HOME arrow REFEREE STATS arrow 2017 NBA Playoffs Referee Stats
2017 NBA Playoffs Referee Stats


NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day. Mouse over referee names for photos.


Last updated through games completed on May 25, 2017. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

2017 NBA PLAYOFFS REFEREE STATS

Rank Referee Type Games Officiated Home Team Win% Home Team Pts Diff. Tot. Points Per Game Called Fouls Per Game Road Team Foul Pct. Home Team Foul Pct.
Bill KennedyMAIN311420041.75248
Dan CrawfordMAIN80.25-4202.339.952.947
Derrick StaffordMAIN50.84.421443.248.651.4
James CapersMAIN100.51.6206.643.552.447.6
Ken MauerMAIN80.375-5.1217.642.651.149
Mike CallahanMAIN100.4-1.7213.737.945.954.1
Monty McCutchenMAIN70.7143.6208.137.948.651.3
Rodney MottMAIN216.5232.545.557.142.9
Ron GarretsonMAIN1112230495149
Scott FosterMAIN50.4-1.2209.644.24852
Sean CorbinMAIN5113.2218.843.852.147.9
Tony BrothersMAIN100.5-0.3204.738.849.750.3
Bennie AdamsCREW30.333-11.321440.748.351.6
Bill KennedyCREW50.2-12.4205.239.249.550.5
Bill SpoonerCREW50.40.8198.435.452.547.5
Brent BarnakyCREW10-111634047.552.5
Brian ForteCREW40-9.8201.838.548.751.3
Courtney KirklandCREW4119.8212.342.345.554.4
Dan CrawfordCREW40.759.8212.842.553.546.5
David GuthrieCREW50.41.820939.650.549.5
Derrick CollinsCREW4114.521043.349.750.2
Derrick StaffordCREW419.3217.338.350.349.6
Ed MalloyCREW90.556-0.2215.342.151.248.8
Eric LewisCREW30.333-1212.344.349.750.4
James WilliamsCREW50.6-6.2207.438.452.147.9
John GobleCREW90.444-2.8204.640.14951
Josh TivenCREW30.333-0.7213.3435545
Kane FitzgeraldCREW60.50.7215.740.549.450.6
Ken MauerCREW1111834344.255.8
Leon WoodCREW10-42083740.559.5
Leroy RichardsonCREW20.5222243.550.649.4
Marc DavisCREW100.75.1210.542.453.146.9
Mark AyotteCREW11291913652.847.2
Mark LindsayCREW21421741.548.251.8
Matt BolandCREW1112174456.843.2
Michael SmithCREW1142264553.346.7
Mike CallahanCREW20.5421841.548.251.8
Monty McCutchenCREW50.4-0.821447.652.147.9
Pat FraherCREW60.83311.320639.348.351.7
Rodney MottCREW30.3333183.737.354.545.6
Ron GarretsonCREW60.167-1420241.751.648.4
Scott FosterCREW60.5-5.8206.83651.448.6
Sean CorbinCREW10-142444555.644.4
Sean WrightCREW80.6256218.538.445.954
Tom WashingtonCREW50.6021846.853.446.6
Tony BrownCREW30.66711.3222.74950.349.7
Zach ZarbaCREW100.74.9217.1444852

Photos courtesy of basketball-refs.com, phillyref.com.

NBAstuffer does not guarantee the accuracy of any information on this page.

Last Updated ( Friday, 26 May 2017 )  
Next >