2009-2010 NBA Regular Season Simple Dashboard

Last updated through games completed on April 14, 2010.

Top NBA Teams In Terms of Four Factors

{tab=ON OFFENSE}

EFG%(TO/POSS)%OR%(FTA/FGA)%

{tab=ON DEFENSE}

Opponent EFG%Forced (TO/POSS)%Defensive Rebounding %Opponent (FTA/FGA)%

{/tabs}
Click column headers to sort. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.

TEAMWINNING PERCENTAGEOFFENSIVE EFFICIENCY
(PTS PER POSSESSION)
DEFENSIVE EFFICIENCY
(OPP PTS PER POSSESSION)
PACE
(POSSESSION PER GAME)
LAST FIVE GAMES
Atlanta0.646111.4106.390.5
Boston0.610107.6103.691.8
Charlotte0.537103.610291.1
Chicago0.500103.310593.4
Cleveland0.744111.2104.191.3
Dallas0.671109.1106.292.6
Denver0.646111.3106.896.3
Detroit0.329105.2110.988.9
Golden State0.317107.8111.6101.6
Houston0.512107.3107.694.4
Indiana0.390103.6106.797.1
LA Clippers0.354103.1109.992.8
LA Lakers0.695108.4103.493.1
Memphis0.488107.9109.593.9
Miami0.573106.5103.989.8
Milwaukee0.561104.7102.991.9
Minnesota0.183101.6111.596.2
New Jersey0.146100.5110.591.4
New Orleans0.451107.411092.7
New York0.354107.5111.594
Oklahoma City0.610108104.293.4
Orlando0.720111.3103.292.1
Philadelphia0.329105.5109.792.1
Phoenix0.659114.9109.895.7
Portland0.610110.4106.788.1
Sacramento0.305104.9109.594.4
San Antonio0.610109.7104.292
Toronto0.488110.9112.893.4
Utah0.646110.610593.9
Washington0.317104109.191.9

*: “Last 5 Games” sparklines based on game-by-game efficiency differential data.