HOME arrow TEAM STATS arrow 2009-2010 NBA Regular Season Simple Dashboard
2009-2010 NBA Regular Season Simple Dashboard
Last updated through games completed on April 14, 2010.

Top NBA Teams In Terms of Four Factors

ON OFFENSE

EFG%(TO/POSS)%OR%(FTA/FGA)%

ON DEFENSE

Opponent EFG%Forced (TO/POSS)%Defensive Rebounding %Opponent (FTA/FGA)%

Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.
TEAM WINNING PERCENTAGE OFFENSIVE EFFICIENCY
(PTS PER POSSESSION)
DEFENSIVE EFFICIENCY
(OPP PTS PER POSSESSION)
PACE
(POSSESSION PER GAME)
LAST FIVE GAMES
Atlanta0.646111.4106.390.5
Boston0.610107.6103.691.8
Charlotte0.537103.610291.1
Chicago0.500103.310593.4
Cleveland0.744111.2104.191.3
Dallas0.671109.1106.292.6
Denver0.646111.3106.896.3
Detroit0.329105.2110.988.9
Golden State0.317107.8111.6101.6
Houston0.512107.3107.694.4
Indiana0.390103.6106.797.1
LA Clippers0.354103.1109.992.8
LA Lakers0.695108.4103.493.1
Memphis0.488107.9109.593.9
Miami0.573106.5103.989.8
Milwaukee0.561104.7102.991.9
Minnesota0.183101.6111.596.2
New Jersey0.146100.5110.591.4
New Orleans0.451107.411092.7
New York0.354107.5111.594
Oklahoma City0.610108104.293.4
Orlando0.720111.3103.292.1
Philadelphia0.329105.5109.792.1
Phoenix0.659114.9109.895.7
Portland0.610110.4106.788.1
Sacramento0.305104.9109.594.4
San Antonio0.610109.7104.292
Toronto0.488110.9112.893.4
Utah0.646110.610593.9
Washington0.317104109.191.9

*: "Last 5 Games" sparklines based on game-by-game efficiency differential data.

Last Updated ( Friday, 10 January 2014 )
 
< Prev   Next >