HOME arrow TEAM STATS arrow 2013 NBA Playoffs Advanced Stats
2013 NBA Playoffs Advanced Stats

Spread your NBA love, share this page!

Learn more about the team evaluation metrics and formulas used in this data table.

Mouse over teams to take a quick look at offensive and defensive 4 factors. 4 factors help identify an NBA team's strengths and weaknesses.


Last updated through games completed on June 20, 2013. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

SEASON

2013 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average5.948.449.8-1.447.154.155.6-1.57.7-0.0135.65.50.505
West Average5.352.053.6-1.649.155.857.6-1.86.7-0.0044.95.00.495
NBA Average10.594.194.10.090.2104.9104.90.013.505.35.30.500
AtlantaEastSoutheast689.394.5-5.291.397.9103.5-5.619-0.05240.3330.3290.384-0.051
BostonEastAtlantic682.387.7-5.487.192.998.9-611.10.032240.3330.3220.2950.038
BrooklynEastAtlantic799.497.4288.3107.8105.72.113.2-0.04340.4290.5660.563-0.134
ChicagoEastCentral1291.998.6-6.787.4102.5110-7.516.6-0.027570.4170.2790.3260.091
DenverWestNorthwest6103107.2-4.297.2106110.3-4.38.7-0.169240.3330.3620.3110.022
Golden StateWestPacific12102.7102.50.294106.5106.30.211.30.089660.5000.5070.507-0.007
HoustonWestSouthwest6100105.8-5.895105.2111.4-6.212.50.015240.3330.3090.310.023
IndianaEastCentral1991.891.60.287.4104.5104.30.2170.0851180.5790.5070.5050.074
LA ClippersWestPacific694.7100.2-5.588.1107.4113.7-6.317.40.059240.3330.3190.358-0.025
LA LakersWestPacific485.3104-18.792.192.6112.9-20.39.3-0.016040.000-0.1160.015-0.015
MemphisWestSouthwest1495.394.11.288.3105.6104.31.314.5-0.094860.5710.540.5360.035
MiamiEastSoutheast2397.190.76.487.3110.2102.97.317.90.0231670.6960.7110.6580.038
MilwaukeeEastCentral485.3100-14.790.794110.2-16.26.2-0.142040.0000.0160.005-0.005
New YorkEastAtlantic1288.685.92.786.7101.398.23.114.3-0.079660.5000.5890.586-0.086
Oklahoma CityWestNorthwest1198.597.11.492.8105.1103.61.510.60.021560.4550.5460.556-0.101
San AntonioWestSouthwest20100.793.7789.6109101.57.516.50.0371460.7000.730.6750.025

ON THE ROAD

2013 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - ON THE ROAD SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average2.947.851.8-4.047.253.157.6-4.56.6-0.0362.03.50.364
West Average2.751.254.0-2.849.055.058.1-3.15.4-0.0231.83.30.353
NBA Average5.392.899.2-6.490.2102.6107.1-4.511.2-0.0291.93.40.358
AtlantaSoutheast390.3108.7-18.490.3100120.3-20.34.7-0.123030.0000.0000.0000.000
BostonAtlantic380.386-5.787.491.998.4-6.512.70.075120.3330.3120.3050.028
BrooklynAtlantic3101.7104.3-2.692.499.7102.3-2.65-0.043120.3330.4140.3000.033
ChicagoCentral790.198-7.985.9104.9114.1-9.219.50.003340.4290.240.3180.111
DenverNorthwest399105.7-6.795.4103.8110.8-76.7-0.185030.0000.2790.149-0.149
Golden StatePacific6107.3108.3-195.2109110-112.30.12240.3330.4670.468-0.135
HoustonSouthwest3100108.3-8.397.1103111.6-8.618.5-0.021120.3330.2270.3210.012
IndianaCentral1085.193.5-8.488.395.4104.8-9.414.20.036370.3000.2230.2540.046
LA ClippersPacific390105.3-15.389.1101118.2-17.25.8-0.034030.0000.0000.002-0.002
LA LakersPacific28596.5-11.59094.5107.2-12.700.045020.0000.1210.0000.000
MemphisSouthwest891.995.8-3.988.6102.4106.7-4.314-0.126350.3750.3720.379-0.004
MiamiSoutheast1095.793.32.487.8109106.32.721.3-0.021640.6000.5790.5510.049
MilwaukeeCentral286.5104-17.59096.1115.5-19.48.7-0.149020.0000.0000.013-0.013
New YorkAtlantic686.789-2.386.199101.6-2.612.4-0.065240.3330.4240.417-0.084
Oklahoma CityNorthwest597.698-0.490.9105.2105.6-0.47.1-0.001230.4000.4870.477-0.077
San AntonioSouthwest1097.492.4588.8106.4100.95.516.50.019640.6000.6650.631-0.031

AT HOME

2013 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - AT HOME SPLIT
Rank Team Conference Division GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East Average3.049.147.91.247.055.153.61.56.8-0.0183.62.00.643
West Average2.652.953.2-0.349.256.757.1-0.46.40.0083.11.80.633
NBA Average5.395.694.80.890.3107.3102.64.712.4-0.0053.41.90.642
AtlantaSoutheast388.380.3892.295.887.18.715.80.019210.6670.7630.709-0.042
BostonAtlantic384.389.3-586.893.999.4-5.512.2-0.012120.3330.3350.3260.007
BrooklynAtlantic497.892.35.584.9115.2108.76.517.1-0.038220.5000.6810.648-0.148
ChicagoCentral594.499.4-589.399.5104.8-5.313.7-0.071230.4000.3350.3490.051
DenverNorthwest3107108.7-1.799108.1109.8-1.711.1-0.155210.6670.4440.4390.228
Golden StatePacific69896.71.392.8103.8102.41.411.20.057420.6670.5430.5500.117
HoustonSouthwest3100103.3-3.393107.6111.1-3.56.10.049120.3330.3910.2840.049
IndianaCentral999.289.69.686.4114.8103.711.113.20.137810.8890.8160.8010.088
LA ClippersPacific399.3954.387.1114109518.40.149210.6670.6420.6070.060
LA LakersPacific285.5111.5-2694.290.8118.4-27.66.8-0.076020.0000.0000.0000.000
MemphisSouthwest699.8927.887.9109.7101.18.612-0.052510.8330.7570.7640.069
MiamiSoutheast1398.288.79.587111.2100.410.814.70.0551030.7690.8130.7680.001
MilwaukeeCentral28496-1291.491.9105-13.10.8-0.138020.0000.1050.0000.000
New YorkAtlantic690.582.87.787.4103.694.88.814.8-0.094420.6670.7540.724-0.057
Oklahoma CityNorthwest699.296.32.994.4105102313.50.04330.5000.5950.588-0.088
San AntonioSouthwest1010495990.3111.61029.6170.055820.8000.7960.7140.086

Last Updated ( Friday, 21 June 2013 )
 
< Prev   Next >