2015-2016 NBA Regular Season Referee Stats

NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day. Mouse over referee names for photos.

Last updated through games completed on April 13, 2016. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

2015-2016 NBA REGULAR SEASON REFEREE STATS

RankRefereeTypeGames OfficiatedHome Team Win%Home Team Pts Diff.Tot. Points Per GameCalled Fouls Per GameRoad Team Foul Pct.Home Team Foul Pct.Road Tech. Per GameHome Tech. Per Game
Bill KennedyMAIN390.5381.8208.241.55148.90.30.3
Bill SpoonerMAIN360.53201.741.150.749.40.30.5
Courtney KirklandMAIN190.7376.2206.541.851.648.50.40.4
Dan CrawfordMAIN560.6252.9204.438.551490.40.4
David JonesMAIN390.5381.8201.337.451.848.30.30.5
Derek RichardsonMAIN110.6362.1193.536.552.847.300.6
Derrick CollinsMAIN150.4674.7208.242.34950.90.50.9
Derrick StaffordMAIN480.5-1.3204.438.749.9500.40.4
Ed MalloyMAIN250.560200.438.554.345.70.60.6
Gary ZielinskiMAIN140.78612.1199.340.450.749.30.50.6
James CapersMAIN590.6272.62064251.548.50.40.5
Jason PhillipsMAIN350.7144.1204.539.35049.90.70.7
Joe CrawfordMAIN50.64.8210.844.452.347.700.8
John GobleMAIN200.451.4207.843.449.550.30.50.5
Ken MauerMAIN600.552.1211.441.551.248.70.40.4
Leon WoodMAIN250.642.7202.539.650.649.50.30.6
Marc DavisMAIN380.7115.9205.13852.847.20.30.6
Mark AyotteMAIN130.6151.4212.245.250.9490.80.8
Matt BolandMAIN140.50.1202.341.148.1520.30.5
Michael SmithMAIN390.5641.5209.141.251490.30.4
Mike CallahanMAIN610.4921.4203.740.450.549.40.40.5
Monty McCutchenMAIN610.6392.3206.240.250.449.70.40.4
Rodney MottMAIN480.7085.9205.64350.549.40.30.3
Ron GarretsonMAIN610.5572.9206.438.252.447.70.40.3
Scott FosterMAIN580.6032.6204.740.549.850.20.40.5
Scott WallMAIN240.5830.220840.651.248.90.40.4
Sean CorbinMAIN540.6855.2203.141.650500.80.5
Tom WashingtonMAIN510.5291.6203.840.850.349.60.50.5
Tony BrothersMAIN610.6234.9205.940.651490.40.3
Tony BrownMAIN140.4290.6208.64353.246.80.10.6
Zach ZarbaMAIN170.6474.6212.645.649.1510.50.6
Aaron SmithCREW130.538-0.820739.451.9480.20.2
Ben TaylorCREW560.4820.9206.140.749.350.60.70.6
Bennie AdamsCREW380.5792.8202.242.150.649.30.40.3
Bill KennedyCREW250.523203.739.952.147.90.40.6
Brent BarnakyCREW660.530.3202.338.951.848.30.40.3
Brett NanselCREW130.7698.520739.552.447.70.30.2
Brian ForteCREW620.5811.7200.338.65149.10.30.6
CJ WashingtonCREW316.7208.74560.739.30.70.3
Courtney KirklandCREW450.6222.9202.740.752.447.50.40.3
Curtis BlairCREW500.62.2202.642.251.148.80.40.4
David GuthrieCREW590.7294.1206.540.150.649.30.50.4
David JonesCREW140.7148208.43852.447.60.10.1
Dedric TaylorCREW500.561.4202.53950.749.20.40.4
Derek RichardsonCREW410.614.7200.142.249.850.20.60.4
Derrick CollinsCREW490.5710.5207.741.250.449.60.30.4
Derrick StaffordCREW110.4550.9203.138.951.948.100.4
Ed MalloyCREW270.7419.7204.937.452.347.80.30.3
Eli RoeCREW510.6272.8210.339.151.748.30.40.6
Eric DalenCREW610.590.520338.851.548.60.30.6
Eric LewisCREW510.491.1204.941.550.749.20.40.5
Gary ZielinskiCREW450.6223.8211.640.751.348.60.30.4
Gediminas PetraitisCREW510.431-0.8202.439.252.447.60.30.2
Haywoode WorkmanCREW560.6252.8205.439.351.348.80.30.3
James WilliamsCREW650.523121040.651.948.20.50.6
Jason PhillipsCREW270.7418.9209.439.950.749.30.20.3
John GobleCREW470.5321.7202.34149.750.20.40.6
Josh TivenCREW660.6361.920742.551.348.80.50.5
J.T. OrrCREW560.6252.8209.541.650.849.20.40.5
Justin VanDuyneCREW540.5372.2208.54151.348.70.30.4
Kane FitzgeraldCREW620.5651.320842.750.149.80.50.5
Karl LaneCREW520.6543.7207.140.751.248.80.40.5
Kevin CutlerCREW550.64.4205.64252.447.60.40.3
Kevin ScottCREW570.5443.220439.149.350.70.50.4
Lauren HoltkampCREW560.5712.3203.641.451.248.70.40.4
Leon WoodCREW290.7246.3207.639.951.348.60.20.3
Leroy RichardsonCREW320.6886.4202.341.153.646.40.60.3
Marat KogutCREW580.696.1207.540.750.449.60.50.5
Marc DavisCREW280.571-1.9199.237.651.448.50.30.6
Mark AyotteCREW500.541.2207.740.149.950.20.40.4
Mark LindsayCREW620.6294.4205.94150.249.80.40.4
Matt BolandCREW470.5741202.44149.950.10.40.4
Mitchell ErvinCREW480.5422209.141.149.9500.60.6
Nick BuchertCREW640.5472.4204.54151.1490.40.4
Pat FraherCREW410.5612.320138.450.249.90.40.3
Rodney MottCREW170.7064.5199.83953.246.80.40.7
Scott TwardoskiCREW570.6674.3201.740.650.949.10.50.5
Scott WallCREW320.375-0.7204.841.550.849.20.30.4
Sean CorbinCREW60.5-1.3198.342.35248.10.51
Sean WrightCREW450.5334205.440.449.450.60.40.4
Steve AndersonCREW480.6254.1212.441.951.948.20.40.5
Tom WashingtonCREW130.84610.3200.939.252.647.50.80.5
Tony BrownCREW440.6362.9203.538.551.148.80.30.4
Tre MaddoxCREW620.5972.8210.240.451.448.50.40.4
Tyler FordCREW490.5312.1203.441.351.448.70.40.3
Zach ZarbaCREW510.5881.8207.544.150.349.80.60.7

Photos courtesy of nba.com, basketball-refs.com, phillyref.com.

NBAstuffer does not guarantee the accuracy of any information on this page.