HOME arrow PLAYER STATS arrow 2017 NBA Playoffs Player Stats
2017 NBA Playoffs Player Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!

Learn more about player evaluation metrics and formulas.
To qualify: a player must have played at least 1 game and 5 minutes per game.


Last updated through games completed on April 22, 2017. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

2017 PLAYOFFS PLAYER STATS

Rank PLAYER TEAM POS AGE GP MPG MIN% USG% TOr FTA FT% 2PA 2P% 3PA 3P% TS% PPG RPG TRB% APG AST% SPG BPG VI
Aaron BrooksIndPG3217.315.2240.25001120.50.833518.3124.2009.4
Al HorfordBosC30334.972.7180.1240.75300.53350.60.59814.78.713.86.329.11.670.6710.7
Alex AbrinesOkcSG23314.129.39.30210080.250.452.71.35.219.4004.3
Al-Farouq AminuPorSF26326.154.416.80.18630.333170.47180.250.4377.76.312.616.10.3315.6
Allen CrabbePorSG24322.747.212.20.04930.33380.5100.20.38853.37.60.74.40.3304
Amir JohnsonBosPF29310.922.621.20.13130.333110.455100.4133.7210.20.34.70.670.334.8
Andre IguodalaGolSF3333266.711.40.07790.889120.667800.50186.310.24.317.50.6707.5
Andre RobersonOkcSF253377713.60.05850180.667120.50.65214710.31.77235.9
Andrew HarrisonMemSG22421.945.514.60.11690.889110.45580.250.52362.36.43.323.80.50.256.5
Avery BradleyBosSG26337.277.618.60.15320.5140.357240.4170.52713.74.36.541620.336.6
Blake GriffinLacPF27333.16929.10.171450.46760.6670.56420.3612.22.3120.670.337.9
Bobby PortisChiPF21318.839.212.90.1180080.7570.5710.885.315.71.311.10.670.678.1
Bojan BogdanovicWasSF27320.943.518.90100.8140.357100.10.3775130.74.30.3305.6
Boris DiawUtaPF3432450.112.30.3460.83350.640.50.735.725.63.320.810.335.6
Bradley BealWasSG23338.981.128.60.190.556410.512270.2220.45221.73.34.62.39.820.335.6
Brandan WrightMemPF2926.212.923.80.1670050.4000.42110.100010
Brandon JenningsWasPG27316.33415.10.1136190.77840.250.7357.72.37.73.733.20.3309.9
Bryn ForbesSanSG2318.818.316.80001120.50.833517.100000
Channing FryeCleC33316.233.816.303140.75120.50.77992.7101.312.30.670.677.8
Chris PaulLacPG31335.573.931.30.115121430.581130.4620.65326.75.310.110.353.12.670.3312.8
CJ McCollumPorSG25336.676.232.40.149140.929500.38180.6110.566286.3915.71.330.336.1
CJ MilesIndSF2931939.516.90.0912180.75110.2730.5787.71.75.30.32.60.6703.3
Clint CapelaHouC22323.849.515.80.03870.286220.545000.5188.76.314.516.30.6736.4
Cory JosephTorSG25417.135.719.50.32100120.16770.5710.42140.30.82.324.2003.3
Cristiano FelicioChiC24317.536.511.50.28600100.5000.53.3619.1000.670.670
Damian JonesGolC2116.212.96020.500000.5681216.700000
Damian LillardPorPG26336.375.630.80.11161400.5260.2690.52725.75.37.62.312.61.330.677.5
Danny GreenSanSG29424.250.313.90.0373180.625170.2350.4756.337.80.31.60.251.52.9
David LeeSanPF33419.540.610.50.0660.833120.417100.483.83.8120.85.80.250.754.6
David WestGolPF36313.828.816.10.18921120.5000.5434.7311.22.323.8019.2
Davis BertansSanPF2439.619.9170.10120.52060.6670.7324.30.32.20000.670
DeAndre JordanLacC28336.676.317.70.173190.474250.72000.6741514.326.30.31.30.671.674.4
Dejounte MurraySanPG2017.21522.70.30130.66711000.8624217.4123.50011.1
Delon WrightTorPG24412.125.2130.22750.640.540.50.6373.32.812.91.826.40.250.258.4
DeMar DeRozanTorSG27436.876.630.90.105370.946630.444600.53422.86.510.12.313.9107.6
DeMarre CarrollTorSF30418.73913.20.04860.33360.667110.2730.4844.839.10.32.5113.5
Dennis SchroderAtlPG23335.173.229.20.081200.8390.487200.350.5532534.6844109.6
Deron WilliamsClePG32316.3349.202120.570.7140.9626.30.31.21.713.90.330.333.6
Derrick FavorsUtaPF25334.672.113.50.108110.364200.65000.604106.312.31.36.30.330.675
Dewayne DedmonSanC27312.726.58.60.45260.33311000.5491.3524.60.77.400.675.2
Doug McDermottOkcSF25311.123.114.600020.590.6670.9096.70.73.30000.330
Draymond GreenGolPF26335.874.513.20.179150.66790.333120.50.61611.310.715.48.731.524.6711.4
Dwight HowardAtlC31325.252.612.20.18170.571150.467000.498610.722.91.37.9116.9
Dwyane WadeChiSG35332.868.423.70.074100.9390.38570.5710.506173.35.63.7180.671.677.2
Enes KanterOkcC24311.52427.70.04641190.474000.537.329.50.35.301.335.7
Eric GordonHouSG28331.866.317.70.10250.8170.588160.3750.5971435.11.77.810.675.2
Ersan IlyasovaAtlPF29318.23815.40.19851110.455300.46356.318.8000.3300
Evan TurnerPorSG28334.471.715.10.157140.714160.375100.40.52911.3710.54.720.61.330.678.4
George HillUtaPG30336.876.622.10.10380.625260.538140.50.621859.23150.6707
Gerald GreenBosSG312132719020.560.16740.50.4144.50.52.10.55.6003.2
Giannis AntetokounmpMilSF22438.98129.10.155240.5630.50880.3750.52121.31014.74.522.321.2510.1
Glenn Robinson IIIIndSF232918.69.5020.511211.164.51.510.20.58.3006.7
Gordon HaywardUtaSF26340.38431.20.146230.957390.462150.4670.61626.3813.4314.10.330.678.5
Greg MonroeMilC26423.849.626.90.073240.833400.525000.61315.58.820.91.8141.50.510.5
Ian ClarkGolSG25317.837.218.90.04290.889150.53340.50.6531038.70.75.60.3306.2
Iman ShumpertCleSG26216.834.94.10001120.50.8332.513.6000.50.50
Isaiah ThomasBosPG27337.177.230.50.173250.68320.531190.3160.556233.75.55.725.5108.5
Jae CrowderBosSF26333.269.219.40.0741200.55180.2780.51613.75.79.52.310.90.3306.8
Jake LaymanPorSF22110.421.77.4020.511000.798315114.6105.5
Jakob PoeltlTorC213510.325.202070.429000.38122.730.6000.3300
Jamal CrawfordLacSG36326.755.624.20.151230.4781100.37391.33.415.30.670.333.4
James Ennis IIIMemSF26424.851.616.30.153130.846130.53890.1110.50574.511.416.510.55.1
James HardenHouPG27336.776.540.50.154490.898360.583300.3330.66238.75.78.47.737.41.330.3313
James Michael McAdooGolPF2425.31123.402130.33320.50.5953.519.800000
JaMychal GreenMemPF2642041.615.30.0421140.590.4440.5867412.50.32.200.254.1
Jason SmithWasC30316.133.512.90.3362180.5100.5063.34.314.60.32.70.3314
Jason TerryMilSG39411.323.511.90.0871150.6500.3351.81.36.30.89.80.504.4
JaVale McGeeGolC29312.926.924.30.0931190.842000.86111.74.718.70.35.80.6727.9
Jaylen BrownBosSF2037.114.814.80.286002130.3330.72.30.75.20.37.1004.4
Jeff TeagueIndPG28334.571.918.90.112150.867190.421140.5710.66917.735.3521.10.6707.5
Jeff WitheyUtaC2628.918.413.8020.540.5000.5122.5215.20.59.10.50.56.1
Jerami GrantOkcSF22324.150.213.50.0950.8150.630.3330.6198.33.78.316.20.330.675.2
Jerian GrantChiPG2431429.224.90.24731100.370.1430.3284141.313.30.6704.9
Jimmy ButlerChiSF27340.884.926.70.119180.778460.435130.3080.49322810.93.714.621.338.5
JJ RedickLacSG3232960.414.50.22950.6100.580.250.476.324.61.36.10.6703.5
Joe InglesUtaSF29333.369.314.60.20670.57140.5160.3750.5638.73.77.43.315.320.335.7
Joe JohnsonUtaSF35331.465.324.90.06440.75280.607140.2860.5616.324.31.710.41.330.334.9
John WallWasPG263367530.80.126310.839490.53170.7140.668314.36.51050.20.670.6712.2
Jonas JerebkoBosPF2927.21512.50.25003100131.511.60.511.6007.3
Jonas ValanciunasTorC24422.146250.194190.737290.483000.56210.57.820000.2500
Jonathon SimmonsSanSG27312.626.215.90.16450.450.830.6670.7845.31.36.61.723.200.337.2
Jose CalderonAtlPG3539.820.314.20.20050.8300.52.715.51.727.20.6706.8
JR SmithCleSG31328.859.9110.14540.530.333130.4620.6197.31.73.514.5003.2
Jusuf NurkicPorC22116.734.814.70.50020.5100.33321134.1434.40110.7
Kawhi LeonardSanSF25436.776.532.80.113401500.6190.5260.75132.56.511.13.319.320.259.7
Kelly OlynykBosC25320.24219.30.15520.5110.455100.40.5267.738.3430.21.3319
Kelly Oubre Jr.WasSF21318.538.617.80.08440.75100.3100.40.483738.80.751.670.675.3
Kent BazemoreAtlSF27324.751.518.80.18100.7140.42990.3330.5119.33.782.314.70.331.337
Kevin DurantGolSF28135.974.830.70.11570.857140.71460.3330.693321014.4210.7019.6
Kevin LoveClePF28332.367.320.70.137220.864110.636170.4710.75619713.21.77.4017.5
Kevin SeraphinIndPF27314.730.626.90.14870.714200.5000.5428.3416.51.314.800.339.5
Khris MiddletonMilSG25438.279.621.40.1130.923450.4120.3330.478155.37.85.322.91.2507.9
Klay ThompsonGolSG26335.674.126.90.14790.778310.387230.3480.47418.32.33.41.35.61.330.674.3
Kyle AndersonSanSG23412.225.417.50.23130.667100.820.50.7885.3210.30.811.200.256.7
Kyle KorverCleSG3531735.510.800040.580.50.6675.313.618104.1
Kyle LowryTorPG30437.778.520.30.125140.786260.538240.250.50714.33.85.74.322.71.50.756.5
Kyle SinglerOkcSF28110.421.74.200010000015.200000
Kyrie IrvingClePG24333.669.937.20.11110.818430.535250.240.50124.32.34.242110.337.2
LaMarcus AldridgeSanPF31436.175.2200.068220.727420.524300.549155.8101.57.20.50.755.6
Lance StephensonIndSG26325.753.523.50.04831290.51790.3330.53414511.82.717.10.6708.9
LeBron JamesCleSF32343.490.4330.149290.552500.58170.4710.61432.79.713.510.743.12.67213.9
Lou WilliamsHouSG30325.753.626.10.043110.727290.483110.5450.6021836.41.711.10.3307
Luc Mbah a MouteLacPF30336.676.310.30.04260.5120.58380.3750.5748.761113.60.330.674.1
Malcolm BrogdonMilSG24431.766.116.30.20500220.318130.3850.4147.35.59.94.320.600.57
Manu GinobiliSanSG39414.630.414.40.1180050100002.39.7218.8100
Marc GasolMemC32438.580.325.20.14200.95500.4490.6670.59720.37.311.8314.90.517.9
Marcin GortatWasC32331.766.111.80.07400250.6000.6109.315.914.60.332.675.7
Marcus SmartBosPG22329.160.616.20.1630.667110.545140.3570.5519.75.310.24.321.91.3318.3
Markieff MorrisWasPF27329.260.820.10.09550.8250.4110.2730.432115.39.91.36.60.672.675.8
Marreese SpeightsLacC29315.331.917.6040.7560.66790.4440.6867.72.310.30.76.50.670.336.1
Matthew DellavedovaMilPG26425.653.415.90.14441190.36890.4440.5047.51.83.91.59.2004.3
Maurice HarklessPorSF2332858.416.80.02960.833200.4110.1820.401947.415.611.334.7
Meyers LeonardPorPF24210.120.912.20.50011200.33312.512.90.57004.3
Michael BeasleyMilPF28313.628.422.90.100130.30850.60.4725.7312.50.34.300.335.1
Michael Carter-WilliChiPG25213.728.517.30.2730080.25000.25228.11.514.810.55.3
Mike ConleyMemPG29435.974.729.40.093220.818430.488250.480.61824477.845.41.250.510.1
Mike DunleavyAtlSF36310.922.811.30.45211130.3330.7172.30.73.30.78.70.3303.8
Mike MuscalaAtlC25316.835.115.30.05480.875110.273300.3714.34.313.90.75.60.3315.6
Mirza TeletovicMilPF3129.419.51000020200016.100000
Monta EllisIndSG31323.348.6140.13431110.54570.2860.54372.36.11.79.80.670.335.2
Myles TurnerIndC20333.369.416.60.07920.5300.367400.337.7610.914.12.3324.3
NeneHouC34319.640.813.90.10590.444130.846000.7678.75.314.90.75.20.3316.5
Nikola MiroticChiPF25324.350.620.20.08851110.364180.2780.4499.35.7131.710117.4
Noah VonlehPorPF21322.64714.10.25730.333160.438000.4335511.52.718.10.3317.2
Norman PowellTorSG23318.23820.50.04380.875140.35750.80.6449.72.37.31.719.60.330.677.4
Norris ColeOkcPG2827.615.814.500020.530.3330.52.5000.59.8000
Otto Porter Jr.WasSF23326.45512.30.08631120.580.250.4927510.31.36.81.3305.4
Pat ConnaughtonPorSG2429.219.218.403120.5500.32.5316.9115.5008.5
Patrick BeverleyHouSG28328.158.519.20.18660.5150.533130.4620.60412.37.714.9315.8109.4
Patrick McCawGolSG21321.14411.1060.66790.55650.40.6016.73.38.2212.710.676.7
Patrick PattersonTorPF27419.340.111.70.1062150110.3640.4153.52.36.71.513.5104.8
Patty MillsSanPG28421.745.120.30.16841110.273170.4120.5217.81.85.12150.505.6
Pau GasolSanC36425.953.916.10.08940.5220.36470.5710.4887.5716.916.3015.8
Paul GeorgeIndSF26342.688.730.20.102270.889340.412330.4550.61532.39.313.37.729.41012.4
Paul MillsapAtlPF3133470.8280.161350.8370.59550.20.653258.713.83.318.21110.5
Paul PierceLacSF39310.822.510.40.1430040.75200.521.38.31.316.50.3305.6
Paul ZipserChiSF22325.452.916.10.218190.667100.40.7110.736.60.73.90.330.334.4
PJ TuckerTorSF31425527.50.06340.540.590.2220.40733.37.416.80.2503.4
Rajon RondoChiPG30233.770.219.70.1320.5200.55600.42811.5813.21045.73.50.511.5
Raymond FeltonLacPG32315.231.716.90.0630090.66760.3330.6614.42.323.10.3306.3
Richard JeffersonCleSF36310.922.69.5040.530.33320.50.5182.30.73.70.77.70.3303.8
Robin LopezChiC28329.160.615.1061280.679000.71814.78.315.90.31.90.670.674.6
Rodney HoodUtaSG24321.344.418.80.08390.66770.429110.3640.546813.20.32.50.3302.5
Russell WestbrookOkcPG2833879.148.60.143400.8670.433230.2170.4883511.316.310.353.730.3316.8
Ryan AndersonHouPF28333.269.213.30.03341100.8180.1110.4378.7711.50.31.40.670.333.2
Semaj ChristonOkcPG24210.321.510.700020.530.3330.52.51.57.92.534.30.508.2
Serge IbakaTorPF27430.663.823.60.08260.667350.457180.2780.45812.8814.91.812.50.52.257.4
Shabazz NapierPorPG2539.920.613.4040.7540.540.50.6664.30.73.50.35.40.6703.9
Shaun LivingstonGolPG31115.331.92.800011001213.418.3003.3
Shelvin MackUtaPG26311.323.513.400060.16730.3330.2781.7211.9113.1005.3
Spencer HawesMilPF2835.511.5170.1670030.33320.50.51.71.313.70.39.6006.3
Stephen CurryGolPG28335.173.132.90.122230.87280.464340.3530.56827.357.4627.72.33110.7
Steven AdamsOkcC2332756.39.10.0640.25140.5000.4765612.11.36.9115
Taj GibsonOkcPF31323.749.418.50.16840.75230.652000.666112.76.10.74.7004.6
Taurean PrinceAtlSF2233062.515.30.09121220.63670.5710.703144.78.40.73.90.3304.8
Terry RozierBosPG2221837.512.500030.66770.5710.8826.218.70.505.6
Thaddeus YoungIndPF28335.473.713.90.14980.5220.63630.3330.61411.78.714.92.710.820.337.3
Thon MakerMilPF1942041.715.90.14751150.53360.3330.5826.838.5216.111.256.9
Tim Hardaway Jr.AtlSG24330.663.821.40.148140.786180.389160.1880.42311.335.31.78.30.3305
Tim QuartermanPorSG2215.110.6800000111.530000000
Tomas SatoranskyWasSG2525.611.67.5100000000.54.9121.40.500
Tony ParkerSanPG34425.452.927.50.08841410.43990.5560.53113.82.56.2215.60.506.5
Tony SnellMilSG25429.561.414.30.0280090.556260.50.712.335.81.37.2004.9
Trevor ArizaHouSF31337.377.68.60.13431120.5600.38855.37.813.40.330.333.2
Tristan ThompsonCleC25330.363.112.20.20750.2170.588000.54771122.10.7301.675
Troy DanielsMemSG2549.319.313.30.2000080.250.3751.50.53.4000.2500
Tyler ZellerBosC2725.912.215.40.250030.667000.66721.514.300000
Victor OladipoOkcSG24336.275.416.50.09861180.389160.1880.3969.76.39.52.710.31.330.676.1
Vince CarterMemSG40432.66812.40.15200160.563120.4170.5898.32.85.31.36.40.2503.8
Wade Baldwin IVMemPG2025.110.64.80001000001.518.40.513.9000
Wayne SeldenMemSG2242245.813.40.04220.5110.364110.1820.3283.82.36.41.510.70.250.254.3
Zach RandolphMemPF35431.765.926.30.08961540.44450.20.46214.3815.80.84.70.750.255.7
Zaza PachuliaGolC32313.227.420.30.15800150.467100.4384.73.714.40.77.50.330.337

Last Updated ( Sunday, 23 April 2017 )
 
Next >