Tag: Playoffs

These items have all been tagged with the tag "Playoffs", You can see other tags in the Tag Cloud

2016 NBA Playoffs Power Rankings Chart

Spread your NBA love, share this page!


The following chart visualizes the offensive and defensive ratings for teams in the 2016 NBA Playoffs.

Good teams show up in the upper right quadrant and poor teams in the lower left quadrant.
Teams with good defense and poor offense are in the upper left quadrant.
Teams with good offense and poor defense are in the lower right quadrant.




2016 NBA Playoffs Referee Stats


NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day. Mouse over referee names for photos.


Last updated through games completed on June 19, 2016. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

2016 NBA PLAYOFFS REFEREE STATS

Rank Referee Type Games Officiated Home Team Win% Home Team Pts Diff. Tot. Points Per Game Called Fouls Per Game Road Team Foul Pct. Home Team Foul Pct. Road Tech. Per Game Home Tech. Per Game
Bill KennedyMAIN30.667111933757.742.30.70
Dan CrawfordMAIN100.76.4191.642.252.447.60.70.7
James CapersMAIN90.6674207.148.355.444.60.90.8
Leroy RichardsonMAIN211319538.553.246.80.50
Mike CallahanMAIN160.81314.2197.141.850.149.90.40.2
Monty McCutchenMAIN130.3852.7197.242.149.250.80.20.2
Sean CorbinMAIN50.612.6205.840.648.351.70.40.2
Tony BrothersMAIN90.66710.119941.347.452.70.40.2
Bill SpoonerCREW60.53187.73952.147.90.80.3
David GuthrieCREW40.542003745.954.10.50.3
Derrick CollinsCREW313188.346.756.443.50.30
Derrick StaffordCREW90.5564.6204.141.749.850.10.10.2
Ed MalloyCREW110.63614.8204.143485210.4
Eric LewisCREW311719737.754.845.10.70.3
Jason PhillipsCREW120.4171.1195.139.348.351.50.30.3
John GobleCREW90.77811.9199.745.850.549.50.70.3
Josh TivenCREW30.3330.318341.745.654.40.30
Ken MauerCREW50.68.6216.643.249.150.90.80.4
Marc DavisCREW120.6676.9203.937.351.248.90.40.3
Mark LindsayCREW112618250564412
Pat FraherCREW50.89209.44149.850.20.60.6
Rodney MottCREW50.86.6210.649.256.943.10.80.6
Ron GarretsonCREW60.6674.8191.242.752.747.20.80.5
Scott FosterCREW90.77815195.741.748520.30.2
Sean WrightCREW70.8578.9205.147.153.1470.40.3
Tony BrownCREW2124.5181.549495110
Zach ZarbaCREW90.8898210.444.153.946.10.60.3

Photos courtesy of basketball-refs.com, phillyref.com.

NBAstuffer does not guarantee the accuracy of any information on this page.




2016 NBA Playoffs Player Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!

Learn more about player evaluation metrics and formulas.
To qualify: a player must have played at least 1 game and 5 minutes per game.


Last updated through games completed on June 19, 2016. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

2016 PLAYOFFS PLAYER STATS

Rank PLAYER TEAM POS AGE GP MPG MIN% USG% TOr FTA FT% 2PA 2P% 3PA 3P% TS% PPG RPG TRB% APG AST% SPG BPG VI
Al HorfordAtlC291032.768.219.20.121160.938870.494290.3790.54513.46.510.7315.51.22.47.8
Al JeffersonChaC31724.150.126.80.063130.692830.506000.52413.36.114.61.111.50.570.437.4
Al-Farouq AminuPorSF251133.870.418.60.13290.724580.483700.40.57214.68.613.11.88.80.730.917.2
Allen CrabbePorSG231127.557.212.40.069190.737380.605350.4290.6459.52.95.41.47.80.640.094.9
Amar'e StoudemireMiaC3399.119.118.20.28681190.579000.6663.31.49.3000.560.330
Amir JohnsonBosPF28622.346.415.10.21390.778310.71200.698.57.216.80.75.60.171.336.3
Anderson VarejaoGolC33175.511.411.50.082190.526140.357000.4471.21.212.20.818.60.120.127.6
Andre DrummondDetC22432.968.427.90.055340.324530.528100.48616.8916.7000.251.50
Andre IguodalaGolSF32243266.612.10.108570.561990.535650.3850.5638.94.47.43.816.61.210.426.6
Andre MillerSanPG3948.818.410.402140.530.3330.5712.31.38.21.827.5008
Andre RobersonOkcSG241826.254.69.70.104200.4490.571370.3240.5275.65.6120.84.21.281.064.5
Andrew BogutGolC312216.634.612.30.186140.357750.64200.6074.65.618.41.412.10.641.598
Andrew GoudelockHouPG2725.711.932.50.3330050.6100.5319.300000
Anthony MorrowOkcSG30145.411.418.40.123101100.6140.3570.6512.60.11.50.120.0702.2
Anthony TolliverDetPF3038.718.27.700021200.51.31.39.30.35.700.333.7
Aron BaynesDetC2941122.915.20.22530.66790.444000.4842.5211.10.56.9004.9
Austin RiversLacSG2362449.922.30.09790.667440.5170.2350.47710.32.75.52.718.80.507
Avery BradleyBosSG25133.269.123.80.0553190.66770.1430.521834.716.1114.6
Bismack BiyomboTorC232025.352.711.20.173720.597690.58000.6116.29.422.20.42.50.41.354.5
Blake GriffinLacPF26431.766.125.70.123250.76510.37320.50.469158.813.6420.40.750.510.2
Boban MarjanovicSanC277612.521.10.15890.889120.667000.7523.4219.30.411.600.299.3
Boris DiawSanPF33917.636.715.80.11240.75400.47560.3330.4925.22.16.92.319.70.220.446.7
Brandon RushGolSG30147.916.49.10.08720.580.625120.3330.5511.61.611.30.23.80.140.144.1
Cameron PayneOkcPG21106.413.424.20.22440.5160.313100.20.3241.80.43.50.818.10.20.25.2
Channing FryeClePF32171429.1150.06570.857230.652460.5650.7916.72.410.20.33.40.350.534.8
Charlie VillanuevaDalPF3145.110.631.60.0722170.28650.20.3492.30.55.70.38.3005.5
Chris AndersenMemC37419.741120.24480.625120.417000.4833.87.822.80.86.30.50.755.8
Chris KamanPorC3348.116.931.70.2500180.389000.3893.5212.70.35.60.506.3
Chris PaulLacPG30431.365.330.80.046151560.554200.30.57523.846.37.348.32.25011.3
CJ McCollumPorSG241140.283.822.90.084460.8041390.46580.3450.51820.53.64.63.314.10.910.456.2
CJ MilesIndSF28713.127.422.10.07130.667180.444200.10.3053.43.4150.67.50.140.145.8
Clint CapelaHouC2158.71813.50.21150.490.333000.3571.6424.40.47.50.60.46.3
Cody ZellerChaC23719.640.918.80.129210.81380.553000.6248.45.315.40.32.90.140.434.8
Cole AldrichLacC27612.826.711.40.10260.5150.667000.6523.8519.30.56.110.56.6
Corey BrewerHouSF29515.432.219.50.16480.875170.353100.10.364.41.44.81.617.400.25.6
Cory JosephTorSG242022.647.118.90.12320.751240.492240.3330.5248.52.15.42.418.90.90.16.2
Courtney LeeChaSG30736.776.411.60.08150.933410.415100.40.5218.62.94.51.360.860.433.5
Damian LillardPorPG251139.882.830.20.107780.911350.3481070.3930.52726.54.35.56.328.11.270.279
Danny GreenSanSG281026.755.712.60.08330.667170.353480.50.6488.63.16.70.73.82.10.84
David LeeDalPF32216.333.911.400080.75000.756310.70.55.6005.1
David WestSanPF351017.636.617.50.10690.556490.44960.50.4925.83.712.21.311.10.60.76.9
DeAndre JordanLacC27633.168.9160.099590.373380.632000.54711.716.324.51.88.51.172.678.5
DeMar DeRozanTorSG262037.377.730.90.0911230.8133710.412270.1480.46220.94.26.72.714.41.10.156.6
DeMarre CarrollTorSF292029.862.1150.093360.75800.45790.3290.5068.94.18.20.950.90.354.3
Dennis SchroderAtlPG221019.139.830.60.161130.846690.507350.3430.53311.71.95.33.5360.40.18.9
Deron WilliamsDalPG31316.434.223.50.2800110.27370.4290.41750.72.42.726.30.3305.2
Devin HarrisDalPG32524.150.214.40.08100.5170.647130.3080.5677.82.86.81.610.80.605.4
Dion WaitersOkcSG241827.356.814.60.121300.667760.447560.3750.528.42.65.32.312.50.560.175.4
Dirk NowitzkiDalPF3753470.926.50.072170.941720.514110.3640.56420.458.61.69.50.40.66.4
Donatas MotiejunasHouPF25519.74123.60.212170.471280.42990.4440.4958.85.21419.70.80.47.3
Draymond GreenGolPF252338.279.7190.1471070.7381730.4741040.3650.55115.59.914623.41.611.7810.2
Dwight HowardHouC305367517.50.156380.368470.553100.5113.21420.51.68.20.81.47.4
Dwight PowellDalPF2441633.3180.04110.545180.5100.50364.315.5110.50.2507.4
Dwyane WadeMiaSG341433.870.332.30.119640.7812310.463230.5220.53221.45.69.94.325.40.790.939.5
Ed DavisPorPF261118.638.813.50.155330.576380.553200.5595.56.818.81.310.30.180.647.8
Enes KanterOkcC23181837.420.80.11450.8441040.606140.1430.6179.46.219.20.32.60.280.615.8
Evan TurnerBosSG27635.774.422.10.155180.778710.394140.2140.42513.25.78.34.522.61.3317.8
Festus EzeliGolC26238.818.422.10.137440.432690.536000.52642.716.30.36.30.040.36.7
Frank KaminskyChaC22727.256.714.30.035210.81290.31170.2940.4537.14.391.17.10.710.714.7
George HillIndPG29733.67015.30.107220.818300.633270.4810.71213.62.74.62.111.60.860.145.1
Gerald GreenMiaSG30129.219.123.10.03850.8350.343140.2860.3913.31.49.10.11.50.330.083.4
Gerald HendersonPorSG281121.244.316.90.054120.75630.365190.3680.4356.93.27.71.511.40.550.276.1
Goran DragicMiaPG291433.770.225.80.121430.7671600.469460.3480.51416.54.98.63.920.50.430.218.1
Harrison BarnesGolSF23243164.514.50.073340.7651370.409760.3420.47494.78.21.35.80.710.174.9
Hassan WhitesideMiaC261029.160.716.60.128440.591690.681000.679121122.30.31.70.82.84.7
Ian ClarkGolSG24169.620190.136100.8350.571180.3330.5754.11.16116.30.506.9
Ian MahinmiIndC29724.651.218.70.209250.6420.5000.5388.15.1121.18.20.710.865.8
Iman ShumpertCleSG252117.536.49.80.167110.636260.462340.3820.543.32.27.60.86.30.480.144.1
Isaiah ThomasBosPG26636.676.230.10.091470.809730.466460.2830.51924.234.3527.90.670.837.8
J.R. SmithCleSG302134.872.413.20.053210.619370.4591510.430.61311.53.25.41.45.81.240.244.3
Jae CrowderBosSF25632.968.518.30.083110.636310.323410.2440.3719.56.510.32.210.91.50.56.3
Jamal CrawfordLacSG35633.269.227.50.073250.88820.427210.190.45617.32.23.22.211.31.6705.3
James HardenHouSG26538.680.531.10.178450.844580.483420.310.55526.65.27.17.641.42.40.210.5
James JohnsonTorPF28109.820.315.40.21730.667160.580.50.59231.59.20.610.60.305.7
JaMychal GreenMemPF25418.137.618.20.1460.5210.571100.5486.83.8120.88.30.751.256.1
Jared SullingerBosPF23613.628.326.30.12140.75380.28940.50.3545.24.517.31.215.80.1708.9
Jarell MartinMemPF21223.148.213.60.2260.580.375000.4234.53.58.80.53.61.503.4
Jason TerryHouSG38524.851.7140.07131190.368190.3160.44572.24.71.28.30.40.24.3
Jason ThompsonTorC29105.511.59.50.0883080.5100.3880.81.111.90.12.900.13.2
JaVale McGeeDalC2827.114.924.80.39360.33320.5000.43121.512.2000.500
Jeff GreenLacSF29626.455.116.90.05250.6360.472100.40.53510.23.25.90.73.910.334.3
Jeff TeagueAtlPG271027.958.127.30.147520.846850.435370.2430.514.51.93.76.237.70.60.28
Jeremy LinChaSG2772756.2230.121390.821490.469140.2140.54312.42.34.82.618.10.7106.2
JJ RedickLacSG31627.757.822.90.05930.667480.479310.3550.50413.523.60.85.30.170.174
Joe JohnsonMiaSF341435.273.3180.096240.8751130.487450.2890.50412.14.67.82.511.60.570.215.9
Jonas JerebkoBosPF2862756.314.10.09450.8240.625220.3180.5719.26.813.21.710.90.330.677
Jonas ValanciunasTorC231226.755.722.40.116390.7441200.567000.60113.810.824.10.970.831.177.7
Jonathon SimmonsSanSG2638.517.821.60.08420.570.28630.6670.5063.71.390.7120.6707.1
Jordan FarmarMemPG29428.35917.20.23631190.316120.3330.4186.81.53.1424.40.750.254.9
Jordan MickeyBosPF2125.110.51700040.5000.52110.3139.100.59.9
Jose Juan BareaDalPG31425.152.321.20.2421260.38580.1250.3586.31.53.5531.7005.8
Josh HuestisOkcPF2425.110.612.70001020.50.51.51.516.400000
Josh McRobertsMiaPF281013.427.814.50.09861270.593700.5193.82.611.50.910.70.50.56.2
Josh McRobertsMiaPF281013.427.814.50.09861270.593700.5193.82.611.50.910.70.50.56.2
Josh RichardsonMiaSG221427.657.513.20.112140.714430.372460.370.4896.63.67.61.68.50.430.934.9
Josh SmithHouPF3049.419.520.70.2652050.480.50.57640.52.8120.20.250.255.4
Justin AndersonDalSF2251939.623.50.104140.643250.52120.3330.5449.4412.31.413.20.80.67.9
Justise WinslowMiaSF191325.452.814.30.121300.7560.482180.2780.5166.94.811.30.63.70.620.314.3
Kawhi LeonardSanSF241033.970.528.10.078510.8241270.52390.4360.59722.56.310.82.814.72.61.48.7
Kelly OlynykBosC2447.916.417.70.3080060.167300.1110.516.60.814.20.2503.7
Kemba WalkerChaPG25737.177.333.10.067350.9431110.378420.3330.47222.73.35.14241.430.577.2
Kent BazemoreAtlSF261032.567.819.40.071220.682590.475620.2580.45511.96.610.91.99.41.40.66.5
Kentavious Caldwell-PopeDetSG22440.383.917.20.03670.714230.435270.4440.57515.34.36.42.811.11.750.255.6
Kevin DurantOkcSF271840.38432.10.1211460.892970.4851100.2820.54228.47.19.83.314.9118.7
Kevin LoveClePF272030.663.822.60.09750.841280.3591110.4140.53914.78.816.92.110.60.450.48.5
Kevin MartinSanSG3259.920.525.80.2230.667120.33380.50.5164.40.84.70.69.50.205.2
KJ McDanielsHouSF2248.417.615.8000100.330.3330.3462.31.810.90.35.200.755.1
Klay ThompsonGolSG252435.473.7280.087960.8542200.4682320.4220.58924.33.75.62.311.21.080.386.7
Kris HumphriesAtlPF3041429.2260.06161180.444100.50.6049.3623113.60.51.2510.9
Kyle AndersonSanSF221012.926.811.60.12570.857220.31830.3330.412.32.410.80.77.30.60.34.9
Kyle KorverAtlSG341031.665.912.30.09291210.524540.4440.65210.34.88.21.15.410.44.8
Kyle LowryTorPG292038.379.826.50.1441040.751920.4641380.3040.50819.14.77.4629.21.60.158.5
Kyle SinglerOkcSF2768.417.58.502050.240.50.4051.31.27.7000.1700
Kyrie IrvingClePG232136.876.830.50.094880.8753070.4891160.440.57425.234.74.723.51.710.627.7
LaMarcus AldridgeSanPF301033.770.327.60.055460.8911670.515210.57921.98.314.215.40.41.46.7
Lance StephensonMemSF25423.749.523.80.06150.8390.53850.40.563131.53.71.817.40.2505.5
Lavoy AllenIndPF2668.517.710.40.09100100.3000.312.315.80.36.30.170.174.2
Leandro BarbosaGolSG332311.12318.70.102210.762600.667280.3930.6635.61.25.70.79.70.480.046
LeBron JamesCleSF312139.181.530.80.1371240.6613230.579940.340.58526.39.514.47.636.62.331.2912.7
Luc Mbah a MouteLacPF29515.732.74.80.2371160.667000.6991.826.30.21.80.602.3
Lucas NogueiraTorC2355.812.16.400040.75000.751.21.616.500000
Luis ScolaTorPF351112.826.613.50.122110.727100.4210.190.3912.51.67.70.67.70.2704.2
Luol DengMiaPF301435.373.617.10.129380.842810.506570.4210.60113.35.99.91.67.20.930.645.7
Manu GinobiliSanSG381019.240.115.50.109230.783250.44220.4090.5866.72.78.12.518.50.80.37.4
Marcus MorrisDetSF264367521.70.08230.87290.517180.3890.62117.83.35.52.511.60.505.9
Marcus SmartBosPG21632.166.818.80.178210.81280.393320.3440.52124.57.3315.91.670.836.8
Marreese SpeightsGolC28248.417.533.10.132310.774750.373430.4190.5095.6212.70.59.50.130.338.5
Marvin WilliamsChaPF29732.567.711.50.03740.5340.235170.3530.3415.16.711.80.94.40.860.433.9
Mason PlumleePorC251127.85815.30.228330.636700.4000.456711.821.84.825.70.64110.6
Matt BarnesMemSF35434.872.520.90.205100.8280.464180.1670.42710.8711.72.814.31.250.256.9
Matthew DellavedovaClePG252012.125.118.90.142240.75430.419310.2580.4613.90.83.72.833.60.050.056.8
Maurice HarklessPorSF221124.751.520.80.083250.48660.485440.3410.5115.110.60.64.30.910.275.2
Michael BeasleyHouSF27516.133.428.80.12570.857400.560.3330.5310.44.213.80.690.207.4
Mike MuscalaAtlC2497.415.5160.12621140.57160.3330.5752.71.913.70.37.400.116.2
Mike ScottAtlPF271016.133.514.30.15580.875240.708160.50.7476.53.210.70.55.20.30.35.4
Mo WilliamsClePG33135.210.926.40.25720.5150.333130.2310.3461.50.55.20.26.50.3104.1
Monta EllisIndSG30732.267.120.80.175100.8550.473210.3330.50411.63.96.94.324.62.1407.2
Montrezl HarrellHouPF2225.812.117.30.20520.520.5100.3871.519.100000
Myles TurnerIndC19728.258.721.20.13890.667690.478200.4810.36.413.10.42.90.293.294.2
Nick CollisonOkcPF3598.718.24.40.12720.560.667000.65411.27.80.68.50.8904.1
Nicolas BatumChaSF27528.859.920.50.129200.85230.478220.2730.5311.43.67.2212.70.406
Norman PowellTorSG221811.423.817.70.06480.875440.455260.2690.4623.81.57.90.35.10.720.114.2
Pablo PrigioniLacPG3855.210.813.80.375003020000.65.71.435000
Patrick BeverleyHouPG27525.753.6140.09261230.304140.2140.3665.84.492.2140.40.46
Patrick PattersonTorPF262029.160.713.20.109260.846660.515700.30.5197.73.97.91.26.80.350.454.5
Patty MillsSanPG271016.734.818.40.122110.636170.588360.3610.5716.61.44.8217.90.706.3
Paul GeorgeIndSF25739.38230.40.132640.953800.475430.4190.63227.37.6114.322.520.719.8
Paul MillsapAtlPF301036.576.1230.139550.7451040.49330.2420.51816.79.413.82.712.51.32.38.2
Paul PierceLacSF38510.722.413.10.12740.2570.14350.20.2181.21.25.50.22.50.402.5
PJ HairstonMemSF23211.123.116.30.1272030.33330.3330.3632.500000.500
Randy FoyeOkcSG321611.924.712.30.20541150.4260.3080.4682.51.35.90.89.50.130.194.6
Raymond FeltonDalPG31534.571.823.10.14110.636550.509140.2860.508154.67.84.624.21.207.9
Reggie BullockDetSF2421122.813.80003130.6671615.61.526.20.507.6
Reggie JacksonDetPG25436.876.622.80.1541370.595180.1670.50214.33.35.49.343.41.50.58.3
Richard JeffersonCleSF352118.237.812.80.123200.75560.589280.3930.6145.43.511.50.75.40.480.055.2
RJ HunterBosSG2258.217.110.50.10040.2550.20.27811.27.60.611.200.24.4
Rodney StuckeyIndPG29717.837.120.40.11390.556330.364100.50.4686.32.16.9220.40.570.146.7
Russell WestbrookOkcPG271837.47834.30.1461400.8292880.4341050.3240.515266.910.31152.42.560.1113.4
Salah MejriDalC2941939.69.30120.417100.7000.6224.83.3100.320.751.253.5
Serge IbakaOkcPF261833.569.7130.05200.75940.574690.4490.629126.310.50.62.50.781.334.3
Shaun LivingstonGolPG302421.444.618.20.136370.8651670.491100.5328.23.283.3240.50.218.3
Solomon HillIndSF24728.359100.073160.938120.25190.5790.717.748.11.16.50.2904.6
Spencer HawesChaPF27510.722.217.60.20460.83390.55640.250.5753.6316.10.610.20.20.47
Stanley JohnsonDetSF19420.442.416.60.11221130.462100.60.678412000.2500
Stephen CurryGolPG271834.171.1320.167830.9161410.4751960.4080.602255.58.75.226.71.440.2810.5
Steve BlakeDetPG35410.822.512.70.4620.53020.50.34115.62.531.8005
Steven AdamsOkcC221830.76412.60.106730.631100.618100.63610.19.517.30.73.50.50.785.3
Terrence RossTorSF242016.835200.11200.65550.455650.3230.4896.31.65.70.65.80.650.254.3
Terry RozierBosPG21519.741.111.30.07721120.417110.3640.5034.83.491.29.90.20.65.5
Thabo SefoloshaAtlSF311020.342.213.80.16150.533270.556190.3680.5615.94.110.91.71310.66.8
Tim DuncanSanC391021.845.515.20.154210.714510.431000.495.94.812.71.49.10.21.36.3
Tim Hardaway Jr.AtlSG2399.720.216.20.09560.667120.417140.1430.3492.215.50.811.900.115
Timofey MozgovCleC29135.812.115.10.32340.75150.4000.4471.21.616.40.23.70.230.235
Tobias HarrisDetPF2343981.318.60.104130.923340.5120.3330.56114.59.514.8312.50.750.757.6
Tony AllenMemSG34423.448.7220.134130.692260.34670.1430.3877.52.86.80.85.71.250.54.4
Tony ParkerSanPG331026.45521.50.147140.857820.488160.250.49910.42.24.85.331.40.60.27.5
Trevor ArizaHouSF30536.275.414.70.18540.75230.391280.1430.3136.64.26.10.83.62.60.23.1
Tristan ThompsonClePF242129.661.710.60.12730.575930.527000.5596.7917.80.73.30.380.864.7
Ty LawsonIndPG28710.521.917.40.22560.667150.4300.3882.315.51.422.40.4305.6
Tyler JohnsonMiaSG23512.125.3140.112110.72750.460.50.6634.21.46.81.619.70.207
Tyler ZellerBosC26312.726.422.20.10260.667150.467000.516520.60.710.100.678.7
Udonis HaslemMiaPF3599.419.614.10.27970.714150.533000.5812.33.421.70.47.200.116.2
Vince CarterMemSG39422.747.3200.07681230.348100.70.61611.33.89.61.3110.50.256.7
Wesley JohnsonLacSF28612.826.710.10.1153150.490.3330.5222.7311.60.33.70.170.674.2
Wesley MatthewsDalSG29534.772.219.30.055190.789250.4350.2860.475133.661.25.61.204.4
Xavier MunfordMemSG23422.346.417.50.14820210.38170.1430.3294.82.35.92.519.81.50.755.4
Zach RandolphMemPF34429.962.327.70.09770.857620.371000.4138.8171.812.30.2507.9
Zaza PachuliaDalC31522.446.613.90.06170.882240.375000.5246.65.414.13.221.80.60.28.7




2016 NBA Playoffs Advanced Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!

Learn more about the team evaluation metrics and formulas used in this data table.

Mouse over teams to take a quick look at offensive and defensive 4 factors. 4 factors help identify an NBA team's strengths and weaknesses.


Last updated through games completed on June 19, 2016. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

PLAYOFFS

2016 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS
Rank Team Conference GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average11.196.098.0-2.091.4104.3106.5-2.216.3-0.0115.65.50.5050.4340.4270.078
West Average10.498.2103.4-5.294.2104.0109.7-5.716.2-0.0485.15.30.4900.3290.3830.107
NBA Average10.897.197.10.092.8106.7106.70.016.3-0.0305.45.40.5000.3810.4050.095
AtlantaEast10100.1101.1-195.7103.5104.5-116.40.008460.4000.4670.476-0.076
BostonEast693.8100.5-6.798.493.8100.4-6.614.6-0.078240.3330.2790.3250.008
CharlotteEast790.399.1-8.89199.2108.9-9.720.6-0.187340.4290.210.3190.11
ClevelandEast21104.896.18.790.6115.6106.19.519.20.0621650.7620.7860.690.072
DallasWest593.8112-18.291.9102.1121.9-19.816.2-0.151140.200-0.0990.110.09
DetroitEast495103.5-8.586.9109.4119.2-9.87.2-0.003040.0000.220.086-0.086
Golden StateWest24107.7103.34.497110.6106.14.518.80.0611590.6250.6450.5950.03
HoustonWest591.2110-18.898.392.8111.9-19.114.6-0.129140.200-0.1190.0950.105
IndianaEast793.792.31.488.9105.4103.81.615.30.088340.4290.5460.542-0.113
LA ClippersWest698.397.3193.7105103.91.116.6-0.047240.3330.5330.526-0.193
MemphisWest481103-2289.191115.7-24.711-0.179040.000-0.2240.012-0.012
MiamiEast1496.993.73.290.2105101.63.418.40.115770.5000.6050.573-0.073
Oklahoma CityWest18106.4101.15.395.2111.7106.25.519.50.0421170.6110.6750.6110
PortlandWest11105107.5-2.596.2108.1110.7-2.613.4-0.011560.4550.4180.4230.032
San AntonioWest1010292.99.191.9111101.19.919.50.027640.6000.80.695-0.095
TorontoEast2093.497.7-4.389.4102.8107.5-4.718.8-0.09110100.5000.3580.4010.099

ON THE ROAD

2016 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - ON THE ROAD
Rank Team Conference GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average5.692.4101.8-9.491.7100.2110.3-10.114.4-0.0321.83.90.3160.2060.2540.062
West Average5.193.8105.6-11.893.999.6112.3-12.714.1-0.1101.83.40.3460.2090.2300.116
NBA Average5.493.193.10.092.8106.7106.70.014.2-0.0301.83.60.3330.2770.2420.091
Atlanta598.6106.8-8.295.2101.5109.9-8.414-0.01140.2000.230.275-0.075
Boston385.3100.3-1598.386.8102.1-15.313.5-0.101030.0000.0060.128-0.128
Charlotte489.3108-18.791.597.6118.1-20.519.1-0.228130.2500.0000.1420.108
Cleveland119998.80.290110109.80.218.1-0.012740.6360.5070.5040.132
Dallas386.3103.3-1790.195.8114.7-18.920.8-0.151120.3330.0000.1820.151
Detroit295.5106.5-1188.8107.5119.9-12.49.1-0.012020.0000.1380.086-0.086
Golden State10106.3112-5.797.8107.5113.3-5.819-0.002460.4000.3120.380.020
Houston388.3111-22.797.290.9114.2-23.313-0.144030.0000.0000.037-0.037
Indiana492.594.8-2.388.8104.2106.7-2.59.80.105130.2500.4240.399-0.149
LA Clippers391.7100-8.392.499.2108.2-95.9-0.183030.0000.2270.063-0.063
Memphis271100-2989.479.4111.9-32.55.7-0.276020.0000.00000.000
Miami790.997.4-6.590.198105.1-7.113.30.112250.2860.2860.296-0.010
Oklahoma City9103.7106.4-2.794.9109.2112.1-2.9200.001540.5560.4110.4420.114
Portland6101.7111.3-9.697.3104.4114.4-1012.2-0.101150.1670.1840.205-0.038
San Antonio5101.6100.41.291.9110.6109.31.316.5-0.025320.6000.540.5310.069
Toronto987.9101.4-13.590.596110.8-14.817.9-0.111270.2220.0550.2050.017

AT HOME

2016 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - AT HOME
Rank Team Conference GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average5.599.793.85.991.2108.5102.26.314.60.0063.91.60.7090.5560.6160.093
West Average5.3103.2101.91.394.6108.9107.51.414.90.0103.41.90.6420.4290.5310.111
NBA Average5.4101.4101.40.092.9106.7106.70.014.803.61.80.6670.6060.5740.093
Atlanta5101.695.46.296.3105.599.16.416.30.02320.6000.7040.653-0.053
Boston3102.3100.71.698.4100.598.81.711.7-0.06210.6670.5530.5580.109
Charlotte391.787.34.490.5101.396.54.812.6-0.143210.6670.6450.6490.018
Cleveland10111.193.217.991.3121.7102.119.615.50.135910.9001.0000.8980.002
Dallas2105125-2094.5111.1132.3-21.213-0.15020.0000.0000.052-0.052
Detroit294.5100.5-684.9111.3118.4-7.16.80.003020.0000.3020.149-0.149
Golden State14108.797.111.696.4112.8100.81215.10.1011130.7860.8820.7860.000
Houston295.5108.5-1399.995.6108.6-1319.3-0.116110.5000.0720.2510.249
Indiana395.3896.389107.11007.121.70.063210.6670.7070.6280.039
LA Clippers310594.710.394.9110.699.710.918.60.084210.6670.8390.721-0.054
Memphis291106-1588.7102.6119.5-16.99.2-0.081020.0000.0060.034-0.034
Miami7102.99012.990.3112.298.21416.80.107520.7140.9250.798-0.084
Oklahoma City9109.195.813.395.5114.2100.21415.60.08630.6670.9380.815-0.148
Portland5109103694.9112.5106.36.28.50.091410.8000.6980.7680.032
San Antonio5102.485.41791.9111.492.918.519.90.073320.6001.0000.824-0.224
Toronto1197.994.53.488.6108.5104.83.715.5-0.08830.7270.6120.5940.133




2014 NBA Playoffs Referee Stats


NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day. Mouse over referee names for photos.


Last updated through games completed on June 15, 2014. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

2014 NBA PLAYOFFS REFEREE STATS

Rank Referee Type Games Officiated Home Team Win% Home Team Pts Diff. Tot. Points Per Game Called Fouls Per Game Road Team Foul Pct. Home Team Foul Pct. Road Tech. Per Game Home Tech. Per Game
Danny CrawfordMAIN130.308-4202.643.551.648.50.70.5
James CapersMAIN60.50203.34654460.50.8
Jason PhillipsMAIN10-81665453.746.312
Joe CrawfordMAIN130.3851.1197.243.550.949.20.50.7
Ken MauerMAIN110.6365.5192.538.952.347.70.80.7
Marc DavisMAIN11111872958.641.400
Mike CallahanMAIN70.7143.1196.943.151.448.70.90.3
Monty McCutchenMAIN140.6433.6198.845.650.949.20.91.2
Ron GarretsonMAIN20.5-12075152.947.12.50.5
Scott FosterMAIN130.6155.6207.545.549.9500.80.8
Tony BrothersMAIN80.87510.4194.945.553.846.20.90.9
Bennett SalvatoreCREW70.286-1.3199.346.95346.90.40.9
Bennie AdamsCREW20.51.5187.54253.646.411
Bill KennedyCREW90.5560.920244.250.349.80.30.1
Bill SpoonerCREW100.52.4200.843.952.847.20.10.1
Brian ForteCREW10-71814245.254.820
David GuthrieCREW40.7517.5201.54751.148.91.50.8
David JonesCREW80.753.6205.944.950.749.30.50.8
Derrick StaffordCREW100.42.2206.645.650.449.600
Ed MalloyCREW110.5452.5194.739.951.348.80.20.3
Eric LewisCREW40.5-3.8199.341.852.647.21.31
Gary ZielinskiCREW20.5-21954953.146.900
James CapersCREW60.167-2.8194.548.249.150.81.21
Jason PhillipsCREW110.5454.4204.742.851.848.20.30.6
John GobleCREW90.6674.619743.250.449.60.20.6
Josh TivenCREW10-81944940.859.200
Leroy RichardsonCREW1112173951.348.700
Marc DavisCREW110.7277.9194.541.455.644.40.30.1
Mark AyotteCREW11131834153.746.311
Mark LindsayCREW1141984351.248.800
Michael SmithCREW40.25-9.8211.342.849.650.20.50
Mike CallahanCREW60.51.8197.243.349.750.410.3
Pat FraherCREW50.4-118741.653.846.21.21.4
Rodney MottCREW70.8578.4194.145.653.646.40.10
Ron GarretsonCREW70.5713195.939.153.746.40.30.3
Scott WallCREW217.5193.54652.247.800
Sean CorbinCREW50.41.8205.448.251490.81.2
Sean WrightCREW30.3333.7207.742.750.749.200
Tom WashingtonCREW120.752199.545.150.349.700
Tony BrothersCREW30.6677198.346.750.749.30.71
Tony BrownCREW3116.3193.742.355.244.910.7
Zach ZarbaCREW100.4-2199.44851.948.100

Photos courtesy of basketball-refs.com, phillyref.com.

NBAstuffer does not guarantee the accuracy of any information on this page.




2014 NBA Playoffs Player Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!

Learn more about player evaluation metrics and formulas.
To qualify: a player must have played at least 1 game and 5 minutes per game.


Last updated through games completed on June 15, 2014. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

2014 PLAYOFFS PLAYER STATS

Rank PLAYER TEAM POS AGE GP MPG MIN% USG% TOr FTA FT% 2PA 2P% 3PA 3P% TS% PPG RPG TRB% APG AST% SPG BPG VI
Steven AdamsOkcC201818.236.99.10.154230.348450.689000.6353.94.112.80.21.90.061.333.2
LaMarcus AldridgePorPF281139.980.830.20.063750.82470.44930.6670.50926.210.614.51.570.641.647.5
Ray AllenMiaSG382026.154.517.80.126370.919580.448850.3880.5819.33.48.51.69.80.70.25.7
Tony AllenMemSG32732.764.318.70.129210.762650.538700.52912.37.713.21.36.91.710.146.1
Chris AndersenMiaC351817.436.313.50.109380.684560.589100.6245.15.922.80.32.50.2814.8
Alan AndersonBroSF311221.644.915.10.125180.667310.516310.290.5085.92.77.81.39.20.8305.1
Pero AnticAtlPF31724.150.214.80.14980.625170.235250.120.2423.13.99.10.750.710.433.4
Trevor ArizaWasSF281136.875.915.60.105270.778520.519560.4460.62613.68.9141.78.11.550.366.4
Omer AsikHouC27626.953.311.90.24331330.485000.515.88.216.70.73.50.50.674.8
D.J. AugustinChiPG26527.956.930.80.101190.895460.304260.2690.41113.21.63.34.832.70.606.7
Harrison BarnesGolSF21722.14616.50.083160.563270.407210.3810.57.9410.41.17.70.140.435.9
Matt BarnesLacSF331330.964.314.30.128190.684470.553600.3170.5299.44.58.31.88.10.920.235.5
Will BartonPorSG23711.422.823.40.14160.833230.478110.5450.6146.41.98.80.46.70.140.295.9
Shane BattierMiaSF351612.425.88.80.17550.860.5200.450.6562.30.63.40.33.70.310.062.4
Nicolas BatumPorSF251141.684.3170.159150.8820.561600.350.56215.27.6104.818.41.270.457.9
Aron BaynesSanC2714714.416.80.198100.8230.522100.5632.32.218.6000.2100
Bradley BealWasSG201141.485.4230.104490.7961240.427530.4150.53119.24.96.94.520.11.640.647.3
Michael BeasleyMiaSF2545.711.927.60.08130.333100.5000.4862.8111.70.516.9007.9
Marco BelinelliSanSF272315.331.715.90.099220.955610.459380.4210.5755.42.38.70.87.70.1305.6
Patrick BeverleyHouSG25633.666.512.30.068100.7280.429220.3180.4788.74.26.81.87.60.50.334.8
Bismack BiyomboChaC21315.933.27.6060.33350.6000.5242.73.714.50.33.300.673.6
DeJuan BlairDalPF24613.327.621.40.133130.615270.593000.6116.76.227.20.22206.1
Steve BlakeGolPG3367.315.2140.1391020.5100.30.4421.80.75.20.36.5004
Andray BlatcheBroPF271214.129.523.40.123300.833560.464200.5416.4522.30.34.10.50.176
Matt BonnerSanPF3322612.38.80.08140.7590.667120.3330.5931.20.66.30.511.20.090.054.7
Trevor BookerWasPF2691632.911.40.08760.667270.481200.4743.34.315.70.990.3315.8
Carlos BoozerChiPF3252449.123.20.12190.889470.426000.4719.67.818.818.10.207
Chris BoshMiaC292034.17119.80.053480.751550.555740.4050.59614.95.6111.15.40.8515.3
Elton BrandAtlPF34711.523.98.2050.8120.167000.2821.13.316.30.912.30.140.865.2
Caron ButlerOkcSF33182346.614.40.084280.786490.286590.3560.476.33.27.90.85.50.280.114.4
Jimmy ButlerChiSG24543.388.415.60.043230.783370.432200.30.50713.65.26.92.28.81.405
Rasual ButlerIndSG34116.112.712.20.0592130.333120.4170.5981.70.55.40.12.40.090.092.9
Jose CalderonDalSG32727.156.517.20.09711420.452230.4780.5510.31.32.84.424.80.1405.7
DeMarre CarrollAtlSF27734.972.711.80.129110.636270.519220.4090.5768.94.97.91.68.40.710.434.7
Vince CarterDalSG3772756.219.10.075140.786370.432310.4840.59312.63.67.72.413.80.430.297.1
Mario ChalmersMiaPG272026.555.214.60.197250.76680.471430.3490.5256.42.35.73.620.90.950.35.7
Norris ColeMiaPG25202041.713.20.183150.867380.447400.3750.5444.61.13.71.813.70.40.054.2
Darren CollisonLacPG261318.939.521.50.099450.867780.436120.0830.5018.52.16.32.418.60.460.087.4
Nick CollisonOkcPF331710.621.4100.152100.7240.41750.40.4941.92.2120.810.70.240.415.6
Mike ConleyMemPG26737.974.522.40.116260.769760.539270.1110.48515.94.66.87.937.320.148.8
Chris CopelandIndSF29126.613.822.70.13590.667120.5160.3750.56330.43.80.12.30.250.253
Jamal CrawfordLacSG331323.849.728.70.073440.886920.446790.3420.53115.51.53.52140.920.156
Jordan CrawfordGolSG2569.219.134.10.113140.786260.38570.2860.4726.21.59.30.36.30.1706.1
Jae CrowderDalSF23711.423.811.80.14300110.45570.4290.5282.71.78.80.33.50.290.143.9
Stephen CurryGolPG25742.287.823.20.162420.881590.492570.3860.599233.64.88.4321.710.148.4
Samuel DalembertDalC32719.139.811.70.116150.667240.458000.5234.68.425.8000.291.430
Troy DanielsHouSG22416.932.613.40.0945120.5150.5330.8077.82.37.30.32.20.504.1
Glen DavisLacPF2813122513.40.14600410.61000.613.82.813.20.78.70.230.236.5
Austin DayeSanSF2515.510.416.8000200000110.600000
DeMar DeRozanTorSG24740.283.728.30.106790.899990.394180.3330.5523.94.16.33.6171.140.297
Boris DiawSanPF312326.154.116.30.138480.6881150.539450.40.5829.24.910.93.418.80.610.138.2
Chris Douglas-RobertsChaSF27417.235.818.20.153140.85780.87580.50.8579.527.30.55.4004.9
Jared DudleyLacSF2876.212.811.10005060.50.4091.30.980.36.20.1404.6
Tim DuncanSanC372332.567.422.10.0731000.762830.527200.56816.39.116.41.99.40.31.268.1
Mike DunleavyChiSF33532.466.2180.08260.667270.481260.4620.59313.23.66.42.414.10.60.26
Kevin DurantOkcSF251942.786.531.80.1271630.812970.5081250.3440.5729.68.911.93.918.411.329.5
Wayne EllingtonDalSG2626.713.9300.225210060.3330.581418.7122.5009.5
Monta EllisDalPG28735.473.828.30.096310.871930.43340.3530.50820.42.442.913.31.290.145.9
Landry FieldsTorSF2538.317.35.60.333002000002.317.10.35.91.330.330
Derek FisherOkcSG391915.631.613.20.07151320.344410.2930.4593.81.76.30.88.10.6804.4
Francisco GarciaHouSF32211.120.114.8040.7530.667300.4513.514.900000
Kevin GarnettBroC371220.642.9170.151230.739610.541200.5686.96.319.41.3110.750.427.5
Marc GasolMemC29742.683.7220.084340.7941150.409100.46217.37.710.14.418.41.710.867.9
Paul GeorgeIndSF231940.985.326.40.1171280.7891860.4621290.4030.57822.67.611.33.817.92.160.428.5
Taj GibsonChiPF28530.662.425.40.099360.75570.561000.62518.26.211.70.42.80.42.44.7
Manu GinobiliSanSG362325.352.526.30.158940.8621310.4811050.390.59514.33.37.64.125.31.570.099.1
Drew GoodenWasC321014.329.6150.08880.75340.412400.4093.44.317.40.44.50.30.45
Marcin GortatWasC291134.571.319.40.128410.6591180.492000.526139.916.61.57.50.451.366.7
Danny GrangerLacSF301310.221.215.40.06490.778180.333220.2270.3872.61.58.70.23.10.460.083.6
Danny GreenSanSG262322.947.416.20.109110.818580.5171010.4750.659.337.70.95.91.390.745.1
Draymond GreenGolSF23732.367.316.50.194240.792310.645290.2760.58811.98.314.72.913.11.711.718.2
Blake GriffinLacPF241336.576.128.20.101960.742270.51180.1250.55223.57.511.73.8181.231.089.6
Tyler HansbroughTorPF2839.419.612.70.26260.83330.333000.6212.3212.90.35.5004.7
James HardenHouSG24643.686.428.60.119500.9790.43540.2960.51926.84.75.95.821.720.178.3
Al HarringtonWasPF3378.317180.18170.71480.75700.472.42.316000.5700
Devin HarrisDalPG307255220.80.13780.875410.488250.440.57511.42.45.73.924.20.290.297.6
Udonis HaslemMiaPF331610.321.613.10.024100.6370.459000.4832.52.616.50.33.80.060.194.9
Chuck HayesTorC3057.315.212.70.1012180.25000.3381.21.613.30.48.70.605
Gerald HendersonChaSG26429.661.620.40.119170.647280.5900.4389.848.52.31310.256.1
Roy HibbertIndC271928.358.917.90.127570.7721460.452100.5119.35.511.70.95.50.211.425.1
Nene HilarioWasPF311032.366.524.40.102260.3461380.464000.45813.75.39.52.615.70.81.27.1
George HillIndPG27193674.916.80.128610.7211010.505770.3640.56112.13.86.4314.31.210.215.7
Kirk HinrichChiPG33533.468.119.80.1640.5370.432190.3680.4761135.24.424.40.80.26.3
Dwight HowardHouC28638.375.928.30.124640.6251060.547000.5812613.719.61.88.60.672.839
Serge IbakaOkcPF24173468.714.40.11340.7651340.612130.3850.63312.16.811.40.73.50.652.474.5
Andre IguodalaGolSF30735.373.516.80.215330.606470.511150.5330.60113.14.77.74.418.81.290.297.3
Reggie JacksonOkcPG231927.756.218.90.174440.8861080.5530.3960.58211.13.87.72.414.60.260.216.7
LeBron JamesMiaPF292037.97931.70.1291600.8062540.618860.4070.66827.47.112.44.825.91.850.5510.3
Al JeffersonChaPF29335.273.325.40.01850.8530.491000.50718.79.316.70.74.20.331.675.6
Amir JohnsonTorPF26727.156.617.10.173120.75500.68200.67211613.517.30.430.576
James JohnsonMemSF263916.532.90100.7100.350.40.496.3212.4000.3300
Joe JohnsonBroSG321238.981.123.10.086430.8371300.577530.4150.624213.86.22.914.50.50.256.3
James JonesMiaSF33158.217.117.2030.66780.375320.4690.6413.50.760.36.90.20.134.4
Terrence JonesHouPF22622.945.314.40.043120.5380.526100.5197.76.214.81.38.80.830.56.9
DeAndre JordanLacC251333.770.311.80.193760.434630.73000.6489.612.521.30.83.20.922.545.4
Cory JosephSanSG2217510.325.70.085180.778320.531300.5592.80.56.20.5170.1807.1
Michael Kidd-GilchristChaSF20422.64720.80.203100.6260.538100.5418.56.518.11.512.100.57.7
Andrei KirilenkoBroPF321014.329.78.70.118170.647150.467000.5562.52.310.2110.410.35
Kyle KorverAtlSG32735.674.115.40.134120.917120.583540.4260.65913.45.38.50.73.90.570.294.1
Kosta KoufosMemC2476.312.321.70.14541160.438000.5072.62.119.10.38.10.290.437.5
Jeremy LambOkcSG21118.917.821.70.06441280.536140.1430.4573.61.59.20.612.50.640.096.7
Courtney LeeMemSG28731.862.515.10.082180.778400.475190.3160.5231023.51.78.90.710.294.1
David LeeGolPF30730.964.420.10.166190.789770.532000.56813.99.116.92.613.70.5708.9
Kawhi LeonardSanSF222331.865.919.10.097720.7361650.552740.4190.60614.36.712.41.77.91.70.656.9
Jon LeuerMemPF2437.313.416.502150.420.50.57132.720.40.715.50.3309.8
Rashard LewisMiaSF341817.536.514.90.05440.75260.5590.3730.5475.32.180.32.50.390.333.4
Damian LillardPorPG231142.185.323.50.121660.8941190.471700.3860.57822.95.16.66.52610.098.7
Jeremy LinHouPG25629.35819.60.16160.813380.526230.2170.511.33.76.94.322.20.50.177.7
Shaun LivingstonBroPG281226.95618.80.177370.73850.506110.5679.73.58.23.321.10.420.427.2
Robin LopezPorC251133.167.113.80.096360.667880.489000.53109.114.90.83.70.551.825
Kyle LowryTorPG27738.680.426.20.133490.878660.409430.3950.56721.14.77.44.723.60.8608
Shelvin MackAtlPG24716.734.823.20.103120.75200.45270.370.5458.11.96.33.645.70.5709.1
Ian MahinmiIndC271912.52690.205180.611270.481000.531.92.411.70.220.260.793.1
Shawn MarionDalSF35726.956.116.50.073110.636410.488180.2220.4628.45.311.51.9100.860.146.5
Wesley MatthewsPorSG271138.678.117.80.128320.813680.5680.3240.53314.53.85.41.35.11.270.454.3
Josh McRobertsChaPF26438.379.713.50.138100.8160.438170.4710.61511.56.811.13.816.210.257
Andre MillerWasSG37119.619.923.60.15190.556380.47430.3330.4894160.8160.1806.1
Mike MillerMemSF33724.548.313.60.09890.778130.077290.4830.5557.33.78.51.38.30.8605.3
Patrick MillsSanPG25231531.221.60.087130.769620.5790.4050.5737.31.55.91.414.90.740.046.6
Paul MillsapAtlPF28737.97925.90.135560.804760.421270.3330.53319.410.916.32.915.81.431.869
Gary NealChaSG29425.853.828.70.12970.714330.424180.2220.41611.324.917.3004.4
Joakim NoahChiC28541.785.215.60.282170.588410.512000.53610.412.817.74.619.10.81.48.1
Dirk NowitzkiDalPF35737.778.526.40.097310.8061140.465120.0830.4819.1812.41.66.80.860.866.6
Jermaine O'NealGolPF35711.824.620.40.10180.75320.563000.59163.416.60.12.10.140.434.3
Tony ParkerSanPG312331.164.428.50.141700.7293110.498350.3710.53117.423.74.826.40.650.047.1
Chandler ParsonsHouSF25641.582.219.90.043150.733690.478360.3610.5219.36.89.12.390.670.336.5
Patrick PattersonTorPF24728.358.914.70.097180.778300.633180.3890.65310.46.714.51.38.30.430.436.3
Chris PaulLacPG281336.175.3240.15530.7741270.472700.4570.58319.84.26.710.4462.85010.6
Kendrick PerkinsOkcC29192040.69.20.326150.8450.533000.5813.25.415.20.75.40.210.324.6
Paul PierceBroSF361230.563.621.80.123320.781760.539530.3580.57313.74.59.3211.71.170.336.5
Mason PlumleeBroPF231011.223.314.40.273180.444160.438000.462.22.3130.22.70.30.73.6
Tayshaun PrinceMemSF33715.931.211.20.03700220.40940.250.40431.450.98.50.1403.9
Zach RandolphMemPF32638.875.7260.076410.611030.408100.44718.28.712.52.311.10.830.177.4
J.J. RedickLacSG291326.95619.60.083260.962680.515650.40.59913.31.73.61.58.40.8504.8
Luke RidnourChaPG324918.722.60.2350070.28660.3330.3852.517356.500.258.7
Thomas RobinsonPorPF221110.92214.30.12870.857310.419000.4692.92.613.10.57.50.450.455.7
Terrence RossTorSG22722.346.517.20.1450.6230.435240.1670.356525.50.32.20.860.432.6
John SalmonsTorSG34612.526.111.50.0541150.6120.1670.3732.214.90.810.80.3303.9
Luis ScolaIndPF331813.327.624.90.058220.5911020.46130.3330.486.12.310.60.57.50.330.175.8
Mike ScottAtlPF25720.743.122.90.028140.714320.406310.3230.4779.42.67.10.44.40.1404.1
Thabo SefoloshaOkcSG291515.531.212.60.10950.8320.531230.2610.493.72.17.60.76.70.6704.5
Tony SnellChiSG2259.218.710.50.10040.5500.2220.81.27.60.46.90.20.23.2
Marreese SpeightsGolC2679.519.927.60.046120.5360.528000.5336.33.118.90.48.80.290.578.4
Tiago SplitterSanC292322.346.213.50.121710.718990.616100.6597.56.116212.70.70.488.1
Lance StephensonIndSG231936.977200.16490.7141530.497670.3580.53613.66.911.34.220.40.840.217.9
Jeff TeagueAtlPG25734.371.529.10.139400.95850.412270.3330.52119.33.76.2532.510.578.3
Mirza TeletovicBroSF281218.137.820.70.054120.667260.654560.3390.5678.33.311.60.32.50.420.174.5
Klay ThompsonGolSG23736.57620.60.121240.792540.444440.3640.5316.43.45.43.615.310.716.4
Marcus ThorntonBroSG261012.225.525.60.031180.667330.485210.2380.4765.91.99.80.11.50.20.13.4
Anthony TolliverChaPF284510.47.90310020.50.9041.5112.50.37.6006.1
Hedo TurkogluLacSF3458.116.81400030.667100.40.6153.217.10.23.70.604.3
Evan TurnerIndSF251212.325.515.70.21251280.39370.5710.5243.32.210.71.621.60.3307.4
Beno UdrihMemSG31716.33224.10.151130.692330.515120.3330.5427.91.75.91.719.60.4307
Jonas ValanciunasTorC21728.459.318.30.245220.636490.633000.64810.99.720.80.31.9014.5
Greivis VasquezTorSG27726.95619.50.12890.778370.459270.370.52210.13.78.45.135.50.570.148.6
Dwyane WadeMiaSG322034.571.827.50.145900.7672540.512240.3750.5617.83.97.43.920.81.50.257.5
Kemba WalkerChaPG2343879.224.40.193180.778310.452240.50.6219.53.86.2629.620.758
John WallWasPG231137.978.226.10.157680.7651320.402320.2190.46216.346.17.1331.640.738.2
C.J. WatsonIndPG291917.837.116.80.12280.607500.42400.40.5235.62.17.20.990.840.054.9
Martell WebsterWasSF271117.536.1120.08290.667150.6260.2310.4673.82.37.50.54.10.360.453.7
David WestIndPF3319367522.50.137610.7052350.506100.20.52815.16.711.23.920.90.740.798.1
Russell WestbrookOkcPG251938.678.234.40.151640.8842980.4661000.280.53926.77.310.78.140.62.160.3212.1
Deron WilliamsBroPG291235.573.922.90.135450.81000.43530.340.50914.73.25.65.828.31.080.177.3
Louis WilliamsAtlPG27718.839.124.80.186160.938340.412160.3130.5088.32.36.91.112.510.145.9
Mo WilliamsPorPG31823.146.318.50.18110.909380.447210.2380.4627.41.53.51.912.30.3804.8
Brandan WrightDalC26614.830.911.50.08860.5180.833000.7995.527.91.313.90.3316.6
Dorell WrightPorSF28810.821.615.60.163150.73370.429120.3330.5663.6210.10.450.381.135.3
Cody ZellerChaC21413.127.311.60.15740.590.333000.37222.310.80.55.900.754




2014 NBA Playoffs Power Rankings Chart

The following chart visualizes the offensive and defensive ratings for teams in the 2014 NBA Playoffs.

Good teams show up in the upper right quadrant and poor teams in the lower left quadrant.
Teams with good defense and poor offense are in the upper left quadrant.
Teams with good offense and poor defense are in the lower right quadrant.




2014 NBA Playoffs Advanced Stats

This year’s playoff was hot with action. Lebron James’ claim to greatness was again notably attacked as Miami Heat were crushed 4 -1 by the San Antonio Spurs, leaving his individual playoff final record at a questionable 2-3. Statistically speaking there were no major surprises. Head-to-head Spurs predictably dominate the Heat in all but a few stats. They displayed a great defensive efficiency (DEFF), with 110.8 to 104.3 and, unsurprisingly given their number of wins, showed a greater level of achievement in terms of wins (ACH). They also showed a greater CONS, however this metric denotes greater unpredictability, so a false positive. Despite Spurs domination, it is interesting to know that sports betting sites are overwhelmingly placing the Miami Heat as the favorites for the next years. Championships with a price +260, compared to +500 with Spurs.

Spread your NBA love, share this page!

Learn more about the team evaluation metrics and formulas used in this data table.

Mouse over teams to take a quick look at offensive and defensive 4 factors. 4 factors help identify an NBA team's strengths and weaknesses.


Last updated through games completed on June 15, 2014. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

PLAYOFFS

2014 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average10.693.295.2-2.088.1105.5107.8-2.311.0-0.0085.15.50.481
West Average11.6104.8105.7-0.993.2110.1111.1-1.013.7-0.0186.05.60.517
NBA Average11.199.099.00.090.6108.7108.70.012.305.65.60.500
AtlantaEastSoutheast792.493.4-190.7102103.1-1.112.7-0.089340.4290.4670.465-0.036
BrooklynEastAtlantic1295.596.8-1.386.4110.6112.1-1.512-0.006570.4170.4570.45-0.033
CharlotteEastSoutheast492101.8-9.890.6101.5112.3-10.84.50.005040.0000.1770.008-0.008
ChicagoEastCentral59094.6-4.685.5103.1108.4-5.360.011140.2000.3490.1880.012
DallasWestSouthwest7101.1103.1-291.9110112.2-2.214.3-0.097340.4290.4340.439-0.01
Golden StateWestPacific7106.4110.9-4.596.6110.2114.8-4.6190.027340.4290.3520.4040.025
HoustonWestSouthwest6112111.70.392.7114.8114.50.36.40.012240.3330.510.519-0.186
IndianaEastCentral1991.692.6-188.4103.6104.8-1.214.80.0071090.5260.4670.4680.058
LA ClippersWestPacific13108.8106.8295.9113.4111.32.115.2-0.061670.4620.5660.555-0.093
MemphisWestSouthwest796.7102.1-5.488.8102.8108.5-5.710.6-0.137340.4290.3220.2950.134
MiamiEastSoutheast2097.395.51.886.2112.8110.8215.9-0.0141370.6500.5590.550.1
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest19102.5103.5-192.3108.1109.2-1.115.70.0651090.5260.4670.4720.054
PortlandWestNorthwest11104.3110.5-6.294.6107.2113.7-6.512.4-0.029560.4550.2960.3010.154
San AntonioWestSouthwest23106.3979.392.7114.3104.31015.80.0741670.6960.8060.736-0.04
TorontoEastAtlantic796.197.7-1.688.9108.1109.9-1.88.40.018340.4290.4470.4150.014
WashingtonEastSoutheast1190.489.50.987.8102101113.60.008650.5450.530.5290.016

ON THE ROAD

2014 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - ON THE ROAD
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average5.493.195.4-2.388.2105.3107.8-2.511.70.0092.62.80.481
West Average5.8103.5108.0-4.593.0109.0113.7-4.714.2-0.0302.33.50.397
NBA Average5.698.3101.7-3.490.6107.2110.2-3.012.9-0.0112.43.10.436
AtlantaSoutheast493.395.8-2.589.3104.4107.2-2.815.1-0.111220.5000.4180.4270.073
BrooklynAtlantic795.4100.3-4.986.1110.9116.5-5.610.8-0.04250.2860.3390.301-0.015
CharlotteSoutheast292.5100-7.590.8101.8110.1-8.35.6-0.071020.0000.2530.071-0.071
ChicagoCentral294.597.5-387.5108111.4-3.49.90.171110.5000.4010.3650.135
DallasSouthwest499.3102.5-3.291109.1112.6-3.520-0.129130.2500.3950.430-0.180
Golden StatePacific4107.8120.5-12.798.4109.5122.5-1319.30.013130.2500.0820.2500.000
HoustonSouthwest3113112.70.389.4118.2117.80.44.20.041120.3330.510.538-0.205
IndianaCentral990.391.9-1.688.9101.6103.3-1.7170.046540.5560.4470.4600.096
LA ClippersPacific6103.5106-2.595.3108.6111.2-2.613.5-0.019240.3330.4180.423-0.090
MemphisSouthwest4101.5106-4.589.2108.2113-4.810.2-0.155220.5000.3520.3180.182
MiamiSoutheast1095.297.6-2.487.2109.1111.9-2.812.6-0.032550.5000.4210.4120.088
Oklahoma CityNorthwest998.1103.7-5.691.6104.6110.6-619.30.041450.4440.3160.3780.066
PortlandNorthwest6100.5111.2-10.795.7103.2114.2-1113.3-0.045240.3330.1480.2030.130
San AntonioSouthwest10104.1101.32.893.1110.7107.7313.70.011550.5000.5920.586-0.086
TorontoAtlantic389.392.7-3.489.1100.3104-3.712.4-0.028120.3330.3880.383-0.050
WashingtonSoutheast69487787106.398.3810.20.134510.8330.730.7850.048

AT HOME

2014 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - AT HOME
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average5.393.194.9-1.888.1105.4107.3-1.910.0-0.0192.52.80.472
West Average5.9105.8103.02.893.4110.9107.93.011.5-0.0053.82.10.644
NBA Average5.699.498.90.590.7110.3107.23.110.8-0.0123.12.40.564
AtlantaSoutheast391.390.3192.498.897.71.111.2-0.06120.3330.5330.539-0.206
BrooklynAtlantic595.6923.686.8110.11064.112.20.042320.6000.6190.631-0.031
CharlotteSoutheast291.5103.5-1290.4101.3114.5-13.21.80.079020.0000.1050.0000.000
ChicagoCentral38792.7-5.784.299.8106.3-6.54.2-0.098030.0000.3120.060-0.060
DallasSouthwest3103.7104-0.393.2111.2111.6-0.43.5-0.053210.6670.490.4550.212
Golden StatePacific3104.7986.794.2111.11047.113.20.042210.6670.7210.705-0.038
HoustonSouthwest3111110.70.396.1111.6111.30.39.2-0.017120.3330.510.513-0.180
IndianaCentral1092.793.2-0.587.9105.5106.1-0.613.5-0.028550.5000.4840.4820.018
LA ClippersPacific7113.3107.45.996.5117.4111.36.116.5-0.096430.5710.6940.644-0.073
MemphisSouthwest390.397-6.788.495.5102.6-7.113.2-0.111120.3330.2790.2950.038
MiamiSoutheast1099.393.45.985.2116.5109.66.9180.004820.8000.6940.6500.150
Oklahoma CityNorthwest10106.4103.4392.8111.21083.210.90.087640.6000.5990.616-0.016
PortlandNorthwest5108.8109.8-193.2112.1113.1-19.8-0.012320.6000.4670.4590.141
San AntonioSouthwest13108.193.814.392.4117101.515.515.90.1231120.8460.9710.8360.010
TorontoAtlantic4101.3101.5-0.288.8114114.3-0.35.70.054220.5000.4930.4790.021
WashingtonSoutheast58692.4-6.488.896.9104.1-7.213.5-0.146140.2000.2890.296-0.096




2013 NBA Playoffs Power Rankings Chart

The following chart visualizes the offensive and defensive ratings for teams in the 2013 NBA Playoffs.

Good teams show up in the upper right quadrant and poor teams in the lower left quadrant.
Teams with good defense and poor offense are in the upper left quadrant.
Teams with good offense and poor defense are in the lower right quadrant.




2013 NBA Playoffs Referee Stats


NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day. Mouse over referee names for photos.


Last updated through games completed on June 20, 2013. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

2013 NBA PLAYOFFS REFEREE STATS

Rank Referee Type Games Officiated Home Team Win% Home Team Pts Diff. Tot. Points Per Game Called Fouls Per Game Road Team Foul Pct. Home Team Foul Pct. Road Tech. Per Game Home Tech. Per Game
Bennett SalvatoreMAIN11231974254.845.210
Dan CrawfordMAIN140.51.2180.538.952.747.40.70.7
David JonesMAIN11161583754.145.901
Derrick StaffordMAIN30.667-0.720039.754.645.30.31.7
Ed MalloyMAIN20.5-6.5204.537.553.346.700.5
Joe CrawfordMAIN130.6153.5191.545.749.550.50.80.8
John GobleMAIN11101604837.562.512
Ken MauerMAIN90.5562.1195.446.452.747.41.20.4
Mike CallahanMAIN90.8896.9191.144.351.748.41.10.8
Monty McCutchenMAIN130.6154.2187.944.150.849.21.20.9
Ron GarretsonMAIN2120.5193.550.554.545.51.51
Scott FosterMAIN120.5834.5194.24951.548.51.40.9
Tony BrothersMAIN40.754.8205.346.848.651.31.51.5
Bennett SalvatoreCREW60.8337.8189.54951.448.600
Bennie AdamsCREW20.5-9.5201.53752.747.302.5
Bill KennedyCREW110.5450.4192.948.649.850.30.40.1
Bill SpoonerCREW60.5-0.5182.244.849.950.20.20.3
David GuthrieCREW40.751.3191.843.547.152.90.81
David JonesCREW11171974557.842.210
Derrick CollinsCREW211518853.547.752.33.51.5
Derrick StaffordCREW70.5714.1189.64749.250.800
Ed MalloyCREW110.6364.4196.744.952.247.81.10.4
Eric LewisCREW319219.753.74950.900
Gary ZielinskiCREW30.333-2.3175.744.348.951.200
James CapersCREW110.6368187.139.553.246.70.90.5
Jason PhillipsCREW100.4-2.6183.440.950.149.900
John GobleCREW50.63.2201.25050.449.60.60.8
Ken MauerCREW50.86.4194.840.650.749.300
Leon WoodCREW20.5-8.5212.54453.446.600.5
Marc DavisCREW120.51.6179.43953470.40.6
Michael SmithCREW40.25-717737.854.94500
Mike CallahanCREW40.5-2197.54953.646.40.50.5
Monty McCutchenCREW11718338505000
Pat FraherCREW2111.5197.549.553.546.50.50.5
Rodney MottCREW80.757.6194.945.553.346.71.60.9
Ron GarretsonCREW70.5711.9197.946.950501.31.3
Scott FosterCREW218.5171.54343570.51
Scott WallCREW20.5417749.551.548.50.50.5
Sean CorbinCREW60.54.2181.239.25148.90.30.7
Sean WrightCREW3123199.74451.548.500
Tom WashingtonCREW110.72761884452.347.70.10
Tony BrothersCREW90.8898.7194.745.452.647.51.10.8
Tony BrownCREW20.541995151490.51
Zach ZarbaCREW60.83310.8193.243.75346.900

Photos courtesy of basketball-refs.com, phillyref.com.

NBAstuffer does not guarantee the accuracy of any information on this page.




2013 NBA Playoffs Player Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!

Learn more about player evaluation metrics and formulas.
To qualify: a player must have played at least 1 game and 10 minutes per game.


Last updated through games completed on June 20, 2013. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

2013 NBA PLAYOFFS PLAYER STATS

Rank PLAYER TEAM POS AGE GP MPG MIN% USG% TOr FTA FT% 2PA 2P% 3PA 3P% TS% PPG RPG TRB% APG AST% SPG BPG VI
Aaron BrooksHouPG286112328.10.14250.6250.4890.1110.41451.57.61.8320.170.178.7
Al HorfordAtlC26636.275.322.70.087270.667830.494000.52716.78.813.4316.910.838.4
Andray BlatcheBroPF26719.538.924.30.071170.824580.5000.5510.34.914.91.312.50.290.438.3
Andre IguodalaDenSG29640.484.218.30.163250.72470.511290.4830.62118811.65.321.420.339
Andre MillerDenPG36625.553.2270.165270.778580.414110.4550.519143.37.73.825.60.3308.8
Andrew BogutGolC28122754.913.60.222230.348670.582000.5587.210.922.61.810.10.51.57.7
Andrew GoudelockLalPG24326.555.3240.09821260.538100.20.488121.73.717.31.6704.1
Antawn JamisonLalSF36419.440.517.20.10560.667110.455120.4170.5667.31.85.30.32.20.250.53.3
Anthony TolliverAtlPF27611.223.311.60.06130.33330.333110.6360.78341.57.30.22.70.170.173.8
Avery BradleyBosPG22631.764.914.70.20141340.44180.250.4576.72.24.11.38.51.830.173.4
Blake GriffinLacPF2362654.327.40.147260.808640.453000.52413.25.513.52.517.500.838.7
Boris DiawSanC301516.633.312.90.191140.857360.472130.3850.5534.12.58.71.714.70.270.26.2
Brandon BassBosPF27633.869.110.20.123150.8290.483000.5626.76.711.91.26.70.330.174.5
Brandon JenningsMilPG23433.168.9270.145180.722290.379280.2140.40813.32.34.2421.42.250.256
Brook LopezBroC24737.474.628.50.101440.8861220.467110.54822.37.411.91.47.40.8636.6
C.J. WatsonBroPG28722.845.518.10.016120.667400.5150.2670.4988.62.46.41.913.80.710.146
Carl LandryGolPF291220.341.1260.134520.7311000.52000.57811.85.214.31.412.10.580.178.7
Carlos BoozerChiPF311235.772.423.90.134450.6891670.497100.52416.49.616.51.58.10.830.086.9
Carlos DelfinoHouSF30523.949.817.20.1074190.444310.3550.53992.45.6214.20.60.25.9
Carmelo AnthonyNykSF281239.982.438.20.082870.8852530.431570.2980.49728.86.69.81.69.41.080.176.7
Caron ButlerLacSF32622.446.619.30.11331300.6160.250.5398.52.77.6000.330.330
Chandler ParsonsHouSF24639.482.121.80.154140.643530.491400.40.5518.26.59.23.717.30.170.337.7
Chauncey BillupsLacPG36619.139.720.70.164110.818190.263170.3530.4536.226.718.20.170.174.8
Chris AndersenMiaPF342014.930.814.50.123490.735570.807000.8156.43.815.70.21.70.451.14.5
Chris BoshMiaC282332.567.1190.092600.7332030.468370.4050.52412.17.313.81.57.71.041.576.3
Chris CopelandNykPF28910.220.918.40.1152170.143230.4780.5994.115.80.120.5602.9
Chris DuhonLalPG30233.870.311.10.3130030.33380.3750.55.51.52.63.515.710.53.6
Chris PaulLacPG27637.177.325.50.077370.892730.589190.3160.63322.846.96.333.31.8309
Corey BrewerDenSF26624.250.524.80.083210.667320.375360.250.42110.81.84.41.27.610.174.7
D.J. AugustinIndPG251916.43414.20.106310.806230.348480.3960.5795.20.82.80.77.20.3703.5
Danny GreenSanSG252031.964.415.20.088150.8680.3971120.4820.61111.44.27.51.57.311.155.2
Darius MorrisLalPG2242654.220.20.13390.778260.590.3330.53910.51.32.8320.40.505.3
Darrell ArthurMemPF24141122.416.70.10990.889430.488200.5113.62.312.40.34.60.140.214.9
David LeeGolPF29610.721.128.30.12360.667330.394000.42154.724.50.813.30.50.179.9
David WestIndPF321936.174.722.90.134940.7662460.467300.5215.97.612.42.111.40.630.797
DeAndre JordanLacC24623.849.711.80.25790.222220.455000.4243.76.3170.21.10.171.672.8
Derek FisherOkcPG381123.648.614.70.096120.667190.421510.4710.6388.71.53.70.75.20.640.093.5
Deron WilliamsBroPG28741.682.923.80.143450.822630.444430.3950.57220.63.14.58.434.810.577.8
DeShawn StevensonAtlSG31411.223.37.50.286000050.60.92.32.512.30.33.7004.3
Devin HarrisAtlSG29637.377.618.30.14250.68380.474250.20.45911.32.84.23.7171.670.175.2
Draymond GreenGolSF221218.437.315.20.159170.765330.455230.3910.5515.84.3131.612.60.50.837.4
Dwight HowardLalC27431.365.327.50.217360.444420.619000.5881710.82016.20.527.3
Dwyane WadeMiaSG312235.372.925.50.145800.753100.46140.250.515.94.68.14.824.41.681.058
Earl ClarkLalPF25420.242.214.40.2400150.467400.3683.538.60.53.90.250.253.4
Ekpe UdohMilC25413.427.87.900090.444000.44421.56.90.330.50.52.9
Eric BledsoeLacPG2361633.320.40.124120.667210.66790.1110.5536.52.510332.60.330.59.1
Ersan IlyasovaMilPF25429.260.821.30.11321360.444100.40.49111.57.315.21.811.51.250.257.3
Evan FournierDenSG20413.227.521.50.22680.87590.667800.4634.800111.50.500
Festus EzeliGolC23121122.411.50.35210.571130.462000.5422.512.70.220.250.583.6
Francisco GarciaHouSF31627.256.715.10.07150.6130.385370.4590.61310.73.36.81.59.50.6715.5
Gary NealSanPG28201938.319.20.084161690.42650.3540.5077.22.36.80.86.30.150.055
George HillIndPG261837.878.419.20.143760.8291120.438950.3580.54714.63.75.74.320.71.280.226.5
Gerald GreenIndSG27911.523.725.70.10521170.588330.3330.546.11.36.80.36.300.114.6
Gerald WallaceBroSF30734.668.916.50.106200.55380.526290.3790.5541246.92.411.51.140.715.6
Grant HillLacSF40120.141.812.10.20040.5000.54412.7215.7006.3
Greg SmithHouC22511.724.413.70.219120.590.667000.633.62.612.4000.40.40
Harrison BarnesGolSF201238.277.518.80.083350.8571100.482520.3650.54416.16.49.41.35.20.580.425.4
Iman ShumpertNykPG221227.957.617.30.117140.857580.397420.4290.5289.3612.81.38.51.080.256
Ivan JohnsonAtlC28617.837.117.70.15180.667260.462000.53163.310.20.54.90.670.54.8
J.J. RedickMilSG28417.135.622.30.18631130.538120.3330.5517.30.82.71.313.80.2504.6
J.R. SmithNykSG271131.765.427.90.099430.721970.371660.2730.43214.34.78.81.48.110.455.7
Jamal CrawfordLacSG32626.755.721.40.056111400.45220.2730.48610.824.81.710.70.50.175
James HardenHouSG23640.38431.10.158660.803710.423440.3410.54826.36.79.24.521.120.839.2
Jarrett JackGolPG291235.371.722.40.178480.8961300.546240.2920.58817.24.474.721.80.920.338
Jason KiddNykPG391220.442.17.70.3342180170.1760.2130.93.510.22.115.210.333.7
Jason TerryBosSG35631.364.117.30.078110.818200.45340.4410.612122.24.22140.670.334.8
JaVale McGeeDenC25618.538.519.30.22180.389310.581000.5527.25.216.4000.6710
Jeff GreenBosSF26642.787.524.60.153450.844630.429220.4550.58220.35.37.52.312.40.330.675.9
Jeff TeagueAtlPG24635.473.7240.13280.821710.338100.30.42913.32.84.4525.61.50.336.5
Jeremy LinHouPG24420.843.317.40.24321120.333120.1670.322425.42150.50.254.8
Jerryd BaylessMemPG241420.942.624.60.098260.885720.417550.2910.4739.42.15.92.1190.430.366.6
Jimmy ButlerChiSF231240.782.7150.103550.818780.449370.4050.57513.35.27.82.710.81.250.55.6
Joakim NoahChiC271233.968.818.60.15390.6411190.437000.47410.89.617.32.311.80.832.177.3
Jodie MeeksLalSG25119.340.316.70.2912120.5200.4142600100
Joe JohnsonBroSG31738.576.820.80.10190.889640.516390.2560.48614.93.14.92.712.21.1405.2
Johan PetroAtlC27616.734.814.60.09720.5270.519000.524.83.7120.77.40.170.675.5
Jordan CrawfordBosSG24511.623.623.70.11220.5110.364120.250.3773.60.63.1000.400
Jordan HillLalC2531020.915.6000100.5000.53.33.721.40.3600.676.2
Josh SmithAtlPF2763368.729.30.131360.528700.486200.250.482177.512.53.5221.830.59.3
Kawhi LeonardSanSF212036.774.115.90.089490.6331470.599570.3860.60513.79.214.31.14.61.60.555.6
Keith BogansBroSG32211.119.94.30.50000100015.4112.3000
Kendrick PerkinsOkcC281118.938.913.90.38241360.278100.312.23.711.10.650.730.453.6
Kenneth FariedDenPF23528.86012.90.115150.733320.625000.66110.28.417.10.21.110.23.6
Kenyon MartinNykPF351220.943.112.80.12200.55500.58000.5875.84.512.80.97.70.751.425.5
Kevin DurantOkcSF241143.990.632.10.1271120.831760.511700.3140.57430.8911.56.329.41.271.0911
Kevin GarnettBosC36635.17220.90.22170.941580.517200.56312.713.723.43.522.60.8319.7
Kevin MartinOkcSG291129.160.122.70.069430.907830.386460.370.521143.161.27.20.640.275.1
Kirk HinrichChiPG32440.377.9150.156140.643260.462110.3640.52111.32.84.25.823.320.255.6
Klay ThompsonGolSG221241.183.418.10.1260.8331150.443590.4240.51515.24.66.31.8710.584.9
Kosta KoufosDenC23616.534.410.20.08560.833180.333110.4623.33.512.40.54.30.50.674.3
Kris HumphriesBroPF27711.623.120.90.05570.429310.452000.4554.43.3170.12.20.140.433.9
Kyle KorverAtlSF31629.561.416.20.1120.917150.467340.3530.56210.23.36.20.73.90.330.673.9
Lamar OdomLacSF33617.736.919.40.23560.5160.375140.3570.4653.813.81.816.40.830.837.3
Lance StephensonIndPG221935.272.915.40.163370.6221050.486640.2810.4839.47.612.73.316.71.210.117
Larry SandersMilPF2442858.420.90.241110.455330.576000.56810.88.3181.38.50.751.257
LeBron JamesMiaSF282341.685.829.40.1211750.7773360.524960.3750.58525.98.412.56.630.71.780.7810.8
Luc Mbah a MouteMilPF26433.770.312.50.139180.722190.526400.5348.33.56.41.88.4104.4
Luol DengChiSF27544.687.521.30.12100.4660.47180.0560.3913.87.610.43.81510.66.6
Manu GinobiliSanSG352026.653.723.90.182750.733940.5930.3120.53611.83.67.7529.81.20.39
Marc GasolMemC281440.482.320.20.057840.811930.456000.53117.48.712.93.1140.932.077.7
Marco BelinelliChiSG261226.954.6200.11330.879600.467470.340.54711.12.96.62.616.70.4206.5
Mario ChalmersMiaPG262328.15818.30.156530.7551150.452680.3530.5239.42.35.13.117.70.910.045.8
Marquis DanielsMilSG32310.922.817.20.0830090.667200.54541.37.51.323.90.3306.9
Matt BarnesLacSF32626.855.817.30.087190.842270.63170.4120.67811.85120.53.20.670.334.6
Matt BonnerSanC321913.326.911.60.032120.833260.462290.5170.6554.21.98.10.330.260.264
Metta World PeaceLalSF3332858.217.80.09421140.357140.1430.31263.77.71.79.40.670.334.8
Mike ConleyMemPG251438.378240.113910.7691410.433620.290.50617.64.67.17.1341.860.368.7
Mike DunleavyMilSF32422.747.319.20.08190.889140.714160.4380.72112.3410.8217.40.508.1
Mike MillerMiaSG321713.527.710.60.10090.556360.4440.6443.41.98.90.910.10.470.125.3
Monta EllisMilSG27437.878.723.70.184160.375360.583190.1580.45914.33.35.35.527.32.50.256.8
Nate RobinsonChiPG281233.568.1250.15410.756980.5650.3380.53916.32.74.94.424.610.176.9
Nick CollisonOkcPF3211163316.20.161120.917470.468000.52654.616.31.111.50.4517.3
Norris ColeMiaPG242119.740.615.60.172190.737700.457320.5310.5846.11.95.8216.40.710.15.8
Omer AsikHouC26634.371.515.30.167470.638390.564000.6212.311.218.20.52.40.51.674.8
Pablo PrigioniNykPG351120.742.710.80.11840.5130.308300.4330.5474.51.54.43.124.41.270.095.3
Patrick BeverleyHouPG24633.16916.40.08171410.488240.3330.52111.85.59.32.814.91.170.676.8
Pau GasolLalPF32436.175.322.60.186110.545520.481000.4931411.518.66.331.70.50.7511.1
Paul GeorgeIndSG221940.884.624.60.1841280.7271730.4911040.3270.54819.27.410.75.124.11.320.478.8
Paul PierceBosSF35642.386.730.30.212290.897650.431410.2680.48419.25.785.329.30.830.57.9
Quincy PondexterMemSF241422.846.414.70.08210.571360.5470.4470.6027.92.56.50.75.50.640.144.2
Ray AllenMiaSG372324.751.1190.121540.87760.461960.4060.59810.22.871.38.40.520.135.4
Raymond FeltonNykPG281237.677.720.50.104240.6671340.47280.3210.4914.13.45.44.723.51.670.426.5
Reggie EvansBroC32729.659.18.40.163180.556230.478000.5174.612.324.80.94.210.295
Reggie JacksonOkcPG221133.268.519.20.137290.897760.579430.3020.58113.94.98.33.7200.450.457.6
Richard HamiltonChiSG34416.732.323.80.14840.75200.3570.4290.4526.50.82.71.313.30.250.54.5
Ronny TuriafLacC30511.624.211.50.14540.5100.7000.683.21.68.8000.20.60
Roy HibbertIndC261936.375.321.90.1331030.8062350.511000.576179.9161.47.60.211.956.8
Russell WestbrookOkcPG24233.766.737.50.145140.857320.46990.2220.509246.510.9744.63012.2
Serge IbakaOkcPF231133.168.319.20.046240.7921260.43790.4440.48412.88.414.20.7403.095.1
Shane BattierMiaSF342217.636.413.80.045280.82150.2880.2950.4894.71.760.54.60.230.273.6
Stephen CurryGolPG241241.183.526.30.137380.9211280.4691070.3930.55823.43.85.28.133.61.670.178.7
Steve BlakeLalPG32237.377.820.30.12311160.375120.4170.4921446.32.511.721.55.6
Steve NashLalPG38230.26321.80.10651200.5300.49612.52.54.84.526.9006.9
Taj GibsonChiPF27121734.519.60.106220.727640.484200.5156.5310.80.33.50.330.54.2
Tayshaun PrinceMemSF32143163.114.20.069210.571960.365170.2940.3976.93.87.32.1110.570.364.9
Terrence JonesHouSF21217.336.115.70.0813080.5200.35347.524.20.54.800.55.7
Thabo SefoloshaOkcSG281127.155.911.30.108110.818230.391380.3160.4785.74.59.32.111.91.090.455.6
Tiago SplitterSanC281819.639.515.10.203320.781750.547100.5945.93.191.18.70.780.565.6
Tim DuncanSanPF362034.970.426.40.105970.8043050.472100.52518.310.316.92100.81.58.3
Tony AllenMemSG3114285719.20.118580.7591080.46380.250.5310.75.912.61.811.320.366.9
Tony ParkerSanPG302036.172.928.80.1111060.7643140.452300.3330.50619.83.25.1734.81.250.158.5
Ty LawsonDenPG25639.181.624.80.095330.848880.5210.190.51821.33.35835.91.6708.4
Tyler HansbroughIndPF271912.525.918.90.156440.591620.419000.4794.13.215.10.33.80.3205.1
Tyson ChandlerNykC30122959.89.70.157160.75520.538000.5765.77.3150.31.90.671.173.2
Udonis HaslemMiaPF32221633.114.60.132140.571860.593000.59753.6140.32.90.680.234.4
Vladimir RadmanovicChiSF32110.116.118.70.250000311.5900123.8200
Wilson ChandlerDenSF2563470.818.50.079120.75470.383290.310.443125.59.51.36.11.330.55.2
Zach RandolphMemPF311436.87524.40.108860.6742010.473100.51717.710.116.41.79.10.640.437.3




2013 NBA Playoffs Advanced Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!

Learn more about the team evaluation metrics and formulas used in this data table.

Mouse over teams to take a quick look at offensive and defensive 4 factors. 4 factors help identify an NBA team's strengths and weaknesses.


Last updated through games completed on June 20, 2013. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

SEASON

2013 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average5.948.449.8-1.447.154.155.6-1.57.7-0.0135.65.50.505
West Average5.352.053.6-1.649.155.857.6-1.86.7-0.0044.95.00.495
NBA Average10.594.194.10.090.2104.9104.90.013.505.35.30.500
AtlantaEastSoutheast689.394.5-5.291.397.9103.5-5.619-0.05240.3330.3290.384-0.051
BostonEastAtlantic682.387.7-5.487.192.998.9-611.10.032240.3330.3220.2950.038
BrooklynEastAtlantic799.497.4288.3107.8105.72.113.2-0.04340.4290.5660.563-0.134
ChicagoEastCentral1291.998.6-6.787.4102.5110-7.516.6-0.027570.4170.2790.3260.091
DenverWestNorthwest6103107.2-4.297.2106110.3-4.38.7-0.169240.3330.3620.3110.022
Golden StateWestPacific12102.7102.50.294106.5106.30.211.30.089660.5000.5070.507-0.007
HoustonWestSouthwest6100105.8-5.895105.2111.4-6.212.50.015240.3330.3090.310.023
IndianaEastCentral1991.891.60.287.4104.5104.30.2170.0851180.5790.5070.5050.074
LA ClippersWestPacific694.7100.2-5.588.1107.4113.7-6.317.40.059240.3330.3190.358-0.025
LA LakersWestPacific485.3104-18.792.192.6112.9-20.39.3-0.016040.000-0.1160.015-0.015
MemphisWestSouthwest1495.394.11.288.3105.6104.31.314.5-0.094860.5710.540.5360.035
MiamiEastSoutheast2397.190.76.487.3110.2102.97.317.90.0231670.6960.7110.6580.038
MilwaukeeEastCentral485.3100-14.790.794110.2-16.26.2-0.142040.0000.0160.005-0.005
New YorkEastAtlantic1288.685.92.786.7101.398.23.114.3-0.079660.5000.5890.586-0.086
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest1198.597.11.492.8105.1103.61.510.60.021560.4550.5460.556-0.101
San AntonioWestSouthwest20100.793.7789.6109101.57.516.50.0371460.7000.730.6750.025

ON THE ROAD

2013 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - ON THE ROAD SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average2.947.851.8-4.047.253.157.6-4.56.6-0.0362.03.50.364
West Average2.751.254.0-2.849.055.058.1-3.15.4-0.0231.83.30.353
NBA Average5.392.899.2-6.490.2102.6107.1-4.511.2-0.0291.93.40.358
AtlantaSoutheast390.3108.7-18.490.3100120.3-20.34.7-0.123030.0000.0000.0000.000
BostonAtlantic380.386-5.787.491.998.4-6.512.70.075120.3330.3120.3050.028
BrooklynAtlantic3101.7104.3-2.692.499.7102.3-2.65-0.043120.3330.4140.3000.033
ChicagoCentral790.198-7.985.9104.9114.1-9.219.50.003340.4290.240.3180.111
DenverNorthwest399105.7-6.795.4103.8110.8-76.7-0.185030.0000.2790.149-0.149
Golden StatePacific6107.3108.3-195.2109110-112.30.12240.3330.4670.468-0.135
HoustonSouthwest3100108.3-8.397.1103111.6-8.618.5-0.021120.3330.2270.3210.012
IndianaCentral1085.193.5-8.488.395.4104.8-9.414.20.036370.3000.2230.2540.046
LA ClippersPacific390105.3-15.389.1101118.2-17.25.8-0.034030.0000.0000.002-0.002
LA LakersPacific28596.5-11.59094.5107.2-12.700.045020.0000.1210.0000.000
MemphisSouthwest891.995.8-3.988.6102.4106.7-4.314-0.126350.3750.3720.379-0.004
MiamiSoutheast1095.793.32.487.8109106.32.721.3-0.021640.6000.5790.5510.049
MilwaukeeCentral286.5104-17.59096.1115.5-19.48.7-0.149020.0000.0000.013-0.013
New YorkAtlantic686.789-2.386.199101.6-2.612.4-0.065240.3330.4240.417-0.084
Oklahoma CityNorthwest597.698-0.490.9105.2105.6-0.47.1-0.001230.4000.4870.477-0.077
San AntonioSouthwest1097.492.4588.8106.4100.95.516.50.019640.6000.6650.631-0.031

AT HOME

2013 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - AT HOME SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average3.049.147.91.247.055.153.61.56.8-0.0183.62.00.643
West Average2.652.953.2-0.349.256.757.1-0.46.40.0083.11.80.633
NBA Average5.395.694.80.890.3107.3102.64.712.4-0.0053.41.90.642
AtlantaSoutheast388.380.3892.295.887.18.715.80.019210.6670.7630.709-0.042
BostonAtlantic384.389.3-586.893.999.4-5.512.2-0.012120.3330.3350.3260.007
BrooklynAtlantic497.892.35.584.9115.2108.76.517.1-0.038220.5000.6810.648-0.148
ChicagoCentral594.499.4-589.399.5104.8-5.313.7-0.071230.4000.3350.3490.051
DenverNorthwest3107108.7-1.799108.1109.8-1.711.1-0.155210.6670.4440.4390.228
Golden StatePacific69896.71.392.8103.8102.41.411.20.057420.6670.5430.5500.117
HoustonSouthwest3100103.3-3.393107.6111.1-3.56.10.049120.3330.3910.2840.049
IndianaCentral999.289.69.686.4114.8103.711.113.20.137810.8890.8160.8010.088
LA ClippersPacific399.3954.387.1114109518.40.149210.6670.6420.6070.060
LA LakersPacific285.5111.5-2694.290.8118.4-27.66.8-0.076020.0000.0000.0000.000
MemphisSouthwest699.8927.887.9109.7101.18.612-0.052510.8330.7570.7640.069
MiamiSoutheast1398.288.79.587111.2100.410.814.70.0551030.7690.8130.7680.001
MilwaukeeCentral28496-1291.491.9105-13.10.8-0.138020.0000.1050.0000.000
New YorkAtlantic690.582.87.787.4103.694.88.814.8-0.094420.6670.7540.724-0.057
Oklahoma CityNorthwest699.296.32.994.4105102313.50.04330.5000.5950.588-0.088
San AntonioSouthwest1010495990.3111.61029.6170.055820.8000.7960.7140.086




2012 NBA Playoffs Player Stats


Learn more about player evaluation metrics and formulas.
Last updated through games completed on June 21, 2012. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

2012 NBA PLAYOFFS PLAYER STATS

Rank PLAYER TEAM POS AGE GP MPG MIN% USG% TOr FTA FT% 2PA 2P% 3PA 3P% TS% PPG RPG TRB% APG AST% VI SPG BPG
A.J. PriceIndPG2541.5315.600020.5000.50.50.519.60.33211.200
Al HarringtonDenPF3172348230.035150.667400.35350.2860.4179.74.39.40.95.75.80.430.14
Al HorfordAtlC25335.872.122.10.24280.75340.588000.61315.38.313.62.7167.81.331.33
Al JeffersonUtaC274357323.10.06740.25670.537100.52318.38.512.92.516.88.31.250.75
Alec BurksUtaSG20415.732.625.70.081140.857260.269200.3816.52.89.30.88.46.20.50
Amare StoudemireNykPF29434.772.220.60.199280.75360.556000.63115.36.511.40.84.451.250.25
Andre IguodalaPhiSG281338.680.518.50.098560.5891020.382490.3880.47812.95.78.33.717.36.71.460.38
Andre MillerDenPG35728.459.121.30.176150.867660.40970.5710.49611.35.69.9632.810.21.290.14
Andrew BynumLalC241237.477.920.10.08690.7831530.477000.54516.711.115.91.5770.423.08
Andrew GoudelockLalSG2342.24.715.200020.5110.8331.30.3600000
Arron AfflaloDenSG26732.66817.20.1150.8540.481200.20.47110.93.65.52.712.45.80.710.29
Avery BradleyBosSG211024.749.8170.116180.667460.435220.2270.4416.724.80.85.53.60.80.6
Baron DavisNykPG32424.250.418.70.345190.778140.2860.6157.80.81.93.325.64.500
Blake GriffinLacPF221135.573.327.40.113660.6361670.503100.53319.16.9122.513.97.81.820.91
Blake AhearnUtaPG2732.34.818.700020.5110.8331.7000.772.8000
Bobby SimmonsLacSF3147.815.815.50.10050.840.250.6112.80.3200000
Boris DiawSanPF291424.651.1120.16980.75520.519180.50.5926.25.212.42.514.970.790.29
Brandon BassBosPF262030.362.117.60.069640.9221750.463000.54411.15.310.30.84.44.80.70.5
Brandon WrightDalPF2446.713.915.30.33820.550.4000.4251.31.311.30000.250.25
Brendan HaywoodDalC32415.231.714.80.10280.625140.286000.3713.33.312.90.32.83.90.250.5
Brian CardinalDalC3424.28.71100010110.751.51.521.600000
C.J. WatsonChiPG27627.256.620.60.097160.75420.238160.250.3387.32.24.35.532.56.50.830
Carlos BoozerChiPF30633.269.227.10.19870.714900.422000.43513.59.816.1317.48.90.830.33
Carmelo AnthonyNykSF27540.684.536.40.09410.7561060.453180.2220.48927.88.212.32.214.27.81.20.2
Caron ButlerLacSF311026.654.920.80.139160.75610.41310.2580.4348.636.916.44.40.60.2
Chris BoshMiaPF271431.26420.90.105520.8271350.489130.5380.574147.815.10.63.35.20.431
Chris DuhonOrlPG2951224.410.50.543202030.3330.2550.61.46.71.824.43.810.2
Chris PaulLacPG261138.278.926.10.189470.8721250.456390.3330.52517.65.18.27.9389.32.730.09
Christian EyengaLalSF2232.85.824.10.2251030.667000.5811.30.712.90.324.49.30.330.33
Cole AldrichOkcC2354.69.721.7040.590.444000.46522.633.500000
Corey BrewerDenSF25716.434.122.80.03480.75340.5200.30.5048.326.20.98.7610.29
Daequan CookOkcSG24166.613.816.8020130.462240.3330.4752.30.65.10.35.94.50.190
Dahntay JonesIndSG3178.116.619.70.1257190.22290.2220.4032.417.20.48.54.90.140
Daniel GreenSanSG241420.542.617.90.136100.7330.545580.3450.547.43.29.21.185.80.50.71
Daniel OrtonOrlPF2142.14.210.50410001.13610.51400000
Danilo GallinariDenSF23731.465.422.70.079240.917710.423230.1740.4513.45.18.32.41270.710.57
Danny GrangerIndSF28113878.523.80.135280.8211010.426730.3560.502175.68.62.512.16.50.550.36
Dante CunninghamMemSF2476.81411.60.08300110.364000.3641.11.6140000.140.29
Darius MorrisLalPG21424.133.30.17440.7521111.052.5000.8109.6000
Darren CollisonIndPG241118.43820.80.121230.87590.542110.3640.5998.71.34331.471.270
David WestIndPF311137.677.520.70.092440.8181480.446000.50215.38.513.229.96.80.730.55
DeAndre JordanLacC231122.446.211.30.122240.333400.525000.4944.55.314.50.42.63.80.641.64
DeJuan BlairSanPF22107.415.419.30.03360.5270.63000.6243.72.318.10.24.86.50.30.1
Delonte WestDalSG28421.945.716.40.09651200.460.50.5327.51.84.8217.25.50.750
DeMarre CarrollUtaSF2541837.513.20.13600140.57150.20.54.83.811.10.87.55.40.50.25
Derek FisherOkcPG372022.14613.60.04791700.443480.3750.5126.31.64.31.38.54.30.850.1
Derrick FavorsUtaPF2042960.420.10.093290.586360.417000.48211.89.517.40.53.15.31.251.5
Derrick RoseChiPG23137.177.436.20.17321170.35360.50.48223913.295213.311
Devin EbanksLalSF22913.828.716.20.04580.625360.444300.4354.12.28.60.785.40.330.78
Devin HarrisUtaPG28429.862.124.10.181140.714330.455150.2670.48131.52.73.824.15.60.750.5
Dexter PittmanMiaC2332.34.513.7000200000000.319.9000.33
Dirk NowitzkiDalPF33438.279.731.70.095420.905710.46560.1670.5626.86.39.81.810.570.750
Dwyane WadeMiaSG302339.280.930.10.121660.7293920.477340.2940.52622.85.28.14.3228.21.71.3
Earl ClarkOrlSF23517.435.514.10.15970.571180.444000.47446.621.80.22.140.41
Elton BrandPhiPF321327.256.616.30.058320.625990.465000.4958.64.8100.53.740.851.54
Enes KanterUtaC19410.622210.19610160.438000.4263.5420.20.34.66.101
Eric BledsoeLacPG22111735.121.90.176160.625560.60770.4290.6217.92.48.52.123.981.180.36
Eric DampierAtlC36413.527.415.40.17330.667130.538000.55943.515.200000.25
E'Twaun MooreBosPG22924.126.30.10120.560.333200.2820.60.39.70.327.97.600.11
Evan TurnerPhiSG231334.371.5220.146480.6881480.378600.41411.27.512.32.513.26.90.920.46
Gary NealSanPG241415.331.921.50.111130.846460.5360.4440.5987.51.34.91.414.66.20.140
George HillIndPG251131.364.619.80.149460.848650.492400.3750.59113.52.34.22.916.65.71.180.27
Gilbert ArenasMemPG3063.67.519.10.1110040.5400.250.70.22.80.27.93.400
Glen DavisOrlPF2653877.427.80.084220.773890.438000.481199.213.90.84.95.50.61.2
Gordon HaywardUtaSF21430.563.515.30.07161210.238120.0830.3627.32.84.8315.55.20.750
Greg StiemsmaBosC26197.315.18.60.16260.667180.667000.6781.52.217.50.35.95.50.210.58
Hamed HaddadiMemC264510.290.25820.521000.8681.32.327.50.38.87.700.5
Hedo TurkogluOrlSF32532.365.816.60.164110.636290.345120.4170.4588.42.852.413.84.810.8
Ian MahinmiDalC25417.235.913.80.048130.846140.643000.7357.34.515.70000.750.75
Iman ShumpertNykSG21119.2407.40.3330010100013.200010
Ishmael SmithOrlPG2314.48.20000000113.200001
Ivan JohnsonAtlSF27510.721.8190.14250.6150.333100.3572.63.418.60000.60
J.J. RedickOrlSG27524.55022.40.107140.857250.6190.2110.53810.812.33.227.45.30.20
J.R. SmithNykSG26534.872.524.60.12281480.396280.1790.38412.22.64.52.212.74.71.20.2
Jamaal TinsleyUtaPG3341633.318.80.21641160.2540.250.3453.80.51.73314.50.50
Jameer NelsonOrlPG29536.173.724.70.11160.75490.429250.320.48115.63.86.16.638.78.10.80.2
James AndersonSanSG2283.77.815.4020.550.440.50.5571.40.69.70.415.37.50.130
James HardenOkcSG242031.365.223.40.1351260.8571360.449780.410.60516.35.19.83.417.38.41.550.1
James JonesMiaSG31208.517.414.50.078101130.538300.30.5382.617.20.11.930.150.05
Jannero PargoAtlPG3259.118.525.40.1250090.222120.3330.3813.216.41.225.46.90.40
Jared JeffriesNykPF3056.513.610.20.1430060.167000.1670.42.422.40000.20
Jason CollinsAtlC33516.934.411.90.47600110.545000.5452.42.48.30000.20
Jason KiddDalPG38435.774.518.20.195100.9150.333260.3460.50711.5610.1630.18.430.25
Jason RichardsonOrlSG30529.560.121.40.093120.417260.423270.370.48911.43.87.416.94.81.20.4
Jason TerryDalSG34434.571.918.50.14480.625240.417200.50.57913.82.33.93.821.25.70.250
JaVale McGeeDenC24725.853.716.70.058260.538530.434000.4668.69.618.70.74.160.713.14
Jeff PendergraphIndPF2442417.500030.333000.3330.50.514.600000
Jeff TeagueAtlPG23637.376.319.60.109190.895560.411170.4120.516143.75.74.221.66.40.830.83
Jeremy EvansUtaSF2423.47.111.902110000.53211.523.30.521.410.70.50
Jerome JordanNykC2513.47.127.700020.5000.52235.500000
Jimmy ButlerChiSG2231.22.500000000000000
Joakim NoahChiC26332.968.5150.031110.636260.731000.73159.315.5317.79.10.671.33
Jodie MeeksPhiSG24137.615.917.40.111141130.462130.2310.5442.70.32.30.373.30.230.08
Joe JohnsonAtlSG30640.382.525.50.124240.75660.439360.250.45817.23.55.13.517.65.91.330.17
Joel AnthonyMiaC291719.139.47.10.167250.8290.586000.6753.23.210.30.10.92.10.290.94
John LucasChiPG29518.738.923.40.12821270.481130.3850.5268.61.44.11.818.7600
Jordan HamiltonDenSG2122.34.937.40.250030.667000.6672000000.50
Jordan HillLalC241217.937.214.10.104160.688530.434000.4754.86.3190.10.73.20.250.67
Josh HarrellsonNykPF2245.912.323.70.1682180.5100.5062.5220.500000
Josh HowardUtaSF31415.632.614.70.09450.8150.26720.50.3913.83.511.9110.66.10.50.25
Josh McRobertsLalPF2462.55.218.10.3330030.333100.250.30.714.30.2105.600.17
Josh SmithAtlPF2653979.627.60.134210.762840.405400.43216.813.620.44.825.810.60.61
Jrue HolidayPhiPG211337.878.721.90.116440.8641300.415490.4080.51915.84.775.226.47.71.540.62
Julyan StoneDenSG2322.34.918.700020.5000.510.510.8172.613.800
Justin HarperOrlPF2214.48.211.20001000000000000
Juwan HowardMiaPF3892.5518.8040.7570.286000.40.80.12.700000
Kawhi LeonardSanSF201426.95613.60.118160.813500.54400.450.6238.65.912.90.63.24.61.210.43
Kelenna AzubuikeDalSF2814.59.440.70.250020110.53113.300010
Kendrick PerkinsOkcC272025.653.311.80.225250.8890.416000.474.76.214.50.73.64.30.351.25
Kenneth FariedDenSF22727.256.718.30.177120.75600.533000.55910.41018.50.63.35.80.711.14
Kenyon MartinLacPF341117.335.812.50.08180.625420.524000.5384.53.211.30.32.63.80.361.73
Kevin DurantOkcSF232041.686.8290.1231540.8642730.5751100.3730.63228.57.410.63.716.58.91.451.2
Kevin GarnettBosPF352036.775.326.60.11800.8133160.540.250.54119.210.316.71.58.67.31.151.45
Keyon DoolingBosSG312010.421.412.30.05730.667200.5280.3930.5582.80.84.30.711.44.50.30.2
Kirk HinrichAtlPG31623.347.711.30.06121140.5160.3750.5515.72517.73.90.670
Kobe BryantLalSG331239.582.2360.09950.8322410.477600.2830.525304.86.64.324.28.61.330.17
Kosta KoufosDenC2338.417.410.50.50030.333000.3330.73.722.100000.33
Kyle KorverChiSG30615.532.2140.17920.590.556130.3080.5033.81.75.91.515.95.50.50.5
Lance StephensonIndSG2142.85.749.20.16820.570.14320.50.3041.5000.317.3000
Landry FieldsNykSG23522.847.417.90.20970.714260.53850.20.5287.2381.412.25.50.60
Lavoy AllenPhiPF221219.440.514.60.07120.583610.557000.5666.34.914.20.32.54.30.830.92
Lazar HaywaedOkcSF2553.47.1110.250030.667000.6670.80.81400000
Leandro BarbosaIndSG291120.141.519.10.142120.5530.453200.150.4025.72.26.31.31150.450.09
LeBron JamesMiaSF272342.587.833.50.1182340.7394170.549850.2590.57630.39.713.95.628.311.11.870.7
Lou WilliamsPhiPG251327.45724.30.088520.788940.447480.1670.45211.52.14.3320.86.110
Louis AmundsonIndSG22118.417.414.80.13560.5230.522000.5272.52.114.40.23.84.80.180.45
Luol DengChiSF26637.878.718.90.10970.571570.491220.3640.512148.3121.57.25.90.831.5
Manu GinobiliSanSG341427.657.625.40.198560.857770.545680.3380.59214.43.57.4423.38.50.710.29
Marc GasolMemC26737.176.2180.129430.791680.529100.60315.16.711.13.1167.30.291.86
Mario ChalmersMiaPG252335.47316.30.152600.7171160.509920.3590.55511.33.76.33.918.26.21.220.26
Marquis DanielsBosSG31155.912.1140.079100.8170.647200.64120.76.70.25.94.40.130.07
Marreese SpeightsMemC24714.12923.60.099100.6410.488000.5076.64.318.50.34.35.80.430.43
Marvin WilliamsAtlSF25623.94917.40.05890.778290.276160.50.487.85.513.40.86.45.40.50.33
Matt BarnesLalSF311116.734.718.70.19840.5280.393310.1610.3213.53.310.51.513.56.20.910.45
Matt BonnerSanPF311312.52610.70.08150.690.222230.3480.4532.41.990.77.64.70.150.31
Metta World PeaceLalSF32639.281.613.90.069160.75240.333360.3890.52211.73.54.82.39.34.62.170.67
Mickael PietrusBosSF292019.540.111.10.101160.563190.632540.2220.4313.52.16.20.10.81.90.70.25
Mike BibbyNykPG33523.448.711.50.14130.66760.333170.4120.5555.44.210.92.619.86.70.20
Mike ConleyMemPG24739.480.817.80.151320.75540.389220.50.5514.13.35.17.132.870.860
Mike MillerMiaSG312315.932.715.20.104110.818240.375750.4130.5635.12.59.70.77.65.20.390.09
Mo WilliamsLacPG291120.642.523.80.107130.923610.475330.3640.5319.60.82.41.412.54.30.550.45
Nazr MohammedOkcC34810.121.111.40.10140.5160.5000.5072.3211.80.11.83.100.38
Nick CollisonOkcPF312016.534.39.40.18270.429510.647000.6383.53.412.218.55.50.60.25
Nick YoungLacSG26111837.219.90.085180.889340.353330.5150.6078.31.13.70.32.73.10.270.36
Nikola VucevicPhiC2112.55.235.8020.510000.2661122.400000
Norris ColeMiaPG23198.71813.30.10990.778250.36120.250.4151.80.53.70.611.23.70.370
O.J. MayoMemSG24723.147.526.30.196270.778380.263240.2920.428.93.69.42.116.471.290.14
Omer AsikChiC25621.244.110.80.271170.353140.5000.4663.34.7121.39.65.10.171.67
Patrick MillsSanPG2383.87.821.60.2140060.550.60.6821.90.45.80.628.18.10.130
Pau GasolLalPF311236.876.7180.114290.8281380.43550.40.48212.59.513.83.716.88.30.52.08
Paul GeorgeIndSF211133.669.316.10.164280.786540.481410.2680.4999.76.611.52.411.86.41.640.36
Paul MillsapUtaPF26434.572220.128160.5510.392300.393121116.90.52.74.70.252.5
Paul PierceBosSF342038.779.426.60.1331230.8942240.415870.310.51618.96.19.33.114.97.31.50.9
Quentin RichardsonOrlSF31514.629.714.10.2860080.37570.2860.42.44.417.40.44.94.40.20
Quincy PondexterMemSF23716.133.111.10.18590.778140.71440.50.7514.72.38.70.33.23.70.570
Rajon RondoBosPG251942.58724.10.181560.6962710.491300.2670.50517.36.79.411.954.310.52.370.11
Ramon SessionsLalPG251231.465.518.20.145350.743890.438250.160.4489.735.13.618.460.330.08
Randy FoyeLacPG281126.254.115.30.131130.846420.357320.4380.5217.524.71.59.74.30.550.27
Ray AllenBosSG36183469.716.30.083450.711750.507920.3040.51410.74.17.2154.10.940.11
Reggie EvansLacPF311117.836.810.20.216400.425150.533000.50637.325.10.10.82.90.820.55
Richard HamiltonChiSG33628.358.9240.091220.818640.42260.3330.489133.26.1319.77.10.170
Rodrigue BeauboisDalPG2425.812120.333001010000.55.2126.5000
Ronnie BrewerChiSG26516.33413.30.25730160.25000.2311.63.812.71.816.75.40.80.2
Ronny TuriafMiaC29129.820.111.70.208110.273180.556000.5041.92.615.90.11.33.20.080.67
Roy HibbertIndC251130.863.519.40.155360.6671030.495110.53811.711.221.11.16.56.80.363.09
Royal IveyOkcPG30548.330.50.07820.560.33350.40.4632.20.69.10.28.86.40.40
Rudy GayMemSF25739.781.525.40.138400.825950.463190.2110.505196.610.11.47.35.61.290.29
Russell WestbrookOkcPG232038.179.430.80.091110.8023420.465650.2770.50623.15.58.65.928.39.51.550.4
Ryan AndersonOrlPF23534.369.9160.1670.857140.214300.40.519.64.67.70.84.33.80.60.4
Ryan HollinsBosPF27179.82010.90.18990.444260.423000.4341.51.69.60.57.74.300.47
Sam YoungPhiSG2621.83.826.50001010000000000
Sasha PavlovicBosSF28103.87.716.70.3080040.550.20.3890.70.57.80.14.33.40.10.1
Serge IbakaOkcPF222028.358.915.40.059360.7221550.53540.250.5589.85.812.20.63.44.60.552.95
Shane BattierMiaSF332333.268.510.20.098160.813300.3671100.3820.5587.13.25.91.25.43.60.960.61
Shawn MarionDalSF33434.772.3180.184100.9260.5140.2860.52911.8813.915.45.20.251.25
Spencer HawesPhiPF231325.352.820.50.156260.7311030.46650.40.5079.36.614.71.612.37.30.310.85
Malcolm LeeSanSF331421.244.2150.188150.933280.429430.6050.7478.325.51.712.25.70.640.21
Steve BlakeLalPG311225.352.6120.18770.714190.421430.4190.5766.32.862.313.85.40.670.17
Steve NovakNykSF28518.7396.10.25002070.5710.6672.439.700000.2
Sean WilliamsBosPF2522.85.18.610000000.510.500000
Taj GibsonChiPF26622.747.4200.051220.682460.457000.5129.56.515.60.75.36.20.671.67
Terrel HarrisMiaSG2442.34.519.7040.7511100.6651.30.82000000
Thabo SefoloshaOkcSG272022.14612.40.09490.889530.472490.3270.55.32.77.21.38.64.81.50.45
Thaddeus YoungPhiPF231321.143.920.90.125310.71910.429000.4787.75.213.91.210.46.90.540.54
Tiago SplitterSanC261312.726.521.10.12430.372470.638000.5765.82.812.70.89.97.40.380.31
Tim DuncanSanPF351432.968.525.30.084580.7072030.498100.52917.49.416.62.814.89.40.712.07
Timofey MozgovDenC2571429.115.10.14980.5250.48000.49143.311.90.44.550.290.86
Toney DouglasNykPG2518.217.15.800011001200123.6000
Tony AllenMemSG29724.149.417.20.16170.706400.45500.4576.93.180.75.34.11.291
Tony ParkerSanPG29143674.928.40.143880.8072040.466210.3330.53520.13.65.86.832.18.80.930
Tracy McGradyAtlSG32614.730.2210.25960.833220.455400.4364.22.811.2112.66.200.33
Troy MurphyLalPF3143.47.1100.667000111.50.80.811.900000
Ty LawsonDenPG24734.471.722.90.064190.632810.58280.3210.567192.63.8630.77.810.14
Tyler HansbroughIndPF251114.730.319.30.119210.667500.34000.4054.43.212.60.56.35.20.450.27
Tyson ChandlerNykC29533.269.213.30.322150.6250.44000.4916.2916.50.84.24.31.41.4
Udonis HaslemMiaPF312220.44213.20.162350.743880.455000.5134.86.419.10.64.65.20.230.27
Vince CarterDalSG35426.655.321.90.11980.75310.29100.30.3718.35.512.50.31.73.61.250.5
Vladimir RadmanovicAtlSF3027.61512.70001030000.53.80.510.1000
Von WaferOrlSG2615.610.552.60.1670050.6000.66110.300000
Willie GreenAtlSG30512.325.111.70.1330090.55640.250.52.61.67.60.68.84.400
Xavier SilasPhiSG2421.73.613.7000110011132.200000
Yi JianlianDalPF2414.59.43501020.5100.2912226.600010
Zach RandolphMemPF30735.272.321.50.096350.629840.44400.46413.79.917.10.94.75.610.57




2012 NBA Playoffs Referee Stats


NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day. Mouse over referee names for photos.


Last updated through games completed on June 21, 2012. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

2012 NBA PLAYOFFS REFEREE STATS

Rank Referee Type Games Officiated Home Team Win% Home Team Pts Diff. Tot. Points Per Game Called Fouls Per Game Road Team Foul Pct. Home Team Foul Pct. Road Tech. Per Game Home Tech. Per Game
Dan CrawfordMAIN140.5715.118140.650.749.40.90.5
Derrick StaffordMAIN80.87510.9184.640.450.749.20.60.6
Greg WillardMAIN70.4290.619235.651.448.61.11.1
Joe CrawfordMAIN140.7865.1184.943.554460.60.6
Ken MauerMAIN100.86.2192.641.454.145.90.60.4
Mike CallahanMAIN40.5-1.517848.854.845.11.31.8
Monty McCutchenMAIN130.7694.3182.643.451.9480.70.8
Rodney MottMAIN10-101824245.254.800
Scott FosterMAIN130.6154.4188.745.552.647.511.2
Bennie AdamsCREW30.333-5.317440.352.947.10.70.7
Bill KennedyCREW110.7275.5179.341.951.948.20.60.5
Bill SpoonerCREW80.6253.5185.541.954.345.60.90.4
Courtney KirklandCREW10-172012962.137.900
David GuthrieCREW40.757.8188.839505001
David JonesCREW50.4-4.4173.63347.352.700
Derrick CollinsCREW311118944.348.951.20.71
Derrick StaffordCREW40.7510.5198.540.554.345.700
Dick BavettaCREW211118441.556.643.401
Ed MalloyCREW100.710.2185.841.853.146.91.10.4
Eddie F. RushCREW10-1715742505000
Eric LewisCREW40.5-2.3177.84052.547.50.80.3
Gary ZielinskiCREW31201704257.142.900
Greg WillardCREW3112.3193.74751.848.200
James CapersCREW100.82.8194.643.955.444.610.8
Jason PhillipsCREW80.6258.317642.147.552.60.10.3
Joe CrawfordCREW10-101544858.341.700
John GobleCREW60.8338.5177.244.852.547.60.50.7
Ken MauerCREW30.333-3192.342.753.146.800
Leon WoodCREW40.52.3172.336.85148.900
Marc DavisCREW70.5711181.340.653.546.40.41.1
Michael SmithCREW30.6678.71804143.156.900
Mike CallahanCREW80.6252.4191.143.951.348.70.30.5
Monty McCutchenCREW111522750584200
Pat FraherCREW21131923948.751.30.50
Rodney MottCREW80.8756.5189.541.852.946.900
Ron GarretsonCREW90.7786188.942.154.145.90.70.7
Scott FosterCREW11131893863.236.800
Scott WallCREW20.5-1.5182.55552.747.300
Sean WrightCREW50.82.8187.247.257.642.40.40.2
Tom WashingtonCREW110.545-0.3192.645.151.448.600
Tony BrothersCREW110.6365.4186.842.450500.60.7
Tony BrownCREW11311973447.152.901
Violet PalmerCREW10-22005154.945.100
Zach ZarbaCREW40.752.3192.84652.247.800

Photos courtesy of basketball-refs.com, phillyref.com.

NBAstuffer does not guarantee the accuracy of any information on this page.




2012 NBA Playoffs Advanced Stats


Learn more about the team evaluation metrics and formulas used in this data table.

Mouse over teams to take a quick look at offensive and defensive 4 factors. 4 factors help identify an NBA team's strengths and weaknesses.


Last updated through games completed on June 21, 2012. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

PLAYOFFS

2012 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS
Rank Team Conf-Div GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East AverageNBA11.12589.689.40.287.9101.0100.70.37.3-0.0024.13.90.513
West AverageNBA9.87596.496.7-0.390.2106.5106.8-0.36.0-0.0173.84.20.475
NBA AverageNBA10.592.892.80.089.0103.6103.60.012.405.35.30.500
AtlantaE-SE682.286.8-4.68891.897-5.211.50.002240.3330.3490.3250.008
BostonE-AT2089.588.5187.8100.399.21.112.5-0.0121190.5500.5330.5350.015
ChicagoE-CT684.386-1.78895.897.7-1.911.80.092240.3330.4440.436-0.103
DallasW-SW493.399.8-6.590.7102.9110-7.17.4-0.082040.0000.2860.168-0.168
DenverW-NW796.796.30.490.3107.1106.60.513.1-0.012340.4290.5130.515-0.086
IndianaE-CT1190.989.51.488102.3100.81.518.80.01650.5450.5460.5320.013
LA ClippersW-PC1190.995.5-4.688.9101.3106.5-5.29.50.004470.3640.3490.2920.072
LA LakersW-SW129498.2-4.289.2105.4110-4.614.1-0.01570.4170.3620.3720.045
MemphisE-SE791.490.70.787.7102.7101.90.88.2-0.063340.4290.5230.539-0.11
MiamiW-SW2397.390.3788.1109.5101.67.914.40.0541670.6960.730.709-0.013
New YorkE-AT582.896.8-1486.995.3111.4-16.114.8-0.043140.2000.0390.1390.061
Oklahoma CityW-NW20101.397.3490.6111.8107.44.411.8-0.0011370.6500.6320.6460.004
OrlandoE-SE583.894.6-10.886.694.8107-12.213.1-0.063140.2000.1440.1750.025
PhiladelphiaE-AT1385.786.9-1.288.496.998.3-1.411.9-0.067760.5380.460.4530.085
San AntonioW-NW1410296.15.992.4110.41046.414.10.11040.7140.6940.6760.038
UtahW-SW486.3102.3-1691.993.9111.3-17.411.4-0.185040.000-0.0270.063-0.063

ON THE ROAD

2012 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - ON THE ROAD SPLIT
Rank Team Conf-Div GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East AverageNBA5.587.289.4-2.287.898.4103.1-4.72.60.92.00.310
West AverageNBA594.096.7-2.790.3103.8109.6-5.81.90.91.80.333
NBA AverageNBA5.390.592.8-2.389.0101.0106.2-5.24.31.73.60.321
AtlantaE-SE38191.3-10.388.388.7100-11.33.2-0.058030.0000.1610.0000.000
BostonE-AT1088.491.4-387.3100.3103.7-3.45-0.043370.3000.4010.2500.050
ChicagoE-CT37882.3-4.385.890.996-5.11.10.087030.0000.3580.0000.000
DallasW-SW298.5100.5-291.4107.8110-2.20.4-0.042020.0000.4340.0000.000
DenverW-NW494.3100.5-6.290.9103.6110.5-6.92.9-0.046130.2500.2960.0080.242
IndianaE-CT58991.6-2.688.798.3101.2-2.98.5-0.026320.6000.4140.3670.233
LA ClippersW-PC689.896.7-6.989.4100.5108.2-7.74.40.069240.3330.2730.0390.294
LA LakersW-SW687.8100.3-12.589.198.5112.6-14.15-0.047150.1670.0880.0030.164
MemphisE-SE39192-186.7101.4102.5-1.10.80.036120.3330.4670.0820.251
MiamiW-SW1092.991.31.688.1104.4102.61.86.90.015550.5000.5530.604-0.104
New YorkE-AT385103.3-18.385.399.7121.2-21.55.4-0.028030.0000.0000.0000.000
Oklahoma CityW-NW10100.3101.5-1.291.5109.7111-1.35.5-0.038460.4000.460.406-0.006
OrlandoE-SE38291.7-9.786.395106.2-11.24.2-0.029120.3330.1810.0040.329
PhiladelphiaE-AT78690.1-4.189.895.7100.3-4.65.1-0.062250.2860.3650.1810.105
San AntonioW-NW795.996.3-0.491105.3105.8-0.55.60.056430.5710.4870.4640.107
UtahW-SW287110-2392.494.2119.1-24.94.4-0.232020.0000.0000.0000.000

AT HOME

2012 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - AT HOME SPLIT
Rank Team Conf-Div GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East AverageNBA5.62591.989.42.588.0103.598.45.12.52.10.90.700
West AverageNBA4.87598.896.72.190.2109.3104.05.31.81.70.90.654
NBA AverageNBA5.395.192.82.389.0106.2101.05.24.03.61.70.679
AtlantaE-SE383.382.3187.795.193.91.22.40.061210.6670.5330.689-0.022
BostonE-AT1090.685.6588.4100.494.95.55.80.018820.8000.6650.830-0.030
ChicagoE-CT390.789.7190.3100.499.31.14.40.095210.6670.5330.6000.067
DallasW-SW28899-1189.997.8110.1-12.32.4-0.118020.0000.1380.0000.000
DenverW-NW310090.79.389.6111.7101.210.53.40.028210.6670.8060.999-0.332
IndianaE-CT692.587.84.787.4105.8100.55.35.90.041330.5000.6550.814-0.314
LA ClippersW-PC592.294.2-288.4102.2104.4-2.22-0.079230.4000.4340.1370.263
LA LakersW-SW6100.2964.289.3112.2107.54.73.30.025420.6670.6380.922-0.255
MemphisE-SE491.889.8288.5103.7101.42.33-0.143220.5000.5660.775-0.275
MiamiW-SW13100.889.511.388.1113.5100.812.77.60.0831120.8460.8720.952-0.106
New YorkE-AT279.587-7.589.488.997.3-8.43.3-0.071110.5000.2530.0050.495
Oklahoma CityW-NW10102.2939.289.7114103.710.35.40.035910.9000.8030.972-0.072
OrlandoE-SE286.599-12.587.194.4108.1-13.73.9-0.115020.0000.0880.0000.000
PhiladelphiaE-AT685.383.22.186.798.495.92.53.7-0.077510.8330.5690.7490.084
San AntonioW-NW7108.195.912.293.8115.3102.213.15.50.142610.8570.9020.991-0.134
UtahW-SW285.594.5-991.493.5103.4-9.91.8-0.143020.0000.2040.0000.000




2012 NBA Playoffs Power Rankings Chart

The following chart visualizes the offensive and defensive ratings for teams in the 2012 NBA Playoffs.

Good teams show up in the upper right quadrant and poor teams in the lower left quadrant.
Teams with good defense and poor offense are in the upper left quadrant.
Teams with good offense and poor defense are in the lower right quadrant.




2011 NBA Playoffs Power Rankings Chart

The following chart visualizes the offensive and defensive ratings for teams in the 2011 NBA Playoffs.

POWER RANKINGS CHART

Good teams show up in the upper right quadrant and poor teams in the lower left quadrant.
Teams with good defense and poor offense are in the upper left quadrant.
Teams with good offense and poor defense are in the lower right quadrant.




2011 NBA Playoffs Player Stats


Learn more about player evaluation metrics and formulas.
To qualify: a player must have played at least 4 games and 6 minutes per game.

Last updated through games completed on June 12, 2011. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

2011 NBA PLAYOFFS PLAYER STATS

Rank PLAYER TEAM POS AGE GP MPG MIN% USG% TOr FTA FT% 2PA 2P% 3PA 3P% TS% PPG RPG TRB% APG AST% VI SPG BPG
Andrew BynumLalC231031.866.2210.142360.8331050.543000.59614.49.618.90.84.660.51.4
Aaron GrayNorC25614.429.912.50.23280.375130.692000.6363.53.515.70.344.30.330.33
Al HarringtonDenPF30513.828.818.40.14440.75120.417100.50.5895.61.45.6113.65.80.60
Al HorfordAtlC241238.880.817.40.103260.7691350.43200.45811.39.6153.516.17.50.421.08
Andre IguodalaPhiSG27536.275.519.10.194140.714380.5140.2140.4911.4710.66.832.2910.4
Antonio McDyessSanPF36624.149.3150.15270.571360.417000.4355.7512.11.39.55.50.330.83
Andre MillerPorPG34632.166.9240.144240.792570.509100.40.57414.83.26.25.53380.330
A.J. PriceIndPG24515.83326.50.151100.9190.316160.4380.5338.41.451.214.66.10.60
Brandon BassOrlPF25623.14817.40.138130.923380.421000.5037.34.210.70.32.73.60.50.83
Brendan HaywoodDalC311815.131.311.30.207430.465310.581000.5613.14.116.60.22.33.60.111
Brandon RoyPorSG26622.847.5200.074130.615300.6140.2860.5639.32.262.823.56.80.170
Brandon RushIndSG25510.922.612.40.06720.590.33340.750.5763.21.47.30.69.65.10.20.2
Chris AndersenDenC32514.430.112.80.149140.714110.636000.6994.82.810.80.67.15.60.61.4
Carlos BoozerChiPF291631.565.221.30.12600.81770.435100.49412.69.718.31.810.17.70.560.44
Chris BoshMiaPF262139.581.523.10.1021400.8142880.479400.55118.68.5131.15.55.70.710.9
Carl LandryNorPF27635.373.522.60.125360.917680.456000.56715.859.215.34.90.670.5
Chris PaulNorPG25641.586.424.20.182490.796580.569190.4740.67226.710.411.553.811.51.830
C.J. WatsonChiPG26168.317.3270.218110.909410.39150.20.4193.20.96.31.941.48.50.50
Darrell ArthurMemPF221315.230.524.10.115170.765840.452110.4977.12.28.40.56.65.20.540.92
Darren CollisonIndPG23528.960.318.70.15110.636400.3560.6670.4629.42.65.1424.76.410.4
Daequan CookOkcSG231711.322.815.30.10841100.6460.3480.5543.81.68.10.10.930.180
Derek FisherLalPG361032.367.412.40.095210.81500.44170.4120.5388.22.75.23.617.65.31.40.2
Danilo GallinariDenSF22529.260.918.80.116210.714290.414150.4670.563123.46.5212.55.90.80
Danny GrangerIndSF27536.475.925.80.067160.875670.522230.3480.55621.65.68.73.219.781.20.2
Dwight HowardOrlC25642.889.128.30.216880.682800.638100.6772715.521.50.52.65.50.671.83
Dirk NowitzkiDalPF322139.181.132.20.121860.9413460.488500.460.60927.78.112.92.513.48.40.570.62
Derrick RoseChiPG221640.483.635.40.1191340.8282750.4511010.2480.49927.14.36.47.639.69.51.380.69
DeShawn StevensonDalSG292115.632.414.60.102120.75150.133680.3970.5324.50.93.60.65.83.40.520.1
Dwyane WadeMiaSG292139.38130.50.1241790.7773210.52520.2690.5724.57.1114.424.69.31.621.33
Delonte WestBosSG27918.738.518.10.189100.8280.536190.3680.5746.61.96.21.311.85.40.560
Elton BrandPhiPF31536.876.618.70.056130.769620.548000.57615.68.412.50.63.14.70.41.2
Eddie HouseMiaSG3276.613.422.20.190070.143100.30.3241.60.76.60.13.72.90.570
Eric MaynorOkcPG231712.825.821.20.158190.789520.385250.360.484.81.35.82.229.47.50.530
Emeka OkaforNorC2863164.712.80.251110.364310.645000.6147.35.511.400011
Evan TurnerPhiSG22519.139.719.6021330.39450.80.51484.613.20.886.50.60.2
Gilbert ArenasOrlPG28516.133.629.90.11860.667300.5120.250.4828.62.810.32.435.29.60.20.2
Glen DavisBosPF2592143.315.10.15110.727450.4100.4334.93.610.30.96.64.80.330
George HillSanPG24631.364.217.80.112300.867350.457150.2670.55411.759.32.312.86.51.50.33
Gary NealSanPG26618.337.421.90.03971270.444190.2630.4697.739.50.88.55.80.170.17
Greivis VasquezMemSG231310.621.318.40.162130.769300.567110.3640.5994.31.57.91.931.18.70.380.15
Gerald WallacePorSF28637.477.821.90.156320.875500.54170.1760.56115.29.215.52.813.67.81.330.5
Hedo TurkogluOrlSF31634.772.218.60.086140.571380.342300.2330.3719.23.25.43.719.35.51.330.17
Joel AnthonyMiaC282127.1566.50.172310.71490.367000.4632.84.610.30.52.72.70.381.81
Jose BareaDalPG262118.438.226.50.11340.7941220.459500.320.58.91.96.23.434.78.40.290
Jason CollinsAtlC311212.9277.10.22280.375140.643000.5991.81.46.60.1120.420.33
Jamal CrawfordAtlSG301229.661.626.70.083510.824950.421600.350.52115.41.32.72.516.550.750.33
Jeff FosterIndC33518.538.510.10.24480.375120.583000.5483.44.814.70.87.15.10.40.8
Jeff GreenBosPF24918.93920.50.165180.722370.432160.4380.5427.32.78.60.223.30.560.44
James HardenOkcSG231731.463.417.20.138800.825630.683760.3030.634135.49.83.619.48.11.240.76
Jrue HolidayPhiPG20537.47819.40.146150.8370.351210.5240.5514.23.85.55.6267.220.4
Jarrett JackNorPG27618.338.122.40.163160.688290.414500.4265.82.58.82.220.66.90.170.17
Joe JohnsonAtlSG291241.285.824.60.125420.811560.442420.4290.52218.84.66.73.315.96.41.080.08
James JonesMiaSG301222.445.9110.066131140.5370.4590.6886.52.56.80.21.32.60.50.17
Jason KiddDalPG372135.27315.20.243300.8460.4571150.3740.569.34.57.97.332.97.71.90.48
Josh McRobertsIndPF23515.532.219.80.148110.818230.348100.43353.613.21.213.47.20.80.2
Jodie MeeksPhiSG23524.751.513.90.05660.833130.385180.4440.587.824.40.85.43.80.60
Jameer NelsonOrlPG28635.874.721.30.083140.786560.446260.2310.44813.24.26.9527.87.320
Joakim NoahChiC251632.968.114.60.115510.7251240.411000.4758.710.218.52.612.87.512.06
Jermaine O'NealBosC32921.744.713.70.143110.909430.488000.5435.84.211.90.96.55.20.221.78
J.J. RedickOrlSG26619.941.421.60.129120.75270.519150.0670.4236.71.85.519.74.60.170.17
Jason RichardsonOrlSG29530.563.5180.05281260.346250.320.4591047.81.27.44.80.60.4
Josh SmithAtlPF241236.375.625.50.115670.5971470.449240.1250.45115.18.514.22.915.37.91.081.83
J.R. SmithDenSG25515.131.4350.138110.727240.292210.4290.4929.827.4114.27.10.40
Jason SmithNorPF24510.622.113.2000140.5000.52.81.48.50.23.43.50.40
Jeff TeagueAtlPG22829.661.618.70.089230.826650.55470.1430.57211.82.14.43.522.460.750.38
Jason TerryDalSG332132.467.124.10.095830.8431730.497950.4420.60417.51.93.63.218.75.91.240.14
Keith BogansChiSG30161939.411.80.0940.25100.3590.4240.5795.11.33.90.86.43.70.630.19
Kobe BryantLalSG321035.373.532.80.127610.821450.49410.2930.53622.83.463.319.27.21.60.3
Kevin DurantOkcSF221742.285.329.10.0911670.8382360.51090.3390.58228.68.211.12.813.48.20.941.12
Kevin GarnettBosPF34936.274.623.30.12290.7591260.444100.47914.910.918.42.612.58.31.891
Kirk HinrichAtlPG30628.759.716.10.07111330.545190.4210.58210.22.34.92.717.45.61.170.33
Kyle KorverChiSG291617.135.319.90.13771460.348520.4230.5196.61.24.11.111.74.80.50.19
Kenyon MartinDenPF32529.561.520.10.108180.611500.48000.50911.87.814.71.610.57.20.40.4
Kendrick PerkinsOkcC26172856.510.10.256330.576640.453000.494.56.112.50.84.240.240.76
Kenny ThomasChiPF33710.421.413.40.14300160.625200.5562.92.715.50.47.35.60.140.43
LaMarcus AldridgePorPF25642.78926.80.067240.7921150.461000.49820.87.511.11.36.45.51.331.67
Luol DengChiSF251642.888.519.20.092620.8391620.469680.3240.52516.96.69.22.711.26.31.50.63
LeBron JamesMiaSF262143.790.1270.131560.7632880.5850.3530.56323.78.411.65.927.89.71.671.24
Lamar OdomLalPF311028.459.121.70.116380.711780.526200.20.52712.16.514.32.113.17.70.20.4
Lou WilliamsPhiPG24525.753.624.10.062190.737320.344200.30.44710.81.63.4320.45.810
Matt BarnesLalSF301012.92717.30.12770.571260.5120.1670.4383.62.813.50.56.45.30.70.2
Marco BelinelliNorSG24628.759.8200.05841370.405260.3080.4489.70.81.90.74.22.40.830
Mike BibbyMiaPG322020.542.313.60.14840.5300.333660.2580.3733.71.85.31.29.23.90.550.3
Matt BonnerSanPF30620.241.311.80.033100.870.857180.3330.6466.33.29.10.32.83.60.170.17
Marcus CambyPorC36627.657.58.60.17920210.429110.4593.59.722.21.37.75.10.671.5
Mario ChalmersMiaPG242124.149.8160.169320.719400.55840.3810.597.81.94.82.115.35.21.240.05
Mike ConleyMemPG231338.877.721.40.127530.831460.411370.2970.47715.23.85.76.427.77.41.080.23
Mike DunleavyIndSF30514.129.516.80.038120.667100.4100.30.49451.24.81.619.460.80
Marc GasolMemC251339.879.617.60.131730.6991390.518200.5631511.216.32.29.47.21.082.15
Manu GinobiliSanSG33534.670.628.50.162410.78420.524280.3210.58520.646.74.223.88.12.60.6
Mike MillerMiaSG291811.824.3140.13100160.438370.2970.4432.62.7140.710.45.80.390.06
Marvin WilliamsAtlSF241217.837170.163130.769450.422110.2730.4624.82.37.70.54.840.750.58
Nicolas BatumPorSF22624.951.818.70.12840.75200.6260.2690.50381.74.21.39.54.20.830.83
Nick CollisonOkcPF301724.148.7110.131230.783760.632000.6626.75.813.80.96.15.40.880.88
Nene HilarioDenC28532.267.221.30.106480.563460.478000.52914.2915.51.69.17.310.8
Nenad KrsticBosC2777.715.810.90.24430.66780.625000.6441.71.713.60.35.8500.57
Nazr MohammedOkcC331410.420.813.90.135100.4340.412000.4172.32.312.70000.290.43
Omer AsikChiC24159.7207.80.287100.3130.462000.43112.112.80.112.50.130.53
O.J. MayoMemSG231327.655.420.80.104290.793850.376490.4080.50111.33.26.62.414.66.40.850.31
Pau GasolLalPF301035.674.219.80.114450.81100.41820.50.49713.17.813.73.8188.20.41.7
Paul GeorgeIndSF20526.555.214.90.16180.875200.35130.2310.4116510.716.24.71.42
Paul PierceBosSF3393878.326.20.128340.8821010.465470.4470.57420.8582.813.671.330.44
Peja StojakovicDalSF331918.237.818.70.06890.778430.465770.3770.547.11.75.70.43.53.70.630.11
Quentin RichardsonOrlSF30616.233.88.70.1122150.6100.50.7243.82.59.10.33.63.50.170.17
Ray AllenBosSG3594082.317.30.077250.96530.472560.5710.70818.93.85.82.410.65.61.220.11
Ryan AndersonOrlSF22624.450.810.90.0361100.2200.30.4294.74.510.90.53.53.60.830.17
Ron ArtestLalSF31931.76616.20.093210.762510.51280.3210.53810.64.692.211.761.110.78
Ronnie BrewerChiSG251616.133.4110.065170.765430.48870.4290.55742.17.90.99.54.90.750.38
Raymond FeltonDenPG26530.162.821.40.142240.75340.412160.250.47911.61.83.34.224.95.91.20
Rudy FernandezPorSG25613.327.715.30.08390.66780.125100.30.3872.829.50.89.850.330.17
Roy HibbertIndC24526.154.422.70.199170.706450.444000.49510.46.814.70.64.35.30.41.8
Richard JeffersonSanSF30629.159.611.20.143110.818140.429170.3530.5446.54.28.30.84.63.80.50.5
Rajon RondoBosPG24938.278.721.80.211380.6321040.49300.509145.48.79.642.59.41.110
Russell WestbrookOkcPG221737.375.534.60.1611420.8522950.41480.2920.49923.85.48.36.434101.410.35
Shane BattierMemSF321325.951.810.30.07990.667370.568290.2760.5155.548.91.26.94.60.540.46
Steve BlakeLalPG30915.933.29.30.1790050.2180.3330.4352.21.66.12.220.750.560
Shannon BrownLalSG251016.434.222.10.118140.643360.583250.280.5367.21.97.20.77.75.20.60.2
Spencer HawesPhiPF22519.440.318.30.05440.5320.375100.3745.23.810.71.8166.800.4
Serge IbakaOkcPF211728.657.917.10.114400.8251440.465100.5149.87.314.70.21.13.40.243.06
Shawn MarionDalSF322132.767.7200.128470.8512200.477500.50911.96.3122.111.76.610.9
Sam YoungMemSG251319.53919.70.073150.6830.47120.250.4727.42.36.80.21.43.10.460.23
Tony AllenMemSG281326.753.618.90.167410.659950.45370.1430.4838.92.96.31.59.55.11.920.38
Trevor ArizaNorSF2564083.421.20.069220.727640.438210.3330.49115.56.510.53.315.56.91.330.5
Tony BattiePhiC3457.215.111.80.11320.570.429000.4441.4215.100000.6
Tyson ChandlerDalC282132.266.710.60.096780.679980.582000.63188.816.80.41.93.80.620.9
Tim DuncanSanPF34635.171.920.90.191160.625690.478000.512.710.517.42.714.28.10.52.5
Taj GibsonChiPF251617.636.415.90.145150.6750.573100.5755.94.1140.65.85.50.311.38
Tyler HansbroughIndPF24532.768.221.30.117180.889600.333000.41211.25.49.315.44.81.20
Ty LawsonDenPG23533.269.218.70.088230.913410.512110.4550.62815.63.45.73.821.97.110.2
Tony ParkerSanPG28636.675280.153410.756850.49480.1250.53119.72.74.25.228.67.11.330.33
Thabo SefoloshaOkcSG261720.140.711.60.171131410.659260.1540.5434.63.18.90.75.64.30.940.29
Thaddeus YoungPhiPF22525.152.227.70.097120.583590.424100.43711.45.812.70.86.360.80.2
Udonis HaslemMiaPF30122449.114.10.132100.9680.397000.4355.34.511.40.85.44.50.50.33
Wilson ChandlerDenSF23522.747.414.90.10890.778220.31870.1430.3644.84.410.80.42.93.60.60.8
Willie GreenNorSG29613.728.525.60.07170.571270.44490.2220.4355.70.83.90.79.54.30.330
Wesley MatthewsPorSG24633.569.918.30.097190.842360.528210.3810.597131.22.215.430.670.17
Zydrunas IlgauskasMiaC35911.323.119.90.21660.667300.467000.493.63.6190.35.55.600.33
Zaza PachuliaAtlC261117.536.510.60.216220.773230.478000.5973.54.9171.210.76.30.180.09
Zach RandolphMemPF291339.57926.50.0911060.8212160.45480.250.53422.210.815.82.411.28.41.080.77




2011 NBA Playoffs Referee Stats


NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day. Mouse over referee names for photos.


Last updated through games completed on June 12, 2011. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

2011 NBA PLAYOFFS REFEREE STATS

Rank Referee Type Games Officiated Home Team Win% Home Team Pts Diff. Tot. Points Per Game Called Fouls Per Game Road Team Foul Pct. Home Team Foul Pct. Road Tech. Per Game Home Tech. Per Game
Bob DelaneyMAIN416.5191.546.355.144.80.51
Dan CrawfordMAIN110.6365.2193.542.652.547.61.11
David JonesMAIN1151734353.546.510
Derrick StaffordMAIN70.7144.7191.947.352.947.11.30.9
Joe CrawfordMAIN120.6672.1193.944.451.448.60.80.9
Greg WillardMAIN60.333-5.5203.545.348.951.11.20.5
Mike CallahanMAIN60.5-217944.354.245.90.30.7
Monty McCutchenMAIN120.5832.518241.149.950.110.7
Scott FosterMAIN110.7278.5180.643.452.247.80.91.2
Steve JavieMAIN110.8186.5184.337.655.444.71.11.3
Bennett SalvatoreCREW90.7784.818742.150.749.40.71.2
Bill KennedyCREW1119.8191.342.551.348.80.81.2
Bill SpoonerCREW80.6252.1195.445.452.647.40.30.5
Bob DelaneyCREW40.25-3178.534.357.642.30.81
David GuthrieCREW21516941.553470.51
David JonesCREW30.6673192.340554501
Derrick CollinsCREW30.333-4.3191.748.351.848.321.3
Derrick StaffordCREW50.2-5.2183.643.657.342.700.6
Dick BavettaCREW318.3178.343.347.752.320.7
Ed MalloyCREW100.74.418844.554.245.80.31.4
Eric LewisCREW30.6676.719044.351.948.21.70
Gary ZielinskiCREW40.25-5.3201.340.552.547.500.5
Greg WillardCREW50.4-1186.643.249.150.90.20.4
Jason PhillipsCREW100.810.5184.744.851.848.20.30.2
John GobleCREW50.4-1.619645.249.150.911
Ken MauerCREW90.4441.2191.941.354.14601.1
Leon WoodCREW21517648514900.5
Marc DavisCREW100.5-0.5183.943.951490.81.3
Michael SmithCREW60.8335.5184.53751.448.60.20.5
Mike CallahanCREW5111.2185.240.253.246.80.61.2
Pat FraherCREW50.84.6190.648.455450.21.2
Rodney MottCREW3113192.347.75148.901.7
Ron GarretsonCREW100.75.4185.843.552.947.10.20.5
Sean WrightCREW30.6672.317740.352.14801
Scott FosterCREW30.333-2.3182.340.760.639.30.31
Tom WashingtonCREW70.7141.4182.640.95247.900.7
Tony BrothersCREW60.6671.8189.542.750.749.21.21.3
Tony BrownCREW11211673855.344.710
Violet PalmerCREW1152034654.345.711
Zach ZarbaCREW60.6674.3206.345.747.852.20.31.3

Photos courtesy of basketball-refs.com, phillyref.com.

NBAstuffer does not guarantee the accuracy of any information on this page.




2011 NBA Playoffs Advanced Stats

Learn more about the team evaluation metrics and formulas used in this data table.

Mouse over teams to take a quick look at offensive and defensive 4 factors. 4 factors help identify an NBA team's strengths and weaknesses.


Last updated through games completed on June 12, 2011. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

PLAYOFFS

2011 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS
Rank Team Conf-Div GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East AverageNBA9.7590.991.1-0.287.1103.8104.0-0.26.6-0.0113.94.10.488
West AverageNBA10.596.996.70.288.4108.0107.80.26.3-0.0114.13.90.513
NBA AverageNBA10.194.094.00.087.8106.0106.00.012.105.15.10.500
AtlantaE-SE1286.390.7-4.485.9100.5105.6-5.114.7-0.024660.5000.3550.3650.135
BostonE-AT994.793.31.488.9105.3103.81.512.80.076540.5560.5460.5470.009
ChicagoE-CT1692.588.34.286.9105.8100.94.914.80.008970.5630.6380.63-0.067
DallasW-SW2198.292.55.786.6112.8106.26.610.10.0461650.7620.6880.7420.02
DenverW-NW597.4102.2-4.894.2103.4108.5-5.18.2-0.042140.2000.3420.267-0.067
IndianaE-CT590.297.6-7.490100.2108.4-8.212.6-0.051140.2000.2560.258-0.058
LA LakersW-PC1093.294.5-1.386.5107.8109.3-1.518.4-0.068460.4000.4570.468-0.068
MemphisW-SW1398.699.3-0.789.9105.4106.2-0.814.2-0.059760.5380.4770.4780.06
MiamiE-SE2192.890.12.786.3106.5103.43.111.90.031470.6670.5890.6030.064
New OrleansW-SW689.396.5-7.285.4104.7113.1-8.413.4-0.042240.3330.2630.2650.068
New YorkE-AT490.899.3-8.591.499.3108.6-9.37.5-0.153040.0000.220.107-0.107
Oklahoma CityW-NW17102.5100.61.990.9109.4107.4212.30.085980.5290.5630.565-0.036
OrlandoE-SE688.786.81.986.5102.5100.42.114.2-0.015240.3330.5630.559-0.226
PhiladelphiaE-AT586.694-7.486100.7109.3-8.610.3-0.042140.2000.2560.201-0.001
PortlandW-NW688.293.3-5.183106.2112.5-6.38.4-0.045240.3330.3320.2260.107
San AntonioW-SW694.397.5-3.290.7102.2105.6-3.410.2-0.044240.3330.3950.37-0.037

ON THE ROAD

2011 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - ON THE ROAD SPLIT
Rank Team Conf-Div GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East AverageNBA4.87589.191.1-2.087.0101.9106.2-4.33.10.81.80.308
West AverageNBA5.2595.096.7-1.788.5105.8109.7-3.92.81.01.80.357
NBA AverageNBA5.192.294.0-1.887.8103.9108.1-4.25.61.73.40.333
AtlantaE-SE686.793-6.386.6100.1107.4-7.316.7-0.027240.3330.2930.3310.002
BostonE-AT596.496.6-0.291.7105.1105.3-0.29.20.079230.4000.4930.491-0.091
ChicagoE-CT79089.30.786.5102.6101.70.95.10.047340.4290.5230.569-0.140
DallasW-SW1095.592.43.187.4108.2104.73.52.90.058730.7000.6020.885-0.185
DenverW-NW396.3104.3-893.6102.9111.5-8.62.5-0.029030.0000.2370.0000.000
IndianaE-CT392.7105.3-12.691.7101114.8-13.83.9-0.047030.0000.0850.0000.000
LA LakersW-PC592.895.8-384.9109.3112.8-3.511.8-0.115230.4000.4010.3830.017
MemphisW-SW795.6102.4-6.891.1103.3110.8-7.54.9-0.098250.2860.2760.0640.222
MiamiE-SE1088.590.9-2.484.7103.4106.3-2.95.90.033550.5000.4210.3130.187
New OrleansW-SW392.397.7-5.488.2104.7110.8-6.14.2-0.044120.3330.3220.0730.260
New YorkE-AT28991.5-2.586.5102.9105.8-2.90.5-0.078020.0000.4180.0000.000
Oklahoma CityW-NW8102.6104.8-2.290.3108.1110.3-2.23.20.06350.3750.4280.2430.132
OrlandoE-SE383.386.7-3.485.197.9101.8-3.92.5-0.042030.0000.3880.058-0.058
PhiladelphiaE-AT384.396-11.786.497.6111.1-13.53-0.094030.0000.1150.0000.000
PortlandW-NW38494.3-10.383101.3113.7-12.420.035030.0000.1610.0000.000
San AntonioW-SW388.398-9.788.3100111-1111-0.038030.0000.1810.159-0.159

AT HOME

2011 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - AT HOME SPLIT
Rank Team Conf-Div GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East AverageNBA4.87592.891.11.787.3105.7101.93.81.31.70.90.654
West AverageNBA5.2598.796.72.088.3110.2105.84.41.31.90.90.679
NBA AverageNBA5.195.894.01.887.8108.1103.94.22.43.41.70.667
AtlantaE-SE685.888.3-2.585.1100.9103.8-2.90.7-0.022420.6670.4180.0000.667
BostonE-AT492.589.33.285.3105.6101.93.70.50.072310.7500.6051.000-0.250
ChicagoE-CT994.487.4787.2108.3100.384.2-0.026630.6670.730.972-0.305
DallasW-SW11100.792.58.286117.2107.79.52.20.034920.8180.771.000-0.182
DenverW-NW29999095.1104.1104.100.8-0.069110.5000.50.5000.000
IndianaE-CT286.5860.587.598.898.30.51.4-0.063110.5000.5160.641-0.141
LA LakersW-PC593.693.20.488106.4105.90.54.3-0.021230.4000.5130.546-0.146
MemphisW-SW6102.295.76.588.6107.81016.83.1-0.014510.8330.7140.986-0.153
MiamiE-SE1196.689.47.287.8109.1100.98.23.30.027920.8180.7370.993-0.175
New OrleansW-SW386.395.3-982.6104.6115.5-10.93.2-0.041120.3330.2040.0000.333
New YorkE-AT292.5107-14.596.396111.1-15.12.5-0.227020.0000.0230.0000.000
Oklahoma CityW-NW9102.396.95.491.4110.7104.85.92.90.107630.6670.6780.980-0.313
OrlandoE-SE39487787.91079985.60.008210.6670.730.925-0.258
PhiladelphiaE-AT29091-185.3105.5106.6-1.11.60.039110.5000.4670.2460.254
PortlandW-NW392.392.3083111.2111.200.8-0.13210.6670.50.5000.167
San AntonioW-SW3100.3973.393.1104.2100.73.51.7-0.049210.6670.6090.981-0.314
2011 NBA Playoffs Schedule



SERIES GAME # DATE TIME ROAD TEAM HOME TEAM
Chicago vs. IndianaGame 14/16/20111:00 PMIndChi
Miami vs. PhiladelphiaGame 14/16/20113:30 PMPhiMia
Orlando vs. AtlantaGame 14/16/20117:00 PMAtlOrl
Dallas vs. PortlandGame 14/16/20119:30 PMPorDal
San Antonio vs. MemphisGame 14/17/20111:00 PMMemSan
LA Lakers vs. New OrleansGame 14/17/20113:30 PMNorLal
Boston vs. New YorkGame 14/17/20117:00 PMNykBos
Oklahoma City vs. DenverGame 14/17/20119:30 PMDenOkc
Miami vs. PhiladelphiaGame 24/18/20117:00 PMPhiMia
Chicago vs. IndianaGame 24/18/20119:30 PMIndChi
Boston vs. New YorkGame 24/19/20117:00 PMNykBos
Orlando vs. AtlantaGame 24/19/20117:30 PMAtlOrl
Dallas vs. PortlandGame 24/19/20119:30 PMPorDal
Oklahoma City vs. DenverGame 24/20/20118:00 PMDenOkc
San Antonio vs. MemphisGame 24/20/20118:30 PMMemSan
LA Lakers vs. New OrleansGame 24/20/201110:30 PMNorLal
Chicago vs. IndianaGame 34/21/20117:00 PMChiInd
Miami vs. PhiladelphiaGame 34/21/20118:00 PMMiaPhi
Dallas vs. PortlandGame 34/21/201110:30 PMDalPor
Boston vs. New YorkGame 34/22/20117:00 PMBosNyk
Orlando vs. AtlantaGame 34/22/20118:00 PMOrlAtl
LA Lakers vs. New OrleansGame 34/22/20119:30 PMLalNor
Chicago vs. IndianaGame 34/23/20112:30 PMChiInd
Dallas vs. PortlandGame 44/23/20115:00 PMDalPor
San Antonio vs. MemphisGame 34/23/20117:30 PMSanMem
Oklahoma City vs. DenverGame 44/23/201110:00 PMOkcDen
Miami vs. PhiladelphiaGame 44/24/20111:00 PMMiaPhi
Boston vs. New YorkGame 44/24/20113:30 PMBosNyk
Orlando vs. AtlantaGame 44/24/20117:00 PMOrlAtl
LA Lakers vs. New OrleansGame 44/24/20119:30 PMLalNor
Dallas vs. PortlandGame 5*4/25/2011TBDPorDal
San Antonio vs. MemphisGame 44/25/2011TBDSanMem
Oklahoma City vs. DenverGame 44/25/201110:30 PMOkcDen
Boston vs. New YorkGame 5*4/26/2011TBDNykBos
Chicago vs. IndianaGame 5*4/26/2011TBDIndChi
LA Lakers vs. New OrleansGame 5*4/26/2011TBDNorLal
Orlando vs. AtlantaGame 5*4/26/2011TBDAtlOrl
Miami vs. PhiladelphiaGame 5*4/27/2011TBDPhiMia
San Antonio vs. MemphisGame 5*4/27/2011TBDMemSan
Oklahoma City vs. DenverGame 5*4/27/2011TBDDenOkc
Orlando vs. AtlantaGame 6*4/28/2011TBDOrlAtl
LA Lakers vs. New OrleansGame 6*4/28/2011TBDLalNor
Chicago vs. IndianaGame 6*4/28/2011TBDChiInd
Dallas vs. PortlandGame 6*4/28/2011TBDDalPor
Oklahoma City vs. DenverGame 6*4/29/2011TBDOkcDen
Boston vs. New YorkGame 6*4/29/2011TBDBosNyk
Miami vs. PhiladelphiaGame 6*4/29/2011TBDMiaPhi
San Antonio vs. MemphisGame 6*4/29/2011TBDSanMem
Chicago vs. IndianaGame 7*4/30/2011TBDIndChi
Dallas vs. PortlandGame 7*4/30/2011TBDPorDal
LA Lakers vs. New OrleansGame 7*4/30/2011TBDNorLal
Orlando vs. AtlantaGame 7*4/30/2011TBDAtlOrl
Boston vs. New YorkGame 7*5/1/2011TBDNykBos
Miami vs. PhiladelphiaGame 7*5/1/2011TBDPhiMia
San Antonio vs. MemphisGame 7*5/1/2011TBDMemSan
Oklahoma City vs. DenverGame 7*5/1/2011TBDDenOkc
Tags: Playoffs,



2010 NBA Playoffs Referee Stats

NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day. Mouse over referee names for photos.


Last updated through games completed on June 17, 2010. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.
2010 NBA PLAYOFFS REFEREE STATS
Rank Referee Type Games Officiated Home Team Win% Home Team Pts Diff. Tot. Points Per Game Called Fouls Per Game Road Team Foul Pct. Home Team Foul Pct. Road Tech. Per Game Home Tech. Per Game
Bennett SalvatoreMAIN110.545-1.2193.946.851.548.60.71
Dan CrawfordMAIN120.5-1.319344.353.646.50.80.8
Eddie RushMAIN6112.7189.742.359.1410.70.7
Joe CrawfordMAIN140.7866.8200.248.652.647.31.11.2
Joe DeRosaMAIN90.5566.2188.450.952.247.81.31.2
Ken MauerMAIN60.50.5196.843.849.1510.50.7
Monty McCutchenMAIN130.84610.4194.546.950500.90.8
Scott FosterMAIN110.6363199.546.251.448.60.61.1
Bennett SalvatoreCREW10-71754742.657.400
Bill KennedyCREW100.3-5195.245.150.849.20.30.7
Bill SpoonerCREW80.625718948.853.846.10.50.8
Bob DelaneyCREW100.710.4189.443.952.847.20.61.2
David JonesCREW317.719748.353.846.200
Derrick CollinsCREW219.5182.539.557430.50.5
Derrick StaffordCREW90.556-0.7194.251.850.449.50.11.4
Dick BavettaCREW60.50.2192.846.357.642.51.21
Ed MalloyCREW70.571-1191.944.154.745.40.71.3
Eddie RushCREW50.83.2195.24750.649.41.22
Eric LewisCREW20.542064151.248.80.50.5
Greg WillardCREW120.6678.6200.94651.148.901
James CapersCREW70.5711.3200.438.950.349.60.30.7
Jason PhillipsCREW60.8338.720246.252.347.60.71
Joe DeRosaCREW2117.5173.54653.346.711.5
John GobleCREW21101974257.142.901
Ken MauerCREW70.5711.4195.145.153.246.90.31
Leon WoodCREW30.3335.7199.754.349.15100.7
Marc DavisCREW90.5561.1196.951.452.347.811.3
Michael SmithCREW50.88.419450.453.646.401
Mike CallahanCREW110.6361195.24849.450.60.61.1
Pat FraherCREW30.6674.7201.352.750500.70.7
Rodney MottCREW219.5176.54658.741.30.51.5
Ron GarretsonCREW5110.2204.24453.646.400.2
Sean CorbinCREW50.64.219746.452.247.80.60.8
Sean WrightCREW21719245.552.747.300.5
Scott FosterCREW2112.5165.542.552.947.100.5
Tom WashingtonCREW80.87514199.848.452.747.30.10.9
Tony BrothersCREW419.3202.84449.450.60.51
Zach ZarbaCREW50.6-5197.44749.850.201

Photos courtesy of basketball-refs.com, phillyref.com.


2010 NBA Playoffs Prediction Record

HOW THE "SCORE PREDICTION" MODEL WORKS?
The predictive model uses regression analysis to determine coefficients for the factors that might have impact on the game outcomes. As the model continuously improves itself by employing some optimization techniques, it only focuses on predicting the nearest final scores individually for road team and home team.

HOW TO EVALUATE THE RESULTS?
Since the goal is to output nearest score for road team and home team, criterias such as margin of victory, accuracy of picking the winner team should not be primarily considered when evaluating the success. Though, the record for predicting winning teams has been tracked and is 59-23 (.720) since April 17, 2010.
An assigned grade for both road team and home team does a better job of classifying the results by taking points differential between predicted and actual score.

Complete prediction history for the Playoffs 2010 has been documented at the prediction archive.

Here is a couple of charts that reveal success of the model by breaking results down to grades which indicate the accuracy of NBA score predictions:

HOW TO INTERPRET THE CHARTS? Each score prediction is evaluated by a grade that measures the differential between predicted score and actual score. If this differential is in the "0-3" points range, it gets an "A"; for the "4-7" points range, it gets a "B" and so on.




2010 NBA Playoffs Player Stats

Learn more about player evaluation metrics and formulas.
To qualify: a player must have played at least 8 minutes per game.


Last updated through games completed on June 17, 2010. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.
2010 NBA PLAYOFFS PLAYER STATS
Rank PLAYER TEAM POS AGE GP GM GS ORTG DRTG USG% TOr 3PA 3P% FTA FT% eFG% TS% MPG PPG RPG APG VI
Arron AfflaloDenSG24606139.3118.315.40.098140.429110.8180.7190.74619.89.221.23.6
Andrew BynumLalC2223023107.9106.816.10.10800560.6790.5370.5724.28.66.90.54.4
Al HorfordAtlC2311011114.3108.919.70.09611310.8390.5270.5683514.691.88.3
Antawn JamisonClePF3311011102.6105.521.20.104390.256410.7320.5040.54233.915.37.41.36.9
Andrei KirilenkoUtaSF28280118.8115.415.9010110.50.52714.75.5300
Antonio McDyessSanPF3510010107.6108.313.50.12500210.5320.54124.56.86.81.25.8
Andre MillerPorPG33606102.5119.124.90.17270.429400.7750.4260.51334.815.73.25.88.6
Anthony ParkerCleSG3411011111108.811.30.135440.455150.7330.6250.64429.98.32.41.34.5
Amare StoudemirePhoPF2716016109.9112.7270.117401420.7540.5190.58936.322.26.61.16.4
Anderson VarejaoCleC271100103.4101.913.30.16310310.7420.4170.511235.76.50.64.5
Boris DiawChaPF2740491.3116.613.60.29490.11120.50.5180.51937.87.5549.1
Brendan HaywoodDalC30602129.910011.30.09100200.60.5710.60422.966.20.54.1
Brandon JenningsMilPG20707109.5111.326.50.057410.293260.8080.4580.49835.418.733.67.3
Brad MillerChiC3350084.5117.918.80.18940710.370.44918.35.43.60.83.7
Brandon RoyPorSG2533187.2123.522.80.075120.16790.7780.3330.39227.59.72.31.74.8
Chris AndersenDenC31600115.1114.310.60.14700140.6430.5290.58319.14.54.50.33
Carmelo AnthonyDenSF25606112.1113.532.60.114190.316570.8770.4860.56442.130.78.53.210.5
Carlos ArroyoMiaPG30505105.2110.512.70.110210.4620.48422.75.21.82.24.5
Chauncey BillupsDenPG33606117.4117.2260.151310.355420.8810.5120.60134.320.32.36.37.9
Carlos BoozerUtaPF281001010511423.10.11600350.5430.530.5374019.713.22.911.5
Caron ButlerDalSF29606102.1102.929.70.119230.304270.9260.470.53233.419.75.81.36.3
Carlos DelfinoMilSF2770794.3110.818.20.138370.40540.750.4590.46832.11042.66.9
Channing FryePhoC261600104.711014.20.06860.349160.9380.4920.52426.98.25.60.95.1
C.J. MilesUtaSF2210010109119.218.90.134460.326390.8970.5140.58533.514.42.52.86.2
D.J. AugistinChaPG2040089.4117.916.60.16960.33360.8330.3530.43317.94.311.83.2
DeJuan BlairSanPF201000120.3100.919.70.0530090.5560.50.5148.93.73.90.52.6
Dante CunninghamPorSF22510117.5103.523.80.1451060.8330.60.6528.24.62.600
Derek FisherLalPG352302398.6111.6150.148750.36560.8210.5220.57132.610.32.52.86.1
Dan GadzuricMilC3170091.5105.415.50.2420040.250.5290.50610.82.73.40.11.5
Dwight HowardOrlC2414014102.492.225.70.196001580.5190.6140.60635.318.111.11.48.2
Dirk NowitzkiDalPF31606130.4105.327.50.07470.571420.9520.5660.64338.626.78.239.8
Derrick RoseChiPG21505105.2119.132.50.08860.333220.8180.4640.49742.326.83.47.210.1
Dwyane WadeMiaSG28505116.4105.135.30.169370.405400.6750.6320.6541.833.25.66.811.7
Delonte WestCleSG26110092.8108.515.90.204190.158160.9380.440.524.36.71.92.64.9
Deron WilliamsUtaPG2510010122.9119.125.70.132510.3921110.8020.5170.61439.624.32.710.310.3
Dorell WrightMiaSF2450091.3109.214.50.18180.25510.40.4622.153.81.85.3
Erick DampierDalC3451475.3106.77.80.31100120.41700.18823.416.60.64.5
Ersan IlyasovaMilSF22700114.3105.520.60.147140.357180.8330.530.58722.39.77.60.44.1
Eric MaynorOkcPG2260091.910718.30.16860.167110.8180.3250.44312.53.71.51.53
Etan ThomasOkcC31240145.5106.920.90.12700210.8330.8728.76200
Glen DavisBosPF242401102100.717.90.12230790.7220.4760.55119.97.34.50.43.3
Goran DragicPhoPG231600105.6115.725.50.123400.325310.7420.4950.53714.67.61.82.33.9
Grant HillPhoSF3716016106.711016.30.12160.188380.8680.4920.551289.65.82.37.2
George HillSanPG231008111.5111.8170.063290.379370.8380.5050.56634.213.43.10.74.2
Gerald WallaceChaSF27404122.4107.419.30.048110.455350.6570.5340.58940.717.592.39.4
Hakim WarrickChiPF2732075.312124.10.1281060.8330.1820.3310.131.700
Ian MahinmiSanC2328090.411124.40.2050040.750.50.589.24.5100
Joel AnthonyMiaC27500148.3106.46.10.1020040.750.7140.74215.52.61.80.21.8
Jose BareaDalPG2560089.2109.222.20.207100.430.3330.4590.45717.25.822.54.4
Jerryd BaylessPorPG21602113.3121.5240.096150.4240.7920.4770.53627.413.52.746.7
Jarron CollinsPhoC301151088.9116.37.70.15900210.3330.37810.31.11.500
Jamal CrawfordAtlSG291100100.811527.70.1500.36580.8450.4220.49931.616.32.72.76.1
Jared DudleyPhoPF241600122.7110.213.20.084590.424280.6070.610.6223.47.63.81.85.4
Jordan FarmarLalPG23230087.6108.518.70.167500.4130.6920.5110.52612.84.61.21.42.8
Jeff GreenOkcPF2360698.6106.717.50.071270.296200.850.3860.4513711.84.71.76.7
James HardenOkcSG22600124.9102.716.30.071160.375190.8420.4840.58419.87.72.51.84.5
Juwan HowardPorPF36600109.7119.812.20.13600000.5260.52614.23.32.70.73
Joe JohnsonAtlSG281101197.1115.226.80.103410.22420.810.410.45339.817.95.1510
James JonesMiaSG2914075.9115.316.50.347102100.5328.42000
Jason KiddDalPG36606111.5103.211.80.149280.321120.9170.4020.46840.386.8712.4
Jamario MoonCleSF291100150.4104.310.50160.530.6670.750.75103.51.50.52
Jameer NelsonOrlPG2714014114.7102.625.70.139840.393620.8230.5660.61234.1193.64.88.4
Joakim NoahChiC24505112.5108.5190.19600190.9470.5280.60337.514.8132.610.8
Jermaine O'NealMiaC3150557.3100.622.50.1290070.4290.2050.22323.14.25.615.1
J.J. RedickOrlSG251400104.910219.40.188350.429350.8570.5280.60819.17.51.71.43.6
Jason RichardsonPhoSG2816016123.7112.322.40.0391010.475580.7590.610.63633.119.85.41.15.8
John SalmonsMilSF30707106.511122.20.09230.174280.9640.4220.4940.5173.748.4
Josh SmithAtlPF2311011109108.420.50.10360.333440.6590.4880.52235.514.192.69.4
J.R. SmithDenSG24600109.9116.619.90.086310.355160.8750.4650.52326.311.23.81.75.5
Jerry StackhouseMilSF35700105.111118.70.088150.333200.90.3840.49220.47.31.71.13.4
Jason TerryDalSG32600105.6109.222.50.073300.4160.750.4640.528.812.72.52