HOME arrow REFEREE STATS arrow 2009-2010 NBA Regular Season Referee Stats
2009-2010 NBA Regular Season Referee Stats

NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day. Mouse over referee names for photos.


Last updated through games completed on April 14, 2010. Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.
NBA 2009-2010 REGULAR SEASON REFEREE STATS
Rank Referee Type Games Officiated Home Team Win% Home Team Pts Diff. Tot. Points Per Game Called Fouls Per Game Road Team Foul Pct. Home Team Foul Pct. Road Tech. Per Game Home Tech. Per Game
Bennett SalvatoreMAIN610.6893.5204.142.2505010.8
Bill KennedyMAIN440.5231.1199.541.649.550.40.70.7
Bill SpoonerMAIN590.6442.8207.541.152.547.50.70.4
Bob DelaneyMAIN590.614199.142.450.749.20.70.8
Dan CrawfordMAIN700.5711.7201.142.150.749.30.80.8
David JonesMAIN90.444-0.8191.938.952480.60.3
Derrick CollinsMAIN1191754447.752.311
Derrick StaffordMAIN630.6354.5201.842.25148.90.80.7
Dick BavettaMAIN610.5571197.340.950.149.90.60.7
Ed MalloyMAIN220.5914.4200.54150.249.90.80.5
Eddie RushMAIN610.592.6201.442.651.548.50.90.7
Greg WillardMAIN610.592.7201.941.750.449.60.90.8
James CapersMAIN110.545-0.5201.342.551.1490.60.5
Jason PhillipsMAIN20-5.5185.541.548.251.80.51
Joe CrawfordMAIN610.5250.7200.141.849.650.30.60.5
Joe DeRosaMAIN600.6334.3201.840.451.748.10.80.6
Ken MauerMAIN610.5570.3199.739.652.247.70.81.3
Marc DavisMAIN290.5522.8205.941.851.548.60.70.7
Mark WunderlichMAIN550.5822.3193.140.350.449.50.81
Michael SmithMAIN40-9.8197.841.554.245.80.30.5
Mike CallahanMAIN660.6675.8201.239.950.749.20.60.7
Monty McCutchenMAIN660.6364.1202.743.750500.80.7
Ron GarretsonMAIN680.6324.1199.841.651.648.40.70.8
Scott FosterMAIN690.582.9200.343.851.448.60.80.9
Sean CorbinMAIN80.754.9210.143.349.949.90.60.6
Steve JavieMAIN140.6435202.641.454.745.20.90.9
Tom WashingtonMAIN630.5711.5202.142.751.548.40.70.6
Tony BrothersMAIN160.5019641.653.246.91.30.8
Bennie AdamsCREW660.515-0.1198.541.850.9490.80.7
Bill KennedyCREW280.6796.3199.542.451490.30.6
Brent BarnakyCREW618196.740.252.247.710.8
Brian ForteCREW590.6614.7197.641.251.848.10.70.9
Courtney KirklandCREW630.6193.8204.340.751.848.10.40.8
Curtis BlairCREW550.5821.5198.342.551.448.70.80.6
David GuthrieCREW630.541198.240.25148.90.70.9
David JonesCREW380.6323.8199.840.652.247.80.30.7
Derek RichardsonCREW630.619420243.651.248.70.10.7
Derrick CollinsCREW680.5743.3197.541.250500.50.6
Ed MalloyCREW490.6334.120139.55148.90.10.9
Eli RoeCREW640.6564.3198.842.451.248.90.10.6
Eric DalenCREW640.5470.8198.14051.248.80.30.6
Eric LewisCREW730.5071.1201.14350.149.90.30.8
Gary ZielinskiCREW710.5492.4197.241.5514900.7
Haywoode WorkmanCREW600.6332.6200.74051.148.801
J.T. OrrCREW60.8336.321147.754.245.801
James CapersCREW560.6792.1206.641.651.9480.60.5
James WilliamsCREW60.6675.720343.248.251.700.5
Jason PhillipsCREW670.6275.120542.150.549.60.40.5
Joe ForteCREW370.7034.1197.341.452.747.40.60.9
John GobleCREW710.5772.6200.140.650.849.20.50.9
Josh TivenCREW60.6672.719646.550.949.101
Kane FitzgeraldCREW540.5190.220241.550.649.50.40.8
Kevin CutlerCREW60.6672.5199.839.753.346.60.70.7
Kevin FehrCREW660.5912.4205.541.250.949.20.70.8
Leon WoodCREW670.6423.7205.64352.247.70.20.7
Leroy RichardsonCREW670.5973.2204.142.651.448.50.10.6
Marat KogutCREW500.520.5199.64150.249.90.30.8
Marc DavisCREW390.6412.9193.342.948.751.40.81.2
Mark AyotteCREW630.54-0.9200.14150.749.40.80.5
Mark LindsayCREW630.6353.3202.740.950.349.80.20.4
Matt BolandCREW710.5352.5199.642.151.748.30.70.7
Michael SmithCREW630.6514.5200.742.950.949.10.10.7
Mike CallahanCREW1192214346.553.502
Nick BuchertCREW60.667-0.2205.546.851.348.81.20.7
Olandis PooleCREW600.64.5202.341.749.85000.7
Pat FraherCREW700.63202.74250.949.10.70.7
Phil RobinsonCREW600.51.9201.842.350.849.30.20.8
Rodney MottCREW640.6414.5203.342.550.349.70.50.7
Scott TwardoskiCREW60.5-0.2206.843.348.551.60.20.5
Scott WallCREW510.6082196.840.951.648.50.10.7
Sean CorbinCREW550.7274.7201.943.453.146.90.61
Sean WrightCREW600.62.419942.150.649.30.11
Tommy NunezCREW680.5293.8202.741.150.949.20.20.7
Tony BrothersCREW520.481-1.62014150.749.30.50.8
Tony BrownCREW670.6122.8198.240.749.650.40.60.7
Violet PalmerCREW70.7147.3197.642.349510.41
Zach ZarbaCREW680.5442.3202.34350.449.500.6

Photos courtesy of basketball-refs.com, phillyref.com. Last Updated ( Thursday, 15 April 2010 )  
< Prev   Next >