HOME arrow REFEREE STATS arrow 2017 NBA Playoffs Referee Stats
2017 NBA Playoffs Referee Stats


NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day. Mouse over referee names for photos.


Last updated through games completed on April 22, 2017. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

2017 NBA PLAYOFFS REFEREE STATS

Rank Referee Type Games Officiated Home Team Win% Home Team Pts Diff. Tot. Points Per Game Called Fouls Per Game Road Team Foul Pct. Home Team Foul Pct.
Bill KennedyMAIN1129193405050
Dan CrawfordMAIN40.25-1191.539.552.547.5
Derrick StaffordMAIN3112206.74648.651.4
James CapersMAIN40.7511.5206.540.552.547.5
Ken MauerMAIN30.333-5.3212.743.750.349.6
Mike CallahanMAIN20.512073844.755.3
Monty McCutchenMAIN20.5-4.5190.53342.457.6
Ron GarretsonMAIN1112230495149
Scott FosterMAIN1122284553.346.7
Sean CorbinMAIN2172194651.148.9
Tony BrothersMAIN30.6678.3208.34250.849.2
Bennie AdamsCREW1122184553.346.7
Bill KennedyCREW1162063842.157.9
Bill SpoonerCREW30.333-1.71873353.546.5
Brent BarnakyCREW10-111634047.552.5
Brian ForteCREW10-171912744.455.6
Courtney KirklandCREW212120241.548.251.8
David GuthrieCREW20.5220946.547.352.7
Derrick CollinsCREW211720146.546.253.8
Ed MalloyCREW20.5-520344.552.847.2
Eric LewisCREW10-52174643.556.5
James WilliamsCREW1162283756.843.2
John GobleCREW30.333-8.7202415248
Josh TivenCREW1129193405050
Kane FitzgeraldCREW30.6677.320440.750.849.1
Leroy RichardsonCREW10-62324245.254.8
Marc DavisCREW3114.3210.34450.849.2
Mark AyotteCREW11291913652.847.2
Mark LindsayCREW21421741.548.251.8
Matt BolandCREW1112174456.843.2
Michael SmithCREW1142264553.346.7
Mike CallahanCREW10-52174643.556.5
Monty McCutchenCREW1112230495149
Pat FraherCREW3112.32014350.449.6
Rodney MottCREW20.561853656.943.1
Ron GarretsonCREW20-81984348.851.2
Scott FosterCREW2115204405545
Sean WrightCREW20.58.5206.5365050
Tom WashingtonCREW1122284553.346.7
Tony BrownCREW20.53.5231.547.550.549.5
Zach ZarbaCREW30.6679.3211.34545.954.1

Photos courtesy of basketball-refs.com, phillyref.com.

NBAstuffer does not guarantee the accuracy of any information on this page.

Last Updated ( Sunday, 23 April 2017 )  
Next >