HOME arrow REFEREE STATS arrow 2011 NBA Playoffs Referee Stats
2011 NBA Playoffs Referee Stats


NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day. Mouse over referee names for photos.


Last updated through games completed on June 12, 2011. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

2011 NBA PLAYOFFS REFEREE STATS

Rank Referee Type Games Officiated Home Team Win% Home Team Pts Diff. Tot. Points Per Game Called Fouls Per Game Road Team Foul Pct. Home Team Foul Pct. Road Tech. Per Game Home Tech. Per Game
Bob DelaneyMAIN416.5191.546.355.144.80.51
Dan CrawfordMAIN110.6365.2193.542.652.547.61.11
David JonesMAIN1151734353.546.510
Derrick StaffordMAIN70.7144.7191.947.352.947.11.30.9
Joe CrawfordMAIN120.6672.1193.944.451.448.60.80.9
Greg WillardMAIN60.333-5.5203.545.348.951.11.20.5
Mike CallahanMAIN60.5-217944.354.245.90.30.7
Monty McCutchenMAIN120.5832.518241.149.950.110.7
Scott FosterMAIN110.7278.5180.643.452.247.80.91.2
Steve JavieMAIN110.8186.5184.337.655.444.71.11.3
Bennett SalvatoreCREW90.7784.818742.150.749.40.71.2
Bill KennedyCREW1119.8191.342.551.348.80.81.2
Bill SpoonerCREW80.6252.1195.445.452.647.40.30.5
Bob DelaneyCREW40.25-3178.534.357.642.30.81
David GuthrieCREW21516941.553470.51
David JonesCREW30.6673192.340554501
Derrick CollinsCREW30.333-4.3191.748.351.848.321.3
Derrick StaffordCREW50.2-5.2183.643.657.342.700.6
Dick BavettaCREW318.3178.343.347.752.320.7
Ed MalloyCREW100.74.418844.554.245.80.31.4
Eric LewisCREW30.6676.719044.351.948.21.70
Gary ZielinskiCREW40.25-5.3201.340.552.547.500.5
Greg WillardCREW50.4-1186.643.249.150.90.20.4
Jason PhillipsCREW100.810.5184.744.851.848.20.30.2
John GobleCREW50.4-1.619645.249.150.911
Ken MauerCREW90.4441.2191.941.354.14601.1
Leon WoodCREW21517648514900.5
Marc DavisCREW100.5-0.5183.943.951490.81.3
Michael SmithCREW60.8335.5184.53751.448.60.20.5
Mike CallahanCREW5111.2185.240.253.246.80.61.2
Pat FraherCREW50.84.6190.648.455450.21.2
Rodney MottCREW3113192.347.75148.901.7
Ron GarretsonCREW100.75.4185.843.552.947.10.20.5
Sean WrightCREW30.6672.317740.352.14801
Scott FosterCREW30.333-2.3182.340.760.639.30.31
Tom WashingtonCREW70.7141.4182.640.95247.900.7
Tony BrothersCREW60.6671.8189.542.750.749.21.21.3
Tony BrownCREW11211673855.344.710
Violet PalmerCREW1152034654.345.711
Zach ZarbaCREW60.6674.3206.345.747.852.20.31.3

Photos courtesy of basketball-refs.com, phillyref.com.

NBAstuffer does not guarantee the accuracy of any information on this page.

Last Updated ( Monday, 13 June 2011 )  
< Prev   Next >