HOME arrow TEAM STATS arrow 2012-2013 NBA Schedule Rest Days Analysis
2012-2013 NBA Schedule Rest Days Analysis


REST DAYS CODE REST DAYS EXPLANATION
4IN5 NO REST 4TH GAME IN 5 DAYS, PLAYED YESTERDAY
3IN4-B2B NO REST 3RD GAME IN 4 DAYS, PLAYED YESTERDAY
B2B NO REST PLAYED YESTERDAY
3IN4 1 DAY REST 3RD GAME IN 4 DAYS, RESTED YESTERDAY
1 1 DAY REST RESTED YESTERDAY
2 2 DAYS REST RESTED 2 DAYS
3+ 3 OR MORE DAYS REST RESTED AT LEAST 3 DAYS

Click underlined column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.
Download NBA schedule in excel and build your own analysis!

OWN REST DAYS BREAKDOWN

TEAM GAMES 4IN5 3IN4-B2B B2B TOTAL B2B B2Bs-ON-ROAD 3IN4 1 DAY 2 DAYS 3+ DAYS
Atlanta82313622101528107
Boston82113822181029138
Brooklyn82311822171427127
Charlotte82311822141326165
Chicago8221172013931193
Cleveland8249922131426137
Dallas82111416131139115
Denver8237717151137125
Detroit82311519131432116
Golden State8241332014133388
Houston82312621151328146
Indiana82312722151326156
LA Clippers82413421151228165
LA Lakers82112316161335135
Memphis82111618131235116
Miami8238516121437105
Milwaukee82461222111127184
Minnesota8241172215172797
New Orleans82212519161134126
New York8241051911153297
Oklahoma City8221121513114385
Orlando8219313101242132
Philadelphia822101022171325175
Phoenix8221251913133596
Portland82211417131134173
Sacramento82212317141336106
San Antonio8231221714143597
Toronto82212418111136116
Utah82013417121237106
Washington8249821121229137

OPPONENTS REST DAYS BREAKDOWN

TEAM GAMES 4IN5 3IN4-B2B B2B TOTAL B2B B2Bs-ON-ROAD 3IN4 1 DAY 2 DAYS 3+ DAYS
Atlanta82317424211324147
Boston82010717101333118
Brooklyn8221021481236155
Charlotte82414523191328126
Chicago82381122151530123
Cleveland8251362416113485
Dallas82510722161427136
Denver82595191210311111
Detroit82314522121728114
Golden State82214521151230145
Houston8229617131533125
Indiana82411823171332113
LA Clippers8208816101332156
LA Lakers82246126743137
Memphis82213419121528155
Miami8249518141233136
Milwaukee82216624201028146
Minnesota82310518161133173
New Orleans82311317121138124
New York823841513940126
Oklahoma City823581691934103
Orlando8247516101734114
Philadelphia82313420131625129
Phoenix82311822141429107
Portland8201562114938104
Sacramento8201482216733146
San Antonio8229112101436119
Toronto82110617111135127
Utah82110819151432125
Washington82216422191032126


Last Updated ( Wednesday, 07 August 2013 )
 
< Prev   Next >