HOME arrow TEAM STATS arrow 2010-2011 NBA Schedule Rest Days Analysis
2010-2011 NBA Schedule Rest Days Analysis

REST DAYS CODE REST DAYS EXPLANATION
4IN5 NO REST 4TH GAME IN 5 DAYS, PLAYED YESTERDAY
3IN4-B2B NO REST 3RD GAME IN 4 DAYS, PLAYED YESTERDAY
B2B NO REST PLAYED YESTERDAY
3IN4 1 DAY REST 3RD GAME IN 4 DAYS, RESTED YESTERDAY
1 1 DAY REST RESTED YESTERDAY
2 2 DAYS REST RESTED 2 DAYS
3+ 3 OR MORE DAYS REST RESTED AT LEAST 3 DAYS

Click underlined column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

OWN REST DAYS BREAKDOWN

TEAM GAMES 4IN5 3IN4-B2B B2B TOTAL B2B B2Bs-ON-ROAD 3IN4 1 DAY 2 DAYS 3+ DAYS
Atlanta82212923151127138
Boston82111719141429146
Charlotte82412622121428117
Chicago82391123111323176
Cleveland82410822141028175
Dallas82310720171430126
Denver8231331915133578
Detroit82213621121329118
Golden State82114318151136107
Houston82113721161130137
Indiana82311721151231126
LA Clippers82311822141524147
LA Lakers821951514143887
Memphis82211821141228174
Miami82111719131332117
Milwaukee8259923111422176
Minnesota8239719121333107
New Jersey82213722141330107
New Orleans82113418151335106
New York82314421141428136
Oklahoma City82111517141137125
Orlando8211261917133587
Philadelphia82410822141127175
Phoenix821123168133896
Portland82214622181528107
Sacramento8238718131430164
San Antonio82110718141232164
Toronto82111719141431126
Utah8221161911143478
Washington8249821141231108

OPPONENTS REST DAYS BREAKDOWN

TEAM GAMES 4IN5 3IN4-B2B B2B TOTAL B2B B2Bs-ON-ROAD 3IN4 1 DAY 2 DAYS 3+ DAYS
Atlanta82181019151134108
Boston8246818131336123
Charlotte8231772717933103
Chicago82418426201525106
Cleveland82414102817103374
Dallas82313420121628711
Denver8221272115734164
Detroit82111820171133117
Golden State8207714111336136
Houston8239820191227149
Indiana82310518101330156
LA Clippers8249316121430175
LA Lakers820641071338147
Memphis82411419151231137
Miami82112417131526186
Milwaukee82515626211622108
Minnesota8231462312183128
New Jersey82312520111335122
New Orleans82312722121425147
New York821661361734135
Oklahoma City823111024141130116
Orlando824681891431145
Philadelphia8208715111928164
Phoenix8208152317932108
Portland82211720131432106
Sacramento82217120161029158
San Antonio82013821171426129
Toronto821971781332119
Utah82116421151033135
Washington82315624191025149


Last Updated ( Tuesday, 08 February 2011 )
 
< Prev   Next >