HOME arrow TEAM STATS arrow 2010 NBA Playoffs Advanced Stats
2010 NBA Playoffs Advanced Stats

Learn more about the team evaluation metrics and formulas used in this data table.

Mouse over teams to take a quick look at offensive and defensive 4 factors. 4 factors help identify an NBA team's strengths and weaknesses.


Last updated through games completed on June 17, 2010. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

PLAYOFFS 2010

2010 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS
Rank Team Conf-Div GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East AverageNBA10.192.595.6-3.189.2103.5107.0-3.515.6-0.0255.05.10.495
West AverageNBA10.4100.0101.4-1.491.7109.0110.5-1.513.7-0.0295.35.10.510
NBA AverageNBA10.396.396.30.090.5107.6107.60.014.705.15.10.500
AtlantaE-SE1189.596.3-6.886.8103110.9-7.922.4-0.105470.3640.2760.3620.002
BostonE-AT2493.991.12.889.8104.11013.117.10.0051590.6250.5920.5720.053
CharlotteE-SE485.594.8-9.385.899.7110.5-10.85.7-0.038040.0000.1940.029-0.029
ChicagoE-CT597106.2-9.293104.3114.2-9.99.9-0.199140.2000.1970.1590.041
ClevelandE-CT11100.298.91.393.2107.5106.11.419.40.087650.5450.5430.5290.016
DallasW-SW692.893.3-0.588.8104.5105.1-0.614.1-0.013240.3330.4840.483-0.15
DenverW-NW6109.3110.5-1.296.5113.3114.5-1.212.4-0.056240.3330.460.462-0.129
LA LakersW-PC23101.197.33.890.6111.6107.34.312.30.0491670.6960.6250.6370.059
MiamiE-SE587.695.8-8.291.495.8104.8-915.5-0.037140.2000.230.281-0.081
MilwaukeeE-CT79093.7-3.787103.4107.7-4.316-0.035340.4290.3780.3940.035
Oklahoma CityW-NW693.895.5-1.791.5102.6104.4-1.815.9-0.107240.3330.4440.455-0.122
OrlandoE-SE1496.687.98.786.9110.3100.49.9190.1241040.7140.7860.6990.015
PhoenixW-PC16107.1102.54.691.9116.6111.6514.60.0521060.6250.6510.634-0.009
PortlandW-NW693103.3-10.388.7104.9116.5-11.616.9-0.133240.3330.1610.2470.086
San AntonioW-SW1096.199.5-3.491.3105.3109-3.712.2-0.022460.4000.3880.380.02
UtahW-NW10107.1109.3-2.294.5113.3115.7-2.411-0.001460.4000.4280.414-0.014

ON THE ROAD

2010 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - ON THE ROAD SPLIT
Rank Team Conf-Div GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East AverageNBA5.190.196.3-6.289.0101.0108.2-7.214.6-0.0421.93.30.365
West AverageNBA5.197.0104.1-7.191.8105.6113.4-7.810.7-0.0391.53.60.294
NBA AverageNBA5.193.593.50.090.4105.1105.10.012.7-0.0411.73.40.333
AtlantaE-SE589102.6-13.687.6101.6117.1-15.522.7-0.182140.2000.0520.248-0.048
BostonE-AT1293.894.6-0.890.6103.6104.4-0.817.20.004660.5000.4740.4810.019
CharlotteE-SE28395-128498.8113.1-14.35.50.019020.0000.1050.005-0.005
ChicagoE-CT393101.3-8.390.7102.6111.8-9.26-0.221030.0000.2270.062-0.062
ClevelandE-CT5104.698.46.294.8110.3103.86.5200.15230.4000.7040.627-0.227
DallasW-SW388.794.3-5.687.3101.5108-6.54.40.021030.0000.3160.068-0.068
DenverW-NW3101111.3-10.396.7104.5115.2-10.72.5-0.126030.0000.1610.0000.000
LA LakersW-PC1199.5101.7-2.289.3111.4114-2.6110.017560.4550.4280.4060.049
MiamiE-SE379.795.7-169187.5105.1-17.612.9-0.106030.0000.0000.086-0.086
MilwaukeeE-CT485.895-9.286.898.8109.5-10.712.3-0.147130.2500.1970.1920.058
Oklahoma CityW-NW38697.7-11.792.792.8105.4-12.611.6-0.101030.0000.1150.139-0.139
OrlandoE-SE791.988.13.886.3104.9100.74.220.10.145520.7140.6250.5830.131
PhoenixW-PC8103.9103.40.591.9113.1112.50.615.20.068440.5000.5160.516-0.016
PortlandW-NW394.3108.7-14.488.7106.4122.6-16.219.7-0.096120.3330.0260.2050.128
San AntonioW-SW596.2102.4-6.292.6103.9110.6-6.714.20.004140.2000.2960.319-0.119
UtahW-NW5106.2113.6-7.495.4111.3119.1-7.87.2-0.098140.2000.2560.1400.060

AT HOME

2010 NBA PLAYOFFS ADVANCED STATS - AT HOME SPLIT
Rank Team Conf-Div GP PPG OPPG PDIFF PACE OEFF DEFF EDIFF CONS A4F WINS LOSS WIN% pWIN% eWIN% ACH
East AverageNBA5.096.095.20.889.8106.8105.90.915.70.0003.11.90.620
West AverageNBA5.3103.198.74.491.6112.4107.74.713.1-0.0223.81.50.717
NBA AverageNBA5.199.699.60.090.7110.1110.10.014.4-0.0113.41.70.667
AtlantaE-SE689.891-1.286.2104.3105.6-1.322.1-0.043330.5000.460.4770.023
BostonE-AT1293.987.76.289.1104.597.66.916.80.004930.7500.7040.6590.091
CharlotteE-SE28894.5-6.587.5100.6108-7.44.3-0.101020.0000.2860.044-0.044
ChicagoE-CT2103113.5-10.596.5106.7117.6-10.917.9-0.162110.5000.1540.2720.228
ClevelandE-CT696.599.3-2.891.8105.1108.2-3.119.40.035420.6670.4080.4370.230
DallasW-SW39792.34.790.3107.4102.25.219.8-0.053210.6670.6550.6040.063
DenverW-NW3117.7109.7896.3122.1113.88.3100.012210.6670.7630.796-0.129
LA LakersW-PC12102.693.29.491.8111.7101.510.210.40.0761110.9170.810.8360.081
MiamiE-SE299.5963.592108.2104.33.98.50.059110.5000.6150.678-0.178
MilwaukeeE-CT395.7923.787.3109.5105.34.218.70.113210.6670.6220.5890.078
Oklahoma CityW-NW3101.793.38.490.3112.5103.39.212.2-0.117210.6670.7770.775-0.108
OrlandoE-SE7101.387.713.687.6115.7100.215.517.50.099520.7140.9480.813-0.099
PhoenixW-PC8110.4101.68.891.9120.1110.69.513.40.034620.7500.790.760-0.010
PortlandW-NW391.798-6.388.7103.4110.5-7.116.2-0.174120.3330.2930.3300.003
San AntonioW-SW59696.6-0.690106.7107.3-0.610.5-0.049320.6000.480.4770.123
UtahW-NW5108105393.6115.4112.23.212.10.097320.6000.5990.604-0.004
Last Updated ( Thursday, 25 November 2010 )
 
< Prev   Next >