HOME arrow TEAM STATS arrow 2011 NBA Playoffs Advanced Stats
2011 NBA Playoffs Advanced Stats

Learn more about the team evaluation metrics and formulas used in this data table.

Mouse over teams to take a quick look at offensive and defensive 4 factors. 4 factors help identify an NBA team's strengths and weaknesses.


Last updated through games completed on June 12, 2011. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

PLAYOFFS

2011 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS
Rank Team Conf-Div GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East AverageNBA9.7590.991.1-0.287.1103.8104.0-0.26.6-0.0113.94.10.488
West AverageNBA10.596.996.70.288.4108.0107.80.26.3-0.0114.13.90.513
NBA AverageNBA10.194.094.00.087.8106.0106.00.012.105.15.10.500
AtlantaE-SE1286.390.7-4.485.9100.5105.6-5.114.7-0.024660.5000.3550.3650.135
BostonE-AT994.793.31.488.9105.3103.81.512.80.076540.5560.5460.5470.009
ChicagoE-CT1692.588.34.286.9105.8100.94.914.80.008970.5630.6380.63-0.067
DallasW-SW2198.292.55.786.6112.8106.26.610.10.0461650.7620.6880.7420.02
DenverW-NW597.4102.2-4.894.2103.4108.5-5.18.2-0.042140.2000.3420.267-0.067
IndianaE-CT590.297.6-7.490100.2108.4-8.212.6-0.051140.2000.2560.258-0.058
LA LakersW-PC1093.294.5-1.386.5107.8109.3-1.518.4-0.068460.4000.4570.468-0.068
MemphisW-SW1398.699.3-0.789.9105.4106.2-0.814.2-0.059760.5380.4770.4780.06
MiamiE-SE2192.890.12.786.3106.5103.43.111.90.031470.6670.5890.6030.064
New OrleansW-SW689.396.5-7.285.4104.7113.1-8.413.4-0.042240.3330.2630.2650.068
New YorkE-AT490.899.3-8.591.499.3108.6-9.37.5-0.153040.0000.220.107-0.107
Oklahoma CityW-NW17102.5100.61.990.9109.4107.4212.30.085980.5290.5630.565-0.036
OrlandoE-SE688.786.81.986.5102.5100.42.114.2-0.015240.3330.5630.559-0.226
PhiladelphiaE-AT586.694-7.486100.7109.3-8.610.3-0.042140.2000.2560.201-0.001
PortlandW-NW688.293.3-5.183106.2112.5-6.38.4-0.045240.3330.3320.2260.107
San AntonioW-SW694.397.5-3.290.7102.2105.6-3.410.2-0.044240.3330.3950.37-0.037

ON THE ROAD

2011 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - ON THE ROAD SPLIT
Rank Team Conf-Div GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East AverageNBA4.87589.191.1-2.087.0101.9106.2-4.33.10.81.80.308
West AverageNBA5.2595.096.7-1.788.5105.8109.7-3.92.81.01.80.357
NBA AverageNBA5.192.294.0-1.887.8103.9108.1-4.25.61.73.40.333
AtlantaE-SE686.793-6.386.6100.1107.4-7.316.7-0.027240.3330.2930.3310.002
BostonE-AT596.496.6-0.291.7105.1105.3-0.29.20.079230.4000.4930.491-0.091
ChicagoE-CT79089.30.786.5102.6101.70.95.10.047340.4290.5230.569-0.140
DallasW-SW1095.592.43.187.4108.2104.73.52.90.058730.7000.6020.885-0.185
DenverW-NW396.3104.3-893.6102.9111.5-8.62.5-0.029030.0000.2370.0000.000
IndianaE-CT392.7105.3-12.691.7101114.8-13.83.9-0.047030.0000.0850.0000.000
LA LakersW-PC592.895.8-384.9109.3112.8-3.511.8-0.115230.4000.4010.3830.017
MemphisW-SW795.6102.4-6.891.1103.3110.8-7.54.9-0.098250.2860.2760.0640.222
MiamiE-SE1088.590.9-2.484.7103.4106.3-2.95.90.033550.5000.4210.3130.187
New OrleansW-SW392.397.7-5.488.2104.7110.8-6.14.2-0.044120.3330.3220.0730.260
New YorkE-AT28991.5-2.586.5102.9105.8-2.90.5-0.078020.0000.4180.0000.000
Oklahoma CityW-NW8102.6104.8-2.290.3108.1110.3-2.23.20.06350.3750.4280.2430.132
OrlandoE-SE383.386.7-3.485.197.9101.8-3.92.5-0.042030.0000.3880.058-0.058
PhiladelphiaE-AT384.396-11.786.497.6111.1-13.53-0.094030.0000.1150.0000.000
PortlandW-NW38494.3-10.383101.3113.7-12.420.035030.0000.1610.0000.000
San AntonioW-SW388.398-9.788.3100111-1111-0.038030.0000.1810.159-0.159

AT HOME

2011 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - AT HOME SPLIT
Rank Team Conf-Div GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East AverageNBA4.87592.891.11.787.3105.7101.93.81.31.70.90.654
West AverageNBA5.2598.796.72.088.3110.2105.84.41.31.90.90.679
NBA AverageNBA5.195.894.01.887.8108.1103.94.22.43.41.70.667
AtlantaE-SE685.888.3-2.585.1100.9103.8-2.90.7-0.022420.6670.4180.0000.667
BostonE-AT492.589.33.285.3105.6101.93.70.50.072310.7500.6051.000-0.250
ChicagoE-CT994.487.4787.2108.3100.384.2-0.026630.6670.730.972-0.305
DallasW-SW11100.792.58.286117.2107.79.52.20.034920.8180.771.000-0.182
DenverW-NW29999095.1104.1104.100.8-0.069110.5000.50.5000.000
IndianaE-CT286.5860.587.598.898.30.51.4-0.063110.5000.5160.641-0.141
LA LakersW-PC593.693.20.488106.4105.90.54.3-0.021230.4000.5130.546-0.146
MemphisW-SW6102.295.76.588.6107.81016.83.1-0.014510.8330.7140.986-0.153
MiamiE-SE1196.689.47.287.8109.1100.98.23.30.027920.8180.7370.993-0.175
New OrleansW-SW386.395.3-982.6104.6115.5-10.93.2-0.041120.3330.2040.0000.333
New YorkE-AT292.5107-14.596.396111.1-15.12.5-0.227020.0000.0230.0000.000
Oklahoma CityW-NW9102.396.95.491.4110.7104.85.92.90.107630.6670.6780.980-0.313
OrlandoE-SE39487787.91079985.60.008210.6670.730.925-0.258
PhiladelphiaE-AT29091-185.3105.5106.6-1.11.60.039110.5000.4670.2460.254
PortlandW-NW392.392.3083111.2111.200.8-0.13210.6670.50.5000.167
San AntonioW-SW3100.3973.393.1104.2100.73.51.7-0.049210.6670.6090.981-0.314
Last Updated ( Monday, 30 April 2012 )
 
< Prev   Next >