HOME arrow TEAM STATS arrow 2017 NBA Playoffs Advanced Stats
2017 NBA Playoffs Advanced Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!

Learn more about the team evaluation metrics and formulas used in this data table.

Mouse over teams to take a quick look at offensive and defensive 4 factors. 4 factors help identify an NBA team's strengths and weaknesses.


Last updated through games completed on April 22, 2017. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

PLAYOFFS

2017 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS

Rank Team Conference GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average3.3103.2103.20.094.8108.9108.90.013.40.0001.61.60.5000.5000.5000.000
West Average3.3104.3104.30.094.4109.9109.90.014.00.0001.61.60.5000.5000.5000.000
NBA Average3.3103.8103.80.094.61091090.013.70.0001.61.60.5000.5000.5000.000
AtlantaEast31081071101107106114.40.061120.3330.5330.528-0.195
BostonEast3101101.3-0.393.2108.3108.7-0.417.10.026120.3330.490.491-0.158
ChicagoEast3101.31010.393.2108.7108.30.417.1-0.026210.6670.510.5090.158
ClevelandEast3115111493.8122.5118.34.22.70.088301.0000.6320.940.06
Golden StateWest3116.710115.7103.2113.197.915.211.40.079301.0001.0170.9090.091
HoustonWest3115.3104.31197.2118.7107.311.4180.095210.6670.8620.737-0.07
IndianaEast3111115-493.8118.3122.5-4.22.7-0.088030.0000.3680.06-0.06
LA ClippersWest3101.7983.789.7113.4109.34.15.8-0.007210.6670.6220.762-0.095
MemphisWest494.8102.3-7.587.4105.6114-8.420.6-0.078220.5000.2530.3420.158
MilwaukeeEast494.388.3691.3103.396.76.619.50.076220.5000.6980.632-0.132
Oklahoma CityWest3104.3115.3-1197.2107.3118.7-11.418-0.095120.3330.1380.2630.07
PortlandWest3101116.7-15.7103.297.9113.1-15.211.4-0.079030.000-0.0170.091-0.091
San AntonioWest4102.394.87.587.4114105.68.420.60.078220.5000.7470.658-0.158
TorontoEast488.394.3-691.396.7103.3-6.619.5-0.076220.5000.3020.3680.132
UtahWest398101.7-3.789.7109.3113.4-4.15.80.007120.3330.3780.2380.095
WashingtonEast3107108-1101106107-114.4-0.061210.6670.4670.4720.195

ON THE ROAD

2017 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - ON THE ROAD

Rank Team Conference GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average1.6102.9103.2-0.395.1108.4108.30.17.2-0.0250.80.90.4710.3710.2550.216
West Average1.6101.8109.3-7.594.3107.3115.3-8.07.4-0.1260.41.30.2350.3110.0960.139
NBA Average1.6102.3102.30.094.71091090.011.60.0000.61.10.3530.4960.2810.072
AtlantaEast2104111.5-7.599.4104.6112.1-7.50.80.037020.0000.25300.000
BostonEast1104871792113.194.618.50.124101.0001.000
ChicagoEast2108.599.5993.8115.61069.67.70.025201.0000.7960.8950.105
ClevelandEast1119114596.3123.5118.35.20.056101.0000.665
Golden StateWest11191136104.5113.8108.15.7-0.132101.0000.698
HoustonWest1113115-296.9116.6118.6-2-0.082010.0000.434
IndianaEast2109.5113-3.592.6118.3122-3.73.6-0.11020.0000.3850.152-0.152
LA ClippersWest1111106587.4127121.25.8-0.039101.0000.665
MemphisWest282103.5-21.585.895.6120.7-25.112.2-0.269020.0000.0000.02-0.020
MilwaukeeEast298.594.5490.2109.2104.84.415.8-0.027110.5000.6320.609-0.109
Oklahoma CityWest299116.5-17.597.3101.7119.7-1819.5-0.189020.0000.0000.178-0.178
PortlandWest295115.5-20.5102.592.7112.7-2011.3-0.188020.0000.0000.038-0.038
San AntonioWest2101107.5-6.589107.8114.7-6.98-0.104020.0000.2860.195-0.195
TorontoEast28290-892.488.897.4-8.629.5-0.183110.5000.2370.3850.115
UtahWest29497-390.8103.5106.8-3.37.9-0.008110.5000.4010.3380.162
WashingtonEast198116-18104.194.2111.5-17.3-0.121010.0000.000

AT HOME

2017 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - AT HOME

Rank Team Conference GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average1.6103.2102.90.395.1108.3108.4-0.17.20.0230.90.80.5290.3790.3700.159
West Average1.6109.3101.87.594.3115.3107.38.07.40.1171.30.40.7650.3150.5290.236
NBA Average1.6106.2106.20.094.71091090.011.601.10.60.6470.5040.719-0.072
AtlantaEast11169818104.1111.594.217.30.115101.0001.000
BostonEast299.5108.5-993.8106115.6-9.67.7-0.024020.0000.2040.105-0.105
ChicagoEast187104-179294.6113.1-18.5-0.117010.0000.000
ClevelandEast2113109.53.592.6122118.33.73.60.102201.0000.6150.8480.152
Golden StateWest2115.59520.5102.5112.792.72011.30.175201.0001.0000.9620.038
HoustonWest2116.59917.597.3119.7101.71819.50.176201.0001.0000.8220.178
IndianaEast1114119-596.3118.3123.5-5.2-0.053010.0000.335
LA ClippersWest29794390.8106.8103.53.37.90.008110.5000.5990.662-0.162
MemphisWest2107.51016.589114.7107.86.980.096201.0000.7140.8050.195
MilwaukeeEast29082892.497.488.88.629.50.17110.5000.7630.615-0.115
Oklahoma CityWest1115113296.9118.6116.620.077101.0000.566
PortlandWest1113119-6104.5108.1113.8-5.70.121010.0000.302
San AntonioWest2103.58221.585.8120.795.625.112.20.249201.0001.0000.980.020
TorontoEast294.598.5-490.2104.8109.2-4.415.80.024110.5000.3680.3910.109
UtahWest1106111-587.4121.2127-5.80.035010.0000.335
WashingtonEast2111.51047.599.4112.1104.67.50.8-0.032201.0000.74710.000

Tags:
Last Updated ( Sunday, 23 April 2017 )
 
Next >