HOME arrow TEAM STATS arrow 2009-2010 NBA Schedule Rest Days Analysis
2009-2010 NBA Schedule Rest Days Analysis

REST DAYS CODE REST DAYS EXPLANATION
4IN5 NO REST 4TH GAME IN 5 DAYS, PLAYED YESTERDAY
3IN4-B2B NO REST 3RD GAME IN 4 DAYS, PLAYED YESTERDAY
B2B NO REST PLAYED YESTERDAY
3IN4 1 DAY REST 3RD GAME IN 4 DAYS, RESTED YESTERDAY
1 1 DAY REST RESTED YESTERDAY
2 2 DAYS REST RESTED 2 DAYS
3+ 3 OR MORE DAYS REST RESTED AT LEAST 3 DAYS

Click underlined column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

REST DAYS BREKDOWN

TEAM CONF-DIV GAMES 4IN5 3IN4-B2B B2B TOTAL B2B B2Bs-ON-ROAD 3IN4 1 DAY 2 DAYS 3+ DAYS
BostonE-AT8241041811123598
New JerseyE-AT82211821141030156
New YorkE-AT8211431810133687
PhiladelphiaE-AT82112720151130165
TorontoE-AT82214521161230127
ChicagoE-CT82491023151225166
ClevelandE-CT82211518111037116
East Avg.League822.810.47.420.613.412.0629.6613.865.8
DetroitE-CT82471223141125185
IndianaE-CT82410822141625136
MilwaukeeE-CT8231362291128174
AtlantaE-SE82312722171328136
CharlotteE-SE82361423161222214
MiamiE-SE8228818161433116
OrlandoE-SE82311519131232145
WashingtonE-SE8248921101229146
League Avg.League822.6310.067.4320.1313.7612.630.113.25.96
DenverW-NW82381122151527117
MinnesotaW-NW82310720141132136
Oklahoma CityW-NW82311418131234135
PortlandW-NW82314219151431117
UtahW-NW82010919121530117
Golden StateW-PC8229920161132136
LA ClippersW-PC82481022131326147
West Avg.League822.469.737.4619.6614.1313.1330.5312.536.13
LA LakersW-PC82110920181527146
PhoenixW-PC82411520141431116
SacramentoW-PC8229920121228193
DallasW-SW8229920131430108
HoustonW-SW82361322141425147
MemphisW-SW82410620141330136
New OrleansW-SW82113216141238115
San AntonioW-SW8228717151237106

OPPONENTS REST DAYS BREKDOWN

TEAM CONF-DIV GAMES 4IN5 3IN4-B2B B2B TOTAL B2B B2Bs-ON-ROAD 3IN4 1 DAY 2 DAYS 3+ DAYS
BostonE-AT824561561138126
New JerseyE-AT8211161871135153
New YorkE-AT8226132161033117
PhiladelphiaE-AT8258922111025178
TorontoE-AT8201171851433143
ChicagoE-CT8221161951726155
ClevelandE-CT825115214834136
East Avg.League822.810.47.420.613.412.0629.6613.865.8
DetroitE-CT822981951333107
IndianaE-CT8211321631037154
MilwaukeeE-CT82313122851025145
AtlantaE-SE824128249192973
CharlotteE-SE826141131131719105
MiamiE-SE8238102181226194
OrlandoE-SE8211182061629143
WashingtonE-SE8241292591126173
League Avg.League822.6310.067.4320.1313.7612.630.113.25.96
DenverW-NW825109246133186
MinnesotaW-NW82110122371621175
Oklahoma CityW-NW82194145841136
PortlandW-NW823561431629167
UtahW-NW8221742391420178
Golden StateW-PC822961761222229
LA ClippersW-PC82115622101228128
West Avg.League822.469.737.4619.6614.1313.1330.5312.536.13
LA LakersW-PC82243931542106
PhoenixW-PC824910237123593
SacramentoW-PC82597217935116
DallasW-SW8221362149271114
HoustonW-SW821116182831187
MemphisW-SW8231051881233811
New OrleansW-SW820910197193374
San AntonioW-SW824792051427147

Last Updated ( Wednesday, 12 January 2011 )
 
< Prev   Next >