GP Pts./G Opp.Pts/G Pts.Diff. Pace Off.Eff. Deff.Eff. Eff.Diff. Cons. W. L. Pct. Exp.Pct. Ach. Att. Tech.
AtlantaE-SE118491.1-7.181.4103.4112-8.623.7470.3640.3580.0061956516
BostonE-AT14102.1102.1090.6107.1107.1012.8770.50.501895215
ChicagoE-CT7108.3112.6-4.392.1106.8111.4-4.69340.4290.3050.124197799
ClevelandE-CT1497.689.18.585.3113.8103.210.614.31040.7140.771-0.0571999010
DallasW-SW10101.6102.5-0.989.3114114.7-0.715.8550.50.4820.0181969914
DenverW-NW16107.999.38.691.6118108.49.621.51060.6250.672-0.0471945529
DetroitE-CT47893.5-15.582.894.5113.3-18.86.20400.001-0.001213197
HoustonW-SW1391.592.9-1.486.6106.1106.9-0.820.4760.5380.4840.054190403
LA LakersW-PC23102.495.27.290.5112.1