HOME arrow REFEREE STATS arrow 2015 NBA Playoffs Referee Stats
2015 NBA Playoffs Referee Stats


NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day. Mouse over referee names for photos.


Last updated through games completed on June 16, 2015. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

2015 NBA PLAYOFFS REFEREE STATS

Rank Referee Type Games Officiated Home Team Win% Home Team Pts Diff. Tot. Points Per Game Called Fouls Per Game Road Team Foul Pct. Home Team Foul Pct. Road Tech. Per Game Home Tech. Per Game
Dan CrawfordMAIN110.7276.5197.541.252.547.40.40.1
David JonesMAIN3112.3204.340.754.9450.70
James CapersMAIN110.8187.1203.342.851.248.90.30.1
Jason PhillipsMAIN1121824148.851.212
Joe CrawfordMAIN90.7784.320346.155.244.80.70.2
Ken MauerMAIN80.54.9203.138.651.248.90.30.5
Mike CallahanMAIN90.333-9.2209.443.451.748.40.20.3
Monty McCutchenMAIN40.7510.3188.840.34950.91.51.5
Scott FosterMAIN120.083-7.6205.846.748.9510.50.6
Sean CorbinMAIN10-61824355.844.211
Tony BrothersMAIN120.753.8195.348.251.748.20.70.7
Bennett SalvatoreCREW315.719544.750500.30
Bill KennedyCREW50.2-3.2209.249.249.650.40.20.8
Bill SpoonerCREW60.6677.2182.535.348.651.50.70.7
Brian ForteCREW30.667102104253.246.80.30.7
Courtney KirklandCREW10-112235147.152.912
David GuthrieCREW40.758.520042.544.755.30.81
David JonesCREW1162246759.740.310
Derrick CollinsCREW20.5-21993554.345.700
Derrick StaffordCREW100.4-4204.243.649.850.20.40.7
Ed MalloyCREW110.6365.3202.741.751.748.40.40.5
Eric LewisCREW317.3205.340.354.645.510.7
Gary ZielinskiCREW11271732951.748.300
James WilliamsCREW219.5188.536.558.941.121.5
Jason PhillipsCREW110.455-3.4202.343.150.849.10.60.3
Joe CrawfordCREW40.25-6.5196.540.354.645.30.80.5
John GobleCREW80.5-120345.651.548.50.50.4
Josh TivenCREW40.54.3205.846.850.749.10.51
Kane FitzgeraldCREW20.542184747.952.100.5
Ken MauerCREW60.8336204.34852.147.90.50.3
Leroy RichardsonCREW20.53.5186.547.545.354.70.50.5
Marc DavisCREW120.6675.3197.842.252.347.60.30.1
Mark AyotteCREW10-62245341.558.500
Michael SmithCREW20.51.5222.547.551.648.400
Mike CallahanCREW40.75018942.356.743.10.50.8
Monty McCutchenCREW90.8898.6202.342.652.747.200.1
Pat FraherCREW60.167-6.5205.24550.449.60.50.2
Ron GarretsonCREW60.6678.5204.54657.642.410.3
Sean CorbinCREW21720549.556.643.41.50
Sean WrightCREW70.5712.7197.342.151.948.20.30.3
Tom WashingtonCREW80.5-3201.540.851.248.70.80.5
Tony BrownCREW40.755.3194.84251.848.20.50.3
Zach ZarbaCREW110.636-1.3199.848.652.647.50.50.5

Photos courtesy of basketball-refs.com, phillyref.com.

NBAstuffer does not guarantee the accuracy of any information on this page.

Tags:
Last Updated ( Thursday, 18 June 2015 )  
< Prev   Next >