HOME arrow TEAM STATS arrow 2017 NBA Playoffs Advanced Stats
2017 NBA Playoffs Advanced Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!

Learn more about the team evaluation metrics and formulas used in this data table.

Mouse over teams to take a quick look at offensive and defensive 4 factors. 4 factors help identify an NBA team's strengths and weaknesses.


Last updated through games completed on May 25, 2017. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

PLAYOFFS

2017 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS

Rank Team Conference GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average9.5103.9104.8-0.994.3109.9110.9-1.014.6-0.0054.84.80.5000.4690.4310.069
West Average9.0103.8106.6-2.894.8109.1112.1-3.014.3-0.0184.54.50.5000.4080.4160.084
NBA Average9.3103.8103.80.094.5110.8110.80.014.4-0.0124.64.60.5000.4380.4230.077
AtlantaEast6105.5106.7-1.298.3107.3108.5-1.212.70.023240.3330.460.462-0.129
BostonEast18105.2108.1-2.993.9111.5114.5-320.1-0.026990.5000.4050.4410.059
ChicagoEast696.5103.3-6.892104.9112.3-7.414.7-0.022240.3330.2760.3070.026
ClevelandEast13116.8103.213.695.2122.6108.314.313.50.1391210.9230.9480.8550.068
Golden StateWest12118.310216.3100.2118.1101.816.39.90.1511201.0001.0370.950.05
HoustonWest11107.7106.51.296.3110.8109.61.222.30.016650.5450.540.5210.024
IndianaEast4108.8112.8-494.8114.8119-4.22.2-0.044040.0000.3680.029-0.029
LA ClippersWest797.798.9-1.289.8108.8110.1-1.38.4-0.023340.4290.460.439-0.01
MemphisWest696.3104.7-8.485.8110.3119.9-9.616.2-0.067240.3330.2230.2770.056
MilwaukeeEast693.293.8-0.690.4103103.7-0.720.40240.3330.480.486-0.153
Oklahoma CityWest5104.2112.8-8.698.6105.7114.5-8.813.2-0.051140.2000.2170.252-0.052
PortlandWest4101.5119.5-18102.399.2116.8-17.610.6-0.12040.000-0.0930.048-0.048
San AntonioWest16107.1106.1193.2113.4112.4122-0.03880.5000.5330.518-0.018
TorontoEast1096.7102.4-5.793.1103.8110-6.217.9-0.081460.4000.3120.3640.036
UtahWest1197.8102.5-4.792.1106.2111.4-5.211.4-0.02470.3640.3450.3240.04
WashingtonEast13108.1108.1096.7110.9110.9015.4-0.03760.5380.50.50.038

ON THE ROAD

2017 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - ON THE ROAD

Rank Team Conference GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average4.8104.1105.9-1.894.2110.3112.2-1.913.1-0.0232.12.60.4470.3020.3730.074
West Average4.5102.3107.3-5.094.5107.9113.3-5.413.3-0.0342.02.50.4440.2450.3940.050
NBA Average4.6103.2103.20.094.4110.8110.80.013.2-0.0122.12.60.4470.3640.3830.064
AtlantaEast3102.3108.7-6.497.4105111.5-6.520.016030.0000.28900.000
BostonEast8100.6101.8-1.292.4108.9110.1-1.218.5-0.022440.5000.460.4740.026
ChicagoEast3104.7102.32.493.4112.1109.62.513.60.097210.6670.5790.5730.094
ClevelandEast7118.7100.618.196123.7104.818.915.50.121701.0001.0000.8890.111
Golden StateWest6119.8104.215.6101.1118.6103.115.58.20.172601.0001.0000.970.030
HoustonWest5111110.80.296.1113.21130.219.50.04230.4000.5070.504-0.104
IndianaEast2109.5113-3.592.6118.3122-3.73.6-0.107020.0000.3850.152-0.152
LA ClippersWest3102.3101.3188.2116114.91.17.9-0.002210.6670.5330.5560.111
MemphisWest389107.7-18.784.8104.9126.9-2210.2-0.185030.0000.0000.015-0.015
MilwaukeeEast396.7102.3-5.690.9106.3112.6-6.321.5-0.082120.3330.3160.385-0.052
Oklahoma CityWest399112.7-13.797.5101.5115.5-1415.4-0.115030.0000.0490.181-0.181
PortlandWest295115.5-20.5102.592.7112.7-2011.3-0.183020.0000.0000.038-0.038
San AntonioWest8104.6106.5-1.993.2110.8112.8-223.5-0.02350.3750.4370.466-0.091
TorontoEast592.8102-9.293.998.8108.6-9.817.3-0.124230.4000.1970.2860.114
UtahWest697.799.7-292.7105.3107.5-2.210.70.019330.5000.4340.4190.081
WashingtonEast7107.1116.6-9.596.9109118.5-9.512.5-0.079160.1430.1870.224-0.081

AT HOME

2017 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - AT HOME

Rank Team Conference GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average4.8103.5103.40.194.4109.4109.40.013.70.0142.62.10.5530.5060.4690.084
West Average4.5105.9106.2-0.395.1110.8111.1-0.313.80.0022.52.00.5560.3590.4700.086
NBA Average4.6104.7104.70.094.7110.8110.80.013.702.62.10.5530.5330.4700.083
AtlantaEast3108.7104.7499.3109.5105.54180.031210.6670.6320.5880.079
BostonEast10108.9113.2-4.395113.4117.9-4.522.1-0.029550.5000.3580.4190.081
ChicagoEast388.3104.3-1690.797.4115.1-17.77.2-0.137030.0000.0000.007-0.007
ClevelandEast6114.5106.28.394.4121.3112.58.89.20.162510.8330.7730.830.003
Golden StateWest6116.899.81799.4117.6100.517.112.20.129601.0001.0000.920.080
HoustonWest6105103296.6108.7106.7226.2-0.004420.6670.5660.530.137
IndianaEast2108112.5-4.596.9111.4116-4.60.80.017020.0000.35200.000
LA ClippersWest494.397-2.791103.6106.6-39.6-0.039130.2500.4110.377-0.127
MemphisWest3103.7101.7286.8115.4113.22.210.90.049210.6670.5660.580.087
MilwaukeeEast389.785.34.49099.694.84.822.10.08120.3330.6450.586-0.253
Oklahoma CityWest2112113-1100.1111.9112.9-14.20.045110.5000.4670.4060.094
PortlandWest2108123.5-15.5102.1105.8121-15.213.7-0.058020.0000.0000.133-0.133
San AntonioWest8109.5105.63.993.2116111.94.121.4-0.04530.6250.6280.5760.049
TorontoEast5100.6102.8-2.292.3109111.4-2.419.6-0.039230.4000.4280.451-0.051
UtahWest598106-891.3107.4116.1-8.712.4-0.067140.2000.2370.241-0.041
WashingtonEast6109.298.21196.4113.2101.811.410.20.025601.0000.8620.8680.132

Tags:
Last Updated ( Friday, 26 May 2017 )
 
Next >