HOME arrow REFEREE STATS arrow 2012 NBA Playoffs Referee Stats
2012 NBA Playoffs Referee Stats


NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day. Mouse over referee names for photos.


Last updated through games completed on June 21, 2012. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

2012 NBA PLAYOFFS REFEREE STATS

Rank Referee Type Games Officiated Home Team Win% Home Team Pts Diff. Tot. Points Per Game Called Fouls Per Game Road Team Foul Pct. Home Team Foul Pct. Road Tech. Per Game Home Tech. Per Game
Dan CrawfordMAIN140.5715.118140.650.749.40.90.5
Derrick StaffordMAIN80.87510.9184.640.450.749.20.60.6
Greg WillardMAIN70.4290.619235.651.448.61.11.1
Joe CrawfordMAIN140.7865.1184.943.554460.60.6
Ken MauerMAIN100.86.2192.641.454.145.90.60.4
Mike CallahanMAIN40.5-1.517848.854.845.11.31.8
Monty McCutchenMAIN130.7694.3182.643.451.9480.70.8
Rodney MottMAIN10-101824245.254.800
Scott FosterMAIN130.6154.4188.745.552.647.511.2
Bennie AdamsCREW30.333-5.317440.352.947.10.70.7
Bill KennedyCREW110.7275.5179.341.951.948.20.60.5
Bill SpoonerCREW80.6253.5185.541.954.345.60.90.4
Courtney KirklandCREW10-172012962.137.900
David GuthrieCREW40.757.8188.839505001
David JonesCREW50.4-4.4173.63347.352.700
Derrick CollinsCREW311118944.348.951.20.71
Derrick StaffordCREW40.7510.5198.540.554.345.700
Dick BavettaCREW211118441.556.643.401
Ed MalloyCREW100.710.2185.841.853.146.91.10.4
Eddie F. RushCREW10-1715742505000
Eric LewisCREW40.5-2.3177.84052.547.50.80.3
Gary ZielinskiCREW31201704257.142.900
Greg WillardCREW3112.3193.74751.848.200
James CapersCREW100.82.8194.643.955.444.610.8
Jason PhillipsCREW80.6258.317642.147.552.60.10.3
Joe CrawfordCREW10-101544858.341.700
John GobleCREW60.8338.5177.244.852.547.60.50.7
Ken MauerCREW30.333-3192.342.753.146.800
Leon WoodCREW40.52.3172.336.85148.900
Marc DavisCREW70.5711181.340.653.546.40.41.1
Michael SmithCREW30.6678.71804143.156.900
Mike CallahanCREW80.6252.4191.143.951.348.70.30.5
Monty McCutchenCREW111522750584200
Pat FraherCREW21131923948.751.30.50
Rodney MottCREW80.8756.5189.541.852.946.900
Ron GarretsonCREW90.7786188.942.154.145.90.70.7
Scott FosterCREW11131893863.236.800
Scott WallCREW20.5-1.5182.55552.747.300
Sean WrightCREW50.82.8187.247.257.642.40.40.2
Tom WashingtonCREW110.545-0.3192.645.151.448.600
Tony BrothersCREW110.6365.4186.842.450500.60.7
Tony BrownCREW11311973447.152.901
Violet PalmerCREW10-22005154.945.100
Zach ZarbaCREW40.752.3192.84652.247.800

Photos courtesy of basketball-refs.com, phillyref.com.

NBAstuffer does not guarantee the accuracy of any information on this page.

Last Updated ( Friday, 22 June 2012 )  
< Prev   Next >